ECCC Week 3, Beanpot Crit - Medford, MA

ECCC Week 3
Criterium
Beanpot
Medford, MA
March 29, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results


ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-ITT   W-ITT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         261        43      50      43      50      32      43
2       Queens University                             180        50      43      0       0       50      37
3       Dartmouth College                             172        32      32      24      32      24      28
4       McGill University                             130        0       37      0       43      0       50
5       Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      97         0       28      0       37      0       32
6       New York University                           96         6       2       28      9       43      8
7       Middlebury College                            89         21      0       50      0       18      0
8       University of Vermont                         80         37      15      5       7       1       15
9       University of Delaware                        78         28      0       37      0       13      0
10      University of New Hampshire                   66         13      3       32      4       3       11
11      Columbia University-NYC                       57         8       21      0       15      0       13
12      Yale University                               55         0       24      0       24      0       7
13      Tufts University                              51         9       5       0       0       37      0
14      Drexel University                             51         0       0       18      28      5       0
15      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              49         24      0       21      0       4       0
16      Killington Mountain School                    49         3       9       9       0       28      0
17      Boston University                             40         0       18      0       21      0       1
18      Franklin and Marshall College                 37         0       13      0       18      0       6
19      Providence College                            37         18      0       8       0       11      0
20      Harvard University                            33         15      0       0       0       0       18
21      US Military Academy                           33         1       9       1       11      8       3
22      Rhode Island School of Design                 32         0       11      0       0       0       21
23      Northeastern University                       26         5       0       0       6       15      0
24      Cornell University                            24         0       0       0       0       0       24
25      Pennsylvania State University                 23         8       0       7       0       8       0
26      Rochester Institute of Technology             22         0       0       13      0       9       0
27      Syracuse University                           21         0       0       0       0       21      0
28      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       20         3       0       11      0       6       0
29      University of Connecticut                     17         0       0       4       8       0       5
30      Bowdoin College                               16         0       7       0       5       0       4
31      University of Pennsylvania                    15         0       0       0       13      0       2
32      Brown University                              15         0       0       15      0       0       0
33      Avon High School                              11         11      0       0       0       0       0
34      Mount Anthony Union High School               11         0       0       0       0       0       11
35      Boston College                                8          4       4       0       0       0       0
36      Bucknell University                           6          0       0       6       0       0       0
37      University of Massachusetts Amherst           6          0       6       0       0       0       0
38      Johnson & Wales University                    5          0       0       3       0       2       0
39      Hamilton College                              2          0       0       2       0       0       0





Men A                                               41 starters              25.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         42        1:00:52   Cameron               McPhaden                 Queens University                           70
2         43        1:00:52   Etienne               Moreau                   Queens University                           64
3         17        1:02:24   Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            58
4         31        1 Lap     Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         52
5         29        1 Lap     Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      46
6         28        1 Lap     Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          41
7         26        1 Lap     Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               36
8         50        1 Lap     Alan                  Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     31
9         15        1 Lap     Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University                           27
10        67        1 Lap     Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          23
11        24        1 Lap     Matthew               Gilbert                  Middlebury College                          19
12        5         2 Laps    Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University                     15
13        61        2 Laps    David                 Berg                     Dartmouth College                           12
14        58        2 Laps    Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
15        49        2 Laps    Drew                  Kogon                    New York University                         7
16        35        P&P       Ford                  Murphy                   Northeastern University                     5
17        44        P&P       Jason                 LeBlanc                  Queens University                           4
18        18        P&P       Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 3
19        4         P&P       Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University                         2
20        19        P&P       Kevin                 Wood                     University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth     1
21        65        P&P       Keith                 Siklenka                 McGill University
22        63        P&P       Tyler                 D'Arcy                   Bishop's University
23        51        P&P       Nicholas              Geiser                   Brown University
24        3         P&P       Patrick               Murphy                   University of Vermont
25        25        P&P       Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
26        16        P&P       Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC
27        39        P&P       Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont
28        22        P&P       Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
29        20        P&P       Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University
30        13        P&P       John Nikolhaus        Smith                    Boston University
31        62        P&P       Joseph                Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        69        P&P       Noah                  Epstein                    Tufts University
33        64        P&P       David                 Villari                  Boston University
34        32        P&P       Frank                 Ortiz                    Temple University
35        60        P&P       Ben                   Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       11                  Jonah                 MeadVanCort              Killington Mountain School
DNF       12                  Key                   Vollers                  Killington Mountain School
DNF       14                  Cory                  Small                    University of Vermont
DNF       23                  Zachary               Isaacs                   Middlebury College
DNF       66                  Samuel                O'Keefe                  Middlebury College
DNF       1016                Lenore                Pipes                    Cornell University




Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     5
2         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    3
3         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    2
4         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    5
2         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     3
3         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    2
4         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     5
2         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    3
3         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    2
4         67   Kai         Wiggins         Middlebury College                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    5
2         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    3
3         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     2
4         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    5
2         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    3
3         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     2
4         50   Alan        Royek           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    5
2         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    3
3         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     2
4         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   1





Women A/B Combined                                  24 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         16        0:47:40   Lenore                Pipes                    Cornell University                          A
2         7         0:47:40   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    A
3         18        0:47:40   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           A
4         21        0:47:40   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
5         12        0:47:46   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
6         61        0:47:46   Jane                  Sheriden Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               B
7         14        0:47:46   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       A
8         19        0:47:56   Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           A
9         59        0:47:56   Rachel                Blair                    Queens University                           B
10        58        0:48:19   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           B
11        6         0:48:19   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             A
12        2         0:48:19   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
13        9         0:48:19   Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
14        11        0:48:19   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
15        54        0:48:19   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 B
16        13        P&P       Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          A
17        64        P&P       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
18        10        P&P       Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         A
19        67        P&P       Jamie                 Potter                   Harvard University                          B
20        66        P&P       Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
21        51        P&P       Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     B
22        5         P&P       Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
23        65        P&P       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
24        52        P&P       Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B




Women A                                             14 starters              16.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         16        0:47:40   Lenore                Pipes                    Cornell University                          70
2         7         0:47:40   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    64
3         18        0:47:40   Dominique             Danco                    McGill University                           58
4         21        0:47:40   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           52
5         12        0:47:46   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       46
6         14        0:47:46   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       41
7         19        0:47:56   Debra                 Kelsall                  McGill University                           36
8         6         0:48:19   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             31
9         2         0:48:19   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       27
10        9         0:48:19   Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             23
11        11        0:48:19   Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       19
12        13        P&P       Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          15
13        10        P&P       Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         12
14        5         P&P       Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     9




Women B                                             10 starters              16.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         61        0:47:46   Jane                  Sheriden Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               40
2         59        0:47:56   Rachel                Blair                    Queens University                           34
3         58        0:48:19   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           29
4         54        0:48:19   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 24
5         64        P&P       Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
6         67        P&P       Jamie                 Potter                   Harvard University                          17
7         66        P&P       Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       15
8         51        P&P       Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     13
9         65        P&P       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     11
10        52        P&P       Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           9



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    10
2         14   Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont                6
3         16   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                   4
4         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             5
2         18   Dominique   Danco           McGill University                    3
3         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    2
4         16   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             5
2         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    3
3         18   Dominique   Danco           McGill University                    2
4         14   Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont                1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             10
2         16   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                   6
3         12   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technology4
4         21   Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                    2




Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        5
2         59   Rachel      Blair           Queens University                    3
3         58   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                    2
4         64   Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        5
2         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          3
3         58   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                    2
4         59   Rachel      Blair           Queens University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        5
2         59   Rachel      Blair           Queens University                    3
3         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          2
4         58   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        5
2         59   Rachel      Blair           Queens University                    3
3         58   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                    2
4         54   Emma        Collins         




Men B                                               43 starters              19.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         321       0:50:46   Vivien                Rindisbacher             Killington Mountain School                  40
2         345       0:50:46   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         34
3         305       0:51:27   Patrick               Farrell                  Queens University                           29
4         342       0:51:27   Simon                 Vidal                    New York University                         24
5         302       0:51:27   Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            20
6         324       0:51:27   William               Goodness                 Johnson & Wales University                  17
7         297       0:51:27   Jose                  Ordovas                  Harvard University                          15
8         290       0:51:27   Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         13
9         333       0:51:27   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         11
10        330       0:51:27   Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology           9
11        315       0:51:27   Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire                 7
12        314       0:51:27   Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University                           5
13        326       0:51:27   Daniel                Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            3
14        310       0:51:27   Edgar                 Costa                    New York University                         2
15        322       0:51:27   Zachary               Parker                   Dartmouth College                           1
16        284       0:51:27   Samuel                Hamilton                 Harvard University
17        304       0:51:27   Chris                 Fruetel                  Queens University
18        241       0:51:27   Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont
19        296       0:51:27   Brian                 Case                     Bucknell University
20        347       0:51:27   Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21        289       0:51:27   Daniel                Serrano                  US Military Academy
22        340       0:51:27   Phil                  Learmonth                Northeastern University
23        335       P&P       Brandon               King                     Tufts University
24        349       P&P       Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
25        348       P&P       Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        332       P&P       Ben                   Alvord                   Rochester Institute of Technology
27        292       P&P       Robert                Allaway                  Dartmouth College
28        307       P&P       Colin                 Meyer                    Harvard University
29        341       P&P       Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC
30        346       P&P       George                Emanuel                  Harvard University
31        309       P&P       Tom                   OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        291       P&P       Philippe              Tremblax                 McGill University
33        339       P&P       Zachary               Hutchins                 Drexel University
34        1007      P&P       Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley
35        294       P&P       james                 hayes                    University of Vermont
36        299       P&P       Nolan                 Garon                    Wentworth Institute of Technology
37        293       P&P       Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy
DNF       287                 Ian                   Newcomb                  Syracuse University
DNF       288                 Gabriel               Veilleux                 McGill University
DNF       295                 Jeff                  Waters                   Queens University
DNF       320                 Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School
DNF       329                 Ian                   Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       343                 Ethan                 Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire



Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         321  Vivien      Rindisbacher    Killington Mountain School           5
2         345  Leon        Lyakovetsky     New York University                  3
3         290  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                  2
4         333  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                  1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         345  Leon        Lyakovetsky     New York University                  5
2         321  Vivien      Rindisbacher    Killington Mountain School           3
3         289  Daniel      Serrano         US Military Academy                  2
4         305  Patrick     Farrell         Queens University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         345  Leon        Lyakovetsky     New York University                  5
2         321  Vivien      Rindisbacher    Killington Mountain School           3
3         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         290  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                  1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         321  Vivien      Rindisbacher    Killington Mountain School           5
2         345  Leon        Lyakovetsky     New York University                  3
3         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         340  Phil        Learmonth       Northeastern University              1









Men C                                               67 starters              15.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         548       0:41:03   Andrew                Lints                    Rochester Institute of Technology           23
2         523       0:41:03   Ethan                 Call                     Dartmouth College                           17
3         563       0:41:03   Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           13
4         577       0:41:03   Philip                Kreycik                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
5         530       P&P       Cole                  Ellison                  Middlebury College                          8
6         640       P&P       Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire                 7
7         554       P&P       Tristan               Manderfeld               US Military Academy                         6
8         595       P&P       derrick               butler                   University of Vermont                       5
9         555       P&P       Cameron               Mitchell                 McGill University                           4
10        573       P&P       Jonathan              Davies                   Brown University                            3
11        634       P&P       Benjamin              Conley                   Hamilton College                            2
12        582       P&P       Peter                 Erickson                 Princeton University                        1
13        550       P&P       Benjamin              Ryan                     Avon High School
14        535       P&P       Matthew               Caissy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
15        568       P&P       Daniel                Forquer                  US Military Academy
16        570       P&P       Eric                  Nieminen                 Hamilton College
17        543       P&P       Lloyd                 Hill                     Tufts University
18        527       P&P       Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College
19        556       P&P       Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy
20        538       P&P       Eli                   Wiberg                   University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
21        560       P&P       Conor                 Madison                  University of New Hampshire
22        644       P&P       Caleb                 Winn                     University of Vermont
23        544       P&P       Sam                   Veggeberg                University of Massachusetts Amherst
24        630       P&P       Teddy                 Cleveland                Tufts University
25        547       P&P       Andrew                Pryhuber                 Bowdoin College
26        541       P&P       Richard               Denton                   Franklin and Marshall College
27        557       P&P       Dylan                 Allen                    US Military Academy
28        542       P&P       Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
29        558       P&P       Christian             Norvold                  Berlin High School
30        642       P&P       Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University
31        646       P&P       Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        549       P&P       David                 Chen                     New York University
33        524       P&P       Winston               Yan                      Harvard University
34        561       P&P       Oliver                Wockner                  McGill University
35        633       P&P       Thomas                Dwyer                    Wentworth Institute of Technology
36        585       P&P       Adric                 Heney                    Queens University
37        584       P&P       Damon                 Richardson               Queens University
38        598       P&P       Christian             Haakonsen                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39        552       P&P       Chad                  Wisnowski                US Military Academy
40        525       P&P       Sean                  Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
41        546       P&P       Michael               Eck                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42        540       P&P       Jack                  Rector                   US Military Academy
43        564       P&P       Anton                 Tokranov                 Brown University
44        637       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
45        612       P&P       Logan                 Blaine                   Princeton University
46        641       P&P       Benjamin              Egan                     Boston College
47        553       P&P       Thomas                Huxtable                 US Military Academy
48        624       P&P       Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
49        539       P&P       william               Mazurek                  McGill University
50        635       P&P       William               Tymms                    Columbia University-NYC
51        565       P&P       Matthew               Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
52        534       P&P       Kevin                 Liu                      Columbia University-NYC
53        559       P&P       Alexander             Chrystall                Wellesley High School
54        566       P&P       Mickey                Cheah                    Arizona State University
55        528       P&P       Nathaniel             Shurack                  University of Connecticut
56        533       P&P       Breton                Minnehan                 Rochester Institute of Technology
57        551       P&P       Nathaniel             Ryan                     Avon High School
58        522       P&P       Jesse                 Gubb                     Harvard University
59        636       P&P       Sean                  Kline                    Northeastern University
DNF       521                 Steven                Black                    Boston University
DNF       526                 Caleb                 Rudge                    Syracuse University
DNF       545                 Adan                  Horta                    Columbia University-NYC
DNF       562                 Cheng                 Li                       Pennsylvania State University
DNF       588                 Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
DNF       607                 Ben                   Frye                     University of Vermont
DNF       617                 Yuan                  Wang                     Princeton University
DNF       626                 Jiahe                 Li                       Cornell University



Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         548  Andrew      Lints           Rochester Institute of Technology    5
2         577  Philip      Kreycik         Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         563  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                    2
4         523  Ethan       Call            Dartmouth College                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         523  Ethan       Call            Dartmouth College                    5
2         577  Philip      Kreycik         Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         548  Andrew      Lints           Rochester Institute of Technology    2
4         563  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         523  Ethan       Call            Dartmouth College                    5
2         563  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                    3
3         548  Andrew      Lints           Rochester Institute of Technology    2
4         577  Philip      Kreycik         Massachusetts Institute of Technology1









Women C                                             16 starters              11.7 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         228       0:36:05   Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           23
2         212       0:36:05   Caroline              Wisheart                 Queens University                           17
3         224       0:36:05   Anna                  Milton                   Franklin and Marshall College               13
4         229       0:36:25   Emily                 Unger                    Harvard University                          10
5         214       0:36:25   Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   8
6         225       0:36:43   Andrea                Burley                   Queens University                           7
7         226       0:37:02   Allie                 Johnson                  University of Pennsylvania                  6
8         202       0:37:02   Stephanie             Lie                      Boston University                           5
9         220       0:37:02   Haley                 Golding                  Queens University                           4
10        200       1 Lap     Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              3
11        222       1 Lap     Sarah                 LaRue                    US Military Academy                         2
12        223       1 Lap     Kiana                 Frick                    US Military Academy                         1
13        240       1 Lap     Merrill               Oakley                   Yale University
14        210       1 Lap     Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont
15        219       2 Laps    Valerie               Cyr                      University of Vermont
DNF       217                 Yueping               Wang                     Rhode Island School of Design





Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         229  Emily       Unger           Harvard University                   5
2         214  Ariana      Adler           University of Connecticut            3
3         220  Haley       Golding         Queens University                    2
4         224  Anna        Milton          Franklin and Marshall College        1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         229  Emily       Unger           Harvard University                   5
2         228  Sarah       Shipley         McGill University                    3
3         224  Anna        Milton          Franklin and Marshall College        2
4         212  Caroline    Wisheart        Queens University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         228  Sarah       Shipley         McGill University                    5
2         212  Caroline    Wisheart        Queens University                    3
3         224  Anna        Milton          Franklin and Marshall College        2
4         225  Andrea      Burley          Queens University                    1








Men D1                                              30 starters              7.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         673       0:22:04   August                Granath                  Northeastern University                     12
2         664       0:22:04   Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University                         9
3         654       0:22:04   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont                       7
4         699       0:22:32   Andrew                Suzuki                   University of Connecticut                   6
5         685       0:22:32   Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University                     5
6         716       0:22:32   Bobby                 Chambers                 University of Connecticut                   4
7         718       0:22:32   Nicholas              Chapman                  University of Connecticut                   3
8         660       0:22:44   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire                 2
9         720       0:22:44   Rodney                Mosier                   University of Connecticut                   1
10        690       0:23:15   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University
11        712       P&P       Joshua                Hnizdor                  University of Vermont
12        698       P&P       Derek                 Meier                    University of Connecticut
13        1511      P&P       Timothy               Hunting                  Concordia University
14        666       P&P       Kyle                  McElroy                  Harvard University
15        697       P&P       Harrison              Sugahara                 Drexel University
16        689       P&P       Joseph                PerezRogers              Boston University
17        695       P&P       Brian                 Tang                     University of Connecticut
18        711       P&P       Graeme                Bignell                  University of New Hampshire
19        670       P&P       Yusuf                 Kapadia                  New York University
20        709       P&P       Corey                 Halbert                  Boston University
21        721       P&P       David                 Gold                     Harvard University
22        710       P&P       Yejun                 Zhu                      Boston University
23        659       P&P       David                 Butcher                  Boston University
24        669       P&P       Thomas                Hsu                      Boston University
25        715       P&P       Liam                  Burke                    Boston University
26        680       P&P       Douglas               Roeper                   Boston University
27        653       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
28        708       P&P       Babatunde             Alford                   Boston University
DNF       652                 Michael               Arnold                   University of Vermont
DNF       658





Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         664  Shea        Ratynski        New York University                  5
2         673  August      Granath         Northeastern University              3
3         685  Morgan      Rockett         Northeastern University              2
4         654  Benito      Cecenas         University of Vermont                1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         673  August      Granath         Northeastern University              5
2         664  Shea        Ratynski        New York University                  3
3         654  Benito      Cecenas         University of Vermont                2
4         685  Morgan      Rockett         Northeastern University              1








Men D2                                              21 starters              9.1 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         933       0:26:20   Conor                 O'Brien                  Tufts University                            12
2         993       0:26:26   JeanFrancois          Duval                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
3         962       0:26:26   Charles               Sinkler                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute             7
4         946       0:26:28   Luke                  Okerlund                 University of Rochester                     6
5         978       0:27:03   Daniel                Grier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
6         998       0:27:11   Austin                Meyer Ferris             Boston College                              4
7         938       0:27:11   Andrew                Kless                    University of Rochester                     3
8         934       0:27:19   Peter                 Skaggs                   Hamilton College                            2
9         940       P&P       Matthew               Schram                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       1
10        937       P&P       Christopher           Wikler                   Tufts University
11        950       P&P       William               Scott                    US Military Academy
12        951       P&P       Preston               Pritchard                US Military Academy
13        944       P&P       Matthew               Masi-Phelps              Tufts University
14        936       P&P       Matthew               Buell                    Lehigh University
15        931       P&P       John                  Russell                  Tufts University
16        948       P&P       Boyang                Zhang                    Bowdoin College
17        975       P&P       Ian                   McCartney                Lehigh University
18        939       P&P       Nicholas              Prezekurat               providence college
19        972       P&P       Cuong                 Nguyen                   Lehigh University
DNF       970                 Jackson               Adams                    Middlebury College
DNF       992                 Kanishka              Suwal                    Bucknell University




Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         993  JeanFrancoisDuval           Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         978  Daniel      Grier           Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         962  Charles     Sinkler         Worcester Polytechnic Institute      2
4         933  Conor       O'Brien         Tufts University                     1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         993  JeanFrancoisDuval           Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         962  Charles     Sinkler         Worcester Polytechnic Institute      3
3         978  Daniel      Grier           Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         933  Conor       O'Brien         Tufts University                     1








Women D                                             8 starters               7.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         594       0:26:24   Katie                 Prufer                   Queens                                      12
2         363       0:26:28   Andrea                Perluzzo                 McGill University                           9
3         382       0:26:28   Margaret              Conley                   Bowdoin College                             7
4         393       0:26:28   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         6
5         392       0:26:58   Pamela                Ban                      Harvard University                          5
6         361       0:27:21   Elizabeth             Psiaki                   US Military Academy                         4
7         396       0:27:21   Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
8         352       0:27:21   Andrea                Weber                    Harvard University                          2
9         394       0:27:21   Kathryn               Slebodnik                University of New Hampshire                 1
10        360       0:26:37   Jessica               He                       Boston University
11        356       1 Lap     Kaitlin               Bender                   US Military Academy
12        367       1 Lap     Jessica               Allan                    Boston University
13        389       1 Lap     Lindsey               Wilcox                   Boston University
14        384       P&P       Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design
15        391       P&P       Sarah                 Savoy                    Boston University
16        353       P&P       Michelle              O'Donnell                Northeastern University





Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         363  Andrea      Perluzzo        McGill University                    5
2         594  Katie       Prufer          Queens                               3
3         393  Camille     Joubert         New York University                  2
4         382  Margaret    Conley          Bowdoin College                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         363  Andrea      Perluzzo        McGill University                    5
2         594  Katie       Prufer          Queens                               3
3         393  Camille     Joubert         New York University                  2
4         382  Margaret    Conley          Bowdoin College                      1








Men Intro                                           18 starters              3.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         958       0:09:07   Tobias                Ehrenberger              Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
2         961       0:09:23   Dana                  Silver                   Dartmouth College                           5
3         1509      0:09:28   Scott                 Waters                   Queens University                           3
4         957       0:09:28   Ian                   Raphael                  Dartmouth College                           2
5         930       0:09:28   Yangming              Kou                      Tufts University                            1
6         935       0:09:28   Zachary               Levy                     Johnson State College
7         956       0:09:41   John                  Lewis                    Dartmouth College
8         707       0:09:52   Phillip               Soucy                    Northeastern University
9         714       0:09:52   Noah                  Lackstein                McGill University
10        952       0:09:52   Joshua                Chang                    Yale University
11        1513      0:09:58   Grerman               Acevedo                  McGill University
12        959       0:10:12   Jesse                 Mu                       Boston College
13        932       0:10:12   Adisa                 Duike                    Boston College
14        960       0:10:12   Joshua                Perez                    Dartmouth College
15        942       0:10:12   Andres                Vargas                   Yale University
16        945       0:10:45   Zhiyuan               Wang                     Dartmouth College
17        943       0:10:53   Sumit                 Dutta                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        954       1 Lap     Jonathan              Haskins                  Yale University









Women Intro                                         11 starters              3.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         362       0:10:35   Katherine             Back                     Dartmouth College                           7
2         357       0:11:08   Octavia               Mulhern                  New York University                         5
3         371       0:11:08   Victoria              Zeuner                   Northeastern University                     3
4         354       0:11:22   Elizabeth             Tujak Weiss              University of Connecticut                   2
5         350       0:11:31   Valerie               Enriquez
6         368       0:11:42   Kellie                Loftus                   Boston College                              1
7         369       0:11:56   Angelina              Sassi                    Northeastern University
8         365       0:12:18   Maria                 Ordovas                  Tufts University
9         351       0:12:20   Dawn                  Michelle
10        359       0:12:50   Alana                 O'Reilly                 Yale University
11        355       0:13:20   Janet                 Spitaleri                University of Delaware









USAC Men 1/2/3                      38 Starters                                                         22.8 Miles
1       602       Cole              Archambault       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  56:45
2       621       A.J.              Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  st
3       628       Brett             Wachtendorf       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            st
4       618       Keith             Kelly             ENGVT - UnTapped                                  st
5       617       Connor            Jennings          ENGVT-Untapped                                    1 Lap
6       608       Dominic           Caiazzo           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  1 Lap
7       606       Preston           Buehrer           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                   1 Lap
8       629       Landen            Wark-Acebo        ENGVT - UnTapped                                  1 Lap
9       603       Thomas            Barnett           Providence College                                1 Lap
10      623       Daniel            NuzzoMueller      GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES               1 Lap
11      619       Ryan              Kelly             ENGVT - UnTapped                                  1 Lap
12      630       David             Warner            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  1 Lap
13      613       Chris             Goguen            RACE CF | racecf.org                              1 Lap
14      632       Alan              Royek             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     P&P
15      635       Ford              Murphy            Northeastern University                           P&P
16      633       Kurt              Begemann          Begemann Racing Systems     P&P
17      631       Scott             Yarosh            JAM/NCC/Vittoria                                  P&P
18      616       Aaron             Hubbell           ENGVT - UnTapped     P&P
19      638       Sean              Pantellere        Grinta Cycling Team                               P&P
20      626       Michael           Shinall           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  P&P
21      615       Steven            Hopengarten       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar     P&P
22      604       Marc              Bertucco          Kissena Cycling Club     P&P
23      625       Taylor            Schwartz          Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees            P&P
24      620       Brendan           Longe             Community Bicycle Racing                          P&P
25      605       Douglas           Breault           STAMPEDE!                                         P&P
26      610       Travis            Dawson            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  P&P
27      627       Jose              Torres            ATA Cycle Fit Lab                                 P&P
28      634       Kenneth           Thoman            Boston Racing Independent                         P&P
29      601       Duvalier          Alvarez           ATA Cycle Fit Lab                                 P&P
DNF     607       Kyle              Butler            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF     609       Gregory           Colby             B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF     611       Lucas             Fortini           Bikereg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF     612       Tod               Gentry            Community Bicycle Racing
DNF     614       Michael           Heiss             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF     622       Maxwell           Nagel             Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF     624       Sam               Rosenholtz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF     636       Peter             Bell              ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team
DNF     637       Luciano           Pavan             ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team







USAC Women Open                     16 Starters                                                         11.7 Miles
1       217       Natasja           Brooijmans        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                  33:21
2       259       Julie             Tracy             Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing            st
3       260       Meredith          Uhl               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   1 Lap
4       258       Stefanie          Sydlik            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo   1 Lap
5       253       Regina            Legge             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  1 Lap
6       262       Paige             Williams          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              1 Lap
7       256       Jane              Rossi             GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                  1 Lap
8       231       Portia            Cornell           NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                1 Lap
9       261       Julie             vanderHoop        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  1 Lap
10      252       Lydia             Hausle            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                   1 Lap
11      254       Stephanie         Makoujy           Portland Velo Club                                1 Lap
12      216       Melinda           Barnes            NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                               1 Lap
13      257       Katherine         Snell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               1 Lap
14      211       Andrea            Barlow            NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                               2 Laps
15      251       Eileen            Flaherty          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               2 Laps
DNF     263       Travis            Rabbit            Yale University









USAC Men 4/5                        44 Starters                                                         15.6 Miles
1       667       Jose              Ordovas           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  46:28
2       700       Gennaro           Ameno             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  st
3       697       Brad              Bradford          Minuteman Road Club                               46:54
4       660       Dek               Tuttle            unattached                                        47:09
5       683       Samuel            Hamilton          CRCA/Foundation                                   st
6       672       Mike              Morse             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           st
7       696       Peter             Buletza           Team Fit Werx                                     st
8       656       Daniel            FitzGibbons       Green Line Velo                                   47:20
9       682       Mark              Hewitt            Northampton Cycling Club                          47:26
10      680       Zsolt             Kemecsei          unattached                                        P&P
11      698       Adam              Bernstein         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  P&P
12      695       Gregory           Costigan          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               P&P
13      681       Steven            Joseph            NEBC                                              P&P
14      694       Christopher       Cugini            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15      675       Eric              Marchese          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  P&P
16      673       John              Moore             Community Bicycle Racing                          P&P
17      689       Thomas            Dwyer             Wentworth Cycling Club                            P&P
18      657       Forest            Trimble           RPI                                               P&P
19      671       Lincoln           Muir              Community Bicycle Racing                          P&P
20      655       Sean              Goguen            RACE CF                                           P&P
21      668       Joseph            ONeil             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               P&P
22      691       Mike              Dellacava         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               P&P
23      664       Matthew           Rohr              unattached                                        P&P
24      666       Eric              Papetti           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               P&P
25      686       Thomas            Fellows           Heat Pack                                         P&P
26      679       Peter             Kuhn              unattached                                        P&P
27      676       Eric              Macaux            unattached                                        P&P
28      687       Barry             Eyre              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           P&P
29      685       Chad              Guevremont        Blue Hills Cycling Club                           P&P
30      669       Dwight            Norris            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               P&P
31      659       Andreas           Wolfe             Boston College                                    P&P
32      678       Guillaume         Lambotte          unattached                                        P&P
33      665       Phil              Pereira           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               P&P
34      677       Kyle              Langdell          unattached                                        P&P
DNF     653       Nolan             Musselman         Cabbage Town
DNF     654       Steven            Ramirez           QCW Cycling
DNF     658       Jason             Yu                unattached
DNF     662       Peter             Stranges          Community Bicycle Racing
DNF     670       Chris             Niesen            Bishops Bicycles
DNF     684       Grant             Halsey            unattached
DNF     688       Dustin            Einig             unattached
DNF     690       Jonathan          Doller            Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF     692       joseph            daniel            Community Bike Racing
DNF     699       Dylan             BelknapLer