ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium - Piscataway, NJ

ECCC Week 1
Criterium
Rutgers University
Piscataway, NJ
March 15, 2015

Courtesy of Velocity Results

ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                        Total      M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         71         21      50
2       Killington Mountain School                    68         50      18
3       New York University                           58         37      21
4       Brown University                              43         43      0
5       Penn State-Lehigh Valley                      43         0       43
6       Yale University                               41         9       32
7       Columbia University-NYC                       37         0       37
8       University of Pennsylvania                    32         24      8
9       Middlebury College                            32         32      0
10      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              29         1       28
11      University of Delaware                        28         28      0
12      Northeastern University                       26         2       24
13      Rhode Island School of Design                 20         13      7
14      Providence College                            18         18      0
15      Temple University                             17         4       13
16      Drexel University                             15         0       15
17      Bucknell University                           15         15      0
18      Syracuse University                           11         11      0
19      Boston University                             11         0       11
20      Pennsylvania State University                 11         6       5
21      Dartmouth College                             9          0       9
22      University of Vermont                         8          8       0
23      Tufts University                              7          7       0
24      Boston College                                6          0       6
25      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       5          5       0
26      Harvard University                            4          0       4
27      Rutgers University-New Brunswick              3          0       3
28      US Military Academy                           3          3       0
29      Rochester Institute of Technology             1          1       0





Men A                                         29 Starters                               24 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         10        0:54:12   Alexander             Gaidis                   Brown University                            70
2         9         0:54:12   Alex                  Kellum                   University of Pennsylvania                  64
3         29        0:54:12   Glenn                 Ferreira                 University of Delaware                      58
4         28        0:54:12   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          52
5         11        0:54:12   Jonah                 MeadVanCort              Killington Mountain School                  46
6         23        1 Lap     Zachary               Isaacs                   Middlebury College                          41
7         31        1 Lap     Julian                Georg                    Syracuse University                         36
8         4         1 Lap     Alex                  Breakstone               Bucknell University                         31
9         24        1 Lap     Matthew               Gilbert                  Middlebury College                          27
10        6         1 Lap     Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               23
11        17        1 Lap     Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            19
12        12        1 Lap     Key                   Vollers                  Killington Mountain School                  15
13        32        1 Lap     Frank                 Ortiz                    Temple University                           12
14        30        1 Lap     Kevin                 Bernstein                Pennsylvania State University               9
15        26        1 Lap     Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               7
16        2         1 Lap     Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       5
17        18        1 Lap     Alec                  Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 4
18        20        1 Lap     Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University                         3
19        33        1 Lap     Daniel                Lehmann                  West Morris High School                     2
20        19        1 Lap     Kevin                 Wood                     University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth     1
21        15        1 Lap     Vince                 Dunne                    Drexel University
22        8         1 Lap     Bryan                 Berman                   Temple University
23        22        1 Lap     Jason                 Hammond                  University of Delaware
24        13        P&P       John Nikolhaus        Smith                    Boston University
25        21        P&P       Matthew               Fischel                  University of Delaware
26        25        P&P       Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       3                   Patrick               Murphy                   University of Vermont
DNF       5                   Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University
DNF       16                  Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         23   Zachary     Isaacs          Middlebury College                   3
3         10   Alexander   Gaidis          Brown University                     2
4         12   Key         Vollers         Killington Mountain School           1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  5
2         25   Joseph      Halo            Pennsylvania State University        3
3         4    Alex        Breakstone      Bucknell University                  2
4         10   Alexander   Gaidis          Brown University                     1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         23   Zachary     Isaacs          Middlebury College                   5
2         6    Jules       Goguely         Rhode Island School of Design        3
3         31   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                  2
4         4    Alex        Breakstone      Bucknell University                  1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         11   Jonah       MeadVanCort     Killington Mountain School           5
2         24   Matthew     Gilbert         Middlebury College                   3
3         10   Alexander   Gaidis          Brown University                     2
4         20   Daniel      Lazier          Bucknell University                  1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               5
2         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   3
3         10   Alexander   Gaidis          Brown University                     2
4         11   Jonah       MeadVanCort     Killington Mountain School           1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         28   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                   5
2         10   Alexander   Gaidis          Brown University                     3
3         29   Glenn       Ferreira        University of Delaware               2
4         11   Jonah       MeadVanCort     Killington Mountain School           1






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         55        0:47:53   Rachel                Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     B
2         7         0:47:53   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    A
3         53        0:47:53   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
4         2         0:47:53   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
5         5         0:47:53   Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
6         4         0:47:53   Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
7         10        0:47:53   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         A
8         9         0:47:53   Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
9         56        0:47:53   Gabrielle             Longchamp                Hunterdon Central Regional High School      B
10        51        0:47:53   Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     B
11        52        1 Lap     Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B


Women A                                             6 starters               16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         7         0:47:53   Monica                Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    70
2         2         0:47:53   Anne                  Raymond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       64
3         5         0:47:53   Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     58
4         4         0:47:53   Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            52
5         10        0:47:53   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         46
6         9         0:47:53   Travis                Rabbit                   Yale University                             41


Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             10
2         9    Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                      6
3         2    Anne        Raymond         Massachusetts Institute of Technology4
4         4    Hanna       Lauterbach      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute     2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             5
2         9    Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                      3
3         10   Karen       Lam             New York University                  2
4         2    Anne        Raymond         Massachusetts Institute of Technology1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             5
2         2    Anne        Raymond         Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         4    Hanna       Lauterbach      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute     2
4         9    Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                      1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         7    Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley             10
2         2    Anne        Raymond         Massachusetts Institute of Technology6
3         9    Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                      4
4         5    Anastasia   Yanchilina      Columbia University-NYC              2



Women B                                             5 starters               16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         55        0:47:53   Rachel                Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     40
2         53        0:47:53   Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  34
3         56        0:47:53   Gabrielle             Longchamp                Hunterdon Central Regional High School      29
4         51        0:47:53   Madeleine             Pascolini Campbell       Columbia University-NYC                     24
5         52        1 Lap     Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           20



Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           5
2         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              3
3         51   Madeleine   Pascolini CampbeColumbia University-NYC              2
4         56   Gabrielle   Longchamp       Hunterdon Central Regional High Schoo1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           5
2         56   Gabrielle   Longchamp       Hunterdon Central Regional High Schoo3
3         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              2
4         51   Madeleine   Pascolini CampbeColumbia University-NYC              1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              5
2         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           3
3         56   Gabrielle   Longchamp       Hunterdon Central Regional High Schoo2
4         51   Madeleine   Pascolini CampbeColumbia University-NYC              1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         55   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University              5
2         53   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School           3
3         56   Gabrielle   Longchamp       Hunterdon Central Regional High Schoo2
4         51   Madeleine   Pascolini CampbeColumbia University-NYC              1





Men B                                               38 starters              21.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         345       0:51:00   Leon                  Lyakovetsky              New York University                         40
2         316       0:51:02   Christopher           Welch                    Killington Mountain School                  34
3         311       0:51:05   Stephen               Spiller                  Hunterdon Central Regional High School      29
4         347       0:51:05   Andrea                Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       24
5         338       0:51:05   Brian                 Hicks                    Rhode Island School of Design               20
6         342       0:51:05   Simon                 Vidal                    New York University                         17
7         333       0:51:05   Adam                  Ruff                     US Military Academy                         15
8         320       0:51:05   Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  13
9         332       0:51:05   Ben                   Alvord                   Rochester Institute of Technology           11
10        337       0:51:05   Nikolas               Bentel                   Rhode Island School of Design               9
11        327       0:51:05   Andrew                Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            7
12        344       0:51:05   Kameron               Clayton                  Boston University                           5
13        321       0:51:05   Vivien                Rindisbacher             Killington Mountain School                  3
14        328       0:51:05   Sam                   Konstantinov             Temple University                           2
15        604       0:51:05   Matthew               Jogodnik                 Chatham High School                         1
16        325       0:51:05   Drew                  Chidester                Pennsylvania State University
17        318       0:51:05   Peter                 Striegel                 University of Vermont
18        334       0:51:05   James                 Read                     Pennsylvania State University
19        314       0:51:05   Dean                  Zeffer                   Lehigh University
20        346       0:51:05   George                Emanuel                  Harvard University
21        317       0:51:05   Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
22        315       0:51:05   Adam                  Lovell                   University of New Hampshire
23        330       0:51:05   Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
24        312       0:51:05   Andre                 Vogel                    The City College of New York
25        241       0:51:05   Andrew                Perez                    University of Vermont
26        348       0:51:05   Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27        339       0:51:05   Zachary               Hutchins                 Drexel University
28        319       0:51:49   Ezra                  Sonderling               Killington Mountain School
29        349       P&P       Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
30        341       P&P       Greg                  Hruby                    Columbia University-NYC
31        331       P&P       Spencer               Perry                    Rochester Institute of Technology
32        336       P&P       Henry                 Swanson                  Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       313                 Cole                  Reece                    Temple University
DNF       322                 Zachary               Parker                   Dartmouth College
DNF       324                 William               Goodness                 Johnson & Wales University
DNF       326                 Daniel                Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       340                 Phil                  Learmonth                Northeastern University
DNF       343                 Ethan                 Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         316  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School           5
2         327  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute     3
3         321  Vivien      Rindisbacher    Killington Mountain School           2
4         322  Zachary     Parker          Dartmouth College                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         316  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School           5
2         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         321  Vivien      Rindisbacher    Killington Mountain School           2
4         333  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         332  Ben         Alvord          Rochester Institute of Technology    3
3         348  Ethan       Sokol           Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         311  Stephen     Spiller         Hunterdon Central Regional High Schoo1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         312  Andre       Vogel           The City College of New York         5
2         347  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         328  Sam         Konstantinov    Temple University                    2
4         332  Ben         Alvord          Rochester Institute of Technology    1






Men C                                               35 starters              16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         618       0:39:39   Ferdinand             Mayer                    Brown University                            23
2         606       0:39:48   Kevin                 Griffin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     17
3         619       0:39:48   Edward                Prescott                 Bucknell University                         13
4         630       0:39:48   Teddy                 Cleveland                Tufts University                            10
5         986       0:39:48   Peter                 Erickson                 Princeton University                        8
6         637       0:39:48   Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University                     7
7         602       0:39:48   Elias                 Bull                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick            6
8         624       0:39:48   Gregory               DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            5
9         629       0:39:48   Matthew               Albano                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick            4
10        604       0:39:48   Matthew               Jogodnik                 Chatham High School                         3
11        635       0:39:48   William               Tymms                    Columbia University-NYC                     2
12        632       0:39:48   Nolan                 Amos                     Pennsylvania State University               1
13        633       0:39:48   Thomas                Dwyer                    Wentworth Institute of Technology
14        642       0:39:48   Andrew                Wong                     Harvard University
15        612       0:39:48   Logan                 Blaine                   Princeton University
16        626       0:39:48   Jiahe                 Li                       Cornell University
17        621       0:39:48   Liam                  Moynihan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        607       0:39:48   Ben                   Frye                     University of Vermont
19        640       0:39:48   Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
20        644       0:40:20   Caleb                 Winn                     University of Vermont
21        608       0:40:55   Joshua                Qian                     New York University
22        609       P&P       Mandel                Charles                  University of Vermont
23        603       P&P       Cheng                 Li                       Pennsylvania State University
24        623       P&P       Brad                  Pettigrew                University of Pennsylvania
25        643       P&P       Steven                Robare                   Bucknell University
26        622       P&P       Christopher           Farao                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick
27        647       P&P       Joseph                Palomba                  Boston College
28        627       P&P       Gregory               Felker                   Rochester Institute of Technology
29        614       P&P       Andre                 Chusan                   Princeton University
30        639       P&P       David                 Jaffe                    University of New Hampshire
DNF       605                 Matthew               Matusky                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       620                 Max                   Menken                   University of Vermont
DNF       646                 Justin                Bandoro                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       648                 Michael               Grome                    Yale University
DNF       649                 Sean                  Breen                    University of Vermont


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         646  Justin      Bandoro         Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         608  Joshua      Qian            New York University                  3
3         604  Matthew     Jogodnik        Chatham High School                  2
4         618  Ferdinand   Mayer           Brown University                     1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         619  Edward      Prescott        Bucknell University                  5
2         606  Kevin       Griffin         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvan3
3         608  Joshua      Qian            New York University                  2
4         612  Logan       Blaine          Princeton University                 1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         618  Ferdinand   Mayer           Brown University                     5
2         640  Devon       Jasinski        University of New Hampshire          3
3         632  Nolan       Amos            Pennsylvania State University        2
4         986  Peter       Erickson        Princeton University                 1





Women C/D Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         201       0:31:12   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       C
2         203       0:31:12   Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           C
3         381       0:31:12   Samantha              Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  D
4         240       0:31:12   Merrill               Oakley                   Yale University                             C
5         387       0:31:12   Kelly                 Ta                       Temple University                           D
6         202       0:31:12   Stephanie             Lie                      Boston University                           C
7         386       0:31:58   Wang                  Yueping                  Rhode Island School of Design               D
8         390       0:32:11   Tanya                 Boulanova                Boston University                           D
9         396       0:32:13   Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       D
10        389       0:32:35   Lindsey               Wilcox                   Boston University                           D
11        200       0:33:36   Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              C
12        383       1 Lap     Lian                  Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     D
13        384       1 Lap     Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               D
14        206       1 Lap     Sarah                 Rutledge                 Pennsylvania State University               C
15        207       1 Lap     Mary                  Pillon                   Temple University                           C
16        385       2 Laps    Tia                   BlaisBillie              Rhode Island School of Design               D
17        391       3 Laps    Sarah                 Savoy                    Boston University                           D
DNF       204       DNF       Madeline              Smith                    Colton-Pierrepont High School               C


Women C                                             8 starters               12.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         201       0:31:12   Emma                  Edwards                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       23
2         203       0:31:12   Josephine             VanLoozen                Drexel University                           17
3         240       0:31:12   Merrill               Oakley                   Yale University                             13
4         202       0:31:12   Stephanie             Lie                      Boston University                           10
5         200       0:33:36   Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              8
6         206       1 Lap     Sarah                 Rutledge                 Pennsylvania State University               7
7         207       1 Lap     Mary                  Pillon                   Temple University                           6
DNF       204                 Madeline              Smith                    Colton-Pierrepont High School


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         201  Emma        Edwards         Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         240  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                      3
3         203  Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    2
4         202  Stephanie   Lie             Boston University                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         203  Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    5
2         240  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                      3
3         201  Emma        Edwards         Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         202  Stephanie   Lie             Boston University                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         203  Josephine   VanLoozen       Drexel University                    5
2         240  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                      3
3         201  Emma        Edwards         Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         202  Stephanie   Lie             Boston University                    1




Women D                                             10 starters              12.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         381       0:31:12   Samantha              Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  12
2         387       0:31:12   Kelly                 Ta                       Temple University                           9
3         386       0:31:58   Wang                  Yueping                  Rhode Island School of Design               7
4         390       0:32:11   Tanya                 Boulanova                Boston University                           6
5         396       0:32:13   Kathryn               Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
6         389       0:32:35   Lindsey               Wilcox                   Boston University                           4
7         383       1 Lap     Lian                  Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     3
8         384       1 Lap     Lizzie                Wright                   Rhode Island School of Design               2
9         385       2 Laps    Tia                   BlaisBillie              Rhode Island School of Design               1
10        391       3 Laps    Sarah                 Savoy                    Boston University


Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         383  Lian        Plass           Columbia University-NYC              5
2         387  Kelly       Ta              Temple University                    3
3         381  Samantha    Downey          University of Pennsylvania           2
4         396  Kathryn     Olesnavage      Massachusetts Institute of Technology1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         387  Kelly       Ta              Temple University                    5
2         381  Samantha    Downey          University of Pennsylvania           3
3         396  Kathryn     Olesnavage      Massachusetts Institute of Technology2
4         386  Wang        Yueping         Rhode Island School of Design        1





Men D                                               38 starters              12.4 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         651       0:25:52   Derrick               Butler                   University of Vermont                       12
2         988       0:25:52   Matt                  Ampleman                 Yale University                             12
3         993       0:25:52   JeanFrancois          Duval                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
4         999       0:25:58   Rodolpho              Campos                   Yale University                             7
5         677       0:25:58   David                 Chen                     New York University                         9
6         673       0:26:38   August                Granath                  Northeastern University                     7
7         672       0:26:38   Kevin                 Liu                      Columbia University-NYC                     6
8         998       0:26:38   Austin                Meyer Ferris             Boston College                              6
9         663       0:26:38   Winston               Yan                      Harvard University                          5
10        675       0:26:56   Andrew                Argentieri               Temple University                           4
11        654       0:26:56   Benito                Cecenas                  University of Vermont                       3
12        656       0:26:56   Lukas                 Orlesky                  University of Vermont                       2
13        996       0:26:56   Mitchell              Donat                    Boston College                              5
14        664       0:26:56   Shea                  Ratynski                 New York University                         1
15        652       0:27:03   Michael               Arnold                   University of Vermont
16        987       1 Lap     Theodore              Hobbie                   Montclair High School                       4
17        991       1 Lap     Kurt                  Schlosser                Bucknell University                         3
18        661       1 Lap     Connor                McManus                  Pennsylvania State University
19        660       1 Lap     Justin                Clark                    University of New Hampshire
20        650       1 Lap     Jeff                  MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
21        671       1 Lap     Adan                  Horta                    Columbia University-NYC
22        657       1 Lap     Graeme                Bignell                  University of New Hampshire
23        666       1 Lap     Kyle                  McElroy                  Harvard University
24        667       P&P       Vala                  Rahmani Narj Abad        Boston University
25        659       P&P       David                 Butcher                  Boston University
26        985       P&P       Marc                  Leprince                 Villanova University                        2
27        997       P&P       Nico                  Wedekind                 Boston College                              1
28        674       P&P       Brennan               Lied                     Drexel University
29        670       P&P       Yusuf                 Kapadia                  New York University
30        984       P&P       David                 Ellis                    Villanova University
31        681       P&P       zihan                 gao                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick
32        680       P&P       Douglas               Roeper                   Boston University
33        653       P&P       Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont
34        669       P&P       Thomas                Hsu                      Boston University
35        679       P&P       Demitrios             Apostolakis              Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF       655                 Brandon               Masterman                New York University
DNF       665                 Nicholas              Beudert                  New York University
DNF       994                 George                Chen                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         651  Derrick     Butler          University of Vermont                5
2         663  Winston     Yan             Harvard University                   3
3         677  David       Chen            New York University                  2
4         672  Kevin       Liu             Columbia University-NYC              1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         677  David       Chen            New York University                  5
2         651  Derrick     Butler          University of Vermont                3
3         672  Kevin       Liu             Columbia University-NYC              2
4         673  August      Granath         Northeastern University              1


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         993  JeanFrancoisDuval           Massachusetts Institute of Technology5
2         988  Matt        Ampleman        Yale University                      3
3         999  Rodolpho    Campos          Yale University                      2
4         994  George      Chen            Massachusetts Institute of Technology1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                 Points
1         999  Rodolpho    Campos          Yale University                      5
2         993  JeanFrancoisDuval           Massachusetts Institute of Technology3
3         988  Matt        Ampleman        Yale University                      2
4         998  Austin      Meyer Ferris    Boston College                       1





Men Intro                                                                    3.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         995       0:10:53   Oscar                 Benjamin                 Yale University                             7
2         653       0:11:26   Thomas                Edgerton                 University of Vermont                       5
3         678       0:11:33   Jesus                 Rivera                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick            3





Women Intro                                         9 starters               3.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         600       0:08:31   Senta                 Burton                   Harvard University - non-collegiate         
2         399       0:08:46   Lexi                  Abel                     Yale University                             7
3         397       0:08:52   Lucy                  Archer                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
4         393       0:09:03   Camille               Joubert                  New York University                         3
5         599       0:09:07   Melissa               Jackson                  USMA - non-collegiate                       
6         392       0:09:07   Pamela                Ban                      Harvard University
7         380       0:09:07   Linda                 Cook                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
8         379       0:09:07   Eva                   Golden                   University of New Hampshire
9         394       0:09:07   Kathryn               Slebodnik                University of New Hampshire