Killington Stage Sprint - Killington, VT

Killington State Race
Sprint Classification
Killington, VT
May 23-25, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1     79  Brendan   Rhim            California Giant / Specialized                  Norwich           VT      6
   2     86  Austin    Vincent         Airgas Safway Cycling Team                      Simsbury          CT      4
   3     33  Eneas     Freyre          TTEndurance                                     Norwalk           CT      3
   4     94  Chad      Young           CCB Racing                                      Newmarket         NH      2
   5     78  Gabriel   Remillard       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               West Hartford     CT      1

Sprint #2
   1     79  Brendan   Rhim            California Giant / Specialized                  Norwich           VT      6
   2     86  Austin    Vincent         Airgas Safway Cycling Team                      Simsbury          CT      4
   3     33  Eneas     Freyre          TTEndurance                                     Norwalk           CT      3
   4     94  Chad      Young           CCB Racing                                      Newmarket         NH      2
   5     24  Tyler     D'Arcy          Velorganic Racing Team                          Valley            NS      1

Sprint #3
   1     47  Marcos MazLazzarotto      BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO        Christiansburg    VA      6
   2     7   Braydon   Bourne          Jet Fuel Coffee                                 Ottawa            ON      4
   3     12  Alexis    Cartier         Transport Lacombe Devinci                       Sainte-Anne-Des-LaQC      3
   4     48  Bryan     Lewis           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Charlottesville   VA      2
   5     74  Jeremy    Powers          RAPHA-FOCUS                                     Easthampton       MA      1

Finish
   1     19  Felix     Cote bouvette   H&rpro cycling                                  Lachine           QC      12
   2     25  Ansel     Dickey          California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock         VT      8
   3     60  Matt      Moon            Downeast Racing                                 Westbrook         ME      6
   4     38  Jules     Goguely         CCB Racing                                      Watertown         MA      4
   5     27  Gavriel   Epstein         Champion System - Stan's NoTubes                Englewood         NJ      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1     91  Curtis    Winsor          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Crozet            VA      6
   2     33  Eneas     Freyre          TTEndurance                                     Norwalk           CT      4
   3     56  Brendan   McLaughlin      CCB Racing                                      Watertown         MA      3



Overall Results
   1     19  Felix     Cote bouvette   H&rpro cycling                                  Lachine           QC      12
   2     79  Brendan   Rhim            California Giant / Specialized                  Norwich           VT      12
   3     33  Eneas     Freyre          TTEndurance                                     Norwalk           CT      10
   4     86  Austin    Vincent         Airgas Safway Cycling Team                      Simsbury          CT      8
   5     25  Ansel     Dickey          California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock         VT      8
   6     47  Marcos MazLazzarotto      BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO        Christiansburg    VA      6
   7     60  Matt      Moon            Downeast Racing                                 Westbrook         ME      6
   8     94  Chad      Young           CCB Racing                                      Newmarket         NH      4
   9     38  Jules     Goguely         CCB Racing                                      Watertown         MA      4
  10     12  Alexis    Cartier         Transport Lacombe Devinci                       Sainte-Anne-Des-LaQC      3
  11     56  Brendan   McLaughlin      CCB Racing                                      Watertown         MA      3
  12     48  Bryan     Lewis           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Charlottesville   VA      2
  13     27  Gavriel   Epstein         Champion System - Stan's NoTubes                Englewood         NJ      2
  14     74  Jeremy    Powers          RAPHA-FOCUS                                     Easthampton       MA      1
  15     24  Tyler     D'Arcy          Velorganic Racing Team                          Valley            NS      1
  16     78  Gabriel   Remillard       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               West Hartford     CT      1





Women 1/2/3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    151  Raquel    Miller          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        New York          NY      6
   2    156  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      4
   3    152  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com Cycling Team                         South Burlington  VT      3
   4    167  Ellen     Watters         The Cyclery - Opus                              Apohaqui          NB      2
   5    147  Lauren    LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville        MA      1

Sprint #2
   1    151  Raquel    Miller          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        New York          NY      6
   2    155  Irena     Ossola          Unattached                                      Santa Fe          NM      4
   3    156  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      3
   4    140  Clio      Dinan           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Falls Church      VA      2
   5    167  Ellen     Watters         The Cyclery - Opus                              Apohaqui          NB      1

Finish - Route 100
   1    149  Cassandra Maximenko       CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy        Naugatuck         CT      12
   2    156  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      8
   3    167  Ellen     Watters         The Cyclery - Opus                              Apohaqui          NB      6
   4    140  Clio      Dinan           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Falls Church      VA      4
   5    152  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com Cycling Team                         South Burlington  VT      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    151  Raquel    Miller          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        New York          NY      6
   2    156  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      4
   3            #N/A         #N/A                            #N/A                             #N/A        #N/A   3



Overall Results
   1    156  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      19
   2    151  Raquel    Miller          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundatio        New York          NY      18
   3    149  Cassandra Maximenko       CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cy        Naugatuck         CT      12
   4    167  Ellen     Watters         The Cyclery - Opus                              Apohaqui          NB      9
   5    140  Clio      Dinan           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Falls Church      VA      6
   6    152  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com Cycling Team                         South Burlington  VT      5
   7    155  Irena     Ossola          Unattached                                      Santa Fe          NM      4
   8    147  Lauren    LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville        MA      1





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    328  Emerson   Glassey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge         MA      6
   2    347  Jesus     Martinez        crca/E2value                                    Brooklyn          NY      4
   3    319  Sam       Damphousse      Race CF                                         Marshfield        MA      3
   4    335  Greg      Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York          NY      2
   5    352  Maxwell   Nagel           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Bedford           NH      1

Sprint #2
   1    328  Emerson   Glassey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge         MA      6
   2    347  Jesus     Martinez        crca/E2value                                    Brooklyn          NY      4
   3    352  Maxwell   Nagel           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Bedford           NH      3
   4    335  Greg      Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York          NY      2
   5    307  John      Boucher         Downeast Racing                                 Portland          ME      1

Sprint #3
   1    320  John      Eckert          STAMPEDE                                        Cambridge         MA      6
   2    353  Zsolt     Nemeth          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Boston            MA      4
   3    340  Samuel    Lear            SEAVS/Haymarket                                 Ellicott City     MD      3
   4    374  Tim       Willis          CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Brooklyn          NY      2
   5    339  Paskal    Lamour          Unattached                                      New York          NY      1

Finish
   1    372  Eric      Voigt           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Vienna            VA      12
   2    352  Maxwell   Nagel           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Bedford           NH      8
   3    347  Jesus     Martinez        crca/E2value                                    Brooklyn          NY      6
   4    328  Emerson   Glassey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge         MA      4
   5    335  Greg      Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York          NY      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    335  Greg      Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York          NY      6
   2    372  Eric      Voigt           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Vienna            VA      4
   3    320  John      Eckert          STAMPEDE                                        Cambridge         MA      3



Overall Results
   1    372  Eric      Voigt           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           Vienna            VA      16
   2    328  Emerson   Glassey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Cambridge         MA      16
   3    347  Jesus     Martinez        crca/E2value                                    Brooklyn          NY      14
   4    335  Greg      Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                            New York          NY      12
   5    352  Maxwell   Nagel           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Bedford           NH      12
   6    320  John      Eckert          STAMPEDE                                        Cambridge         MA      9
   7    353  Zsolt     Nemeth          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Boston            MA      4
   8    340  Samuel    Lear            SEAVS/Haymarket                                 Ellicott City     MD      3
   9    319  Sam       Damphousse      Race CF                                         Marshfield        MA      3
  10    374  Tim       Willis          CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Brooklyn          NY      2
  11    339  Paskal    Lamour          Unattached                                      New York          NY      1
  12    307  John      Boucher         Downeast Racing                                 Portland          ME      1





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    489  Corey     Tucker          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Somerville        MA      6
   2    476  Pier-PascaHutsebaut       Peak Centre                                     Rigaud            QC      4
   3    471  Mim       Gilbert         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York          NY      3
   4    491  Paige     Williams        Farm Team Elite Women                           N Bennington      VT      2
   5    463  Senta     Burton          Unattached                                      Cambridge         MA      1

Finish
   1    477  Chelsea   Knapp           Healthy and Happy Racing                        Pittsford         NY      12
   2    485  Anne      Raymond         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Cambridge         MA      8
   3    487  Natalie   Tapias          CRCA/CityMD Racing                              Brooklyn          NY      6
   4    457  Nancy     Bailey          FinKraft Women's Cycling                        Manlius           NY      4
   5    474  Lydia     Hausle          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Brighton          MA      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    487  Natalie   Tapias          CRCA/CityMD Racing                              Brooklyn          NY      6
   2    459  Brandi    Bashor          Finish Strong/BBC                               Lancaster         NY      4
   3    476  Pier-PascaHutsebaut       Peak Centre                                     Rigaud            QC      3



Overall Results
   1    477  Chelsea   Knapp           Healthy and Happy Racing                        Pittsford         NY      12
   2    487  Natalie   Tapias          CRCA/CityMD Racing                              Brooklyn          NY      12
   3    485  Anne      Raymond         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Cambridge         MA      8
   4    476  Pier-PascaHutsebaut       Peak Centre                                     Rigaud            QC      7
   5    489  Corey     Tucker          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Somerville        MA      6
   6    459  Brandi    Bashor          Finish Strong/BBC                               Lancaster         NY      4
   7    457  Nancy     Bailey          FinKraft Women's Cycling                        Manlius           NY      4
   8    471  Mim       Gilbert         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York          NY      3
   9    491  Paige     Williams        Farm Team Elite Women                           N Bennington      VT      2
  10    474  Lydia     Hausle          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Brighton          MA      2
  11    463  Senta     Burton          Unattached                                      Cambridge         MA      1





Men 4/5 Open

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    247  Ethan     Sokol           MIT Cycling presented by FXDD                   Somerville        MA      6
   2    251  Andrea    Tacchetti       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Cambridge         MA      4
   3    239  Val       Petrov          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York          NY      3
   4    232  Zev       Myerowitz Jr.   Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A        Cape Elizabeth    ME      2
   5    243  Daniel    Schopp          Lucarelli & Castaldi                            New York          NY      1

Finish
   1    210  Thomas    Coleman         Northhampton Cycling Club                       Athol             MA      12
   2    234  Peter     Nicolardi       CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCLES         New York          NY      8
   3    232  Zev       Myerowitz Jr.   Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A        Cape Elizabeth    ME      6
   4    253  Forest    Trimble         Unattached                                      Cambridge         MA      4
   5    255  Kensaun   Vadnais         CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                Massapequa        NY      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    232  Zev       Myerowitz Jr.   Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A        Cape Elizabeth    ME      6
   2    202  Alec      Babala          Ashton-Greycok                                  Nashua            NH      4
   3    217  Ben       Jankowski       Union Cycle                                     Mansfield         MA      3



Overall Results
   1    232  Zev       Myerowitz Jr.   Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A        Cape Elizabeth    ME      14
   2    210  Thomas    Coleman         Northhampton Cycling Club                       Athol             MA      12
   3    202  Alec      Babala          Ashton-Greycok                                  Nashua            NH      4
   4    251  Andrea    Tacchetti       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Cambridge         MA      4
   5    253  Forest    Trimble         Unattached                                      Cambridge         MA      4
   6    217  Ben       Jankowski       Union Cycle                                     Mansfield         MA      3
   7    239  Val       Petrov          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York          NY      3
   8    255  Kensaun   Vadnais         CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                Massapequa        NY      2
   9    243  Daniel    Schopp          Lucarelli & Castaldi                            New York          NY      1





Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    445  Michael   Torney          Unattached                                      South Burlington  VT      6
   2    448  Mark      Wendolowski     Northampton Cycling Club                        Hatfield          MA      4
   3    443  David     Tate            Syracuse Bicycle Racing                         Syracuse          NY      3
   4    410  Mike      Dellacava       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Medford           MA      2
   5    437  Joe       Rousseau        CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja                      Milton            ON      1

Finish
   1    410  Mike      Dellacava       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Medford           MA      12
   2    445  Michael   Torney          Unattached                                      South Burlington  VT      8
   3    403  Tim       Boring          Team ProPower Coaching                          South Orange      NJ      6
   4    411  Charles   Dow             NEBC                                            Newton            MA      4
   5    437  Joe       Rousseau        CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja                      Milton            ON      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    440  Iliya     Simeonov        nantucket velo                                  Nantucket         MA      6
   2    445  Michael   Torney          Unattached                                      South Burlington  VT      4
   3    416  Zechariah Gardner         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Charlotte         VT      3



Overall Results
   1    445  Michael   Torney          Unattached                                      South Burlington  VT      18
   2    410  Mike      Dellacava       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Medford           MA      14
   3    440  Iliya     Simeonov        nantucket velo                                  Nantucket         MA      6
   4    403  Tim       Boring          Team ProPower Coaching                          South Orange      NJ      6
   5    448  Mark      Wendolowski     Northampton Cycling Club                        Hatfield          MA      4
   6    411  Charles   Dow             NEBC                                            Newton            MA      4
   7    443  David     Tate            Syracuse Bicycle Racing                         Syracuse          NY      3
   8    416  Zechariah Gardner         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Charlotte         VT      3
   9    437  Joe       Rousseau        CoachChris.ca/TedVelikonja                      Milton            ON      3





Men 40+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    130  Bill      Shattuck        Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                           Bridgewater       MA      6
   2    108  Todd      Bowden          AETNA Expowheelmen                              Glastonbury       CT      4
   3    107  Miles     Billings        545 Velo                                        West Newton       MA      3
   4    113  Matthew   Di Silvestro    Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies         Ottawa            ON      2
   5    123  Bart      Lipinski        Corner Cycle                                    Kingston          MA      1

Sprint #2
   1    130  Bill      Shattuck        Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                           Bridgewater       MA      6
   2    108  Todd      Bowden          AETNA Expowheelmen                              Glastonbury       CT      4
   3    107  Miles     Billings        545 Velo                                        West Newton       MA      3
   4    117  Gregg     Galletta        CRCA/Rockstar Games                             Dobbs Ferry       NY      2
   5    123  Bart      Lipinski        Corner Cycle                                    Kingston          MA      1

Finish
   1    123  Bart      Lipinski        Corner Cycle                                    Kingston          MA      12
   2    130  Bill      Shattuck        Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                           Bridgewater       MA      8
   3    116  David     Freifelder      Westwood Velo                                   Glenwood          NJ      6
   4    108  Todd      Bowden          AETNA Expowheelmen                              Glastonbury       CT      4
   5    113  Matthew   Di Silvestro    Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies         Ottawa            ON      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    119  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                             Ellington         CT      6
   2    114  Daniel    Diaz            South Shore bicycle and fitness                 East Elmhurst     NY      4
   3    127  Mark      Pattinson       TTEndurance                                     Westport          CT      3



Overall Results
   1    130  Bill      Shattuck        Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing                           Bridgewater       MA      20
   2    123  Bart      Lipinski        Corner Cycle                                    Kingston          MA      14
   3    108  Todd      Bowden          AETNA Expowheelmen                              Glastonbury       CT      12
   4    119  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                             Ellington         CT      6
   5    107  Miles     Billings        545 Velo                                        West Newton       MA      6
   6    116  David     Freifelder      Westwood Velo                                   Glenwood          NJ      6
   7    114  Daniel    Diaz            South Shore bicycle and fitness                 East Elmhurst     NY      4
   8    113  Matthew   Di Silvestro    Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies         Ottawa            ON      4
   9    127  Mark      Pattinson       TTEndurance                                     Westport          CT      3
  10    117  Gregg     Galletta        CRCA/Rockstar Games                             Dobbs Ferry       NY      2





Men 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    260  Brian     Batke           WAS Labs Cycling                                Novelty           OH      6
   2    278  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton     NH      4
   3    273  Janne     Hamalainen      Hammer Nutrition/53x11                          Tulsa             OK      3
   4    275  Willem    Jewett          Unattached                                      Ripton            VT      2
   5    272  Kurt      Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn          NY      1

Sprint #2
   1    273  Janne     Hamalainen      Hammer Nutrition/53x11                          Tulsa             OK      6
   2    269  Jon       Gee             Unattached                                      Osgoode           ON      4
   3    286  Cliff     Summers         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Queensbury        NY      3
   4    262  Tim       Borsetti        Cycles 54                                       Lakehurst         NJ      2
   5    264  Paul      Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn          NY      1

Finish
   1    273  Janne     Hamalainen      Hammer Nutrition/53x11                          Tulsa             OK      12
   2    260  Brian     Batke           WAS Labs Cycling                                Novelty           OH      8
   3    286  Cliff     Summers         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Queensbury        NY      6
   4    290  Vinny     Vicari          CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                            Maspeth           NY      4
   5    278  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton     NH      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    270  James     Godbey          545 Velo                                        Canton            MA      6
   2    273  Janne     Hamalainen      Hammer Nutrition/53x11                          Tulsa             OK      4
   3    275  Willem    Jewett          Unattached                                      Ripton            VT      3



Overall Results
   1    273  Janne     Hamalainen      Hammer Nutrition/53x11                          Tulsa             OK      25
   2    260  Brian     Batke           WAS Labs Cycling                                Novelty           OH      14
   3    278  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton     NH      6
   4    275  Willem    Jewett          Unattached                                      Ripton            VT      5
   5    269  Jon       Gee             Unattached                                      Osgoode           ON      4
   6    290  Vinny     Vicari          CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                            Maspeth           NY      4
   7    262  Tim       Borsetti        Cycles 54                                       Lakehurst         NJ      2
   8    272  Kurt      Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn          NY      1
   9    264  Paul      Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn          NY      1