ECCC Week 4, Army Crit - West Point, NY

ECCC Week 4
United States Military Academy
Criterium
April 5, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         181        32      50      6       50      0       43
2       Dartmouth College                             175        50      28      18      21      21      37
3       University of Vermont                         145        43      0       32      9       43      18
4       Killington Mountain School                    136        18      0       37      7       50      24
5       McGill University                             136        0       37      6       37      6       50
6       Columbia University-NYC                       109        8       32      0       43      11      15
7       Harvard University                            108        28      43      3       21      0       13
8       Pennsylvania State University                 102        24      21      50      0       7       0
9       Drexel University                             89         0       0       0       24      37      28
10      New York University                           72         37      0       13      7       15      0
11      University of Pennsylvania                    65         0       0       21      32      3       9
12      Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      60         0       0       0       28      0       32
13      University of Delaware                        59         0       0       11      8       32      8
14      Boston University                             54         15      24      0       15      0       0
15      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              50         21      0       15      4       4       6
16      University of New Hampshire                   50         13      0       0       13      3       21
17      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       48         0       0       43      0       5       0
18      Brown University                              42         0       0       24      0       18      0
19      Bucknell University                           40         4       0       28      0       8       0
20      US Military Academy                           32         0       0       0       0       28      4
21      Hamilton College                              31         9       18      0       3       0       1
22      Syracuse University                           24         0       0       0       0       24      0
23      Providence College                            20         0       0       7       0       13      0
24      Yale University                               17         6       0       0       0       0       11
25      Franklin and Marshall College                 16         0       0       0       11      0       5
26      Rochester Institute of Technology             11         11      0       0       0       0       0
27      University of Massachusetts Amherst           11         7       0       0       1       0       3
28      Northeastern University                       10         0       0       1       0       9       0
29      Tufts University                              10         0       0       10      0       0       0
30      University of Connecticut                     9          0       0       2       0       0       7
31      Johnson & Wales University                    8          0       0       8       0       0       0
32      Cornell University                            7          0       0       0       5       0       2
33      Cresskill High School                         5          5       0       0       0       0       0
34      Middlebury College                            4          0       0       4       0       0       0
35      Temple University                             2          0       0       0       2       0       0
36      Rhode Island School of Design                 1          0       0       0       0       1       0







Men A                                               37 starters              27.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         12        1:00:20   Key                   Vollers                  Killington Mountain School                  70
2         29        1:00:20   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      64
3         15        1:00:20   Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University                           58
4         10        1:00:20   Alexander             Gaidis                   Brown University                            52
5         28        1:00:20   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          46
6         72        1:00:20   Simon                 Vidal                    New York University                         41
7         75        1:00:20   Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont                       36
8         31        1:00:20   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         31
9         2         1:00:20   Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       27
10        16        1:00:20   Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC                     23
11        70        1:00:20   Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC                     19
12        6         1:00:20   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               15
13        17        1:00:20   Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            12
14        30        1:00:20   Kevin                 Bernstein                Pennsylvania State University               9
15        5         1:00:20   Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University                     7
16        61        1:00:20   David                 Berg                     Dartmouth College                           5
17        35        1:00:20   Ford                  Murphy                   Northeastern University                     4
18        65        1:00:20   Keith                 Siklenka                 McGill University                           3
19        20        1:00:20   Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University                         2
20        59        1:00:20   Connor                Ryan                     University of Pennsylvania                  1
21        26        1:00:20   Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University
22        62        1:00:20   Joseph                Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        18        1:00:20   Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire
24        49        1:00:20   Drew                  Kogon                    New York University
25        22        1:00:20   Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
26        39        1:00:20   Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont
27        56        1:00:20   Ashley                Doane                    Cornell University
28        50        1:00:20   Alan                  Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
29        71        1:00:20   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University
30        9         1:00:20   Alex                  Kellum                   University of Pennsylvania
31        48        1 Lap     Wesley                Kline                    Pennsylvania State University
32        21        P&P       Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware
33        4         P&P       Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University
34        13        P&P       John Nikolhaus        Smith                    Boston University
35        25        P&P       Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       69                  Noah                  Epstein                  Tufts University
DNF       74                  daniel                stauffer                 Cornell University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         9    Alex        Kellum          University of Pennsylvania           3
3         39   Sam         Damphousse      University of Vermont                2
4         50   Alan        Royek           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               3
3         15   Vince       Dunne           Drexel University                    2
4         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         35   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University              5
2         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  3
3         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     2
4         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         35   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University              5
2         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  3
3         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   2
4         75   Cory        Small           University of Vermont                1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               3
3         35   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University              2
4         4    Alex        Breakstone      Bucknell University                  1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         39   Sam         Damphousse      University of Vermont                3
3         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               2
4         75   Cory        Small           University of Vermont                1






Women A/B Combined                                  18 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         21        0:47:46   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
2         7         0:47:46   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    A
3         18        0:47:46   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           A
4         20        0:47:46   Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           A
5         19        0:47:46   Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           A
6         12        0:47:46   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
7         53        0:47:46   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
8         11        0:47:46   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
9         14        0:47:46   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       A
10        13        0:47:46   Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          A
11        54        0:47:46   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 B
12        64        0:47:46   Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
13        68        1 Lap     Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           B
14        8         1 Lap     Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      A
15        9         1 Lap     Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
16        51        1 Lap     Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     B
17        5         1 Lap     Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
18        52        2 Laps    Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B





Women A                                             12 starters              18.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         21        0:47:46   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           70
2         7         0:47:46   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    64
3         18        0:47:46   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           58
4         20        0:47:46   Samantha              Fox                      Drexel University                           52
5         19        0:47:46   Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           46
6         12        0:47:46   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       41
7         11        0:47:46   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       36
8         14        0:47:46   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       31
9         13        0:47:46   Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          27
10        8         1 Lap     Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      23
11        9         1 Lap     Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             19
12        5         1 Lap     Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     15




Women B                                             6 starters               18.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         53        0:47:46   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  40
2         54        0:47:46   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 34
3         64        0:47:46   Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       29
4         68        1 Lap     Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           24
5         51        1 Lap     Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     20
6         52        2 Laps    Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           17




Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    10
2         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             6
3         18   Dominique   Danco           McGill University                    4
4         20   Samantha    Fox             Drexel University                    2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    5
2         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             3
3         12   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         18   Dominique   Danco           McGill University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    5
2         13   Portia      Cornell         Harvard University                   3
3         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             2
4         18   Dominique   Danco           McGill University                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             10
2         12   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technology6
3         18   Dominique   Danco           McGill University                    4
4         20   Samantha    Fox             Drexel University                    2





Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          5
2         64   Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           2
4         68   Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           5
2         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          3
3         64   Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         68   Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           5
2         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          3
3         64   Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         68   Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           5
2         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          3
3         64   Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         68   Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         397  Lucy        Archer          Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         362  Katherine   Back            Dartmouth College                    3
3         361  Elizabeth   Psiaki          US Military Academy                  2
4         388  Brianne     Handal          Columbia University-NYC              1











Men B                                               34 starters              21.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         321       0:48:40   Vivien                Rindisbacher             Killington Mountain School                  40
2         290       0:48:40   Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         34
3         319       0:48:40   Ezra                  Sonderling               Killington Mountain School                  29
4         308       0:48:40   Christopher           Baccash                  Drexel University                           24
5         302       0:48:40   Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            20
6         340       0:48:40   Phil                  Learmonth                Northeastern University                     17
7         282       0:48:40   Cody                  Moore                    Pennsylvania State University               15
8         296       0:48:40   Brian                 Case                     Bucknell University                         13
9         333       0:48:40   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         11
10        280       0:48:40   Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  9
11        314       0:48:40   Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University                           7
12        343       0:48:40   Ethan                 Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire                 5
13        330       0:48:40   Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology           3
14        241       0:48:40   Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont                       2
15        284       0:48:40   Samuel                Hamilton                 Harvard University                          1
16        334       0:48:40   James                 Read                     Pennsylvania State University
17        310       0:48:40   Edgar                 Costa                    New York University
18        346       0:48:40   George                Emanuel                  Harvard University
19        283       0:48:40   Michael               Grome                    Yale University
20        292       0:48:40   Robert                Allaway                  Dartmouth College
21        347       0:48:40   Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        316       0:48:40   Christopher           Welch                    Killington Mountain School
23        291       0:48:40   Philippe              Tremblax                 McGill University
24        285       0:48:40   Scott                 Kapelewski               Northeastern University
25        317       0:48:40   Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
26        329       0:48:40   Ian                   Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
27        289       P&P       Daniel                Serrano                  US Military Academy
28        325       P&P       Drew                  Chidester                Pennsylvania State University
29        309       P&P       Tom                   OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        293       P&P       Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy
DNF       318                 Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont
DNF       324                 William               Goodness                 Johnson & Wales University
DNF       332                 Ben                   Alvord                   Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       349                 Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont




Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         318  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont                5
2         290  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                  3
3         289  Daniel      Serrano         US Military Academy                  2
4         333  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                  1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         289  Daniel      Serrano         US Military Academy                  5
2         290  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                  3
3         296  Brian       Case            Bucknell University                  2
4         334  James       Read            Pennsylvania State University        1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         330  Connor      Reardon         Rochester Institute of Technology    5
2         316  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School           3
3         318  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont                2
4         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         318  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont                5
2         290  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                  3
3         282  Cody        Moore           Pennsylvania State University        2
4         241  Andrew      Perez           University of Vermont                1










Men C                                               49 starters              16.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         563       0:39:50   Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           23
2         555       0:39:50   Cameron               Mitchell                 McGill University                           17
3         523       0:39:50   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           13
4         582       0:39:50   Peter                 Erickson                 Princeton University                        10
5         520       0:39:50   Michael               Machlin                  Dartmouth College                           8
6         514       0:39:50   Lucas                 Buseck                   Pennsylvania State University               7
7         510       0:39:50   Riley                 Joinnides                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            6
8         535       0:39:50   Matthew               Caissy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst         5
9         613       0:39:50   Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         4
10        541       0:39:50   Richard               Denton                   Franklin and Marshall College               3
11        595       0:39:50   Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       2
12        527       0:39:50   Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College                            1
13        554       0:39:50   Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy
14        544       0:39:50   Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst
15        623       0:39:50   Brad                  Pettigrew                University of Pennsylvania
16        590       0:39:50   Zachary               Newcome                  Pennsylvania State University
17        515       0:39:50   Benoit                Landry                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        640       0:39:50   Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
19        568       0:39:50   Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy
20        626       0:39:50   Jiahe                 Li                       Cornell University
21        557       0:39:50   Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy
22        542       0:39:50   Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
23        618       0:39:50   Ferdinand             Mayer                    Brown University
24        594       0:39:50   Samuel                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
25        538       0:39:50   Eli                   Wiberg                   University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
26        519       0:39:50   Kaan                  Sarci                    cresskill high school
27        513       0:39:50   August                Granath                  Northeastern University
28        612       0:39:50   Logan                 Blaine                   Princeton University
29        552       0:39:50   Chad                  Wisnowski                US Military Academy
30        646       0:39:50   Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31        549       P&P       David                 Chen                     New York University
32        634       P&P       Benjamin              Conley                   Hamilton College
33        632       P&P       Nolan                 Amos                     Pennsylvania State University
34        637       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
35        516       P&P       Nicholas              Esposito                 Northeastern University
36        570       P&P       Eric                  Nieminen                 Hamilton College
37        556       P&P       Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy
38        621       P&P       Liam                  Moynihan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39        636       P&P       Sean                  Kline                    Northeastern University
40        517       P&P       Justin                Strauss                  Stuyvesant High School
41        528       P&P       Nathaniel             Shurack                  University of Connecticut
42        617       P&P       Yuan                  Wang                     Princeton University
43        588       P&P       Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
DNF       511                 Andrew                Petti                    Junior Development
DNF       518                 Hunter                Dansin                   Hamilton College
DNF       547                 Andrew                Pryhuber                 Bowdoin College
DNF       579                 Jason                 Chari                    Cornell University
DNF       624                 Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       630                 Teddy                 Cleveland                Tufts University



Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         523  Ethan       Call            Dartmouth College                    5
2         563  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                    3
3         547  Andrew      Pryhuber        Bowdoin College                      2
4         613  Matt        Rothrock        Syracuse University                  1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         563  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                    5
2         535  Matthew     Caissy          University of Massachusetts Amherst  3
3         541  Richard     Denton          Franklin and Marshall College        2
4         523  Ethan       Call            Dartmouth College                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         523  Ethan       Call            Dartmouth College                    5
2         527  Theodore    McLean          Hamilton College                     3
3         568  Daniel      Forquer         US Military Academy                  2
4         563  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                    1









Women C                                             11 starters              12.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         228       0:34:30   Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           23
2         216       0:34:30   Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            17
3         224       0:34:30   Anna                  Milton                   Franklin and Marshall College               13
4         223       0:34:30   Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         10
5         214       0:34:30   Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   8
6         215       0:34:30   Samantha              Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  7
7         226       0:34:30   Allie                 Johnson                  University of Pennsylvania                  6
8         234       0:35:28   Meghan                Owens                    University of Vermont                       5
9         230       1 Lap     Sarah                 Rutledge                 Pennsylvania State University               4
10        227       1 Lap     Brittany              Sumner                   Syracuse University                         3
11        222       1 Lap     Sarah                 LaRue                    US Military Academy                         2



Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         228  Sarah       Shipley         McGill University                    5
2         214  Ariana      Adler           University of Connecticut            3
3         226  Allie       Johnson         University of Pennsylvania           2
4         224  Anna        Milton          Franklin and Marshall College        1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         228  Sarah       Shipley         McGill University                    5
2         215  Samantha    Downey          University of Pennsylvania           3
3         214  Ariana      Adler           University of Connecticut            2
4         224  Anna        Milton          Franklin and Marshall College        1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         215  Samantha    Downey          University of Pennsylvania           5
2         234  Meghan      Owens           University of Vermont                3
3         228  Sarah       Shipley         McGill University                    2
4         226  Allie       Johnson         University of Pennsylvania           1










Men D1                                              33 starters              11.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1516      0:29:47   Dhruv                 Bisaria                  McGill University                           12
2         654       0:29:47   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont                       9
3         700       0:29:47   Andrew                Thivierge                University of Connecticut                   7
4         702       0:29:47   Brian                 Melly                    University of Connecticut                   6
5         690       0:29:47   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University                           5
6         660       0:29:47   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 4
7         664       0:29:47   Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University                         3
8         657       0:30:00   Graeme                Bignell                  University of New Hampshire                 2
9         652       0:30:06   Michael               Arnold                   University of Vermont                       1
10        739       0:30:06   Patrick               LeBerre                  University of Montreal
11        723       0:30:06   Lukas                 Orlesky                  University of Vermont
12        695       0:30:06   Brian                 Tang                     University of Connecticut
13        712       0:30:21   Joshua                Hnizdor                  University of Vermont
14        688       0:31:08   Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University
15        697       0:31:24   Harrison              Sugahara                 Drexel University
16        650       P&P       Jeff                  MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
17        924       P&P       Justin                DeLijio                  Drexel University
18        661       P&P       Connor                McManus                  Pennsylvania State University
19        736       P&P       Aaron                 Sprague                  Syracuse University
20        705       P&P       Bowen                 Xuan                     University of Pennsylvania
21        674       P&P       Brennan               Lied                     Drexel University
22        733       P&P       Andrew                Yao                      McGill University
23        735       P&P       Benjamin              Strauss                  McGill University
24        1515      P&P       Mark                  Rau                      McGill University
25        704       P&P       Joshua                Michnowski               University of Pennsylvania
26        653       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
27        722       P&P       Matthew               OConnor                  Boston University
DNF       685                 Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University
DNF       682                 Matt                  Mackenzie                Pennsylvania State University
DNF       721                 David                 Gold                     Harvard University
DNF       730                 William               Muzika                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF       731                 Kevin                 Bedoya                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF       1514                Ryan                  Dahl                     Pennsylvania State University




Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         712  Joshua      Hnizdor         University of Vermont                5
2         660  Justin      Clark           University of New Hampshire          3
3         654  Benito      Cecenas         University of Vermont                2
4         664  Shea        Ratynski        New York University                  1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         664  Shea        Ratynski        New York University                  5
2         712  Joshua      Hnizdor         University of Vermont                3
3         660  Justin      Clark           University of New Hampshire          2
4         516  Nicholas    Esposito        Northeastern University              1









Men D2                                              21 starters              11.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         981       0:29:30   Darin                 Alleman                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     12
2         724       0:29:30   Christian             Ouellette                Bucknell University                         9
3         725       0:29:30   David                 Schell                   Bucknell University                         7
4         957       0:29:30   Ian                   Raphael                  Dartmouth College                           6
5         983       0:29:30   Scott                 Coblentz                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     5
6         951       0:29:30   Preston               Pritchard                US Military Academy                         4
7         978       0:29:30   Daniel                Grier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
8         728       0:29:30   Will                  Botta                    Yale University                             2
9         956       0:29:30   John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College                           1
10        923       0:29:30   Christopher           Farao                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick
11        950       0:29:30   William               Scott                    US Military Academy
12        989       0:29:30   Alexander             Bruch                    Yale University
13        922       0:29:30   Thomas                Huxtable                 US Military Academy
14        961       0:29:30   Dana                  Silver                   Dartmouth College
15        726       0:31:20   Charlie               Hanna                    Bucknell University
16        975       P&P       Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
17        971       P&P       Daniel                DePaul                   Lehigh University
18        948       P&P       Boyang                Zhang                    Bowdoin College
19        931       P&P       John                  Russell                  Tufts University
20        945       P&P       Zhiyuan               Wang                     Dartmouth College
21        929       P&P       Dylan                 Nelkin                   Rochester Institute of Technology



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         728  Will        Botta           Yale University                      5
2         724  Christian   Ouellette       Bucknell University                  3
3         981  Darin       Alleman         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan2
4         957  Ian         Raphael         Dartmouth College                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         981  Darin       Alleman         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan5
2         983  Scott       Coblentz        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan3
3         724  Christian   Ouellette       Bucknell University                  2
4         957  Ian         Raphael         Dartmouth College                    1









Women D                                             14 starters              9.1 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         397       0:25:40   Lucy                  Archer                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
2         347       0:25:40   Margaret              Lutz                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         9
3         344       0:25:40   Sarah                 Nadeau                   Cornell University                          7
4         371       0:25:40   Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University                     6
5         346       0:25:40   Courtney              Anderson                 Hamilton College                            5
6         360       0:25:40   Jessica               He                       Boston University                           4
7         362       0:25:40   Katherine             Back                     Dartmouth College                           3
8         345       0:25:40   Emily                 Snider                   Hamilton College                            2
9         382       0:25:40   Margaret              Conley                   Bowdoin College                             1
10        388       0:26:08   Brianne               Handal                   Columbia University-NYC
11        361       1 Lap     Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy
12        348       1 Lap     anna                  gabianelli               Dartmouth College
13        364       1 Lap     Taylor                Endres                   US Military Academy
14        337       1 Lap     Mariana               frias                    University of Pennsylvania



Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         397  Lucy        Archer          Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         362  Katherine   Back            Dartmouth College                    3
3         347  Margaret    Lutz            University of Massachusetts Amherst  2
4         382  Margaret    Conley          Bowdoin College                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         397  Lucy        Archer          Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         362  Katherine   Back            Dartmouth College                    3
3         361  Elizabeth   Psiaki          US Military Academy                  2
4         388  Brianne     Handal          Columbia University-NYC              1







Men Intro                                           4 starters               3.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         705       0:09:58   Bowen                 Xuan                     University of Pennsylvania                  7
2         704       0:09:58   Joshua                Michnowski               University of Pennsylvania                  5
3         738       0:10:15   Wai             Wu                 University of Pennsylvania                    3
4         926       0:11:40   Joshua                Stricker                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2






Women Intro                                         4 starters               2.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         349       0:08:49   Lee                   OReilly                  Yale University                             7
2         589                 Jocelyn               Jara Duarte              Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
3         590                 JoAnn                 Cruz                     Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
4         341                 Liliann               Skou                     University of Connecticut                   5