GMSR - Stage 1 Waitsfield, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Egan's Big World Hill Climb
Stage 1
Waitsfield, VT
September 1, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men P/1/2                           126 Starters                                        8.2 MilePROPP
1   1   Anthony     Colby           TARGETRAINING                   Durango        CO   26:12.0 50
2   118 Dan         Vaillancourt    CCB/Volkswagen                  Saco           ME   9.9     49
3   104 Ryan        Roth            Team R.A.C.E.                   Bright         ON   16      48
4   85  Joseph      Moody           Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Watertown      MA   24.4    47
5   31  Matt        Cooke           LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Washington     DC   36.3    46
6   48  Aaron       Fillion         Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   43.2    45
7   24  Dan         Cassidy         CCB/Volkswagen                  Burlington     VT   45.9    44
8   36  Curt        Davis           Fiordifrutta                    Sandy Hook     CT   same tim43
9   45  William     Dugan           1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaLenox          MA   same tim42
10  64  Christopher Jones           TARGETRAINING                   New Haven      HI   49.8    41
11  7   Adam        Bergman         TARGETRAINING                   Lino lakes     MN   54.1    40
12  88  Matthew     Okeefe          CCB/Volkswagen                  Georgetown     MA   56.2    39
13  115 Bart        Torre           Team Alliance Environmental     Landisville    PA   same tim38
14  82  Charles     McCarthy        1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAWaitsfield     VT   01:00.5 37
15  83  Buck        Miller          FiordiFrutta                    Niagara Falls  ON   01:03.8 36
16  121 David       Veilleux        Garneau Optik                   Quebec         PQ   01:06.3 35
17  35  Brandon     Crichton        Symmetrics Cycling              Hamilton       ON   01:13.4 34
18  15  Kevin       Bouchard-Hall   Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Shelburne      VT   01:20.7 33
19  125 Toby        Walch           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick      ME   same tim32
20  70  Jamie       Lamb            Garneau Optik                   Darthmouth     NS   same tim31
21  117 Eric        Tremble         Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Jericho        VT   same tim30
22  55  Matt        Hadley          Rocky Mountain Buisness Objects Mt. Hope       NB   same tim29
23  124 Dave        Vukets          Team R.A.C.E.                   Waterloo       ON   01:29.7 28
24  123 Maxime      Vives           Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling TeaMontréal       PQ   same tim27
25  13  Andrew      Boone           TNMracing.net                   Cambridge      MA   same tim26 -10
26  87  Mark        Nicholson       TNMracing.net                   Somerville     MA   01:34.1 25
27  44  Jamey       Driscoll        Bliss Racing                    Jericho        VT   same tim24
28  50  Shawn       Forsythe        CCB/Volkswagen                  West Haven     CT   01:39.4 23
29  32  Phil        Cortes          Garneau Optik                   Campbleton     NB   same tim22
30  66  Eric        Kenney          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Boulder        CO   same tim21
31  80  Toby        Marzot          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  East Falmouth  MA   same tim20
32  53  Chris       Green           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North Yarmouth ME   same tim19
33  18  Tom         Burke           West Michigan Coast Riders      Wyoming        MI   same tim18
34  9   Aliaksandr  Bialiauski      CCB/Volkswagen                  Hamden         CT   01:47.9 17
35  30  Trevor      Connor          Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Victoria       BC   same tim16
36  59  Ariel       Herrmann        Essex County Velo               Somerville     MA   01:54.7 15
37  42  Dan         Dombroski       Wild Oats/Al's Barber Shop      Boulder        CO   same tim14
38  2   Jason       Baer            Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Burlington     VT   same tim13
39  76  Lucas       Livermon        Cycling Spoken Here             Raleigh        NC   01:58.9 12
40  56  Jason       Harpp           Kenda-Raleigh Racing            Highland HeightOH   same tim11
41  77  Blake       Longacre        CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie SpNew York       NY   same tim10
42  126 Patrick     Walsh           CCB/time                        Natick         MA   02:02.9 9
43  128 Matthew     White           Fiordifrutta                    East LongmeadowMA   02:07.7 8
44  73  Will        Letendre        Boston Scientific Cycling       Etna           NH   02:10.4 7
45  94  Jean-SebastiPerron          Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling TMontréal       PQ   same tim6
46  75  Justin      Lindine         Windham Mountain Outfitters     Maplecrest     NY   same tim5
47  91  Chris       Peck            Fiordifrutta                    Southbury      CT   02:15.0 4
48  122 Charly      Vives           Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling TeMontréal       PQ   02:17.7 3
49  127 Stephen     Weller          Team International Bike/NERAC   Dorchester     MA   02:21.3 2
50  20  Brian       Butts           Rockville Harley-Davidson/SilverArlington      VA   same tim1
51  52  Brady       Gibney          Endeavour Cycling               Chicago        IL   02:24.5
52  93  Stephen     Keeping         Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   02:28.5
53  109 Ben         Silberfarb      Velo Europa                     Norwich        VT   same time
54  46  Guy         East            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25    Indianapolis   IN   same time
55  14  Eugene      Boronow         GS Mengoni                      Jamaica        NY   same time
56  102 Will        Riffelmacher    Westwood Velo                   Princeton      NJ   same time
57  71  Alexandre   Lavallée        Garneau Optil                   Montréal       PQ   same time
58  90  Eric        Pearson         Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Somerville     MA   same time
59  92  Albert      Pedemonte       E.C.MALGRAT/ Espais 28          New York       NY   02:39.4
60  96  Corey       Piscopo         NorEast Cycling/Pastry Time     Dover          NH   02:44.7
61  129 David       Wiswell         CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25    Easton         CT   02:48.9
62  25  Nathan      Chown           Cyclissimo                      St. Catharines ON   same time
63  112 Adam        St. Germain     Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented Pawtucket      RI   same time
64  67  Jake        Keough          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Sandwich       MA   02:53.0
65  120 Ed          Veal            Cyclissimo CC                   Bradford       ON   same time
66  81  Brendan     Matthias        Unattached                      Newmarket      ON   same time
67  130 Kevin       Wolfson         CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Belmont        MA   same time
68  106 Chris       Rozdilsky       Fiordifrutta                    Redding        CT   same time
69  97  Sebastian   Porten          Team R.A.C.E.                   Brampton       ON   03:01.5
70  114 Zoltan      Tisza           AXIS/CRCA                       New York       NY   03:03.6
71  57  Brian       Hayes           International Bike/NERAC        Guilford       CT   03:05.6
72  4   Sean        Barrie          Rockville Harley-Davidson/SilverWashington     DC   same time  -10
73  69  Jean-Michel Lachance        Garneau Optik                   Québec         PQ   same time
74  99  Anthony     Restuccia       TARGETRAINING                   Santa Monica   CA   same time
75  108 Michael     Sherry          CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie SpNew York       NY   03:10.3
76  26  Greg        Christian       WMCR                            East Lansing   MI   same time
77  86  Ryan        Morris          Team Canadia                    Ithaca         NY   same time
78  41  Joël        Dion-Poitras    Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling TMontréal       PQ   same time
79  61  Colin       Howard          Cyclissimo Cycling Club         Mount Albert   ON   same time
80  11  Alberto     Blanco          G.S.MENGONI USA                 Miami          FL   same time
81  19  Cory        Burns           Fiordifrutta                    Newtown        CT   03:22.0
82  54  Matthew     Guse            Team R.A.C.E.                   Waterloo       ON   same time
83  21  Joseph      Carpisassi      Cycling Spoken Here             Chattanooga    TN   03:27.2
84  101 Alexi       Richer          Premier Tech                    Montréal       PQ   03:33.7
85  51  Josh        Gewirtz         Fiordifrutta                    Bethany        CT   03:36.2
86  113 Adam        Sullivan        Boston Scientific Cycling       E. Greenwich   RI   03:40.0
87  103 Matt        Rossman         Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Morrisville    VT   03:48.7
88  100 Eli         Richbourg       TARGETRAINING                   Westport       CT   same time  -15
89  37  Michael     Dekelver        Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   03:53.1
90  16  Craig       Browne          CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja     London         ON   03:57.8
91  10  Ian         Birlem          Rockville Harley-Davidson/SilverWashington     DC   04:02.7
92  8   Marc        Bertucco        ABD Cycling Team                New York       NY   04:11.6
93  3   Matthew     Baldwin         TARGETRAINING                   Danbury        CT   04:13.8
94  5   Joshua      Bartlett        NorEast Cycling                 Windham        NH   04:19.1
95  105 Mathieu     Roy             Garneau Optik                   St-Cuthbert    PQ   04:26.1
96  98  Art         Rand            Velo Europa-Cyfac               Waban          MA   04:43.5
97  39  Carl        Desroches       Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling TMontréal       PQ   same time
98  78  Erik        Lyman           Calyon  / Litespeed Pro Cycling Montréal       PQ   04:48.1
99  47  J. Alain    Ferry           1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaBoston         MA   04:50.4
100 74  Justin      Lillie          Boston Scientific Cycling       Springfield    VT   same time  -10
101 62  Chris       Hrenko          Kenda Raleigh Racing            Montpelier     VT   same time  -15
102 33  Thom        Coupe           Boston Scientific Cycling       Plymouth       NH   same time  -10
103 38  Tiago       Depaula         TARGETRAINING                   Marietta       ID   04:57.6
104 60  Jake        Hollenbach      CCB/Volkswagen                  Shelburne      VT   same time
105 17  Amos        Brumble         CCB/Volkswagen                  Westerly       RI   same time
106 95  Benjamin    Peters          Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Shelburne      VT   same time
107 84  Aaron       Molloy          1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaManchester     NH   05:07.4
108 49  Neil        Fitch           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland       ME   05:16.6
109 29  Damien      Colfer          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Newmarket      NH   same time
110 89  J.P.        Partland        High Gear Cyclery/Watchung WheelNew York       NY   05:21.0
111 119 Brian       Vaughan         Boston Scientific Cycling       Springfield    VT   05:44.9    -10
112 22  Adam        Carr            Unattached                      Colchester     VT   same time
113 28  Alejandro   Acton           TARGETRAINING                   New York       NY   06:07.3
114 27  Michael     Cody            Fiordifrutta                    Northampton    MA   06:24.1
115 40  Josh        Dillon          Fiordifrutta                    Stowe          VT   same time
116 116 Paul        Tower           LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Columbia       MD   same time
117 79  James       MacDonald       Cyclissimo Cycling Club         Queensville    ON   same time
118 68  Nathaniel   Koeppel         Vermont                         Thetford CenterVT   same time
119 72  Yves        Lefebvre        cibc wood-gundy                 Longueil       PQ   06:30.5
120 34  Jeffrey     Craddock        CCB/Volkswagen                  Marstons Mills MA   06:36.6
121 12  Robin       Bolduc          Équipe Vélo Sommet              Gatineau       PQ   06:58.7
122 107 Brad        Sheehan         1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaNewton Center  MA   07:52.0
123 58  Matthew     Helming         Kenda/Raleigh Racing            Waltham        MA   08:09.8
124 63  Conor       Hurley          Boston Scientific Cycling       South WoodstockVT   08:37.4    -10
125 6   Michael     Barton          Boston Scientific Cycling       Enfield        NH   same time
126 110 Marc        Silberman       High Gear Cyclery/Watchung WheelBedminster     NJ   10:03.1



Women 1/2/3                         51 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   138 Andrea      Dvorak          Charlottesville Racing Club     Crozet         VA   36:55.0 50
2   137 Amy         Dombroski       excel sports                    Boulder        CO   26      49
3   132 Kathleen    Billington      Connecticut Coast Cycling       Norwalk        CT   28      48
4   174 Deidre      Winfield        Charlottesville Racing Club     CharlottesvilleVA   35      47
5   133 Stephanie   Bourbeau        Team Biovail                    Verdun         PQ   47.3    46
6   161 Susan       Palmer-Komar    Colavita/Cooking Light          Hamilton       ON   56.4    45
7   172 Suz         Weldon          TRIA                            Brier          WA   same tim44
8   167 Jennifer    Stephenson      Team Biovail                    Ottawa         ON   01:00.9 43
9   152 Katherine   Lambden         TEAM Lipton                     Fort Lee       NJ   01:06.7 42
10  155 Julie       Marceau         marinoni cadence                Montréal       PQ   same tim41
11  154 Kerry       Litka           Terry Precision                 New Hampton    NH   same tim40
12  166 Hiroko      Shimada         Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     Hamden         CT   01:11.3 39
13  198 Genevieve   Gauthier        Le Yeti                         Montréal       PQ   01:20.2 38
14  170 Sarah       Tillotson       Colavita/Cooking LIght          Chicago        IL   01:32.5 37
15  195 Beth        Miller          Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team    Vorheesville   NY   01:43.0 36
16  143 Heidi       Goldberg        HPC/List                        Washington     DC   01:45.7 35
17  162 Melissa     Petty           BMW-Bianchi                     Blacksburg     VA   01:48.5 34
18  165 Amanda      Shaw            Team Biovail                    Ottawa         ON   01:55.2 33
19  194 Joanna      Peters          Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   North Conway   NH   same tim32
20  145 Carole      Hakstian        GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT   01:58.9 31
21  156 Lisa        Matlock         TRIA                            Arvada         CO   same tim30
22  158 Anna        Milkowski       Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     New Haven      CT   same tim29
23  131 Sally       Annis           NEBC/CycleLoft                  Nashua         NH   02:09.0 28
24  144 Megan       Guarnier        TRIA                            Queensbury     NY   same tim27
25  139 Amity       Elliot          ADG/Joe's Bike Shop             Baltimore      MD   02:13.1 26
26  163 Jenn        Reither         TRIA                            Long Beach     CA   02:20.1 25
27  135 Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre  CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CNew York       NY   02:24.3 24
28  148 Kendra      Jarratt         Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME   02:33.3 23
29  160 Zoe         Owers           1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling TeaNewton Center  MA   02:38.2 22
30  193 Natalie     Stoll           Boston Scientific               Rochester      NY   02:47.3 21
31  151 Véronique   Labonté         Cascades                        Montréal       PQ   02:50.4 20
32  192 Deirdre     Vander Schaaf   Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME   02:54.6 19
33  147 Marjan      Huizing         DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Bethesda       MD   03:01.8 18
34  146 Ann         Hansgate        Unattached                      Cambridge      MA   03:08.7 17
35  173 Rebecca     Wellons         Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     Arlington      MA   03:11.9 16
36  159 Joelle      Numainville     Team Biovail                    Laval          PQ   same tim15
37  134 Karol-Ann   Canuel          Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team    Amos           PQ   same tim14
38  169 Alison      Testroete       Team Biovail                    Calgary        AB   same tim13
39  171 Amy         Wallace         Wheelworks                      Medford        MA   03:17.5 12
40  153 Amanda      Lawrence        North Atlantic Velo             Gates mills    OH   03:21.2 11
41  150 Alie        Kenzer          Wheelworks                      Somerville     MA   03:24.7 10
42  164 Dana        Robertson HalterTRIA                            Seattle        WA   same tim9
43  197 Danielle    Haulman         Hot Tubes                       Denver         CO   03:47.8 8
44  149 Reem        Jishi           Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team    Madison        NJ   same tim7
45  140 Pauline     Frascone        Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield     CT   04:20.9 6
46  141 Elisa       Gagnon          Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team    Reading        CT   04:33.9 5
47  168 Marianne    Stover          Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford       VT   05:37.8 4
48  196 Arley       Kemmerer        Boston Scientific               Durham         NH   05:41.1 3
49  142 Caryl       Gale            CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan CHoboken        NJ   06:17.3 2
50  157 Christy     Mcardle         CCCC-Anthem                     Middletown     CT   06:51.5 1
51  199 Kathryne    Carr            Wheelworks                      Ludlow         MA   08:16.8



Men 3                               105 Starters                                        8.2 MilePROPP
1   233 Steve       Gatzos          Boston Road Club                Jamaica Plain  MA   30:19.0 50
2   262 Guillaume   Mailhot         Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ   9.8     49
3   201 Jonathan    Awerbuch        Dartmouth College Cycling       Hanover        NH   14.1    48
4   265 Corey       Masson          TNMracing.net                   Gilmanton      NH   24      47
5   270 Colin h.    Murphy          Essex County Velo               Somerville     MA   32.9    46
6   268 Geffrey     Moy             Unattached                      Abingdon       MD   36      45
7   260 Ryan        MacDonald       Colavita Racing                 Old town       ME   same tim44
8   206 Bryson      Bowers          Sepp's                          Kingston       ON   same tim43
9   306 Chris       Worden          Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear CycleChatham        NJ   45.3    42
10  296 Don         Sproull         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCAuburn         NY   47.9    41
11  225 Andrew      Dranginis       Essex County Velo               Cambridge      MA   same tim40
12  293 Jordan      Smitter         Alltell Ada bike                Byron Center   MI   55.3    39
13  259 J Gabriel   Lloyd           CRCA / REMAX                    New York       NY   01:02.3 38
14  247 Herb        Jimenez         Aspen East/Allwood Bicycles CyclMontclair      NJ   same tim37
15  208 Alexander   Bremer          WBI Investments Cycing Team     New York       NY   same tim36 -18
16  279 Matthew     Pech            Velo Europa Cycle Sport         Hanover        NH   01:06.9 35
17  223 Gary        Douville        NEBC/CycleLoft                  Boston         MA   same tim34
18  207 Wayne       Bray            Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC      Marcy          NY   same tim33
19  203 Jon         Beyer           WBI Investments Cycing Team     Lawrenceville  NJ   01:10.9 32
20  242 Dan         Jackowitz       Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Middletown     CT   01:13.3 31
21  222 Scott       Dolmat-Connell  University of Vermont Cycling   Princeton      MA   same tim30
22  281 Eric        Phaneuf         Onion River Sports              Stowe          VT   01:18.0 29
23  204 Ian         Bickis          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   same tim28
24  202 Eric        Berend          CRCA / Organic Athlete          New York       NY   01:22.6 27
25  269 Andy        Munas           Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo          Moon           PA   01:26.5 26
26  273 Ted         Neu             CRCA/VisitBritain               New York       NY   same tim25
27  244 Matthew     Jamieson        Exodus Road Racing              Chester        CT   same tim24
28  254 Ulrich      Lackner         Aspen East Fitness/Allwood BicycHarrison       NJ   same tim23
29  287 Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.New York       NY   same tim22
30  245 Colin       Jaskiewicz      Colavita Racing/UVM             Upper MontclairNJ   same tim21
31  291 Daniel      Smith           Bethel Cycle                    Woodstock ValleCT   01:35.5 20
32  286 Marco       Sanchez         Sanchez-Metro/CRCA              Forest Hills   NY   01:37.7 19
33  276 Jon         Orcutt          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporBrooklyn       NY   01:41.4 18
34  216 Jonathan    Chodroff        Cadence                         Kennett Square PA   01:44.8 17
35  211 Christopher Burke           Providence Velo                 Pawtucket      RI   01:47.6 16
36  205 Joel        Biederman       Cyclonauts Racers               Suffield       CT   same tim15
37  214 Cosmo       Catalano        Cyclocosm.com                   Medford        MA   01:51.5 14
38  231 Steve       Francisco       NAV / Mercury Web Solutions     Williston      VT   same tim13
39  299 Brandon     Throop          CoachChris.ca                   London         ON   same tim12
40  228 David       Fahnestock      LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Elkridge       MD   01:55.5 11
41  275 Ryan        O'Hara          Essex County Velo               Newbury        MA   01:58.4 10
42  280 Jonathan    Peterson        Unattached                      Brookline      MA   02:00.7 9
43  283 Kevin       Putman          CBRC/ketchellsportsscience.com  Broadalbin     NY   02:05.1 8
44  248 Brian       Keegan          NorEast                         Bristol        NH   same tim7
45  304 Pierre      Vanden Borre    Essex County Velo               Boston         MA   same tim6
46  257 Pete        Lawrence        Endeavour Cycling               Wauwatosa      WI   same tim5
47  237 Steven      Grant           NCVC/Inova Health System        Arlington      VA   same tim4
48  251 Miro        Koulnis         NCC/BikeReg.com                 Worcester      MA   same tim3
49  264 Robert      Marcinko        Connecticut Coast Cycling       Stamford       CT   02:15.1 2
50  308 Jeff        Zygo            ROG Presented by Towners        Rochester      NY   02:19.0 1
51  210 Justin      Brown           WBI Investments Cycing Team     Holland        PA   02:23.5
52  263 Antoine     Malo            Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ   same time
53  229 Jeff        Ferraro         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield West Hartford  CT   02:27.8
54  290 Dan         Seaton          NorEast Cycling/Hammer NutritionPortsmouth     NH   same time
55  297 Ryan        Themig          Team International Bike/NERAC   Arlington      MA   same time
56  221 Greg        Dolbec          Portland Velo Club              W. Newfield    ME   same time
57  226 Timothy     Drier           Ada Bike Team                   Holt           MI   02:33.4
58  238 Alexander   Grause          UVM Cycling/Team Snow Valley    Burlington     VT   same time
59  300 Peter       Tregunno        Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   same time
60  232 Alexander   Fulton          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   same time
61  217 Benjamin    Coleman         NCC/BikeReg.com                 Brattleboro    VT   same time
62  227 Alan        Enos            GS Boulder                      Boulder        CO   02:42.0
63  250 Christopher Kohnle          Park City Cycling Academy       Glastonbury    CT   02:47.6
64  282 Rufus       Pichler         Kissena Cycling Club            Brooklyn       NY   02:56.0
65  218 Phuong      Dao             Espoirs Laval                   Laval          PQ   03:02.6
66  271 Xavier      Nadeau          Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ   03:05.7
67  212 Ben         Carbonetti      TNMracing.net                   Concord        NH   same time
68  209 Scott       Brooks          NEBC/CycleLoft                  Westford       MA   03:10.8
69  303 Roy         Van Cleef       NEBC/CycleLoft                  Brighton       MA   same time
70  285 Joseph      Regan           TARGETRAINING                   Putnam Valley  NY   same time
71  302 Wes         Ullrich         NorEast Cycling                 Exeter         NH   same time
72  288 Badih       Schoueri        Unattached                      Toronto        ON   03:18.2
73  230 Greg        Foster          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies    Cumberland     MD   03:23.3
74  272 Jurgen      Nebelung        Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME   03:26.9
75  307 Chad        Young           Team Snow Valley                Lancaster      PA   same time
76  298 Douglas     Thompson        Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Gales ferry    CT   03:39.0
77  267 Jordan      Moore           Onion River Sports              Calais         VT   same time
78  255 Zach        Lail            FIT WERX/SEROTTA                Waitsfield     VT   same time
79  301 Erik        Turner          Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaflo          State College  PA   03:42.7
80  284 James       Regan           Aspen East Cycling Team         Montclair      NJ   same time
81  220 Robert      Dietrick        J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers/GVCCFarmington     NY   03:58.9
82  239 Ben         Harris          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-HincapiesportNew York       NY   same time
83  274 Keith       Nordstrom       GS Boulder                      Boulder        CO   same time
84  294 Keith       Snyder          Kissena Cycling Club            Brooklyn       NY   04:02.1
85  213 Ryan        Carney          NorEast Cycling                 Enfield        NH   04:06.9
86  234 Rhys        Gibson          QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluBedford        MA   04:15.7
87  253 Zachary     Kramer          Onion River Sports              Richmond       VT   04:24.9
88  278 Jason       Parkin          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.coNew York       NY   same time
89  241 Justin      Howe            NEBC/CycleLoft                  Arlington      MA   04:29.2
90  266 Gabriel     Michaud         Espoirs Laval                   Montréal       PQ   04:33.8
91  252 Theodoros   Koutroukides    Guys Racing                     Philadelphia   PA   same time
92  224 Chris       Dow             Team Bikers Choice              Madison        AL   same time
93  235 Patrick     Goguen          NCC/BikeReg.com                 Hopedale       MA   04:37.2
94  200 Tom         Arcari          Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Durham         CT   04:55.7
95  261 Greg        Mackintosh      Boston Road Club                Cambridge      MA   05:09.6
96  236 Rick        Gorton          Gortoni Racing                  Saratoga SpringNY   05:18.7
97  256 Pascal      Lauzon          Espoirs Laval                   St-Jérôme      PQ   same time
98  258 Brandon     Lee             Kissena Cycling Club            Flushing       NY   same time
99  292 Kyle        Smith           Essex County Velo               Boston         MA   05:26.5
100 215 David       Chiu            NEBC/CycleLoft                  Arlington      MA   05:34.2
101 243 Mark        Jamieson        Exodus Road Racing              Ivoryton       CT   06:02.7
102 277 Anthony     Parent          Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield Wallingford    CT   06:10.2
103 289 Matthew     Schreiber       WBI Investments Cycing Team     Long Branch    NJ   07:30.2
104 249 #N/A        #N/A            #N/A                            #N/A           #N/A 28:45.2
DNF 219 Armand      Della Monica    CRCA                            New York       NY



Women 3/4                           51 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   650 Terri       Wentzel         Linscott Real Estate Racing     Auburn         ME   38:00.0 50
2   663 Laura       Igoe            Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo BicylinLockport       NY   7.3     49
3   676 Darcy       McGuire         Team International Bike/NERAC   Arlington      MA   14.2    48
4   691 Mary        Zider           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluNewton         MA   same tim47
5   683 Ashley      Prine           CRCA                            Brooklyn       NY   27.4    46
6   666 Celeste     Jones-Baumgardt Team Ontario                    Brampto        ON   38.3    45
7   665 Anja        Jokela          Vermont                         Burlington     VT   55.2    44
8   678 Rhonda      Morin           PVC/CycleMania                  Canaan         ME   same tim43
9   679 Amy         Parker          Linscott Real Estate Racing     Portland       ME   01:05.5 42
10  671 Kathy       Landers         Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)  Baltimore      MD   01:08.8 41
11  658 Rachel      Clattenburg     Unattached                      Perkinsville   VT   same tim40
12  684 Denise      Ramsden         Team Ontario                    Kingston       ON   same tim39
13  645 Rebecca     Menke           Team International Bike/NERAC   Newton         MA   same tim38
14  669 Sue         Kuenstner       Cafeteros                       Greenwich      CT   01:18.8 37
15  642 Traci       Mariniello      Tom's Pro Bike / Buffalo BicylinWilliamsville  NY   01:25.3 36
16  682 Cecelia     Pleva           CRCA/Radical Media              New York       NY   01:28.1 35
17  635 Maureen     Bruno Roy       Independent Fabrication/WheelworArlington      MA   01:32.0 34
18  646 Susanne     Morsberger      Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)  Baltimore      MD   01:37.4 33
19  686 Morgan      Robinson        Bulldog Cycling                 Woodbury       CT   same tim32
20  677 Alyssa      Mellon          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   01:45.8 31
21  640 Tonya       Lail            Fit Werx/SEROTTA                Waitsfield     VT   02:05.9 30
22  639 Sharolyn    Higgs           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   02:21.7 29
23  661 Lise        Dupuis          CRCA                            Brooklyn       NY   same tim28
24  641 Patria      Lanfranchi      Twin Peaks Racing               Denver         CO   02:34.8 27
25  662 Lily        Huang           Harvard University Cycling AssocSouth Pasadena CA   same tim26
26  644 Tammy       Meehan          ICCC                            Iowa City      IA   02:47.8 25
27  648 Suzanne     Tempsick        3D Racing Team                  Point Pleasant NJ   same tim24
28  647 Stacey      Moseley         Unattached                      Westerly       RI   02:53.1 23
29  670 Jennifer    La Plante       Radical Media/CRCA              New York       NY   03:06.4 22
30  688 Chloe       Saint-Arnaud-WatTeam Ontario                    Ottawa         ON   03:14.5 21
31  672 Elena       Leznik          CRCA/Radical Media              New York       NY   03:29.4 20
32  681 Susanna     Piller          Team Placid Planet              Plattsburgh    NY   03:33.3 19
33  657 Stephanie   Chase           Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   Portland       ME   03:39.4 18
34  638 Jaimie      Epstein         CRCA/Radical Media              New York       NY   03:53.5 17
35  659 Corinne     Crawford        University of California, BerkelBerkeley       CA   04:02.3 16
36  685 Jodi        Richard         East End/Kreb Cycle             New York       NY   04:07.8 15
37  643 Caitlin     McVarish        Connecticut Coast Cycling       Stamford       CT   04:14.2 14
38  656 Kat         Campbell        CRCA/Deutsche Bank              Ridgewood      NJ   04:20.1 13
39  636 Sarah       Coney           Team Ontario                    Orleans        ON   04:22.5 12
40  675 Callie      McDowell        Velo Bella-Kona                 New Harbor     ME   04:51.1 11
41  674 Erica       MacConnell      Unattached                      South BurlingtoVT   same tim10
42  664 Jenny       Ives            CBRC                            Gloversville   NY   05:09.0 9
43  655 Jessica     Benoit          University of Vermont Cycling   Essex          VT   05:37.8 8
44  673 Ivy         Luhrs           Portland Velo Club/CycleMania   Minot          ME   05:49.5 7
45  680 Toni        Patnode         GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT   05:53.5 6
46  637 Brett       Dollar          GS Boulder                      Lafayette      CO   same tim5
47  687 Rebecca     Ryan            Unattached                      Barre          VT   07:35.7 4
48  690 Lisa        Swan            Unattached                      Saratoga SpringNY   08:15.3 3
49  689 Helen       Smith           University of Vermont Cycling   Burlington     VT   09:27.2 2
50  660 Virginia    Digiacomo       ROTATIONS BICYCLE CENTER        Southampton    NY   17:47.0 1
DNF 649 Elisabeth   Wegner          GMBC/Catamount                  Colchester     VT




Men 4A                              94 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   701 Christopher Berbert         NCVC/Inova Health System        Washington     DC   32:56.8 50
2   738 Christopher Hamlin          Bliss Racing                    Jonesville     VT   9.1     49
3   785 Ryan        Short           Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY   17.8    48
4   729 Christopher Fey             Placid Planet                   Plattsburgh    NY   38.9    47
5   758 Erik        Markewich       Windham Mountain Outfitters     Windham        NY   48.9    46
6   750 Chris       Laflamme        SMCC                            Dayton         ME   same tim45
7   697 Christopher Affrunti        Team Einstein's Cycling         Golden         CO   same tim44
8   748 Jim         Komarmi         GMBC/Catamount                  Waitsfield     VT   01:04.4 43
9   757 Brent       Mann            Colorado Premier Training (CPT-CFort Collins   CO   01:07.0 42
10  753 Paul        Lengermann      NCVC/Inova Health System        Washington     DC   same tim41
11  741 Dan         Hoffman         Westwood Velo                   Harrison       NJ   01:19.1 40
12  717 Kevin       Crosby          Virginia Tech                   Blacksburg     VA   01:23.4 39
13  790 Nathaniel   Smith           Linscott Real Estate Racing     Lewiston       ME   01:35.6 38
14  716 David       Costa           Cranford Bike Team/CTS          Roselle park   NJ   same tim37
15  736 Athanasios  Themelis        Boston Road Club                Newton         MA   same tim36
16  703 Damian      Bolduc          GMBC/Catamount                  So. Burlington VT   same tim35
17  721 Adam        Dehavenon       Providence Velo                 Providence     RI   01:43.1 34
18  730 David       Fierro          Mystic Velo Club                Uncasville     CT   same tim33
19  727 Eric        Edlund          MIT Cycling                     Somerville     MA   01:51.1 32
20  713 Ben         Clapp           NorEast Cycles                  Lee            NH   01:53.6 31
21  709 Michael     Burrows         First State Velo Sport          Elkton         MD   01:58.6 30
22  733 Andrew      Gardner         Middlebury Cycling Club         Concord        NH   02:02.8 29
23  770 Matt        Obrien          Iggy's                          Waitsfield     VT   02:16.9 28
24  793 Ernest      Tauykus         Unattached                      Uncasville     CT   same tim27
25  789 Benjamin    Smith           World Cup Ski and Cycle         Mechanicsburg  PA   02:19.8 26
26  772 Aaron       Phipps          bikesenjava                     Rockland       ME   02:29.6 25
27  787 Matthew     Simpson         B.O.B Cycling                   Litchfield     NH   02:32.3 24
28  698 Christopher Bailey          Boston Road Club                Norfolk        MA   02:36.4 23
29  718 Chad        Culbertson      CRC of A / Hart's Racing        Pennington     NJ   same tim22
30  705 John        Broussard       NEBC/CycleLoft                  Wilmington     MA   02:41.3 21
31  754 Sven        Lohse           Essex County Velo               Portsmouth     NH   02:44.8 20
32  702 Ethan       Bernstein       Brown University                Seattle        WA   same tim19
33  755 Graham      Lonetto         Stowe Bike Club                 Stowe          VT   02:49.8 18
34  759 Casey       Marks           Brown University Cycling        Providence     RI   same tim17
35  761 Carl        Maslag          Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell     North ArlingtonNJ   02:57.4 16
36  700 Peter       Bailey Jr.      North Star Sports               Brookline      MA   same tim15
37  781 Nathan      Sentz           Dick Sonnes Racing                             NY   03:02.2 14
38  796 David       Trumpey         Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY   same tim13
39  762 Michael     McKittrick      QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluBrighton       MA   03:06.6 12
40  791 Matthew     Spaits          Boston Road Club                Boston         MA   same tim11
41  768 Tom         Neumann         GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT   same tim10
42  719 Christopher Cummings        CRCA/Edgemont Capital           Brooklyn       NY   same tim9
43  722 John        Digiovanni      NCVC/Inova Health System        Arlington      VA   same tim8
44  764 Peter       Miller          Mystic Velo Club                New London     CT   03:14.6 7
45  742 Radu        Jianu           Brown University                Providence     RI   same tim6
46  775 Christopher Price           CRCA/NY Velocity                New York       NY   same tim5
47  769 Todd        Nicotra         Connecticut Coast Cycling       Hamden         CT   03:23.6 4
48  715 James       Combs           Boston Road Club                Brookline      MA   03:33.2 3
49  740 John        Hirsch          Unattached                      Block Island   RI   03:35.5 2
50  786 Eric        Silva           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluSomerville     MA   03:38.2 1
51  710 Vincent     Carmellini      Twin Peaks Racing               Westminster    CO   same time
52  731 Cary        Fridrich        PVB'S JOCK                      Somerville     MA   same time
53  728 Glenn       Ferreira        QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluWestford       MA   03:45.1
54  752 Sean        Langford        CCB/Volkswagen                  Middleton      MA   03:51.0
55  777 Kim         Riseth          CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing    New York       NY   03:55.0
56  723 Paul        Dolan           Essex County Velo               Boston         MA   same time
57  746 John        Kaszanek        NEBC                            East Walpole   MA   same time
58  779 Zachary     Sager           PVB's JOCK                      Somerville     MA   04:04.7
59  704 Daniel      Boozan          Velo Europa                     Jeffersonville VT   same time
60  767 Mike        Nadeau          NCC/BikeReg.com                 Westfield      MA   04:07.9
61  776 Malcolm     Richardson      Dartmouth College Cycling       Hanover        NH   04:11.5
62  739 Greg        Herrman         BCA/VOmax                       Lenox          MA   04:15.6
63  780 Adam        Schildge        Brooklyn Velo Force             Brooklyn       NY   same time
64  749 Eric        Kuo             Setanta/CRCA                    Northport      NY   04:27.6
65  795 Christopher Tracy           MIT Cycling                     Cambridge      MA   04:30.1
66  743 Oscar       Jimenez         NEBC/CycleLoft                  Lowell         MA   04:41.8
67  788 David       Smallwood       Boston Road Club                West Roxbury   MA   same time
68  735 Paul        Gerber          CRCA/OrganicAthlete             New York       NY   04:59.3
69  771 Paul        Perkins         QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluConcord        MA   same time
70  783 Peter       Shapiro         NEBC/CycleLoft                  Allston        MA   same time
71  745 Joseph      Jussaume        NEBC/CycleLoft                  Nashua         NH   05:07.9
72  706 Greg        Brown           NEBC/CycleLoft                  Boston         MA   same time
73  747 Andrew      Knight          Unattached                      New York       NY   05:11.0
74  720 Daniel      de la Nuez      Kissena Cycling Club            Brooklyn       NY   05:15.5
75  695 Richard     Owens           ProPedals Team Express          Mays Landing   NJ   same time
76  724 John        Doll            AFD/OSVC                        Pawtucket      RI   05:20.6
77  734 Gabrielle   Gentile         Cafeteros Cycling Club          White plains   NY   05:24.9
78  699 Joseph      Bailey          FLCC/Swan's Cycles/Chris CookiesLansing        NY   05:34.5
79  766 Bill        Moss            CRCA/Edgmont Capital            New York       NY   05:40.4
80  797 John        Wilde           Harvard U Cycling               Boston         MA   same time
81  707 Jamie       Brown           Organic Athlete CRCA            New York       NY   06:05.8
82  712 Peter       Chiu            Yale University Bulldog Cycling New Haven      CT   06:12.6
83  708 Justin      Brown           CRCA/NyVelocity.com             New York       NY   06:21.8
84  773 Timothy     Pitzer          AFD/OSVC                        Warren         RI   06:45.0
85  696 Phil        Simon           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle CluSomerville     MA   07:10.6
86  763 Craig       Milano          HVVC                            Saugerties     NY   07:15.2
87  765 Stephen     Moore           Pro Pedals Team Express         Laurel Springs NJ   08:29.0
88  778 Michael     Sabatini        Boston Road Club                Boston         MA   08:40.2
89  756 Jonathan    Malone          ViVe                            Boston         MA   09:26.0
90  751 Walter      Lamerton        Trilife/CRCA                    Ridgewood      NJ   10:25.5
91  792 Jonathan    Tan             Yale University Cycling         Syosset        NY   10:41.2
92  794 Mike        Torney          Unattached                      South BurlingtoVT   14:01.2
93  726 Brett       Durham          Rhino Bike Works                Plymouth       NH   18:41.5
DNF 798 Mike        Wiles           ACT                             New Haven      CT



Men 4B                              88 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   899 Aaron       Wolfe           CRCA/Edgemont Capital           Beacon         NY   33:01.0 50
2   828 Gary        Jasdzewski      Boston Scientific Cycling       Arlington      MA   7.8     49
3   813 Brad        Ek              NHCC/Team NH                    Concord        NH   14.1    48
4   833 Davis       Kitchel         Unattached                      Norwich        VT   same tim47
5   874 Chris       Shaw            CRCA-NYvelocity                 New York       NY   18.1    46
6   866 Terry       Roach           Unattached                      Hopkinton      NH   27.6    45
7   804 Phil        Beard           Unattached                      Middlesex      VT   36.5    44
8   888 David       Tremblay        Mad River Riders                Moretown       VT   same tim43
9   889 Dana        Van Dorn        Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY   49.7    42
10  893 James       Walker          Team Placid Planet              Elizabethtown  NY   53.7    41
11  807 Richard     Brown           NorEast Cycling                 Plaistow       NH   58.3    40
12  845 Bill        McGreevy        Team Placid Planet              Wilmington     NY   01:03.9 39
13  857 Jack        Piller          Team Placid Planet              Plattsburgh    NY   01:06.8 38
14  860 Christoffel Prinsloo        OrganicAthlete/CRCA             Fort Lee       NJ   01:11.5 37
15  844 Thomas      Mattioli        CRCA/Western Union              Brooklyn       NY   01:14.3 36
16  873 Neil        Shapiro         GMBC/Catamount                  Stowe          VT   same tim35
17  831 Jared       Katz            Law Enforcement Bicycle Assoc.  Richmond       VT   01:20.1 34
18  856 David       Penney          NorEast Cycling                 Nashua         NH   01:24.6 33
19  810 Walter      Conley          CCB/Volkswagen                  Nashua         NH   same tim32
20  883 Scott       Struve          Stage1/FusionTHINK Cannondale   Middlebury     CT   01:28.6 31
21  886 Matthew     Theodore        Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps     Mashpee        MA   01:34.7 30
22  839 Jonathan    Lockburner      Pro Pedals Bike Shop            Berlin         NJ   same tim29
23  840 Randy       Lovelace        Aspen East/Allwood Bicyles      Bloomfield     NJ   01:45.0 28
24  876 Lisle       Gilbert jr.     Bikeman                         Waitsfield     VT   01:51.0 27
25  879 Kraig       Sourbeer        N. E. K. Krush                  Jeffersonville VT   same tim26
26  808 Todd        Burns           Unattached                      Nantucket      MA   01:56.4 25
27  836 Brian       Lang            NHCC                            Gorham         NH   same tim24
28  800 Anthony     Accardi         CRCA/Edgemont Capital           Brooklyn       NY   01:59.7 23
29  851 Rob         O'Leary         Spokes-n-Skis                   St. Marys      PA   same tim22
30  814 Thomas      Evers           NEBC/CycleLoft                  Melrose        MA   02:05.8 21
31  827 Ben         Hughes          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporNew York       NY   02:08.4 20
32  819 Peter       Gerson          Champlain Valley Velo Club      Wolcott        VT   same tim19
33  863 Claude      Raineault       GMBC/Catamount                  Underhill      VT   02:27.1 18
34  830 David       Junius          Westwood Velo                   Hoboken        NJ   same tim17
35  843 Geoff       Martin          NEBC/CycleLoft                  Watertown      MA   same tim16
36  801 Mike        Andrews         Bethel Cycle Sport Club         Danbury        CT   02:32.4 15
37  806 Todd        Brilliant       CRCA/Setanta                    New York       NY   02:34.9 14
38  862 Morris      Ragaza          CRCA/Jonathan Adler             West Orange    NJ   same tim13
39  854 Larry       O'toole         GMBC/Catamount                  Warren         VT   02:37.3 12
40  812 Adam        Duncan          CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporHoboken        NJ   02:39.7 11
41  894 Randy       Weintraub       Unattached                      Lawrence       NY   same tim10
42  841 Tom         Luther          NorEast Cycling                 Durham         NH   same tim9
43  870 John        Schwarz         Unattached                      Cambridge      VT   02:55.0 8
44  822 Sean        Groenewald      Westwood Velo                   West New York  NJ   same tim7
45  853 Brendan     O'Reilly        Unattached                      Stowe          VT   02:58.1 6
46  858 Mike        Precthl         Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Cycling ClSt. Marys      PA   same tim5
47  829 Michael     Joseph          Skylands Cycling                S. Orange      NJ   same tim4
48  815 Walter      Fischer         GMBC/Catamount                  Newbury        VT   03:04.8 3
49  816 John        Freitas         GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT   same tim2
50  882 Matt        Strassberg      Mad River Riders                Moretown       VT   03:10.2 1
51  871 Wayne       Scott           The Secret Henrys Team          Greenville     NC   03:16.8
52  817 Tim         Frost           Unattached                      Underhill      VT   03:24.4
53  865 Carl        Ring            NHCC/ Team NH                   Rumney         NH   same time
54  869 Daniel      Schreiber       Spokes-n-Skis                   Saint Marys    PA   03:34.7
55  824 Kevin       Hays            Portland Velo Club              Brookline      MA   03:36.9
56  875 Tom         Shebell         bikery/shebell&shebell          Fair Haven     NJ   same time
57  864 Joseph      Reagan          NorEast Cycling                 Hooksett       NH   03:40.5
58  809 Douglas     Campbell        Cambride Valley Cycling         Salem          NY   03:42.6
59  892 Douglas     Von Bushberger  CRCA/Organic Athlete            New York       NY   03:45.8
60  850 Rich        Montminy        Bikery/Shebell                  Summit         NJ   03:50.3
61  895 Carl        Whalen JR       Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Cycling St. Marys      PA   same time
62  811 Tim         Dodd            NEBC                            Westford       MA   03:57.5
63  832 Brad        Kelley          NorEast Cycling                 Amherst        NH   04:02.2
64  868 John        Ryan            White Mountain Velo             Whitefield     NH   same time
65  837 Tom         Laskey          CRCA/Setanta                    New York       NY   04:06.1
66  872 Jonathan    Shannon         CRCA/Team OrganicAthlete        New York       NY   04:11.8
67  835 Jean        Lacroix         Colavita Racing                 Montpelier     VT   same time
68  881 Brian       Stone           Bikeworks/Swanseavelo           Barrington     RI   same time
69  861 Brad        Pudner          Unattached                      Elkridge       MD   same time
70  878 Matthew     Snow            TARGETRAINING                   Fairfield      CT   same time
71  823 Andrew      Hackel          Bethel Cycle Sport Club         Redding        CT   same time
72  838 Edward      Lis             Team Placid Planet              Lake Placid    NY   same time
73  846 James       Mernin          Organic Athlete                 Hasbrouck HeighNJ   04:36.8
74  867 Adam        Rosenthal       Century Road Club Association   New York       NY   04:40.5
75  834 Jeff        Krupa           Hollyloft/Kwik Fill             St. Marys      PA   04:43.7
76  802 Doug        Antelman        Team Somerset/Van Dessell       Flemington     NJ   same time
77  821 Craig       Goodstein       SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA              Merrick        NY   04:49.5
78  877 Steven      Smith           Dick Sonne's Racing             Cooperstown    NY   05:13.0
79  826 Julian      Hjortshoj       NEBC/CycleLoft                  Boston         MA   05:22.8
80  818 Jeffrey     Gantz           Endeavour Cycling               Green Bay      WI   05:54.0
81  897 John        Williams        Unattached                      Fairfax        VT   06:58.4
82  842 Daniel      Marcy           GMBC/Catamount                  South BurlingtoVT   07:44.0
83  891 Robert      Vaughan         Unattached                      Sharon         VT   07:53.0
84  880 Charles     Spell           CRCA                            Jersey City    NJ   08:18.0
85  884 Andre       Sturm           GMBC/Catamount                  Essex Junction VT   08:32.9
86  896 Michael     Whitfield       NHCC/Team NH                    Hanover        NH   10:12.2
87  803 Jack        Baranski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete             Bayside        NY   13:40.8
88  825 Mitch       Hecht           CRCA/Organic Athlete            New York       NY   same time



Junior 15-18                        69 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   585 Christopher Monteleone      Hottubes Development Cyvling    State Road     NC   31:11.0 50
2   602 Nick        Bax             Hot Tubes                       Bethesda       MD   same tim49
3   574 William     Goodfellow      André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   23.9    48
4   577 Cheyne      Hoag            JW Dundees Ales & Lagers        Dansville      NY   36.5    47
5   623 Emerson     Oronte          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Cohasset       MA   same tim46 -15
6   582 Nicholas    Keough          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Sandwich       MA   same tim45
7   588 Dylan       O'Sullivan      Team Bicycle Alley              Worcester      MA   42.7    44
8   625 Paul        Runyon          Tri State Velo                  Philadelphia   PA   47.2    43 -15
9   566 Charlie     Bryer           Team Ontario                    Burlington     ON   54.2    42 -15
10  581 Carter      Jones           Colavita Racing                 Maplewood      NJ   58.1    41
11  627 Christopher Thornton        CUEVAS / ACT                    Surry          NH   01:00.4 40
12  580 Michael     Joannisse       Elicycle sports-experts         Montréal       PQ   01:02.9 39
13  598 André       Tremblay        André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   01:08.7 38
14  584 Antoine     Matteau         CIBC Wood Gundy                 Shawinigan     PQ   same tim37
15  609 Graham      Coy             Tri-State Velo                  Elverson       PA   01:16.6 36
16  572 Daniel      Estevez         Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeWorcester      MA   same tim35
17  620 Evan        Mundy           Team Ontario                    Sutton West    ON   same tim34 -10
18  570 Andy        Cornelison      Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeCarlisle       IA   same tim33
19  561 Dale        Beaton          Team Ontario                    Cumberland     ON   same tim32
20  615 Simon       Lambert-Lemay   André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   same tim31
21  579 Andrew      Hunt            Ontario                         Thorold        ON   same tim30
22  589 Keir        Plaice          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Deep river     ON   same tim29
23  565 Cédrik      Bourgeois       André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   01:23.7 28
24  600 Lewis       Almonte         CRCA JrDev                      New York       NY   same tim27
25  591 Peter       Salon           GS Mengoni USA                  Brooklyn       NY   same tim26
26  573 Charles     Gervais LapierreVélo Club Longueuil             Sainte-Julie   PQ   same tim25 -15
27  571 Vince       De Jong         Team Ontario                    Brantford      ON   01:29.6 24
28  621 Anders      Newbury         NHCC                            Fairfield      VT   same tim23
29  587 Tucker      Olander         Hot Tubes Development Cycling TeAlma           MI   01:36.6 22
30  606 Filip       Capala          Capala Brothers/Polska          Brooklyn       NY   01:44.4 21
31  564 Guillaume   Boivin          André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   01:47.0 20
32  617 Andrew      Lattimore       Ottawa Bicycle Club             Kingston       ON   same tim19
33  622 Devon       Novakowski      Independent                     Kingston       ON   01:58.7 18
34  596 Justin      Theriault       Elicycle                        Hanwell        NB   same tim17
35  614 Luke        Keough          CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM  Sandwich       MA   same tim16
36  590 Jamie       Riggs           Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   same tim15
37  560 Tommy       Barriault       André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   02:34.2 14
38  563 Charles AlexCloutier        André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   same tim13
39  618 Matt        Mainer          GMBC/Catamount                  Hinesburg      VT   same tim12
40  626 Connor      Sallee          Pawling Cycle and Sport         Sherman        CT   02:41.2 11
41  593 Olivier     Savaria         André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   02:46.3 10
42  603 David       Boily           Ste-Foy-Québec Métro            Québec         PQ   02:49.7 9
43  611 Mitch       Gantz           Endeavour Cycling               Green Bay      WI   02:53.3 8
44  562 Davic       Bergeron        élicycle                        Mercier        PQ   same tim7
45  604 Simon       Brassard Gagnon André Cycle/idCAD               Longueuil      PQ   same tim6
46  594 Vincent     Scalia          Unattached                      Queensbury     NY   03:05.9 5
47  601 Alessio     Bares           Team Bike Alley                 Candia         NH   same tim4
48  595 Robert      Schmidt         CBRC                            Athens         NY   same tim3
49  558 Amaury      Arias           CRCA Junior Development         New York       NY   03:13.7 2
50  586 Pierrick    Naud            club cycliste amos              Amos           PQ   03:30.4 1
51  613 Doug        Hall            Unattached                      Campton        NH   03:38.0
52  607 Logan       Cornel          Ottawa Bicycle Club             Elginburg      ON   03:41.0
53  559 Ryan        Barlow          Cuevas/ACT                      Lyme           NH   same time
54  597 Charles B   Thibault        Acidose Lactique                Jonquiere      PQ   same time
55  567 Rob         Burnett         Deerfield                       Deerfield      MA   03:50.0
56  610 Jean Samuel Deshaies        CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS              Amos           PQ   03:56.8
57  605 Matthew     Buckley         Onion River Sports              East Hardwick  VT   04:03.4
58  619 Austin      McLenithan      farm Team Cycling               Cambridge      NY   same time
59  608 Will        Cox             Pawling Cycle and Sport         Sherman        CT   04:20.8
60  628 Mackenzie   Wilsey          CBRC                            Schoharie      NY   04:32.0
61  616 Graham      Lang            Pawling Cycle and Sport         Sherman        CT   04:42.5
62  568 Dominic     Cantin          vélo-club longueuil-RP          Lasalle        PQ   05:02.1
63  576 Jonathan    Harding         leader bikes/CBRC               Queensbury     NY   05:20.0
64  583 Travis      Lee             Portland Velo Club              Yarmouth       ME   05:39.5
65  578 Thomas      Hums            Team Ontario                    Sudbury        ON   05:54.8
66  599 Sean        Trinque         Portland Velo Club              Pascoag        RI   06:38.5
67  575 Dominic     Guiver          Serono Cycle Logik Racing       Ottawa         ON   06:45.3
68  569 Pascual     Caputi          CRCA Junior Development         White plains   NY   10:46.8
69  612 Matthew     Gilbert         Cox / W.E. Stedman              Wakefield      RI   18:03.8



Master 30+                          61 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   372 Dan         Martin          SAFEWAY/GA Communications       El dorado HillsCA   29:34.0 50
2   352 David       Gazsi           Serono Cycle Logik Racing       Ottawa         ON   8.5     49
3   345 Dieter      Drake           CBRC/CVC/Fortune & Glory        Cambridge      NY   19.8    48
4   355 Jay         Gump            Incline Training                Conway         MA   26.6    47
5   389 Fred        Thomas          Portland Velo Club              Portland       ME   36      46
6   398 Bill        Yabroudy        Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex tee  Coventry       RI   45.9    45
7   381 George      Opria           Newman's Own Organics           Pacific Grove  CA   49.5    44
8   388 David       Taylor          CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.cNew York       NY   01:01.4 43
9   378 Cary        Moretti         Project Freeride                Thornhill      ON   same tim42
10  362 Troy        Kimball         Westwood Velo                   Guttenberg     NJ   same tim41
11  380 Matthew     Novakovich      Team Alaska Bicycle Shop        Anchorage      AK   same tim40
12  367 Sebastien   Laflamme        Unattached                      Quebec         PQ   01:11.1 39
13  350 Jon         Gallagher       Cole Sport                      Heber          UT   same tim38
14  390 Robin       Thurston        Front Rangers / Lipper          Boston         MA   01:15.5 37
15  358 Matthew     Howard          Century Road Club Association   New York       NY   01:20.4 36
16  356 Chris       Harnish         ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth  MA   01:30.2 35
17  360 Eric        Juzysta         CBRC                            Gavensvoort    NY   01:34.8 34
18  368 Robert      Lattanzi        CRCA/VisitBritain               New York       NY   same tim33
19  393 Timothy     Unkert          Unnattache                      Tolland        CT   01:39.0 32
20  396 Todd        Wheelden        AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski       Kents Hill     ME   01:45.7 31
21  386 Daniel      Staffo          queen city cyclist              Amherst        NY   same tim30
22  375 Ian         McLeran         Stage1/FusionTHINK              Danbury        CT   same tim29
23  340 John        Brehmer         Bethel                          Middlebury     CT   01:59.4 28
24  370 Max         Lippolis        FASTAR/ TargetTraining          Pleasantville  NY   02:07.6 27
25  337 Ralph       Kline           ROTATIONS BICYCLE CENTER        Southampton    NY   same tim26
26  366 Stefan      Kreft           Yale Bulldog Cycling            New Haven      CT   02:12.8 25
27  369 Titus       Leung           Deno's Wonder Wheel             Larchmont      NY   02:19.6 24
28  371 Ciaran      Mangan          CCB/Volkswagen                  Brighton       MA   02:26.6 23
29  344 Balint      Decheke         Unattached                      Reisterstown   MD   02:36.2 22 -15
30  387 Harry       Stover          bikebarn racing                 Brooklyn       CT   02:39.4 21
31  357 Ryan        Haug            Bethel Cycle and Sport          Symour         CT   02:43.6 20
32  399 John        Zahab           Ride with Rendall               Ottawa         ON   02:48.9 19
33  383 Steve       Roszko          NCC/BikeReg.com                 Northampton    MA   same tim18
34  354 Brian       Girard          Stage1/FusionTHINK              Meriden        CT   02:57.7 17
35  376 Xavier      Melendez        CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.coNew York       NY   03:15.3 16
36  384 Ian         Sinclair        TARGETRAINING                   Avon           CT   03:17.8 15
37  349 Greg        Ferguson        Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale  Glassboro      NJ   same tim14
38  363 Yong        Kong            Breakaway Bikes                 Sicklerville   NJ   03:22.0 13
39  343 Chris       Crowell         Stage1/FusionTHINK              Prospect       CT   03:27.0 12
40  338 Marc        Boudreau        Ride with Rendall               Nepean         ON   03:30.8 11
41  379 Mchugh      Nate            Simple Green/Volvo              Colchester     VT   03:33.1 10
42  395 Brian       Walburn         Unattached                      Nashua         NH   03:50.1 9
43  353 Ralf        Geiben Lynn     Boston Bicycle Club             Watertown      MA   03:52.2 8
44  373 Greg        Martin          Independent Fabrication         Warren         CT   same tim7
45  342 David       Connery         Corner Cycle                    Shelburne      VT   03:56.5 6
46  348 Gavin       Ezekowitz       Team R.A.C.E                    Toronto        ON   same tim5
47  365 Robert      Kramer          Bicycle Link/MBRC               Boston         MA   04:10.8 4
48  397 Kyle        Wolfe           TARGETRAINING / Fastar          Stamford       CT   04:17.4 3
49  394 Maximino    Veiga           FASTAR/TARGETRAINING            Danbury        CT   04:30.9 2
50  391 Ryan        Tie             CRCA                            New York       NY   04:35.0 1
51  351 Gregg       Galletta        CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SporNew York       NY   same time
52  374 Terrence    Martineau       Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   04:40.0
53  346 Brian       Eckenroth       Unattached                      Winooski       VT   05:39.1
54  385 Rick        Spear           TARGETRAINING / Fastar          Westport       CT   05:48.6
55  392 Edgardo     Torres-ChavarriaFASTAR/TARGETRAINING            Norwalk        CT   06:07.4
56  382 Art         Robert          Onion River Sports              Williston      VT   06:16.5
57  347 Matthew     Emeott          bethel cycle                    Woodbury       CT   06:24.9
58  339 Eric        Brassell        Unattached                      Stowe          VT   07:39.8
59  359 David       Hudson          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q          Clarksboro     NJ   08:51.6
60  377 Wayne       Miner           Unattached                      Syracuse       NY   09:19.8
61  364 Brian       Koski           Stage1/FusionTHINK              Cheshire       CT   09:30.0



Master 40+                          80 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   412 Dzmitry     Buben           CCB/Volkswagen                  Hamden         CT   31:55.0 50
2   486 Dale        Stephanos       Bicycle Link/MBRC               Foxboro        MA   8.4     49
3   477 Joseph      Regan           Bethel Cycle Sport              Branford       CT   48:00.0 48
4   430 John        Funk            FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM        South Kent     CT   00:00.0 47
5   469 Robert      Pasco           SAFEWAY/GA Communications       Belmont        CA   24:00.0 46
6   479 Miguel      Sanchez         Sport Bazar Sillery             Quebec         PQ   42      45
7   468 Colman      O'Connor        Bicycle Link/MBRC               Jamaica Plain  MA   01:00.3 44
8   425 Robert      Duguay          la cabosse d'or                 Brossard       PQ   01:04.6 43
9   437 Kurt        Gustafsson      CRCA-Axis                       Brooklyn       NY   01:06.9 42
10  445 David       Kellogg         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Providence     RI   01:11.6 41
11  438 Bob         Hachadoorian    Main Line Cycling               Bryn Mawr      PA   same tim40
12  466 Douglas     O' Neill        CTS                             West New York  NJ   01:14.8 39
13  402 Philip      Beliveau        GMBC/Catamount                  St. George     VT   01:18.9 38
14  490 William     Thompson        Bethel Cycle - MCRA             West Hartford  CT   01:23.4 37
15  472 Eric        Provost         OPUS                            Montréal       PQ   same tim36
16  482 Tobi        Schultze        Bicycle Link / MBRC             Foxboro        MA   same tim35
17  448 Stephane    Lebeau          Opus                            Montréal       PQ   same tim34
18  457 John        McGill          National Capital Velo Club (NCVCPotomac        MD   same tim33
19  432 Alain       Gravel          Le Yeti                         Montréal       PQ   01:32.3 32
20  441 Ted         Hicks           Squadra Coppi                   Middlebury     VT   01:37.1 31
21  453 Alain       Major           Yeti                            Prevost        PQ   01:42.0 30
22  416 Lorenzo     Caterini        HUB CYCLE                       Halifax        NS   01:48.0 29
23  456 Paul        McDonnell       CBRC                            Selkirk        NY   same tim28
24  435 Keith       Guinta          TARGETRAINING                   Fairfield      CT   01:52.7 27
25  459 John        Meehan          ICCC                            Iowa City      IA   01:57.0 26
26  475 Joseph      Rano            Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling     Oxford         MA   same tim25
27  487 John        Stonebarger     MBRC/Bicycle Link               Plymouth       MA   same tim24
28  411 Arthur      Brown           DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Washington     DC   same tim23
29  413 Todd        Buckley         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         S. Kingstown   RI   same tim22
30  495 Paul        Wonsavage       Onion River Sports              Hanover        NH   same tim21
31  455 Glen        McCrone         Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club   Bradford       ON   02:03.1 20
32  450 Thomas      Luzio           Denos Wonder Wheel              Mamaroneck     NY   02:08.5 19
33  462 John        Mosher          Bicycle Link/MBRC               Boxboro        MA   02:10.6 18
34  414 George      Burpee          Unattached                      Fair Haven     NJ   same tim17
35  431 Jim         Godshall        Guy's Racing                    Lansdale       PA   same tim16
36  458 Michael     McGraw          DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Waldorf        MD   same tim15
37  478 David       Rusnak          Main Line Cycling               Claremont      NH   02:21.0 14
38  480 Edward      Schaub          Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.CWindsor        CT   02:23.7 13
39  405 Geoff       Bickford        CRCA/Axis                       New York       NY   02:27.2 12
40  429 Roger       Friedman        CRCA/VisitBritain               Brooklyn       NY   same tim11
41  444 Christopher Johnston        Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota CyclWayzata        MN   same tim10
42  410 Ron         Bourgoin        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Windham        ME   same tim9
43  446 Scott       Klion           Cranford Bike Shop/CTS          Gardiner       NY   same tim8  -15
44  481 Charles     Schreier        DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Kensington     MD   02:39.7 7
45  400 Mike        Allaire         TARGETRAINING / Fastar          Greenwich      CT   02:43.9 6
46  403 Kevin       Bessett         GMBC/Catamount                  Richmond       VT   02:51.2 5
47  460 Andrew      Melnychenko     Colavita-Spokepost.com          Alpine         NY   same tim4
48  407 Scott       Bodin           TARGETRAINING                   Nanuet         NY   02:59.7 3
49  422 Grégoire    Crevier         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais     Ottawa         ON   03:09.0 2
50  418 Scott       Claes           Flying Rhino Cycling Club       W. Bloomfield  MI   03:14.7 1
51  417 Marc        Cesare          CRCA                            Brooklyn       NY   same time
52  454 Mike        Maloney         AFD/OSVC                        Chepachet      RI   same time
53  423 Jody        Dean            Mass Bay Road Club              Hudson         MA   03:20.3
54  474 Brian       Rafferty        Deno's Wonder Wheel             Mamaroneck     NY   03:28.6
55  452 Kevin       Mahoney         J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / InterlakeAmherst        NY   03:31.8
56  464 James       Nash            CCB/Volkswagen                  North Hampton  NH   same time
57  489 Anthony     Taylor          TARGETRAINING                   Brooklyn       NY   03:36.1
58  467 Paul        O'Blenes        The Cyclery                     Ottawa         ON   same time
59  440 Paul        Heffler         Ottawa Bicycle Club             Ottawa         ON   03:41.5
60  409 Clifford    Borden          Unattached                      Montréal       PQ   03:47.3
61  442 Scott       Hodder          3D Racing Team                  Oceanport      NJ   same time
62  493 David       Uchenick        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Westford       MA   same time
63  471 Tom         Pinneo          Velocity Sports/CC Evesham      Princeton      NJ   same time
64  428 David       Foley           BOB/Skofield Builders           N. Easton      MA   03:53.4
65  415 Keith       Button          NorEast Cycling                 Nottingham     NH   03:56.8
66  427 Curtis      Eastin          TARGETRAINING / Fastar          New Haven      CT   04:03.0
67  404 Alvaro      Betancur        Cafeteros Cycling Club          New Rochelle   NY   04:17.4
68  421 Douglas     Crane           FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA       Norwalk        CT   04:25.8
69  433 John        Grenier         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Lewiston       ME   04:32.4
70  488 Michael     Tacci           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle      Downingtown    PA   04:40.2
71  451 Paul        Lynch           bicyclelink/mbrc                Marshfield     MA   04:46.9
72  426 Mark        Dutka           Mystic Velo Club                Uncasville     CT   05:01.7
73  449 Ron         Livingston      Main Line Cycling               Paoli          PA   05:10.9
74  492 John        Tomlinson       Deno's Wonder Wheel             New York       NY   same time
75  494 Paul        Weiss           Portland Velo Club              Cumberland     ME   05:21.6
76  483 Ted         Shanstrom       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Wakefield      RI   05:41.0
77  484 Rob         Spillman        Deno's Wonder Wheel             Brooklyn       NY   06:01.4
78  424 Raymond     Dewitt          Greater Hatrford Cycling Club   New Britain    CT   06:45.1
79  419 Scott       Clark           Hub Cycle Racing                Bedford        NS   14:34.6
80  439 Dean        Hall            Unattached                      Campton        NH   16:19.7
81  473 Alan        Quesnel         Unattached                      Champlain      NY



Master 50+                          49 Starters                                         8.2 MilePROPP
1   546 Glenn       Swan            FLCC Chris's Cookies            Freeville      NY   35:09.0 50
2   544 Rick        Sorenson        Casper Wheelmen                 Rutland        VT   same tim49
3   551 Mark        Wolowiec        Flying Rhino Cycling Club       Davisburg      MI   12:00.0 48
4   533 Mark        Luzio           Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team         Brooklyn       CT   40.8    47
5   512 Greg        Christie        Ride with Rendall               Chelsea        PQ   same tim46
6   535 Michael     McCusker        N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt.Buckland       MA   01:05.9 45
7   514 Doug        Corner          BikeRace Ottawa                 Ottawa         ON   01:12.2 44
8   510 Rob         Cheskey         Hamilton C.C.                   Milton         ON   same tim43
9   511 Doug        Chiasson        NCC/BikeReg.com                 Athol          MA   01:16.0 42
10  503 Michael     Beggs           Central New York Cyclist        Unadilla       NY   01:18.1 41
11  538 Tom         Officer         CYBC / RICHARD SACHS            Litchfield     CT   01:23.3 40
12  541 Timothy     Rollings        GMBC/Catamount                  Burlington     VT   01:42.4 39
13  530 David       Linden          Flying Rhino Cycling Club       Dexter         MI   01:47.1 38
14  528 Arthur      Leblanc         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team         Pembroke       NH   01:51.8 37
15  545 Graydon     Stevens         Portland Velo Club              Cape Elizabeth ME   01:55.9 36
16  532 Tim         Lung            AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown     MD   01:57.9 35
17  517 Damian      Dicostanzo      Unattached                      Rye            NY   02:01.3 34
18  550 Terry       White           Unattached                      Dorset         VT   02:15.9 33
19  508 William     Care            ERA Cycling                     Mount Gretna   PA   02:22.3 32
20  519 Michael     Goodrich        Unattached                      Essex Jct.     VT   02:29.6 31
21  504 Bruce       Bell            GMBC/Catamount                  Stowe          VT   02:33.6 30
22  506 James       Boudreau        MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA          Lunenburg      MA   same tim29
23  513 Thomas      Coleman         Cafeteros                       Greenwich      CT   same tim28 -15
24  536 Attilio     Nicosia         Job One Enterprise / BBC        Orchard Park   NY   02:42.1 27
25  549 Jeffrey     Vogel           CRCA/Setanta                    Forest Hills   NY   02:54.8 26
26  543 Craig       Schneider       GMBC/Catamount                  Underhill      VT   03:03.1 25
27  547 James       Themig          Mystic Velo MCRA                Niantic        CT   03:05.4 24
28  505 Bob         Bortree         Unattached                      Morrisville    VT   03:15.2 23
29  529 Alan        Lesage          GMBC/Catamount                  Colchester     VT   03:19.7 22
30  502 Bruce       Apfelbaum       MLC/Bikyle                      Newtown Square PA   03:25.1 21
31  542 Kerry       Scanlon         DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Washington     DC   03:32.5 20
32  537 KG          O'Donnell       GMBC/Catamount                  Grafton        VT   03:52.1 19
33  501 Daniel      Anhalt          Unattached                      Plattsburgh    NY   03:55.7 18
34  527 Ernest      Landry          FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB          Leominster     MA   04:00.8 17
35  516 Peter       Crowley         NCC/BikeReg.com                 Pelham         MA   04:09.1 16
36  526 Spencer     Knapp           GMBC/Catamount                  Shelburne      VT   04:12.4 15
37  548 Randy       Thrasher        DC Velo/Martens Volvo           Germantown     MD   04:22.2 14
38  523 Dennis      Hoyniak         GMBC/Catamount                  Essex Junction VT   04:25.6 13
39  539 Roman       Paczka          Main Line Cycling Club          Brooklyn       NY   04:36.3 12
40  531 Chuck       Litty           Bethel Cycle Sport Club         Southbury      CT   04:54.7 11
41  521 Ashley      Halsey          Team Snow Valley                Annapolis      MD   04:58.2 10
42  534 Paul        Martin          Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling)  Baltimore      MD   05:25.2 9
43  515 Roger       Costales        GMBC/Catamount                  S. Burlington  VT   same tim8
44  524 David       Jamieson        Pools Etc., Inc.                East Lyme      CT   06:45.6 7
45  522 Steven      Heath           Masters Velo Club               Woonsocket     RI   07:09.6 6
46  500 Steven      Ahlen           Unattached                      Wellesley      MA   09:16.9 5
47  509 Jeffrey     Carney          NHCC/Team NH MCRA               Enfield        NH   10:25.5 4
48  518 Van         Fronhofer       Team CVC                        Salem          NY   10:44.8 3
49  507 Stephen     Bugbee          Unattached                      Pittsfield     MA   13:16.8 2