ECCC Week 2, Philly Phlyer Crit - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 2
Criterium
Philly Phyler
Philadelphia, PA
March 22, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         217        43      50      0       50      24      50
2       Queens University                             198        50      28      5       28      50      37
3       Killington Mountain School                    129        24      0       43      13      43      6
4       Pennsylvania State University                 124        37      0       50      0       37      0
5       Columbia University-NYC                       123        18      43      18      8       21      15
6       University of Pennsylvania                    121        0       0       37      43      9       32
7       University of Vermont                         120        32      32      0       3       32      21
8       University of Delaware                        102        0       0       24      32      18      28
9       Harvard University                            83         9       37      0       18      8       11
10      Drexel University                             69         15      0       28      11      15      0
11      New York University                           62         28      0       13      0       13      8
12      Syracuse University                           60         0       0       32      0       28      0
13      Yale University                               59         8       0       0       37      5       9
14      University of New Hampshire                   52         0       24      21      0       0       7
15      Northeastern University                       49         21      0       0       15      0       13
16      Central Bucks High School East                45         0       0       0       21      0       24
17      Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      43         0       0       0       0       0       43
18      Mount Anthony Union High School               42         0       0       0       24      0       18
19      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       33         11      0       11      0       11      0
20      Tufts University                              22         0       0       15      0       7       0
21      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              17         0       0       9       6       2       0
22      Princeton University                          13         13      0       0       0       0       0
23      Middlebury College                            12         0       0       6       0       6       0
24      University of Connecticut                     11         0       0       0       7       0       4
25      US Military Academy                           11         0       0       7       0       4       0
26      University of Pittsburgh                      10         0       0       0       5       0       5
27      Temple University                             10         0       0       3       4       1       2
28      Hunterdon Central Regional High School        10         0       0       0       9       0       1
29      Falliston High School                         8          0       0       8       0       0       0
30      Juniata College                               8          5       0       0       0       3       0
31      Lehigh University                             7          7       0       0       0       0       0
32      Rhode Island School of Design                 7          0       0       0       3       0       4
33      Rutgers University-New Brunswick              6          6       0       0       0       0       0
34      Johnson & Wales University                    4          0       0       4       0       0       0
35      Boston College                                3          0       0       2       1       0       0
36      Providence College                            1          0       0       1       0       0       0





Men A                                               47 starters              23.1 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         43        0:56:44   Etienne               Moreau                   Queens University                           70
2         38        0:57:07   Gregory               Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               64
3         12        0:57:12   Key                   Vollers                  Killington Mountain School                  58
4         31        0:57:12   Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         52
5         29        0:57:12   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      46
6         42        0:57:12   Cameron               McPhaden                 Queens University                           41
7         11        0:57:12   Jonah                 MeadVanCort              Killington Mountain School                  36
8         17        0:57:12   Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            31
9         9         0:57:12   Alex                  Kellum                   University of Pennsylvania                  27
10        15        0:57:12   Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University                           23
11        53        0:57:12   Kai                   Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          19
12        7         0:57:12   Andrew                Bates                    Columbia University-NYC                     15
13        2         0:57:12   Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       12
14        26        0:57:12   Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               9
15        23        0:57:12   Zachary               Isaacs                   Middlebury College                          7
16        28        0:57:12   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          5
17        37        0:57:12   Matthew               Waller                   Pennsylvania State University               4
18        59        0:57:12   Connor                Ryan                     University of Pennsylvania                  3
19        40        0:57:12   Sean                  McIntyre                 Pennsylvania State University               2
20        39        0:57:12   Sam                   Damphousse               University of Vermont                       1
21        30        0:57:12   Kevin                 Bernstein                Pennsylvania State University
22        24        0:57:12   Matthew               Gilbert                  Middlebury College
23        35        0:57:12   Ford                  Murphy                   Northeastern University
24        48        0:58:03   Wesley                Kline                    Pennsylvania State University
25        50        0:58:10   Alan                  Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
26        49        P&P       Drew                  Kogon                    New York University
27        44        P&P       Jason                 LeBlanc                  Queens University
28        5         P&P       Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University
29        46        P&P       Jacob                 Skrip                    Allentown Central Catholic High School
30        25        P&P       Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
31        32        P&P       Frank                 Ortiz                    Temple University
32        16        P&P       Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC
33        18        P&P       Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire
34        20        P&P       Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University
35        60        P&P       Ben                   Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36        51        P&P       Nicholas              Geiser                   Brown University
37        4         P&P       Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University
38        41        P&P       Matthew               Owens                    University of Vermont
39        34        P&P       Brian                 Case                     Bucknell University
DNF       3                   Patrick               Murphy                   University of Vermont
DNF       8                   Bryan                 Berman                   Temple University
DNF       22                  Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
DNF       54                  Jake                  Barker                   Middlebury College
DNF       56                  Ashley                Doane                    Cornell University
DNF       58                  Emerson               Glassey                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       1007                Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley
DNF       1016                Lenore                Pipes                    Cornell University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         23   Zachary     Isaacs          Middlebury College                   3
3         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               2
4         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    3
3         58   Emerson     Glassey         Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         39   Sam         Damphousse      University of Vermont                1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               5
2         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  3
3         37   Matthew     Waller          Pennsylvania State University        2
4         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   3
3         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               2
4         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    5
2         17   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                     3
3         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               2
4         42   Cameron     McPhaden        Queens University                    1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         43   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                    5
2         38   Gregory     Ratzell         Pennsylvania State University        3
3         35   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University              2
4         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               1






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         7         0:46:25   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    A
2         62        0:46:25   Paige                 Shumskas                 Central Bucks High School East              B
3         55        0:46:25   Rachel                Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     B
4         12        0:46:25   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
5         17        0:46:25   Marianna              Williams                 University of Pennsylvania                  A
6         8         0:46:25   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      A
7         59        0:46:25   Rachel                Blair                    Queens University                           B
8         6         0:46:25   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             A
9         58        0:46:25   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           B
10        54        0:46:25   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 B
11        14        0:46:25   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       A
12        9         0:46:57   Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
13        53        0:47:03   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
14        10        0:47:20   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         A
15        13        0:48:05   Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          A
16        5         0:48:05   Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
17        56        0:48:35   Gabrielle             Longchamp                Hunterdon Central Regional High School      B
18        60        0:48:35   Haley                 Golding                  Queens University                           B
DNF       11        DNF       Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
DNF       57        DNF       Meghan                Owens                    University of Vermont                       B
DNF       61        DNF       Jane                  Sheriden Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               B



Women A                                             11 starters               15.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         7         0:46:25   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    70
2         12        0:46:25   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       64
3         17        0:46:25   Marianna              Williams                 University of Pennsylvania                  58
4         8         0:46:25   Megan                 Northey                  University of Delaware                      52
5         6         0:46:25   Paige                 Williams                 Mount Anthony Union High School             46
6         14        0:46:25   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       41
7         9         0:46:57   Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             36
8         10        0:47:20   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         31
9         13        0:48:05   Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          27
10        5         0:48:05   Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     23
DNF       11                  Corey                 Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             10
2         14   Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont                6
3         13   Portia      Cornell         Harvard University                   4
4         8    Megan       Northey         University of Delaware               2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             5
2         8    Megan       Northey         University of Delaware               3
3         6    Paige       Williams        Mount Anthony Union High School      2
4         14   Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont                1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             5
2         8    Megan       Northey         University of Delaware               3
3         6    Paige       Williams        Mount Anthony Union High School      2
4         14   Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont                1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             10
2         12   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technology6
3         17   Marianna    Williams        University of Pennsylvania           4
4         14   



Women B                                             10 starters               15.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         62        0:46:25   Paige                 Shumskas                 Central Bucks High School East              40
2         55        0:46:25   Rachel                Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     34
3         59        0:46:25   Rachel                Blair                    Queens University                           29
4         58        0:46:25   Amanda                Schevers                 Queens University                           24
5         54        0:46:25   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 20
6         53        0:47:03   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  17
7         56        0:48:35   Gabrielle             Longchamp                Hunterdon Central Regional High School      15
8         60        0:48:35   Haley                 Golding                  Queens University                           13
DNF       57                  Meghan                Owens                    University of Vermont
DNF       61                  Jane                  Sheriden Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design

Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        5
2         62   Paige       Shumskas        Central Bucks High School East       3
3         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           2
4         54   Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire          1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         62   Paige       Shumskas        Central Bucks High School East       5
2         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              3
3         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        2
4         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              5
2         62   Paige       Shumskas        Central Bucks High School East       3
3         61   Jane        Sheriden Rossi  Rhode Island School of Design        2
4         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         62   Paige       Shumskas        Central Bucks High School East       5
2         58   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                    3
3         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              2
4         59   Rachel      Blair           Queens University                    1




Men B                                               35 starters              18.7 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         341       0:48:13   Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC                     40
2         346       0:48:13   George                Emanuel                  Harvard University                          34
3         318       0:48:13   Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont                       29
4         342       0:48:13   Simon                 Vidal                    New York University                         24
5         308       0:48:13   Christopher           Baccash                  Drexel University                           20
6         333       0:48:13   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         17
7         302       0:48:13   Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            15
8         347       0:48:13   Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       13
9         316       0:48:13   Christopher           Welch                    Killington Mountain School                  11
10        320       0:48:31   Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  9
11        332       0:48:35   Ben                   Alvord                   Rochester Institute of Technology           7
12        345       0:48:44   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         5
13        348       0:49:30   Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       3
14        306       0:49:30   Adam                  Beaudoin                 Queens University                           2
15        307       0:49:30   Colin                 Meyer                    Harvard University                          1
16        305       0:49:30   Patrick               Farrell                  Queens University
17        299       0:49:30   Nolan                 Garon                    Wentworth Institute of Technology
18        310       0:49:30   Edgar                 Costa                    New York University
19        324       0:49:30   William               Goodness                 Johnson & Wales University
20        343       0:49:30   Ethan                 Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire
21        315       0:49:30   Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire
22        1016      0:49:30   Lenore                Pipes                    Cornell University
23        330       0:49:30   Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
24        309       0:49:30   Tom                   OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25        241       0:49:30   Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont
26        319       0:50:09   Ezra                  Sonderling               Killington Mountain School
27        328       P&P       Sam                   Konstantinov             Temple University
28        314       P&P       Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University
29        349       P&P       Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
30        298       P&P       Matthew               Jogodnik                 Chatham High School
31        317       P&P       Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
32        313       P&P       Cole                  Reece                    Temple University
DNF       304                 Chris                 Fruetel                  Queens University
DNF       312                 Andre                 Vogel                    The City College of New York
DNF       339                 Zachary               Hutchins                 Drexel University


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         318  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont                5
2         33   Daniel      Lehmann         West Morris High School              3
3         341  Greg        Hruby           Columbia University-NYC              2
4         316  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School           1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         333  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                  5
2         341  Greg        Hruby           Columbia University-NYC              3
3         342  Simon       Vidal           New York University                  2
4         346  George      Emanuel         Harvard University                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         341  Greg        Hruby           Columbia University-NYC              5
2         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         333  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                  2
4         342  Simon       Vidal           New York University                  1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         318  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont                3
3         333  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                  2
4         342  Simon       Vidal           New York University                  1





Men C                                               49 starters              14.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         577       0:38:05   Philip                Kreycik                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       23
2         648       0:38:32   Michael               Grome                    Yale University                             17
3         597       0:39:11   Luke                  GangiWellman             Juniata College                             13
4         606       0:39:11   Kevin                 Griffin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     10
5         595       0:39:11   derrick               butler                   University of Vermont                       8
6         613       0:39:11   Matt                  Rothrock                 Syracuse University                         7
7         628       0:39:11   Ryan                  Clee                     Temple University                           6
8         646       0:39:11   Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
9         590       0:39:11   Zachary               Newcome                  Pennsylvania State University               4
10        599       0:39:11   Jeremiah              White                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     3
11        602       0:39:11   Elias                 Bull                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick            2
12        611       0:39:11   Adam                  Cohen                    University of Pittsburgh                    1
13        598       0:39:25   Christian             Haakonsen                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        641       0:39:28   Benjamin              Egan                     Boston College
15        589       0:39:37   Tyler                 Berliner                 University of Vermont
16        642       0:39:56   Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University
17        585       0:39:56   Adric                 Heney                    Queens University
18        640       0:40:37   Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
19        573       0:40:37   Jonathan              Davies                   Brown University
20        624       0:40:37   Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21        638       0:41:18   Artur                 Belov                    New York University
22        587       0:41:42   Mitchell              Ernst                    Pennsylvania State University
23        619       0:41:55   Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University
24        592       0:41:55   Bryce                 Lerew                    Juniata College
25        605       0:41:55   Matthew               Matusky                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick
26        596       0:41:55   Christian             Ouellette                Bucknell University
27        637       0:41:55   Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
28        629       P&P       Matthew               Albano                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick
29        603       P&P       Cheng                 Li                       Pennsylvania State University
30        584       P&P       Damon                 Richardson               Queens University
31        623       P&P       Brad                  Pettigrew                University of Pennsylvania
32        580       P&P       Ian                   Lengel                   Rochester Institute of Technology
33        626       P&P       Jiahe                 Li                       Cornell University
34        570       P&P       Eric                  Nieminen                 Hamilton College
35        635       P&P       William               Tymms                    Columbia University-NYC
36        609       P&P       Mandel                Charles                  University of Vermont
37        643       P&P       Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
38        588       P&P       Peter                 Daniels                  Boston University
39        594       P&P       Samuel                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
40        649       P&P       Sean                  Breen                    University of Vermont
41        571       P&P       David                 Schell                   Bucknell University
42        622       P&P       Christopher           Farao                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       579                 Jason                 Chari                    Cornell University
DNF       583                 Chris                 Beierschmitt             Columbia University-NYC
DNF       607                 Ben                   Frye                     University of Vermont
DNF       608                 Joshua                Qian                     New York University
DNF       615                 Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College
DNF       633                 Thomas                Dwyer                    Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF       644                 Caleb                 Winn                     University of Vermont


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         646  Justin      Bandoro         Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         577  Philip      Kreycik         Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         570  Eric        Nieminen        Hamilton College                     2
4         589  Tyler       Berliner        University of Vermont                1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         577  Philip      Kreycik         Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         628  Ryan        Clee            Temple University                    3
3         589  Tyler       Berliner        University of Vermont                2
4         595  derrick     butler          University of Vermont                1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         577  Philip      Kreycik         Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         589  Tyler       Berliner        University of Vermont                3
3         648  Michael     Grome           Yale University                      2
4         598  Christian   Haakonsen       Massachusetts Institute of Technology1






Women C                                             12 starters              9.9 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         208       0:33:10   Julie                 vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       23
2         201       0:33:10   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       17
3         216       0:33:10   Alli                  Mrugal                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            13
4         212       0:33:10   Caroline              Wisheart                 Queens University                           10
5         214       0:33:10   Ariana                Adler                    University of Connecticut                   8
6         215       0:33:10   Samantha              Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  7
7         218       0:33:10   Lian                  Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     6
8         200       0:33:25   Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              5
9         210       0:34:41   Nicole                Walch                    University of Vermont                       4
10        206       0:34:41   Sarah                 Rutledge                 Pennsylvania State University               3
11        207       0:36:27   Mary                  Pillon                   Temple University                           2
12        209       1 Lap     Lisa                  Thompson                 Northeastern University                     1


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         208  Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         214  Ariana      Adler           University of Connecticut            3
3         201  Emma        Edwards         Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         218  Lian        Plass           Columbia University-NYC              1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         214  Ariana      Adler           University of Connecticut            5
2         208  Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         201  Emma        Edwards         Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         212  Caroline    Wisheart        Queens University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         208  Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         214  Ariana      Adler           University of Connecticut            3
3         201  Emma        Edwards         Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         218  Lian        Plass           Columbia University-NYC              1






Men D                                               47 starters              11.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1504      0:31:35   Matthew               Sheror                   Queens University                           12
2         673       0:31:35   August                Granath                  Northeastern University                     9
3         981       0:31:35   Darin                 Alleman                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     12
4         700       0:31:35   Andrew                Thivierge                University of Connecticut                   7
5         687       0:31:35   Ben                   Emery                    University of Vermont                       6
6         677       0:31:35   David                 Chen                     New York University                         5
7         697       0:31:47   Harrison              Sugahara                 Drexel University                           4
8         998       0:32:15   Austin                Meyer Ferris             Boston College                              9
9         983       0:32:19   Scott                 Coblentz                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     7
10        654       0:32:45   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont                       3
11        684       0:32:45   Brandon               Masterman                New York University                         2
12        682       0:32:45   Matt                  Mackenzie                Pennsylvania State University               1
13        1505      0:32:45   Manoah                Gutknecht                Queens University
14        699       0:32:45   Andrew                Suzuki                   University of Connecticut
15        979       0:33:03   Emil                  Eklund                   Juniata College                             6
16        994       0:33:03   George                Chen                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
17        995       0:33:03   Oscar                 Benjamin                 Yale University                             4
18        970       0:33:03   Jackson               Adams                    Middlebury College                          3
19        698       0:33:03   Derek                 Meier                    University of Connecticut
20        690       0:33:03   Eric                  Loehle                   Boston University
21        989       0:33:03   Alexander             Bruch                    Yale University                             2
22        657       0:33:03   Graeme                Bignell                  University of New Hampshire
23        978       0:33:03   Daniel                Grier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       1
24        656       0:33:03   Lukas                 Orlesky                  University of Vermont
25        664       0:33:19   Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University
26        689       0:33:45   Joseph                PerezRogers              Boston University
27        660       0:33:55   Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire
28        685       0:33:55   Morgan                Rockett                  Northeastern University
29        996       0:33:55   Mitchell              Donat                    Boston College
30        702       0:33:55   Brian                 Melly                    University of Connecticut
31        991       0:33:55   Kurt                  Schlosser                Bucknell University
32        652       0:33:55   Michael               Arnold                   University of Vermont
33        661       0:33:55   Connor                McManus                  Pennsylvania State University
34        992       P&P       Kanishka              Suwal                    Bucknell University
35        695       P&P       Brian                 Tang                     University of Connecticut
36        668       P&P       Aram                  Modrek                   New York University
37        966       P&P       Jiawei                Zhang                    Lehigh University
38        988       P&P
39        985       P&P       Marc                  Leprince                 Villanova University
40        653       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
41        683       P&P       Jose                  Aguilar                  Pennsylvania State University
42        703       P&P       Andrew                Pantason                 University of Connecticut
43        686       P&P       David                 Castaneda                University of Vermont
44        967       P&P       Demitrios             Apostolakis              Rutgers University-New Brunswick
45        706       P&P       Joshua                Gates                    University of Delaware
DNF       675                 Andrew                Argentieri               Temple University
DNF       688                 Anthony               DePinto                  Boston University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         675  Andrew      Argentieri      Temple University                    5
2         687  Ben         Emery           University of Vermont                3
3         677  David       Chen            New York University                  2
4         1504 Matthew     Sheror          Queens University                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         697  Harrison    Sugahara        Drexel University                    5
2         687  Ben         Emery           University of Vermont                3
3         1504 Matthew     Sheror          Queens University                    2
4         673  August      Granath         Northeastern University              1


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         974  Andrew      Carmody         Rutgers University-New Brunswick     5
2         983  Scott       Coblentz        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan3
3         989  Alexander   Bruch           Yale University                      2
4         981  Darin       Alleman         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         981  Darin       Alleman         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan5
2         998  Austin      Meyer Ferris    Boston College                       3
3         983  Scott       Coblentz        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan2
4         970  Jackson     Adams           Middlebury College                   





Women D                                             8 starters               8.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         374       28.59.0   Megan                 Sybeldon                 University of Pittsburgh                    12
2         388       28.59.0   Brianne               Handal                   Columbia University-NYC                     9
3         387       29.07.0   Kelly                 Ta                       Temple University                           7
4         384       0:32:40   Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               6
5         392       0:32:40   Pamela                Ban                      Harvard University                          5
6         394       1 Lap     Kathryn               Slebodnik                University of New Hampshire                 4
DNF       379                 Gabriela              Sarriera                 University of Vermont
DNF       395                 Eva                   Golden                   University of New Hampshire


Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         374  Megan       Sybeldon        University of Pittsburgh             5
2         388  Brianne     Handal          Columbia University-NYC              3
3         387  Kelly       Ta              Temple University                    2
4         392  Pamela      Ban             Harvard University                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         387  Kelly       Ta              Temple University                    5
2         388  Brianne     Handal          Columbia University-NYC              3
3         374  Megan       Sybeldon        University of Pittsburgh             2
4         384  Lizzie      Wright          Rhode Island School of Design        1






Men Intro                                           5 starters               3.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1506      0:10:48   Scott                 Waters                   Queens University                           7
2         1508      0:10:48   Ryan                  Jamrolkonsk              University of Pennsylvania                  5
3         705       0:10:48   Bowen                 Xuan                     University of Pennsylvania                  3
4         704       0:10:56   Joshua                Michnowski               University of Pennsylvania                  2
5         965       0:11:00   Xiao                  Han                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick            1





Women Intro                                         9 starters               3.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1194      0:10:54                                              
2         1193      0:10:54                                                 
3         1171      0:11:02                                                                                              
4         1174      0:11:06                                                                                              
5         375       0:11:06   Allie                 Johnson                  University of Pennsylvania                  7
6         373       0:11:13   Aliza                 Tobias                   Fleetwood High School               5
7         384       0:12:10   Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design          3
8         1172      0:13:24                                            
DNF       598                 Kristine              Fong                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology - non collegiate








USAC Men 3/4 Criterium         26 starters                                                                           15.4 Miles
1       284               Lucas             Farr              University of Virginia                            39:21
2       278               Vince             Dunne             Drexel University                                 39:31
3       288               Sean              Burger            CS VELO                                           39:31
4       274               William           Goodness          Bristol Mountain Road Racing                      39:31
5       294               Brett             Houser            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            39:31
6       286               Jeff              Godfrey           Thru It All Body Shop                             40:35
7       272               Alex              Breakstone        Bucknell University                               40:35
8       290               David             Balli             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               40:35
9       281               William           Brunner           Team Montclair Bikery                             40:35
10      282               David             Adornato          Team Montclair Bikery                             40:35
11      291               Patrick           Murphy            BCA/Linen                                         40:35
12      295               Tyler             Fitzgerald        UVM                                               40:35
13      280               Edward            Mullen            Temple University                                 40:35
14      285               Paul              Lamarche          University of Vermont                             P&P
15      276               Frank             Lao               Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                       P&P
16      277               Eric              Marchese          Green Line Velo                                   P&P
17      126               Anthony           Shumskas          unattached                                        P&P
18      289               Ross              Creed             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               P&P
19      275               Michael           Pettit            BOSS Racing                                       P&P
20      273               Philip Bennett    Daniels           unattached                                        P&P
21      298               John              Knisely           unattached                                        P&P
22      283               pj                renquin           RACE CF                                           P&P
23      293               Elizabeth         White             UVM                                               P&P
DNF     287               Steven            Ramirez           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               DNF
DNF     292               Sam               Damphousse        Race CF                                           DNF
DNF     296               Andrew            Perez             University of Vermont                             DNF