Cycle-Smart International Day 1 - Northampton, MA

Cycle-Smart International 
Day 1, November 1, 2014
Look Park
Northampton, MA






UCI Elite Men                         15.2 miles    15.22mph       58 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5   Lap 6   Lap 7
1                    8      0:59:54   Stephen       Hyde           JAM Fund / NCC                         Easthampton         MA     09:24   08:13   08:20   08:22   08:28   08:31   08:36
2                    17     1:00:37   Adam          Craig          Giant Factory Off-Road Team            Bend                OR     09:41   08:24   08:22   08:28   08:34   08:32   08:37
3                    15     1:00:46   Dan           Timmerman      HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SATrumansburg         NY     09:34   08:19   08:44   08:31   08:31   08:33   08:34
4                    22     1:01:09   Jake          Wells          Stan's NoTubes Elite CX                Avon                CO     09:53   08:23   08:30   08:31   08:31   08:42   08:38
5                    18     1:01:14   Jerome        Townsend       Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com        Princeton           MA     09:42   08:33   08:31   08:50   08:33   08:35   08:29
6                    20     1:01:14   Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                            Boston              MA     09:42   08:34   08:31   08:33   08:48   08:37   08:30
7                    12     1:01:19   Jeremy        Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                 Westhampton         MA     09:34   08:24   09:10   08:37   08:42   08:34   08:18
8                    31     1:01:21   Dylan         Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                               Stratham            NH     09:55   08:36   08:31   08:33   08:34   08:40   08:31
9                    21     1:01:26   Christian     Favata         TRT BICYCLES                           Rosendale           NY     10:05   08:42   08:32   08:26   08:26   08:40   08:36
10                   14     1:01:49   Anthony       Clark          JAM Fund / NCC                         Easthampton         MA     09:42   08:33   08:37   08:41   08:36   08:52   08:48
11     1             25     1:02:23   Hugo          Robinson       Neon Velo                                                         09:54   08:43   08:36   08:36   08:42   08:49   09:04
12                   24     1:03:11   Dan           Chabanov       HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SABrooklyn            NY     09:53   08:44   08:58   08:46   08:49   08:52   09:09
13     2             41     1:03:18   Scott         Smith          Jam Fund / NCC                         Feeding Hills       MA     10:07   08:50   08:46   08:43   08:49   08:57   09:06
14                   16     1:03:28   Joachim       Parbo          Challenge Tires                                                   10:24   08:50   08:52   08:54   08:48   08:53   08:47
15                   30     1:03:30   Joshua        Dillon         Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com        Stowe               VT     10:07   08:53   08:50   09:01   08:56   08:55   08:48
16                   27     1:03:33   Derrick       St. John       TRP Factory Racing                     St. Andrews         ON     10:24   08:46   08:50   08:56   08:55   08:56   08:46
17                   77     1:03:43   Mike          Garrigan       Van Dessel/ Challenge/ POC             Brooklyn            NY     10:08   09:14   08:58   08:56   09:02   08:46   08:39
18                   26     1:03:46   Kevin         Noiles         Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/RockLobKingston            ON     10:14   08:54   08:41   09:01   08:56   08:55   09:04
19     3             57     1:04:23   Jack          Kisseberth     Tufts University                       Allston             MA     10:14   08:54   08:48   08:54   09:03   08:55   09:34
20                   48     1:04:36   Nick          Keough         Keough Cyclocross                      Sandwich            MA     10:20   08:48   08:41   09:03   09:20   09:13   09:11
21                   67     1:04:42   Michael       Wissell        Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2                  Hyde Park           MA     10:26   09:04   08:57   09:00   09:05   09:05   09:05
22                   52     1:04:48   Erik          Box            Independent                            Milton              ON     10:27   09:03   09:02   08:56   09:04   09:06   09:11
23                   72     1:05:16   Adam          St. Germain    ENGVT - Specialized                    Burlington          VT     10:50   09:00   08:56   09:05   09:05   09:03   09:18
24                   58     1:05:37   Cody          Lacosta        High Gear cyclery/ Trek                Mountainside        NJ     10:26   09:04   09:17   09:11   09:08   09:03   09:28
25                   38     1:05:48   Emmanuel      Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale            MA     10:25   08:59   09:12   08:52   09:10   10:06   09:04
26                   79     1:05:51   Kacey         Campbell       Hammer Nutrition                       Fort Collins        CO     10:54   08:56   08:57   08:59   09:15   09:11   09:39
27     4             54     1:06:13   Cory          Small          UVM Cycling                            Boxborough          MA     10:46   09:11   09:05   09:10   09:18   09:17   09:26
28                   40     1:06:17   Tim           Ratta          Expo wheelmen                          Guilford            CT     10:27   09:08   09:12   09:17   09:23   09:29   09:22
29                   35     1:06:20   Derek         Hardinge       Darkhorse Flyers                       Toronto             ON     10:46   08:58   09:03   09:25   09:21   09:31   09:16
30                   37     1:06:23   Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                       Leeds               MA     10:52   09:12   09:13   09:13   09:19   09:27   09:08
31                   73     1:06:32   Jean-Philippe Thibault-RobergTrek Cyclocross Collective             Orford              QC     10:39   09:06   09:21   09:24   09:18   09:28   09:16
32     5             36     1:06:54   Alec          Hoover         Table Rock Tours                       Kingston            NY     10:57   09:17   09:15   09:25   09:26   09:17   09:17
33                   56     1:07:15   Tom           Sampson        adigga racing                          Holderness          NH     10:46   08:52   09:12   09:29   09:25   09:47   09:43
34                   42     1:07:15   Cary          Fridrich       JRA CYCLES                             Somerville          MA     11:03   09:19   09:23   09:21   09:24   09:22   09:23
35                   70     1:07:26   Joseph        Clemenzi       team POC+Ritte                         Boulder             CO     11:01   09:31   09:13   09:26   09:18   09:18   09:37
36                   69     1:07:30   Sean          Pantellere     STAMPEDE!                              Allston             MA     11:36   09:07   09:14   09:15   09:18   09:29   09:31
37     6             43     1:08:05   Jules         Goguely        Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI     11:17   09:16   09:15   09:21   09:34   09:34   09:47
38                   68     1:08:20   Ian           Schon          Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2                  Brookline           MA     11:09   09:23   09:16   09:33   09:33   09:38   09:50
39                   51     1:08:38   Matthew       Sousa          Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2                  Somerville          MA     11:02   09:19   09:26   09:28   09:41   09:45   09:57
40                   61     3L        Adam          Sullivan       Grinta Cycling Team                    North Kingstown     RI     11:04   09:27   09:26   09:33
41                   62     3L        Jesse         Quagliaroli    Expowheelmen                           Tolland             CT     11:14   09:29   09:25   09:29
42                   50     3L        William       Johnson        Deluxe/No.22/Cadence                   Brooklyn            NY     11:03   09:29   09:32   09:39
43                   44     3L        Charles       Schubert       CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                  Roxbury             MA     10:58   09:33   09:36   09:50
44                   47     3L        Devin         Wagner         NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Manchester          CT     10:59   09:41   09:36   09:45
45                   66     3L        David         Devine         unattached                             Weston              CT     10:58   09:48   09:35   09:40
46                   59     3L        Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston              MA     11:11   09:25   09:40   09:48
47                   63     3L        Joseph        Near           Massachusetts Institute of Technology /Somerville          MA     11:26   09:22   09:33   09:59
48     7             64     4L        Wil           Etherington    VERGE SPORT / UNOVELO                  Kingston            ON     11:36   10:09
49                   49     4L        A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain       MA     12:23   10:57
50                   53     4L        Andrew        Loaiza         Thump Cycling p/b Turin                Plattsburgh         NY     10:56   09:22   10:49
51                   45     4L        John          Eckert         STAMPEDE                               Cambridge           MA     10:59   09:25   09:23
52     8             39     4L        Ford          Murphy         B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Portsmouth          NH     11:37   09:57   10:11
53                   80     5L        Aaron         Oakes          NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Marion              MA     16:43
DNF                  46     DNF       Tyler         Berliner       Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com           Richmond            VT     10:24   09:06   09:17   09:52
DNF                  60     DNF       Jesse         Keough         Keough Cyclocross                      Sandwich            MA     10:46   09:37   09:35
DNF                  74     DNF       John          Burns          Burns Racing                           Hingham             MA     11:25   09:22   09:22   09:28
DNF                  75     DNF       Mark          D'Avino        Toasted Head Racing/Cadence Cycling    Philadelphia        PA     10:50   09:37   09:22








UCI Elite Women                       8.68 miles    13.61mph       41 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4
1                    13     0:38:16   Gabrielle     Durrin         Neon Velo Cycling Team                 Westhampton         MA     10:30   09:08   09:17   09:21
2      1             10     0:38:57   Ellen         Noble          JAM Fund / NCC                         Kennebunkport       MA     10:45   09:25   09:23   09:24
3      2             16     0:39:02   Elizabeth     White          UVM Cycling                            Bedford             NH     10:52   09:20   09:28   09:21
4                    30     0:39:11   Kate          Northcott      NESS Team New England                  Walpole             NH     10:46   09:28   09:32   09:25
5                    14     0:39:11   Natasha       Elliott        Cycle-Smart Elite Team                 St. Andrews         ON     10:48   09:24   09:34   09:26
6                    23     0:39:35   Cassandra     Maximenko      Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar    Naugatuck           CT     10:59   09:24   09:48   09:24
7                    31     0:39:40   Rebecca       Fahringer      JAM Fund / NCC                         Providence          RI     11:13   09:39   09:27   09:21
8                    27     0:39:41   Jenny         Ives           Verge Sport-Test Pilot                 Saratoga Springs    NY     11:00   09:29   09:39   09:33
9                    5      0:39:41   Maureen       Bruno Roy      Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles        Arlington           MA     10:47   09:38   09:55   09:21
10                   15     0:39:54   Brittlee      Bowman         HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SANew York            NY     11:01   09:32   09:48   09:33
11                   25     0:40:09   Christina     Birch          JAM Fund / NCC                         Somerville          MA     11:07   09:30   09:42   09:51
12                   21     0:40:37   Nicole        Thiemann       Rare Disease Cycling                   Philadelphia        PA     11:30   09:48   09:44   09:35
13                   41     0:40:37   Catherine     Sterling       Bikeman.com                            West Boylston       MA     11:43   09:41   09:38   09:34
14                   49     0:40:50   Jessica       Duppler        Colonial Bicycle Company               Portsmouth          NH     11:24   09:48   09:49   09:49
15                   44     0:41:03   Erin          Faccone        GPM Sport                              Medford             MA     11:34   09:44   09:48   09:57
16                   29     0:41:06   Jenni         Gaertner       Vertical Earth                         Coeur D'Alene       ID     11:29   09:44   09:57   09:55
17                   37     0:41:12   Frances       Morrison       C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                Easthampton         MA     11:41   10:00   09:50   09:41
18                   46     0:41:20   Joanne        Grogan         Cyclocrossracing.com                   Hinesburg           VT     11:41   09:56   09:54   09:48
19                   39     0:41:33   Emily         Reynolds       Ladies First Racing                    Medford             MA     11:29   10:05   10:08   09:50
20                   89     0:41:35   Anna Jo       Dingman        TRT Bicycles                           New Paltz           NY     11:31   10:04   10:08   09:51
21     3             96     0:41:58   Melissa       Seib           BIKEMAN.COM                            Bryant Pond         ME     11:46   10:03   10:09   10:00
22                   93     0:41:59   Vickie        Monahan        NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Wethersfield        CT     11:52   09:57   10:02   10:08
23                   50     0:42:02   Leslie        Timm           Ladies First Racing                    Chelmsford          MA     11:26   10:07   10:24   10:04
24                   43     0:42:10   Melody        Chase          Gus cx / Raleigh                       Portsmouth          NH     11:45   10:07   10:12   10:05
25                   40     0:42:23   Bryna         Blanchard      North American Velo                    Troy                NY     11:58   10:07   10:14   10:04
26                   48     0:42:27   Jauron (Roni) Vetter         Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Rider CoMilford             NH     12:04   10:15   10:10   09:57
27                   88     0:42:43   Stephanie     Wetzel         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team      Fryeburg            ME     12:19   10:13   10:13   09:59
28                   47     0:42:45   Nicole        Pisani         Bikeman.com                            Portland            ME     12:05   10:17   10:20   10:03
29                   33     0:42:48   Allyson       Tufano         Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike anColumbia            MD     11:55   10:18   10:20   10:15
30                   45     0:43:06   Marsa         Daniel         Team Group Health                      Seattle             WA     12:03   10:20   10:22   10:21
31                   26     0:43:06   Kathryn       Cumming        Team Yacht Club                        Bloomfield          NJ     12:18   10:24   10:08   10:17
32                   91     0:43:15   Kathryn       Roszko         BikeReg.com                            Easthampton         MA     11:59   10:26   10:32   10:18
33                   28     0:43:32   Laura         Van Gilder     Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom         Cresco              PA     12:26   10:15   10:11   10:41
34                   90     0:43:45   Elizabeth     Lukowski       NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Albany              NY     11:54   10:48   10:34   10:29
35                   38     0:43:52   Christine     Fort           pedalpowertraining.com                 Somerville          MA     12:13   10:20   10:48   10:32
36                   95     0:44:03   Christin      Christoph      NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Leeds               MA     12:19   10:26   10:48   10:31
37                   32     0:44:05   Melissa       Presnell       Rogue velo racing                      Norfolk             VA     12:35   10:30   10:36   10:24
38                   92     0:44:47   Melissa       Lafleur        Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations    West Warwick        RI     12:29   10:41   10:45   10:51
39     4             99     0:45:31   Jane          Sheridan       Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI     13:04   10:47   10:56   10:43
40                   94     0:46:38   Katrina       Niez           Class Cycle / Ovens of France          Woodbury            CT     13:06   11:07   11:23   11:02
41                   97     0:46:41   Jordan        Dubé           Keough Cyclocross                      Beverly             MA     13:17   11:17   11:14   10:52







Men 3                                 10.85 miles   14.58 mph       119 starters

Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5
1                    3      0:44:39   Eric          Carlson        Team Edge                              Bristol             CT     09:46   08:39   08:41   08:50   08:43
2                    8      0:44:40   Bradford      Smith          The Drifters                           Medford             MA     09:48   08:39   08:41   08:49   08:44
3      1             5      0:44:42   Toby          Walch          Portland Velo/Cyclemania               Scarborough         ME     09:54   08:36   08:38   08:49   08:45
4      2             6      0:44:42   James         Norris         Mock Orange Racing                     Lebanon             NH     09:51   08:39   08:37   08:50   08:45
5                    20     0:44:43   Noah          Epstein        Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Andover             MA     09:49   08:42   08:42   08:46   08:46
6      3             11     0:44:44   Karl          Sineath        Boston Road Club                       Jamaica Plain       MA     09:47   08:39   08:41   08:50   08:46
7      4             10     0:45:37   Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Bow                 NH     10:06   08:42   08:49   08:49   09:11
8      5             21     0:45:42   Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Florence            MA     09:58   08:55   08:53   08:55   09:01
9                    23     0:45:44   Benjamin      Grenier        Rancourt & Co. Cycling                 Lewiston            ME     09:58   08:41   08:52   09:01   09:13
10                   9      0:45:45   Case          Butler         RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org        Kennebunk           ME     10:11   09:00   08:43   08:52   09:00
11     6             4      0:45:54   Robert        Marcinko       Stage 1 / FusionTHINK                  Litchfield          CT     10:12   08:51   08:48   08:59   09:04
12                   1      0:45:56   Doug          Thorp          Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp            Raymond             ME     09:50   08:50   09:48   08:44   08:44
13                   29     0:46:03   Scott         Yarosh         Northampton Cycling Club               Amherst             MA     09:58   08:52   09:01   08:59   09:13
14                   33     0:46:08   Ryan          Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC                      Brooklyn            NY     10:29   08:49   08:53   08:53   09:04
15                   13     0:46:13   Matthew       Tyler          Laughing Dog Cyclery                   Morristown          NJ     10:31   08:45   08:54   08:53   09:10
16                   28     0:46:15   Connor        Walsh          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TKillingworth        CT     10:42   08:56   08:50   08:53   08:53
17     7             32     0:46:20   Scott         Hock           NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Johnstown           NY     10:34   08:53   08:52   08:57   09:04
18                   44     0:46:21   Zachary       Curtis         Spark BRS                              Bridgewater         MA     10:32   08:51   08:55   08:59   09:04
19     8             138    0:46:33   Mark          Miller         Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle          Marlborough         NH     10:50   09:11   08:48   08:46   08:58
20     9             25     0:46:42   Cory          Lafleur        Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations    West Warwick        RI     10:32   09:08   08:55   09:03   09:04
21                   86     0:46:44   Fred          Prescott       Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com             Raynham             MA     10:48   08:57   08:51   08:56   09:13
22     10            34     0:46:51   Keith         Reynolds       Essex County Velo                      Burlington          MA     10:33   09:00   09:02   09:02   09:13
23                   50     0:47:01   Andrew        Piper          M3 Racing                              Worcester           MA     10:19   08:57   09:00   09:01   09:43
24                   52     0:47:04   Sean          Gramling                                              Germantown          NY     10:34   08:59   09:02   09:09   09:20
25     11            69     0:47:09   Daniel        Hocking        Northampton Cycling Club               Dover               NH     10:36   09:07   09:07   09:04   09:14
26                   66     0:47:22   David         Berg           Dartmouth College                      Hanover             NH     10:54   09:03   09:01   09:11   09:12
27     12            56     0:47:23   Joseph        Tramontano     Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles     Stamford            CT     11:00   08:56   09:02   09:10   09:15
28                   54     0:47:24   Nolan         Garon          Minuteman Road Club                    Pepperell           MA     10:53   09:01   09:01   09:07   09:22
29                   63     0:47:25   Carsten       Kroll          MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                   Somerville          MA     10:44   09:04   09:07   09:14   09:15
30                   15     0:47:30   Benjamin      Sawyer         riverside                              Wenham              MA     09:58   09:05   09:13   09:19   09:54
31                   19     0:47:39   David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                  Middletown          CT     10:35   09:11   09:11   09:21   09:22
32     13            91     0:47:40   Shane         Buker          Threshold Cycling                      Jamaica Plain       MA     11:22   09:00   09:02   09:06   09:09
33                   48     0:47:53   Christopher   Bassett        Laughing Dog                           Amherst             MA     11:11   08:57   09:12   09:13   09:19
34                   51     0:47:57   Mike          Morse          Blue Hills Cycling Club                Candia              NH     10:36   09:18   09:22   09:17   09:24
35                   49     0:48:00   Andrew        Thompson       Theorem Racing                         Winchendon          MA     10:32   09:03   09:23   09:19   09:42
36                   18     0:48:07   Andrew        Reimann        Team Yacht Club                        Bloomfield          NJ     10:13   09:11   09:02   09:38   10:04
37     14            26     0:48:07   Cory          Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                      Roslindale          MA     10:36   09:32   09:12   09:13   09:34
38     15            55     0:48:10   Marty         Walsh          Geekhouse Bikes                        Boston              MA     10:41   09:16   09:18   09:22   09:34
39                   36     0:48:16   Sam           Dodge          Stage 1                                New Milford         CT     10:41   09:06   09:12   09:43   09:33
40     16            37     0:48:17   Robert        Hale           Hup United                             Brighton            MA     10:49   09:16   09:19   09:25   09:28
41                   60     0:48:18   Brandon       Taylor         Paradise Racing                        Bellows Falls       VT     11:06   09:04   09:12   09:23   09:33
42                   62     0:48:22   Sammy         Moseley        Cornell University                     Scarsdale           NY     11:12   09:11   09:20   09:23   09:15
43                   43     0:48:22   Michael       Johnson        Geekhouse Bikes                        Cambridge           MA     10:50   09:11   09:12   09:25   09:43
44                   93     0:48:27   Eric          Baumann        STAMPEDE!                              Jamaica Plain       MA     11:23   09:22   09:14   09:11   09:16
45                   82     0:48:27   Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Northampton         MA     11:13   09:07   09:01   09:28   09:38
46                   65     0:48:27   Sam           Veggeberg      Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Winchester          MA     11:10   09:12   09:21   09:23   09:21
47                   40     0:48:27   James         Honda          Expo Wheelmen                          East Hartford       CT     10:40   09:22   09:22   09:37   09:27
48                   105    0:48:36   Philip        Stango         STAMPEDE!                              Allston             MA     11:17   09:30   09:16   09:18   09:14
49     17            72     0:48:39   John          Ford           Verge Sport                            White Plains        NY     10:43   09:20   09:21   09:42   09:32
50                   31     0:48:45   Devin         Frederick      Lagunitas Racing                       Scarborough         ME     10:32   09:00   09:12   10:28   09:33
51                   39     0:48:48   Matt          Owens          UVM Cycling                            Richmond            VT     11:12   09:18   09:19   09:23   09:36
52     18            85     0:48:55   Bryan         Zieroff        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                  Stamford            CT     11:07   09:14   09:20   09:31   09:43
53                   127    0:49:00   Peter         Vollers Jr.    Vermont Overland                       Woodstock           VT     11:16   09:41   09:10   09:27   09:26
54                   114    0:49:05   Jacob         Roy                                                   Amherst             MA     11:21   09:14   09:08   09:34   09:48
55     19            57     0:49:08   Mark          Romanovsky     Yorktown Cycles                        Lagrangeville       NY     11:07   09:15   09:27   09:40   09:40
56     20            45     0:49:12   Arthur        Roti           Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Granby              CT     10:58   09:24   09:40   09:33   09:37
57     21            61     0:49:15   William       Sprengnether   SCC/HRRT                               Saratoga Springs    NY     11:16   09:28   09:22   09:31   09:38
58     22            67     0:49:18   Alan          Pimentel       GUS' CX                                Madbury             NH     11:10   09:23   09:33   09:38   09:34
59     23            154    0:49:20   Andrew        Gardner        ENGVT - Untapped                       Ripton              VT     11:51   09:20   09:19   09:25   09:26
60                   84     0:49:21   Dan           Cariolo        b2c2 pb/Boloco                         Cambridge           MA     11:23   09:17   09:26   09:34   09:41
61                   157    0:49:22   Cole          Ellison        Middlebury Cycling                     Middlebury          VT     11:48   09:23   09:16   09:27   09:28
62                   38     0:49:28   Zachary       Veugen         Laughing Dog Cyclery                   Morristown          NJ     10:43   09:35   09:33   09:41   09:56
63                   12     0:49:29   Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain       MA     11:04   09:18   09:24   09:51   09:53
64     24            131    0:49:30   Ron           Ferraz         KruisCX p/b Repucom                    New York            NY     11:26   09:33   09:26   09:34   09:31
65     25            95     0:49:30   Josh          Araujo         Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow                 Wakefield           RI     11:20   09:28   09:19   09:44   09:38
66                   104    0:49:31   Bryan         Banducci       King Kog                               Brooklyn            NY     11:26   09:36   09:25   09:29   09:35
67                   71     0:49:36   Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Belmont             MA     11:13   09:19   09:31   09:51   09:41
68     26            73     0:49:41   Daniel        Hauber         MAMBO CX/GoCycling                     Haddon Twp          NJ     11:49   09:23   09:23   09:28   09:38
69                   123    0:49:41   Zebulon       Hanley         MIT-FXDD                               Somerville          MA     11:48   09:35   09:21   09:29   09:28
70                   59     0:49:45   Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Whitman             MA     11:20   09:19   09:28   09:26   10:13
71                   115    0:49:46   Kevin         Bernstein      Pennsylvania State University          State College       PA     11:19   09:36   09:22   09:39   09:50
72                   96     0:49:53   Joshua        Merchant       minuteman road club                    Leominster          MA     11:37   09:33   09:18   09:41   09:44
73     27            124    0:49:55   Chris         Mckernan       Essex County Velo                      Beverly             MA     11:30   09:45   09:30   09:32   09:37
74                   70     0:49:56   Tyler         Knapp          Laughing Dog Bicycles                  Pelham              MA     11:18   09:31   09:32   09:48   09:46
75                   155    0:49:56   Alex          Springer       MIT                                    Boston              MA     11:55   09:38   09:21   09:27   09:36
76     28            87     0:49:56   David         Parrillo, Jr.  Cycle-Smart                            Scarsdale           NY     12:17   09:27   09:12   09:23   09:37
77     29            53     0:49:59   Ken           Carpenter      Threshold Cycling                      Jamaica Plain       MA     11:27   09:41   09:25   09:39   09:46
78                   111    0:50:07   John          Morin          Joe's Garage                           Easthampton         MA     11:20   09:38   09:35   09:38   09:57
79                   88     0:50:10   Justin        Bristol        Kind Human Sports                      Columbia            SC     11:26   09:47   09:32   09:39   09:46
80     30            110    0:50:11   John          Wanner         Northampton Cycling Club               Florence            MA     11:49   09:25   09:31   09:38   09:47
81                   103    0:50:15   Jake          Sisson                                                Mattituck           NY     11:16   10:40   09:17   09:27   09:34
82                   75     0:50:39   Daniel        Bensen         stonybrookvalleyfarm.com               Greenfield          MA     11:36   09:35   09:33   09:34   10:22
83                   89     0:50:43   Dan           Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Boston              MA     11:27   09:23   10:43   09:37   09:32
84                   102    0:50:44   Michael       Eck            MIT Cycling                            Westford            MA     12:04   09:33   09:42   09:41   09:44
85     31            99     0:50:46   Jason         Selwitz                                               Rensselaer          NY     11:30   09:46   09:52   09:50   09:47
86     32            90     0:51:03   Scott         Conchieri      bikeman.com                            West Boylston       MA     11:21   09:53   09:39   09:54   10:16
87     33            68     0:51:10   Chris         Pappas         Landry's Bicycles                      Walpole             MA     11:24   09:33   10:43   09:40   09:49
88     34            121    0:51:12   Daniel        Walker         BARKS+WRECK                            Easthampton         MA     11:45   09:40   09:46   09:54   10:07
89     35            134    0:51:14   Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                       Haverhill           MA     11:59   09:39   09:38   09:54   10:03
90                   106    0:51:14   Patrick       Twomey         Essex County Velo                      Chelmsford          MA     11:51   09:45   09:41   09:54   10:03
91                   108    0:51:31   Jon           Nable          Hup United                             Allston             MA     11:59   09:36   09:25   09:53   10:38
92     36            109    0:51:34   Craig         Ross           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                  Redding             CT     11:51   09:53   09:46   10:09   09:55
93                   58     0:51:35   Chris         Niesen         JAM fund / NCC                         Easthampton         MA     11:18   09:53   09:42   09:52   10:51
94     37            130    0:51:48   David         Carmona        Hammer Nutrition                       Arlington           VT     12:12   09:41   09:39   09:51   10:25
95                   122    0:51:57   Uri           Halevi         BikeReg.com                            Easthampton         MA     11:50   09:47   09:52   09:58   10:31
96                   74     0:52:13   Nevin         Rallis         Bikeman.com                            Windham             ME     11:16   09:34   09:23   10:15   11:45
97     38            117    0:52:17   Don           Rice           CCB Racing                             Rensselaer          NY     12:05   09:43   10:03   10:02   10:24
98                   158    0:52:21   Luke          Plummer        MIT Cycling                            Cambridge           MA     11:54   09:43   10:25   10:08   10:11
99                   125    0:52:25   Greg          Mcelravy       UVM Cycling                            Burlington          VT     11:52   09:37   10:09   10:15   10:32
100                  148    0:52:33   Keith         Cardoza                                               Jamaica Plain       MA     11:51   09:59   10:11   10:21   10:12
101    39            143    0:52:33   Drew          Davis          Minuteman Road Club                    Sudbury             MA     12:03   09:49   10:08   10:11   10:22
102    40            132    0:52:35   Dean          Delis                                                 Longmeadow          MA     11:33   10:12   10:00   10:18   10:31
103                  136    0:52:53   Grant         Halsey                                                Arlington           MA     11:59   10:02   10:10   10:12   10:30
104    41            129    0:53:16   Scott         Decoteau       BARKS + WRECK                          Longmeadow          MA     11:50   10:21   10:04   10:15   10:46
105    42            128    0:53:33   Paul          Coluccio       Kruis CX p/ b Repucom                  Massapequa          NY     12:05   10:43   09:59   10:11   10:35
106                  152    0:54:01   Joel          Orkin-Ramey    HUP United                             Roslindale          MA     12:18   10:20   10:14   11:05   10:04
107                  144    0:54:02   Johnny        Hsu            The 5th Floor NYC                      Brooklyn            NY     12:04   09:58   10:10   10:11   11:39
108    43            100    0:54:11   Ethan         Parsons        Joe's Garage                           Somerville          MA     12:08   10:54   11:16   09:44   10:09
109                  147    0:55:21   James         Curtis         RIT Cycling                            Rochester           NY     12:18   10:52   10:37   10:26   11:07
110                  135    0:55:31   Daniel        Thompson       Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI     12:15   10:32   10:55   10:37   11:11
111    44            94     0:55:34   Rudy          Bleakley Jr    Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks                 Norwalk             CT     12:04   09:40   10:00   12:24   11:27
112    45            79     0:56:24   Eric          Wyzga          NESS/SHIMANO                           East Greenwich      RI     11:13   09:47   09:17   09:21   16:46
113                  47     0:45:12   Tommy         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale            MA     10:02   12:04   13:05   10:00
114                  150    0:45:54   David         Deitch         Hup United                             Boston              MA     12:41   10:54   10:57   11:22
DNF                  30     DNF       Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                   Franklin            MA     09:49   08:36   10:42   10:09
DNF                  7      DNF       Sam           Damphouse      UVM Cycling                            Marshfield          MA     10:47   09:32   11:32
DNF                  126    DNF       Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club                    Wallingford         CT     12:26   10:31   10:41
DNF                  2      DNF       Pj            Renquin        RACE CF                                Attleboro           MA     09:46   08:40
DNF                  142    DNF       Rod           Millott        CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom               New York            NY







Women 3                               8.68 miles     13.22mph       35 starters

Place  35+    Jr     Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4
1      1             304    0:39:24   Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Boston              MA     10:41   09:29   09:31   09:43
2      2             305    0:39:58   Erin          Holmes         GUS CX                                 Exeter              NH     11:02   09:35   09:40   09:40
3      3             301    0:40:05   Clara         Kelly          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Boxford             MA     10:49   09:58   09:41   09:36
4                    312    0:40:16   Paige         Williams       Verge Sport                            N Bennington        VT     11:09   09:44   09:32   09:50
5                    311    0:40:44   Alixanna      Norris         Mock Orange Racing                     Lebanon             NH     10:52   09:56   09:53   10:02
6                    302    0:40:48   Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Candia              NH     11:01   09:49   09:58   10:00
7      4             308    0:40:59   Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Bedford             MA     11:17   09:50   09:58   09:54
8      5             306    0:41:07   Dana          Prey           pedalpowertraining.com                 Arlington           MA     11:09   09:59   09:59   10:00
9      6             328    0:41:18   Abigail       Isolda         NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Brooklyn            NY     11:25   09:49   09:51   10:12
10     7             307    0:41:26   Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Bow                 NH     11:45   09:58   09:58   09:46
11     8             318    0:41:52   Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                       Amesbury            MA     11:38   10:01   10:09   10:04
12                   321    0:42:04   Lydia         Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Brighton            MA     11:39   10:04   10:10   10:10
13     9             315    0:42:18   Kirsten       Begg-Swider    Blue Steel Cyclery                     Danbury             CT     11:54   10:03   10:13   10:08
14                   324    0:42:23   Meghan        Owens          UVM Cycling                            Richmond            VT     11:46   10:00   10:21   10:16
15     10            326    0:42:24   Rachel        Brown          Bikeman.com                            Somerville          MA     11:33   10:16   10:19   10:16
16                   323    0:42:49   Fanny         Bourdais       CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles   New York            NY     11:40   10:27   10:24   10:17
17                   329    0:42:50   Milica        Wren           STAMPEDE!                              Allston             MA     11:47   10:26   10:25   10:12
18     11            332    0:42:56   Katrina       Zalenski       Alpine Clinic                          Eaton               NH     11:56   10:15   10:24   10:20
19     12            319    0:42:57   Carol-Lynn    Mills          CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom                 Massapequa          NY     11:51   10:10   10:11   10:45
20     13            310    0:43:31   Susan         Lynch          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing         Medfield            MA     12:11   10:35   10:12   10:33
21     14            336    0:44:17   Carrie        Hansen         Cycle lodge                            Weymouth            MA     12:02   10:36   10:36   11:04
22                   314    0:44:22   Raquel        Miller         Ally's Bar                             New York            NY     11:17   09:44   09:54   13:27
23                   341    0:44:31   Sara          Melikian       STAMPEDE!                              Watertown           MA     12:21   10:26   10:37   11:07
24                   333    0:44:40   Meredith      Uhl            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain       MA     12:27   10:29   10:54   10:51
25                   342    0:45:05   Cindy         Brennan        Firefly Adventure Team                 Boston              MA     11:57   11:09   11:19   10:39
26                   334    0:45:09   Hannah        Brewster       American Flora                         Watertown           MA     13:27   10:39   10:37   10:26
27     15            344    0:45:24   Sandy         Noble          base 36                                Kennebunkport       ME     12:42   10:51   10:58   10:52
28     16            339    0:46:40   Kristin       Beville        B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                        Newton              MA     12:54   11:03   10:49   11:54
29                   345    0:47:40   Travis        Rabbit         Yale Cycling                           New Haven           CT     12:53   11:09   11:46   11:51
30     17            348    0:48:34   Robin         Macdonald-FoleyJudgement Velo/TBOV                    Stoughton           MA     13:11   11:41   11:53   11:49
31     18            349    0:38:45   Tamara        Bonn           STAMPEDE!                              Allston             MA     13:45   12:02   12:58
DNF                  316    DNF       Caitlin       Szymkowicz     Family Bike                            Northampton         MA     11:28   09:56   11:41
DNF                  303    DNF       Sheridan      Bauman         team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Westbrook           CT     10:50
DNF                  343    DNF       Deirdre       Smith          B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Brockton            MA     11:57
DNF                  338    DNF       Jessica       Hughston       GPM Sport                              West Roxbury        MA








Men 4/5                               6.51 miles     13.91mph       137 starters

Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3
1                    704    0:28:05   Charley       Berry          Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cyclery Kingston            NY     10:26   08:50   08:49
2                    706    0:28:06   Mathew        Street         CRCA/SixCycle                          New York            NY     10:23   08:53   08:50
3                    705    0:28:06   Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline           MA     10:23   08:53   08:50
4                    709    0:28:06   Matthew       Erchull        Cycle-Smart                            New Orleans         LA     10:23   08:54   08:49
5                    723    0:28:23   Tim           Willis         Kruis CX p/b Repucom                   Brooklyn            NY     10:24   08:57   09:02
6             1      744    0:28:25   Kale          Wenczel        Joe's Garage                           Leverett            MA     10:27   08:51   09:07
7                    703    0:28:26   Nick          Smith          B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Dover               MA     10:27   08:53   09:07
8             2      726    0:28:29   Donnie        Seib           BIKEMAN.COM                            Bryant Pond         ME     10:39   08:55   08:55
9      1             752    0:28:29   Brian         Whitcomb       Stage 1 Cycling                        Amherst             MA     10:40   08:55   08:55
10                   711    0:28:35   Ryan          Pesch          MV CXC                                 Vineyard Haven      MA     10:24   08:57   09:13
11            3      784    0:28:36   Keith         Mullaly                                               Wethersfield        MA     10:51   08:54   08:51
12     2             707    0:28:43   Brian         Cole           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania          Portland            ME     10:39   09:00   09:04
13     3             701    0:28:45   Jeb           Fowler         Linen/ BCA                             Great Barrington    MA     10:27   09:03   09:16
14                   737    0:28:51   Dan           Kurowski       Competitive Edge Cycling               East Longmeadow     MA     10:40   09:00   09:12
15     4             708    0:28:58   Paul          Jobin          Blue Steel Cyclery                     Merrimack           NH     10:29   09:05   09:24
16     5             732    0:29:02   Roger         Parmelee       CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                     Brooklyn            NY     10:43   09:11   09:08
17                   725    0:29:02   Ian           Kola           BCA/Linen                              Burlington          VT     10:43   09:09   09:11
18     6             710    0:29:06   Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club                   Rockville Centre    NY     10:55   09:00   09:11
19                   869    0:29:11   Jay           Elling                                                Housatonic          MA     11:15   09:03   08:53
20     7             717    0:29:12   Patrick       Zelazek        Team Edge                              Burlington          CT     10:49   09:08   09:15
21     8             739    0:29:13   Doug          Marks          DG Cycles                              Bedford             NH     10:56   09:06   09:10
22                   748    0:29:17   Matthew       Li             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                   Somerville          MA     10:56   09:13   09:08
23                   714    0:29:24   Connor        Reardon        Rochester Institute of Technology      Paxton              MA     10:39   09:17   09:28
24     9             753    0:29:33   Jake          Berry          JRA Cycles                             Franklin            MA     11:10   09:08   09:16
25     10            716    0:29:33   Mike          Shields        Blue Steel Cyclery                     Temple              NH     11:10   09:04   09:19
26                   751    0:29:33   Colin         Meyer          Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge           MA     11:09   09:07   09:17
27            4      757    0:29:35   Finnegan      O'Connor       Northampton Cycling Club               Deerfield           MA     10:48   09:23   09:25
28                   731    0:29:38   Patrick       Cochran        ECV - Essex County Velo                Beverly             MA     11:00   09:18   09:20
29     11            755    0:29:40   John          Bentley        Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative          Swanzey             NH     11:21   09:14   09:06
30                   728    0:29:44   James         Hayes          UVM Cycling                            Wakefield           RI     10:47   09:05   09:52
31     12            745    0:29:45   Matt          Zarotny                                               Shelburne Falls     MA     10:43   09:29   09:33
32                   750    0:29:46   Gregory       Ralich         The Drifters                           Londonderry         NH     11:25   09:15   09:06
33                   768    0:29:53   Marcus        Peabody        Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI     11:14   09:03   09:35
34                   767    0:29:54   Adin          Maynard        Real Pickles Racing                    Northampton         MA     11:05   09:12   09:37
35     13            736    0:29:55   Tom           Kelly                                                 Westford            VT     11:19   09:12   09:23
36     14            735    0:29:57   Mark          Buongiorno                                            Tolland             CT     11:07   09:25   09:25
37     15            742    0:29:58   Thomas        Ricardi        Verge Sport                            Tolland             CT     11:08   09:17   09:33
38                   729    0:30:03   Brian         Hupe           Team Houlton Farms Dairy               Slingerlands        NY     11:14   09:24   09:25
39     16            771    0:30:04   Jeff          Litchfield     Blue Steel Cyclery                     Concord             NH     11:27   09:22   09:15
40                   724    0:30:09   Dylan         Belknap-Lerner                                        Florence            MA     11:41   09:16   09:11
41     17            721    0:30:10   Colin         Piepgras       Digital Lumens                         Swampscott          MA     11:17   09:22   09:31
42     18            741    0:30:10   Jeremy        Zeidner        Rocky Point Cycle                      Stony Brook         NY     11:19   09:30   09:22
43                   765    0:30:14   Randall       Charlwood      Team Spark                             Raynham             MA     11:04   09:18   09:52
44                   766    0:30:32   Jose          Ordovas                                               Framingham          MA     11:24   09:33   09:35
45                   712    0:30:37   Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline           MA     11:13   09:39   09:45
46                   776    0:30:39   Eric          Papetti        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Somerville          MA     11:15   09:44   09:41
47                   747    0:30:40   John          Moore          Community Bicycle Racing               Dorchester          MA     11:32   09:36   09:32
48                   828    0:30:41   Nicholas      Wyeth                                                                            11:31   09:45   09:25
49     19            794    0:30:42   Jonathon      Jasak          Joes Garage                            Longmeadow          MA     11:22   09:44   09:37
50     20            743    0:30:46   Justin        Bourgette      pedalpowertraining.com                 Essex               MA     11:20   09:47   09:39
51                   740    0:30:47   Luke          Berry          Laughing Dog                           Amherst             MA     11:26   09:53   09:29
52            5      759    0:30:49   Wyatt J       Cote           Eastern Bloc Cycling Club              Burlington          CT     11:13   09:42   09:54
53     21            756    0:30:49   Bruce         Rychlik                                               Acton               MA     11:28   09:44   09:37
54                   761    0:30:50   Kristopher    Houle          Family Bike                            Dover               NH     11:48   09:40   09:22
55                   749    0:30:53   Gary          Dugas                                                 Yarmouth            ME     11:51   09:35   09:27
56                   796    0:30:55   Ben           Alvord         RIT                                    Litchfield          CT     11:50   09:38   09:27
57            6      777    0:30:55   Cooper        Holland                                               Northampton         MA     12:08   09:24   09:24
58                   719    0:31:02   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Chazy               NY     11:29   09:36   09:57
59                   848    0:31:08   Ian           Dudley-Marling                                        Bedford             MA     12:01   09:39   09:28
60     22            786    0:31:12   Steven        Quinn          TEAM EDGE                              Colebrook           CT     11:52   09:50   09:30
61     23            782    0:31:13   Wade          Swift          Swift Innovations                      Preston             CT     11:46   09:49   09:38
62                   799    0:31:16   Henry         Sick           Digital Lumens                         Jamaica Plain       MA     11:40   09:50   09:45
63     24            804    0:31:18   Michael       Oleksak                                               West Springfield    MA     11:51   09:54   09:33
64                   738    0:31:19   Daniel        Patterson                                             Sterling            MA     11:45   09:45   09:49
65            7      774    0:31:21   Alexander     Chrystall                                             Wellesley           MA     11:30   10:05   09:46
66            8      820    0:31:25   Sebastian     Logue          Gus CX                                 Portsmouth          NH     11:50   09:41   09:53
67                   773    0:31:26   Adam          Szymkowicz     Family Bike of Agawam                  Northampton         MA     11:07   09:43   10:36
68     25            803    0:31:41   Hanjiro       Kawai          BCA Linen                              Pittsfield          MA     12:04   09:46   09:51
69                   800    0:31:42   Bradley       Baker          Team Houlton Farms Dairy               Andover             MA     12:02   09:55   09:45
70     26            791    0:31:42   Donald        Massonne       Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT        Niskayuna           NY     12:11   09:46   09:44
71     27            834    0:31:44   Randall       Dutton         Horst sports                           Tolland             CT     12:01   09:57   09:47
72                   779    0:31:45   Matthew       Leahey         Northampton Cycling Club               Springfield         MA     11:49   09:51   10:05
73     28            821    0:31:50   Glenn         Callahan                                              Fairfield           CT     12:17   09:50   09:43
74     29            810    0:31:51   Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club               Hatfield            MA     11:50   09:52   10:09
75     30            879    0:31:52   Justin        Gianesin       Northampton Cycling Club               Northampton         MA     12:20   09:45   09:47
76     31            769    0:31:52   Phil          Fragale        Verge Sport / Test Pilots              Montgomery          NY     11:53   10:04   09:55
77     32            817    0:32:00   Greg          Gadowski       Putney/WestHill                        Dummerston          VT     12:09   09:54   09:58
78     33            860    0:32:01   Wayne         Lewis          Gigantic Hawk                          Sound Beach         NY     12:42   09:48   09:31
79                   824    0:32:02   George        Ives           CFM Cycles                             East Hartford       CT     12:10   09:52   10:00
80     34            815    0:32:03   Matt          Lichack                                               Clinton             CT     11:56   10:08   09:59
81     35            851    0:32:09   Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Amherst             MA     12:25   09:52   09:53
82                   812    0:32:15   Thomas        Montovani      University of Massachusetts - Amherst  Amherst             MA     12:28   09:45   10:02
83                   829    0:32:20   Gregory       Costigan       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Bolton              MA     12:12   09:58   10:10
84                   785    0:32:21   Justin        Costa          Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com            Providence          RI     11:34   10:44   10:02
85     36            798    0:32:22   Sean          Walsh                                                 Killingworth        CT     12:30   09:54   09:58
86                   805    0:32:22   Ian           Mcfarland      Mystic Velo Club                       Niantic             CT     11:55   10:06   10:21
87     37            814    0:32:23   Neal          Blair          BCA/Linen                              Pittsfield          MA     12:08   09:56   10:19
88                   832    0:32:44   Nikolas       Bentel         Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI     12:24   10:14   10:06
89            9      802    0:32:44   Luke          Tanner         CBRC                                   Schenectady         NY     12:09   10:16   10:20
90                   715    0:32:46   Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program         Burlington          CT     11:21   11:23   10:02
91     38            840    0:32:53   John          Weaver         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex             Groton              CT     12:36   10:15   10:01
92     39            797    0:32:55   Shawn         Mc Carthy      Comperhensive racing                   Salem               MA     12:18   09:58   10:39
93                   811    0:33:00   Matthew       Spaits         Broadway Bicycle School                Somerville          MA     12:38   10:08   10:14
94                   713    0:33:03   Lukas         Bentel         Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI     11:28   10:12   11:23
95     40            841    0:33:05   Kevan         Hauver         Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations    Coventry            RI     12:44   10:15   10:06
96     41            830    0:33:06   Philip        Fischer                                               Hopkinton           MA     12:46   10:20   10:00
97     42            833    0:33:09   Steve         Nguyen         Riverside Racing                       Haverhill           MA     12:46   10:21   10:02
98     43            853    0:33:10   Shawn         Tufts                                                 Lynn                MA     12:55   10:15   10:00
99     44            831    0:33:12   Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Malta               NY     12:49   10:19   10:04
100    45            822    0:33:13   Tim           Myers          MRA Multisport                         Grafton             MA     12:36   10:22   10:15
101                  885    0:33:13   Chris         Burati         CRCA                                   New York            NY     12:53   10:03   10:17
102                  843    0:33:14   Stephen       Kohr           The Bike Hub                           West Lebanon        NH     12:32   09:52   10:50
103    46            845    0:33:14   Stephen       Heuser                                                Jamaica Plain       MA     12:41   10:17   10:17
104           10     807    0:33:22   Kyle          Mullally                                              Wethersfield        MA     12:41   10:35   10:06
105    47            855    0:33:25   Daniel        Pesch          MV Cyclocross                          Vineyard Haven      MA     12:58   10:11   10:15
106    48            835    0:33:30   Greg          Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Belchertown         MA     12:33   10:34   10:22
107                  858    0:33:30   Lincoln       Muir           Community Bicycle Racing               Brighton            MA     12:43   10:21   10:26
108                  844    0:33:38   Benito        Cecenas        UVM Cycling                            Burlington          VT     12:49   10:30   10:19
109                  838    0:34:00   Jason         Sack           CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom               Brooklyn            NY     12:48   10:39   10:32
110           11     818    0:34:00   Christian     Norvold        M3 Racing                              Berlin              MA     12:41   10:37   10:42
111    49            857    0:34:13   Roberto       Ludovico       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Amherst             MA     13:06   10:34   10:33
112    50            877    0:34:29   Kevin         Senecal                                               Southwick           MA     12:39   10:56   10:54
113    51            839    0:34:29   Alan          Sanfilippo     Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Albany              NY     12:54   11:04   10:31
114    52            861    0:35:17   Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club               Easthampton         MA     13:32   10:59   10:46
115                  787    0:35:18   John          Ralston        The New School                         New York            NY     11:43   13:55   09:40
116                  862    0:35:19   Lukas         Orlesky        UVM Cycling                            Burlington          VT     13:08   11:04   11:07
117    53            842    0:35:19   Jim           Murphy         OTB Racing                             Brookline           NH     13:06   11:03   11:10
118    54            846    0:35:34   John          Mosby          RACE CF | racecf.org  @racecf          Barrington          RI     13:33   11:10   10:52
119    55            847    0:35:58   Athos         Rassias                                               Hanover             NH     13:42   11:08   11:08
120    56            837    0:36:20   Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                            New York            NY     13:32   11:14   11:34
121    57            864    0:37:27   Michael       Moses                                                 Southwick           MA     13:58   11:43   11:46
122    58            878    0:38:08   Peter         Alcorn                                                Northamton          MA     14:08   11:45   12:15
123                  868    0:38:41   John          Lewis          Dartmouth Cycling Team                 Hanover             NH     14:29   12:01   12:11
124    59            875    0:38:43   Kevin         Danis                                                 Linwood             MA     14:07   12:33
125    60            865    0:39:10   Anthony       Hilchey        Cycle Lodge                            Stoughton           MA     14:56   12:07   12:06
126           12     876    0:39:22   Jesse         Evers                                                 Haydenville         MA     14:59   12:10   12:13
127    61            859    0:39:41   Jose          Cid                                                   East Longmeadow     MA     14:22   12:33   12:47
128    62            872    0:39:54   John          Warwick                                               Shutesbury          MA     15:01   12:25   12:27
129                  781    0:28:32   Michael       Robertson      Hub Running Club                       Andover             MA     15:17   14:30
130    63            870    0:32:20   Ben           Berry                                                 Westfield           MA     17:00   16:34
DNF                  733    DNF       Andrew        Rizzi          HRRT                                   Niskayuna           NY     11:01   09:16
DNF                  760    DNF       Brandon       King                                                  Jamaica Plain       MA     11:00   
DNF                  754    DNF       Patrick       Murphy         UVM Cycling                            Burllington         VT     11:35  
DNF                  813    DNF       Tim           Mayo                                                  Worcester           MA     12:49   
DNF                  762    DNF       Darrin        Beek                                                  Northampton         MA
DNF                  788    DNF       William       Stockton       Tufts Cycling Team                     Los Angeles         CA
DNF                  866    DNF       William       Muzika                                                                    PA








Women 4                               6.51 miles     12.69mph       51 starters

Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3
1      1             401    0:30:47   Emily         Mackinnon      Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket           MA     11:03   09:48   09:56
2      2             403    0:31:40   Carrie        Beck           Cyclocrossracing.com                   Waterbury           VT     11:24   10:04   10:12
3                    438    0:31:49   Julie         Van Der Hoop   MIT Cycling                            Woods Hole          MA     11:55   09:54   09:59
4      3             407    0:31:54   Jennifer      Harvey         Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT          Niskayuna           NY     11:39   10:01   10:14
5                    410    0:32:05   Natalie       Tapias         CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom               Brooklyn            NY     11:53   09:57   10:15
6                    408    0:32:12   Alessia       Genovese       Corner Cycle                           Plymouth            MA     11:38   10:16   10:17
7      4             416    0:32:26   Kath          Boyer          Totally Tubular                        Northampton         MA     12:01   10:03   10:21
8                    402    0:32:31   Hilary        Scheintaub     Riverside Racing                       Byfield             MA     11:32   10:00   11:00
9                    440    0:32:32   Caitlin       Mccarthy       JAM Fund / NCC                         Amherst             MA     11:24   10:10   10:58
10     5             409    0:32:51   Kim           Ely            EECT/LiveLoveVelo                      Sound Beach         NY     11:48   10:32   10:31
11                   429    0:33:25   Morgan        Lehman         boston university                      Rochester           NY     12:11   10:30   10:45
12     6             424    0:33:27   Michelle      Chase          Bikereg.com                            Northampton         MA     11:54   10:16   11:16
13                   414    0:33:27   Ashley        Freiberg       Super Relax                            Bondville           VT     12:17   10:37   10:34
14                   419    0:33:29   Jaime         Soper          CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles   Brooklyn            NY     12:10   10:31   10:47
15                   417    0:33:58   Whitney       Withington                                            Cambridge           MA     12:12   10:52   10:53
16                   436    0:34:06   Tess          Timmes         Boston University Triathlon Team       Chatham             NJ     12:28   10:40   10:57
17                   447    0:34:08   Corey         Tucker         MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                   Somerville          MA     12:31   10:55   10:42
18                   411    0:34:09   Rosalind      Patterson      Team Vulpes                            Brooklyn            NY     12:16   10:53   11:00
19     7             404    0:34:12   Ellen         Reichel        EECT/LiveLoveVelo                      East Islip          NY     12:12   10:50   11:10
20     8             422    0:34:34   Lucia         Deng           CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles   New York            NY     12:28   11:04   11:01
21                   434    0:34:39   Sarah         Thomas                                                Providence          RI     13:10   10:41   10:48
22     9             415    0:34:39   Carolyn       Johnson        Firefly Adventure Team                 Jamaica Plain       MA     13:02   10:46   10:51
23                   443    0:34:50   Darcey        Moore          Firefly Adventure Team                 Cambridge           MA     13:00   10:56   10:54
24     10            428    0:34:57   Alicia        Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club               Hatfield            MA     12:58   10:50   11:09
25     11            413    0:35:01   Nicole        Hildebrand     ExpoWheelmen                           Ellington           CT     12:58   10:54   11:09
26     12            430    0:35:08   Karen         Lynn           Cyclocrossracing.com/Sip, Clip & Go! CoSouth Hadley        MA     12:49   10:53   11:26
27                   448    0:35:40   Jennifer      Wilson                                                Cambridge           MA     13:23   11:04   11:12
28     13            446    0:35:42   Janelle       Guyot                                                 Keene               NH     13:40   11:02   11:00
29            1      426    0:35:44   Anna          Savage         GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT              Westborough         MA     13:16   11:12   11:15
30                   453    0:35:56   Maris         Mann-Stadt     Boston Road Club                       Northampton         MA     13:07   11:15   11:34
31     14            437    0:36:17   Dana          Kotler         Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. Cambridge           MA     13:10   11:11   11:56
32                   452    0:36:28   Morgan        Hennessy       MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                   Cambridge           MA     13:28   11:20   11:40
33                   450    0:36:50   Anastasia     Yanchilina     Columbia University Cycling            New York            NY     13:56   11:23   11:31
34                   454    0:36:50   Tayler        Dube           ICP p/b Other Half Brewing             Brooklyn            NY     13:46   11:31   11:33
35                   449    0:37:03   Valerie       Cyr            UVM Cycling                            Wakefield           RI     14:04   11:39   11:20
36                   435    0:37:07   Jennifer      Runo           pedalpowertraining.com                 Somerville          MA     14:03   11:36   11:27
37     15            441    0:37:22   Janet         Ramos          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Arlington           MA     14:24   11:26   11:32
38     16            451    0:37:40   Lila          Pelc           Competive Edge Cycling                 Bolton              CT     13:52   11:49   11:59
39     17            439    0:37:43   Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Belchertown         MA     14:01   11:45   11:57
40     18            433    0:37:52   Kathy         Timpane        BCA/LINEN                              Lenoxdale           MA     13:59   11:51   12:03
41     19            423    0:37:54   Lesli         Cohen          Hup United                             Worcester           MA     14:26   11:38   11:50
42     20            462    0:37:55   Kathy         Robbins        TRIMOM Racng Team                      South Kingstown     RI     14:18   11:41   11:56
43                   444    0:38:31   Valerie       Enriquez       Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. Jamaica Plain       MA     13:14   12:18   12:58
44                   457    0:38:32   Ella          Raposo         pedalpowertraining.com                 Cambridge           MA     14:07   12:19   12:06
45     21            425    0:39:04   Kyra          Kenwood        EECT/LiveLoveVelo                      Miller Place        NY     14:31   12:08   12:24
46                   431    0:39:10   Karen         Kurowski                                              East Longmeadow     MA     14:19   12:25   12:25
47     22            458    0:39:39   Kristin       Prescott       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    North Andover       MA     15:04   12:13   12:22
48                   455    0:40:55   Elif          Erez           Yale Cycling                           New Haven           CT     15:27   12:30   12:57
49     23            473    0:41:37   Brenda        Litchfield                                            Hopkinton           NH     15:20   13:07   13:09
50     24            463    0:30:44   Heather       Quinn                                                 Greenfield          MA     17:17   14:42
DNF                  469    DNF       Jie           Gao            Rhode Island School of Design          Providence          RI









   
Junior 9-14                           6.51 miles     13.22mph       32 starters

Place  Boys   Girls  Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3
1      1             394    0:29:32   Christopher   Golden         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle           Walpole             MA     10:33   09:17   09:43
2      2             400    0:29:56   Mikko         Aho            KMS/BA                                 Worcester           MA     11:08   09:20   09:29
3      3             398    0:29:59   Sean          Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale            MA     10:50   09:34   09:35
4      4             392    0:30:57   Kristian      Moreau         Bay hill capital/corner cycling        Worcester           MA     11:22   09:33   10:03
5      5             396    0:31:33   Peter         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Ridgefield          CT     11:38   09:51   10:05
6      6             391    0:31:34   Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Loudonville         NY     11:47   09:47   10:00
7      7             390    0:34:04   Aiden         Mapel          Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX   Southwick           MA     12:13   11:07   10:44
8             1      397    0:34:11   Lizzy         Gunsalus       Girls First                            Dudley              MA     12:10   10:52   11:10
9      8             385    0:34:23   Noah          Chabot         ENGVT                                  Bolton              VT     13:18   10:29   10:37
10            2      399    0:34:50   Ryley         Mosher         Wheel Works                            Boxboro             MA     12:16   11:12   11:22
11            3      395    0:35:32   Hope          Maher          TEAM EDGE                              Harwinton           CT     13:04   11:02   11:26
12     9             381    0:35:38   River         Williams       Northampton Cycling Club               Amherst             MA     13:04   11:15   11:19
13     10            368    0:35:56   Brian         Douglass       Competitive Edge Cycling               Wilbraham           MA     13:17   11:23   11:17
14     11            383    0:35:57   George        Piepgras       Digital Lumens                         Swampscott          MA     13:17   11:22   11:18
15     12            379    0:36:20   Beau          Guenther       thunderbolts                           Putney              VT     13:32   11:16   11:31
16            4      393    0:36:30   Kaia          Schmid         CYCLOCROSS WORLD                       Marblehead          MA     13:39   11:23   11:29
17            5      366    0:36:50   Carolyn       Bauman         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Westbrook           CT     13:29   11:20   12:00
18            6      376    0:37:55   Liza          Bell           Putney Thunderbolts                    Putney              VT     13:57   11:51   12:07
19     13            388    0:37:59   David         Thompson       CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team     New Canaan          CT     13:55   11:54   12:10
20     14            361    0:38:20   Aidan         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Ridgefield          CT     14:28   12:04   11:47
21            7      377    0:38:21   Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                  Francestown         NH     14:27   12:07   11:48
22     15            386    0:38:32   Jaden         Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Belchertown         MA     13:55   12:09   12:28
23            8      371    0:40:08   Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                  Francestown         NH     14:34   12:27   13:07
24     16            370    0:40:29   Kevin         Mullaly        Team Edge                              Wethersfield        CT     14:43   12:33   13:13
25     17            375    0:41:21   Cole          Ricardi        CT cycling advancement Program  Jr. CX Tolland             CT     15:11   12:33   13:37
26     18            384    0:41:49   Gus           Lellman        NCC                                    Florence            MA     14:57   12:48   14:04
27            9      359    0:41:50   Lily          Harris-Hendry  Laughing Dog Bicycles                  Northfield          MA     15:12   13:05   13:34
28            10     357    0:43:17   Greta         Kilburn                                               Burlington          VT     14:58   13:29   14:50
29     19            364    0:43:31   Jackson       Malone         NH Cross                               Hollis              NH     15:08   13:56   14:27
30     20            372    0:29:40   Timothy       Golden         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle           Walpole             MA     15:38   15:17
31     21            358    0:41:09   Patrick       Kiernan        CT Cycling Advancement Program         Ridgefield          CT     21:22   21:02
DNF                  367    DNF       Tiera         Chrystall                                             Wellesley           MA









Master Men 35+/Junior Men             10.85 miles    15.82mph       61 starters

Place  35+    Jr     Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5
1      1             201    0:41:09   Alec          Donahue        JAM Fund / NCC                         Easthampton         MA     09:19   08:05   07:57   07:58   07:50
2      2             213    0:41:10   Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle                           E. Wareham          MA     09:26   07:59   07:56   07:58   07:51
3      3             209    0:41:10   Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                  Haworth             NJ     09:18   08:06   07:58   07:56   07:51
4      4             210    0:41:16   Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team                Easton              PA     09:18   08:06   07:58   08:02   07:52
5             1      202    0:41:19   Ian           Keough         Keough Cyclocross                      Sandwich            MA     09:19   08:05   07:59   07:56   08:00
6      5             233    0:42:10   Sean          Rudzinsky      NESS/Shimano                           Agawam              MA     09:29   08:13   08:17   08:07   08:04
7      6             216    0:42:11   Keith         Gauvin         Expowheelmen                           Ellington           CT     09:19   08:16   08:23   08:07   08:05
8      7             207    0:42:17   Kevin         Sweeney        CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                  Medford             MA     09:29   08:13   08:16   08:08   08:11
9      8             235    0:42:27   Bill          Kenney         Corner Cycle                           Middleboro          MA     09:30   08:13   08:16   08:13   08:15
10     9             222    0:42:39   Jeffrey       Craddock       Sea Sports Cycling                     Marstons Mills      MA     09:28   08:21   08:23   08:15   08:13
11            2      204    0:42:50   Lane          Maher          TEAM EDGE                              Harwinton           CT     09:30   08:20   08:21   08:19   08:18
12     10            211    0:42:50   Tom           Horrocks       The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers      Rutland Town        VT     09:28   08:22   08:21   08:20   08:19
13     11            218    0:42:56   Kurt          Schmid         CYCLOCROSS WORLD                       Marblehead          MA     09:31   08:20   08:22   08:24   08:20
14     12            220    0:43:03   Brad          Stratton       NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Brooklyn            NY     09:52   08:17   08:19   08:19   08:16
15     13            221    0:43:19   Ryan          Larocque       Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative          Manchester          NH     09:55   08:19   08:20   08:23   08:22
16     14            230    0:43:22   Eric          Sondag         The Pony Shop                          New York            NY     09:52   08:23   08:24   08:25   08:18
17     15            284    0:43:26   Shawn         Mottram        NESS/Shimano                           Norton              MA     10:00   08:25   08:26   08:17   08:18
18     16            234    0:43:34   Josh          Egan           Createx-Benidorm                       Rocky Hill          CT     09:56   08:28   08:28   08:22   08:21
19            3      248    0:43:37   Gaelen        Kilburn                                               Burlington          VT     09:54   08:24   08:31   08:23   08:24
20     17            239    0:43:39   R. Michael    Mckittrick     Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato      Dorchester          MA     10:05   08:26   08:28   08:23   08:18
21     18            219    0:43:42   Robert        Stine          New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS      West Warwick        RI     10:11   08:24   08:26   08:28   08:13
22     19            232    0:43:46   Donald        Snoop Jr.      CCB Racing                             Beverly             MA     10:05   08:27   08:27   08:23   08:24
23     20            242    0:43:52   Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Rockville           RI     10:06   08:27   08:26   08:23   08:30
24     21            224    0:44:02   David         Dornaus        Corner Cycle                           Marshfield          MA     09:53   08:29   08:29   08:37   08:35
25     22            231    0:44:06   Lee           Wassilie       Colonial Bicycle Company               Kittery             ME     10:20   08:30   08:25   08:26   08:24
26     23            238    0:44:11   Chris         Curven                                                Walpole             NH     10:07   08:24   08:28   08:39   08:32
27            4      208    0:44:14   Daniel        Vaughn         Cyclocrossworld.com                    Horseheads          NY     10:08   08:26   08:26   08:38   08:36
28            5      206    0:44:28   Ryan          Aittaniemi     Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle       West Barnstable     MA     09:43   08:33   08:43   08:39   08:49
29     24            229    0:44:33   Jacob         Harris         Createx/Benidorm                       Swanzey             NH     10:14   08:40   08:29   08:30   08:40
30     25            245    0:44:39   Keith         Burgoyne       Laughing Dog Bicycles                  Amherst             MA     10:11   08:31   08:34   08:42   08:41
31            6      254    0:44:52   Sam           Noel           1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics        Shelburne           VT     10:16   08:32   08:35   08:46   08:43
32            7      265    0:44:59   Alex          Mccormack      Hot Tubes Development Team             Leicester           MA     10:36   08:36   08:31   08:41   08:35
33     26            246    0:44:59   Thomas        Francis        Wheelworks Racing                      Needham             MA     10:23   08:39   08:40   08:41   08:36
34     27            285    0:45:00   Matthew       Domnarski      Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Ware                MA     10:20   08:41   08:41   08:41   08:37
35     28            251    0:45:02   Craig         Vettori        Joe's Garage                           Ashfield            MA     10:20   08:37   08:50   08:43   08:32
36     29            261    0:45:04   Chris         Trabulsie      BikeBarnRacing.com                     East Taunton        MA     10:24   08:40   08:42   08:38   08:39
37     30            244    0:45:14   Brant         Hornberger     BikeReg.com                            Milford             MA     10:32   08:40   08:39   08:39   08:45
38     31            255    0:45:21   Mark          Buffone                                               Amherst             MA     10:26   08:39   08:44   08:46   08:46
39     32            252    0:45:29   Marc          Vettori        C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company          Elkton              MD     10:15   08:46   08:47   08:47   08:53
40            8      257    0:45:32   Cameron       Scott          Northampton Cycling Club               Somers              CT     10:41   08:35   08:38   08:48   08:50
41            9      278    0:45:38   Ryan          Berliner       Giant Northeast Grassroots             Richmond            VT     10:16   08:46   08:53   09:01   08:42
42     33            250    0:45:57   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent              Framingham          MA     10:15   08:49   08:50   09:01   09:02
43     34            256    0:46:36   Daniel        Coady          BikeReg.com Cycling Club               Easthampton         MA     10:35   08:43   08:54   09:06   09:18
44     35            236    0:46:53   David         Gray           Gus CX/Raleigh                         Portsmouth          NH     10:26   09:01   09:09   09:05   09:12
45     36            260    0:47:01   C Todd        Lombardo       HUP United                             Somerville          MA     10:43   09:02   09:07   09:00   09:08
46            10     273    0:47:16   Camden        Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital          Charlton            MA     10:39   08:58   09:10   09:12   09:17
47     37            267    0:47:25   Spencer       Haugh          Cycle-Smart                            Boston              MA     11:07   09:03   09:03   09:07   09:05
48            11     270    0:47:52   Vivien        Rindisbacher   KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain SchoolNewton              MA     10:24   08:48   09:25   09:49   09:27
49     38            280    0:47:53   Todd          Prekaski       CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team          Brookline           MA     11:03   09:09   09:11   09:21   09:09
50     39            263    0:48:21   Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                   New York            NY     11:21   09:04   09:23   09:16   09:17
51     40            268    0:48:25   Geoff         Williams       Providence Velo Club                   Riverside           RI     10:56   09:06   09:20   09:35   09:28
52     41            276    0:48:26   Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent              Acton               MA     11:03   09:28   09:23   09:21   09:12
53     42            282    0:48:32   Mark          Van Liere      Hup United                             Jamaica Plain       MA     11:13   09:26   09:15   09:19   09:19
54            12     269    0:49:27   Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Riverside Racing                       Amesbury            MA     13:45   08:43   09:03   08:56   09:00
55                   277    0:49:39   Harrison      White          CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team          Delanson            NY     10:36   09:40   09:20   09:48   10:15
56            13     281    0:46:14   Matthew       Johnson        ladies first racing                    Wilmington          MA     12:21   11:27   11:07   11:18
DNF                  249    DNF       Ethan         Andrews        New England Cycling Team p/b NESS      Saunderstown        RI     10:07   
DNF                  228    DNF       Joshua        Anderson       Riverside Racing                       Topsfield           MA     10:16   00:00
DNF                  266    DNF       Rudy          Bleakley Jr    Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks                 Norwalk             CT     12:20   10:24   
DNF                  205    DNF       Todd          Bowden         Trek Cyclocross Collective             Glastonbury         CT     
DNF                  283    DNF       Jacob         Fetty                                                 Spencer             WV     








Master Men 45+                        8.68 miles     15.22mph       74 starters

Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4
1      1             513    0:34:14   Kenny         Wehn           Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team   Durango             CO     09:34   08:13   08:12   08:14
2      2             510    0:34:14   Marc          Boudreau       Stevens The Cyclery                    Ottawa              ON     09:42   08:12   08:10   08:10
3      3             508    0:34:14   Geoff         Mcintosh       Corner Cycle                           Concord             NH     09:34   08:12   08:12   08:15
4      4             502    0:34:15   Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Bedford             MA     09:34   08:13   08:13   08:15
5      5             509    0:34:19   Steve         Proulx         STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery         Gatineau            QC     09:40   08:21   08:10   08:08
6      6             504    0:34:36   Don           Seib           BIKEMAN.COM                            Bryant Pond         ME     09:38   08:15   08:21   08:22
7      7             503    0:34:37   Bill          Shattuck       Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com           Bridgewater         MA     09:35   08:13   08:27   08:22
8      8             505    0:34:37   Bret          Young          NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Corinth             NY     09:38   08:18   08:22   08:19
9      9             501    0:34:46   Paul          Richard        Riverside Racing                       Amesbury            MA     09:34   08:35   08:19   08:18
10     10            517    0:34:59   Geoffrey      House          Northampton Cycling Club               Great Barrington    MA     09:46   08:23   08:23   08:27
11     11            507    0:35:05   Todd          Burns          Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket           MA     09:45   08:25   08:27   08:28
12     12            512    0:35:18   Christopher   Delisle        NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Loudonville         NY     09:52   08:26   08:24   08:36
13     13            524    0:35:18   David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Ellington           CT     09:42   08:37   08:31   08:29
14     14            511    0:35:18   Mark          Stotz          NYCross                                Easthampton         MA     09:56   08:23   08:29   08:29
15     15            516    0:35:20   Monte         Frank          Verge Sport / Test Pilot               Sandy Hook          CT     09:57   08:28   08:24   08:31
16     16            520    0:35:28   Mark          Gunsalus       Clif Bar / Pactimo                     Dudley              MA     10:02   08:27   08:27   08:32
17     17            519    0:35:37   Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                       Amesbury            MA     09:58   08:28   08:29   08:42
18     18            530    0:35:39   Stephen C.    Witkus         JRA Cycles                             Northbridge         MA     10:02   08:27   08:34   08:35
19     19            549    0:35:42   Eric          Weinrich       Colonial Bike Company                  Yarmouth            ME     10:19   08:25   08:26   08:32
20     20            527    0:35:42   Greg          Ferguson       Verge Sport Test Pilot                 Glassboro           NJ     10:06   08:37   08:30   08:29
21     21            506    0:35:43   Carl          Reglar         Verge Sport                            Mount Vernon        NY     10:07   08:34   08:30   08:32
22     22            534    0:35:43   Richard       Pirro          New England Cycling Team p/b NESS      Norfolk             MA     10:11   08:29   08:32   08:32
23     23            528    0:35:47   Dale          Plant          KONA Bicycles                          Bellingham          WA     10:06   08:32   08:33   08:36
24     24            522    0:35:51   Vincent       Bolt           Corner Cycle                           Lakeville           MA     10:22   08:33   08:31   08:25
25     25            525    0:35:53   John          Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                Walpole             MA     10:03   08:38   08:39   08:33
26     26            532    0:35:55   Wade          Summers        Horst Engineering Cycling Team         Southington         CT     10:12   08:33   08:36   08:35
27     27            535    0:35:59   Alexis        Arapoff        BIKEMAN.COM                            Stow                MA     10:03   08:39   08:39   08:38
28     28            542    0:36:09   Tim           Noel           1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics        Shelburne           VT     10:11   08:40   08:37   08:41
29     29            521    0:36:11   Patrick       Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team         New Hartford        CT     10:21   08:34   08:39   08:38
30     30            548    0:36:14   Carl          Ring           Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycling Rumney              NH     10:24   08:31   08:39   08:40
31     31            526    0:36:18   David         Thompson       Cycle-Smart                            New Canaan          CT     10:20   08:41   08:34   08:43
32     32            539    0:36:20   Richard       Legault        New England Cycling Team p/b NESS      Sterling            CT     10:07   08:44   08:52   08:37
33     33            533    0:36:20   Paul          Wojciak        Pawling Cycle and Sport                Poughkeepsie        NY     10:26   08:41   08:40   08:33
34     34            537    0:36:38   Jonathan      Tarbox         Expowheelmen                           Windsor             CT     10:17   08:38   08:48   08:55
35     35            531    0:36:41   John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                      Boxboro             MA     10:28   08:39   08:40   08:54
36     36            546    0:36:50   Brian         Mcinnis        JRA Cycles                             Maynard             MA     10:33   08:49   08:49   08:39
37     37            523    0:36:52   Peter         Abdinoor       Riverside Racing                       South Hamilton      MA     10:14   08:57   08:57   08:43
38     38            556    0:36:55   Mike          Kavanaugh      Mad River Riders                       Waitsfield          VT     10:26   08:54   08:51   08:45
39     39            547    0:36:57   Christopher   Owen           Laughing Dog Bicycles                  Leverett            MA     10:34   08:49   08:48   08:46
40     40            544    0:36:58   Adam          Austin         serious cycling                        Tucson              AZ     10:33   08:59   08:47   08:39
41     41            558    0:37:07   David Stacey  Stacey         Blue Steel                             Methuen             MA     10:39   08:50   08:51   08:47
42     42            553    0:37:08   John          Mcgrath        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Westford            MA     10:35   08:55   08:50   08:48
43     43            536    0:37:10   Paul          Nyberg         Horst Engineering Cycling Team         Goshen              CT     10:33   08:49   08:57   08:51
44     44            545    0:37:15   William       James          bikeman.com                            Cumberland Ctr      ME     10:51   08:52   08:48   08:43
45     45            565    0:37:45   Jim           Dowd           bikeworks                              Tiverton            RI     10:44   09:01   09:04   08:55
46     46            552    0:37:46   Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania          Cumberland          ME     10:51   08:55   09:03   08:57
47     47            557    0:37:47   Rodney        Nobrega        ONION RIVER SPORTS.com                 East Montpelier     VT     10:49   08:56   09:05   08:57
48     48            559    0:37:48   David         Kirkpatrick    November Bicycles                      Portsmouth          RI     11:00   08:51   08:58   08:59
49     49            568    0:37:57   John          Buser          Firefly Racing                         Putney              VT     10:52   09:00   09:04   09:01
50     50            554    0:37:58   Mark          Burns          Nantucket Velo                         Freeport            ME     10:54   08:57   09:04   09:03
51     51            560    0:38:01   John          Burkhardt      Riverside Racing                       Arlington           MA     10:50   09:01   09:05   09:04
52     52            563    0:38:23   David         Foley          WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun                Stoughton           MA     11:12   09:03   09:09   08:59
53     53            569    0:38:27   Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience            Portsmouth          NH     11:02   09:13   09:11   09:00
54     54            574    0:38:45   John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                   Williston           VT     11:14   09:12   09:18   09:02
55     55            567    0:38:52   Charles       Bourdages      Lagunitas Racing                       Kittery             ME     11:03   09:12   09:17   09:20
56     56            583    0:38:58   Greg          Eater          Evolution Racing                       Furlong             PA     11:17   09:18   09:13   09:10
57     57            571    0:38:59   Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                            Simsbury            CT     11:08   09:09   09:30   09:12
58     58            589    0:39:08   Ron           Goodwin        CCB Racing                             Lebanon             NH     11:09   09:22   09:18   09:19
59     59            585    0:39:08   Mike          O'Connor       Ride Studio Cafe                       Lexington           MA     11:11   09:12   09:32   09:13
60     60            582    0:39:12   Wayne         Barlow         Paradise Sports                        Lyme                NH     11:03   09:16   09:35   09:18
61     61            578    0:39:14   Stefan        Wawersik       Minuteman Road Club                    Westborough         MA     11:00   09:17   09:31   09:27
62     62            586    0:39:24   Chris         Adeletti       Cyclonaut MultiSport                   Belchertown         MA     11:05   09:31   09:31   09:18
63     63            562    0:39:31   Michael D.    Tucker         BCA/Linen                              Pittsfield          MA     11:08   09:29   09:28   09:26
64     64            591    0:40:14   Tom           Prugar         Riverside Racing                       York                ME     11:41   09:28   09:37   09:28
65     65            579    0:40:16   Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                            Hingham             MA     11:09   10:11   09:27   09:30
66     66            577    0:40:17   Alan          Douglass       Competetive Edge Cycling               Wilbraham           MA     11:20   09:40   09:40   09:37
67     67            570    0:40:35   Mike          Robinson       BIKEMAN.COM                            Plaistow            NH     11:47   09:38   09:35   09:34
68     68            588    0:40:47   Rod           Millott        CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom               New York            NY     11:14   09:43   10:04   09:46
69     69            572    0:41:20   Patrick       Van Peborgh                                           Montreal            QC     11:37   09:47   09:59   09:57
70     70            595    0:41:22   Martin        Tribandis      Fritz's Bicycle Shop                   Worcester           MA     11:53   09:49   09:58   09:42
71     71            590    0:41:47   Jim           Downs          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)         Shelburne Falls     MA     11:54   09:54   10:03   09:56
72     72            594    0:42:20   Gary          Snyder         Evolution Racing                       New Hope            PA     12:07   10:16   09:57   10:01
73     73            596    0:43:00   Jean-Pascal   Schroeder                                             Montreal            QC     12:07   10:16   10:23   10:14
74     74            593    0:43:26   Richard       Banfield       Fresh Tilled Soil                      Watertown           MA     11:41   10:32   10:32   10:41









Master Men 55+                        8.68 miles     14.63mph       53 starters

Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                   City                State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4
1      1             690    0:35:36   Paul          Curley         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/Taunton             MA     09:56   08:34   08:36   08:30
2      2             693    0:35:36   Tyler         Munroe         Riverside Racing                       No. Andover         MA     09:57   08:33   08:32   08:34
3      3             695    0:35:50   Brad          Young          NYCROSS.com p/b Craft                  Porter Corners      NY     09:57   08:34   08:35   08:45
4      4             700    0:36:10   Bob           Bisson         Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willows/Fall River          MA     09:56   08:34   08:45   08:55
5      5             698    0:36:11   David         Corrigan       Fritz's Bicycle Shop                   Worcester           MA     10:10   08:37   08:48   08:36
6      6             697    0:36:12   Steve         Arsenault      ECV/Andys Cycle                        Keene               NH     10:10   08:38   08:47   08:37
7      7             696    0:36:41   David         Belknap        Cycle Lodge                            Dedham              MA     10:13   08:52   08:56   08:41
8      8             692    0:36:42   Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Lincoln             RI     10:17   08:53   08:49   08:43
9      9             694    0:36:50   Kevin         Callahan       CYCLE LODGE                            Norwell             MA     10:17   08:54   08:50   08:48
10     10            699    0:36:51   Christopher   Long           Gotham/Toga!                           Woodside            NY     10:23   08:48   08:58   08:43
11     11            691    0:36:53   Thomas        Butler         CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles         Delmar              NY     10:22   09:00   08:50   08:41
12     12            688    0:37:07   Eric          Derivera       Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery       West Boylston       MA     10:13   08:39   09:24   08:51
13     13            680    0:37:11   Joseph        Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club               Florence            MA     10:23   08:50   08:58   09:00
14     14            679    0:37:11   Timothy       Shea           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                     Amherst             NH     10:23   08:49   09:06   08:53
15     15            686    0:37:13   Bruce         Schwab         Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania          Woolwich            ME     10:24   08:59   08:56   08:54
16     16            689    0:37:21   John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                       Byfield             MA     10:40   09:00   08:56   08:45
17     17            684    0:37:25   Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                        Seabrook            NH     10:27   09:02   09:01   08:55
18     18            678    0:37:37   Dave          Geissert       Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth             Columbia            CT     10:24   09:01   09:11   09:00
19     19            677    0:37:42   Robert        Dillon         Team FitWerx                           Warren              VT     10:36   09:00   09:04   09:03
20     20            685    0:37:48   William       Sawyer         Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willows/Littleton           MA     10:30   09:05   09:05   09:08
21     21            682    0:38:04   Craig         Schneider      GMBC                                   Underhill           VT     10:51   08:58   09:04   09:11
22     22            681    0:38:10   Gary          Passler        Riverside Racing                       Amesbury            MA     10:40   09:12   09:10   09:08
23     23            670    0:38:30   Christopher   Burke          NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/CyclocrossRPawtucket           RI     10:47   09:12   09:17   09:14
24     24            676    0:38:42   David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club               Shutesbury          MA     10:51   09:20   09:16   09:15
25     25            671    0:38:42   Dave          Beals          NYCROSS p/b Craft                      Niskayuna           NY     10:54   09:18   09:20   09:10
26     26            661    0:38:46   John          Grenier        Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike            Lewiston            ME     10:52   09:23   09:19   09:12
27     27            674    0:38:47   Thomas        Catalano       C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo           Hamilton            MA     10:36   09:16   09:32   09:23
28     28            668    0:39:06   Keith         Honda          Expo Wheelmen                          Ellington           CT     11:01   09:20   09:31   09:14
29     29            673    0:39:07   Peter         Crowley        NCC/Northampton Cycle Club             Pelham              MA     11:02   09:18   09:32   09:15
30     30            669    0:39:37   Barry         Doubleday      Cycle Lodge                            Plympton            MA     11:27   09:28   09:21   09:22
31     31            667    0:39:44   Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace BarkeBolton              MA     11:22   09:40   09:30   09:12
32     32            675    0:39:46   Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                              Sheffield           MA     10:50   09:30   09:54   09:33
33     33            672    0:39:47   John          Plump          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Arlington           MA     10:50   09:27   09:51   09:38
34     34            653    0:40:23   Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                   South Burlington    VT     11:24   09:38   09:42   09:38
35     35            657    0:40:31   David         Leedberg       Spin Arts                              North Chelmsford    MA     11:30   09:40   09:42   09:39
36     36            660    0:40:35   Craig         Walton         berkshire cycling association          Richmond            MA     11:26   09:49   09:38   09:42
37     37            664    0:40:38   John (Jack)   Tickle         Bikeworks/swansea velo club            Warren              RI     11:09   10:26   09:39   09:24
38     38            650    0:41:02   John          Weferling      Competitive Edge cycling               East Longmeadow     MA     11:36   09:40   09:55   09:51
39     39            646    0:41:06   Tom           Doucette       NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft                   Stow                MA     11:48   09:43   09:56   09:39
40     40            656    0:41:07   Tim           Leonard        NYCROSS p/b Craft                      New Hartford        NY     11:26   09:48   09:58   09:55
41     41            655    0:41:09   Edward        Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                  Francestown         NH     11:09   09:57   10:08   09:56
42     42            652    0:41:23   David         White          Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)     Burlington          VT     11:41   09:49   09:56   09:56
43     43            687    0:41:32   William       Alcorn         Old Town Bike (OTB)                    Liberty Lake        WA     11:30   09:44   10:39   09:39
44     44            654    0:42:51   James         Hoard          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex             Saunderstown        RI     11:51   10:13   10:13   10:34
45     45            641    0:32:43   Steve         Abbott         nerac                                  Willington          CT     12:12   10:11   10:21
46     46            645    0:32:44   Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                    Mansfield  Ctr      CT     12:10   10:20   10:14
47     47            637    0:34:01   Michael       Mccabe         bikebarnracing.com                     Whitman             MA     12:22   10:45   10:54
48     48            640    0:34:02   William       Bonin          Spring Hill racing                     Hampton             CT     12:17   10:40   11:05
49     49            633    0:34:30   Howard        Johannessen    CBRC                                   Albany              NY     12:34   10:57   10:59
50     50            639    0:35:41   Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                            New York            NY     12:53   11:16   11:32
51     51            634    0:37:04   Ron           Menner         Blue Steel Cyclery                     Pepperell           MA     13:42   11:38   11:44
52     52            662    0:39:03   Michael       White          Laughing Dog Race Team                 Boxford             MA     14:00   12:25   12:38


   
This does not end well...