Killington Stage KOM - Killington, VT

Killington State Race
KOM Classification
Killington, VT
May 23-25, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1    79 Brendan   Rhim        California Giant / Specialized         Norwich           VT     7
  2    33 Eneas     Freyre      TTEndurance                            Norwalk           CT     5
  3    86 Austin    Vincent     Airgas Safway Cycling Team             Simsbury          CT     3
  4    94 Chad      Young       CCB Racing                             Newmarket         NH     1

KOM #2
  1    79 Brendan   Rhim        California Giant / Specialized         Norwich           VT     7
  2    33 Eneas     Freyre      TTEndurance                            Norwalk           CT     5
  3    86 Austin    Vincent     Airgas Safway Cycling Team             Simsbury          CT     3
  4    94 Chad      Young       CCB Racing                             Newmarket         NH     1

KOM #3
  1    52 Kevin     Massicotte  Jet Fuel Coffee                        Ottawa            ON     7
  2    79 Brendan   Rhim        California Giant / Specialized         Norwich           VT     5
  3    19 Felix     Cote bouvettH&rpro cycling                         Lachine           QC     3
  4    33 Eneas     Freyre      TTEndurance                            Norwalk           CT     1

KOM #4
  1    48 Bryan     Lewis       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Charlottesville   VA     7
  2    47 Marcos MazLazzarotto  BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACChristiansburg    VA     5
  3    12 Alexis    Cartier     Transport Lacombe Devinci              Sainte-Anne-Des-LaQC     3
  4    74 Jeremy    Powers      RAPHA-FOCUS                            Easthampton       MA     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1    33 Eneas     Freyre      TTEndurance                            Norwalk           CT     12
  2    56 Brendan   McLaughlin  CCB Racing                             Watertown         MA     9
  3    97 Tim       Aiken       Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team            Stanford          CA     7
  4    91 Curtis    Winsor      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Crozet            VA     4
  5    34 Brian     Fuller      JAM/NCC/Vittoria                       Ludlow            MA     2

KOM #2
  1    33 Eneas     Freyre      TTEndurance                            Norwalk           CT     12
  2    97 Tim       Aiken       Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team            Stanford          CA     9
  3    56 Brendan   McLaughlin  CCB Racing                             Watertown         MA     7
  4    30 Eric      Follen      Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle CoSanford           ME     4
  5    92 Ben       Wolfe       California Giant / Specialized         Old Lyme          CT     2

KOM #3
  1    94 Chad      Young       CCB Racing                             Newmarket         NH     12
  2    70 James     Piccoli     H&R Block Pro Cycling                  Montreal          QC     9
  3    25 Ansel     Dickey      California Giant / Specialized         Woodstock         VT     7
  4    75 Chris     Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee                        Winnipeg          MB     4
  5    39 Robert    Gutgesell   Jet Fuel Coffee                        Oakville          ON     2

KOM #4
  1    94 Chad      Young       CCB Racing                             Newmarket         NH     8
  2    25 Ansel     Dickey      California Giant / Specialized         Woodstock         VT     6
  3    75 Chris     Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee                        Winnipeg          MB     4
  4    70 James     Piccoli     H&R Block Pro Cycling                  Montreal          QC     3
  5    39 Robert    Gutgesell   Jet Fuel Coffee                        Oakville          ON     2


Overall Results
  1    33 Eneas     Freyre      TTEndurance                            Norwalk           CT     35
  2    94 Chad      Young       CCB Racing                             Newmarket         NH     22
  3    79 Brendan   Rhim        California Giant / Specialized         Norwich           VT     19
  4    56 Brendan   McLaughlin  CCB Racing                             Watertown         MA     16
  5    97 Tim       Aiken       Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team            Stanford          CA     16
  6    25 Ansel     Dickey      California Giant / Specialized         Woodstock         VT     13
  7    70 James     Piccoli     H&R Block Pro Cycling                  Montreal          QC     12
  8    75 Chris     Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee                        Winnipeg          MB     8
  9    52 Kevin     Massicotte  Jet Fuel Coffee                        Ottawa            ON     7
  10   48 Bryan     Lewis       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Charlottesville   VA     7
  11   86 Austin    Vincent     Airgas Safway Cycling Team             Simsbury          CT     6
  12   47 Marcos MazLazzarotto  BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACChristiansburg    VA     5
  13   39 Robert    Gutgesell   Jet Fuel Coffee                        Oakville          ON     4
  14   30 Eric      Follen      Momentum Barracuda/ Colonial Bicycle CoSanford           ME     4
  15   12 Alexis    Cartier     Transport Lacombe Devinci              Sainte-Anne-Des-LaQC     3
  16   19 Felix     Cote bouvettH&rpro cycling                         Lachine           QC     3
  17   34 Brian     Fuller      JAM/NCC/Vittoria                       Ludlow            MA     2
  18   92 Ben       Wolfe       California Giant / Specialized         Old Lyme          CT     2
  19   74 Jeremy    Powers      RAPHA-FOCUS                            Easthampton       MA     1





Women 1/2/3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
  1   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     7
  2   138 Cheryl    Clark       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiScarsdale         NY     5
  3   153 Nicole    Moerig      NCCH p/b Dec Express                   Hamilton          ON     3
  4   145 Nancy     Labbe-Giguerpedalpowertraining.com                 Waltham           MA     1

QOM #2
  1   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     7
  2   153 Nicole    Moerig      NCCH p/b Dec Express                   Hamilton          ON     5
  3   145 Nancy     Labbe-Giguerpedalpowertraining.com                 Waltham           MA     3
  4   138 Cheryl    Clark       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiScarsdale         NY     1

QOM #3
  1   167 Ellen     Watters     The Cyclery - Opus                     Apohaqui          NB     7
  2   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     5
  3   141 Allyson   Gillard     Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                Beaupré           QC     3
  4   138 Cheryl    Clark       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiScarsdale         NY     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
  1   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     12
  2          #N/A       #N/A                     #N/A                         #N/A       #N/A   9
  3   167 Ellen     Watters     The Cyclery - Opus                     Apohaqui          NB     7
  4   138 Cheryl    Clark       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiScarsdale         NY     4
  5   157 Beth      Ruiz        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiDelmar            NY     2

QOM #2
  1   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     12
  2   157 Beth      Ruiz        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiDelmar            NY     9
  3   167 Ellen     Watters     The Cyclery - Opus                     Apohaqui          NB     7
  4   153 Nicole    Moerig      NCCH p/b Dec Express                   Hamilton          ON     4
  5   158 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista/GVCC                   Rochester         NY     2

QOM #3
  1   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     8
  2   167 Ellen     Watters     The Cyclery - Opus                     Apohaqui          NB     6
  3   158 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista/GVCC                   Rochester         NY     4
  4   157 Beth      Ruiz        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiDelmar            NY     3
  5   153 Nicole    Moerig      NCCH p/b Dec Express                   Hamilton          ON     2


Overall Results
  1   164 Stephanie Wetzel      MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg          ME     51
  2   167 Ellen     Watters     The Cyclery - Opus                     Apohaqui          NB     27
  3   153 Nicole    Moerig      NCCH p/b Dec Express                   Hamilton          ON     14
  4   157 Beth      Ruiz        Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundatiDelmar            NY     14
  5   158 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista/GVCC                   Rochester         NY     6
  6   145 Nancy     Labbe-Giguerpedalpowertraining.com                 Waltham           MA     4
  7   141 Allyson   Gillard     Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI                Beaupré           QC     3





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   320 John      Eckert      STAMPEDE                               Cambridge         MA     7
  2   331 Jonas     Gustafsson  CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     5
  3   340 Samuel    Lear        SEAVS/Haymarket                        Ellicott City     MD     3
  4   362 Ryan      Quinn       CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                   New York          NY     1

KOM #2
  1   347 Jesus     Martinez    crca/E2value                           Brooklyn          NY     7
  2   328 Emerson   Glassey     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Cambridge         MA     5
  3   320 John      Eckert      STAMPEDE                               Cambridge         MA     3
  4   340 Samuel    Lear        SEAVS/Haymarket                        Ellicott City     MD     1

KOM #3
  1   320 John      Eckert      STAMPEDE                               Cambridge         MA     7
  2   340 Samuel    Lear        SEAVS/Haymarket                        Ellicott City     MD     5
  3   353 Zsolt     Nemeth      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston            MA     3
  4   366 Vivien    RindisbacherKMS Cycling- Killington Mountain SchoolNewton            MA     1

KOM #4
  1   331 Jonas     Gustafsson  CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     7
  2   375 Kevin     Wood        Union Velo                             North Attleboro   MA     5
  3   340 Samuel    Lear        SEAVS/Haymarket                        Ellicott City     MD     3
  4   348 Brett     Meinzinger  Team PBR                               Toronto           ON     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   325 Nicholas  Geiser      Unattached                             Providence        RI     12
  2   375 Kevin     Wood        Union Velo                             North Attleboro   MA     9
  3   348 Brett     Meinzinger  Team PBR                               Toronto           ON     7
  4   372 Eric      Voigt       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Vienna            VA     4
  5   340 Samuel    Lear        SEAVS/Haymarket                        Ellicott City     MD     2

KOM #2
  1   355 Spencer   Nietmann    Unattached                             Lincolnville CenteME     12
  2   310 Ian       Clarke      Killington mountain school             Killington        VT     9
  3   375 Kevin     Wood        Union Velo                             North Attleboro   MA     7
  4   331 Jonas     Gustafsson  CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     4
  5   351 Daniel    Mullen      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    Philadelphia      PA     2

KOM #3
  1   310 Ian       Clarke      Killington mountain school             Killington        VT     8
  2   355 Spencer   Nietmann    Unattached                             Lincolnville CenteME     6
  3   373 ChristopheWelch       Killington Mountain School             Barneveld         NY     4
  4   331 Jonas     Gustafsson  CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     3
  5   372 Eric      Voigt       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Vienna            VA     2


Overall Results
  1   375 Kevin     Wood        Union Velo                             North Attleboro   MA     21
  2   331 Jonas     Gustafsson  CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     19
  3   355 Spencer   Nietmann    Unattached                             Lincolnville CenteME     18
  4   320 John      Eckert      STAMPEDE                               Cambridge         MA     17
  5   310 Ian       Clarke      Killington mountain school             Killington        VT     17
  6   340 Samuel    Lear        SEAVS/Haymarket                        Ellicott City     MD     14
  7   325 Nicholas  Geiser      Unattached                             Providence        RI     12
  8   347 Jesus     Martinez    crca/E2value                           Brooklyn          NY     7
  9   372 Eric      Voigt       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                  Vienna            VA     6
  10  328 Emerson   Glassey     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Cambridge         MA     5
  11  373 ChristopheWelch       Killington Mountain School             Barneveld         NY     4
  12  353 Zsolt     Nemeth      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston            MA     3
  13  351 Daniel    Mullen      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    Philadelphia      PA     2
  14  366 Vivien    RindisbacherKMS Cycling- Killington Mountain SchoolNewton            MA     1
  15  362 Ryan      Quinn       CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                   New York          NY     1





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
  1   463 Senta     Burton      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     7
  2   486 Jaime     Soper       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn          NY     5
  3   492 Jennifer  Wilson      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     3
  4   482 Oksana    Miller      CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic New York          NY     1

QOM #2
  1   463 Senta     Burton      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     7
  2   456 Julie     Adams       Laferté Bicycles                       Trois-Rivières    QC     5
  3   492 Jennifer  Wilson      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     3
  4   480 Emily     MacKinnon   Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket         MA     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
  1   463 Senta     Burton      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     12
  2   456 Julie     Adams       Laferté Bicycles                       Trois-Rivières    QC     9
  3   492 Jennifer  Wilson      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     7
  4   479 Regina    Legge       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem             NH     4
  5   464 Jennifer  Bushover    Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club   Kenmore           NY     2

QOM #2
  1   463 Senta     Burton      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     12
  2   481 Elizabeth Mcclintock  Cannondale Sports New England          Wellesley         MA     9
  3   464 Jennifer  Bushover    Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club   Kenmore           NY     7
  4   486 Jaime     Soper       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn          NY     4
  5   479 Regina    Legge       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem             NH     2

QOM #3
  1   463 Senta     Burton      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     8
  2   481 Elizabeth Mcclintock  Cannondale Sports New England          Wellesley         MA     6
  3   464 Jennifer  Bushover    Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club   Kenmore           NY     4
  4   486 Jaime     Soper       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn          NY     3
  5   479 Regina    Legge       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem             NH     2


Overall Results
  1   463 Senta     Burton      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     46
  2   481 Elizabeth Mcclintock  Cannondale Sports New England          Wellesley         MA     15
  3   456 Julie     Adams       Laferté Bicycles                       Trois-Rivières    QC     14
  4   492 Jennifer  Wilson      Unattached                             Cambridge         MA     13
  5   464 Jennifer  Bushover    Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club   Kenmore           NY     13
  6   486 Jaime     Soper       CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Brooklyn          NY     12
  7   479 Regina    Legge       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Salem             NH     8
  8   480 Emily     MacKinnon   Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket         MA     1
  9   482 Oksana    Miller      CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic New York          NY     1





Men 4/5 Open

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   238 Ryan      Pesch       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Vineyard Haven    MA     7
  2   244 Griffin   Schwartz    Independent                            Lachine           QC     5
  3   206 Andrew    Borden      X-Men Cycling                          Pittsfield        VT     3
  4   237 Jose      Ordovas     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Framingham        MA     1

KOM #2
  1   238 Ryan      Pesch       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Vineyard Haven    MA     7
  2   220 Gaelen    Kilburn     Unattached                             Burlington        VT     5
  3   206 Andrew    Borden      X-Men Cycling                          Pittsfield        VT     3
  4   233 Micah     Nelson      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Wellesley         MA     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   202 Alec      Babala      Ashton-Greycok                         Nashua            NH     12
  2   217 Ben       Jankowski   Union Cycle                            Mansfield         MA     9
  3   232 Zev       Myerowitz JrDowneast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and Cape Elizabeth    ME     7
  4   250 Johannes  Stromski    Riverside Racing                       Greenland         NH     4
  5   222 Pablo     Kohan       CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     2

KOM #2
  1   232 Zev       Myerowitz JrDowneast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and Cape Elizabeth    ME     12
  2   217 Ben       Jankowski   Union Cycle                            Mansfield         MA     9
  3   237 Jose      Ordovas     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Framingham        MA     7
  4   222 Pablo     Kohan       CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     4
  5   243 Daniel    Schopp      Lucarelli & Castaldi                   New York          NY     2

KOM #3
  1   232 Zev       Myerowitz JrDowneast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and Cape Elizabeth    ME     8
  2   237 Jose      Ordovas     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Framingham        MA     6
  3   222 Pablo     Kohan       CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     4
  4   217 Ben       Jankowski   Union Cycle                            Mansfield         MA     3
  5   243 Daniel    Schopp      Lucarelli & Castaldi                   New York          NY     2


Overall Results
  1   232 Zev       Myerowitz JrDowneast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and Cape Elizabeth    ME     27
  2   217 Ben       Jankowski   Union Cycle                            Mansfield         MA     21
  3   238 Ryan      Pesch       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Vineyard Haven    MA     14
  4   237 Jose      Ordovas     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Framingham        MA     14
  5   202 Alec      Babala      Ashton-Greycok                         Nashua            NH     12
  6   222 Pablo     Kohan       CRCA / Wafels & Dinges                 Brooklyn          NY     10
  7   206 Andrew    Borden      X-Men Cycling                          Pittsfield        VT     6
  8   250 Johannes  Stromski    Riverside Racing                       Greenland         NH     4
  9   243 Daniel    Schopp      Lucarelli & Castaldi                   New York          NY     4
  10  233 Micah     Nelson      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Wellesley         MA     1





Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   414 Adam      Fabian      Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn          NY     7
  2   442 Timothy   Tapply      QT2 Systems                            Sherborn          MA     5
  3   405 Travis    Burleson    Blue Hills Cycling Club                Roxbury           MA     3
  4   448 Mark      Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club               Hatfield          MA     1

KOM #2
  1   428 Erik      Nedeau      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Belchertown       MA     7
  2   429 Jonathan  O'Connor    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Lunenburg         MA     5
  3   414 Adam      Fabian      Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn          NY     3
  4   405 Travis    Burleson    Blue Hills Cycling Club                Roxbury           MA     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   428 Erik      Nedeau      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Belchertown       MA     12
  2   442 Timothy   Tapply      QT2 Systems                            Sherborn          MA     9
  3   414 Adam      Fabian      Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn          NY     7
  4   429 Jonathan  O'Connor    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Lunenburg         MA     4
  5   405 Travis    Burleson    Blue Hills Cycling Club                Roxbury           MA     2

KOM #2
  1   428 Erik      Nedeau      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Belchertown       MA     12
  2   442 Timothy   Tapply      QT2 Systems                            Sherborn          MA     9
  3   429 Jonathan  O'Connor    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Lunenburg         MA     7
  4   443 David     Tate        Syracuse Bicycle Racing                Syracuse          NY     4
  5   449 James     Willsey     1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics        Hinesburg         VT     2

KOM #3
  1   442 Timothy   Tapply      QT2 Systems                            Sherborn          MA     8
  2   428 Erik      Nedeau      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Belchertown       MA     6
  3   429 Jonathan  O'Connor    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Lunenburg         MA     4
  4   443 David     Tate        Syracuse Bicycle Racing                Syracuse          NY     3
  5   449 James     Willsey     1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics        Hinesburg         VT     2


Overall Results
  1   428 Erik      Nedeau      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Belchertown       MA     37
  2   442 Timothy   Tapply      QT2 Systems                            Sherborn          MA     31
  3   429 Jonathan  O'Connor    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Lunenburg         MA     20
  4   414 Adam      Fabian      Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn          NY     17
  5   443 David     Tate        Syracuse Bicycle Racing                Syracuse          NY     7
  6   405 Travis    Burleson    Blue Hills Cycling Club                Roxbury           MA     6
  7   449 James     Willsey     1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics        Hinesburg         VT     4
  8   448 Mark      Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club               Hatfield          MA     1





Men 40+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     7
  2   110 Jeremy    Brazeal     AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                  Manchester        CT     5
  3   109 Andrew    Boxer       First Stop / Vermont Castings          Ludlow            VT     3
  4   119 David     Hildebrand  Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Ellington         CT     1

KOM #2
  1   103 Stephen   Badger      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                     Roxbury           CT     7
  2   117 Gregg     Galletta    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry       NY     5
  3   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     3
  4   109 Andrew    Boxer       First Stop / Vermont Castings          Ludlow            VT     1

KOM #3
  1   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     7
  2   103 Stephen   Badger      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                     Roxbury           CT     5
  3   117 Gregg     Galletta    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry       NY     3
  4   107 Miles     Billings    545 Velo                               West Newton       MA     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     12
  2   119 David     Hildebrand  Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Ellington         CT     9
  3   127 Mark      Pattinson   TTEndurance                            Westport          CT     7
  4   109 Andrew    Boxer       First Stop / Vermont Castings          Ludlow            VT     4
  5   123 Bart      Lipinski    Corner Cycle                           Kingston          MA     2

KOM #2
  1   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     12
  2   123 Bart      Lipinski    Corner Cycle                           Kingston          MA     9
  3   125 Shane     Moran       ZENBERRYMIX.COM                        Brooklyn          NY     7
  4   117 Gregg     Galletta    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry       NY     4
  5   107 Miles     Billings    545 Velo                               West Newton       MA     2

KOM #3
  1   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     8
  2   123 Bart      Lipinski    Corner Cycle                           Kingston          MA     6
  3   117 Gregg     Galletta    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry       NY     4
  4   125 Shane     Moran       ZENBERRYMIX.COM                        Brooklyn          NY     3
  5   111 Lorenzo   Caterini    Hub Cycles                             Halifax           NS     2


Overall Results
  1   113 Matthew   Di SilvestroPhoton Racing p/b Engineered AssembliesOttawa            ON     49
  2   123 Bart      Lipinski    Corner Cycle                           Kingston          MA     17
  3   117 Gregg     Galletta    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    Dobbs Ferry       NY     16
  4   103 Stephen   Badger      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                     Roxbury           CT     12
  5   119 David     Hildebrand  Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Ellington         CT     10
  6   109 Andrew    Boxer       First Stop / Vermont Castings          Ludlow            VT     8
  7   127 Mark      Pattinson   TTEndurance                            Westport          CT     7
  8   110 Jeremy    Brazeal     AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                  Manchester        CT     5
  9   107 Miles     Billings    545 Velo                               West Newton       MA     3
  10  111 Lorenzo   Caterini    Hub Cycles                             Halifax           NS     2





Men 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     7
  2   269 Jon       Gee         Unattached                             Osgoode           ON     5
  3   286 Cliff     Summers     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          Queensbury        NY     3
  4   262 Tim       Borsetti    Cycles 54                              Lakehurst         NJ     1

KOM #2
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     7
  2   269 Jon       Gee         Unattached                             Osgoode           ON     5
  3   272 Kurt      Gustafsson  Century Road Club /Axis                Brooklyn          NY     3
  4   266 Bruce     Diehl       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Jackson           NH     1

KOM #3
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     7
  2   289 Jay       Trojan      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln           RI     5
  3   272 Kurt      Gustafsson  Century Road Club /Axis                Brooklyn          NY     3
  4   269 Jon       Gee         Unattached                             Osgoode           ON     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     12
  2   260 Brian     Batke       WAS Labs Cycling                       Novelty           OH     9
  3   269 Jon       Gee         Unattached                             Osgoode           ON     7
  4   274 Dave      Hussey      Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports           Ocean             NJ     4
  5   289 Jay       Trojan      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln           RI     2

KOM #2
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     12
  2   281 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York          NY     9
  3   260 Brian     Batke       WAS Labs Cycling                       Novelty           OH     7
  4   282 Matt      Seaton      CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club                  New York          NY     4
  5   289 Jay       Trojan      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln           RI     2

KOM #3
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     8
  2   281 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York          NY     6
  3   260 Brian     Batke       WAS Labs Cycling                       Novelty           OH     4
  4   282 Matt      Seaton      CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club                  New York          NY     3
  5   289 Jay       Trojan      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln           RI     2


Overall Results
  1   273 Janne     Hamalainen  Hammer Nutrition/53x11                 Tulsa             OK     53
  2   260 Brian     Batke       WAS Labs Cycling                       Novelty           OH     20
  3   269 Jon       Gee         Unattached                             Osgoode           ON     18
  4   281 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/Rockstar Games                    New York          NY     15
  5   289 Jay       Trojan      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln           RI     11
  6   272 Kurt      Gustafsson  Century Road Club /Axis                Brooklyn          NY     6
  7   274 Dave      Hussey      Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports           Ocean             NJ     4
  8   266 Bruce     Diehl       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Jackson           NH     1
  9   262 Tim       Borsetti    Cycles 54                              Lakehurst         NJ     1