ECCC Week 5, UVM Crit - Burlington, VT

ECCC Week 5
UVM Green Mountain Weekend
Criterium
Burlington, VT
April 12, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       University of Vermont                         204        50      21      50      18      50      15
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         194        43      37      24      43      15      32
3       Dartmouth College                             180        37      0       37      32      37      37
4       McGill University                             154        11      43      0       50      0       50
5       Harvard University                            131        32      50      5       24      11      9
6       University of Delaware                        104        0       0       43      15      18      28
7       US Military Academy                           102        28      24      2       3       24      21
8       Columbia University-NYC                       86         15      32      0       28      0       11
9       Drexel University                             80         0       0       0       37      0       43
10      Middlebury College                            68         0       0       9       8       43      8
11      Boston University                             54         13      28      0       13      0       0
12      Rhode Island School of Design                 49         0       0       28      0       21      0
13      Tufts University                              46         0       0       18      0       28      0
14      University of New Hampshire                   45         18      0       0       7       7       13
15      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              43         0       0       15      4       0       24
16      Syracuse University                           43         0       0       11      0       32      0
17      Rochester Institute of Technology             40         24      0       3       0       13      0
18      Killington Mountain School                    32         0       0       32      0       0       0
19      Hamilton College                              31         21      0       0       5       0       5
20      Providence College                            30         0       0       21      0       9       0
21      Mount Anthony Union High School               27         0       0       0       9       0       18
22      Gould Academy                                 21         0       0       0       21      0       0
23      University of Massachusetts Amherst           14         0       0       0       6       8       0
24      University of Connecticut                     14         0       0       7       1       6       0
25      Northeastern University                       14         0       0       6       0       2       6
26      Cornell University                            13         0       0       13      0       0       0
27      Clarkson University                           11         0       0       0       11      0       0
28      Williams College                              11         0       0       0       2       5       4
29      Johnson & Wales University                    8          0       0       8       0       0       0
30      Bucknell University                           8          0       0       4       0       4       0
31      Boston College                                7          0       0       0       0       0       7
32      Johnson State College                         3          0       0       0       0       3       0
33      Yale University                               1          0       0       1       0       0       0
34      Mt. Mansfield Union High School               1          0       0       0       0       1       0





Men A                                               29 starters              30.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         17        1:06:30   Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            70
2         6         1:06:30   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               64
3         29        1:06:30   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      58
4         31        1:06:30   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         52
5         75        1:06:30   Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       46
6         24        1:06:30   Matthew               Gilbert                  Middlebury College                          41
7         67        1:06:30   Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          36
8         28        1:06:30   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          31
9         66        1:06:53   Samuel                O'Keefe                  Middlebury College                          27
10        23        1 Lap     Zachary               Isaacs                   Middlebury College                          23
11        58        1 Lap     Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       19
12        61        1 Lap     David                 Berg                     Dartmouth College                           15
13        39        1 Lap     Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont                       12
14        18        1 Lap     Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 9
15        2         1 Lap     Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       7
16        78        1 Lap     Jake                  Barker                   Middlebury College                          5
17        65        1 Lap     Keith                 Siklenka                 McGill University                           4
18        80        1 Lap     Mathieu               Boudier-Revéret          University of Montreal                      3
19        16        P&P       Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC                     2
20        77        P&P       Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            1
21        12        P&P       Key                   Vollers                  Killington Mountain School
22        22        P&P       Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
23        70        P&P       Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC
24        13        P&P       John Nikolhaus        Smith                    Boston University
25        69        P&P       Noah                  Epstein                  Tufts University
26        79        P&P       David                 Villari                  Boston University
27        5         P&P       Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University
28        41        P&P       Matthew               Owens                    University of Vermont
DNF       21                  Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware


Men A

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         5
2         17                  Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            3
3         75                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       2
4         29                  Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         5
2         17                  Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            3
3         75                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       2
4         6                   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               1

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         5
2         17                  Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            3
3         75                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       2
4         67                  Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          1

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         5
2         66                  Samuel                O'Keefe                  Middlebury College                          3
3         75                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       2
4         6                   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               1

Sprint #5
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         28                  Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          5
2         75                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       3
3         67                  Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          2
4         17                  Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            1

Sprint #6
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31                  Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         5
2         66                  Samuel                O'Keefe                  Middlebury College                          3
3         75                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       2
4         67                  Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          1










Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         18        0:44:52   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           A
2         25        0:44:58   Valina                Sinta                    McGill University                           A
3         20        0:44:58   Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           A
4         19        0:45:02   Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           A
5         21        0:45:26   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
6         8         0:45:48   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      A
7         69        0:45:48   Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           B
8         6         0:45:48   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             A
9         64        P&P       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
10        23        P&P       Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 A
11        13        P&P       Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          A
12        68        P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           B
13        4         P&P       Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
DNF       11        DNF       Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A


Women A                                             11 starters              18.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         18        0:44:52   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           70
2         25        0:44:58   Valina                Sinta                    McGill University                           64
3         20        0:44:58   Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           58
4         19        0:45:02   Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           52
5         21        0:45:26   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           46
6         8         0:45:48   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      41
7         6         0:45:48   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             36
8         23        P&P       Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 31
9         13        P&P       Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          27
10        4         P&P       Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            23
DNF       11                  Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Women B                                             3 starters               18.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         69        0:45:48   Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           40
2         64        P&P       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       34
3         68        P&P       Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           29


Women A

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         21                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           10
2         8                   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      6
3         6                   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             4
4         20                  Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         21                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           5
2         18                  Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           3
3         25                  Valina                Sinta                    McGill University                           2
4         19                  Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           1

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         21                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           5
2         20                  Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           3
3         11                  Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
4         18                  Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           1

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         21                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           10
2         8                   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      6
3         18                  Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           4
4         20                  Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           2



Women B

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         64                  Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
2         69                  Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           3
3         68                  Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         69                  Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           5
2         64                  Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
3         68                  Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         69                  Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           5
2         64                  Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
3         68                  Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           2

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         69                  Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           5
2         64                  Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
3         68                  Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           2




Men B                                               30 starters              20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         318       0:45:12   Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       40
2         332       1 Lap     Ben                   Alvord                   Rochester Institute of Technology           34
3         279       1 Lap     Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           29
4         307       1 Lap     Colin                 Meyer                    Harvard University                          24
5         292       1 Lap     Robert                Allaway                  Dartmouth College                           20
6         296       1 Lap     Brian                 Case                     Bucknell University                         17
7         330       1 Lap     Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology           15
8         290       1 Lap     Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         13
9         241       P&P       Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont                       11
10        347       P&P       Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
11        340       P&P       Phil                  Learmonth                Northeastern University                     7
12        349       P&P       Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont                       5
13        333       P&P       Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         3
14        346       P&P       George                Emanuel                  Harvard University                          2
15        289       P&P       Daniel                Serrano                  US Military Academy                         1
16        324       P&P       William               Goodness                 Johnson & Wales University
17        315       P&P       Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire
18        329       P&P       Ian                   Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
19        304       P&P       Chris                 Fruetel                  Queens University
20        272       P&P       Sam                   Noel                     Champlain Valley Union High School
21        283       P&P       Michael               Grome                    Yale University
22        317       P&P       Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
23        294       P&P       james                 hayes                    University of Vermont
24        339       P&P       Zachary               Hutchins                 Drexel University
25        291       P&P       Philippe              Tremblax                 McGill University
26        287       P&P       Ian                   Newcomb                  Syracuse University
27        274       P&P       Ian                   Newcomb                  Syracuse University
28        331       P&P       Spencer               Perry                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       273                 Forrest               Conrad                   University of Vermont
DNF       277                 Ethan                 Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire


Men B

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         241                 Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont                       5
2         279                 Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           3
3         318                 Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       2
4         290                 Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         318                 Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       5
2         279                 Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           3
3         241                 Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont                       2
4         290                 Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         1

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         318                 Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       5
2         279                 Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           3
3         241                 Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont                       2
4         290                 Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         1

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         318                 Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       5
2         290                 Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         3
3         347                 Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
4         241                 Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont                       1






Men C1                                              21 starters              15.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         544       0:35:48   Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst         23
2         595       0:35:48   Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       17
3         644       0:35:48   Caleb                 Winn                     University of Vermont                       13
4         504       0:35:48   Charles               Mandel                     University of Vermont            10
5         642       0:35:48   Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University                          8
6         613       0:35:48   Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         7
7         526       0:35:48   Caleb                 Rudge                    Syracuse University                         6
8         538       0:35:48   Eli                   Wiberg                   University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth     5
9         507       P&P       Travis                Mattison                 University of New Hampshire                 4
10        562       P&P       Cheng                 Li                       Pennsylvania State University               3
11        500       P&P       Harrison              Vogel                    Syracuse University                         2
12        534       P&P       Kevin                 Liu                      Columbia University-NYC                     1
13        508       P&P       Patrick               Casselberry              University of Vermont
14        636       P&P       Sean                  Kline                    Northeastern University
15        506       P&P       Timothy               Hunting                  Concordia University
16        637       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
17        509       P&P       Joshua                Hnizdor                  University of Vermont
18        635       P&P       William               Tymms                    Columbia University-NYC
19        607       P&P       Ben                   Frye                     University of Vermont
20        539       P&P       william               Mazurek                  McGill University
21        499       P&P       Andy                  Reagan                   University of Vermont


Men C1

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         642                 Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University                          5
2         595                 Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       3
3         504                 Charles               Mandel                     University of Vermont            2
4         613                 Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         544                 Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst         5
2         613                 Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         3
3         595                 Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       2
4         642                 Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University                          1

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         544                 Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst         5
2         613                 Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         3
3         595                 Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       2
4         642                 Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University                          1





Men C2                                              25 starters              15.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         530       0:35:51   Cole                  Ellison                  Middlebury College                          23
2         523       0:35:51   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           17
3         554       1 Lap     Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         13
4         646       1 Lap     Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
5         505       1 Lap     Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy                         8
6         568       1 Lap     Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy                         7
7         556       1 Lap     Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy                         6
8         557       1 Lap     Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy                         5
9         641       1 Lap     Benjamin              Egan                     Boston College                              4
10        634       1 Lap     Benjamin              Conley                   Hamilton College                            3
11        624       1 Lap     Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
12        543       1 Lap     Lloyd                 Hill                     Tufts University                            1
13        570       P&P       Eric                  Nieminen                 Hamilton College
14        619       P&P       Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
15        542       P&P       Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
16        510       P&P       Riley                 Joinnides                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17        621       P&P       Liam                  Moynihan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        552       P&P       Chad                  Wisnowski                US Military Academy
19        643       P&P       Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
20        501       P&P       John                  Wen                      Yale University
21        503       P&P       Aaron                 Taylor                   Williams College
22        518       P&P       Hunter                Dansin                   Hamilton College
23        647       P&P       Joseph                Palomba                  Boston College
DNF       520                 Michael               Machlin                  Dartmouth College
DNF       618                 Ferdinand             Mayer                    Brown University


Men C2

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         556                 Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy                         5
2         530                 Cole                  Ellison                  Middlebury College                          3
3         520                 Michael               Machlin                  Dartmouth College                           2
4         523                 Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         530                 Cole                  Ellison                  Middlebury College                          5
2         523                 Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           3
3         568                 Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy                         2
4         554                 Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         1

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         523                 Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           5
2         530                 Cole                  Ellison                  Middlebury College                          3
3         556                 Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy                         2
4         634                 Benjamin              Conley                   Hamilton College                            1






Women C                                                                      11.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         216       0:32:58   Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            23
2         223       0:33:16   Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         17
3         235       0:33:16   alexandra             gimbel                   Middlebury College                          13
4         239       0:33:16   Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     10
5         200       0:33:16   Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              8
6         269       0:33:16   Valerie               Cyr                      University of Vermont                       7
7         218       0:33:16   Lian                  Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     6
8         242       0:33:22   Brianne               Handal                   Columbia University-NYC                     5
9         222       0:33:33   Sarah                 LaRue                    US Military Academy                         4
10        211       0:33:33   Hannah                Feinberg                 University of Vermont                       3
11        246       P&P       Alice                 Stears                   Williams College                            2
12        238       P&P       Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           1
13        232       P&P       Pamela                Ban                      Harvard University
14        244       P&P       Anna                  Geary Meyer              Boston University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         223                 Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         5
2         200                 Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              3
3         216                 Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
4         218                 Lian                  Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         200                 Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              5
2         223                 Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         3
3         218                 Lian                  Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     2
4         235                 alexandra             gimbel                   Middlebury College                          1

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         239                 Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     5
2         223                 Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         3
3         200                 Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              2
4         216                 Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            1







Men D1                                              23 starters              10.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         748       0:23:12   Kevin                 Teets                    University of Vermont                       12
2         660       0:23:15   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 9
3         716       0:23:15   Bobby                 Chambers                 University of Connecticut                   7
4         687       0:23:15   Ben                   Emery                    University of Vermont                       6
5         720       0:23:21   Rodney                Mosier                   University of Connecticut                   5
6         699       0:23:46   Andrew                Suzuki                   University of Connecticut                   4
7         654       0:23:50   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont                       3
8         666       0:23:55   Kyle                  McElroy                  Harvard University                          2
9         723       0:23:55   Lukas                 Orlesky                  University of Vermont                       1
10        742       P&P       Thomas                Clayton                  University of Vermont
11        740       P&P       Justin                DeLijio                  Drexel University
12        671       P&P       Adan                  Horta                    Columbia University-NYC
13        718       P&P       Nicholas              Chapman                  University of Connecticut
14        698       P&P       Derek                 Meier                    University of Connecticut
15        746       P&P       Joshua                Finkelstein              Northeastern University
16        710       P&P       Yejun                 Zhu                      Boston University
17        749       P&P       Noah                  Lackstein                McGill University
18        650       P&P       Jeff                  MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
19        741       P&P       David                 Butcher                  Boston University
20        652       P&P       Michael               Arnold                   University of Vermont
21        653       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
DNF       657                 Graeme                Bignell                  University of New Hampshire
DNF       733                 Andrew                Yao                      McGill University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         660                 Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 5
2         720                 Rodney                Mosier                   University of Connecticut                   3
3         748                 Kevin                 Teets                    University of Vermont                       2
4         687                 Ben                   Emery                    University of Vermont                       1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         660                 Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 5
2         720                 Rodney                Mosier                   University of Connecticut                   3
3         687                 Ben                   Emery                    University of Vermont                       2
4         716                 Bobby                 Chambers                 University of Connecticut                   1





Men D2                                              17 starters              10.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         910       0:26:19   Matthew               Davies                   Williams College                            12
2         935       0:26:19   Zachary               Levy                     Johnson State College                       9
3         957       0:26:19   Ian                   Raphael                  Dartmouth College                           7
4         958       0:26:19   Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
5         961       0:26:19   Dana                  Silver                   Dartmouth College                           5
6         956       0:26:19   John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College                           4
7         995       P&P       Oscar                 Benjamin                 Yale University                             3
8         917       P&P       Adan                  Rivas                    Dartmouth College                           2
9         937       P&P       Christopher           Wikler                   Tufts University                            1
10        951       P&P       Preston               Pritchard                US Military Academy
11        992       P&P       Kanishka              Suwal                    Bucknell University
12        931       P&P       John                  Russell                  Tufts University
13        907       P&P       Franklin              Wu                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14        906       P&P       Noah                  Chabot                   Mt. Mansfield Union High School
15        991       P&P       Kurt                  Schlosser                Bucknell University
16        911       P&P       Teague                Morris                   Williams College
17        945       P&P       Zhiyuan               Wang                     Dartmouth College


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         910                 Matthew               Davies                   Williams College                            5
2         957                 Ian                   Raphael                  Dartmouth College                           3
3         956                 John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College                           2
4         935                 Zachary               Levy                     Johnson State College                       1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         910                 Matthew               Davies                   Williams College                            5
2         958                 Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
3         956                 John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College                           2
4         935                 Zachary               Levy                     Johnson State College                       1





Women D                                             16 starters              9.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         336       0:24:36   Miranda               Gajda                    University of Vermont                       12
2         371       0:24:44   Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University                     9
3         346       0:24:44   Courtney              Anderson                 Hamilton College                            7
4         396       0:24:50   Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
5         331       0:24:50   Madeleine             Ahrens                   University of Vermont                       5
6         342       0:25:05   caroline              cating                   Middlebury College                          4
7         332       P&P       Caroline              Kessler                  University of Vermont                       3
8         333       P&P       Kaitlin               Bender                   US Military Academy                         2
9         361       P&P       Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         1
10        330       P&P       Yueping               Wang                     Rhode Island School of Design
11        367       P&P       Jessica               Allan                    Boston University
12        394       P&P       Kathryn               Slebodnik                University of New Hampshire
13        384       P&P       Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design
14        364       P&P       Taylor                Endres                   US Military Academy
15        334       P&P       Tia                   BlaisBillie              Rhode Island School of Design
16        341       P&P       Liliann               Skou                     University of Connecticut


Women D

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         333                 Kaitlin               Bender                   US Military Academy                         5
2         396                 Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
3         371                 Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University                     2
4         346                 Courtney              Anderson                 Hamilton College                            1

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         371                 Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University                     5
2         396                 Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
3         346                 Courtney              Anderson                 Hamilton College                            2
4         336                 Miranda               Gajda                    University of Vermont                       1






Men Intro                                                                    3.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         906       0:08:32   Noah                  Chabot                   Mt. Mansfield Union High School             7
2         943       0:08:35   Sumit                 Dutta                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
3         747       0:08:59   Ankush                yeturu                   Northeastern University                     3
4         905       0:08:59   Nicolas               Latremouille             University of Montreal                      2





Women Intro                                                                  3.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         335       0:09:18   Allegra               Simon                    Williams College                            







USAC Men 1/2                        14 Starters                                                         26 Miles
1       421       Dominic           Caiazzo           Green Line Velo                                   59:06
2       416       Preston           Buehrer           unattached                                        59:10
3       403       Bobby             Bailey            Dealer.com Cycling Team                           59:10
4       441       Olivier           Lavigueur         VĂ©lorganic p/b Guru Cylcles                       59:10
5       431       Stephen           Francisco         Dealer.com Cycling Team                           59:10
6       439       Connor            Jennings          ENGVT-UnTapped                                    P&P
7       429       Tyler             D'Arcy            Velorganic Racing Team                            P&P
8       456       Sean              McCarthy          Dealer.com                                        P&P
9       453       Cooper            Willsey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                           P&P
10      454       Adam              St Germain        ENGVT - Specialized                               P&P
11      452       Derek             Virta             unattached                                        P&P
12      451       Eric              Tremble           Dealer.com Cycling Team                           P&P
13      410       Michael           Baird             McGill                                            P&P
14      462       Andrew            Gardner           ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team                     P&P