Central New Hampshire Road Race - Bow, NH

Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
August 6, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men P/1/2                                 68 Starters                                64 Miles
1    7    Dan           Cassidy           CCB/Volkswagon                       1     2:37:22
2    61   Eric          Pearson           Kenda Raleigh Racing                 2     at :04
3    43   David         Wiswell           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25         1     :07
4    48   Sean          O'Rourke          TNMracing.net                        2
5    19   Daniel        Greenfield        UCI CT: TARGETRAINING Cycling Team   PRO
6    3    Mike          Barton            Boston Scientific Cycling            1
7    18   Chris         Green             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      2
8    55   Joe           Moody             Kenda Raleigh Racing                 1
9    25   Nathaniel     Koeppel           Vermont                              3
10   35   Brad          Sheehan           1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM    2
11   26   Joshua        Lipka             BCA/VOmax                            2
12   45   Aiden         Charles           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCC1
13   21   Jason         Harpp             Kenda-Raleigh Racing                 2
14   42   Toby          Walch             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      2
15   60   Jake          Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                       1
16   49   James         Driscoll          Bliss Racing                         2
17   1    Andrew        Adams             Locos                                2
18   54   Corey         Piscopo           NorEast                              2     :21
19   2    Jason         Baer              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                 1     :24
20   64   William       Letendre          Boston Scientific                    1
21   11   Josh          Dillon            Fiordifrutta                         1     :34
22   40   Eric          Tremble           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                 2
23   5    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall     Kenda/Raleigh Racing                 1     :41
24   51   Alec          Donahue           Kenda Raleigh Racing                 1     :48
25   27   Morgan        MacLeod           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      2     1:40
26   62   John          McGill            National Capital Velo Club           2     2:31
27   29   Charles       McCarthy          1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM    2     2:58
28   37   Adam          Sullivan          Boston Scientific Cycling            2     3:02
29   28   Charles       Marzot            CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       2     3:44
30   50   Jay           Gump              Incline Training                     1
31   46   Ben           Silberfarb        Velo Europa Cycle Sport              2     3:50
32   6    Adam          Carr              Targetraining                        2     3:58
33   16   Shawn         Forsythe          ccb/volkswagon                       1     4:23
34   56   Jonathan      Bruno             Independent Fabrication/Channel Café 2
35   22   Brian         Hayes             International Bike/NERAC             2     4:50
36   30   Todd          Nordblom          FiordiFrutta                         2     16:03
37   58   Brian         Vaughan           Boston Scientific                    2
38   52   Michael       Taylor            Seven Cycles                         1
39   20   Chris         Harnish           ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports      1
40   10   Thom          Coupe             Boston Scientific Cycling            2
41   66   Aaron         Malloy            1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM    2
42   33   Matt          Rossman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                 2
43   38   Robin         Thurston          Front Rangers / Lipper               2
DQ   32   Art           Rand              Velo Europa-Cyfac                    2     Rule 3c5(3)


Women 1/2/3                               21 Starters                                44 Miles
1    95   Natalie       Dumont            Wheelworks                           3     2:11:20
2    94   Pauline       Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner      1
3    99   sally         annis             NEBC/Cycleloft                       3
4    81   Sarah         Sauvayre                                               2
5    93   Elisa         Gagnon            Advil-Chapstick                      1
6    86   Karen         Tripp             NorEast Cycling                      3
7    91   Ashley        Hubka             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                3
8    84   Terri         Wentzel           Linscott Real Estate Racing          3
9    78   Kerry         Litka             Terry Precision                      2
10   83   Rhonda        Murin                                                  3
11   92   Carole        Hakstian          GMBC/Catamount                       0
12   90   Arley         Kemmerer          Boston Scientific                    3
13   89   Heather       Peck              Independent Fabrication/Kempner      1     at :29
14   82   Rebecca       Menke                                                  3
15   87   Natalie       Stoll             Boston Scientific                    3     :38
16   85   Samantha      van Gerbig        Wheelworks                           2     1:48
17   97   Kathryne      Carr              Wheelworks                           3     3:50
18   79   Marianne      Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner      1






Men 3                                     57 Starters                                53 Miles
1    342  Emerson       Oronte            Corner Cycle                               2:20:26
2    324  Eric          Phaneuf           Onion River Sports
3    323  Matthew       Pech              Velo Europa Cycle Sport                    at :19
4    320  Duncan        McGovern          Team Bike Alley                            :22
5    351  Luciano       Pavan             fitchburg cycling club
6    311  Gary          Douville          NEBC/Cycle Loft
7    344  Matthew       Jameson           Exodus
8    307  Chris         Coutu             Minuteman Road Club
9    338  Weston        Ullrich           NorEast
10   336  Jerome        Townsend          Bicycle Alley
11   350  Alessio       Bares             Team Bike Alley
12   335  Benjamin      Colemen           NCC/BikeReg.com
13   352  Brian         Keegan
14   341  Joel          Biederman         Cyclonauts Racers
15   358  Miro          Koulnis           NCC/BikeReg.com
16   354  Eben          Kellogg           1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
17   327  Nicholas      Smith             Downeast/Bar Harbor Bike Shop
18   353  Ryan          MacDonald         Colavita Racing
19   337  Hunter        Provonost         Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
20   305  Harold        Chan              RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com
21   348  Jeff          Ferraro           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
22   314  Steve         Gatzos            Boston Road Club
23   325  Pascal        Sauvayre          CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
24   321  Paolo         Mion              NEBC/Cycleloft
25   312  Brian         Eckenroth
26   319  Eric          Laflamme          Nor'east Cycling Club
27   309  Scott         Dolmat-Connell    UVM Cycling
28   334  Scott         Cole              NEBC/Cycleloft
29   313  Joseph        Ewings            Spinskis/CPT Racing
30   333  Yuri          Whitehead         Housatonic Wheel Club
31   355  Jordan        Moore             Onion River Sports
32   308  Greg          Dolbec            Portland Velo Club
33   360  Benjamin      Carbonetti        TNMracing.net
34   332  Jackson       Weber             Essex County Velo
35   310  roger         doucette          Pat's Bike/County Spinskis
36   349  Mark          Dakoulas          North Atlantic Velo
37   330  Ryan          Themig            Team International Bike/NERAC
38   326  Dan           Seaton            NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
39   347  Correy        Masson            TNMracing.net
40   300  Tom           Arcari            Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
41   356  Daniel        Gladstone         Cuevas/ACT
42   322  Colin H.      Murphy            Essex County Velo                          10:32
43   315  Rhys          Gibson            Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
44   306  jonathan      Chodroff          Cadence                                    18:51
45   359  Anthony       Laskaris          NEBC                                       21:30





Men 4                                     80 Starters                                42 Miles
1    444  Philip        Porter            CCB/Volkswagen                             1:53:47
2    476  James         Combs             Boston Road Club
3    423  Brian         Lavigne           Sunapee/S&W Racing
4    420  Alexander     Indeck            NorEast Cycling
5    431  Giovanni      Marzot            NEBC/Cycle Loft
6    483  Steve         Simonds           Gorham/SMCC
7    400  Christopher   Bailey            Boston Road Club
8    447  Carl          Ring              NHCC/ Team NH
9    448  Mike          Rowell            NEBC/CycleLoft
10   442  Alec          Petro             MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho
11   428  Anthony       Mahan             Union Velo Club
12   406  DAMIAN        BOLDUC            GMBC/CATAMOUNT
13   408  jesus         correa            NEBC/cycle loft
14   413  Brad          Ek                NHCC/Team NH
15   441  Tyson         Parody            NCC/BikeReg.com
16   454  Nathaniel     Smith             Linscott Real Estate Racing
17   459  Michael       Tonkinson         Essex County Velo
18   440  dan           ouellette         Gamache cyclery
19   482  Andrew        Kennedy           NHCC
20   481  Steve         Edwards           Housatonic Wheel Club
21   457  Matthew       Theodore          Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
22   463  Gregory       Zysk              Essex County Velo
23   443  aaron         phipps            bikesenjava
24   451  Matthew       Simpson           B.O.B Cycling
25   473  Scott         Marr              Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
26   416  Sean          Groenewald        Westwood Velo
27   468  Ben           Clapp
28   429  Casey         Marks             Brown University
29   426  Sven          Lohse             Essex County Velo
30   434  Dan           Mullen            Minuteman Road Club
31   439  Geremia       Ortega            ccb/international
32   438  Anders        Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club
33   484  Chris         LaFlamme          Gorham/SMCC
34   412  Eric          Edlund            MIT Cycling
35   409  Chris         Curven            NAV/Pedros
36   462  Scott         Withers           Portland Velo Club
37   418  Seth          Harkness          Southern Maine Cycling Club
38   461  Mike          Wiles             ACT                                        at :33
39   430  Geoff         Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft                            :44
40   401  Thomas        Ball              Minuteman Road Club
41   465  Greg          Hillson
42   477  Brett         Durham            Rhino Bikeworks
43   467  David         Smallwood         BRC
44   404  Robert        Bauer             Minuteman road Club                        :50
45   455  Mathew        Spaits            Boston Road Club
46   470  Ed            Ting
47   437  Tom           Neumann           GMBC/Catamount
48   414  James         English           Minuteman Road Club                        1:09
49   446  Mark          Rancourt          noreast cycling                            1:25
50   474  Chuck         Nguyen            Ocean State Velo Club                      1:53
51   432  Michael       McKittrick        QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club          2:33
52   485  Tom           Scontras          NorEast Cycling Club                       3:22
53   410  Paul          Dolan             Essex County Velo                          4:27
54   445  Joshua        Preneta           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club          4:37
55   435  John          Naegle            MIT Cycling / FXDD                         4:48
56   471  Douglas       Gonzelman                                                    7:36
57   466  Brian         Bigelow                                                      8:50
58   415  thomas        evers             Nebc/cycleloft
59   464  Sean          Langford          CCB
60   472  Peter         Balley
61   458  Brad          Toivonen
62   419  John          Hartshorne        NorEast Cycling
63   425  Joshua        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling
64   433  Sol           McLellan          North Atlantic Velo
65   475  Richard       Barnwell          Minuteman Road Club
66   478  Andrew        Schmitt           NEBC/Cycleloft
67   450  Michael       Sarcia            Minuteman Road Club
68   427  Paul          Lombardi          NorEast Cycling
69   480  Brandon       Meryman
70   449  John          Ryan              White Mountain Velo
71   417  Kenneth       Hamel             AFD/OSVC
72   469  Anthony       Inzero            Mystic Velo Club
73   436  Paul          Nerenberg         MIT Cycling
74   456  Brett         St Clair          NHCC





Women 4 & Master 35+/45+                  28 Starters                                32 Miles
1    183  Darcy         Mcguire           Team International Bike/Nerac        4     1:39:35
2    198  Stephanie     Chase             Portland Velo Club/CycleMania        4
3    155  Julie         Lefebvre          Sturdy Girl                          4
4    193  Karen         Franzen           Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle MCRA  45+
5    185  Susan         MacLean           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team    45+
6    177  Cheryl        Wolf              Bethel Cycle                         35+
7    189  Ariane        Levasseur         Dynamiks de Contrecoeur              4
8    152  Dorothy       Kellogg           Arc en Ciel                          45+
9    191  Linda         Lampila           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club    4
10   197  Rachel        Clattenburg                                            4     at :08
11   196  Tracy         Clemons           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania        4
12   190  Carrie        Lemieux           NEBC/CycleLoft                       4     :15
13   179  Cathy         Rowell            NEBC/Cycleloft                       4     :58
14   149  Cheryl        Payne             Union Cycle                          35+   4:06
15   184  Stephanie     Madigan           Granite State Wheelmen               4     5:59
16   186  Ivy           Luhrs             Portland Velo Club                   45+   6:06
17   188  Justine       Levasseur         Dynamiks de Contrecoeur              4     7:45
18   192  Annette       Kennedy           NEBC/cycleloft-MCRA                  45+   8:32
19   156  Carolyn       Cole                                                   35+   8:41
20   151  Cindy         Zurowski          Arc en Ciel                          45+   10:24
21   187  Édith         Levasseur         Dynamiks de Contrecoeur              4     15:15
22   194  Carol         DeCourcey         Boston Scientific Cycling Club       4     15:20
23   178  Amy           Viara             Portland Velo Club/CycleMania        4
24   180  Kate          Riedell           MTBMind                              4     19:30
25   150  Jennifer      Muto                                                   4     28:50




Men 5 (u35)                               38 Starters                                32 Miles
1    500  Randy         Ayotte            portland velo club                         1:23:23
2    537  Wayne         Kermoski                                                     at 2:55
3    533  Collin        Huston                                                       3:14
4    530  Benjamin      Regan
5    514  Brent         Mahan             GMBC
6    501  Michael       Blanchard         Fitchburg Cycling Club
7    525  Steve         Keslin
8    516  PJ            McQuade           Unattached
9    511  Eric          Krivitzky
10   517  A.J.          Morrill           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
11   512  Graham        Lonetto           Stowe Bike Club
12   506  George        Hanna                                                        3:25
13   529  Bob           German
14   503  Greg          Burbidge          CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
15   521  Dana          Shaw              Killington/Pico Cycling Club (KPCC)        5:10
16   502  Matthew       Buckley           Onion River Sports                         6:00
17   504  Daniel        Donovan           NEBC/Cycleloft                             6:12
18   534  Samuel        Jennks                                                       10:00
19   526  Tommy         Mitchell                                                     10:52
20   519  Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft                            11:56
21   508  Matthew       Jorgensen         Mystic velo                                12:13
22   520  David         Sargent                                                      14:11
23   515  Tom           Martyn            Northeast Roadmasters                      14:20
24   507  Jacob         Harris                                                       15:40
25   505  Michael       Golub             Keene Extreme                              16:36
26   523  Bernard       Tan               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            18:20
27   528  Richard       Desantis                                                     20:00
28   513  Nick          Loomis            MIT Cycling                                20:40
29   536  Ian           Whittle                                                      20:45
30   540  Dan           Pinard                                                       20:55
31   535  John          Thompson                                                     24:35
32   532  Charles       Major                                                        31:30
33   539  Michael       Clark






Men 5 (35+)                               45 Starters                                32 Miles
1    583  Terry         Roach                                                        1:27:59
2    577  James         Johnson           CCCP                                       at 1:25
3    586  Jack          Hayden
4    592  Doug          Katz              NorEast Cycling Club
5    563  Torbjorn      Phillpotts
6    570  Garry         Sansoucie         B.O.B.
7    554  Mark          Januskiewicz      NHCC
8    568  Todd          Mathews
9    578  John          Schwarz           Unattached
10   596  Christian     Farrar            QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
11   557  Phil          Oviatt
12   581  Michael       Moran             weston posse velo
13   576  Tom           Fritschka         Noreast cycling                            1:48
14   575  Dan           Tully                                                        1:52
15   479  Larry         Reed                                                         2:07
16   594  Alex          Parker            NEBC/Cycle Loft                            2:33
17   566  Scott         Brown                                                        3:24
18   584  Jerry         Towne             CCB/Volkswagen                             5:40
19   553  Steven        Stanganelli       CCB/Volkswagen
20   599  Joe           Horan             MinutemanRoadClub
21   565  Tim           Delehaunty        shenandoah bicycle club
22   559  Seth          Allen             GMBC/Catamount
23   589  Steve         Bauermeister                                                 6:41
24   582  Doug          Browne                                                       6:44
25   555  Ross          Mcleod            New Hampshire Cycling Club
26   595  David         Salanitro         NHCC
27   572  Kurt          Reiner            NEBC/CycleLoft
28   585  Toby          Levesque          GSW                                        7:38
29   587  Thomas        Shoemaker         NHCC                                       8:20
30   591  Jason         Mullin                                                       8:35
31   558  John          Rich              NHCC, Team NH                              10:40
32   567  John          Wilson
33   579  Lester        Bethel            NEBC/Cycleloft                             13:45
34   580  Jim           Airgood           HUP United                                 16:45
35   590  Randall       Welner                                                       20:18
36   564  Bruce         Mcclintock        NEBC/Cycleloft                             20:56
37   571  John          Bertolino         NHCC/Team N.H.                             26:55
38   556  Joshua        Flore             GMBC
39   552  Francis       Dwyer             Granite State Wheelmen                     30:52
40   574  Andrew        Eills             New Hampshire Cycling Club
41   560  Larry         Stachowiak        CCB/Volkswagen




Master Men 35+                            52 Starters                                53 Miles
1    638  Bill          Yabroudy          Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group      2:20:32
2    632  Dale          Stephanos         Bicycle Link/MBRC                          at :03
3    615  Ray           Johnson           Boston Scientific Cycling
4    631  Daniel        Staffo            queen city cyclist
5    609  Troy          Fenderson         Boston Scientific Cycling
6    600  Stephen       Badger            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                   :17
7    637  Kyle          Wolfe             TargeTraining / Fastar                     1:12
8    657  Marvin        Wang              Team International Bike/NERAC              1:16
9    651  Douglas       Jansen            NorEast
10   606  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing
11   626  David         Rusnak            BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA                    1:26
12   652  Fabio         Piergentili       Galaxy Sports Marketing                    1:30
13   648  Jeffrey       Palleileo         Boston Scientific                          1:36
14   653  Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen
15   654  Ralf          Gelben            Boston Bicycle Club
16   641  Gary          Jasdzewski        Boston Scientific
17   620  Sam           Morse             Bicycle Link/MBRC
18   613  Mark          Gunsalus          BikeBarnRacing.com                         1:46
19   647  Adam          Sternfield        Boston Bicycle Club                        1:50
20   646  Peter         Sleight           Boston Scientific                          2:10
21   658  Colman        O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                          4:33
22   630  Mike          Spangenberg       MCRA                                       6:12
23   642  Timothy       Buckley           Sunapee/S&W                                7:00
24   623  David         Penney            NorEast Cycling                            9:13
25   608  Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                             9:20
26   628  Craig         Schaepe           NorEast Cycling                            12:31
27   639  David         Foley             BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA                    14:44
28   622  Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts                                 16:55
29   656  Robert        Kramer            Mass Bay Road Club
30   617  Christian     Laverdure         CC Bernard Hinault                         16:13
31   604  Donald        Catlin            Tokeneke Road Club                         22:20
32   645  David         Barr              Fitchburg Cycling Club
33   655  Steve         Collier           Low Country VW
34   619  Douglas       Mckeon            Cyclonauts Racers
35   621  Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team





Master Men 45+                            53 Starters                                44 Miles
1    205  Dzmitry       Buben             CCB/Volkswagen                             1:50:20
2    232  Tom           Officer           CYBC / RICHARD SACHS                       at :03
3    235  Joseph        Rano              Gearworks/Spin Arts                        :55
4    240  Rick          Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                            1:07
5    208  Paul          Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts                         1:12
6    237  kenny         Shardlow          AFD/OSVC
7    221  Frank         Jennings          gearworks
8    222  FALSE         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel - MCRA
9    256  Phillip       Beliveau                                                     2:00
10   234  Eric          Pearce            BOB/Skofield Builders                      2:17
11   226  Mark          Luzio             Arc en Ciel                                3:10
12   215  Jonathan      Eichman           Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club         4:16
13   249  David         Belknap           BikeLink/MBRC                              5:35
14   229  John          Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC
15   233  Bob           Payson            GMBC/Catamount
16   213  Bob           Donahue           Gearworks/Spinarts
17   200  Brian         Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft
18   242  Brad          Tanner            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
19   207  Douglas       Crane             FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
20   211  Damian        DiCostanzo
21   253  Jody          Dean              Mass Bay Road Club
22   216  Neil          Faigel            CCB/Volkswagen
23   204  Bob           Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts
24   236  William       Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts
25   212  Tim           Dodd              NEBC                                       9:40
26   250  Steve         Lavoie                                                       10:00
27   220  John          Grenier           Arc En Ciel
28   254  Gregor        Bernard           BOB Cycling
29   214  Mark          Dutka             Mystic Velo
30   245  jeff          tripp             NorEast Cycling
31   209  Michael       Davis             Team Psycho
32   210  Robert        DeGrace
33   225  Ernest        Landry            fitchburg cycling club                     13:02
34   217  Walter        Fischer           GMBC/Catamount                             19:00
35   251  Thomas        Denny             Northampton                                20:18
36   231  KG            O'Donnell         GMBC/Catamount                             21:08
37   238  Richard       Shear             Tokeneke Road Club
38   224  Ed            Kross             NEBC / Cycle Loft                          21:18
39   201  wayne         barlow            coyote hill                                23:40
40   248  Jorge         Ramirez           Minuteman Road Club                        26:00
41   252  Mike          Lovell            Sunapee/S&W                                26:35
42   206  Thomas        Cormier           BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/Naults/mcr29:40




Master Men 55+/65+                        25 Starters                                33 Miles
1    103  James         Boudreau          MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                     1:32:30
2    115  Richard       Martin            Masters Velo Club
3    111  Jack          Hutchinson        New Hampshire Cycling Club
4    119  James         Themig            Mystic Velo MCRA
5    107  Michael       Goodrich          unattached
6    114  Arthur        Leblanc           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7    116  Michael       Mccusker          N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt.
8    113  Spencer       Knapp             GMBC/Catamount                             at :19
9    105  Bill          Connolly          MBRC/Bicycle Link                          3:40
10   124  Dan           Morrissey         NHCC                                       4:52
11   104  Mieczyslaus   Burzynski         B.O.B. / Skofield Builder
12   112  David         Jordan            NEBC/Cycle Loft
13   122  John          Cahalane                                                     4:58
14   102  Allan         Bates             BCA/VOmax                                  7:52
15   108  Steven        Heath             Masters Velo Club                          11:50
16   123  Roger         Woodbury          CCB/Volkswagen
17   121  Clive         Woakes            Competitive Edge/ARC                       13:30
18   109  Frank         Holt              NHCC/Team NH
19   117  Kaarel        Piirand           NHCC/Team N.H.
20   106  Gus           Flanagan          Grainte State wheelman                     14:00
21   120  Robert        Wilson            NEBC/Cycle Loft                      65+   16:45
22   110  Bradley       Hosmer            New Hampshire Cycling club/Team NH   65+   25:30
23   100  Fioravante    Bares             NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA                 65+   29:56