Tour of the Battenkill Saturday - Greenwich, NY

Tour of the Battenkill
Greenwich, NY
April 18, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women Pro/1/2                   68 Miles      19.55 MPH      22 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      2023   3:28:42  00:00    Lenore        Pipes                                                       Tamwuiny               GU
2      2021   3:28:43  00:01    Emma          White          Hot Tubes Junior Development Team            Delanson               NY
3      2014   3:28:43  00:01    Catherine     Ouellette      Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                       St-Lambert             QC
4      2020   3:28:46  00:04    Stephanie     Wetzel         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team            Fryeburg               ME
5      2017   3:28:48  00:06    Stefanie      Sydlik         QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVePittsburgh             PA
6      2024   3:32:33  03:51    Masha         Schneider                                                   Guttenberg             NJ
7      2012   3:32:53  04:11    Kristie       Nichols James  QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVePhiladelphia           PA
8      2004   3:33:29  04:47    Jessie        Donavan                                                     Shelburne              VT
9      2016   3:35:41  06:59    Kerrin        Strevell       Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       Valatie                NY
10     2015   3:37:21  08:39    Marti         Shea           Destination Cycling                          Marblehead             MA
11     2002   3:38:12  09:30    Dominique     Danco          McGill Cycling Team                          Burlington             VT
12     2018   3:42:36  13:54    Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       Jamaica Plain          MA
13     2001   3:42:42  14:00    Brittlee      Bowman         CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic CyclingNew York               NY
14     2006   3:43:05  14:23    Jenny         Ives           Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       Saratoga Springs       NY
15     2008   3:44:13  15:31    Isabelle      Mayrand        R II R - Toguri Training                     Verdun                 QC
16     2005   3:44:14  15:32    Melissa       Hiller         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Pittsburgh             PA
17     2010   3:45:28  16:46    Jessica       Meany          CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic CyclingBrooklyn               NY
18     2022   3:49:32  20:50    Marianna      Williams       QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVePhiladelphia           PA
19     2011   3:51:18  22:36    Amy           Miner          Dealer.com Cycling Team                      South Burlington       VT
20     2019   3:53:52  25:10    Rosanne       Van Dorn       Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       Lake Placid            NY
21     2003   3:54:47  26:05    Anna          Dingman        TRT Bicycles                                 New Paltz              NY
22     2013   4:20:26  51:44    Jennifer      Nordhem        CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic CyclingBrooklyn               NY







Women Cat 3/4                   68 Miles      20.57 MPH      41 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      2208   3:18:23  00:00    Cheryl        Clark          Team Velo 5                                  Scarsdale              NY
2      2241   3:38:29  20:06    Hannah        Todd           CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic CyclingQueens                 NY
3      2237   3:38:31  20:08    Paige         Shumskas       TTown Elite                                  Pipersville            PA
4      2209   3:38:31  20:08    Kathryn       Cumming        Team Yacht Club                              Bloomfield             NJ
5      2214   3:38:32  20:09    Clio          Dinan          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        Falls Church           VA
6      2225   3:38:32  20:09    Evelyn        Korbich        Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /Riptide CyNew Tripoli,           PA
7      2211   3:38:33  20:10    Sonia         Cyr                                                         Bromont                QC
8      2242   3:38:33  20:10    Julie         Tracy          Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       Jamaica Plain          MA
9      2217   3:39:03  20:40    Kim           Ely            EECT/LiveLoveVelo                            Sound Beach            NY
10     2223   3:40:04  21:41    Pier-Pascale  Hutsebaut      Peak Centre                                  Rigaud                 QC
11     2230   3:40:04  21:41    Susan         Moore          Action Bikes & Outdoor                       Long Valley            NJ
12     2220   3:40:05  21:42    Joanne        Grogan         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics              Hinesburg              VT
13     2204   3:43:59  25:36    Barb          Blakley        CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing                   New York               NY
14     2205   3:44:01  25:38    Bryna         Blanchard      North American Velo                          Troy                   NY
15     2248   3:48:30  30:07    Sharon        Benedict       NEBC                                         Concord                MA
16     2224   3:48:53  30:30    Chelsea       Knapp          Healthy and Happy Racing                     Pittsford              NY
17     2244   3:49:18  30:55    Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       N Bennington           VT
18     2247   3:52:43  34:20    Valerie       Hopkins                                                     Manchester             MA
19     2246   3:54:24  36:01    Julia         Sante          Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing       Queens                 NY
20     2243   3:54:27  36:04    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Milford                NH
21     2203   3:55:35  37:12    Maria         Benson         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Weston                 CT
22     2202   3:58:33  40:10    Nancy         Bailey         FinKraft Women's Cycling                     Manlius                NY
23     2227   4:02:03  43:40    Gabrielle     Longchamp                                                   Flemington             NJ
24     2245   4:08:10  49:47    Tiffany       Wise           Artemis                                      Waldorf                MD
25     2238   4:09:18  50:55    Virginia      Solomon        CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Nyc                    NY
26     2239   4:09:52  51:29    Shauna        Sweet          Team Sticky Fingers                          Washington             DC
27     2216   4:12:02  53:39    Kelly         Dolan          claremont cycle depot                        Canaan                 NH
28     2231   4:17:40  59:17    Kathy         Mulholland     PSCC-PeddlerShopCyclingClub/PS racing/BTB    Swedesboro             NJ
29     2215   4:18:01  59:38    Insuk         Diovisalvo     Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team            Hillsborough           NJ
30     2226   4:28:01  09:38    Tracy         Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                                Taneytown              MD
31     2236   4:28:34  10:11    Robin         Shea           EECT/LiveLoveVelo                            Manorville             NY
32     2222   4:28:50  10:27    Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Geneseo                NY
33     2213   4:28:50  10:27    Kelly         Dietrick       Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                             Farmington             NY
34     2228   4:31:29  13:06    Tammy         Mckenna        The Cyclery                                  Stittsville            ON
35     2240   4:56:41  38:18    Sheray        Tario          HRRT                                         Clifton Park           NY
DNF    2210            00:00    Aiyana        Currie         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Concord                MA
DNF    2218            00:00    Amy           Farrell        High Performance Training                    Tupper Lake            NY
DNF    2221            00:00    Jodie         Hein           CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems     Ridgewood              NJ
DNF    2229            00:00    Oksana        Miller         CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Classic CyclinNew York               NY
DNF    2232            00:00    Amy           O'Connell      EECT/LiveLoveVelo                            Babylon                NY
DNF    2235            00:00    Meghan        Schloat        CRCA/CityMD Racing                           New York               NY




Women Cat 4                     68 Miles      18.89 MPH      68 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      2334   3:36:01  00:00    Jaime         Soper          CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Brooklyn               NY
2      2279   3:36:32  00:31    Line          Barlow         MAPSO TRI CLUB                               Summit                 NJ
3      2305   3:36:46  00:45    Alexa         Gubinski       Sherpa                                       Fairfield              CT
4      2295   3:39:59  03:58    Katherine     Creswell                                                    Hinckley               ME
5      2316   3:46:01  10:00    Emily         Mackinnon      Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
6      2301   3:46:57  10:56    Susan         Fleming        Bethel Cycle                                 Ridgefield             CT
7      2306   3:48:48  12:47    Judith        Hallwood       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Rockville Centre       NY
8      2292   3:49:00  12:59    Claire        Chiamulera                                                  La Plata               MD
9      2310   3:49:13  13:12    Christine     Kachinsky      MAPSO TRI CLUB                               South Orange           NJ
10     2321   3:52:19  16:18    Cecilia       Murgo          Ten Speed Spokes                             Newport                RI
11     2318   3:52:28  16:27    Lisa          Mazzola        CRCA (Century Road Club Association)         New York               NY
12     2296   3:52:31  16:30    Briana        Denney         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                      Astoria                NY
13     2337   3:52:33  16:32    Natalie       Tapias         CRCA/CityMD Racing                           Brooklyn               NY
14     2290   3:52:42  16:41    Emily         Chan           CRCA/ Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap             Hoboken                NJ
15     2303   3:52:51  16:50    Julia         Green                                                       New York               NY
16     2327   3:52:52  16:51    Jennifer      Poirier        CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                          New York               NY
17     2348   3:54:03  18:02    Megan         Woodacre       THEBREAK                                     Franklin               MA
18     2294   3:55:51  19:50    Sereena       Coombes                                                     Queensbury             NY
19     2287   3:56:57  20:56    Patricia      Brownell       Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Foxboro                MA
20     2302   4:02:13  26:12    Mara          Fronhofer      Grey Ghost Bicycles                          Fort Edward            NY
21     2330   4:02:28  26:27    Karen         Schwartz       EECT/LiveLoveVelo                            Wading River           NY
22     2277   4:03:03  27:02    Leigh         Bacher                                                      Oswego                 NY
23     2282   4:03:38  27:37    Jennifer      Bell                                                        Lake View              NY
24     2341   4:07:10  31:09    Frances       Vincent                                                     Slingerlands           NY
25     2326   4:08:46  32:45    Anna          Pickerel                                                    Smyrna                 GA
26     2333   4:09:12  33:11    Carrie        Slavinski      BPC Racing                                   Point Pleasant         NJ
27     2291   4:09:19  33:18    Narissa       Chang                                                       Somerville             MA
28     2329   4:09:46  33:45    Amanda        Rinderer       BPC Racing                                   Bayville               NJ
29     2345   4:09:53  33:52    Victoria      Wardle         MAPSO TRI CLUB                               Summit                 NJ
30     2288   4:11:11  35:10    Lauren        Buechner       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
31     2319   4:11:41  35:40    Marjory       Mccoy          PSRacing/Peddlers Shop                       Cherry Hill            NJ
32     2350   4:12:26  36:25    Michelle      Young          toms pro bike                                Clarence               NY
33     2280   4:13:15  37:14    Lindsey       Bauer          TRT Bicycles                                 Marlboro               NY
34     2346   4:13:29  37:28    Angela        Williams       MAPSO TRI CLUB                               Millburn               NJ
35     2317   4:17:52  41:51    Caitlin       Marcoux        Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
36     2311   4:18:21  42:20    Jacqueline    Kingston       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Geneseo                NY
37     2331   4:20:32  44:31    Heather       Seagraves      King Kog                                     Brooklyn               NY
38     2328   4:20:34  44:33    Kathryn       Randle         THEBREAK                                     Toronto                ON
39     2335   4:24:10  48:09    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffHK2                                          Portland               ME
40     2283   4:25:19  49:18    Stacy         Beneke         DaHanger                                     Bronx                  NY
41     2309   4:25:19  49:18    Elisabeth     Jones          Wilco Cycleworks                             Wilmington             DE
42     2349   4:29:25  53:24    Jennifer      Yanazzo                                                     Malta                  NY
43     2325   4:31:14  55:13    Mary Ellen    Pender         Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
44     2322   4:32:01  56:00    Lynn          Murphy                                                      Penfield               NY
45     2342   4:33:30  57:29    Stephanie     Wagner         Team Bikeway                                 Marlboro               NY
46     2324   4:34:06  58:05    Rosalind      Patterson      Team Vulpes                                  Brooklyn               NY
47     2299   4:36:26  00:25    Mary          Fanelli Lund   Sturdy Girls Cycling                         Berwyn                 PA
48     2276   4:39:57  03:56    Denise        Altomare       EBS Racing                                   Yardley                PA
49     2289   4:41:51  05:50    Ede           Cameron        Bikurious Racing Collective                  Montreal               QC
50     2343   4:42:16  06:15    Robin         Wahl           PSRacing/BTB                                 Sicklerville           NJ
51     2308   4:45:01  09:00    Loretta       Hoffman        BPC Racing                                   Oakhurst               NJ
52     2304   4:46:19  10:18    Allison       Gubala                                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
53     2278   4:47:59  11:58    Caitlin       Bailey         Team Vulpes                                  Brooklyn               NY
54     2340   4:50:54  14:53    Eva           Van Stratum    Sturdy Girls Cycling                         Aston                  PA
55     2344   4:57:56  21:55    Melissa       Paquete        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
56     2307   5:10:47  34:46    Claudia       Hernandez       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                 Copiague               NY
57     2313   5:11:55  35:54    Doris         Ladino-Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Hollis Hills           NY
58     2281   5:11:55  35:54    Lori          Beers          Bikeway                                      New Paltz              NY
59     2284   5:18:04  42:03    Kathryn       Biehn          The Corner of Rad and Gnar                   Madison                CT
DNF    2298            00:00    Tayler        Dube           Team Vulpes                                  Brooklyn               NY
DNF    2312            00:00    Kim           Lachance        Rossi The Pack                              Saint Laurent          QC
DNF    2314            00:00    Jill          Lizotte                                                     Coventry               RI
DNF    2315            00:00    Christine     Lynch                                                       New York               NY
DNF    2323            00:00    Sarah         Nadeau                                                      Ithaca                 NY
DNF    2336            00:00    Kathryn       Sullivan       Team Velo 5                                  White Plains           NY
DNF    2338            00:00    Alexandra     Tory           Brands Cycle & Fitness                       Long Island            NY
DNF    2339            00:00    Shelby        Tramel         Team Vulpes                                  Brooklyn               NY
DNF    2347            00:00    Elizabeth     Williams       Sturdy Girls Cycling                         Pheonixville           PA

                                                                                                          



Men Cat 2                       87 Miles      24.02 MPH      70 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      29     3:37:21  00:00    Alec          Hoover         Table Rock Tours                             Kingston               NY
2      47     3:37:22  00:01    Brendan       Mclaughlin     CCB Racing                                   Watertown              MA
3      58     3:39:31  02:10    Eliot         Pitney         Downeast Racing                              Brunswick              ME
4      31     3:39:34  02:13    Yuri          Hrycaj         Team NCCH pb dec express                     Etobicoke              ON
5      69     3:39:34  02:13    Jesse         Stauffer       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Selinsgrove            PA
6      20     3:39:36  02:15    Alexander     Gaidis         VuMedi Cycling Team                          Providence             RI
7      70     3:39:58  02:37    Fred          Thomas         A-D Racing                                   Cape Elizabeth         ME
8      40     3:40:14  02:53    Dimitri       Lemus          Team Beyer Auto                              Alexandria             VA
9      46     3:40:37  03:16    Brendan       Mccormack      CCB Racing                                   Watertown              MA
10     6      3:41:00  03:39    Michael       Black          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Portland               ME
11     67     3:41:11  03:50    Anthony       Sreblowski     Wheels of Bloor
12     51     3:41:14  03:53    Sammy         Moseley        CRCA/Foundation                              Scarsdale              NY
13     42     3:41:16  03:55    Max           Lippolis       Team Danbury Audi powered by Yellow Jersey CyPound Ridge            NY
14     10     3:41:22  04:01    Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program               Burlington             CT
15     32     3:41:24  04:03    Nick          Iacovelli      High Gear/Trek/WW                            Bloomfield             NJ
16     19     3:41:24  04:03    Simon         Fothergill     Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                    Hamilton               ON
17     49     3:41:25  04:04    Alexandre     Michel         Temne Cycle Club                             Gatineau               QC
18     38     3:41:25  04:04    Olivier       Lavigueur      Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles                  Montreal               QC
19     59     3:41:25  04:04    Erik          Post           CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Brooklyn               NY
20     64     3:41:25  04:04    Connor        Ryan           BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO     Washington             DC
21     5      3:41:26  04:05    Claude        Binchet        Acquisio - ACQ                               Montreal               QC
22     2      3:41:28  04:07    Edward        Angeli         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Southington            CT
23     44     3:41:29  04:08    Jordan        Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Southington            CT
24     34     3:41:31  04:10    Meurig        James          QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
25     21     3:41:33  04:12    Gregg         Galletta       CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Dobbs Ferry            NY
26     43     3:41:48  04:27    Chris         Lundberg       Team Cycleton                                Denver                 CO
27     12     3:41:48  04:27    Marcus        Dahllof        CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Newton                 MA
28     55     3:44:44  07:23    Lance         Ohlsson        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics              South Burlington       VT
29     45     3:44:46  07:25    Jonathan      Martinez       Team Carytown Bicycle Company                Richmond               VA
30     36     3:45:01  07:40    Timothy       Lang           Rapha Cycling Club Elite Team                San Francisco          CA
31     57     3:45:02  07:41    Michael       Perlberg       Sommerville Sports Ride Brooklyn             Brooklyn               NY
32     72     3:45:03  07:42    Zack          Vogel          North American Velo (NAV)                    Saratoga Springs       NY
33     30     3:45:08  07:47    James         Horn           CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Minneapolis            MN
34     17     3:45:12  07:51    Scott         Fitzgerald     Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies      Toronto                ON
35     13     3:45:12  07:51    Tyler         D'Arcy         Velorgarnic p/b Guru Cycles                  Sherbrooke             QC
36     60     3:46:02  08:41    Matthew       Randolph       RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop                     Lancaster              PA
37     18     3:46:16  08:55    Lucas         Fortini        BikeReg Elite Cycling                        Fairfield              CT
38     27     3:47:07  09:46    Charlie       Gorman         Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                Ottawa                 ON
39     62     3:48:44  11:23    Josh          Rovner         Health warrior                               Corralitos             CA
40     74     3:48:46  11:25    Brian         Wolff          GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                      Port Jefferson Station NY
41     71     3:49:56  12:35    Brad          Veasey         Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team             Durham                 NC
42     68     3:52:07  14:46    Adam          St. Germain    ENGVT - Specialized                          Burlington             VT
43     54     3:52:25  15:04    Andy          Officer        BikeReg Elite Cycling                        Northampton            MA
44     3      3:52:35  15:14    Baris         Aytan          CRCA / e2Value                               Brooklyn               NY
45     23     3:53:37  16:16    Jd            Gauthier       Brickwell racing team                        Jamaica                NY
46     35     3:55:02  17:41    Bruno         Labelle        Rossi The Pack                               Montreal               QC
47     56     3:56:51  19:30    Samuel        O'Keefe        CCB Racing                                   Watertown              MA
48     39     3:57:02  19:41    Andrew        Lees           Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                Ottawa                 ON
49     37     3:58:18  20:57    Ugo           Lapierre       Velo Select racing team                      Montréal               QC
50     73     4:03:22  26:01    Jesse         Walker         CRCA/e2Value                                 Brooklyn               NY
51     16     4:06:02  28:41    Owen          Eastmond       Rossi The Pack                               Lachine                QC
52     41     4:06:02  28:41    Derrick       Lewis          CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club                    New York               NY
53     1      4:06:02  28:41    Philippe      Allard         Velorganic p/b Guru Cycles                   Frelighsburg           QC
54     66     4:06:05  28:44    Chris         Shaw           CRCA/Rockstar Games                          New York               NY
55     7      4:08:59  31:38    Kevin         Brubaker       CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Brooklyn               NY
56     9      4:09:00  31:39    Andrew        Clerico        CRCA                                         New York               NY
57     8      4:19:57  42:36    Robert        Chorost        Precious Metals Refinery                     Tucson                 AZ
58     11     4:21:26  44:05    William       Crabtree                                                    Lexington              MA
59     4      4:24:40  47:19    Dan           Barney         Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com Fairport               NY
60     61     5:07:20  29:59    David         Richardson     Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com Rochester              NY
DNF    14              00:00    Anthony       Desrosiers     Rossi The Pack                               Montréal               QC
DNF    15              00:00    Eric          Diamond        Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s SubaruFayetteville           PA
DNF    22              00:00    Andrew        Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                             Ripton                 VT
DNF    24              00:00    Maxwell       Godbey         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles          Canton                 MA
DNF    25              00:00    Peter         Goguen         RACE CF                                      Hopedale               MA
DNF    26              00:00    Tommy         Goguen         RACE CF                                      Hopedale               MA
DNF    48              00:00    Jonah         Meadvancort    KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School      Ithica                 NY
DNF    50              00:00    Matt          Moon           Downeast Racing                              Portland               ME
DNF    52              00:00    Ford          Murphy         BikeReg Elite Cycling                        Portsmouth             NH
DNF    65              00:00    Alex          Sanborn        CRCA/Foundation                              New York               NY







Men Cat 3                       68 Miles      23.25 MPH      110 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      452    2:55:30  00:00    Ronald        Araya          REITT Carroceria y Pintura - BMC - INVERSE   Freehold               NJ
2      540    2:56:52  01:22    Spencer       Nietmann                                                    Lincolnville Center    ME
3      577    2:57:14  01:44    Lee           Wassilie       Colonial Bicycle Company                     Kittery                ME
4      547    2:57:42  02:12    Sean          Pantellere     Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge           Allston                MA
5      542    2:58:07  02:37    Jesse         O'Donnell      CRCA/ e2Value                                Toms River             NJ
6      580    2:58:09  02:39    Frank         Yeager         Team Carytown Bicycle Company                Glen Allen             VA
7      501    2:58:09  02:39    Jonas         Gustafsson     CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
8      574    2:58:09  02:39    Eric          Voigt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        Vienna                 VA
9      527    2:58:10  02:40    Erik          Markewich      Farm Team Elite                              Beacon                 NY
10     516    2:58:11  02:41    Paskal        Lamour                                                      New York               NY
11     474    2:58:11  02:41    Patrick       Collins        Minuteman Road Club                          Shrewsbury             MA
12     511    2:58:11  02:41    Drew          Kogon          CRCA / FGX Racing                            Pacific Palisades      CA
13     548    2:58:12  02:42    Chris         Pare           Minuteman Road Club                          Franklin               MA
14     489    2:58:14  02:44    Kevan         Edwards        Mello Velo                                   Syracuse               NY
15     567    2:58:14  02:44    Philip        Sousa          PTS Racing                                   Arlington              VA
16     535    2:58:14  02:44    Spencer       Miller         ROLLFAST                                     Zionsville             IN
17     502    2:58:14  02:44    Randy         Hadzor         Mello Velo                                   Syracuse               NY
18     533    2:58:15  02:45    Brett         Meinzinger     Team PBR                                     Toronto                ON
19     499    2:58:21  02:51    Victor        Gras           CRCA/Foundation                              New York               NY
20     521    2:58:27  02:57    Edmund        Liang          CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                  Woodside               NY
21     555    2:58:27  02:57    Konrad        Ratzmann       Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn             Brooklyn               NY
22     571    2:58:28  02:58    Chrisitan     Trenchev       Golden Sports                                Montréal               QC
23     495    2:58:28  02:58    Ryan          Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn               NY
24     456    2:58:28  02:58    Chris         Ballard        CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                Nyc                    NY
25     562    2:58:28  02:58    Martin        Sedluk                                                      New Albany             OH
26     458    2:58:28  02:58    Jake          Barker         Steamboat Velo                               Steamboat Springs      CO
27     568    2:58:29  02:59    Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Cycling                               Westport               CT
28     470    2:58:31  03:01    Simon         Castonguay     Felt MTB                                     Quebec                 QC
29     479    2:58:32  03:02    Paul          Daniels        InGamba                                      Princeton              NJ
30     524    2:58:32  03:02    Patrick       Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing                     Somerville             MA
31     494    2:58:35  03:05    Mike          Ferreiro       Boom Development Team                        Miami                  FL
32     525    2:58:35  03:05    Dominick      Maietta        Team Bicycle Doctor                          Monroe                 NY
33     576    2:58:46  03:16    Robert        Wasch          spintech cycling team p/b bell               Wyoming                PA
34     488    2:58:56  03:26    Jean Francois Dussault-TurcotEC Jean-Maurice Vézina/Groupe Investors      Quebec                 QC
35     546    2:59:14  03:44    Ralph         Pahlmeyer      CRCA / e2Value                               Brooklyn               NY
36     534    2:59:37  04:07    Mark          Miller         Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle                Marlborough            NH
37     529    3:01:18  05:48    Jesus         Martinez                                                    Brooklyn               NY
38     487    3:01:33  06:03    Vince         Dunne          Drexel University                            Philadelphia           PA
39     515    3:02:31  07:01    Daniel        Lammon         CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                           New York               NY
40     506    3:03:10  07:40    Greg          Hruby          CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         New York               NY
41     561    3:03:11  07:41    Keith         Rousseau       1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS              South Burlington       VT
42     478    3:03:13  07:43    Jordan        Cross          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster     Arlington              VA
43     544    3:03:31  08:01    Justin        Onusko         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru Vienna                 VA
44     497    3:03:35  08:05    Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Woburn                 MA
45     451    3:05:55  10:25    Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brighton               MA
46     563    3:05:55  10:25    Lorenzo       Serra          Pawling Cycle & Sport                        South Salem            NY
47     536    3:05:58  10:28    Brian         Milligan       CRCA / FGX Racing                            New York               NY
48     550    3:05:58  10:28    Mark          Pattinson      TTEndurance                                  Westport               CT
49     564    3:05:59  10:29    Keith         Siklenka       Golden Sports Race Team                      Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue   QC
50     553    3:06:07  10:37    John          Raguin         Minuteman Road Club                          Acton                  MA
51     551    3:06:07  10:37    Benjamin      Patton         Central New York Cycling                     Oneonta                NY
52     545    3:06:10  10:40    Tristan       Orford         POC + Ritte                                  Santa Monica           CA
53     510    3:06:11  10:41    Philip        Josolowitz-LuceCRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
54     557    3:06:11  10:41    Sean          Roach          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                   Sleepy Hollow          NY
55     569    3:06:11  10:41    Mathew        Street         CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                 New York               NY
56     549    3:06:13  10:43    Daniel        Patterson      Farm Team                                    Albany                 NY
57     464    3:06:13  10:43    Ira           Blumberg       CRCA / FGX Racing                            New York               NY
58     582    3:06:18  10:48    Ryan          Littlefield    Bikeman.com                                  Saco                   ME
59     552    3:06:26  10:56    Ethan         Pond           CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent                  New York               NY
60     559    3:06:37  11:07    Jon Paul      Rorech         Deno's Wonder Wheel                          Brooklyn               NY
61     543    3:06:37  11:07    Peter         Olmsted        SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling              Lancaster              PA
62     454    3:07:06  11:36    David         Baar           POC + Ritte                                  New York               NY
63     530    3:07:13  11:43    Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge           Whitman                MA
64     472    3:09:34  14:04    Donovan       Clarke         CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                 Woodside               NY
65     517    3:09:56  14:26    Thomas        Lane           859 cycling/CrankWorks                       Flatwoods              KY
66     466    3:10:00  14:30    Joshua        Bonvissuto                                                  Rochester              NY
67     541    3:10:11  14:41    Brian         Norling        Shore Cycling Sports                         Point Pleasant         NJ
68     579    3:11:04  15:34    Armand        Wilhelm        CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                           Brooklyn               NY
69     520    3:11:28  15:58    Christian     Lemay          Velorgarnic p/b Guru Cycles                  Montreal               QC
70     493    3:12:20  16:50    Matthew       Erchull        CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                 New York               NY
71     491    3:12:21  16:51    Sébastien     Emond          EC Jean- Maurice Vézina/Groupe Investors     Quebec                 QC
72     519    3:12:42  17:12    Erik          Lavoie         CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Brooklyn               NY
73     500    3:14:29  18:59    Seth          Gunderson      Thru It All Body Shop                        Lititz                 PA
74     486    3:15:14  19:44    Sam           Dries          Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team                 Madison                WI
75     492    3:15:34  20:04    Kevin         Emr            CRCA GF Capital                              Ithaca                 NY
76     453    3:15:37  20:07    Julian        Azaret         CCB Racing                                   Medford                MA
77     539    3:15:44  20:14    Patrick       Murphy         BCA/Linen                                    Burlington             VT
78     490    3:16:07  20:37    C. Tyler      Ellis          Carolina Cycling                             Chapel Hill            NC
79     463    3:16:34  21:04    Dirk          Biemans        Rust Belt  Racing                            Albion                 NY
80     523    3:17:23  21:53    Vincent       Lore           Bethel Cycle                                 Bethel                 CT
81     538    3:18:55  23:25    Corey         Morenz         CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                 New York               NY
82     570    3:19:20  23:50    David         Torres         CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports        New York               NY
83     572    3:19:37  24:07    Adam          Trost          TBS Racing                                   East Aurora            NY
84     537    3:19:58  24:28    Michael       Montgomery     Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling         Lancaster              PA
85     477    3:20:17  24:47    Jeremy        Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                          Stow                   MA
86     566    3:22:25  26:55    Alyosha       Smolarski      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         New York               NY
87     505    3:22:27  26:57    Nelson        Hoffman        Bicycle Express                              Northfield             VT
88     578    3:24:29  28:59    Jonathan      Wickner        University of Arizona                        Livingston             NJ
89     514    3:25:37  30:07    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee Racing Team                          Bow                    NH
90     528    3:25:52  30:22    Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b Boloco                              Brooklyn               CT
91     459    3:27:04  31:34    Richard       Batten         Minuteman Road Club                          Winchester             MA
92     483    3:27:27  31:57    Rory          Derwin         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Southington            CT
93     518    3:27:56  32:26    Frank         Lao            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Mineola                NY
94     467    3:27:58  32:28    Patrick       Bouchard       Club Cycliste Cycle Pop                      Montreal               QC
95     504    3:30:22  34:52    Ryan          Hobbs          CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                           Brooklyn               NY
96     484    3:30:24  34:54    Denis         Desgagnes      CC Croix de Fer                              Montreal               QC
97     482    3:30:25  34:55    Rick          Delgado        Team Carl Hart Racing                        Port Jefferson         NY
98     558    3:30:29  34:59    Nicolas       Roberge                                                     Montreal               QC
99     460    3:31:28  35:58    Elias         Bennett        Mello Velo                                   Syracuse               NY
100    575    3:36:00  40:30    Hugh          Wallace                                                     Ithaca                 NY
101    565    3:39:15  43:45    William       Smith          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                 Colts Neck             NJ
102    498    3:39:15  43:45    Austen        Galea          Team Carl Hart                               Aquebogue              NY
103    485    3:42:34  47:04    Robert        Dietrick       Verge/VeloNRS/GVCC                           Farmington             NY
104    461    3:48:07  52:37    Francois      Bernatchez     independant                                  Trois-Rivieres         QC
105    556    4:01:46  06:16    Cole          Reece          EC Devo                                      Emmaus                 PA
106    515    6:02:20  06:50    Daniel        Lammon         CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                           New York               NY
DNF    455             00:00    Christopher   Baker          Nalgene/Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com   Pittsford              NY
DNF    469             00:00    Case          Butler         RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org              Kennebunk              ME
DNF    573             00:00    Josh          Tyrrell        Team Golden Sports                           Dorval                 QC
DNF    581             00:00    Paul          Yeates         CRCA/Rockstar Games                          Brooklyn               NY






Men 4A 40+                      68 Miles      21.31 MPH      72 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      654    3:11:30  00:00    Michael       Kuehn          CRCA / FGX Racing                            New York               NY
2      618    3:12:08  00:38    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                          Shrewsbury             MA
3      656    3:12:11  00:41    Stephen       Lebovitz       Weston Posse                                 Weston                 MA
4      644    3:12:24  00:54    Rob           Havemeyer      BP Racing                                    Smithtown              NY
5      687    3:12:27  00:57    Chris         Trabulsie      BikeBarnRacing.com                           East Taunton           MA
6      663    3:12:31  01:01    Tom           O'Neill        Down Cycles                                  Cortlandt Manor        NY
7      693    3:12:33  01:03    Shawnee       Wandless       Optimum Performance                          Leominster             MA
8      669    3:12:35  01:05    Jeff          Rowe           BP Racing                                    Roslyn                 NY
9      615    3:13:12  01:42    Nathan        Brauer         CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn               NY
10     607    3:13:13  01:43    Marc          Beaulieu       Les rouleurs de l'Outaouais                  Gatineau               QC
11     665    3:14:26  02:56    Ernesto       Paredes        CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports          New York               NY
12     652    3:14:31  03:01    Jim           King           CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Lanoka Harbor          NJ
13     631    3:14:32  03:02    Jonathan      Delcolle       Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                   Somerset               MA
14     628    3:14:39  03:09    Mark          Coleman        545 Velo                                     Arlington              MA
15     697    3:14:44  03:14    Kevin         Williams       HRRT                                         Scotia                 NY
16     619    3:14:47  03:17    Gregory       Butler         Squadra Coppi                                Arlington              VA
17     635    3:14:48  03:18    Christopher   Dudko          CMS Racing                                   Hastings-On-Hudson     NY
18     604    3:14:52  03:22    Christian     Baker          bikebarnracing.com                           South Weymouth         MA
19     661    3:15:02  03:32    John          Mcfarland      Bethel Cycle                                 Newtown                CT
20     623    3:15:42  04:12    Mark          Caron          VELORIGIN Performance Cycling Team           Ridgewood              NJ
21     684    3:18:04  06:34    Scott         Thompson       Squadra Coppi                                Arlington              VA
22     660    3:18:16  06:46    Michael       Mccormick      Blue Mountain Velo                           Hummelstown            PA
23     646    3:18:23  06:53    Todd          Hudson         Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans         Doylestown             PA
24     608    3:19:16  07:46    Brian         Berry          Search and State                             Saint James            NY
25     688    3:19:47  08:17    William       Turner         Minuteman Road Club                          Northboro              MA
26     610    3:20:25  08:55    Russell       Bogin          CRCA/NY Vision Group                         New York               NY
27     629    3:20:25  08:55    Robert        Crescitelli    CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports.       Pompton Plains         NJ
28     643    3:20:42  09:12    Jonathan      Halperin       CMS Racing                                   Hastings On Hudson     NY
29     672    3:20:53  09:23    Danny         Saccoccio      Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                   Walpole                MA
30     683    3:20:53  09:23    Craig         Thaler         Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                 Chappaqua              NY
31     650    3:20:55  09:25    Kevin         Kennedy        CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                   Glen Rock              NJ
32     601    3:20:58  09:28    Vasilios      Antoniadis     CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                   Oradell                NJ
33     620    3:21:11  09:41    Peter         Bysshe         Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn               NY
34     626    3:21:29  09:59    David         Chomowicz      CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                         New York               NY
35     637    3:22:22  10:52    Ryan          Enschede       CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Brooklyn               NY
36     606    3:23:28  11:58    Jim           Basil          HRRT                                         Glenville              NY
37     612    3:23:34  12:04    Tim           Boring         Team ProPower Coaching                       South Orange           NJ
38     658    3:24:55  13:25    Paul          Lestage        Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                   Poughkeepsie           NY
39     630    3:25:37  14:07    Armand        Daccache       Bethel Cycle                                 Newtown                CT
40     645    3:26:06  14:36    Robert        Hoenick        Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                   Providence             RI
41     624    3:26:06  14:36    Tom           Catherines     BP RACING                                    Centerport             NY
42     634    3:26:06  14:36    David         Detlefsen      EBS Racing                                   New Hope               PA
43     692    3:26:10  14:40    Douglas       Von Bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala                          New York               NY
44     639    3:27:35  16:05    Brian         Flynn          DOWN CYCLES                                  Croton On Hudson       NY
45     622    3:28:29  16:59    Brian         Carey          EBS Racing                                   Doylestown             PA
46     691    3:28:30  17:00    Bruce         Van-Schalkwyk  Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn               NY
47     696    3:29:16  17:46    Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA/NY Vision Group                         Averill Park           NY
48     653    3:30:20  18:50    Keith         Kline          Blue Mountain Velo                           Hummelstown            PA
49     632    3:32:17  20:47    Paul          Demers         Rossi The Pack                               Dorval                 QC
50     686    3:33:29  21:59    Benoit        Tonneau        HRRT                                         Niskayuna              NY
51     668    3:33:31  22:01    Hubert        Richard        Cycle Neron                                  Candiac                QC
52     605    3:35:39  24:09    Alex          Baron          CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                   Ridgewood              NJ
53     657    3:37:02  25:32    Brian         Ledonne        Team Carl Hart                               East Islip             NY
54     651    3:37:40  26:10    John          Kim            CRCA/NY Vision                               New York               NY
55     666    3:38:36  27:06    Juan          Puerto         Optimum Performance                          Boxborough             MA
56     638    3:38:57  27:27    William       Flannery       blue mountain velo                           Harrisburg             PA
57     675    3:41:39  30:09    Anthony       Shumskas                                                    Pipersville            PA
58     609    3:46:04  34:34    Brian         Berry          EBS Racing                                   Newtown                PA
59     674    3:48:24  36:54    Cory          Schaeffer      Blue Mountain Velo                           Palmyra                PA
60     670    3:49:48  38:18    William       Rowe           HRRT                                         Niskayuna              NY
61     679    3:49:48  38:18    Jonathan      Stilllman      HRRT                                         Ballston Spa           NY
62     681    3:50:41  39:11    David         Sugden         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                  Gatineau               QC
63     642    3:56:08  44:38    Daniel        Golden         Search and State                             Watchung               NJ
64     611    3:59:05  47:35    Thierry       Bonnaire       Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn               NY
65     613    3:59:05  47:35    Bastien       Boutin         Cycle Neron                                  Pierrefonds            QC
66     664    4:01:51  50:21    Maurice       Osorio                                                      Douglaston             NY
67     695    4:03:32  52:02    Richard       Whittemore     EBS racing                                   Holland                PA
68     616    4:06:21  54:51    Bruce         Brodowski      EBS Racing                                   Langhorne              PA
69     676    4:16:18  04:48    Arne          Sideco         Cycle Neron                                  Mount Royal            QC
70     627    4:30:17  18:47    Charles       Coffin         Cycle Neron                                  Beaconsfield           QC
71     673    5:02:27  50:57    Ken           Sadlemire      Unattached                                   Waterford              NY
DNF    602             00:00    Andrew        Babaian        BP Racing                                    Port Washington        NY






Men 4B 40+                      68 Miles      20.97 MPH      74 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      797    3:14:34  00:00    David         Slavinski      BPC Racing                                   Point Pleasant         NJ
2      744    3:14:43  00:09    Steven        Edwards        PVC/CycleMania                               South Portland         ME
3      780    3:14:45  00:11    Hans          Morefield      Team Danbury Audi                            Katonah                NY
4      747    3:14:45  00:11    Jeb           Fowler         Linen/ BCA                                   Great Barrington       MA
5      768    3:14:45  00:11    Philip        Lavoie         Rogue Racing                                 Granite Springs        NY
6      734    3:14:49  00:15    Larry         Chapman        Bicycle Depot                                New Paltz              NY
7      801    3:15:01  00:27    James         Sweet          Pro Pedals                                   Shamong                NJ
8      745    3:15:02  00:28    Mike          Engstrom       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Bedford                NH
9      760    3:15:02  00:28    Mark          Jorgensen      PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                Cherry Hill            NJ
10     783    3:15:03  00:29    Rajesh        Nair           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel                Falls Church           VA
11     765    3:15:07  00:33    Matthew       Kinder         R5 - Rock Racing                             Irvine                 CA
12     798    3:15:15  00:41    James         Stafford       The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                  High Falls             NY
13     737    3:15:15  00:41    Christopher   Cyr            Bikeman.com                                  So. Portland           ME
14     800    3:15:17  00:43    Tai           Sutliff                                                     West Newton            MA
15     812    3:15:22  00:48    Percy         Zahl           EECT/Green Arm Bandits                       Rocky Point            NY
16     805    3:15:25  00:51    Myles         Webster                                                     Providence             RI
17     809    3:15:26  00:52    Kent          Wosepka        Team Fit Werx                                Hamilton               MA
18     776    3:17:51  03:17    Lee           Merkel         Pure Energy Cycling                          Whitehouse Station     NJ
19     785    3:19:10  04:36    Paul          O'Donnell      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                      New York               NY
20     787    3:19:17  04:43    Michael       O'Neill                                                     Brooklyn               NY
21     762    3:19:20  04:46    Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport                      Pawling                NY
22     763    3:19:43  05:09    Jeff          Ker            Independent                                  Toronto                ON
23     790    3:20:18  05:44    Rade          Popovic        Pop Works                                    Katonah                NY
24     736    3:20:50  06:16    Christopher   Cugini         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Stoneham               MA
25     746    3:23:41  09:07    Barry         Eyre           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Saunderstown           RI
26     767    3:24:06  09:32    Alexis        Kraft          CRCA / Wyld Stallyns                         Brooklyn               NY
27     774    3:24:33  09:59    Steve         May            Central Wheel/GHCC                           West Hartford          CT
28     796    3:24:42  10:08    Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                        Brookfield             CT
29     795    3:25:50  11:16    Jeff          Schaeffer      Kelly Benefits Strategies/Lsv                West Lawn              PA
30     793    3:26:26  11:52    Chas          Ryan           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster     Annandale              VA
31     772    3:27:41  13:07    Paul          Martel         Unattached                                   Windham                NH
32     803    3:30:11  15:37    Todd          Townsend       Caffeinated Cycling Team                     Pitman                 NJ
33     743    3:30:53  16:19    Christian     Duncan         Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Cheshire               CT
34     764    3:31:00  16:26    Russell       Killpartrick   US Military Cycling Team                     Goffstown              NH
35     738    3:31:33  16:59    James         Dao            CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems     Glen Rock              NJ
36     806    3:32:19  17:45    Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                     Hatfield               MA
37     755    3:34:16  19:42    Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                             Scarborough            ME
38     788    3:34:16  19:42    Tommy         Pagonis                                                     Holmdel                NJ
39     799    3:34:17  19:43    Dominic       Stobart        TWIN SIX                                     Pelham                 NY
40     740    3:34:19  19:45    Joe           Dellorusso                                                  Oceanside              NY
41     754    3:34:48  20:14    Sean          Hillock                                                     Oakdale                NY
42     779    3:34:49  20:15    Daniel        Moon           BCA Linen                                    Pittsfield             MA
43     781    3:34:50  20:16    Glenn         Muscosky       CRCA / Hatchmap                              New York               NY
44     804    3:36:38  22:04    Eddie         Venegas        Mineola Bike Club Inc                        Astoria                NY
45     786    3:36:57  22:23    Daniel        O'Hare                                                      Westerlo               NY
46     759    3:37:06  22:32    Jeff          Johnston       Nine2fivepro.com                             Ottawa                 ON
47     753    3:37:09  22:35    Sean          Hill                                                        Brooklyn               NY
48     728    3:38:06  23:32    Raniel        Babala                                                      Nashua                 NH
49     757    3:39:03  24:29    Frank         Ingraham       Lamprey Systems                              Coopersburg            PA
50     773    3:39:07  24:33    Daniel        Matheson       Robin Hood Endurance                         New York               NY
51     802    3:40:07  25:33    Richard       Tobin          Union Velo                                   Franklin               MA
52     731    3:43:14  28:40    Tracy         Boshart        Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling                  White Plains           NY
53     794    3:43:15  28:41    Victor        Santos         SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth ManagemPhoenixville           PA
54     739    3:43:37  29:03    Rob           Davies         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                Avon                   CT
55     769    3:47:09  32:35    Michael       Lenihan        Farm Team Cycling                            Lake George            NY
56     750    3:50:08  35:34    Brian         Gatens                                                      Ridgewood              NJ
57     771    3:52:30  37:56    Nicholas      Malter         FDNY                                         Brooklyn               NY
58     732    3:52:44  38:10    Brandy        Boyle          Liberty Cycle                                Highlands              NJ
59     813    3:53:03  38:29    Patrick       Zbyszewski     SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Phoenixville           PA
60     730    3:53:10  38:36    Michael       Bloom          Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team               Portsmouth             NH
61     729    3:55:11  40:37    Jeffrey       Bays           Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's                   Bethlehem              PA
62     810    3:55:12  40:38    Raymond       Wright         ABRT                                         Lusby                  MD
63     791    3:55:37  41:03    Everett       Porter         Paradise Racing                              Rutland                VT
64     756    3:55:50  41:16    Bertrand      Huppe          Team Club cycliste Cycle pop                 Montreal               QC
65     777    3:56:04  41:30    Patrick       Merosier       Major Taylor Development Team                Jersey City            NJ
66     770    3:58:31  43:57    Jim           Lex            Guy's Racing                                 Westmont               NJ
67     741    3:59:07  44:33    T.J.          Ditullio       Action Wheels Bike Shop                      Williamstown           NJ
68     811    4:03:07  48:33    Joseph        Yanazzo                                                     Malta                  NY
69     807    4:03:43  49:09    Stephen       Werthner       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Albany                 NY
70     761    4:09:58  55:24    John          Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling                         Dover                  NH
71     766    4:13:08  58:34    Jeffrey       Kiplinger                                                   Brookline              MA
72     727    4:13:08  58:34    Joseph        Ault           Cadence Cycling                              Philadelphia           PA
73     733    4:15:50  01:16    William       Browne         BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource                   Charlottesville        VA
74     748    4:59:47  45:13    Lex           Galang         Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team                 Leonia                 NJ






Men 4C - Open/Team              68 Miles      21.43 MPH      99 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      940    3:10:25  00:00    Denny         Saunders       London Honda/Orthocare/Village Cycle         London                 ON
2      925    3:10:26  00:01    Justin        Neuman         Neumania                                     New Haven              CT
3      965    3:10:27  00:02    Tim           Willis         CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                 Brooklyn               NY
4      956    3:10:27  00:02    Simon         Vidal          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  New York               NY
5      911    3:10:27  00:02    Alex          Lightman       CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                 Brooklyn               NY
6      927    3:10:28  00:03    Mike          O'Connor       Trestle Bridge Racing/Shirks presented by treCoatesville            PA
7      960    3:10:29  00:04    Jeffrey       Watts          Green Mtn Cyclery                            Pottstown              PA
8      920    3:10:31  00:06    Scott         Medeiros       Ten Speed Spokes                             Newport                RI
9      921    3:10:31  00:06    Andrew        Meunier        Providence Velo                              Providence             RI
10     952    3:10:31  00:06    Patrick       Torpey         CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn               NY
11     888    3:10:33  00:08    Matthew       Fuhrmeister                                                 Acton                  MA
12     874    3:10:38  00:13    Alex          Daniels        CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York               NY
13     869    3:10:41  00:16    Thomas        Coleman        Northhampton Cycling Club                    Athol                  MA
14     882    3:10:44  00:19    Adam          Fabian         Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn               NY
15     898    3:10:50  00:25    Adriano       Hauck          Riders of Rohan                              Philadelphia           PA
16     861    3:10:55  00:30    Benjamin      Bruce          Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Hamden                 CT
17     886    3:10:57  00:32    David         Fitzgerald     Ten Speed Spokes                             Middletown             RI
18     926    3:11:06  00:41    Jim           Nicholson      Team 2 Cycling                               Fulton                 NY
19     904    3:11:24  00:59    Colin         Keaveney       KH / Pactimo                                 New York               NY
20     928    3:11:26  01:01    Bj            Olson          CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                      New York               NY
21     933    3:11:27  01:02    Ryan          Quinn          CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         New York               NY
22     918    3:13:04  02:39    Ryan          Matter         Penn Cycling                                 Simi Valley            CA
23     900    3:15:26  05:01    Neil          Isola          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Merrick                NY
24     938    3:15:33  05:08    Todd          Royal          CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         New York               NY
25     868    3:15:34  05:09    Silas         Clark          Team HB Hilltop                              Summit                 NJ
26     949    3:15:37  05:12    Scott         Taylor         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      North Easton           MA
27     935    3:15:45  05:20    Andrew        Reimann        Team Yacht Club                              Bloomfield             NJ
28     897    3:16:39  06:14    David         Hall           The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn               NY
29     851    3:17:01  06:36    Simon         Agnew          To Wheels Epic Sports Performance            London                 ON
30     862    3:17:23  06:58    Chris         Burati         CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                 New York               NY
31     941    3:19:00  08:35    Jeffrey       Scala          Cycling Concepts Racing Team                 Bolton                 CT
32     936    3:19:23  08:58    Jason         Roggenbauer    Bethel Cycle                                 Newtown                CT
33     950    3:19:26  09:01    Dylan         Thomarie       HRRT                                         Northville             NY
34     910    3:19:28  09:03    Benjamin      Levine         CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century                 New York               NY
35     922    3:19:29  09:04    Alexander     Michas         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York               NY
36     889    3:20:29  10:04    Tim           Gale           Pedal Power Racing                           London                 ON
37     946    3:20:43  10:18    William       Stockton       Tufts Cycling Team                           Los Angeles            CA
38     865    3:21:00  10:35    Owen          Caprell        CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         New York               NY
39     964    3:21:02  10:37    Jeffrey       White          Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn               NY
40     962    3:21:51  11:26    Michael       Westberry      Minuteman Road Club                          Northborough           MA
41     937    3:22:59  12:34    Malcolm       Rollo          The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn               NY
42     891    3:23:42  13:17    Humberto      Gamarra        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Astoria                NY
43     955    3:23:43  13:18    Charles       Veilleux       Rossi The Pack                               St-Lambert             QC
44     934    3:23:43  13:18    Jorge         Ramirez        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  East Meadow            NY
45     892    3:25:47  15:22    Philip        Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Canton                 MA
46     958    3:27:29  17:04    Glen          Wallace        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Geneseo                NY
47     909    3:27:47  17:22    Paul          Leary                                                       Oswego                 NY
48     858    3:28:12  17:47    Kevin         Brant          Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Foxboro                MA
49     939    3:29:55  19:30    Piotr         Rup            Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Mineola                NY
50     854    3:30:48  20:23    Woody         Baum           CRCA/Foundation                              New York               NY
51     864    3:30:59  20:34    Jean-Denis    Cantin         Vélo 2000 Peak Centre                        Beaconsfield           QC
52     908    3:32:07  21:42    Syd           Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                                Taneytown              MD
53     959    3:32:40  22:15    Rob           Walsh          Cycling Concepts Racing Team                 Wethersfield           CT
54     877    3:32:46  22:21    Thomas        Discepola      CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         New York               NY
55     923    3:34:53  24:28    Nate          Molinari       Team 2 Cycling                               Oswego                 NY
56     912    3:34:54  24:29    Michael       Lombardi       CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York               NY
57     943    3:35:44  25:19    Erik          Shani          CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                      Brooklyn               NY
58     860    3:37:58  27:33    Mark          Brownell       Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Douglas                MA
59     870    3:39:03  28:38    Ricardo       Collado        Team ProPower Coaching                       Monmouth Jct           NJ
60     855    3:39:51  29:26    Bryan         Blake          Team 2 Cycling                               Brewerton              NY
61     875    3:42:25  32:00    Hunter        Dansin         Hamilton College                             Cambridge              NY
62     957    3:44:04  33:39    Charles       Vigorita       Cycling Concepts Racing Team                 Old Saybrook           CT
63     932    3:44:49  34:24    Lino          Plescia        Rossi The Pack                               Kirkland               QC
64     873    3:46:58  36:33    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    East Greenwich         RI
65     890    3:48:43  38:18    Cesar         Gallego        CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century                  Kew Gardens            NY
66     914    3:48:51  38:26    Hernan        Lucero         Mineola Bicycle Race Team                    Hicksville             NY
67     913    3:50:25  40:00    Jesse         Lowe           Pedal Power Training Solutions               Medford                MA
68     878    3:51:06  40:41    Bryan         Drago          Team Carl Hart                               Mattituck              NY
69     906    3:51:25  41:00    Attila        Kogler         HP Racing Team                               Centereach             NY
70     954    3:51:54  41:29    John          Vail           Velo 5                                       Lakeville              CT
71     961    3:56:08  45:43    Peter         Werner         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Braintree              MA
72     856    4:02:49  52:24    Christopher   Bookman        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Avon                   NY
73     931    4:02:49  52:24    Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Mount Morris           NY
74     947    4:02:50  52:25    Anthony       Sylor          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Conesus                NY
75     867    4:03:34  53:09    Chris         Caza           Team 2 Cycling                               Fulton                 NY
76     871    4:12:24  01:59    Christopher   Connelly       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Mineola                NY
77     917    4:13:07  02:42    Nelson        Martins        Kissena Cycling Club                         North Arlington        NJ
78     907    4:13:07  02:42    Carl          Lalonde        Rossi The Pack                               Lachine                QC
79     876    4:13:12  02:47    Neil          Desir          Rossi The Pack                               Lasalle                QC
80     924    4:15:58  05:33    Edward        Myles          Blue Hills Cycling Club                      North Easton           MA
81     963    4:16:45  06:20    Jay           Whalen         Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn               NY
82     885    4:33:57  23:32    Scott         Feather        Team Vortex                                  Breinigsville          PA
83     951    4:51:23  40:58    Ryan          Tomb           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Somerville             MA
84     895    4:55:43  45:18    Chad          Guevremont     Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Kingston               MA
DNF    853             00:00    Jacob         Baty           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
DNF    857             00:00    Wyatt         Boughter       Wannabe Cancer Free Racing                   Royersford             PA
DNF    863             00:00    Angelo        Calilap        The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF    866             00:00    Jean-Francois Casgrain       Vélo 2000 Peak Centre                        Saint-Lambert          QC
DNF    872             00:00    Geoffrey      Corbeil        Vélo 2000 Peak Centre                        St-Lambert             QC
DNF    880             00:00    Rami          El Rayess      Slouch Racing                                Hampton                NH
DNF    894             00:00    Peter         Graeber        Ten Speed Spokes                             Newport                RI
DNF    896             00:00    Mark          Hagan          The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF    901             00:00    Matthew       Jiang          CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                      New York               NY
DNF    915             00:00    Jonathan      Mann           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
DNF    916             00:00    Francois      Martel         Vélo 2000 Peak Centre                        Longueuil              QC
DNF    919             00:00    Dan           Mccombs        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Epping                 NH
DNF    930             00:00    Stephane      Ouellette      Rossi The Pack                               Lachine                QC
DNF    942             00:00    Nicholas      Seleni         Team Placid Planet                           Saranac Lake           NY
DNF    948             00:00    David         Tate           Syracuse Bicycle Race Team                   Syracuse               NY






Men 4D - Open/Team              68 Miles      21.77 MPH      95 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      1015   3:07:27  00:00    Alex          Cernichiari    CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club                    New York               NY
2      1056   3:07:27  00:00    Jason         Liddell                                                     New York               NY
3      1006   3:07:27  00:00    Alec          Babala         Ashton-Greycork                              Nashua                 NH
4      1070   3:07:27  00:00    Gavin         Oag            Team Montclair Bikery                        Bloomfield             NJ
5      1100   3:07:27  00:00    Aaron         Temple         ActiveYards                                  Thornton               PA
6      1008   3:07:27  00:00    Jordan        Barber                                                      Brooklyn               NY
7      1013   3:07:28  00:01    Dan           Burgess        Bristol Mountain Road Racing                 Rochester              NY
8      1026   3:07:30  00:03    David         Dzikiewicz                                                  Worcester              MA
9      1051   3:07:32  00:05    Adam          Kellerson      FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               Ithaca                 NY
10     1068   3:07:38  00:11    Zev           Myerowitz Jr.  Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and AcupunCape Elizabeth         ME
11     1079   3:07:50  00:23    Jason         Quagliata      CycleweRx                                    Rochester              NY
12     1022   3:07:55  00:28    Oliver        Davis          CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O                 New York               NY
13     1007   3:07:58  00:31    Bryan         Banducci       King Kog                                     Brooklyn               NY
14     1032   3:08:01  00:34    Dan           Fronhofer      Grey Ghost Bicycles                          Wilton                 NY
15     1049   3:08:02  00:35    Nathan        Kanney         TeamBikeway.com                              New Paltz              NY
16     1050   3:08:05  00:38    Scott         Kearney        Expo Wheelmen                                Coventry               CT
17     1030   3:08:06  00:39    Alexander     Frigon         Wooden Wheels Racing                         Newark                 DE
18     1052   3:08:09  00:42    Nathan        Kraxberger     CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                         Brooklyn               NY
19     1003   3:08:16  00:49    Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brookline              MA
20     1018   3:08:17  00:50    Daniel        Clark          CRCA/GFCapital/H&E                           New York               NY
21     1103   3:08:17  00:50    Daniel        Tompkins       Century Road Club of America                 New Hope               PA
22     1016   3:08:20  00:53    Anthony       Chan           MBCR                                         Flushing               NY
23     1081   3:08:50  01:23    Steven        Ramirez        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
24     1106   3:09:29  02:02    Omar          Villafane      Bare Arms Cycling                            Staten Island          NY
25     1031   3:09:47  02:20    Paul          Fronhofer      Grey Ghost Bicycles                          Moreau                 NY
26     1017   3:11:45  04:18    Scott         Cimato         TBS Racing                                   East Concord           NY
27     1064   3:12:57  05:30    Curtis        Miller         Wilco Cycleworks                             Wilmington             DE
28     1025   3:13:50  06:23    Gary          Dugas          Downeast Racing                              Yarmouth               ME
29     1041   3:15:31  08:04    Kevin         Higgins                                                     York                   ME
30     1078   3:16:09  08:42    Joshua        Qian           CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Sea Girt               NJ
31     1101   3:16:11  08:44    Jason         Temple         Wilco Cycleworks                             Newark                 DE
32     1093   3:16:11  08:44    Mark          Steffen        King Kog                                     Brooklyn               NY
33     1014   3:16:13  08:46    Patrick       Capuson        TBS Racing                                   Buffalo                NY
34     1096   3:16:40  09:13    Peter         Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                     Brookline              MA
35     1082   3:16:44  09:17    Lane          Randolph                                                    Lancaster              PA
36     1009   3:17:07  09:40    Anthony       Baugh                                                       Nyc                    NY
37     1111   3:17:18  09:51    Chance        Wilk           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Glenville              NY
38     1038   3:18:35  11:08    Michael       Hangac         Bike Brothers                                Milan                  NY
39     1065   3:18:48  11:21    Matthew       Mory           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
40     1047   3:19:02  11:35    Daniel        Ingerdal       NYCMTB/Jabra                                 Sunnyside              NY
41     1027   3:19:09  11:42    Christian     Eichele        Iron Bridge/Team Tarmac                      Stamford               CT
42     1023   3:20:03  12:36    Daniel        Diaz           South shore bike shop                        East Elmhurst          NY
43     1061   3:20:08  12:41    Joseph        Marinelli      Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Brighton               MA
44     1046   3:20:51  13:24    Ray           Hyland         NYCMTB/Jabra                                 Hastings On Hudson     NY
45     1088   3:21:04  13:37    Simon         Shukhman       CIS                                          Brooklyn               NY
46     1112   3:21:24  13:57    Christopher   Williams       CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports        Sunnyside              NY
47     1109   3:22:28  15:01    Qasim         Warraich       King Kog                                     New York               NY
48     1005   3:22:50  15:23    Julien        Azimzadeh                                                   New York               NY
49     1105   3:22:59  15:32    John          Van Vranken    Tall Sock Racing                             Portland               ME
50     1067   3:24:25  16:58    Kioko         Mwosa          Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Milton                 MA
51     1086   3:25:32  18:05    Richard       Sberlati       CRCA / BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX           Brooklyn               NY
52     1036   3:25:33  18:06    Hank          Greenberg      CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                           New York               NY
53     1063   3:25:37  18:10    Jeffrey       Mckay                                                       New Milford            CT
54     1001   3:26:00  18:33    Johan         Abreu          South shore bike shop                        New York               NY
55     1095   3:26:36  19:09    Nicholas      Stipinovich    Boston Racing Independent                    Roslindale             MA
56     1002   3:26:38  19:11    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Boston                 MA
57     1055   3:26:48  19:21    Jiahe         Li             Cornell University                           Ithaca                 NY
58     1104   3:28:06  20:39    Justin        Trezza         CS Velo                                      Philadelphia           PA
59     1069   3:30:46  23:19    William       Neide Jr       Wilco Cycleworks                             Wilmington             DE
60     1074   3:31:20  23:53    Oscar         Peralta        Team Montclair Bikery                        Belleville             NJ
61     1053   3:32:51  25:24    Matthew       Leahey         Northampton Cycling Club                     Springfield            MA
62     1097   3:33:19  25:52    David         Stryffeler     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s SubaruAshburn                VA
63     1004   3:33:51  26:24    Dan           Aviles         MBCR                                         Mineola                NY
64     1048   3:34:59  27:32    Shawn         Jackson        Teambikeway.com                              Marlboro               NY
65     1024   3:35:59  28:32    Jonathan      Doller         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Hanover                MA
66     1094   3:36:29  29:02    Jonathan      Steinman                                                    New York               NY
67     1059   3:37:00  29:33    Bryan         Magdalensky    northampton cycling club                     Florence               MA
68     1062   3:37:07  29:40    Matthew       Marinelli      Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works         Towson                 MD
69     1034   3:37:44  30:17    John          Garcia                                                      Brooklyn               NY
70     1019   3:37:57  30:30    Cody          Corona         CRCA/Rockstar Games                          New York               NY
71     1042   3:37:58  30:31    Matthew       Hill           CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC                         New York               NY
72     1108   3:38:11  30:44    Trevor        Vowles         TBS Racing                                   Baldwinsville          NY
73     1060   3:38:15  30:48    Noah          Manacas        Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Watertown              MA
74     1011   3:38:50  31:23    Ryan          Borcz                                                       West Sunbury           PA
75     1075   3:40:01  32:34    Greg          Peterson                                                    Saratoga Springs       NY
76     1083   3:41:30  34:03    Carl          Reynolds       CS Velo                                      Haverford              PA
77     1028   3:41:57  34:30    John          Fice           Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Norfolk                MA
78     1102   3:43:41  36:14    David         Tilbury-Davis  Physfarm                                     Magnolia               TX
79     1012   3:45:07  37:40    Steve         Bryant         Downeast Racing                              Old Orchard Beach      ME
80     1040   3:46:31  39:04    Paul          Heffler        Ottawa bicycle club                          Ottawa                 ON
81     1085   3:46:41  39:14    Cj            Rudy           Sunnybrook Trek/ Limerick Chiropractor       Pipersville            PA
82     1092   3:52:00  44:33    Chris         Spurrier       US Military Cycling Team                     Andrews Afb            MD
83     1037   3:52:12  44:45    M.Wesley      Ham            CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
84     1073   3:52:12  44:45    William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Quincy                 MA
85     1077   3:55:39  48:12    Seth          Porter         GREEN LINE VELO                              Boston                 MA
86     1080   3:56:46  49:19    Brian         Quigley        Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Somerville             MA
87     1045   3:58:02  50:35    Joseph        Hu             Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com              Philadelphia           PA
88     1066   4:03:02  55:35    David         Muccioli       Asphalt Green                                Astoria                NY
89     1021   4:05:25  57:58    Timothy       Daley          Bikeway Source                               Watertown              MA
90     1076   4:08:24  00:57    Jeffrey       Platt          Independent Health                           Amherst                NY
91     1071   4:23:29  16:02    Tj            Oconnor        CBRC                                         Delmar                 NY
DNF    1033            00:00    Michael       Gallagher      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
DNF    1058            00:00    James         Ludwig         Central Bucks Velo                           New Hope               PA
DNF    1090            00:00    Jeffrey       Soderman                                                    Boston                 MA
DNF    1098            00:00    Patrick       Taylor         King Kog                                     Brooklyn               NY






Men 5A - U35                    68 Miles      21.50 MPH      48 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      A22    3:09:47  00:00    Pablo         Kohan                                                       Brooklyn               NY
2      A44    3:11:03  01:16    Mike          Smedes                                                      New York               NY
3      A5     3:11:04  01:17    Brad          Bradford       THEBREAK                                     Westborough            MA
4      A21    3:11:05  01:18    Ike           Kitman         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Palisades              NY
5      A18    3:11:09  01:22    Josh          Geib           Bikeman.com                                  Bath                   ME
6      A25    3:11:20  01:33    Timothy       Livolsi Jr     Team HB Hilltop                              New York               NY
7      A15    3:11:23  01:36    Pedro         Espinosa       Bike Brothers                                Germantown             NY
8      A24    3:11:29  01:42    Cameron       Lewis          Inside Edge                                  Queensbury             NY
9      A48    3:11:32  01:45    Serguei       Tiourine       CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
10     A26    3:11:36  01:49    Theodore      Mclean         Hamilton College                             San Antonio            TX
11     A54    3:11:37  01:50    Chris         Yeager         Team Hb Hilltop                              North Plainfield       NJ
12     A47    3:11:53  02:06    Paul          Stockamore     Bike Depot                                   New York               NY
13     A30    3:12:08  02:21    Mathieu       Moreau         VELOCE                                       Victoriaville          QC
14     A3     3:15:58  06:11    Tony          Blekicki                                                    Whitehouse Station     NJ
15     A17    3:16:26  06:39    Niles         Gagnon         Inside Edge                                  Wilton                 NY
16     A33    3:17:58  08:11    Alexis        Pinard         VELOCE                                       Montréal               QC
17     A37    3:18:04  08:17    Tom           Rodarie        CRCA/Wafels & Dinges                         Brooklyn               NY
18     A53    3:18:20  08:33    Winslow       Woodacre       THEBREAK                                     Franklin               MA
19     A7     3:21:46  11:59    Jason         Chari          Cornell University Cycling Club              Ithaca                 NY
20     A36    3:22:07  12:20    Michael       Quinn          Danny's Cycles                               Hastings On Hudson     NY
21     A13    3:25:13  15:26    Dustin        Einig                                                       Somerville             MA
22     A50    3:29:43  19:56    Nicholas      Toscano                                                     New York               NY
23     A32    3:32:35  22:48    Joseph        Petillo                                                     Hopatcong              NJ
24     A52    3:32:35  22:48    Paul          Westhart                                                    New York City          NY
25     A20    3:36:07  26:20    Russell       Gonzales       Bare Arms Cycling                            Brooklyn               NY
26     A29    3:42:12  32:25    Daniel        Mon            CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Brooklyn               NY
27     A19    3:42:13  32:26    Charles       Gomes                                                       Guttenberg             NJ
28     A49    3:42:13  32:26    Travis        Torsky         Dannys Cycles                                Morristown             NJ
29     A38    3:44:57  35:10    Andrew        Romanazzi      Inside Edge                                  Saratoga Springs       NY
30     A31    3:45:12  35:25    James         Neu            CIS Training Systems                         Brooklyn               NY
31     A27    3:56:30  46:43    Anup          Menon                                                       New Haven              CT
32     A46    3:56:46  46:59    David         Spindler       Brooklyn Tri Club                            Brooklyn               NY
33     A45    3:57:07  47:20    Christofer    Smith                                                       Laurel                 MD
34     A11    3:59:39  49:52    Reuben        Dizengoff      Hamilton College                             New York               NY
35     A43    3:59:44  49:57    Joseph        Sipos                                                       Newton                 MA
36     A28    3:59:53  50:06    Scott         Molnar                                                      Plumsteadville         PA
37     A51    4:00:06  50:19    Anthony       Viskovich                                                   Massena                NY
38     A35    4:00:55  51:08    Matthew       Quick          THEBREAK                                     Kitchener              ON
39     A40    4:02:39  52:52    Lionel        Senior         Bare Arms cycling                            Freeport               NY
40     A39    4:03:37  53:50    Daniel        Schopp         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York               NY
41     A34    4:15:00  05:13    Justin        Purohit        QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM          Philadelphia           PA
42     A6     4:17:12  07:25    Daniel        Celentano                                                   Adams                  NH
43     A8     4:17:36  07:49    Fausto        Chavez         Bare Arms Cycling                            Brooklyn               NY
44     A16    4:25:28  15:41    David         Fitzpatrick    THEBREAK                                     Toronto                ON
45     A9     4:27:17  17:30    Mike          Cozza          Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Hoboken                NJ
46     A1     4:40:47  31:00    Emil          Antonov                                                     Brooklyn               NY
47     A41    5:22:15  12:28    Mickael       Seyman                                                      Brooklyn               NY
DNF    A10             00:00    Luke          Debrita        Inside Edge                                  Saratoga Springs       NY






Men 5B - U35                    68 Miles      20.85 MPH      41 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      B43    3:15:41  00:00    Zhe           Wang                                                        Winchendon             MA
2      B29    3:15:42  00:01    Thomas        Oates          Michigan Kids Triathlon Club                 Chelsea                MI
3      B31    3:16:25  00:44    Jake          Parton         Sherpa                                       Fairfield              CT
4      B7     3:16:35  00:54    Paul          Cote           Ten Speed Spokes                             Middletown             RI
5      B28    3:16:36  00:55    Sean          Miles          Kissena                                      Clifton Park           NY
6      B38    3:16:39  00:58    Edward        Shires         CRCA/Foundation                              Brooklyn               NY
7      B23    3:16:49  01:08    Jonathan      Lazzara        HRRT                                         Rensselaer             NY
8      B1     3:16:49  01:08    Jonathan      Albano         CBRC                                         Ravena                 NY
9      B3     3:17:15  01:34    Charley       Berry          Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cyclery       Kingston               NY
10     B27    3:17:28  01:47    Sean          Mctearnen                                                   New York               NY
11     B17    3:21:19  05:38    Jake          Hoover         Table Rock Tours                             Kingston               NY
12     B19    3:24:27  08:46    James         Keyzer         Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching              Greenfield Center      NY
13     B10    3:26:59  11:18    Jack          Drizhal        Drizhal                                      Callicoon              NY
14     B9     3:27:45  12:04    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Massapequa             NY
15     B41    3:29:23  13:42    Pete          Talbot         Tall Sock Racing                             Limington              ME
16     B6     3:29:28  13:47    Orlando       Correa         Colombia cycling                             Pawtucket              RI
17     B13    3:30:50  15:09    Peter         Fobare         HRRT                                         Schenectady            NY
18     B32    3:30:51  15:10    Brad          Pettigrew      Penn Cycling                                 Philadelphia           PA
19     B45    3:32:23  16:42    Tyson         Witte          Team Marty's                                 Morristown             NJ
20     B2     3:35:59  20:18    Liam          Allen          Down Cycles                                  Mohegan Lake           NY
21     B35    3:38:21  22:40    Brandon       Robertson      DG Cycle Sports                              Manchester             NH
22     B40    3:42:02  26:21    Greg          Streiff        MAPSO TRI CLUB                               Millburn               NJ
23     B37    3:43:42  28:01    Zach          Shine          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Geneseo                NY
24     B8     3:43:44  28:03    Joseph        Daniel         Community Bicycle Racing                     Boston                 MA
25     B47    3:45:13  29:32    Andre         Leblanc                                                     St-Bruno-De-MontarvilleQC
26     B5     3:46:51  31:10    Pierre        Boucher        Les Vélomanes                                Mont-Saint-Hilaire     QC
27     B30    3:48:20  32:39    Nicholas      Orsini                                                      Glens Falls            NY
28     B39    3:49:00  33:19    Erik          Sointio        Davidson Drafters                            Queensbury             NY
29     B46    3:54:39  38:58    Tom           Wooten                                                      New Orleans            LA
30     B48    3:54:42  39:01    Vincent       Martines       MBRC                                         North Merrick          NY
31     B4     3:54:46  39:05    John          Biehn          The Corner of Rad & Gnar                     Madison                CT
32     B16    3:54:47  39:06    Ryan          Hayes          Pacific SBR                                  Stamford               CT
33     B44    4:02:21  46:40    Andrew        Wiedwald       Young Medalists                              Kingston               PA
34     B12    4:02:25  46:44    Chris         Erikson                                                     Flushing               NY
35     B42    4:12:47  57:06    Jacob         Tarbay         HRRT                                         Altamont               NY
36     B20    4:17:46  02:05    Mousa         Khouri         EHS Tri/ Greenwich Triathlon Club            Stamford               CT
37     B24    4:21:21  05:40    Paul          Londrigan                                                   Ridgefield             CT
38     B14    4:22:06  06:25    Kevin         Freda          R-Cubed                                      Narrowsburg            NY
39     B22    4:51:22  35:41    Ed            Kruszon        R4VT                                         Northfield             VT
DNF    B34             00:00    Andrew        Posner         The Capital Good Fund                        Providence             RI
DNF    B49             00:00    Jack          Perry                                                       Brewster               MA






Men 5C - 35+                    68 Miles      20.04 MPH      52 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      C34    3:23:35  00:00    Paul          Lasher         Metropolitan Music                           Hinesburg              VT
2      C1     3:24:56  01:21    Andrew        Bennett        CRCA/lucarelli & castaldi                    New York               NY
3      C37    3:25:51  02:16    Eric          Magnuson       Team Fit Werx                                Manchester             MA
4      C49    3:25:51  02:16    Chris         Poulin         Tall Sock Racing                             Portland               ME
5      C68    3:26:16  02:41    Heath         Umbach         545 Velo                                     Sudbury                MA
6      C50    3:26:19  02:44    Dana          Rackliffe      R-cubed                                      Glenville              NY
7      C54    3:27:30  03:55    Iliya         Simeonov       nantucket velo                               Nantucket              MA
8      C56    3:28:01  04:26    Lucas         Snell          Team HB Hilltop                              Westfield              NJ
9      C75    3:29:54  06:19    Marko         Zatylny        NDG Cycling Club                             Dover                  MA
10     C40    3:29:56  06:21    Conor         Mckenzie       Metropolitan Music                           Arlington              MA
11     C30    3:30:22  06:47    Adam          Juzek          Metropolitan Music                           Stowe                  VT
12     C22    3:30:22  06:47    Marc          Goldleaf       Team Danica                                  Highland               NY
13     C17    3:30:23  06:48    Chris         Durand         Tall Sock Racing                             Old Orchard Beach      ME
14     C58    3:30:51  07:16    Michael       Tan            CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                      New York               NY
15     C41    3:30:53  07:18    Conrad        Merrill        545 Velo                                     Sudbury                MA
16     C51    3:31:03  07:28    Kent          Ryan           Tall Sock Racing                             Westbrook              ME
17     C48    3:33:05  09:30    Eric          Poch           545 Velo                                     Sudbury                MA
18     C72    3:34:34  10:59    Mathieu       Vo-Quang       NDG Cycling Club                             Montreal               QC
19     C45    3:34:35  11:00    Nicholas      Nardelli       Metropolitan Music                           Watertown              MA
20     C9     3:35:35  12:00    Daniel        Cheung         BP Racing                                    Port Washington        NY
21     C12    3:37:59  14:24    Jeff          Davis          NDG cycling club                             Needham                MA
22     C55    3:41:03  17:28    Sasha         Smiljanic      none                                         South Boston           MA
23     C32    3:41:06  17:31    Shawn         Kaplan         BP Racing                                    Port Washington        NY
24     C39    3:41:12  17:37    Shawn         Mallon         BP Racing                                    Northport              NY
25     C60    3:44:52  21:17    Andrew        Tappe          MacGregors                                   Weston                 MA
26     C36    3:44:53  21:18    David         Lehman         MacGregors                                   Weston                 MA
27     C15    3:44:54  21:19    Matthew       Dougherty      Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Fillmore               NY
28     C7     3:46:56  23:21    Bobby         Brown          Tall Sock Racing                             Portland               ME
29     C28    3:49:38  26:03    Jose          Hernandez      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Commack                NY
30     C24    3:50:43  27:08    Nelson        Grisales       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  East Islip             NY
31     C65    3:52:13  28:38    Kenneth       Timm           Delusions of Adequacy                        West Islip             NY
32     C42    3:52:52  29:17    Chad          Meyerhoefer    Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Hellertown             PA
33     C3     3:52:54  29:19    John          Bonetsky       R-CUBED                                      Niverville             NY
34     C69    3:53:06  29:31    Aaron         Vecchio        CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York               NY
35     C74    3:58:00  34:25    Jason         Wright         BP Racing                                    Port Washington        NY
36     C10    3:58:01  34:26    Dean          Corette        BP Racing                                    East Northport         NY
37     C35    3:58:03  34:28    Brian         Lefkowitz      BP Racing                                    Port Washington        NY
38     C23    4:04:25  40:50    Maxim         Grinberg       MacGregors                                   Newton                 MA
39     C13    4:07:39  44:04    Jeff          Dieffenbach    MacGregors                                   Framingham             MA
40     C4     4:13:23  49:48    Jeffrey       Boon           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Houghton               NY
41     C70    4:14:33  50:58    Michael       Voelund        R-Cubed                                      Watervliet             NY
42     C38    4:14:34  50:59    Dennis        Maille         R-Cubed                                      Scotia                 NY
43     C31    4:14:39  51:04    Rob           Juzek          Metropolitan Music                           Stowe                  VT
44     C21    4:18:27  54:52    Steve         Giebutowski    Monson Cycle                                 Monson                 MA
45     C2     4:18:28  54:53    Mark          Bodak          Monson Cycle                                 Monson                 MA
46     C16    4:19:10  55:35    Michael       Duke           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Retsof                 NY
47     C18    4:50:47  27:12    Mark          Eisenhandler   Team Danica                                  New Paltz              NY
DNF    C53             00:00    Peter         Schmidt        delusions of adequacy                        West Babylon           NY
DNF    C57             00:00    Mike          Stivaletti     Tall Sock Racing                             South Portland         ME
DNF    C66             00:00    Richard       Tortorici Iii  R-Cubed                                      Clifton Park           NY
DNF    C71             00:00    Edouard       Vo-Quang       NDG Cycling Club                             Montreal               QC
DNF    C8              00:00    Richard       Bushway        Metropolitan music                           So. Burlington         VT






Men 5D - 35+                    68 Miles      19.02 MPH      51 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      D32    3:34:33  00:00    Shawn         Horn                                                        Brooklyn               NY
2      D56    3:34:46  00:13    Mark          Robohm         Equipe Henry                                 Cold Spring            NY
3      D25    3:34:48  00:15    Thomas        Gorman                                                      Yorktown               NY
4      D55    3:34:53  00:20    Brenden       Rillahan       Adirondack triathlon club                    South Glens Falls      NY
5      D44    3:34:54  00:21    Xavier        Letteron       linen                                        Stockbridge            MA
6      D48    3:34:54  00:21    Scott         Miloro                                                      New York               NY
7      D34    3:34:54  00:21    Andrew        Imrie          Morning Glory Cycling Club                   Toronto                ON
8      D8     3:34:56  00:23    Travis        Burleson       Blue Hills Cycling                           Roxbury                MA
9      D29    3:34:57  00:24    Kevan         Hauver         Tri-NewEngland                               Coventry               RI
10     D14    3:34:58  00:25    Stephen       Day            formula tri                                  New York               NY
11     D36    3:35:09  00:36    Todd          Jewett                                                      Sudbury                MA
12     D9     3:35:39  01:06    Jeff          Burress        Wilco Cycleworks                             Wilmingto              DE
13     D35    3:36:15  01:42    Kevin         Inwood         Morning Glory Cycling Club                   Toronto                ON
14     D37    3:38:47  04:14    James         Joyce                                                       Cambridge              NY
15     D66    3:39:05  04:32    Rodrigo       Solar                                                       Hartsdale              NY
16     D23    3:39:47  05:14    Luis          Freitas        Tri-NewEngland                               Johnston               RI
17     D42    3:42:57  08:24    Kevin         Lahoda                                                      Cambridge              NY
18     D60    3:44:43  10:10    James         Sawtelle                                                    Manchester Center      VT
19     D51    3:44:43  10:10    Simon         Pedrotty                                                    Greenfield Center      NY
20     D11    3:47:51  13:18    Ted           Clark          1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics                Winooski               VT
21     D65    3:51:26  16:53    Mark          Smolko         Wilco Cycleworks                             Wilmington             DE
22     D64    3:51:56  17:23    Stanley       Skotnicki                                                   Eden                   NY
23     D19    3:52:27  17:54    Andrew        Farrell        BIKEMAN.COM                                  Freeport               ME
24     D72    3:54:13  19:40    Donald        Welsh Jr       Slouch Racing                                Portsmouth             NH
25     D2     3:57:02  22:29    Brian         Anderson       Grace Bicycles Velo Club                     Ashland                MA
26     D20    3:57:40  23:07    Josh          Fenollosa      Equipe Henry                                 Arlington              MA
27     D17    3:57:55  23:22    Todd          Eicher         Adirondack Triathlon Club                    Queensbury             NY
28     D38    4:01:38  27:05    Tom           Kelly                                                       Westford               VT
29     D69    4:02:16  27:43    Stuart        Streuli        Ten Speed Spokes                             Newport                RI
30     D1     4:03:20  28:47    Daniel        Alicea                                                      Queens                 NY
31     D59    4:05:34  31:01    Ian           Saladyga                                                    Cold Spring            NY
32     D74    4:06:51  32:18    Gerard        Wise                                                        Saratoga Springs       NY
33     D43    4:08:06  33:33    Gustavo       Leal           Formula Tri Club                             New York               NY
34     D18    4:09:01  34:28    John          Evansky        Adirondack Tri Club                          Hudson Falls           NY
35     D27    4:09:29  34:56    Varoujan      Hagopian       Grace Bicycles Velo Club                     Upton                  MA
36     D70    4:16:41  42:08    David         Stuart         Zanconato Racing                             Purcellville           VA
37     D15    4:19:03  44:30    Andy          Demotses       Slouch Racing                                Hampton                NH
38     D16    4:20:14  45:41    Rob           Disibio        Wilco Cycleworks                             Wilmington             DE
39     D31    4:20:22  45:49    Greg          Herzhauser                                                  Claverack              NY
40     D5     4:24:16  49:43    Derek         Bell                                                        Lake View              NY
41     D63    4:26:36  52:03    Meryl         Severson                                                    Germantown             MD
42     D4     4:29:27  54:54    Jonathan      Barber         HRRT                                         Mechanicville          NY
43     D57    4:34:08  59:35    Christopher   Rome                                                        Brooklyn               NY
44     D13    4:43:09  08:36    John          Cullinane      Tri-NewEngland                               Richmond               RI
45     D3     4:45:48  11:15    Frank         Aprigliano     Team Vino Pharma Lotto                       Port Jefferson         NY
46     D50    4:46:14  11:41    Sean          O'Neill        Team Vino Pharma Lotto                       Lindenhurst            NY
47     D41    5:08:22  33:49    Nick          Laboda                                                      Porter Corners         NY
48     D71    5:11:36  37:03    Matthew       Veitch         HRRT                                         Saratoga Springs       NY
49     D6     5:23:34  49:01    Matt          Brunke                                                      Glens Falls            NY
DNF    D30             00:00    Scott         Havemeyer                                                   North Andover          MA
DNF    D67             00:00    Adam          Solomon                                                     Chappaqua              NY






Men 5E - 35+                    68 Miles      21.67 MPH      60 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      E69    3:08:19  00:00    Daniel        Triller         CRCA / e2Value                              Brooklyn               NY
2      E73    3:08:19  00:00    Justin        Wood                                                        Brooklyn               NY
3      E27    3:09:06  00:47    Ben           Hoffhine        TTEndurance                                 Stamford               CT
4      E18    3:22:09  13:50    Chris         Foster         King Kog                                     Brooklyn               NY
5      E39    3:22:34  14:15    Brian         Lavoie         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Concord                NH
6      E8     3:22:42  14:23    Lorne         Bienstock      Toguri Training Systems                      Montreal               QC
7      E47    3:26:14  17:55    Cezary        Nadecki        Down Cycles                                  Chappaqua              NY
8      E15    3:27:13  18:54    Robert        Dedora         Search and State                             Huntington Station     NY
9      E35    3:27:21  19:02    Wojtek        Komsta          Montecci                                    Jersey City            NJ
10     E64    3:27:33  19:14    Bill          Sheehan        Cyclocrossworld                              Fairfield              CT
11     E20    3:27:36  19:17    Travis        Fox                                                         New York               NY
12     E43    3:27:37  19:18    Brendan       Mims           Delusions of Adequatcy                       Massapequa             NY
13     E37    3:27:40  19:21    Tim           Labant         Schoolhouse at Cannondale                    Wilton                 CT
14     E38    3:27:47  19:28    Adam          Lampton        Portland Velo Club                           South Portland         ME
15     E75    3:29:22  21:03    Josh          Molinari                                                    Oswego                 NY
16     E32    3:30:16  21:57    Kristofer     Johnson        Timex Factory Team                           Saratoga Springs       NY
17     E6     3:30:37  22:18    Ed            Bennett        Kitty Hoynes Cycling                         Syracuse               NY
18     E19    3:33:15  24:56    Charles       Fowler         Exeter Cycles Racing                         East Kingston          NH
19     E68    3:33:19  25:00    Michael       Stevick                                                     New York               NY
20     E44    3:33:39  25:20    John          Morrissey      Minuteman road club                          Ashland                MA
21     E65    3:33:42  25:23    Keith         Sherling       Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                Ridgefield             CT
22     E17    3:36:24  28:05    David         Dreher                                                      Chestnut Hill          MA
23     E9     3:37:18  28:59    Philip        Bloomfield     Pacific Cycling                              Norwalk                CT
24     E11    3:38:09  29:50    Adam          Bushnoe        EHS TRI / GTC                                White Plains           NY
25     E61    3:38:10  29:51    Neil          Seas           Pure Energy Cycling                          Lambertville           NJ
26     E5     3:41:00  32:41    Brett         Baumann        Burnside Forge                               Newburgh               NY
27     E16    3:42:00  33:41    Mike          Dellacava      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Medford                MA
28     E71    3:42:14  33:55    Patrick       Walter         Rocky Point Cycle                            Rocky Point            NY
29     E63    3:42:26  34:07    Marc          Sgaraglino                                                  Brooklyn               NY
30     E12    3:43:32  35:13    Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                     Easthampton            MA
31     E10    3:43:57  35:38    Nate          Burns          Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans         Lansdale               PA
32     E29    3:46:42  38:23    Jonathon      Jasak          Joes Garage                                  Longmeadow             MA
33     E49    3:46:47  38:28    Eric          Oh             Speed River Cycling Club                     Guelph                 ON
34     E74    3:46:47  38:28    Michael       Young          toms pro bike                                Clarence               NY
35     E46    3:47:06  38:47    Tim           Myers          Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Grafton                MA
36     E41    3:48:14  39:55    Peter         Martinez                                                    New York               NY
37     E40    3:48:56  40:37    Daniel        Lee            Grey Ghost Bikes                             Queensbury             NY
38     E55    3:49:12  40:53    Michael       Reilly                                                      Westfield              NJ
39     E36    3:49:36  41:17    Adam          Krop           NYCMTB                                       New York               NY
40     E23    3:49:48  41:29    Alberto       Garibi         QCW Cycling                                  Haddonfield            NJ
41     E7     3:50:41  42:22    Timothy       Beveridge      SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling              Elizabethtown          PA
42     E51    3:53:40  45:21    Michael       Pokrovskiy                                                  Union City             NJ
43     E14    3:55:24  47:05    Ted           Constantine    Buffalo Cycling Team                         Snyder                 NY
44     E50    3:58:04  49:45    Maxwell       Osborne        South Shore Tri Coach                        Dix Hills              NY
45     E4     3:58:57  50:38    Scott         Bartos         Brooklyn Tri Club                            Brooklyn               NY
46     E33    3:59:00  50:41    James         Karper                                                      Rowayton               CT
47     E34    4:01:52  53:33    Shawn         Kelly          Team Brewery Ommegang                        Albany                 NY
48     E54    4:04:49  56:30    Martin        Radzicki       D-TRAIN                                      Pennington             NJ
49     E67    4:05:46  57:27    Tim           Stevens        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Feura Bush             NY
50     E24    4:06:15  57:56    Marshal       Gross          Team Carl Hart                               Mount Sinai            NY
51     E21    4:06:30  58:11    Justin        Frankel                                                     Brooklyn               NY
52     E1     4:18:59  10:40    Scott         Abrahams                                                    Brooklyn               NY
53     E13    4:20:12  11:53    Michael       Comerford      MBCR                                         Garden City            NY
54     E42    4:23:22  15:03    Raymond       Mere                                                        Massena                NY
55     E66    4:31:49  23:30    Stephen       Simmerman      Personal Best Multisport                     Somerville             MA
56     E26    4:41:05  32:46    Javier        Hernandez                                                   Bayside                NY
57     E2     4:46:21  38:02    Marc          Bacon          Powerkraut!                                  East Brunswick         NJ
58     E72    4:46:22  38:03    Eric          Wasnesky       Cycles 54                                    Belmar                 NJ
59     E59    4:54:35  46:16    Hubert        Sacilowski     Blue Mountain Velo                           Harrisburg             PA
60     E30    4:55:42  47:23    Jason         Jeffries                                                    Pelham                 NY






Men 5F - 45+                    68 Miles      20.36 MPH      61 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      F11    3:20:22  00:00    John          Bye            MAPSO TRI CLUB                               South Orange           NJ
2      F61    3:20:22  00:00    Scott         Somers         Team 2 Cycling                               Oswego                 NY
3      F58    3:27:06  06:44    Scott         Sears          Team 2 Cycling                               Clay                   NY
4      F8     3:27:08  06:46    David         Boyce          Arcadian Shop                                Pittsfield             MA
5      F16    3:27:44  07:22    Clint         Dowd           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Goffstown              NH
6      F48    3:29:00  08:38    Gregory       Odland         Down Cycles                                  Mount Kisco            NY
7      F54    3:29:40  09:18    Edward        Roberts        Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
8      F57    3:32:25  12:03    Frank         Scimone        Colavita Racing
9      F35    3:32:34  12:12    Michael       Lorditch       Team HB Hilltop                              Summit                 NJ
10     F25    3:33:16  12:54    Mark          Hecox          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Salem                  NH
11     F43    3:37:07  16:45    Kevin         Mitts          BCA/Linen                                    Lenox                  MA
12     F45    3:37:32  17:10    Michael       Murray         Team Marty’s                                 Morris Plains          NJ
13     F7     3:38:00  17:38    Paul          Bonfantino     CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Red Bank               NJ
14     F6     3:38:05  17:43    David         Belleville     SLB Cycling Team                             Pelham                 NH
15     F4     3:38:25  18:03    Richard       Bastone        DOWN CYCLES                                  Cortlandt Manor        NY
16     F52    3:38:32  18:10    Scott         Powell         Ole Boys                                     Chappaqua              NY
17     F51    3:39:45  19:23    Donald        Pichette       Capital Multisport                           Hooksett               NH
18     F27    3:39:53  19:31    Edward        Hernandez      Team HB Hilltop                              Mountainside           NJ
19     F21    3:40:12  19:50    Jason         Gardner        Adirondack Triathlon Club                    Glens Falls            NY
20     F28    3:40:38  20:16    John          Hewie          Cyclery Racing                               Ottawa                 ON
21     F20    3:40:51  20:29    Michael       Freedman       Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans         New York               NY
22     F39    3:44:32  24:10    Tim           Mcglinn        MAPSO TRI CLUB                               Maplewood              NJ
23     F32    3:44:32  24:10    Michael       Labat          MAPSO TRI CLUB                               South Orange           NJ
24     F69    3:44:53  24:31    Simon         Western        Down Cycles                                  Chappaqua              NY
25     F9     3:46:39  26:17    Chris         Bradley        CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                      New York               NY
26     F34    3:46:49  26:27    Doron         Lipshitz       Team Montclair Bikery                        Livingston             NJ
27     F65    3:47:20  26:58    Patrick       Topham         Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
28     F31    3:49:31  29:09    Stephen       Kenney         SLB Cycling team                             Exeter                 NH
29     F66    3:50:04  29:42    Ed            Vescovi        Ct Cycle Center                              Branford               CT
30     F59    3:50:25  30:03    Andre         Sincennes      Cyclery Racing                               Ottawa                 ON
31     F50    3:51:43  31:21    Michael       Persico        CT Cycle Center                              East Haven             CT
32     F23    3:53:11  32:49    James         Graham         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Manchester             NH
33     F24    3:54:02  33:40    Giles         Gregory        Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
34     F56    3:55:52  35:30    Marek         Schnee         Down Cycles                                  Cortlandt Manor        NY
35     F70    3:56:49  36:27    John          Williams       SLB Cycling Team                             Kingston               NH
36     F55    3:57:15  36:53    David         Rosato         Farmington Valley Cycling                    Avon                   CT
37     F14    3:58:31  38:09    James         Congdon        Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
38     F46    3:58:50  38:28    Joseph        Nankof         Down Cycles                                  Chappaqua              NY
39     F33    3:59:34  39:12    Paul          Leibowitz      Down Cycles                                  Mt. Kisco              NY
40     F40    4:00:03  39:41    Patrick       Mcinnis        SLB Cycling Team                             Exeter                 NH
41     F47    4:01:02  40:40    Joao          Nero           MAPSO TRI CLUB                               West Orange            NJ
42     F60    4:01:48  41:26    Paul          Singer         Farmington Valley Cycling                    Weatogue               CT
43     F15    4:03:54  43:32    Paul          Dicaprio       Adirondack Triathlon Club                    Queensbury             NY
44     F37    4:06:30  46:08    Kevin         Maldonado                                                   Windham                NY
45     F62    4:16:12  55:50    Lee           Spiegel        Ole Boys                                     Chappaqua              NY
46     F42    4:16:12  55:50    Ashish        Misra          Down Cycles                                  Bedford Corners        NY
47     F22    4:21:10  00:48    Bryan         Gormley        Cyclery Racing                               Ottawa                 ON
48     F5     4:22:15  01:53    Steven        Beattie        Farmington Valley Cycling                    Westfield              NJ
49     F19    4:24:20  03:58    Brian         Ferrell        Farmington Valley Cycling                    Avon                   CT
50     F36    4:25:15  04:53    Kurt          Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Nunda                  NY
51     F17    4:25:15  04:53    Jeffrey       Ellis          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Victor                 NY
52     F2     4:25:15  04:53    Kris          Andersen       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b South Lima             NY
53     F67    4:29:52  09:30    Jerry         Visconti       Melo Velo                                    Phoenix                NY
54     F3     4:34:01  13:39    Jeff          Ballard        Team 2 Cycling                               Fulton                 NY
55     F64    4:42:35  22:13    John          Toomey         SLB Cycling Team                             Exeter                 NH
56     F13    4:42:35  22:13    Mark          Cochran        SLB Cycling Team                             Exeter                 NH
57     F44    4:44:25  24:03    Jim           Murphy         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Brookline              NH
58     F1     4:56:54  36:32    Michael       Alpert         Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
59     F53    5:06:57  46:35    John          Previ          On Your Left                                 Mountain Lakes         NJ
60     F12    5:11:49  51:27    Dave          Caton          On your left                                 Boonton                NJ
61     F10    5:34:23  14:01    Mark          Brancato       on your left                                 Boonton                NJ






Men 5G - 45+                    68 Miles      19.98 MPH      59 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      G35    3:24:14  00:00    Tyler         Merritt                                                     Richmond               VT
2      G5     3:24:24  00:10    David         Coles                                                       Sag Harbor             NY
3      G43    3:24:52  00:38    Chris         Owen                                                        Leverett               MA
4      G53    3:29:28  05:14    David         Smith          Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid            NY
5      G42    3:31:38  07:24    Gustavo       Ordonez        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Hollis Hills           NY
6      G12    3:31:39  07:25    Alex          Federman                                                    New York               NY
7      G60    3:32:30  08:16    Pierre        Tessier                                                     Verdun                 QC
8      G16    3:32:34  08:20    Donald        Griffin                                                     Belmar                 NJ
9      G10    3:33:04  08:50    Lou           Dusini         Carl hart                                    Coram                  NY
10     G22    3:33:18  09:04    Bob           Hooper         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Slingerlands           NY
11     G28    3:33:58  09:44    Sylvain       Lapierre       cc centre peak B.Hinault                     St-Lambert             QC
12     G4     3:35:00  10:46    Todd          Clark          CCCC                                         Manchester             MA
13     G31    3:36:58  12:44    James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                  Redding                CT
14     G39    3:36:59  12:45    David         Newport                                                     Peterborough           ON
15     G15    3:37:28  13:14    Mariano       Gaviola        Team Haros/ AtlanticCare/ ProPedals          Harriman               NY
16     G45    3:39:06  14:52    Jeffrey       Rivet                                                       Saratoga Springs       NY
17     G44    3:39:54  15:40    Loring        Porter         Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid            NY
18     G56    3:40:22  16:08    David         St. Germain    Cambridge Valley Cycling Club                Ft. Ann                NY
19     G30    3:40:30  16:16    Timothy       Mathews        Ride Studio Cafe                             Chelmsford             MA
20     G63    3:40:32  16:18    Patrick       Van Peborgh                                                 Montreal               QC
21     G25    3:40:37  16:23    Peter         Kiernan        C3 Racing                                    Ridgefield             CT
22     G24    3:41:27  17:13    Jeff          Kahabka                                                     Mechanicville          NY
23     G1     3:44:29  20:15    Christopher   Alpaugh                                                     Darien                 CT
24     G11    3:44:57  20:43    Morgan        Evans          CCCC                                         Manchester             MA
25     G54    3:46:02  21:48    Robert        Smock                                                       Pound Ridge            NY
26     G29    3:47:12  22:58    Franklin      Margolis                                                    Hellertown             PA
27     G9     3:49:43  25:29    Richard       Desgagnes      Velo Club Metropolitain                      Montreal               QC
28     G69    3:50:17  26:03    Levi          Reyes          Rapha Cycling Club                           Jackson Heights        NY
29     G48    3:50:49  26:35    Patrick       Saunders                                                    Thiells                NY
30     G7     3:51:45  27:31    Renaud        Coulombe       Velo Club Metropolitain                      Montreal               QC
31     G6     3:55:45  31:31    Alain         Cote                                                        Montréal               QC
32     G41    3:55:47  31:33    Stephen       Ocallaghan     Bikebarnracing.com                           Marshfield             MA
33     G62    3:56:02  31:48    Claudio       Torres                                                      Brooklyn               NY
34     G61    3:58:31  34:17    William       Thompson                                                    Highland               NY
35     G14    3:58:34  34:20    Stephen       Furrer         Cape Cod Racing / C4                         Cotuit                 MA
36     G26    3:59:11  34:57    Scott         Klemm                                                       Moorestown             NJ
37     G67    4:00:09  35:55    Peter         Wietfeldt                                                   New Canaan             CT
38     G70    4:03:58  39:44    Brad          Elliott                                                     Clifton Park           NY
39     G13    4:08:17  44:03    Bob           Frank                                                       Niskayuna              NY
40     G3     4:08:56  44:42    Dan           Casey          Wear On Earth                                Massena                NY
41     G66    4:09:10  44:56    Eric          Whiting        Cambridge Valley Cycling                     Greenwich              NY
42     G19    4:14:48  50:34    Ed            Haslam         raphia road club - nyc                       New York               NY
43     G40    4:16:36  52:22    Patrick       Oates                                                       Chelsea                MI
44     G33    4:16:37  52:23    Douglas       Mcmasters      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Franklin Square        NY
45     G34    4:17:46  53:32    Ken           Meadows                                                     Babylon                NY
46     G46    4:21:36  57:22    Edward        Rosenberg      HRRT                                         Glenville              NY
47     G18    4:22:37  58:23    S Benson      Hans           Wear on earth                                Massena                NY
48     G32    4:24:01  59:47    David         Mcgowan                                                     Lake George            NY
49     G59    4:26:14  02:00    Michael       Taylor         Blue Mountain Velo                           Harrisburg             PA
50     G47    4:42:25  18:11    Rodrigo Jr    Rubi           Team Haros/ AtlanticCare/ ProPedals          Egg Harbor Township    NJ
51     G17    4:44:57  20:43    Lonny         Grimmer        Zanconato Racing                             Leesburg               VA
52     G51    4:45:59  21:45    Jean-Pascal   Schroeder                                                   Montreal               QC
53     G27    4:48:53  24:39    James         Klena                                                       Franklin               PA
DNF    G21             00:00    Kenneth       Holmes                                                      Furlong                PA
DNF    G23             00:00    Yvon          Jean           Cranky Boys                                  Coram                  NY
DNF    G52             00:00    David         Sheehan                                                     Pelham                 NY
DNF    G55             00:00    Stephen       Spears         Zanconato Racing                             Paeonian Springs       VA
DNF    G57             00:00    James         Stanger        Cranky Boys                                  Portland               OR
DNF    G68             00:00    Steve         Wrobleski                                                   Flemington             NJ






Men 5H - 45+                    68 Miles      20.42 MPH      42 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      H44    3:19:51  00:00    Arthur        Picard         Specialized/HRRT                             Clifton Park           NY
2      H7     3:23:27  03:36    Christian     Butts          Dr. Naylor-PBM racing                        Plainville             MA
3      H33    3:23:29  03:38    James         Kritz          Speed  River Cycling                         Guelph                 ON
4      H39    3:23:59  04:08    Bruce         Mcdonald       Greyhound Resort
5      H61    3:25:56  06:05    John          Vogel          Exeter Cycles                                Swampscott             MA
6      H36    3:28:02  08:11    Jaroslaw      Lis            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                West Hartford          CT
7      H41    3:32:38  12:47    Dave          Murray         Slouch Racing                                Hampton                NH
8      H65    3:37:10  17:19    Matt          Weiss          Team Danbury Audi                            Armonk                 NY
9      H35    3:37:14  17:23    Greg          Linakis                                                     Lloyd Harbor           NY
10     H1     3:39:56  20:05    Joe           Allen          Bicycle Depot                                Marlboro               NY
11     H25    3:40:49  20:58    Alan          Hastings                                                    Lewiston               NY
12     H30    3:42:06  22:15    Peter         Kalichman      Toguri Training Systems                      Wesount                QC
13     H55    3:42:13  22:22    Henry         Sirakovsky                                                  Orangeburg             NY
14     H15    3:43:04  23:13    Mark          Daniels        Minuteman Road Club                          Grafton                MA
15     H31    3:43:36  23:45    Christopher   Kam            Swamp Yankee Road Club
16     H66    3:43:42  23:51    Gary          Werner         Ommegang/Bike Junkie Racing                  Hicksville             NY
17     H42    3:44:02  24:11    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)               Amherst                MA
18     H49    3:48:18  28:27    Jonas         Roaquin        DogTito.com                                  Jersey City            NJ
19     H2     3:48:20  28:29    Steven        Antico         Team Velo 5                                  White Plains           NY
20     H17    3:50:58  31:07    Patrick       Dubay          GVCC                                         Victor                 NY
21     H37    3:51:00  31:09    Jim           Lyons          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 South Williamsport     PA
22     H56    3:51:00  31:09    Pete          Smith          speedwell                                    Short Hills            NJ
23     H32    3:52:23  32:32    Kevin         Kretzschmar    Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical            Rensselaer             NY
24     H62    3:53:23  33:32    William       Wahl           PSRacing/BTB                                 Sicklerville           NJ
25     H3     3:56:21  36:30    Joel          Bard           Quad Cycles                                  Newton                 MA
26     H29    3:56:37  36:46    Matthew       Juros          Riverside                                    Haverhill
27     H51    3:56:49  36:58    Christophjer  Scott          Riverside Racing
28     H50    4:00:33  40:42    Stephen       Romero         North American Velo-NAV team                 Saratoga Springs       NY
29     H6     4:00:56  41:05    Douglas       Burdi                                                       Arlington              MA
30     H46    4:01:41  41:50    Gregory       Popp           R-Cubed                                      Albany                 NY
31     H20    4:02:03  42:12    Brian         Funk           Gyros Cycling Club                           Raleigh                NC
32     H22    4:12:37  52:46    Christopher   Geiser                                                      Staten Island          NY
33     H38    4:14:30  54:39    Attila        Matyas                                                      Westmont               NJ
34     H4     4:16:38  56:47    Jeffery       Beck                                                        Bearsville             NY
35     H40    4:27:42  07:51    Larry         Murphy         HBC Racing                                   Greenlawn              NY
36     H34    4:27:56  08:05    Robert        Light          US Military Cycling Team                     Morrisonville          NY
37     H21    4:29:08  09:17    Peri          Garite         Paniagua Cycling/PC Racing                   Lake Grove             NY
38     H58    4:31:07  11:16    Todd          Strehlke       Tall Sock Racing                             Westbrook              ME
39     H24    4:31:21  11:30    Eric          Gustafson      Team Wear on Earth                           Massena                NY
40     H63    4:32:45  12:54    Mark          Walker         Major Taylor Development Team                White Plains           NY
DNF    H8              00:00    Douglas       Carr           Team Pure Energy Cycling ProAirHFA           Doylestown             PA






Men 5J - 55+                    68 Miles      19.79 MPH      56 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      J37    3:26:09  00:00    Jeff          Litchfield     State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Concord                NH
2      J19    3:28:26  02:17    Fintan        Duffy          Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough            MA
3      J11    3:29:18  03:09    Joseph        Colon          Team Velo 5                                  White Plains           NY
4      J9     3:30:37  04:28    Alden         Cadwell                                                     Burlington             VT
5      J58    3:30:46  04:37    Peter         Sisti                                                       Oradell                NJ
6      J8     3:31:05  04:56    Rick          Bush           Team 2 Cycling                               Oswego                 NY
7      J24    3:34:16  08:07    Paul          Fronhofer      Grey Ghost Bicycles                          Salem                  NY
8      J47    3:35:49  09:40    Bill          Nicholas       Bicycle Depot                                Hurley                 NY
9      J41    3:36:09  10:00    Ron           Molinari       Team 2 Cycling                               Oswego                 NY
10     J3     3:39:28  13:19    Derek         Blackburn      TTEndurance                                  Westport               CT
11     J55    3:39:41  13:32    Christopher   Sammartano     Team Fit Werx                                Ipswich                MA
12     J64    3:40:37  14:28    Peter         Van Eenenaam   Syracuse Bicycles                            Watertown              NY
13     J21    3:40:44  14:35    Jeremiah      Fitzgibbon     State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Bedford                NH
14     J10    3:41:03  14:54    Thomas        Catalano       C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo                 Hamilton               MA
15     H67    3:41:22  15:13    Michael       Wolfe          Toguri Training                              Westmount              QC
16     J5     3:41:38  15:29    Michael       Bradford       State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                  Bedford                NH
17     J26    3:45:07  18:58    Robert        Gomez          Tarmac Racing Iron Bridge Consulting         Yorktown Htgs.         NY
18     J36    3:45:16  19:07    Henry         Lehman         V-5 Cycles / Century Road Club of America    Sergeantsville         NJ
19     J4     3:45:34  19:25    Jeffrey       Blackwell      Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
20     J46    3:46:19  20:10    Thaddeus      Newnam         Iron Town Cycling                            Pottstown              PA
21     J56    3:47:36  21:27    Don           Schatz         High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen     Summit                 NJ
22     J38    3:48:30  22:21    James         Litynski       HRRT                                         Niskayuna              NY
23     J39    3:48:34  22:25    Stephen       Mcgrath                                                     New York               NY
24     J40    3:49:28  23:19    Greg          Mills          Team 2 Cycling                               Oswego                 NY
25     J62    3:49:31  23:22    Ralf          Torke          CMS Racing                                   Hastings-On-Hudson     NY
26     J1     3:50:23  24:14    Derek         Anspach                                                     Delaware Water Gap     PA
27     J35    3:53:47  27:38    Bobby         Lee            Blue Mountain Velo                           Summerdale             PA
28     J50    4:01:22  35:13    Daniel        Prefontaine    macadam                                      Beloeil                UNK
29     J54    4:02:30  36:21    Ed            Ryan                                                        Washington             DC
30     J18    4:02:59  36:50    James         Drago                                                       Ridge                  NY
31     J66    4:04:34  38:25    Paul          Vinnelrod      Essex Chain Gang                             Westfield              NJ
32     J68    4:06:50  40:41    John          Young                                                       Ridge                  NY
33     J45    4:07:07  40:58    Phil          Neisser        Team Wear on Earth                           Canton                 NY
34     J42    4:10:46  44:37    Joseph        Monga          TEAM MARTY'S                                 Rockaway               NJ
35     J12    4:11:46  45:37    Richard       Cooke                                                       Manasquan              NJ
36     J59    4:13:45  47:36    John          Stickler       Gotham/toga                                  Nyack                  NY
37     J52    4:18:53  52:44    William       Rennie         Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  West Hempstead         NY
38     J7     4:21:04  54:55    William       Buick          Connecticut Cycling Center                   New Haven              CT
39     J67    4:22:26  56:17    Richard       Warner                                                      Shelburne Falls        MA
40     J16    4:23:12  57:03    William       Dempsey        Narragansett Bay Wheelmen                    Foxboro                MA
41     J2     4:23:29  57:20    John          Ballard                                                     Ann Arbor              MI
42     J6     4:25:48  59:39    Marcel        Brugger        Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme                 Ottawa                 ON
43     J53    4:26:10  00:01    Robert        Riesenberger   Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans         Doylestown             PA
44     J13    4:28:27  02:18    Kevin         Culbertson                                                  Oil City               PA
45     J27    4:28:46  02:37    Shawn         Googins        Cyclocross World Grassroots Team             Glastonbury            CT
46     J43    4:29:58  03:49    Jeffrey       Moyer                                                       Briarcliff Manor       NY
47     J48    4:43:52  17:43    Greg          Pake           Flying Moose Bike Club                       Powell                 OH
48     J22    4:46:57  20:48    David         Flomenhaft     Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Malverne               NY
49     J32    4:49:13  23:04    Joseph        Iberti         Kissena                                      Brooklyn               NY
50     J61    4:50:47  24:38    Michael       Tafler         ROC                                          Oswego                 NY
51     J65    4:52:50  26:41    Antonio       Vindigni                                                    Mamaroneck             NY
52     J34    4:55:31  29:22    Henry         Lane                                                        Whitinsville           MA
53     J49    4:59:25  33:16    Claes         Post                                                        Linköping              UNK
54     J28    5:03:26  37:17    Fred          Gruhle                                                      Islip Terrace          NY
DNF    J17             00:00    Philippe      Dordai         Essex Chain Gang                             Maplewood              NJ
DNF    J44             00:00    Kevin         Murrett                                                     Buffalo                NY







Junior Boys 9-10                8 Miles       16.59 MPH      7 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
1      B-3    0:28:56  00:00    Patrick       Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Ridgefield                                CT
2      B-1    0:29:32  00:36    David         Carey          FAT FROGS RACING                             Chesapeake                                VA
3      B-5    0:30:52  01:56    Ryan          O'Keefe                                                     Schenectady                               NY
4      B-6    0:33:41  04:45    Blaik         SLAVINSKI      BPC Racing                                   point pleasant                            NJ
5      B-2    0:33:48  04:52    John          Josulevicz     Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling                   Allentown                                 PA
6      B-7    0:35:13  06:17    Kai           Vernooy                                                     Niskayuna                                 NY
7      B-4    0:38:35  09:39    Trevor        Mika                                                        Clifton Park                              NY


                                                                                                          



Junior Girls 9-10               8 Miles       9.59 MPH       1 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
1      G-1    0:50:04  00:00    Sasha         Halperin       Hastings Velo                                Hastings on Hudson                        NY


                                                                                                          



Junior Boys 11-12               12 Miles      18.27 MPH      7 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
1      B-29   0:39:24  00:00    Nicholas      Petrov         Prochain                                     Mason                                     OH
2      B-26   0:45:05  05:41    Levi          Drake          Farm Team Cycling                            Cambridge                                 NY
3      B-27   0:48:05  08:41    Taegan        McGuire        Tekne Cycling Club                           Ottawa                                    ON
4      B-31   0:52:08  12:44    Lorian        Waterbury      Club cycliste l'échappée                     Mirabel                                   QC
5      B-28   0:57:55  18:31    Jeremy        Mika                                                        Clifton Park                              NY
6      B-32   1:00:49  21:25    Zeph          Davis          Farm Team Cycling                            Cambridge                                 NY
DNF    B-30            00:00    Lorian        Waterbury      Club cycliste l'échappée                     Mirabel                                   QC


                                                                                                          



Junior Girls 11-12              12 Miles      14.79 MPH      2 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
1      G-52   0:48:40  00:00    Danielle      Shumskas                                                    Pipersville                               PA
2      G-51   0:50:44  00:00    Lauryn        Bakker         Ottawa Bike Club                             Stittsville                               ON


                                                                                                          



Junior Boys 13-14               23 Miles      17.51 MPH      18 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
1      B-52   1:18:48  00:00    Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program               Prospect                                  CT
2      B-65   1:18:48  00:00    Alastair      Pounder        AYC Junior Development Race Team             Cary                                      NC
3      B-54   1:18:49  00:01    Casey         Fulton         Rogue Velo Racing                            Chesapeake                                VA
4      B-61   1:18:52  00:04    Peter         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Ridgefield                                CT
5      B-58   1:19:02  00:14    Gerard        Josulevicz     Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling                   Allentown                                 PA
6      B-56   1:19:02  00:14    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                      Hopedale                                  MA
7      B-62   1:19:03  00:15    Iain          MacKeith       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        McLean                                    VA
8      B-71   1:19:04  00:16    Harrison      White          BayHill Capital Cycling Team                 Delanson                                  NY
9      B-51   1:19:04  00:16    Mikko         Aho            BayHill Capital                              Worcester                                 MA
10     B-67   1:19:04  00:16    Connor        Thompson       T-Town Elite                                 Sinking Spring                            PA
11     B-63   1:19:32  00:44    Ben           McKenzie       ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice MRI          Asheville                                 NC
12     B-72   1:19:56  01:08    Chase         Widener        ProChain Junior Development                  Loveland                                  OH
13     B-70   1:19:57  01:09    William       Walton         Young Medalists                              Allentown                                 PA
14     B-66   1:21:22  02:34    Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                            Loudonville                               NY
15     B-69   1:25:36  06:48    Ian           Vernooy                                                     Niskayuna                                 NY
16     B-53   1:32:57  14:09    Ross          Engelmyer      HRRT                                         Niskayuna                                 NY
17     B-59   1:37:46  18:58    Brendan       Kelly          HRRT                                         albany                                    NY
18     B-60   1:41:42  22:54    Aidan         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Ridgefield                                CT


                                                                                                          



Junior Girls 13-14              12 Miles      17.77 MPH      7 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
1      G-26   0:40:31  00:00    Anne-Florence Boutin         Cycle Neron                                  Pierrefonds                               QC
2      G-32   0:42:11  01:40    DANAE         WATERBURY      Club cycliste l'échappée                     Mirabel                                   QC
3      G-31   0:42:25  01:54    Madeline      Smith          Team Wear on Earth                           Colton                                    NY
4      G-29   0:43:47  03:16    Emma          Freymann       Kelpius Cycling                              Flourtown                                 PA
5      G-30   0:48:03  07:32    Katherine     Sideco         Cycle Neron                                  Mount Royal                               QC
6      G-28   0:57:35  17:04    Lyse-Ann      Coffin         Cycle Neron                                  Beacosnfield                              QC
7      G-27   1:05:54  25:23    Tiera         Chrystall      Cannondale Sports New England                Wellesley                                 MA



Junior Girls 15-18              23 Miles                     1 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                                      State
DNF    G-62            00:00    Anna          Caron          Momentum Barracuda Cycling                   Durham                                    ME







Men 40+                         68 Miles      22.44 MPH      59 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      157    3:01:50  00:00    Bruce         Bird           Wheels of Bloor
2      210    3:01:52  00:02    Andreas       Runggatscher   FinKraft Cycling Team                        Monroe                 NY
3      166    3:02:17  00:27    Dominic       Chalifoux      Trek Fiera                                   Laval                  QC
4      153    3:02:17  00:27    Osmond        Bakker         Wheels of Bloor
5      217    3:02:20  00:30    Oleg          Tanovitchi     CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team                       Alpharetta             GA
6      152    3:02:22  00:32    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                        Haworth                NJ
7      154    3:02:34  00:44    Eric          Balog          Hoback Sports/JHAF                           Wilson                 WY
8      177    3:02:35  00:45    Jacob         Hacker                                                      New Haven              CT
9      169    3:02:35  00:45    Chris         Crowell        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Prospect               CT
10     172    3:02:35  00:45    Todd          Fairhead       Tekne Cycling Club                           Ottawa                 ON
11     159    3:02:35  00:45    Mark          Branle         Team Alliance Environmental                  Narvon                 PA
12     206    3:02:35  00:45    Bryan         Reid           Dallas Bike Works                            Dallas                 TX
13     200    3:02:35  00:45    David         Peters                                                      Melrose                MA
14     190    3:02:36  00:46    Yann          Lavallee       Trek Fiera                                   Laval                  QC
15     185    3:02:36  00:46    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                Lynnfield              MA
16     182    3:02:39  00:49    Herb          Jimenez        FinKraft Cycling Team                        Montclair              NJ
17     158    3:02:50  01:00    Jean-Francois Blais          Trek-Fiera                                   Knowlton               QC
18     204    3:02:54  01:04    Leigh         Quilliams      Trek-Fiera                                   Bolton Ouest           QC
19     220    3:03:12  01:22    Joseph        Wentzell       QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia           PA
20     221    3:03:12  01:22    William       Wisse          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                             Toms River             NJ
21     187    3:03:56  02:06    Michael       Lambert        FIT WERX                                     Conestoga              PA
22     183    3:03:58  02:08    James         Johnson        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        Frederick              MD
23     209    3:04:14  02:24    Igor          Rudalev        CRCA /Lupus racing Team                      Alpharetta             GA
24     207    3:04:15  02:25    Charlie       Rey            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                          Pearl River            NY
25     214    3:04:15  02:25    Geoff         Smith          Trestle Bridge Racing                        Exton                  PA
26     171    3:04:16  02:26    Brook         Edinger        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        Arlington              VA
27     184    3:04:19  02:29    Greg          Kaplan         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes             Philadelphia           PA
28     161    3:04:19  02:29    Marc          Brazeau        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                  Gatineau               QC
29     219    3:04:55  03:05    Eric          Weinrich       Momentum Barracuda Cycling                   Yarmouth               ME
30     203    3:06:12  04:22    Steve         Proulx         Cyclery Racing                               Gatineau               QC
31     211    3:07:34  05:44    Stokely       Samuel         Artemis Racing                               Bowie                  MD
32     202    3:07:37  05:47    Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                Newton                 MA
33     188    3:07:46  05:56    John          Landino        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                             Ridgewood              NJ
34     155    3:07:46  05:56    Jurgen        Beneke         DaHanger                                     Bronx                  NY
35     193    3:07:46  05:56    Laurent       Martel         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                  Gatineau               QC
36     179    3:08:19  06:29    John          Hirsch         C3 Racing.                                   Harlem                 NY
37     205    3:08:20  06:30    James         Read           Jimenez Velo Sport                           Montclair              NJ
38     195    3:08:36  06:46    James         Mcguire        Tekne Cycling Club                           Ottawa                 ON
39     192    3:11:24  09:34    John          Lynch          FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               Ithaca                 NY
40     175    3:11:42  09:52    Jeff          Galland        Hammer/53x11                                 Chico                  CA
41     164    3:11:53  10:03    Todd          Burns          Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket              MA
42     216    3:12:23  10:33    A.T.          Stamp          ClassicCycling.com                           Lancaster              PA
43     176    3:20:46  18:56    Tom           Godfrey        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        Arlington              VA
44     201    3:22:09  20:19    Dean          Phillips       Team Fit Werx                                Wenham                 MA
45     160    3:23:05  21:15    Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                     Arlington              MA
46     208    3:23:08  21:18    Douglas       Roland         Sag Harbor Cycle Company                     Larchmont              NY
47     194    3:23:09  21:19    Angel         Martinez       DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                             Morganville            NJ
48     181    3:23:24  21:34    Geoffrey      Irwin          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                        Frederick              MD
49     170    3:23:50  22:00    Wasyel        Danysh         US Military Cycling Team                     New Providence         NJ
50     167    3:27:25  25:35    Gerald        Chen           Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team                Ottawa                 ON
51     199    3:28:02  26:12    Emmanuel      Parent         Club Sportif CT                              Montreal               QC
52     174    3:31:50  30:00    Werner        Freymann       Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters              Flourtown              PA
53     212    3:38:28  36:38    Mike          Servais        Colavita Racing                              Morristown             NJ
54     162    3:38:59  37:09    Richard       Brown                                                       Danville               NH
55     196    3:43:32  41:42    David         Mika                                                        Clifton Park           NY
56     213    3:44:54  43:04    John          Smathers       545 Velo                                     Somerville             MA
57     191    4:07:08  05:18    Ryan          Linder-Hess                                                 Lancaster              PA
DNF    156             00:00    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                     West Newton            MA
DNF    178             00:00    Jason "Jj"    Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                            Boston                 MA






Men 50+                         68 Miles      21.55 MPH      59 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      356    3:09:19  00:00    Cale          Reeder         Hammer/53x11                                 Cameron Park           CA
2      301    3:09:20  00:01    Ron           Amos           Hammer/53x11                                 Ontario                ON
3      324    3:10:12  00:53    Hunter        East           OKC Velo                                     Little Rock            AR
4      319    3:10:14  00:55    Peter         Davis          Stradalli Cycle - Safetti                    Naples                 FL
5      357    3:10:14  00:55    Fred          Reidenbach     HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.                    Emmitsburg             MD
6      341    3:10:18  00:59    Andre         Lamarche       Trek-Fiera                                   St-Edmond De Grantham  QC
7      338    3:10:31  01:12    David         Kahl           ProPower Coaching                            Montville              NJ
8      332    3:10:31  01:12    Jeffrey       Griffin        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Pittsburgh             PA
9      335    3:10:35  01:16    Jerry         Hillard        Slouch Racing                                Newfields              NH
10     349    3:12:40  03:21    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                   North Hampton          NH
11     312    3:12:41  03:22    Paul          Carbonara      Century Road Club /Axis                      Brooklyn               NY
12     336    3:12:42  03:23    Marty         Hodge          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        Lexington              MA
13     369    3:12:46  03:27    Steve         Warren         Hammer/53x11                                 Nantucket              MA
14     368    3:12:48  03:29    James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                           Elizabethtown          NY
15     362    3:13:00  03:41    Michael       Sernyak        unattached                                   Branford               CT
16     365    3:13:07  03:48    Eric          Sutherland     CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                 New York               NY
17     313    3:13:14  03:55    Marc          Cesare         Deno's Wonder Wheel                          Brooklyn               NY
18     339    3:14:39  05:20    Richard       Karaz          GS MVBC                                      Remsen                 NY
19     350    3:16:58  07:39    Robert        Orange         Ride with Rendall                            Chelsea                QC
20     325    3:16:59  07:40    Mark          Featherman     Guy's Racing Club                            Philadelphia           PA
21     358    3:17:00  07:41    Brett         Rutledge       545 Velo                                     Westboro               MA
22     360    3:17:04  07:45    Pablo         Santa Cruz     FloridaVelo                                  Safety Harbor          FL
23     302    3:17:21  08:02    Nathan        Archibald      Deno's Wonder Wheel                          Brooklyn               NY
24     334    3:17:26  08:07    Kevin         Hays           Arc En Ciel Racing                           Newton                 MA
25     317    3:17:46  08:27    Bill          Dahl           Hammer/53x11                                 Corrales               NM
26     344    3:17:56  08:37    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                  Portsmouth             NH
27     311    3:17:58  08:39    William       Caligari       Linen                                        Sheffield              MA
28     351    3:20:01  10:42    Jon           Orcutt         CRCA/Axis                                    Brooklyn               NY
29     322    3:20:04  10:45    Rafael        Diaz-Granados_ GS Gotham/TOGA                               Leonia                 NJ
30     307    3:22:25  13:06    Terry         Blanchet       NAV - North American Velo                    Castleton              NY
31     364    3:22:33  13:14    Mark          Stein          FloridaVelo                                  Tarpon Springs         FL
32     326    3:22:36  13:17    Neil          Fitch          Momentum Barracuda Cycling                   Portland               ME
33     308    3:23:02  13:43    Charles       Bourdages      Lagunitas Racing                             Kittery                ME
34     314    3:23:45  14:26    Michael       Claus          Portland Velo                                Kennebunk              ME
35     347    3:24:27  15:08    Sean          Mooney         Action Wheels Bike Shop                      Mullica Hill           NJ
36     343    3:24:51  15:32    Michael       Mascarenhas    North Americsn Velo                          Saratoga Springs       NY
37     345    3:26:25  17:06    Jonathan      Molk           linen                                        Lenox                  MA
38     303    3:26:54  17:35    Martin        Bates          West Coast Cycling                           Odessa                 FL
39     309    3:27:19  18:00    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                   Nottingham             NH
40     342    3:30:31  21:12    Tony          Maisto         Florida Velo                                 New Port Richey        FL
41     346    3:34:29  25:10    Jon           Monson         unattached                                   Bridgewater            CT
42     328    3:36:31  27:12    Don           Foster         FloridaVelo                                  Rye                    NH
43     321    3:37:11  27:52    Rick          Deman          DeMan Motorsport                             Upper Nyack            NY
44     367    3:37:12  27:53    Doug          Van Cleef      KnoxVelo                                     Oak Ridge              TN
45     329    3:38:30  29:11    Steve         French         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Conesus                NY
46     304    3:38:49  29:30    David         Bennett        Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV               Metuchen               NJ
47     363    3:45:06  35:47    David         Spurlock       Roll:                                        Columbus               UNK
48     316    3:48:02  38:43    Bladdymir     Coronel        Death Row Velo/Driscoll                      Bloomingdale           NJ
49     359    3:49:28  40:09    Gustavo       Sanchez        Evolution Racing                             Wrightstown            PA
50     327    3:52:50  43:31    Dan           Florin         Down Cycles                                  Peekskill              NY
51     330    3:54:11  44:52    Michel        Gauvin         Groupe Sportif GSCT                          Montréal               QC
52     323    3:55:37  46:18    Jim           Downs          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)               Shelburne Falls        MA
53     306    3:58:52  49:33    Roger         Billharz       pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz Electric  Sleepy Hollow          NY
54     318    3:59:19  50:00    Louis         D'Amelio       Evolution Racing                             Newtown                PA
55     310    5:49:57  40:38    Christopher   Byrne                                                       Boonton                NJ
56     323    6:22:18  12:59    Jim           Downs          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)               Shelburne Falls        MA
DNF    331             00:00    Jon           Gee            Ride with Rendall                            Osgoode                ON
DNF    333             00:00    John          Hatheway       Deno's Wonder Wheel Race Team                Brooklyn               NY
DNF    355             00:00    Guy           Poirier        bethel cycle                                 Norwalk                CT
DQ     370    DQ    00:00	   Hunter	     Ziesing	Hammer/53x11





Men 60+                         68 Miles      19.52 MPH      28 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      2115   3:29:00  00:00    Doug          Chiasson       Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery               Athol                  MA
2      2108   3:29:06  00:06    Denis         Finnin         James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing             Weehawken              NJ
3      2089   3:29:06  00:06    Rick          Sorenson       802Project                                   Rutland                VT
4      2104   3:29:57  00:57    Alain         Goulet                                                      La Prairie             QC
5      2110   3:31:18  02:18    David         Davis          Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery               Petersham              MA
6      2088   3:34:23  05:23    Chris         Welch          GS MVBC                                      Barneveld              NY
7      2124   3:35:15  06:15    Dominick      Audi           HRRT                                         Ballston Spa           NY
8      2119   3:35:28  06:28    David         Burnell        W.E. Stedman's Bicycle Co.                   Jamestown              RI
9      2090   3:35:59  06:59    James         Scally         Cape Cod Racing/C4                           Cotuit                 MA
10     2106   3:36:13  07:13    Joe           Giovenco       Buffalo Cycling  / Buffalo Bicycling Club    Buffalo                NY
11     2096   3:37:16  08:16    Michael       Maclaga        Colavita Racing                              Chatham                NJ
12     2117   3:37:36  08:36    Marc          Cedrone        Minuteman Road Club                          Ashland                MA
13     2099   3:49:49  20:49    Ernest        Knox           Triangle Cyclists                            Queens Village         NY
14     2116   3:52:30  23:30    Steven        Chernin                                                     New York               NY
15     2107   3:53:04  24:04    Paul          Gerstein       NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                 Amherst                MA
16     2095   3:53:08  24:08    Brian         Murphy         Summit/D&Q                                   Edgewater Park         NJ
17     2098   3:53:33  24:33    Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                         South Burlington       VT
18     2122   3:54:43  25:43    Richard       Bauch          NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team                 Califon                NJ
19     2094   3:57:27  28:27    Paul          Niehoff        SMCC                                         Portland               ME
20     2091   4:01:37  32:37    David K       Ruddell                                                     Philadelphia           PA
21     2125   4:02:40  33:40    Timothy       Ainsworth      US Military Cycling Team                     Loudon                 NH
22     2102   4:05:11  36:11    Clive         Hallwood       Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Rockville Centre       NY
23     2114   4:05:42  36:42    Victor        Cillis         Cape cod racing C4                           Hyannis                MA
24     2101   4:08:57  39:57    Ashley        Halsey         ABRT                                         Annapolis              MD
25     2093   4:15:10  46:10    Charles       O'Connell      Cedar Street Racing                          Braintree              MA
26     2123   4:18:50  49:50    Charles       Banks                                                       Topsham                ME
27     2113   4:31:22  02:22    Eugene        Colon          Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                  Lido Beach             NY
DNF    2105            00:00    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                     Shutesbury             MA




Men 65+                         68 Miles      19.52 MPH      12 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City                   State
1      2060   3:29:00  00:00    Mark          Mccarthy       PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING                   Fairport               NY
2      2056   3:37:34  08:34    Ronnie        Poplar                                                      Wilmington             VT
3      2059   3:39:59  10:59    Michael       Mccusker       Northampton Cycling Club                     Buckland               MA
4      2066   4:01:37  32:37    Neal          Grobman        Summit/D&Q                                   Marlton                NJ
5      2067   4:13:25  44:25    Dan           Griffin        Northeast Masters Cycling                    Madison                CT
6      2062   4:14:45  45:45    Bradford      Knipes         Northampton Cycling Club                     Shutesbury             MA
7      2068   4:35:08  06:08    Bruce         Cohen          545Velo                                      Wayland                MA
8      2052   4:48:02  19:02    Frank         Wigmore        guy's racing                                 Philadelphia           PA
9      2053   4:49:25  20:25    James         Themig         Mystic Velo Club                             Niantic                CT
DNF    2055            00:00    Harold        Schmidt        Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid            NY
DNF    2061            00:00    Rob           Lea            T.E.A.M FUJI                                 Taneytown              MD
DNF    2064                           David         Holmander      US Military Cycling Team                     Epsom                  NH