ECCC Week 7, PSU RR - Black Moshannon, PA

ECCC Week 7
Easterns at Penn State
Road Race
Black Moshannon, PA
April 25, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men A/B/C and Woman A/B Races Suspended





Women C                                       18 starters        43.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         253       2:41:57   Sarah           Nadeau             Cornell University                            64
2         252       2:45:12   Courtney        Anderson           Hamilton College                              48
3         216       2:47:53   Alli            Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              36
4         251       2:51:46   Meghan          Owens              University of Vermont                         30
5         239       2:53:23   Madeleine       Pascolini Campbell Columbia University-NYC                       24
6         224       2:54:47   Anna            Milton             Franklin and Marshall College                 18
7         248       2:59:05   Lucy            Archer             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         14
8         236       3:01:07   Kelly           Ta                 Temple University                             10
9         238       1:27:22   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College                             8
10        210       1:28:13   Nicole          Walch              University of Vermont                         6
11        249       1:28:13   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
12        222       1:31:05   Sarah           LaRue              US Military Academy                           2
13        223       1:32:09   Kiana           Frick              US Military Academy
14        240       1:32:16   Merrill         Oakley             Yale University
15        231       1:33:56   Kasinee         Gehring            Pennsylvania State University
16        254       1:35:29   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design
17        227       1:51:52   Brittany        Sumner             Syracuse University
18        209       1:56:37   Lisa            Thompson           Northeastern University




Men D                                         43 starters        21.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         890       1:01:19   Matthew         Stewart            Juniata College                               42
2         946       1:09:20   Luke            Okerlund           University of Rochester                       32
3         660       1:09:21   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire                   42
4         938       1:09:27   Andrew          Kless              University of Rochester                       22
5         694       1:11:05   Paul            Girgis             Pennsylvania State University                 32
6         664       1:11:25   Shea            Ratynski           New York University                           22
7         889       1:12:55   Charles         Ryan               Oberlin College                               16
8         919       1:12:57   Christian       Ouellette          Bucknell University                           10
9         934       1:13:49   Peter           Skaggs             Hamilton College                              8
10        755       1:14:34   Gus             Kenion             Temple University                             16
11        886       1:14:36   Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         10
12        979       1:15:05   Emil            Eklund             Juniata College                               6
13        690       1:15:10   Eric            Loehle             Boston University                             8
14        936       1:15:58   Matthew         Buell              Lehigh University                             4
15        892       1:16:20   Cody            Kalinowski         Franklin and Marshall College                 2
16        671       1:16:27   Adan            Horta              Columbia University-NYC                       6
17        982       1:16:27   Michael         Urban              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18        885       1:16:29   Peter           Kuenne             Princeton University
19        685       1:16:35   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University                       4
20        723       1:16:36   Lukas           Orlesky            University of Vermont                         2
21        737       1:16:36   daniel          stauffer           Cornell University
22        888       1:16:37   Nelson          Beimfohr           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
23        756       1:17:11   Marc            Geiller            Pennsylvania State University
24        713       1:17:41   Carlo           Quicho             Boston University
25        1531      1:19:22   Caleb           Parnell            Juniata College
26        977       1:19:23   Will            Cruser             Juniata College
27        922       1:20:06   Thomas          Huxtable           US Military Academy
28        1530      1:21:17   Matthew         Murphy             Franklin & Marshall
29        753       1:21:21   David           Jaffe              University of New Hampshire
30        676       1:21:51   Richard         Taylor             Temple University
31        684       1:21:55   Brandon         Masterman          New York University
32        740       1:22:21   Justin          DeLijio            Drexel University
33        650       1:22:57   Jeff            MeyerLorentson     University of Vermont
34        976       1:23:05   Harry           August             Lehigh University
35        732       1:23:38   Aram            Modrek             New York University
36        754       1:23:45   Danish          Dhamani            Drexel University
37        991       1:28:05   Kurt            Schlosser          Bucknell University
38        653       1:40:50   Thomas          Edgerton           University of Vermont
39        708       1:52:52   Babatunde       Alford             Boston University
40        887       1:54:33   Greg            Mellor             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       891                 Brian           Lin                Carnegie Mellon University
DNF       951                 Preston         Pritchard          US Military Academy
DNF       980                 Tyler           Lee                Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania




Women D                                       11 starters        21.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         347       1:23:07   Margaret        Lutz               University of Massachusetts Amherst           42
2         393       1:26:07   Camille         Joubert            New York University                           32
3         361       1:30:49   Elizabeth       Psiaki             US Military Academy                           22
4         394       1:33:03   Kathryn         Slebodnik          University of New Hampshire                   16
5         327       1:33:04   Josie           LaCoe              Carnegie Mellon University                    10
6         357       1:33:05   Octavia         Mulhern            New York University                           8
7         333       1:39:48   Kaitlin         Bender             US Military Academy                           6
8         325       1:41:21   Rachael         McMinimy           Oberlin College                               4
9         349       1:55:06   Lisa            OReilly            Yale University                               2
10        334       1:56:53   Tia             BlaisBillie        Rhode Island School of Design
11        326       2:10:57   Nina            Lish               Drexel University




Women Intro                                   1 starters         10.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         584       0:40:32   Coretta         Scott Sime         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       24





USAC Men 4/5        43 Miles                  10 Starters
1         231       2:16:10   Jonathan        Nelson             Rodeo Adventure Labs
2         230       2:16:10   Jim             McQuaide           unattached
3         232       2:18:42   Scott           Olosky             unattached
4         233       2:38:33   Trenton         Powell             U.S. Military Academy
5         227       2:41:04   Jodi            Harpster           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6         234       2:46:07   Jordan          Thompson           Penn State Cycling
7         228       2:46:07   Doug            Howell             unattached
8         226       1:18:00   Thomas          Dwyer              Wentworth Institute of Technology
9         229       1:40:44   Henry           Margusity          unattached
DNF       225                 Alec            Babala             Ashton Greycork Cycling