Bear Mountain Classic - Bear Mountain, NY

Bear Mountain Classic
Century Road Club Association
New York City Race Weekend
Bear Mountain, New York, NY
May 10, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men P/1/2                               100 Miles      23.36 MPH                  72 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        75       4:16:54     00:00     Scott          Zwizanski                  Optum                                          West Chester            PA
2        13       4:16:54     00:00     Winston        David                      Lupus Racing Team                              Greenville              SC
3        40       4:16:54     00:00     Michael        Margarite                  CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York                NY
4        23       4:16:54     00:00     Eneas          Freyre                     TTEndurance                                    Norwalk                 CT
5        49       4:17:42     00:48     Tim            Mitchell                   CCB Racing                                     Ashland                 MA
6        700      4:21:27     04:33     Stephen        Hyde                       Astellas Cycling                               Easthampton             MA
7        24       4:21:28     04:34     Chase          Goldstein                  CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York                NY
8        35       4:24:20     07:26     Stephen        Keeping                    Transports Lacombe/ Devcinci                   Ottawa                  ON
9        63       4:24:20     07:26     Andrew         Seitz                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 New York                NY
10       71       4:24:20     07:26     Curtis         White                      Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Delanson                NY
11       72       4:25:58     09:04     Kai            Wiggins                    CCB Racing                                     Middlebury              VT
12       10       4:25:58     09:04     Anthony        Clark                      J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Feeding Hills           MA
13       66       4:27:11     10:17     Cristian       Torres                     CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
14       68       4:27:11     10:17     Jacob          Tremblay                   Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Midlothian              VA
15       5        4:27:11     10:17     Eugene         Boronow                    GS Mengoni USA                                 Tucson                  AZ
16       15       4:27:31     10:37     Joshua         Dillon                     BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Stowe                   VT
17       52       4:28:10     11:16     Karl           Nelson                     QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia            PA
18       36       4:28:21     11:27     Keith          Kelly                      ENGVT - UnTapped                               Allston                 MA
19       9        4:29:52     12:58     Alexis         Cartier                    Transport Lacombe Devinci                      Sainte-Anne-Des-Lacs    QC
20       54       P&P         00:00     Enmanuel       Nuñez Marzan               Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Distrito Nacional       AL
21       28       P&P         00:00     Alec           Hoover                     Table Rock Tours                               Kingston                NY
22       21       P&P         00:00     Steve          Francisco                  Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Williston               VT
23       34       P&P         00:00     Christopher    Jones                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Richmond                VA
24       56       P&P         00:00     Juan           Pimentel Jr.               UCI CT: Champion System Stan's NoTubes         Maywood                 NJ
25       73       P&P         00:00     Cooper         Willsey                    Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Hinesburg               VT
26       55       P&P         00:00     Sam            Okeefe                     CCB Racing                                     Baltimore               MD
27       43       P&P         00:00     Sean           Mccarthy                   Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Easthampton             MA
28       7        P&P         00:00     Dominic        Caiazzo                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston                  MA
29       27       P&P         00:00     Jake           Hollenbach                 Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Shelburne               VT
30       51       P&P         00:00     Zeke           Mostov                     California Giant / Specialized                 San Francisco           CA
31       45       P&P         00:00     Brendan        Mclaughlin                 CCB Racing                                     Salem                   MA
32       58       P&P         00:00     Ryan           Rapolas                    QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhoenixville            PA
DNF      2                    00:00     Stephen        Alexander                  CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      3                    00:00     Ross           Baldwin                    Lupus Racing Team                              New York City           NY
DNF      6                    00:00     Franklin       Burgos                     CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.                      Bronx                   NY
DNF      11                   00:00     Will           Cooper                     QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia            PA
DNF      12                   00:00     Frederic       Cossette                   Transport Lacombe/Devinci                      Montreal                QC
DNF      14                   00:00     Ansel          Dickey                     California Giant / Specialized                 Woodstock               VT
DNF      16                   00:00     Bill           Elliston                   Van  Dessel Factory Team                       Easton                  PA
DNF      17                   00:00     Lewis          Fellas                     CCB Racing                                     Boston                  MA
DNF      18                   00:00     Oliver         Flautt                     Lupus Racing Team                              Boulder                 GA
DNF      19                   00:00     Benjamin       Fogle                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Duncansville            PA
DNF      20                   00:00     Lucas          Fortini                    BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                     Fairfield               CT
DNF      22                   00:00     Ben            Frederick                  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Conshohocken            PA
DNF      25                   00:00     Gilbert        Gomez Valverde             Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Branchburg              NJ
DNF      26                   00:00     John           Harris                     CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team     Ledyard                 CT
DNF      29                   00:00     Brendan        Housler                    Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com   Rochester               NY
DNF      30                   00:00     David          Hoyle                      CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team     Newington               CT
DNF      31                   00:00     Evan           Huff                       BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Southampton             MA
DNF      32                   00:00     Jayson         Jacobs                     CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    Brooklyn                NY
DNF      33                   00:00     Emile          Jean                       Santé Universelle/Marin                        Trois-Rivieres          QC
DNF      37                   00:00     Christian      Kos                        Affinity cycles                                Renkum                  UNK
DNF      38                   00:00     Paul           Lynch                      CCAP pro AmTeam                                Colchester              CT
DNF      39                   00:00     Mitchell       Macdonald                  Transports Lacombe/Devinci                     Lunenburg               NS
DNF      41                   00:00     Michael        Markowicz                  CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team     Glastonbury             CT
DNF      44                   00:00     Brendan        Mccormack                  CCB Racing                                     Watertown               MA
DNF      46                   00:00     Jonah          Mead-Vancort               KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School        Ithaca                  NY
DNF      47                   00:00     Rafael  A.     Meran                      CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      48                   00:00     John           Minturn                    CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    Philadelphia            PA
DNF      50                   00:00     A.J.           Moran                      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain           MA
DNF      53                   00:00     Craig          Nichols                    Team Alliance Environmental                    Ephrata                 PA
DNF      57                   00:00     Lisban         Quintero                   W.S United                                     New York                NY
DNF      59                   00:00     Elvys          Reyes Acevedo              Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Branchburg              NJ
DNF      60                   00:00     David          Richardson                 Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com   Rochester               NY
DNF      61                   00:00     Anthony        Rodriguez                  CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      62                   00:00     Dakota         Schaeffer                  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 West Lawn               PA
DNF      64                   00:00     Abraham        Soler                      CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      65                   00:00     Norlandy       Taveras                    CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      67                   00:00     Jerome         Townsend                   BikeReg Elite Cycling Team                     Princeton               MA
DNF      70                   00:00     Austin         Vincent                    Airgas Safway Cycling Team                     Simsbury                CT
DNF      74                   00:00     Curtis         Winsor                     Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Crozet                  VA
DNF      308                  00:00     Derek          Cote                       CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pro/Am        Burlington              CT


Men P/1/2         Points                     Sprint Classification
1        9        40          Alexis         Cartier                    Transport Lacombe Devinci                      Sainte-Anne-Des-Lacs    QC
2        29       14          Brendan        Housler                    Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com   Rochester               NY
3        68       12          Jacob          Tremblay                   Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Midlothian              VA
4        40       7           Michael        Margarite                  CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York                NY
5        14       5           Ansel          Dickey                     California Giant / Specialized                 Woodstock               VT
6        75       5           Scott          Zwizanski                  Optum                                          West Chester            PA
7        63       5           Andrew         Seitz                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 New York                NY

Men P/1/2         Points                     KOM Classification
1        9        27          Alexis         Cartier                    Transport Lacombe Devinci                      Sainte-Anne-Des-Lacs    QC
2        13       20          Winston        David                      Lupus Racing Team                              Greenville              SC
3        68       19          Jacob          Tremblay                   Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Midlothian              VA
4        19       19          Benjamin       Fogle                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                 Duncansville            PA
5        15       15          Joshua         Dillon                     BikeReg Elite Cycling                          Stowe                   VT


Men P/1             Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Winston      David           Lupus Racing Team                   Greenville       SC  10   18   28
2      Chase        Goldstein       CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant CycliNew York         NY  16   12   28
3      Eneas        Freyre          TTEndurance                         Norwalk          CT  11   15   26
4      Norlandy     Taveras         CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY  20   0    20
5      Cristian     Torres          CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY  8    6    14
6      Rafael  A.   Meran           CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY  12   0    12
7      Anthony      Rodriguez       CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY  9    0    9
8      Jonah        Mead-Vancort    KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain SchIthaca           NY  7    0    7
9      Oliver       Flautt          Lupus Racing Team                   Boulder          GA  6    0    6
10     Brendan      Housler         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentiRochester        NY  3    0    3
11     Ross         Baldwin         Lupus Racing Team                   New York City    NY  2    0    2
12     Juan         Pimentel Jr.    UCI CT: Champion System Stan's NoTubMaywood          NJ  1    0    1







Women P/1/2                             71 Miles       19.23 MPH                  26 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        107      3:41:32     00:00     Cassandra      Maximenko                  CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  Naugatuck               CT
2        400      3:41:32     00:00     Laura          Van Gilder                 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                   Cresco                  PA
3        126      3:41:32     00:00     Emma           White                      Hot Tubes Junior Development Team              Delanson                NY
4        110      3:41:32     00:00     Andrea         Myers                      Class Cycles/Ovens of France                   Danbury                 CT
5        102      3:41:32     00:00     Lauren         Dagostino                  H+H  Racing                                    Morristown              NJ
6        111      3:41:32     00:00     Jamie          Nicholson-Leener           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
7        125      3:41:32     00:00     Stephanie      Wetzel                     MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              Fryeburg                ME
8        127      3:41:32     00:00     Anna           Zivarts                    H+H Racing                                     New York                NY
9        122      3:41:32     00:00     Meredith       Uhl                        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Jamaica Plain           MA
10       121      3:41:32     00:00     Stefanie       Sydlik                     QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPittsburgh              PA
11       119      3:41:32     00:00     Emily          Spence                     H+H Racing                                     Brooklyn                NY
12       116      3:41:32     00:00     Beth           Ruiz                       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Delmar                  NY
13       101      4:09:55     28:23     Brittlee       Bowman                     CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  New York                NY
14       105      4:09:55     28:23     Kristin        Lotito                     CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            West Hempstead          NY
15       109      4:09:55     28:23     Raquel         Miller                     Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      New York                NY
16       114      4:11:01     29:29     Natascha       Piciga                     Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts                Toronto                 ON
17       123      P&P         00:00     Emily          Underwood                  Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Scarsdale               NY
18       104      P&P         00:00     Aimee          Layton                     CRCA / CityMD Racing                           New York                NY
19       112      P&P         00:00     Jennifer       Nordhem                    CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  Brooklyn                NY
20       113      P&P         00:00     Katie          Ozolins                    Giant Toronto/ Liv p/b PowerWatts              Toronto                 ON
21       118      P&P         00:00     Ana            Sirianni                   Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Beverly                 MA
DNF      103                  00:00     Fabienne       Gerard                     CRCA/e2Value Racing                            New York                NY
DNF      106                  00:00     Amy            Mausser                    Giant Toronto / Liv pb Powerwatts              Wasaga Beach            UNK
DNF      108                  00:00     Jessica        Meany                      CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  Brooklyn                NY
DNF      117                  00:00     Masha          Schneider                  Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Guttenberg              NJ
DNF      124                  00:00     Lisa           Vandivort                  CRCA/CityMD Racing                             New York                NY


Women P/1/2       Points                     Sprint Classification
1        107      24          Cassandra      Maximenko                  CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  Naugatuck               CT
2        102      22          Lauren         Dagostino                  H+H  Racing                                    Morristown              NJ
3        101      10          Brittlee       Bowman                     CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  New York                NY
4        125      5           Stephanie      Wetzel                     MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              Fryeburg                ME
5        111      5           Jamie          Nicholson-Leener           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY

Women P/1/2       Points                     KOM Classification
1        125      40          Stephanie      Wetzel                     MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              Fryeburg                ME
2        116      26          Beth           Ruiz                       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation      Delmar                  NY
3        126      10          Emma           White                      Hot Tubes Junior Development Team              Delanson                NY
4        127      7           Anna           Zivarts                    H+H Racing                                     New York                NY
5        121      5           Stefanie       Sydlik                     QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPittsburgh              PA




Women 1/2           Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Laura        Van Gilder      Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers        Cresco           PA  20   18   38
2      Kristin      Lotito          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                 West Hempstead   NY  18   5    23
3      Emily        Spence          H+H Racing                          Brooklyn         NY  12   8    20
4      Brittlee     Bowman          CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo ClassiNew York         NY  14   6    20
5      Emily        Underwood       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundScarsdale        NY  16   2    18
6      Anna         Zivarts         H+H Racing                          New York         NY  1    11   12
7      Lisa         Vandivort       CRCA/CityMD Racing                  New York         NY  11   0    11
8      Jennifer     Nordhem         CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo ClassiBrooklyn         NY  10   0    10
9      Raquel       Miller          Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundNew York         NY  4    4    8
10     Aimee        Layton          CRCA/CityMD Racing                  New York         NY  7    1    8
11     Masha        Schneider       Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b FoundGuttenberg       NJ  6    0    6











Men 2                                   85 Miles       21.95 MPH                  36 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        323      3:52:19     00:00     Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller              Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Boston                  MA
2        338      3:56:45     04:26     Chris          Young                      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Brooklyn                NY
3        301      3:56:45     04:26     Baris          Aytan                      CRCA / e2Value                                 Brooklyn                NY
4        332      3:56:45     04:26     Jesse          Stauffer                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Selinsgrove             PA
5        304      3:56:45     04:26     Sean           Cahill                     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington              CT
6        322      3:56:45     04:26     Sammy          Moseley                    CRCA/Foundation                                Scarsdale               NY
7        313      3:56:45     04:26     Tom            Goetz                      Team Towpath/GVCC                              Corning                 NY
8        333      3:56:45     04:26     James          Stevens                    CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York                NY
9        317      4:03:06     10:47     Nick           Iacovelli                  High Gear/Trek/WW                              Bloomfield              NJ
10       340      4:13:19     21:00     Stefano        Zanotti                    Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britain             CT
11       326      4:15:20     23:01     Erik           Post                       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
12       305      4:15:20     23:01     Allen          Carr                       CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY
13       319      4:21:05     28:46     Jordan         Lynn                       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington             CT
14       339      4:33:20     41:01     Michael        Zak                        CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners      Fair Lawn               NJ
15       325      P&P         00:00     J.P.           Partland                   Kissena Cycling Club                           New York                NY
16       307      P&P         00:00     Evan           Cooper                     CRCA/Rockstar Games Racing                     Brookyln                NY
DNF      302      3:59:05     06:46     Andrew         Bernstein                  RHR Powered by Shirks Bike Shop                Allentown               PA
DNF      303                  00:00     Michael        Black                      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Portland                ME
DNF      306                  00:00     Andrew         Clerico                    CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
DNF      310                  00:00     Anthony        Fatuzzo                    CRCA/Velorigin                                 Fair Lawn               NJ
DNF      311                  00:00     Andrew         Gardner                    ENGVT - Untapped                               Ripton                  VT
DNF      312                  00:00     Jd             Gauthier                   Brickwell racing team                          Jamaica                 NY
DNF      314                  00:00     Lawrence       Heller                     Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance        Bronx                   NY
DNF      316                  00:00     Joe            Hydrick                    Team Alliance Environmental                    Mount Joy               PA
DNF      318                  00:00     Dylan          Lowe                       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
DNF      320                  00:00     James          Mahlmann                   CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
DNF      321                  00:00     Bryan          Mcgill                     Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Hamden                  CT
DNF      324                  00:00     Roger          Parmelee                   CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   Brooklyn                NY
DNF      327                  00:00     Josh           Rovner                                                                    Corralitos              CA
DNF      328                  00:00     Alex           Sanborn                    CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      329                  00:00     Santiago       Santana                    Maglia Rosa NYC                                New Jersey              NJ
DNF      330                  00:00     Richard        Scudney                    CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   New York                NY
DNF      331                  00:00     Chris          Shaw                       CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
DNF      334                  00:00     Brad           Thompson                   Amoroso's/TSV                                  Philadelphia            PA
DNF      336                  00:00     Jesse          Walker                     CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY
DNF      337                  00:00     Andrew         Walsh                      CRCA\Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   Hackensack              NJ



Men 2             Points                     Sprint Classification
1        323      37          Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller              Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Boston                  MA
2        332      22          Jesse          Stauffer                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Selinsgrove             PA
3        336      17          Jesse          Walker                     CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY
4        322      10          Sammy          Moseley                    CRCA/Foundation                                Scarsdale               NY
5        305      7           Allen          Carr                       CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY

Men 2             Points                     KOM Classification
1        323      34          Daniel         Nuzzo-Mueller              Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge             Boston                  MA
2        336      27          Jesse          Walker                     CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY
3        304      22          Sean           Cahill                     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Burlington              CT
4        322      10          Sammy          Moseley                    CRCA/Foundation                                Scarsdale               NY
5        332      10          Jesse          Stauffer                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Selinsgrove             PA
6        305      7           Allen          Carr                       CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY



Men 2               Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Baris        Aytan           CRCA / e2Value                      Brooklyn         NY  16   16   32
2      Josh         Rovner                                              Corralitos       CA  15   0    15
3      Tom          Goetz           Team Towpath/GVCC                   Corning          NY  0    12   12
4      Erik         Post            CRCA/Rockstar Games                 Brooklyn         NY  0    7    7
5      Andrew       Walsh           CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O        Hackensack       NJ  2    0    2










Men 3                                   56 Miles       22.37 MPH                  88 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        711      2:30:13     00:00     Ian            Clarke                     Killington mountain school                     Killington              VT
2        729      2:30:14     00:01     Wyatt          Goral                      Skylands Cycling                               Andover                 NJ
3        754      2:30:14     00:01     Erik           Markewich                  Farm Team Elite                                Beacon                  NY
4        701      2:30:15     00:02     Smith          Anderson                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton                MA
5        726      2:30:15     00:02     Matthew        Gilbert                    Middlebury College Cycling                     Wakefield               RI
6        730      2:30:16     00:03     Victor         Gras                       CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
7        758      2:30:16     00:03     Sean           Meyer                      Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Pittsford               NY
8        742      2:30:16     00:03     Drew           Kogon                      CRCA / FGX Racing                              Pacific Palisades       CA
9        733      2:30:16     00:03     Jonas          Gustafsson                 CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
10       763      2:30:16     00:03     Jesse          O'Donnell                  CRCA/ e2value                                  Toms River              NJ
11       745      2:30:16     00:03     Paskal         Lamour                                                                    New York                NY
12       704      2:30:16     00:03     Chris          Ballard                    CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                      New Yorkc               NY
13       743      2:30:17     00:04     Cody           Lacosta                    High Gear cyclery/ Trek                        Mountainside            NJ
14       795      2:30:17     00:04     Mark           Yaroshevsky                Liberty Cycle                                  North Caldwell          NJ
15       709      2:30:17     00:04     Will           Carroll                    CRCA / E2Value                                 Ossining                NY
16       728      2:30:17     00:04     William        Goodness                   GVCC                                           Webster                 NY
17       769      2:30:17     00:04     Mark           Pattinson                  TTEndurance                                    Westport                CT
18       725      2:30:17     00:04     John           Ford                       Verge Sport                                    Peekskill               NY
19       705      2:30:17     00:04     Noah           Barrow                     KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Killington              VT
20       707      2:30:17     00:04     Ira            Blumberg                   CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                NY
21       760      2:30:18     00:05     David          Miller                     HPC                                            Ashburn                 VA
22       792      2:30:18     00:05     Armand         Wilhelm                    CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             Brooklyn                NY
23       791      2:30:20     00:07     Christopher    Welch                      Killington Mountain School                     Barneveld               NY
24       780      2:30:58     00:45     Jonathan       Siuta                      Campus Wheel Works                             Sanborn                 NY
25       750      2:31:22     01:09     Vincent        Lore                       Bethel Cycle                                   Bethel                  CT
26       732      2:31:24     01:11     Christopher    Gurr                       CRCA/e2Value                                   New York                NY
27       797      2:31:25     01:12     Alexei         Zakharov                   CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                NY
28       776      2:32:01     01:48     Konrad         Ratzmann                   Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn               Brooklyn                NY
29       734      2:33:39     03:26     Michael        Heiss                      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston                  MA
30       775      2:33:39     03:26     Alec           Ratzell                    Young Medalists                                Blandon                 PA
31       753      2:33:39     03:26     Sam            Margolis                                                                  Hellertown              PA
32       767      2:33:39     03:26     Ralph          Pahlmeyer                  CRCA / e2Value                                 Brooklyn                NY
33       723      2:33:39     03:26     Jared          Fenstermacher              SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth ManagemenBloomsburg              PA
34       738      2:33:40     03:27     Mike           Hyman                      Unattatched                                    Norwalk                 CT
35       744      2:34:47     04:34     Daniel         Lammon                     CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             New York                NY
36       783      2:34:48     04:35     Brad           Stratton                   CRCA / FGX Racing                              Brooklyn                NY
37       796      2:35:04     04:51     Paul           Yeates                     CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
38       708      2:36:19     06:06     Jacek          Boral                      Healty and Happy racing                        Brooklyn                NY
39       755      2:36:24     06:11     Jesus          Martinez                   crca/E2value                                   Brooklyn                NY
40       788      2:36:59     06:46     Justin         Tyberg                     Black Tie Sports / Spine                       Mahopac                 NY
41       739      2:38:05     07:52     Justin         Inglis                     CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team                   New York                NY
42       793      2:38:15     08:02     Corey          Williams                   CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX                 New York                NY
43       716      2:38:21     08:08     Gregg          Cosgrove                   Westwood Velo                                  Pearl River             NY
44       794      2:39:03     08:50     Tim            Willis                     CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Brooklyn                NY
45       740      2:39:03     08:50     Philip         Josolowitz-Luce            CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
46       786      2:39:03     08:50     David          Torres                     CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports          New York                NY
47       782      2:41:13     11:00     Michael        Staropoli                  Sherpa Cycling                                 Westport                CT
48       778      2:42:09     11:56     Vivien         Rindisbacher               KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Auburndale              MA
49       736      2:42:16     12:03     Greg           Hruby                      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York                NY
50       746      2:42:16     12:03     Frank          Lao                        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Mineola                 NY
51       703      2:42:29     12:16     David          Baar                       POC+Ritte                                      New York                NY
52       756      2:44:56     14:43     Anthony        Mazzella                   CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports          New York                NY
53       766      2:44:56     14:43     Jorge          Orrego                     CRCA / Houlihan Lokey                          Ridgefield Park         NJ
54       722      2:46:42     16:29     Miguel         Estrada                    CRCA KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Brooklyn New York       NY
55       777      2:50:13     20:00     Charlie        Rey                        CRCA/Houlian Lokey                             Tappan                  NY
56       714      2:51:01     20:48     Robert         Constantino                CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   New York                NY
57       752      2:57:34     27:21     Bob            Makofsky                   CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
58       761      2:59:12     28:59     Nolan          Montiel                    CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT                     Fresh Meadows           NY
59       717      3:00:02     29:49     Rick           Dalton                     Bristol Mountain Road Racing                   Rochester               NY
60       721      3:00:35     30:22     Kevin          Emr                        CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent                    Ithaca                  NY
61       779      3:00:42     30:29     Louisgie       Shoy                       Mineola Bicyle Racing Team                     Roslyn                  NY
62       719      3:05:31     35:18     Travis         Dawson                     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge               MA
63       713      3:10:47     40:34     John           Compton                    Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle              Burdett                 NY
DNF      702                  00:00     Egor           Astakhov                   BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Brooklyn                NY
DNF      706                  00:00     Woody          Baum                       CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      710                  00:00     Marcello       Cesario                    Young Medalists                                Downingtown             PA
DNF      715                  00:00     Benjamin       Cook                       Team SRG                                       Princeton               NJ
DNF      718                  00:00     Fred           David                      CRCA/e2Value                                   New York                NY
DNF      724                  00:00     Ryan           Fisher                     The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
DNF      731                  00:00     Joseph         Grgic                      CRCA /e2Value                                  New York                NY
DNF      741                  00:00     Aaron          Katin                      CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
DNF      748                  00:00     Daniel         Lehmann                    High Gear/Trek/WW                              Long Valley             NJ
DNF      749                  00:00     Edmund         Liang                      CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    Woodside                NY
DNF      751                  00:00     Dominick       Maietta                    Black Tie Sports / Spine                       Monroe                  NY
DNF      759                  00:00     James          Miceli                     Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Philadelphia            PA
DNF      762                  00:00     Kuria          Njenga                     CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            New Yorkack             NY
DNF      764                  00:00     Joe            Olgin                      campus wheelworks                              Buffalo                 NY
DNF      765                  00:00     Justin         Onusko                     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru  Vienna                  VA
DNF      770                  00:00     Chris          Peck                       CRCA / e2Value                                 New York                NY
DNF      771                  00:00     Daghan         Perker                     CRCA - unattached                              New York                NY
DNF      772                  00:00     Chris          Pino                       The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
DNF      773                  00:00     Ethan          Pond                       CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.                    New York                NY
DNF      774                  00:00     Ryan           Quinn                      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York                NY
DNF      781                  00:00     Alyosha        Smolarski                  CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York                NY
DNF      784                  00:00     Mathew         Street                     CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   New York                NY
DNF      785                  00:00     Patrick        Torpey                     CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn                NY
DNF      787                  00:00     Phillip        Truppelli                  Volharden                                      Ringoes                 NJ
DNF      790                  00:00     Andrej         Vogel                      Bold-Endurancewerx                             New York                NY




Men 3             Points                     Sprint Classification
1        783      15          Brad           Stratton                   CRCA / FGX Racing                              Brooklyn                NY
2        780      10          Jonathan       Siuta                      Campus Wheel Works                             Sanborn                 NY
3        744      7           Daniel         Lammon                     CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             New York                NY
4        796      7           Paul           Yeates                     CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
5        755      5           Jesus          Martinez                   crca/E2value                                   Brooklyn                NY

Men 3             Points                     KOM Classification
1        791      30          Christopher    Welch                      Killington Mountain School                     Barneveld               NY
2        778      26          Vivien         Rindisbacher               KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Auburndale              MA
3        742      10          Drew           Kogon                      CRCA / FGX Racing                              Pacific Palisades       CA
4        728      10          William        Goodness                   GVCC                                           Webster                 NY
5        724      7           Ryan           Fisher                     The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
6        743      5           Cody           Lacosta                    High Gear cyclery/ Trek                        Mountainside            NJ




Men 3               Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Ethan        Pond            CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.         New York         NY  16   0    16
2      Ryan         Fisher          The 5th Floor NYC                   Brooklyn         NY  15   0    15
3      Noah         Barrow          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain ScKillington       VT  13   0    13
4      Frank        Lao             Mineola Bicycle Racing Team         Mineola          NY  12   0    12
5      Vivien       Rindisbacher    KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain ScAuburndale       MA  11   0    11
6      Jonas        Gustafsson      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                Brooklyn         NY  0    10   10
7      Joe          Olgin           campus wheelworks                   Buffalo          NY  10   0    10
8      Tim          Willis          CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century         Brooklyn         NY  9    0    9
9      Joseph       Grgic           CRCA /e2Value                       New York         NY  8    0    8
10     Chris        Ballard         CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.           New Yorkc        NY  0    7    7
11     Greg         Hruby           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                New York         NY  7    0    7
12     Daghan       Perker          CRCA - unattached                   New York         NY  4    0    4
13     Ralph        Pahlmeyer       CRCA / e2Value                      Brooklyn         NY  3    0    3








Women 3                                 42 Miles       19.56 MPH                  25 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        515      2:08:51     00:00     Ayesha         Mcgowan                    Ride Brooklyn                                  Brooklyn                NY
2        524      2:08:51     00:00     Natalie        Tapias                     CRCA/CityMD Racing                             Brooklyn                NY
3        504      2:08:51     00:00     Fanny          Bourdais                   CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
4        503      2:08:51     00:00     Barb           Blakley                    CRCA/CityMD Racing                             New York                NY
5        527      2:08:51     00:00     Lucie          Vagnerova                  CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
6        523      2:08:52     00:01     Jaime          Soper                      CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
7        505      2:10:30     01:39     Megan          Cea                                                                       Peekskill               NY
8        525      2:11:30     02:39     Erica          Tricarico                  CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling  Clark                   NJ
9        517      2:15:38     06:47     Susan          Moore                      Action Bikes & Outdoor                         Long Valley             NJ
10       502      2:17:20     08:29     Maria          Benson                     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Weston                  CT
11       511      2:17:20     08:29     Jodie          Hein                       CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems       Ridgewood               NJ
12       513      2:17:20     08:29     Chelsea        Knapp                      Healthy and Happy Racing                       Pittsford               NY
13       528      2:17:21     08:30     Paige          Williams                   Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racing           N Bennington            VT
14       501      2:17:52     09:01     Andrea         Archer                     CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            New York                NY
15       516      2:18:26     09:35     Oksana         Miller                     CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling New York                NY
16       521      2:20:43     11:52     Maria          Rosenfeld                  CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York City           NY
17       514      2:21:32     12:41     Elizabeth      Marcello                   CRCA/Radical Media                             New York                NY
18       510      2:21:46     12:55     Jessica        Hall                       1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics                  Essex                   VT
19       509      2:25:21     16:30     Mim            Gilbert                    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
20       508      2:25:21     16:30     Alie           Giaime                     CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                Brooklyn                NY
21       507      2:35:55     27:04     Shane          Ferro                      CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
22       522      2:35:55     27:04     Meghan         Schloat                    CRCA/CityMD Racing                             New York                NY
23       520      2:35:55     27:04     Iliana         Rabun-Wood                 CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                New York                NY
24       506      2:35:55     27:04     Colleen        Conway                     CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
DNF      519                  00:00     Jennifer       Poirier                    CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            New York                NY



Women 3             Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Natalie      Tapias          CRCA/CityMD Racing                  Brooklyn         NY  18   18   36
2      Lucie        Vagnerova       CRCA/Rockstar Games                 New York         NY  20   14   34
3      Fanny        Bourdais        CRCA/Rockstar Games                 New York         NY  12   16   28
4      Jaime        Soper           CRCA/Rockstar Games                 Brooklyn         NY  10   13   23
5      Andrea       Archer          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                 New York         NY  15   5    20
6      Meghan       Schloat         CRCA/CityMD Racing                  New York         NY  16   0    16
7      Mim          Gilbert         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing             New York         NY  14   0    14
8      Oksana       Miller          CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo ClassNew York         NY  9    4    13
9      Jessica      Hall            1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics       Essex            VT  7    1    8
10     Iliana       Rabun-Wood      CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap     New York         NY  8    0    8
11     Alie         Giaime          CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap     Brooklyn         NY  5    0    5





Master Women 35+                        42 Miles       19.56 MPH                  14 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        564      2:08:51     00:00     Amy            Miner                      Dealer.com Cycling Team                        South Burlington        VT
2        556      2:08:51     00:00     Audrey         Friedrichsen               FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                  Beacon                  NY
3        551      2:08:51     00:00     Erica          Adelberg                   CRCA/Radical Media                             New York                NY
4        562      2:08:51     00:00     Andrea         Maher                      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Lincoln Park            NJ
5        558      2:08:52     00:01     Anneliese      Haines                     CRCA/ Rockstar Games                           New York                NY
6        555      2:10:29     01:38     Nancy          Ford                       FinKraft Women's Cycling                       Pound Ridge             NY
7        560      2:15:38     06:47     Amy            Kneale                     FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                  Manlius                 NY
8        565      2:17:52     09:01     Katrina        Niez                       Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing              Woodbury                CT
9        561      2:17:52     09:01     Jennifer       Magur                      Team Highland Xtreme                           Newburgh                NY
10       552      2:20:02     11:11     Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre             CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
11       557      2:20:41     11:50     Caryl          Gale                       CRCA/Craft Racing                              Hoboken                 NJ
12       554      2:43:56     35:05     Karla          Eisch                      Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion              Vestal                  NY
13       563      2:47:42     38:51     Carol-Lynn     Mills                      CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                Massapequa              NY
DNF      566                  00:00     Beth           Saman                      Team ERRACE p/b DSO  Manufacturing             Collinsville            CT



Women 3 & 35+     Points                     Sprint Classification
1        564      20          Amy            Miner                      Dealer.com Cycling Team                        South Burlington        VT
2        556      14          Audrey         Friedrichsen               FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                  Beacon                  NY
3        503      10          Barb           Blakley                    CRCA/CityMD Racing                             New York                NY

Women 3 & 35+     Points                     KOM Classification
1        523      20          Jaime          Soper                      CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
2        527      14          Lucie          Vagnerova                  CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
3        563      10          Carol-Lynn     Mills                      CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                Massapequa              NY
4        564      3           Amy            Miner                      Dealer.com Cycling Team                        South Burlington        VT
5        504      3           Fanny          Bourdais                   CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
6        551      1           Erica          Adelberg                   CRCA/Radical Media                             New York                NY
7        515      1           Ayesha         Mcgowan                    Ride Brooklyn                                  Brooklyn                NY







Men 4                                   56 Miles       20.30 MPH                  100 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        814      2:45:33     00:00     Henry          Chan                       Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Fishkill                NY
2        891      2:45:33     00:00     Ezra           Sonderling                 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Newton Highlands        MA
3        813      2:45:33     00:00     Alex           Cernichiari                CRCA / Rapha                                   New York                NY
4        841      2:45:33     00:00     David          Hall                       The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
5        883      2:45:33     00:00     Dennis         Rutherford                 DeathRow Velo                                  Warwick                 NY
6        804      2:45:33     00:00     Bryan          Banducci                   King Kog                                       Brooklyn                NY
7        824      2:45:33     00:00     Alex           Daniels                    CRCA - Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York                NY
8        803      2:45:34     00:01     Jonathan       Albano                     CBRC                                           Ravena                  NY
9        860      2:45:34     00:01     Jonathon       Laurie                     CRCA/Foundation                                New Yorkc               NY
10       890      2:45:34     00:01     Niall          Smart                      Kissena Cycling Club                           New York                NY
11       904      2:45:34     00:01     Mark           Wilens                     Team Overlook                                  Mount Tremper           NY
12       886      2:45:34     00:01     Alex           Semkow                     Bethel Cycle Sport                             Redding                 CT
13       885      2:45:34     00:01     Daniel         Schopp                     Lucarelli & Castaldi                           New York                NY
14       839      2:45:34     00:01     Michael        Grome                      Yale University                                New Haven               CT
15       815      2:45:34     00:01     Jeffrey        Chivers                    CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
16       833      2:45:34     00:01     John           Garcia                     CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX                 Brooklyn                NY
17       859      2:45:34     00:01     Abraham        Latorre                    CRCA Junior Development                        Blauvelt                NY
18       893      2:45:34     00:01     Wilson         Stevens                    Campus Wheelworks                              Buffalo                 NY
19       861      2:45:34     00:01     Alex           Lightman                   CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                   Brooklyn                NY
20       857      2:45:34     00:01     Pablo          Kohan                      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
21       832      2:45:34     00:01     Humberto       Gamarra                    Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Astoria                 NY
22       844      2:45:34     00:01     Seth           Holmes                     The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
23       838      2:45:34     00:01     Hank           Greenberg                  CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             New York                NY
24       894      2:45:34     00:01     Michael        Straw                      CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                      New York                NY
25       876      2:45:34     00:01     Ronald         Restivo                    BP Racing                                      Port Washington         NY
26       807      2:45:34     00:01     Andrew         Bennett                    CRCA/lucarelli & castaldi                      New York                NY
27       821      2:45:34     00:01     John           Cullinan                   Bicycle Depot                                  Kingston                NY
28       856      2:45:34     00:01     Ike            Kitman                     CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Palisades               NY
29       874      2:45:35     00:02     Joe            Praino                     Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                   Tarrytown               NY
30       867      2:45:35     00:02     Nate           Molinari                   Team 2 Cycling                                 Oswego                  NY
31       858      2:45:35     00:02     Jeff           Krywanczyk                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Chazy                   NY
32       852      2:45:35     00:02     Carl           Jacob                                                                     North Brunswick         NJ
33       809      2:45:36     00:03     Andrew         Borden                     X-Men Cycling                                  Pittsfield              VT
34       848      2:46:00     00:27     Ray            Hyland                     NYCMTB/NYC VELO                                Hastings On Hudson      NY
35       825      2:46:25     00:52     Oliver         Davis                      CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   New York                NY
36       819      2:46:51     01:18     Nate           Cornman                                                                   Astoria                 NY
37       871      2:46:56     01:23     Bj             Olson                      CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        New York                NY
38       816      2:47:09     01:36     Daniel         Clark                      CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.                     New York                NY
39       888      2:52:56     07:23     Richard        Shin                       CRCA                                           New York                NY
40       882      2:53:46     08:13     Piotr          Rup                        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Mineola                 NY
41       810      2:53:46     08:13     Moshe          Bressler                   Kosher Cyclists                                Brooklyn                NY
42       872      2:53:46     08:13     Matthew        Payne                      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
43       817      2:53:49     08:16     Ian            Clark                      Monsters                                       Scarsdale               NY
44       905      2:55:40     10:07     Chris          Williams                   CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports          SunNew Yorkside         NY
45       849      2:55:41     10:08     Daniel         Ingerdal                   NYCMTB/NYC VELO                                SunNew Yorkside         NY
46       847      2:55:41     10:08     Johnny         Hsu                        The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
47       806      2:56:22     10:49     Anthony        Baugh                                                                     New Yorkc               NY
48       850      2:58:06     12:33     Neil           Isola                      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Merrick                 NY
49       884      2:58:06     12:33     Richard        Sberlati                   BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Brooklyn                NY
50       875      2:58:06     12:33     Josh           Qian                       CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York                NY
51       840      2:58:16     12:43     Mark           Hagan                      The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
52       902      2:59:20     13:47     Bruce          Van-Schalkwyk              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn                NY
53       896      3:00:08     14:35     Michael        Tan                        CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        New York                NY
54       901      3:00:12     14:39     Kensaun        Vadnais                    CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               Massapequa              NY
55       834      3:00:53     15:20     Phil           Garofolo                   The 5TH Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
56       895      3:01:21     15:48     Philip         Strom                      Empire Tri Club/CRCA                           New York                NY
57       869      3:03:15     17:42     Doug           O'Day                      Team Danbury Audi                              New York                NY
58       823      3:04:09     18:36     Armand         Daccache                   Bethel Cycle                                   Newtown                 CT
59       801      3:04:09     18:36     Johan          Abreu                      South shore bike shop                          New York                NY
60       887      3:05:47     20:14     Erik           Shani                      CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        Brooklyn                NY
61       829      3:05:49     20:16     Ivan           Duka                       Lucarelli and Castaldi/CRCA                    New York                NY
62       820      3:08:58     23:25     Cody           Corona                     CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
63       863      3:10:31     24:58     Eduardo        Luna                       CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT                     Woodside                NY
64       853      3:12:19     26:46     Colin          Keaveney                   CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                   New York                NY
65       828      3:19:02     33:29     Daniel         Dudzik                     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm Bikes       Burlington              CT
66       865      3:25:17     39:44     Alexander      Michas                     CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                      New York                NY
DNF      802                  00:00     Gregory        Addo                       CRCA\Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   Brooklyn                NY
DNF      805                  00:00     Julian         Banks                      CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports            New York                NY
DNF      808                  00:00     Charles        Bird                       CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                   New York                NY
DNF      811                  00:00     Chris          Burati                     CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    New York                NY
DNF      812                  00:00     Nick           Burton                     CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        Brooklyn                NY
DNF      818                  00:00     Christopher    Connelly                   Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Mineola                 NY
DNF      822                  00:00     Enrique        Cunningham                 WS UNITED                                      Brooklyn                NY
DNF      826                  00:00     Daniel         Diaz                       South shore bike shop                          East Elmhurst           NY
DNF      827                  00:00     Thomas         Discepola                  CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York                NY
DNF      830                  00:00     Jordan         Eipper                     Ride Brooklyn                                  Brooklyn                NY
DNF      831                  00:00     David          Flores                     century road club Assoc houlihan-lokey         Brooklyn                NY
DNF      835                  00:00     Keith          Garrison                   KING KOG                                       Brooklyn                NY
DNF      836                  00:00     William        George                     Ride Brooklyn                                  Brooklyn                NY
DNF      837                  00:00     Anthony        Gizzi                      Houlihan Lokey/CRCA                            New York                NY
DNF      842                  00:00     Brett          Halpern                    CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
DNF      845                  00:00     Wouter         Hoogenboom                 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Bronx                   NY
DNF      846                  00:00     Jake           Horowitz                   CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
DNF      855                  00:00     John           Kim                        CRCA/NY Vision                                 New York                NY
DNF      862                  00:00     William        Loyd                       Ride Brooklyn                                  Brooklyn                NY
DNF      864                  00:00     Kevin          Marriner                   Fuji Bikes - TiC                               Cape May Court House    NJ
DNF      866                  00:00     Scott          Miloro                     CRCA                                           New York                NY
DNF      868                  00:00     Peter          Nicolardi                                                                 New York                NY
DNF      870                  00:00     Elliot         Olsen                      Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team         Eatontown               NJ
DNF      873                  00:00     Val            Petrov                     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
DNF      877                  00:00     Tom            Rodarie                    CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
DNF      878                  00:00     Malcolm        Rollo                      The 5th Floor NYC                              Brooklyn                NY
DNF      879                  00:00     Jeff           Rowe                       Bicycle Playground Racing                      Roslyn                  NY
DNF      880                  00:00     Todd           Royal                      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           New York                NY
DNF      889                  00:00     Edward         Shires                     CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn                NY
DNF      897                  00:00     Patrick        Taylor                     King Kog / Roulant Clothing                    Brooklyn                NY
DNF      898                  00:00     Johann         Tritthardt                 Team Bold EnduranceWERX                        New York                NY
DNF      899                  00:00     Joseph         Tutt                       CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                            New York                NY
DNF      903                  00:00     Qasim          Warraich                   King Kog                                       New York                NY


Men 4             Points                     Sprint Classification
1        886      15          Alex           Semkow                     Bethel Cycle Sport                             Redding                 CT
2        803      12          Jonathan       Albano                     CBRC                                           Ravena                  NY
3        883      10          Dennis         Rutherford                 DeathRow Velo                                  Warwick                 NY
4        891      7           Ezra           Sonderling                 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Newton Highlands        MA

Men 4             Points                     KOM Classification
1        857      34          Pablo          Kohan                      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
2        809      32          Andrew         Borden                     X-Men Cycling                                  Pittsfield              VT
3        859      7           Abraham        Latorre                    CRCA Junior Development                        Blauvelt                NY
4        819      5           Nate           Cornman                                                                   Astoria                 NY
5        883      5           Dennis         Rutherford                 DeathRow Velo                                  Warwick                 NY
6        813      5           Alex           Cernichiari                CRCA / Rapha                                   New York                NY



Men 4               Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      David        Hall            The 5th Floor NYC                   Brooklyn         NY  20   15   35
2      Alex         Daniels         CRCA - Lucarelli & Castaldi         New York         NY  10   12   22
3      Gregory      Addo            CRCA\Health Warrior p/b RK&O        Brooklyn         NY  18   0    18
4      John         Kim             CRCA/NY Vision                      New York         NY  15   0    15
5      Daniel       Schopp          Lucarelli & Castaldi                New York         NY  8    6    14
6      Bryan        Banducci        King Kog                            Brooklyn         NY  0    13   13
7      Ray          Hyland          NYCMTB/NYC VELO                     Hastings On HudsoNY  13   0    13
8      Ike          Kitman          CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi         Palisades        NY  7    0    7
9      Nick         Burton          CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi             Brooklyn         NY  6    0    6
10     Peter        Nicolardi       CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCNew York         NY  1    0    1








Women 4                                 28 Miles       19.96 MPH                  30 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        605      1:24:11     00:00     Kathryn        Cumming                    Team Yacht Club                                Bloomfield              NJ
2        609      1:24:19     00:08     Alexa          Gubinski                   Sherpa                                         Fairfield               CT
3        619      1:26:04     01:53     Meghan         Newcomer                   CRCA/DaveJordanRacing                          New York                NY
4        618      1:26:20     02:09     Lisa           Mazzola                                                                   New York                NY
5        610      1:27:25     03:14     Judith         Hallwood                   Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Rockville Centre        NY
6        606      1:27:35     03:24     Briana         Denney                     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Astoria                 NY
7        608      1:27:35     03:24     Emma           Frame                      CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn                NY
8        621      1:27:35     03:24     Madeleine      Pascolini Campbell         crca/houlihan lokey                            New York                NY
9        602      1:27:51     03:40     Emily          Chan                       CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                Hoboken                 NJ
10       626      1:27:52     03:41     Karen          Schwartz                   EECT/LiveLoveVelo                              Wading River            NY
11       630      1:28:13     04:02     Stephanie      Henry
12       620      1:29:25     05:14     Jodee          Novak                      ironbridge/tarmac cycling                      Yorktown Heights        NY
13       612      1:30:43     06:32     Anna           Janas                      CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                    New York                NY
14       616      1:30:44     06:33     Stephanie      Makoujy                    Portland Velo Club                             Portland                ME
15       617      1:30:44     06:33     Kate           Marshall                   Iron Bridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling          Ossining                NY
16       601      1:30:44     06:33     Erica          Berthou                    CRCA/Radical Media                             New York                NY
17       624      1:30:44     06:33     Ellen          Reichel                    CRCA/Bicycle Roots Hatchmap                    East Islip              NY
18       623      1:30:47     06:36     Turner         Ramsay                     KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Rutland                 VT
19       628      1:33:11     09:00     Emily          Singleton                  CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
20       603      1:39:02     14:51     Carla          Clifford                                                                  Brooklyn                NY
21       615      1:39:13     15:02     Jenny          Lin                                                                       Flushing                NY
22       613      1:43:24     19:13     Doris          Ladino-Ordonez             Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Hollis Hills            NY
23       622      1:43:24     19:13     Nicole         Ragonese                   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell             Morris Plains           NJ
24       629      1:43:27     19:16     Sandra         Wasserbach                 CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap                New York                NY
25       604      1:55:04     30:53     Joann          Cruz-Rydar                 Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Bronx                   NY
26       607      1:55:04     30:53     Zuhal          Ertamay                    MIneola Bicycle Racing Team                    New York                NY
DNF      611                  00:00     Claudia        Hernandez                  Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Copiague                NY
DNF      614                  00:00     Ingrid         Levaggi                    Asphalt Green                                  New York                NY
DNF      625                  00:00     Gina           Rocco                      CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Malba                   NY
DNF      627                  00:00     Amanda         Silva                      Sherpa                                         New York                NY



Women 4           Points                     Sprint Classification
1        619      10          Meghan         Newcomer                   CRCA/DaveJordanRacing                          New York                NY
2        609      7           Alexa          Gubinski                   Sherpa                                         Fairfield               CT
3        605      5           Kathryn        Cumming                    Team Yacht Club                                Bloomfield              NJ
4        618      3           Lisa           Mazzola                                                                   New York                NY
5        621      1           Madeleine      Pascolini Campbell         crca/houlihan lokey                            New York                NY

Women 4           Points                     KOM Classification
1        605      17          Kathryn        Cumming                    Team Yacht Club                                Bloomfield              NJ
2        609      17          Alexa          Gubinski                   Sherpa                                         Fairfield               CT
3        618      10          Lisa           Mazzola                                                                   New York                NY
4        610      4           Judith         Hallwood                   Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Rockville Centre        NY
5        619      3           Meghan         Newcomer                   CRCA/DaveJordanRacing                          New York                NY
6        621      1           Madeleine      Pascolini Campbell         crca/houlihan lokey                            New York                NY


Women 4             Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Emily        Chan            CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap     Hoboken          NJ  11   10   21
2      Turner       Ramsay          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain ScRutland          VT  20   1    21
3      Emma         Frame           CRCA/Radical Media                  Brooklyn         NY  7    12   19
4      Erica        Berthou         CRCA/Radical Media                  New York         NY  16   3    19
5      Madeleine    Pascolini CampbeCRCA/Houlihan Lokey                 New York         NY  6    11   17
6      Anna         Janas           CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century         New York         NY  9    6    15
7      Emily        Singleton       CRCA/Rockstar Games                 Brooklyn         NY  15   0    15
8      Emily        Chan            CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap     Hoboken          NJ  0    10   10
9      Ellen        Reichel         CRCA/Bicycle Roots Hatchmap         East Islip       NY  5    2    7







Men 4/5                                 42 Miles       19.69 MPH                  9 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        212      2:07:58     00:00     Steven         Van Der Zwan               CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                NY
2        208      2:07:58     00:00     Wojtek         Komsta                                                                    Jersey City             NJ
3        203      2:07:58     00:00     Sven Fredrik   Berselius                  CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club                       New York                NY
4        211      2:07:59     00:01     Sergei         Tiourine                   CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
5        207      2:10:47     02:49     Adam           Kollender                  CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
6        210      2:15:08     07:10     Sean           Mctearnen                  CRCA                                           New York                NY
7        209      2:15:10     07:12     Jon            Mann                       CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                           Brooklyn                NY
DNF      205                  00:00     Peter          Kiernan                    C3 Racing                                      Ridgefield              CT
DNF      206                  00:00     Sang-Hoon      Kim                                                                       Flushing                NY






Men 5                                   42 Miles       21.86 MPH                  72 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        M102     1:55:16     00:00     Sven Fredrik   Berselius                  CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club                       New York                NY
2        M166     1:55:16     00:00     Daniel         Triller                    CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn                NY
3        M144     1:55:17     00:01     Brendan        Offer                      CRCA/Team Village                              New York                NY
4        M130     1:55:17     00:01     Gaelen         Kilburn                                                                   Burlington              VT
5        M101     1:55:18     00:02     Nicholas       Baker                      CRCA Team Village                              New York                NY
6        M104     1:57:33     02:17     Devin          Carrick                                                                   New York                NY
7        M129     1:57:33     02:17     Daniel         Kaltman                                                                   Livingston              NJ
8        M148     1:57:33     02:17     Joseph         Petillo                                                                   Hopatcong               NJ
9        M162     1:57:33     02:17     Eric           Sydor                      TTENDURANCE                                    Westport                CT
10       M147     1:57:33     02:17     Eric           Petersen                   CRCA/Hatchmap                                  Brooklyn                NY
11       M145     1:57:34     02:18     Rory           O'Neill                    CRCA/Team Village                              Brooklyn                NY
12       M108     1:57:42     02:26     Eamonn         Dougherty                  Mineola Bicycle Team Racing                    Massapequa              NY
13       M107     1:59:05     03:49     David          Doherty                                                                   New Yorkc               NY
14       M140     2:01:50     06:34     Sean           Mctearnen                                                                 New York                NY
15       M111     2:01:51     06:35     Jensen         Esteves                    KH-Pactimo p/b CRCA                            Brooklyn                NY
16       M119     2:01:51     06:35     Thomas         Gorman                                                                    Yorktown                NY
17       M151     2:01:54     06:38     Steffen        Reichold                   Bare Arms Cycling                              Brooklyn                NY
18       M127     2:02:02     06:46     Jake           Hoover                     Table Rock Tours                               Kingston                NY
19       M160     2:02:39     07:23     Cameron        Stewart                    Lucarelli & Castaldi                           New York                NY
20       M120     2:04:06     08:50     Kim            Granlund                                                                  Brooklyn                NY
21       M125     2:04:06     08:50     Caleb          Hill                                                                      New York                NY
22       M158     2:04:07     08:51     Lucas          Snell                      Hilltop Bicycles                               Westfield               NJ
23       M134     2:04:08     08:52     Yakov          Levin                      Bare Arms Cycling                              Brooklyn                NY
24       M112     2:04:09     08:53     Alex           Federman                                                                  New York                NY
25       M137     2:06:28     11:12     Jeff           Lin                                                                       New York                NY
26       M138     2:07:38     12:22     Michael        Lynch                                                                     Hopewell Junction       NY
27       M118     2:07:42     12:26     Russell        Gonzales                   Bare Arms Cycling                              Brooklyn                NY
28       M139     2:09:05     13:49     Orlando        Manrique                   Zaachila yoo                                   Bridgeport              CT
29       M131     2:09:08     13:52     Luiz           Lanfredi                   RCCNY                                          New York                NY
30       M116     2:09:08     13:52     Allan          Ganly                      crca                                           Astoria                 NY
31       M106     2:09:08     13:52     Christopher    Cheetham                   CRCA Team Village                              Brooklyn                NY
32       M121     2:09:08     13:52     Cyrus          Greenspon                  crca                                           New York                NY
33       M172     2:09:08     13:52     Paul           Westhart                                                                  New York City           NY
34       M156     2:09:08     13:52     Alex           Saunders                                                                  Hoboken                 NJ
35       M150     2:09:09     13:53     Trenton        Powell                     U.S. Military Academy                          West Point              NY
36       M167     2:09:09     13:53     Victor         Urvantsev                  tarmac                                         White Plains            NY
37       M161     2:09:09     13:53     Seth           Syberg                     CRCA / Hatchmap                                Brooklyn                NY
38       M157     2:09:10     13:54     Lawrence       Siu                        CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        Brooklyn                NY
39       M126     2:09:11     13:55     Mike           Hiscox                     CNYC/ NYCM Insurance                           Oneonta                 NY
40       M153     2:09:44     14:28     Stephen        Rousseau                                                                  Brooklyn                NY
41       M171     2:09:54     14:38     Matt           Weiss                      Team Danbury Audi                              Armonk                  NY
42       M128     2:11:19     16:03     Michael        Jabon                      --                                             New York                NY
43       M122     2:15:25     20:09     Matthew        Hartsough                  CRCA                                           Hoboken                 NJ
44       M135     2:15:53     20:37     Yoseph         Levin                                                                     Spring Valley           NY
45       M154     2:16:38     21:22     Louis          Russo                      CRCA                                           Long Island City        NY
46       M110     2:16:48     21:32     Christian      Egan                       RCC NY                                         New York                NY
47       M103     2:17:33     22:17     Chris          Bradley                    CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        New York                NY
48       M165     2:18:10     22:54     Claudio        Torres                                                                    Brooklyn                NY
49       M170     2:18:31     23:15     Tim            Wang                       Kissena Cycling Club                           Forest Hills            NY
50       M133     2:18:47     23:31     Andrew         Leone                      CRCA                                           New York                NY
51       M109     2:18:58     23:42     Adam           Dunn                       CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                      Brooklyn                NY
52       M168     2:18:59     23:43     Aaron          Vecchio                    CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                      New York                NY
53       M124     2:20:55     25:39     Juan           Henriquez                                                                 Haverstraw              NY
54       M136     2:21:42     26:26     Edwin          Li                         enduranceWerx                                  New York                NY
55       M117     2:21:47     26:31     James          Gilbert                    CRCA                                           New York                NY
56       M113     2:21:52     26:36     David          Fine                       CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                        New York                NY
57       M114     2:28:05     32:49     Zachary        Fraenkel                   Moone Team Racing                              Kew Gardens             NY
58       M143     2:28:25     33:09     Steven         Murray                                                                    New York                NY
59       M173     2:29:36     34:20     Arthur Jr      Williams                   Atlantic Care/ Team Haros                      Egg Harbor Township     NJ
60       M149     2:29:39     34:23     Juan           Pinelo                     Zaachila Yoo Cycling Club                      Bridgeport              CT
61       M141     2:30:38     35:22     Bruno          Medeiros                                                                  New York                NY
62       M115     2:32:06     36:50     Gustavo        Gamarra Jr.                Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    New Hyde Park           NY
63       M175     2:33:59     38:43     John           Young                      Brands Super Awesome RT                        Ridge                   NY
64       M174     2:34:29     39:13     Christopher    Yager                      n/a                                            North Bellmore          NY
65       M105     2:39:22     44:06     Fausto         Chavez                     Bare Arms Cycling                              Brooklyn                NY
66       M146     2:40:39     45:23     Fernando       Pacheco                    zaachilayoo                                    Hartford                CT
67       M123     2:45:03     49:47     Ed             Haslam                     rapha cycle club - nyc                         New York                NY
68       M169     2:49:21     54:05     Antonio        Vindigni                                                                  Mamaroneck              NY
DNF      M132                 00:00     Sean           Leadem                                                                    Brooklyn                NY
DNF      M152                 00:00     Mark           Richards                   Bethel Cycle                                   Newtown                 CT
DNF      M159                 00:00     Daniel         Sohng                                                                     Cortlandt Manor         NY
DNF      M163                 00:00     John           Tattersall                 Team Village                                   New York                NY



Men 5               Weekend Omnium

Place  First Name   Last Name       Team                                City             StatOB   Bear Total
1      Brendan      Offer           CRCA/Team Village                   New York         NY  12   16   28
2      Cameron      Stewart         Lucarelli & Castaldi                New York         NY  13   0    13
3      Cyrus        Greenspon       crca                                New York         NY  11   0    11
4      Jeff         Lin                                                 New York         NY  5    0    5
5      Lawrence     Siu             CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi             Brooklyn         NY  3    0    3
6      Edwin        Li              enduranceWerx                       New York         NY  2    0    2
7      Juan         Henriquez                                           Haverstraw       NY  1    0    1







Junior Men 17-18                        42 Miles       20.09 MPH                  10 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        274      2:05:27     00:00     Nick           Sabatelli                  CT Cycling Advancement Program                 BethaNew York           CT
2        284      2:07:58     02:31     Joshua         Hartman                    CRCA Junior Team                               Brooklyn                NY
3        291      2:07:58     02:31     Eli            Brazeal                    CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
4        290      2:07:58     02:31     Galen          Xing                       CRCA Junior Development                        Bronx                   NY
5        285      2:07:59     02:32     John Michael   Mccann                     Crca junior Development                        New York                NY
6        287      2:11:03     05:36     Hunter         Simpson                    Somerset                                       Lebanon                 NJ
7        283      2:13:18     07:51     Wyatt          Drake                      FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge               NY
8        281      2:13:36     08:09     Kevin          Agudelo                    cuevas cycling development                     Queens/ New York        NY
9        288      2:15:09     09:42     Justin         Strauss                    CRCA Junior Development                        Forest Hills            NY
DNF      289                  00:00     Daniel         Szallai                    Liberty Cycle                                  Whitehouse Station      NJ






Junior Men 15-16                        42 Miles       20.37 MPH                  6 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        286      2:03:42     00:00     Thomas         Evelein                    CT Cycling Advancement Program                 West Hartford           CT
2        271      2:05:28     01:46     Aidan          Carter                     Liberty Cycle                                  Madison                 NJ
3        273      2:08:01     04:19     Wyatt          Cote                       CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington              CT
4        275      2:14:38     10:56     Peter          Kiernan                    RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Ridgefield              CT
5        272      2:16:20     12:38     Parker         Chea                       Star Track NYC                                 Flushing                NY
DNF      276                  00:00     Leo            Kirkpatrick Baird          Liberty Cycle                                  Bernardsville           NJ


Men 4/5 & Jr      Points                     Sprint Classification
1        286      10          Thomas         Evelein                    CT Cycling Advancement Program                 West Hartford           CT
2        273      7           Wyatt          Cote                       CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington              CT
3        285      5           John Michael   Mccann                     Crca junior Development                        New York                NY

Men 4/5 & Jr      Points                     KOM Classification
1        286      27          Thomas         Evelein                    CT Cycling Advancement Program                 West Hartford           CT
2        285      17          John Michael   Mccann                     Crca junior Development                        New York                NY
3        274      12          Nick           Sabatelli                  CT Cycling Advancement Program                 BethaNew York           CT
4        287      5           Hunter         Simpson                    Somerset                                       Lebanon                 NJ
5        271      5           Aidan          Carter                     Liberty Cycle                                  Madison                 NJ







Junior Women 15-16                      28 Miles       16.95 MPH                  1 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        681      1:39:08     00:00     Johanna        Cordasco                   Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge           NJ






Junior Men 13-14                        14 Miles       16.95 MPH                  8 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        J357     0:49:34     00:00     Billy          Taylor                     Star Track NYC                                 New York                NY
2        J353     0:49:34     00:00     Gregory        Cordasco                   Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge           NJ
3        J352     0:49:34     00:00     Andrew         Chu                        Star Track                                     Flushing                NY
4        J358     0:49:34     00:00     Harrison       White                      BayHill Capital Cycling Team                   Delanson                NY
5        J351     0:49:35     00:01     Bram           Carter                     Liberty Cycle                                  Madison                 NJ
6        J354     0:49:36     00:02     Miguel         Gomez                      cuevas cycling development                     Queens/ New York        NY
7        J355     0:49:37     00:03     Aidan          Kiernan                    RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Ridgefield              CT
DNF      J356                 00:00     Zachary        Lozensky                                                                  Catskill                NY



Junior Women 13-14                      14 Miles       16.94 MPH                  2 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        J321     0:49:35     00:00     Rory           Chea                       Star Track NYC                                 Flushing                NY
2        J322     0:53:23     03:48     Madeline       Smith                      Team Wear on Earth                             Colton                  NY



Junior Men 11-12                        14 Miles       14.85 MPH                  2 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        J342     0:56:33     00:00     Levi           Drake                      Farm Team Cycling                              Cambridge               NY
DNF      J343                 00:00     Zion           Geraci                                                                    Valley Cottage          NY



Junior Women 11-12                      14 Miles       13.02 MPH                  1 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        J312     1:04:31     00:00     Jaclyn         Olsen                      Star Track NYC                                 New York                NY



Junior Men 9-10                         14 Miles       16.93 MPH                  4 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        J334     0:49:37     00:00     David          Thompson                   CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team             New Canaan              CT
2        J333     1:04:29     14:52     Luke           Olsen                      Star  Track                                    New York                NY
3        J331     1:19:43     30:06     Patrick        Kiernan                    RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Ridgefield              CT
DNF      J332                 00:00     Uriel          Miller                                                                    Bala Cynwyd             PA






Master Men 40+ (4/5)                    42 Miles       21.18 MPH                  50 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        M32      1:58:58     00:00     Ramunas        Katkus                     Monclair bikery                                Union                   NJ
2        M23      1:58:58     00:00     Brian          Flynn                      DOWN CYCLES                                    Croton On Hudson        NY
3        M61      1:58:58     00:00     Christophe     Wilkes                     CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse                   Averill Park            NY
4        M19      1:58:58     00:00     Ryan           Enschede                   CRCA - Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Brooklyn                NY
5        M36      1:58:59     00:01     Peter          Loeb                       CRCA/Velorigin                                 Fair Lawn               NJ
6        M17      1:58:59     00:01     James          Dao                        CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems       Glen Rock               NJ
7        M44      1:58:59     00:01     Paul           O'Donnell                  CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
8        M53      1:58:59     00:01     Mark           Robohm                                                                    Cold Spring             NY
9        M46      1:59:05     00:07     Tom            O'Neill                    Down Cycles                                    Cortlandt Manor         NY
10       M10      1:59:12     00:14     John           Bye                        MAPSO TRI CLUB                                 South Orange            NJ
11       M56      1:59:12     00:14     Bill           Sheehan                    TT Endurance                                   Fairfield               CT
12       M59      1:59:12     00:14     Brett          Tremaine                   TeamBikeway.com                                Stormville              NY
13       M27      1:59:12     00:14     Jonathan       Green                      CMS Racing                                     Croton-On-Hudson        NY
14       M41      1:59:52     00:54     Cezary         Nadecki                                                                   Chappaqua               NY
15       M16      2:00:15     01:17     Robert         Crescitelli                CRCA/RBNY-Sommerville Sports                   Pompton Plains          NJ
16       M43      2:02:02     03:04     Gregory        Odland                     Down Cycles                                    Mount Kisco             NY
17       M21      2:02:04     03:06     Andrew         Fisher                     Triangle Cyclists                              Great Neck              NY
18       M50      2:03:06     04:08     Brian          Quinn                      CRCA / Rapha                                   Ridgewood               NY
19       M6       2:04:07     05:09     Russell        Bogin                      CRCA/NY Vision Group                           New York                NY
20       M26      2:05:03     06:05     Mariano        Gaviola                    Atlantic Care/ Team Haros                      Harriman                NY
21       M4       2:05:44     06:46     Richard        Bastone                    DOWN CYCLES                                    Cortlandt Manor         NY
22       M57      2:06:39     07:41     Peter          Sisti                                                                     Oradell                 NJ
23       M47      2:06:54     07:56     Gustavo        Ordonez                    Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Oakland Gardens         NY
24       M62      2:06:55     07:57     James          Yoo                        CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports            Closter                 NJ
25       M45      2:06:56     07:58     Dunbar         Oehmig                                                                    Burlington              VT
26       M60      2:06:59     08:01     Maximiliano    Valderrama Espinosa                                                       New York                NY
27       M33      2:07:17     08:19     Kevin          Kennedy                    CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                     Glen Rock               NJ
28       M5       2:07:23     08:25     Derek          Blackburn                  TTEndurance                                    Westport                CT
29       M25      2:07:55     08:57     Alberto        Garibi                     QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Haddonfield             NJ
30       M29      2:09:08     10:10     Jonathan       Halperin                   CMS Racing                                     Hastings On Hudson      NY
31       M37      2:09:09     10:11     Santiago       Lyon                       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York                NY
32       M51      2:12:04     13:06     Vladimir       Rabinovich                 CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                       Brooklyn                NY
33       M15      2:12:51     13:53     Scott          Crandall                   Down Cycles                                    Chappaqua               NY
34       M7       2:14:38     15:40     Tim            Boring                     Team ProPower Coaching                         South Orange            NJ
35       M54      2:14:43     15:45     Patrick        Saunders                                                                  Thiells                 NY
36       M13      2:14:44     15:46     Gary           Chapman                    Montclair Bikery                               Pequannock              NJ
37       M58      2:14:47     15:49     Lee            Spiegel                                                                   Chappaqua               NY
38       M35      2:22:44     23:46     Doron          Lipshitz                   Team Montclair Bikery                          Livingston              NJ
39       M14      2:24:26     25:28     Brian          Collins                    Bethel Cycle                                   Weston                  CT
40       M11      2:27:55     28:57     Guadalupe      Castellanos                Zaachila Yoo Cycling club                      Bridgeport              CT
41       M34      2:28:51     29:53     Thomas         Lepore                     triangle cyclists                              Franklin Square         NY
42       M49      2:33:05     34:07     Roger          Pierre                     CIS IWF Development Team                       Kew Gardens             NY
43       M39      2:35:58     37:00     Patrick        Merosier                   Major Taylor Development Team                  Jersey City             NJ
44       M42      2:37:03     38:05     Walter         Narramore                  West Point Cycling Club                        West Point              NY
45       M3       2:37:06     38:08     Juan           Barraza                    CRCA                                           Brooklyn                NY
46       M28      2:41:57     42:59     Clive          Hallwood                   Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Rockville Centre        NY
DNF      M20                  00:00     Melecio        Felix                                                                     Stratford               CT
DNF      M24                  00:00     Manuel         Frias                      south shore bicycle & fitness shop             Brooklyn                NY
DNF      M48                  00:00     Ernesto        Paredes                    CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports            New York                NY
DNF      M55                  00:00     Marek          Schnee                     Down Cycles                                    Cortlandt Manor         NY




Master Men 35+                          56 Miles       22.30 MPH                  21 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        401      2:30:39     00:00     Roger          Aspholm                    Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth                 NJ
2        421      2:35:26     04:47     Shane          Moran                      ZENBERRYMIX.COM                                Brooklyn                NY
3        404      2:36:47     06:08     Todd           Bowden                     AETNA Expowheelmen                             Glastonbury             CT
4        409      2:36:47     06:08     Gregg          Galletta                   CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Dobbs Ferry             NY
5        415      2:36:48     06:09     Nicholas       Huntington                 Brunswick CC                                   Moonee Ponds            UNK
6        408      2:36:48     06:09     David          Freifelder                 Westwood Velo                                  Glenwood                NJ
7        423      2:36:49     06:10     Andreas        Runggatscher               FinKraft Cycling Team                          Monroe                  NY
8        417      2:36:49     06:10     Herb           Jimenez                    FinKraft Cycling Team                          Montclair               NJ
9        424      2:40:01     09:22     David          Slavinski                  BPC Racing                                     Point Pleasant          NJ
10       405      2:48:38     17:59     Jeremy         Brazeal                    AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen                          Manchester              CT
11       422      2:50:11     19:32     Radames        Parissi                    ZENBERRYMIX.COM                                Ridgefield Park         NJ
12       411      2:53:08     22:29     Farangmeher    Ghadiali                   Pactimo                                        Basking Ridge           NJ
13       410      2:53:24     22:45     Jose           Gallo                                                                     Closter                 NJ
14       407      2:53:27     22:48     Shawn          Erickson                   ZENBERRYMIX.COM                                Leonia                  NJ
15       419      2:59:59     29:20     William        Lopez                      ZENBERRYMIX.COM                                North Bergen            NJ
16       406      3:00:03     29:24     Kevin          Brubaker                   CRCA/Rockstar Games                            Brooklyn                NY
DNF      412                  00:00     Alejandro      Guzman                     CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
DNF      413                  00:00     Scott          Hannan                     empire brewing-syracuse bicycle                Trumansburg             NY
DNF      414                  00:00     Ryan           Hobbs                      CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                             Brooklyn                NY
DNF      416                  00:00     Stephen        Jamison                    CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York                NY
DNF      418                  00:00     Michael        Kuehn                      CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                NY




Master Men        Points                     Sprint Classification
1        451      20          Max            Lippolis                   Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycle      Pound Ridge             NY
2        447      14          Erin           Korff                      Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn                NY
3        401      10          Roger          Aspholm                    Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth                 NJ

Master Men        Points                     KOM Classification
1        447      37          Erin           Korff                      Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn                NY
2        451      22          Max            Lippolis                   Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycle      Pound Ridge             NY
3        401      17          Roger          Aspholm                    Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth                 NJ
4        417      7           Herb           Jimenez                    FinKraft Cycling Team                          





Master Men 45+                          56 Miles       22.30 MPH                  41 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        447      2:30:40     00:00     Erin           Korff                      Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn                NY
2        451      2:33:56     03:16     Max            Lippolis                   Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey Cycle      Pound Ridge             NY
3        440      2:35:21     04:41     John           Funk                       Verge Sport/ Test Pilot                        South Kent              CT
4        468      2:36:47     06:07     Eric           Weinrich                   Momentum Barracuda Cycling                     Yarmouth                ME
5        453      2:36:47     06:07     Kevin          Molloy                     CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York                NY
6        428      2:36:48     06:08     Stephen        Badger                     BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                             Roxbury                 CT
7        446      2:36:48     06:08     David          Kahl                       ProPower Coaching                              Montville               NJ
8        466      2:36:48     06:08     Eric           Sutherland                 CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent                         New York                NY
9        443      2:36:48     06:08     Dave           Hussey                     Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports                   Ocean                   NJ
10       452      2:38:43     08:03     Andrew         Mcgee                      CRCA / Rapha Cycle Club                        New York                NY
11       441      2:40:05     09:25     Kurt           Gustafsson                 Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn                NY
12       432      2:40:06     09:26     Marc           Cesare                     Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn                NY
13       429      2:45:01     14:21     Tim            Borsetti                   Cycles 54                                      Lakehurst               NJ
14       465      2:46:36     15:56     George         Suter                      CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                     New York                NY
15       459      2:46:36     15:56     Guy            Poirier                    bethel cycle                                   Norwalk                 CT
16       462      2:48:05     17:25     Andrew         Schmidt                    Westwood Velo                                  New York                NY
17       442      2:48:14     17:34     Keith          Hala                       FinKraft Cycling Team                          Campbell Hall           NY
18       461      2:51:56     21:16     Michael        Sambrano                   CRCA/FitLore                                   New York                NY
19       458      2:53:06     22:26     Mark           Pohndorf                   FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pottersville            NJ
20       427      2:53:07     22:27     Glenn          Babikian                   Finkraft Cycling Team                          Sugar Loaf              NY
21       426      2:53:15     22:35     Nathan         Archibald                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn                NY
22       454      2:53:22     22:42     Chris          Mooney                     Liberty Cycle                                  Livingston              NJ
23       435      2:57:07     26:27     Patrick        Cunningham                 Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 New Hartford            CT
24       436      3:04:20     33:40     Rafael         Diaz-Granados_             GS Gotham/TOGA                                 Leonia                  NJ
25       469      3:10:29     39:49     Gene           Wilson                     CRCA/Foundation                                New York                NY
26       445      3:31:18     00:38     David          Jiminian                   Hatchmap Cycling                               New Yorkc               NY
DNF      430                  00:00     William        Caligari                   Linen / BCA                                    Sheffield               MA
DNF      431                  00:00     Paul           Carbonara                  Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn                NY
DNF      434                  00:00     Dan            Ciano                      Colavita Racing                                Edison                  NJ
DNF      437                  00:00     Ian            Farrar                     Freedom Business Management                    Greenwich               CT
DNF      438                  00:00     Fernando       Ferreira                   team Danbury audi                              Poughkeepsie            NY
DNF      439                  00:00     Gregory        Fowlkes                    CRCA / Rapha                                   New York                NY
DNF      444                  00:00     Danny          Inoa                       CRCA/Axis                                      Brooklyn                NY
DNF      448                  00:00     Alexis         Kraft                      CRCA / Wyld Stallyns                           Brooklyn                NY
DNF      449                  00:00     Robert         Lattanzi                   CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                         New York                NY
DNF      455                  00:00     Ben            Noble                      CRCA/GFCapital/ H&E Ent                        Astoria                 NY
DNF      456                  00:00     Jon            Orcutt                     CRCA/Axis                                      Brooklyn                NY
DNF      457                  00:00     Doan           Pendleton                  Watchung Wheelmen                              Chatham                 NJ
DNF      460                  00:00     Karl           Rahn                       CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team    New York                NY
DNF      463                  00:00     Michael        Small                                                                     New York                NY
DNF      735                  00:00     Corey          Hilliard                   Vespid                                         New York                NY



Master Men 55+                          56 Miles       21.43 MPH                  16 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        491      2:36:47     00:00     Pascal         Sauvayre                   CRCA/Rockstar Games                            New York                NY
2        489      2:36:49     00:02     Doug           O'Neill                    Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West New York           NJ
3        490      2:43:29     06:42     Haluk          Sarci                      Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Cresskill               NJ
4        482      2:46:40     09:53     Ernest         Knox                       Triangle Cyclists                              Queens Village          NY
5        477      2:47:16     10:29     Dzmitry        Buben                      CCB Racing                                     Hamden                  CT
6        485      2:48:14     11:27     Jerry          Martinez                   brauer/mick                                    Fort Lee                NJ
7        486      2:53:24     16:37     Bob            Meikle                                                                    Sayre                   PA
8        487      2:53:25     16:38     Justin         Miller                     VCVP                                           Bala Cynwyd             PA
9        495      2:53:37     16:50     Kevin          Williams                   HRRT                                           Scotia                  NY
10       479      3:06:00     29:13     Douglas        Crane                      Cafeteros                                      Norwalk                 CT
11       478      3:08:41     31:54     Andrew         Buchanan                   Team Cycle Solutions                           Stanhope                NJ
12       481      3:10:17     33:30     Jerry          Jacobs                     545 Velo                                       Wayland                 MA
13       484      3:15:15     38:28     Michael        Maclaga                    Colavita Racing                                Chatham                 NJ
14       488      3:26:11     49:24     Vincent C.     Moran                      Zenberrymix                                    Hackensack              NJ
DNF      476                  00:00     Mark           Adler                      Sherpa                                         Norwalk                 CT
DNF      492                  00:00     Morgan         Stebbins                   CRCA/Sids                                      Garrison                NY



Master Men 65+                          56 Miles       21.43 MPH                  2 Starters

Place    Bib      Time        Gap       First Name     Last Name                  Team                                           City                    State
1        496      2:36:49     00:00     Mark           Mccarthy                   PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING                     Fairport                NY
2        497      3:15:15     38:26     Cleofus        Price                      GS Gotham/Toga                                 Bronx                   NY