ECCC Week 2, Philly Phlyer RR - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 2
Road Race
Philly Phyler
Philadelphia, PA
March 21, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                         53 starters        46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         26        1:47:12   Brett           Wachtendorf        Pennsylvania State University                 80
2         11        1:48:43   Jonah           MeadVanCort        Killington Mountain School                    70
3         9         1:48:43   Alex            Kellum             University of Pennsylvania                    63
4         15        1:48:43   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                             57
5         31        1:48:43   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                           51
6         29        1:48:43   Glenn           Ferreira           University of Delaware                        45
7         17        1:48:43   Jack            Kisseberth         Tufts University                              40
8         48        1:48:43   Wesley          Kline              Pennsylvania State University                 35
9         38        1:48:43   Gregory         Ratzell            Pennsylvania State University                 30
10        23        1:48:43   Zachary         Isaacs             Middlebury College                            26
11        40        1:48:46   Sean            McIntyre           Pennsylvania State University                 22
12        28        1:48:46   Thomas          Barnett            Providence College                            18
13        46        1:48:46   Jacob           Skrip              Allentown Central Catholic High School        15
14        59        1:48:47   Connor          Ryan               University of Pennsylvania                    12
15        20        1:48:47   Daniel          Lazier             Bucknell University                           9
16        45        1:48:47   Derek           Cote               University of Connecticut                     7
17        22        1:48:47   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware                        5
18        8         1:48:47   Bryan           Berman             Temple University                             3
19        1016      1:48:47   Lenore          Pipes              Cornell University                            2
20        57        1:48:47   Alec            Ratzell            Fleetwood High School                         1
21        18        1:48:47   Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire
22        323       1:48:47   Mark            Yaroshevsky        West Essex High School
23        58        1:48:54   Emerson         Glassey            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24        2         1:49:01   Tyler           Fitzgerald         University of Vermont
25        50        1:49:01   Alan            Royek              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
26        49        1:49:04   Drew            Kogon              New York University
27        53        1:49:08   Kai             Wiggins            Middlebury College
28        16        1:49:08   Nathan          Dugan              Columbia University-NYC
29        24        1:49:23   Matthew         Gilbert            Middlebury College
30        47        1:49:23   Wyatt           Goral              Pope John High School
31        30        1:49:59   Kevin           Bernstein          Pennsylvania State University
32        43        1:51:27   Etienne         Moreau             Queens University
33        35        P&P       Ford            Murphy             Northeastern University
34        51        P&P       Nicholas        Geiser             Brown University
35        44        P&P       Jason           LeBlanc            Queens University
36        21        P&P       Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware
37        54        P&P       Jake            Barker             Middlebury College
38        25        P&P       Joseph          Halo               Pennsylvania State University
39        32        P&P       Frank           Ortiz              Temple University
40        34        P&P       Brian           Case               Bucknell University
41        7         P&P       Andrew          Bates              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       3                   Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont
DNF       5                   Maxwell         Nagel              Northeastern University
DNF       12                  Key             Vollers            Killington Mountain School
DNF       36                  Zachary         Ulissi             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       37                  Matthew         Waller             Pennsylvania State University
DNF       39                  Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
DNF       41                  Matthew         Owens              University of Vermont
DNF       42                  Cameron         McPhaden           Queens University
DNF       52                  Lucas           Farr               University of Virginia
DNF       55                  Edward          Mullen             Temple University
DNF       56                  Ashley          Doane              Cornell University
DNF       60                  Ben             Woolston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology





Women A/B Combined                            27 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         1198      1:31:45   Emma            Bast               unattached                                    A
2         7         1:31:45   Monica          Volk               Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      A
3         62        1:31:46   Paige           Shumskas           Central Bucks High School East                B
4         55        1:31:46   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                       B
5         17        1:31:46   Marianna        Williams           University of Pennsylvania                    A
6         1188      1:31:46   Arley           Kemmerer           Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team            A
7         1196      1:31:47   Kristie         Nichols James      QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVeA
8         1190      1:31:48   Melissa         Hiller             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           A
9         1195      1:31:50   Elspeth         Huyett             Alliance Environmental                        A
10        1189      1:31:51   Stefanie        Sydlik             QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelA
11        11        1:31:57   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
12        14        1:31:57   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                         A
13        5         1:31:57   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                       A
14        10        1:31:57   Karen           Lam                New York University                           A
15        12        1:31:57   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
16        15        1:31:59   Antonina        Hafner             Harvard University                            A
17        59        1:34:17   Rachel          Blair              Queens University                             B
18        9         P&P       Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                               A
19        8         P&P       Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                        A
20        6         P&P       Paige           Williams           Mount Anthony Union High School               A
21        53        P&P       Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                    B
22        1199      P&P       Michelle        Lee                Arrow Racing                                  A
23        60        P&P       Haley           Golding            Queens University                             B
24        13        P&P       Portia          Cornell            Harvard University                            A
25        56        P&P       Gabrielle       Longchamp          Hunterdon Central Regional High School        B
DNF       58        DNF       Amanda          Schevers           Queens University                             B
DNF       1197      DNF       Angelia         Fick               Arrow Racing                                  A


Women A                                       12 starters        32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         7         1:31:45   Monica          Volk               Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      80
2         17        1:31:46   Marianna        Williams           University of Pennsylvania                    70
3         11        1:31:57   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         63
4         14        1:31:57   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                         57
5         5         1:31:57   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                       51
6         10        1:31:57   Karen           Lam                New York University                           45
7         12        1:31:57   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         40
8         15        1:31:59   Antonina        Hafner             Harvard University                            35
9         9         P&P       Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                               30
10        8         P&P       Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                        26
11        6         P&P       Paige           Williams           Mount Anthony Union High School               22
12        13        P&P       Portia          Cornell            Harvard University                            18



Women B                                       7 starters         32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         62        1:31:46   Paige           Shumskas           Central Bucks High School East                48
2         55        1:31:46   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                       41
3         59        1:34:17   Rachel          Blair              Queens University                             35
4         53        P&P       Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                    30
5         60        P&P       Haley           Golding            Queens University                             26
6         56        P&P       Gabrielle       Longchamp          Hunterdon Central Regional High School        22
DNF       58                  Amanda          Schevers           Queens University




Men B                                         40 starters        32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         320       1:20:30   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                    48
2         341       1:20:32   Greg            Hruby              Columbia University-NYC                       41
3         302       1:20:32   Andrew          Nicholas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              35
4         333       1:20:33   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy                           30
5         342       1:20:36   Simon           Vidal              New York University                           26
6         324       1:20:36   William         Goodness           Johnson & Wales University                    22
7         316       1:20:36   Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School                    18
8         332       1:20:36   Ben             Alvord             Rochester Institute of Technology             15
9         325       1:20:36   Drew            Chidester          Pennsylvania State University                 12
10        343       1:20:36   Ethan           Pfenninger         University of New Hampshire                   9
11        338       1:20:37   Adam            Lovell             University of New Hampshire                   7
12        314       1:20:37   Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University                             5
13        334       1:20:37   James           Read               Pennsylvania State University                 3
14        318       1:20:37   Peter           Striegel           University of Vermont                         2
15        346       1:20:38   George          Emanuel            Harvard University                            1
16        321       1:20:38   Vivien          Rindisbacher       Killington Mountain School
17        312       1:20:38   Andre           Vogel              The City College of New York
18        345       1:20:39   Leon            Lyakovetsky        New York University
19        317       1:20:40   Derek           Wladyka            Drexel University
20        307       1:20:41   Colin           Meyer              Harvard University
21        305       1:20:44   Patrick         Farrell            Queens University
22        310       1:20:50   Edgar           Costa              New York University
23        330       1:20:51   Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology
24        308       1:20:59   Christopher     Baccash            Drexel University
25        309       1:21:00   Tom             OGrady             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        347       1:21:04   Andrea          Tacchetti          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27        304       1:21:04   Chris           Fruetel            Queens University
28        348       1:21:21   Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        306       1:22:51   Adam            Beaudoin           Queens University
30        303       1:25:27   Cajer           Gong               Carnegie Mellon University
31        328       1:25:37   Sam             Konstantinov       Temple University
32        299       1:30:24   Nolan           Garon              Wentworth Institute of Technology
33        340       P&P       Phil            Learmonth          Northeastern University
34        349       P&P       Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont
35        241       P&P       Andrew          Perez              University of Vermont
36        301       P&P       Luke            Osborn             Johns Hopkins University
37        339       P&P       Zachary         Hutchins           Drexel University
DNF       300                 Landon          vomSteeg           Johns Hopkins University
DNF       313                 Cole            Reece              Temple University
DNF       319                 Ezra            Sonderling         Killington Mountain School




Men C                                         63 starters        26.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         576       1:00:51   Scott           McGill             Falliston High School                         32
2         640       1:00:52   Devon           Jasinski           University of New Hampshire                   24
3         613       1:00:52   Matt            Rothrock           Syracuse University                           18
4         587       1:00:52   Mitchell        Ernst              Pennsylvania State University                 15
5         602       1:00:52   Elias           Bull               Rutgers University-New Brunswick              12
6         577       1:00:53   Philip          Kreycik            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         9
7         606       1:00:53   Kevin           Griffin            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       7
8         589       1:00:53   Tyler           Berliner           University of Vermont                         5
9         611       1:00:53   Adam            Cohen              University of Pittsburgh                      4
10        574       1:00:53   Aaron           Temple             Keystone School                               3
11        644       1:00:53   Caleb           Winn               University of Vermont                         2
12        578       1:00:54   brian           payne              Rhode Island School of Design                 1
13        648       1:00:55   Michael         Grome              Yale University
14        582       1:00:55   Peter           Erickson           Princeton University
15        624       1:00:57   Gregory         DiGuido            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16        633       1:00:58   Thomas          Dwyer              Wentworth Institute of Technology
17        592       1:00:59   Bryce           Lerew              Juniata College
18        597       1:00:59   Luke            GangiWellman       Juniata College
19        608       1:01:01   Joshua          Qian               New York University
20        641       1:01:02   Benjamin        Egan               Boston College
21        586       1:01:03   Wyatt           Cote               Connecticut Region 10 High School
22        626       1:01:04   Jiahe           Li                 Cornell University
23        590       1:01:43   Zachary         Newcome            Pennsylvania State University
24        628       1:01:47   Ryan            Clee               Temple University
25        600       1:01:53   Matt            Ampleman           Yale University
26        630       1:02:02   Teddy           Cleveland          Tufts University
27        609       1:02:07   Mandel          Charles            University of Vermont
28        612       1:02:20   Logan           Blaine             Princeton University
29        601       1:02:20   Rodolpho        Campos             Yale University
30        595       1:02:21   derrick         butler             University of Vermont
31        585       1:02:22   Adric           Heney              Queens University
32        599       1:03:07   Jeremiah        White              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
33        573       1:03:10   Jonathan        Davies             Brown University
34        642       1:03:13   Andrew          Wong               Harvard University
35        594       1:03:14   Samuel          Carroll            Pennsylvania State University
36        637       1:03:15   Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University
37        638       1:03:33   Artur           Belov              New York University
38        646       1:03:37   Justin          Bandoro            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39        620       1:03:40   Max             Menken             University of Vermont
40        629       1:04:27   Matthew         Albano             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
41        598       1:04:34   Christian       Haakonsen          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42        579       1:04:35   Jason           Chari              Cornell University
43        581       1:04:47   Andre           Chusan             Princeton University
44        593       1:05:00   Andrew          Keenan             Drexel University
45        575       1:05:44   Joseph          Clay               Archbishop Carroll High School
46        635       1:05:49   William         Tymms              Columbia University-NYC
47        623       1:08:52   Brad            Pettigrew          University of Pennsylvania
48        605       1:09:39   Matthew         Matusky            Rutgers University-New Brunswick
49        607       1:09:40   Ben             Frye               University of Vermont
50        603       1:09:59   Cheng           Li                 Pennsylvania State University
51        649       1:10:59   Sean            Breen              University of Vermont
52        643       1:11:16   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
53        584       1:12:16   Damon           Richardson         Queens University
54        580       P&P       Ian             Lengel             Rochester Institute of Technology
55        622       P&P       Christopher     Farao              Rutgers University-New Brunswick
56        639       P&P       David           Jaffe              University of New Hampshire
57        572       P&P       Brian           Tang               University of Connecticut
58        596       P&P       Christian       Ouellette          Bucknell University
DNF       583                 Chris           Beierschmitt       Columbia University-NYC
DNF       588                 Peter           Daniels            Boston University
DNF       591                 Joseph          Marvasi            University of Delaware
DNF       617                 Yuan            Wang               Princeton University





Women C/D Combined                            28 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Cat
1         399       0:55:52   Lexi            Abel               Yale University                               D
2         201       0:55:52   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         C
3         203       0:55:52   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             C
4         208       0:55:52   Julie           vanderHoop         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         C
5         388       0:55:54   Brianne         Handal             Columbia University-NYC                       D
6         375       0:55:55   Allie           Johnson            University of Pennsylvania                    o
7         240       0:55:56   Merrill         Oakley             Yale University                               C
8         214       0:55:57   Ariana          Adler              University of Connecticut                     C
9         216       0:56:00   Alli            Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              C
10        374       0:56:03   Megan           Sybeldon           University of Pittsburgh                      D
11        212       0:56:36   Caroline        Wisheart           Queens University                             C
12        387       0:56:37   Kelly           Ta                 Temple University                             D
13        384       0:56:48   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 D
14        215       1:00:06   Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania                    C
15        211       1:00:25   Hannah          Feinberg           University of Vermont                         C
16        213       1:00:25   Elena           Crouch             University of Pennsylvania                    C
17        200       1:01:35   Natasha         Dobrott            Boston College                                C
18        206       1:01:54   Sarah           Rutledge           Pennsylvania State University                 C
19        376       1:04:56   Christina       Fisher             University of Delaware                        D
20        210       1:05:28   Nicole          Walch              University of Vermont                         C
21        392       1:05:31   Pamela          Ban                Harvard University                            D
22        372       1:06:24   Jasmine         Tsai               Rutgers University-New Brunswick              D
23        394       1:09:24   Kathryn         Slebodnik          University of New Hampshire                   D
24        377       1:09:30   Delfina         Picchio            Rutgers University-New Brunswick              D
25        379       1:15:00   Gabriela        Sarriera           University of Vermont                         D
26        204       1:22:55   Madeline        Smith              Colton-Pierrepont High School                 C
27        209       1:22:55   Lisa            Thompson           Northeastern University                       C
28        217       1:22:55   Yueping         Wang               Rhode Island School of Design                 C


Women C                                       16 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         201       0:55:52   Emma            Edwards            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         32
2         203       0:55:52   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                             24
3         208       0:55:52   Julie           vanderHoop         Massachusetts Institute of Technology         18
4         240       0:55:56   Merrill         Oakley             Yale University                               15
5         214       0:55:57   Ariana          Adler              University of Connecticut                     12
6         216       0:56:00   Alli            Mrugal             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              9
7         212       0:56:36   Caroline        Wisheart           Queens University                             7
8         215       1:00:06   Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania                    5
9         211       1:00:25   Hannah          Feinberg           University of Vermont                         4
10        213       1:00:25   Elena           Crouch             University of Pennsylvania                    3
11        200       1:01:35   Natasha         Dobrott            Boston College                                2
12        206       1:01:54   Sarah           Rutledge           Pennsylvania State University                 1
13        210       1:05:28   Nicole          Walch              University of Vermont
14        204       1:22:55   Madeline        Smith              Colton-Pierrepont High School
15        209       1:22:55   Lisa            Thompson           Northeastern University
16        217       1:22:55   Yueping         Wang               Rhode Island School of Design


Women D                                       12 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         399       0:55:52   Lexi            Abel               Yale University                               21
2         388       0:55:54   Brianne         Handal             Columbia University-NYC                       16
3         375       0:55:55   Allie           Johnson            University of Pennsylvania                    11
4         374       0:56:03   Megan           Sybeldon           University of Pittsburgh                      8
5         387       0:56:37   Kelly           Ta                 Temple University                             5
6         384       0:56:48   Lizzie          Wright             Rhode Island School of Design                 4
7         376       1:04:56   Christina       Fisher             University of Delaware                        3
8         392       1:05:31   Pamela          Ban                Harvard University                            2
9         372       1:06:24   Jasmine         Tsai               Rutgers University-New Brunswick              1
10        394       1:09:24   Kathryn         Slebodnik          University of New Hampshire
11        377       1:09:30   Delfina         Picchio            Rutgers University-New Brunswick
12        379       1:15:00   Gabriela        Sarriera           University of Vermont




Men D1                                        35 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         1504      0:51:25   Matthew         Sheror             Queens University                             21
2         675       0:51:25   Andrew          Argentieri         Temple University                             16
3         677       0:51:36   David           Chen               New York University                           11
4         700       0:51:37   Andrew          Thivierge          University of Connecticut                     8
5         697       0:51:45   Harrison        Sugahara           Drexel University                             5
6         660       0:52:17   Justin          Clark              University of New Hampshire                   4
7         687       0:52:33   Ben             Emery              University of Vermont                         3
8         654       0:52:57   Benito          Cecenas            University of Vermont                         2
9         694       0:53:08   Paul            Girgis             Pennsylvania State University                 1
10        698       0:53:17   Derek           Meier              University of Connecticut
11        657       0:53:17   Graeme          Bignell            University of New Hampshire
12        699       0:53:50   Andrew          Suzuki             University of Connecticut
13        664       0:54:32   Shea            Ratynski           New York University
14        661       0:55:08   Connor          McManus            Pennsylvania State University
15        684       0:55:08   Brandon         Masterman          New York University
16        1507      0:55:10   Robert          Slatkin            University of Pittsburgh
17        701       0:56:54   Gus             Kenion             Temple University
18        682       0:56:54   Matt            Mackenzie          Pennsylvania State University
19        690       0:56:54   Eric            Loehle             Boston University
20        703       0:58:41   Andrew          Pantason           University of Connecticut
21        691       0:59:02   Jesus           Nieto              University of Delaware
22        652       0:59:08   Michael         Arnold             University of Vermont
23        702       0:59:15   Brian           Melly              University of Connecticut
24        656       0:59:24   Lukas           Orlesky            University of Vermont
25        688       0:59:26   Anthony         DePinto            Boston University
26        668       1:00:38   Aram            Modrek             New York University
27        685       1:00:55   Morgan          Rockett            Northeastern University
28        689       1:02:25   Joseph          PerezRogers        Boston University
29        693       1:02:32   Brandon         Stacy              University of Delaware
30        653       1:02:38   Thomas          Edgerton           University of Vermont
31        1505      1:02:47   Manoah          Gutknecht          Queens University
32        683       P&P       Jose            Aguilar            Pennsylvania State University
DNF       672                 Kevin           Liu                Columbia University-NYC
DNF       673                 August          Granath            Northeastern University
DNF       686                 David           Castaneda          University of Vermont




Men D2                                        26 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         981       0:52:59   Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       21
2         998       0:53:00   Austin          Meyer Ferris       Boston College                                16
3         989       0:53:01   Alexander       Bruch              Yale University                               11
4         983       0:53:01   Scott           Coblentz           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       8
5         696       0:53:06   Andrew          Carmody            Rutgers University-New Brunswick              5
6         978       0:53:27   Daniel          Grier              Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
7         970       0:55:27   Jackson         Adams              Middlebury College                            3
8         996       0:55:34   Mitchell        Donat              Boston College                                2
9         973       0:55:34   Judson          Smull              Lehigh University                             1
10        979       0:56:09   Emil            Eklund             Juniata College
11        994       0:56:14   George          Chen               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12        1503      0:56:35   Caleb           Parnell            Juniata College
13        992       0:57:59   Kanishka        Suwal              Bucknell University
14        984       0:58:58   David           Ellis              Villanova University
15        985       1:00:28   Marc            Leprince           Villanova University
16        982       1:00:37   Michael         Urban              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17        975       1:00:38   Ian             McCartney          Lehigh University
18        681       1:00:50   zihan           gao                Rutgers University-New Brunswick
19        991       P&P       Kurt            Schlosser          Bucknell University
20        976       P&P       Harry           August             Lehigh University
21        679       P&P       Demitrios       Apostolakis        Rutgers University-New Brunswick
22        995       P&P       Oscar           Benjamin           Yale University
23        971       P&P       Daniel          DePaul             Lehigh University
24        972       P&P       Cuong           Nguyen             Lehigh University
25        969       P&P       Parkes          John               Millersville University of Pennsylvania
26        980       P&P       Tyler           Lee                Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania




Men Intro                                     5 starters         7.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         1508      0:22:31   Ryan            Jamrolkonsk        University of Pennsylvania                    12
2         704       0:22:35   Joshua          Michnowski         University of Pennsylvania                    7
3         1506      0:22:43   Scott           Waters             Queens University                             5
4         705       0:22:43   Bowen           Xuan               University of Pennsylvania                    3
DNF       692                 Jesus           Rivera             Rutgers University-New Brunswick




Women Intro                                   11 starters        7.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                          Points
1         1171      0:29:43
2         1191      0:29:44                                                                                    12
3         375       0:29:45   Allie           Johnson            University of Pennsylvania                    7
4         1174      0:29:49                                                                                    5
5         1194      0:29:51                   
6         596       0:30:24
7         597       0:33:30   Janet           Spitaleri          University of Delaware
8         598       0:33:44   Kristine        Fong               Massachusetts Institute of Technology - non collegiate
9         378       0:34:12   Laura           Lester             University of Delaware
10        1172      0:37:47
DNF       1193                




USAC  Women 1/2/3 RR      8 Starters                                                                            32 Miles
1       1198              Emma              Bast              unattached                                        1:31:45
2       1188              Arley             Kemmerer          Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team                1:31:46
3       1196              Kristie           Nichols James     QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bicycles-JLVelo  1:31:47
4       1190              Melissa           Hiller            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               1:31:48
5       1195              Elspeth           Huyett            Alliance Environmental                            1:31:50
6       1189              Stefanie          Sydlik            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo   1:31:51
7       1199              Michelle          Lee               Arrow Racing                                      P&P
DNF     1197              Angelia           Fick              Arrow Racing





USAC Men 1/2/3 RR         45 Starters                                                                           46 Miles
1       204               Ben               Frederick         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:42:30
2       205               Christopher       Jones             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:42:52
3       210               Curtis            Winsor            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:42:56
4       241               Gregory           Capelle           Isagenex / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching        1:43:08
5       206               Bryan             Lewis             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:43:38
6       203               Benjamin          Fogle             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:44:03
7       215               Micah             Engle             Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23                  1:44:03
8       228               William           Cooper            QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo   1:44:03
9       230               Andrew            Bernstein         RHR Powered by Shirks Bike Shop                   1:44:16
10      222               Jesse             Stauffer          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      1:44:16
11      218               Clint             Dager             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru     1:44:16
12      219               Eran              Preble            LetsRide.co Racing Team                           1:44:16
13      207               Dakota            Schaeffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:44:16
14      221               Alan              Fody              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            1:44:16
15      247               Thomas            Detwiler          PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law                     1:44:16
16      214               Mike              Black             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               1:44:16
17      212               Bartolo           Torre             Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV                     1:44:16
18      234               John              Drummond          Arrow Racing                                      1:44:16
19      229               Karl              Nelson            unattached                                        1:44:28
20      209               Jacob             Tremblay          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:44:30
21      237               Steven            Wentworth         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            1:44:32
22      248               David             Dawson            Delaware Valley Racing                            1:44:32
23      202               Jonathan          DAlba             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    1:44:32
24      213               Eric              Diamond           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru     1:44:32
25      243               Joshua            West              0                                                 1:44:32
26      233               John              DeLong            Starlight Custom Cycling Apparel  Factory Team    1:44:43
27      220               Matthew           Randolph          Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes            1:45:12
28      224               Ross              Marklein          QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo   1:45:21
29      227               Gregory           Whitney           Arrow Racing                                      1:46:27
30      225               A.J.              Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  P&P
31      201               Drew              Karlberg          RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop                         P&P
32      208               Andrew            Seitz             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    P&P
33      226               Ryan              Smolko            RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop                         P&P
34      244               Gabe              Lloyd             Long Tail Creative                                P&P
35      246               Laura             Van Gilder        Mellow Mushroom Racing                            P&P
36      245               Kacey             Lloyd             Fearless Females                                  P&P
37      250               Arley             Kemmerer          Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team                P&P
DNF     200               Justin            Yeash             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru
DNF     223               Brad              Thompson          Amoroso's/TSV
DNF     232               Colin             Sandberg          Team GPOA
DNF     235               Meurig            James             QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     238               Nathan            Goates            RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
DNF     239               Brett             Houser            Drexel University
DNF     240               Brad              Ober              Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF     242               David             Casale            Amoroso's Racing Team





USAC Men 3/4 RR           42 Starters                                                                           32 Miles
1       150               Sean              Burger            CS VELO                                           1:21:05
2       140               Daniel            Mullen            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
3       88                Lucas             Farr              University of Virginia                            st
4       87                Michael           Miller            Arrow Racing                                      st
5       148               Jeff              Watts             Green Mtn Cyclery                                 st
6       125               Myles             Lund              Philadelphia Ciclismo                             st
7       149               Frank             Lao               Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                       st
8       138               David             Lewis             Ft Wayne Outfitters                               st
9       116               Peter             Sotherland        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      st
10      80                Greg              Kaplan             QCW                                              st
11      118               Jason             Roth              SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling                   st
12      135               James             Miceli            unattached                                        st
13      109               Kurt              Dodds             CS Velo                                           st
14      145               Marcos            Picchio           V5 CYCLES                                         st
15      106               Carl              Jacob             unattached                                        st
16      130               jeremy            hunter            Thru It All Body Shop                             st
17      127               Matthew           Brubaker          unattached                                        st
18      157               Brendan           McGrath           Arrow Racing                                      st
19      120               David             Tate              Syracuse Bicycle Racing                           st
20      159               Nicholas          Calcagni          FUJI - Team Independence Cycling                  1:21:23
21      117               Lane              Randolph          unattached                                        1:21:29
22      137               Brett             Houser            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            st
23      158               John              Beers             Philadelphia Ciclismo                             st
24      128               Matthew           Dishart           Thru It All Body Shop                             1:26:02
25      85                Michael           Green             Bicycle Therapy                                   st
26      89                Justin            Thompson          Fuji Bikes - TiC                                  1:28:20
27      160               Michael           Pettit            Boss Racing                                       1:29:35
28      86                Phil              Daniels           unattached                                        1:30:00
29      126               Anthony           Shumskas          unattached                                        P&P
30      119               John              Knisely           unattached                                        P&P
31      147               Ross              Creed             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               P&P
32      165               Adam              Adler             Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     P&P
33      95                Errol             Walcott           We Stand United (W.S.)                            P&P
DNF     90                Frank             Ortiz             Temple University
DNF     105               Mike              Porter            CS Velo
DNF     115               Nate              Cornman           unattached
DNF     129               Kevin             Marriner          Fuji Bikes - TiC
DNF     136               Benjamin          Strine            Thru It All Body Shop
DNF     146               David             Balli             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF     166               Levi              Olsen             Giant Bicycles
DNF     167               Adriano           Hauck             Riders of Rohan