ECCC Week 7, PSU Crit - State College, PA

ECCC Week 7
Easterns at Penn State
Criterium
State College, PA
April 26, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       New York University                           368        74      64      56      64      74      36
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         354        86      100     42      26      0       100
3       University of Vermont                         334        100     74      0       48      48      64
4       US Military Academy                           256        56      56      0       42      86      16
5       Columbia University-NYC                       238        42      86      0       36      0       74
6       University of New Hampshire                   208        64      0       74      18      10      42
7       Pennsylvania State University                 164        0       0       64      0       100     0
8       Dartmouth College                             134        36      0       0       12      30      56
9       Hamilton College                              126        30      0       0       86      0       10
10      University of Massachusetts Amherst           120        16      0       0       74      16      14
11      Juniata College                               116        26      0       86      0       4       0
12      Cornell University                            112        0       0       0       100     0       12
13      University of Rochester                       112        0       0       100     0       12      0
14      Killington Mountain School                    88         18      0       0       0       22      48
15      Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      86         0       0       0       0       0       86
16      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              86         0       0       0       56      0       30
17      Yale University                               76         0       48      0       10      0       18
18      Syracuse University                           64         0       0       0       0       64      0
19      Temple University                             64         0       0       48      16      0       0
20      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       60         0       0       0       36      14      10
21      Brown University                              56         0       0       0       0       56      0
22      University of Delaware                        52         0       0       0       0       26      26
23      Rochester Institute of Technology             48         48      0       0       0       0       0
24      Rhode Island School of Design                 46         0       0       0       0       




Men A                                               29 starters              27.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         38        0:59:30   Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               140
2         82        0:59:56   Alexander             Gaidis                   Brown University                            128
3         31        1:00:08   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         116
4         71        1:00:08   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         104
5         6         1:00:08   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               92
6         28        1:00:08   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          82
7         29        1:00:08   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      72
8         26        1:00:08   Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               62
9         50        1:00:08   Alan                  Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     54
10        48        1 Lap     Wesley                Kline                    Pennsylvania State University               46
11        72        1 Lap     Simon                 Vidal                    New York University                         38
12        39        1 Lap     Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont                       30
13        15        1 Lap     Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University                           24
14        2         1 Lap     Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       18
15        18        1 Lap     Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 14
16        25        1 Lap     Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University               10
17        20        1 Lap     Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University                         8
18        16        1 Lap     Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC                     6
19        49        1 Lap     Drew                  Kogon                    New York University                         4
20        77        1 Lap     Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
21        58        P&P       Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        70        P&P       Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC
23        4         P&P       Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University
24        30        P&P       Kevin                 Bernstein                Pennsylvania State University
25        5         P&P       Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University
26        83        P&P       William               Goodness                 Johnson & Wales University
27        84        P&P       Samuel                Cowans                   Bucknell University
DNF       56                  Ashley                Doane                    Cornell University
DNF       73                  Sammy                 Moseley                  Cornell University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         10
2         29                  Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      6
3         28                  Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          4
4         6                   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         38                  Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               10
2         50                  Alan                  Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     6
3         20                  Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University                         4
4         39                  Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont                       2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         38                  Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               10
2         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         6
3         28                  Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          4
4         29                  Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      2

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         38                  Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               10
2         82                  Alexander             Gaidis                   Brown University                            6
3         2                   Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       4
4         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         2

Sprint #5
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         38                  Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               10
2         82                  Alexander             Gaidis                   Brown University                            6
3         28                  Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          4
4         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         2

Sprint #6
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         38                  Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               10
2         82                  Alexander             Gaidis                   Brown University                            6
3         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         4
4         71                  Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         2



   


Women A/B Combined                                  15 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         7         0:47:58   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    A
2         21        0:47:58   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
3         11        0:47:58   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
4         14        0:47:58   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       A
5         2         0:47:58   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
6         23        0:47:58   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 A
7         28        0:47:58   Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
8         5         0:47:58   Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
9         8         0:47:58   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      A
10        66        0:48:44   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
11        10        0:49:02   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         A
12        53        0:49:10   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
13        65        0:49:10   Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
14        12        1 Lap     Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
15        68        2 Laps    Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           B


Women A                                             11 starters              18.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         7         0:47:58   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    140
2         21        0:47:58   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           128
3         11        0:47:58   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       116
4         14        0:47:58   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       104
5         2         0:47:58   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       92
6         23        0:47:58   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 82
7         28        0:47:58   Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       72
8         5         0:47:58   Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     62
9         8         0:47:58   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      54
10        10        0:49:02   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         46
11        12        1 Lap     Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       38


Women A

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       7        Monica         Volk                 Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      20
2       2        Anne           Raymond              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
3       14       Elizabeth      White                University of Vermont                         8
4       23       Emma           Collins              University of New Hampshire                   4

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       21       Leslie         Lupien               Dartmouth College                             10
2       7        Monica         Volk                 Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      6
3       2        Anne           Raymond              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
4       14       Elizabeth      White                University of Vermont                         2

Sprint #3
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       7        Monica         Volk                 Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      10
2       8        Megan          Northey              University of Delaware                        6
3       28       Julie          vanderHoop           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
4       2        Anne           Raymond              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         2

Sprint #4
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       7        Monica         Volk                 Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      20
2       2        Anne           Raymond              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         12
3       14       Elizabeth      White                University of Vermont                         8
4       28       Julie          vanderHoop           Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4




Women B                                             4 starters               18.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         66        0:48:44   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       80
2         53        0:49:10   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  68
3         65        0:49:10   Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     58
4         68        2 Laps    Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           48


Women B

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       53       Turner         Ramsay               Killington Mountain School                    10
2       66       Emma           Edwards              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         6
3       65       Anna           Janas                Columbia University-NYC                       4
4       68       Josephine      VanLoozen            Drexel University                             2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       53       Turner         Ramsay               Killington Mountain School                    10
2       66       Emma           Edwards              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         6
3       65       Anna           Janas                Columbia University-NYC                       4
4       68       Josephine      VanLoozen            Drexel University                             2

Sprint #3
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       53       Turner         Ramsay               Killington Mountain School                    10
2       66       Emma           Edwards              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         6
3       65       Anna           Janas                Columbia University-NYC                       4
4       68       Josephine      VanLoozen            Drexel University                             2

Sprint #4
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       66       Emma           Edwards              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         10
2       65       Anna           Janas                Columbia University-NYC                       6
3       53       Turner         Ramsay               Killington Mountain School                    4
4       68       Josephine      VanLoozen            Drexel University                             2






Men B                                               31 starters              21.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         271       0:48:28   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           80
2         321       0:48:28   Vivien                Rindisbacher             Killington Mountain School                  68
3         296       0:48:28   Brian                 Case                     Bucknell University                         58
4         318       0:48:28   Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       48
5         290       0:48:28   Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         40
6         310       0:48:28   Edgar                 Costa                    New York University                         34
7         333       0:48:28   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         30
8         315       0:48:28   Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire                 26
9         285       0:48:28   Scott                 Kapelewski               Northeastern University                     22
10        314       0:48:28   Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University                           18
11        332       0:48:28   Ben                   Alvord                   Rochester Institute of Technology           14
12        308       0:48:28   Christopher           Baccash                  Drexel University                           10
13        328       0:48:28   Sam                   Konstantinov             Temple University                           6
14        329       0:48:28   Ian                   Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology           4
15        316       0:48:28   Christopher           Welch                    Killington Mountain School                  2
16        281       0:48:28   Philip                Kreycik                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        262       0:48:28   Adrian                Bennett                  Oberlin College
18        283       0:48:49   Michael               Grome                    Yale University
19        269       0:49:02   Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont
20        330       P&P       Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
21        267       P&P       Phil                  Learmonth                Northeastern University
22        347       P&P       Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        334       P&P       James                 Read                     Pennsylvania State University
24        349       P&P       Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
25        265       P&P       Daniel                Serrano                  US Military Academy
26        264       P&P       Luke                  Thomas                   Rochester Institute of Technology
27        331       P&P       Spencer               Perry                    Rochester Institute of Technology
28        274       P&P       Ian                   Newcomb                  Syracuse University
29        309       P&P       Tom                   OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        317       P&P       Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
DNF       319                 Ezra                  Sonderling               Killington Mountain School




Men B

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       290      Kenneth        Dailey               US Military Academy                           10
2       318      Peter          Striegel             University of Vermont                         6
3       333      Adam           Ruff                 US Military Academy                           4
4       271      Ethan          Call                 Dartmouth College                             2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       290      Kenneth        Dailey               US Military Academy                           10
2       333      Adam           Ruff                 US Military Academy                           6
3       308      Christopher    Baccash              Drexel University                             4
4       269      Andrew         Perez                University of Vermont                         2

Sprint #3
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       290      Kenneth        Dailey               US Military Academy                           10
2       333      Adam           Ruff                 US Military Academy                           6
3       308      Christopher    Baccash              Drexel University                             4
4       271      Ethan          Call                 Dartmouth College                             2

Sprint #4
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       281      Philip         Kreycik              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         10
2       333      Adam           Ruff                 US Military Academy                           6
3       290      Kenneth        Dailey               US Military Academy                           4
4       318      Peter          Striegel             University of Vermont                         2







Men C                                               45 starters              16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         544       0:34:16   Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst         46
2         597       0:34:16   Luke                  GangiWellman             Juniata College                             34
3         505       0:34:16   Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy                         26
4         595       0:34:16   Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       20
5         554       0:34:16   Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         16
6         613       0:34:16   Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         14
7         628       0:34:16   Ryan                  Clee                     Temple University                           12
8         634       0:34:16   Benjamin              Conley                   Hamilton College                            10
9         624       0:34:16   Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            8
10        557       0:34:16   Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy                         6
11        509       0:34:16   Joshua                Hnizdor                  University of Vermont                       4
12        527       0:34:16   Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College                            2
13        496       0:34:16   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont
14        490       0:34:16   Scott                 Coblentz                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15        619       0:34:16   Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
16        640       0:34:16   Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
17        504       0:34:16   Charles               Mandel                   University of Vermont
18        533       0:34:16   Breton                Minnehan                 Rochester Institute of Technology
19        514       0:34:50   Lucas                 Buseck                   Pennsylvania State University
20        587       0:34:50   Mitchell              Ernst                    Pennsylvania State University
21        542       0:34:50   Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
22        642       0:35:02   Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University
23        570       0:35:05   Eric                  Nieminen                 Hamilton College
24        599       0:35:16   Jeremiah              White                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
25        549       P&P       David                 Chen                     New York University
26        513       P&P       August                Granath                  Northeastern University
27        643       P&P       Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
28        491       P&P       Benjamin              Fox-Shapiro              Oberlin College
29        626       P&P       Jiahe                 Li                       Cornell University
30        594       P&P       Samuel                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
31        612       P&P       Logan                 Blaine                   Princeton University
32        637       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
33        580       P&P       Ian                   Lengel                   Rochester Institute of Technology
34        552       P&P       Chad                  Wisnowski                US Military Academy
35        588       P&P       Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
36        606       P&P       Kevin                 Griffin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
37        617       P&P       Yuan                  Wang                     Princeton University
DNF       515                 Benoit                Landry                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       535                 Matthew               Caissy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       538                 Eli                   Wiberg                   University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
DNF       541                 Richard               Denton                   Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       556                 Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy
DNF       568                 Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy
DNF       592                 Bryce                 Lerew                    Juniata College
DNF       633                 Thomas                Dwyer                    Wentworth Institute of Technology


Men C

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       556      Kevin          Carringer            US Military Academy                           10
2       527      Theodore       McLean               Hamilton College                              6
3       554      Tristan        Manderfeld           US Military Academy                           4
4       504      Charles        Mandel               University of Vermont                         2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       544      Sam            Veggeberg            University of Massachusetts Amherst           10
2       541      Richard        Denton               Franklin and Marshall College                 6
3       527      Theodore       McLean               Hamilton College                              4
4       556      Kevin          Carringer            US Military Academy                           2

Sprint #3
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       544      Sam            Veggeberg            University of Massachusetts Amherst           10
2       599      Jeremiah       White                Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       6
3       556      Kevin          Carringer            US Military Academy                           4
4       597      Luke           GangiWellman         Juniata College                               2





Women C                                             15 starters              13.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         216       0:36:10   Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            46
2         239       0:36:13   Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     34
3         240       0:36:15   Merrill               Oakley                   Yale University                             26
4         251       0:36:15   Meghan                Owens                    University of Vermont                       20
5         253       0:36:15   Sarah                 Nadeau                   Cornell University                          16
6         224       0:36:15   Anna                  Milton                   Franklin and Marshall College               14
7         248       0:36:15   Lucy                  Archer                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
8         223       0:36:15   Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         10
9         252       0:36:15   Courtney              Anderson                 Hamilton College                            8
10        210       0:36:15   Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont                       6
11        249       0:37:20   Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
12        254       0:37:24   Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               2
13        238       2 Laps    Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College
14        209       3 Laps    Lisa                  Thompson                 Northeastern University
15        227       4 Laps    Brittany              Sumner                   Syracuse University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       210      Nicole         Walch                University of Vermont                         10
2       251      Meghan         Owens                University of Vermont                         6
3       248      Lucy           Archer               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
4       216      Alli           Mrugal               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       216      Alli           Mrugal               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              10
2       248      Lucy           Archer               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         6
3       252      Courtney       Anderson             Hamilton College                              4
4       240      Merrill        Oakley               Yale University                               2

Sprint #3
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       239      Madeleine      Pascolini Campbell   Columbia University-NYC                       10
2       216      Alli           Mrugal               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              6
3       253      Sarah          Nadeau               Cornell University                            4
4       252      Courtney       Anderson             Hamilton College                              2





Men D1                                              25 starters              11.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         694       0:29:22   Paul                  Girgis                   Pennsylvania State University               24
2         660       0:29:22   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 18
3         758       0:29:41   Andrew                Artz                     Pennsylvania State University               14
4         690       0:29:41   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University                           12
5         671       0:29:41   Adan                  Horta                    Columbia University-NYC                     10
6         713       0:29:41   Carlo                 Quicho                   Boston University                           8
7         730       0:29:41   William               Muzika                   Pennsylvania State University               6
8         685       0:29:41   Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University                     4
9         732       0:30:18   Aram                  Modrek                   New York University                         2
10        740       0:30:18   Justin                DeLijio                  Drexel University
11        754       0:30:18   Danish                Dhamani                  Drexel University
12        723       0:30:18   Lukas                 Orlesky                  University of Vermont
13        753       0:30:18   David                 Jaffe                    University of New Hampshire
14        676       0:30:18   Richard               Taylor                   Temple University
15        650       0:30:18   Jeff                  MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
16        756       0:30:18   Marc                  Geiller                  Pennsylvania State University
17        664       P&P       Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University
18        755       P&P       Gus                   Kenion                   Temple University
19        684       P&P       Brandon               Masterman                New York University
20        661       P&P       Connor                McManus                  Pennsylvania State University
21        653       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
22        683       P&P       Jose                  Aguilar                  Pennsylvania State University
23        708       P&P       Babatunde             Alford                   Boston University
DNF       731                 Kevin                 Bedoya                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF       757                 Ryan                  Dahl                     Pennsylvania State University



Men D1

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       690      Eric           Loehle               Boston University                             10
2       685      Morgan         Rockett              Northeastern University                       6
3       660      Justin         Clark                University of New Hampshire                   4
4       758      Andrew         Artz                 Pennsylvania State University                 2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       685      Morgan         Rockett              Northeastern University                       10
2       758      Andrew         Artz                 Pennsylvania State University                 6
3       690      Eric           Loehle               Boston University                             4
4       694      Paul           Girgis               Pennsylvania State University                 2








Men D2                                              19 starters              12.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         938       0:30:23   Andrew                Kless                    University of Rochester                     24
2         946       0:30:51   Luke                  Okerlund                 University of Rochester                     18
3         919       0:31:00                                                                                              14
4         951       0:31:00   Preston               Pritchard                US Military Academy                         12
5         889       0:31:00   Charles               Ryan                     Oberlin College                             10
6         936       0:31:00   Matthew               Buell                    Lehigh University                           8
7         886       0:31:00   Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
8         922       0:31:00   Thomas                Huxtable                 US Military Academy                         4
9         979       0:31:00   Emil                  Eklund                   Juniata College                             2
10        888       P&P       Nelson                Beimfohr                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
11        1530      P&P       Matthew               Murphy                   Franklin & Marshall
12        991       P&P       Kurt                  Schlosser                Bucknell University
13        885       P&P       Peter                 Kuenne                   Princeton University
14        976       P&P       Harry                 August                   Lehigh University
15        1532      P&P       Kevin                 Dederer                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16        887       P&P       Greg                  Mellor                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17        980       P&P       Tyler                 Lee                      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       892                 Cody                  Kalinowski               Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       934                 Peter                 Skaggs                   Hamilton College



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       938      Andrew         Kless                University of Rochester                       10
2       919                                                                                        6
3       951      Preston        Pritchard            US Military Academy                           4
4       922      Thomas         Huxtable             US Military Academy                           2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       938      Andrew         Kless                University of Rochester                       10
2       919                                                                                        6
3       951      Preston        Pritchard            US Military Academy                           4
4       979      Emil           Eklund               Juniata College                               2






Women D                                             10 starters              10.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         347       0:27:49   Margaret              Lutz                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         24
2         349       0:28:38   Lisa                  OReilly                  Yale University                             18
3         393       0:28:38   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         14
4         333       1 Lap     Kaitlin               Bender                   US Military Academy                         12
5         361       1 Lap     Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         10
6         357       1 Lap     Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University                         8
7         394       1 Lap     Kathryn               Slebodnik                University of New Hampshire                 6
8         325       2 Laps    Rachael               McMinimy                 Oberlin College                             4
9         334       3 Laps    Tia                   BlaisBillie              Rhode Island School of Design               2
10        326       3 Laps    Nina                  Lish                     Drexel University


Women D

Sprint #1
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       333      Kaitlin        Bender               US Military Academy                           10
2       347      Margaret       Lutz                 University of Massachusetts Amherst           6
3       393      Camille        Joubert              New York University                           4
4       349      Lisa           OReilly              Yale University                               2

Sprint #2
Place            First          Last                 Team                                          Points
1       347      Margaret       Lutz                 University of Massachusetts Amherst           10
2       349      Lisa           OReilly              Yale University                               6
3       393      Camille        Joubert              New York University                           4
4       333      Kaitlin        Bender               US Military Academy                           2





Women Intro                                         1 starters               8.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         584       0:29:40   Coretta               Scott Sime               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     14