Jamestown Classic - Jamestown, RI

Jamestown Classic
Presented by Jamestown Rotary
Jamestown, RI
October 13, 2014



Men Pro/1/2/3                         57 Miles      25.27 MPH      21 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        313      2:15:20   00:00     Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES        Boston          MA
2        310      2:15:20   00:00     Robert        Lyons          FinKraft Cycling Team                      Old Greenwich   CT
3        317      2:21:53   06:33     Alex          Weil           Finkraft Cycling Team                      Cos Cob         CT
4        304      2:21:53   06:33     Brian         Campbell       545 Velo                                   Waltham         MA
5        312      2:23:27   08:07     David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Middletown      CT
6        316      2:23:27   08:07     Adam          Sullivan       Grinta Cycling Team                        North Kingstown RI
7        305      2:23:27   08:07     William       Crabtree                                                  Cambridge       MA
8        309      2:23:28   08:08     Patrick       Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing                   Somerville      MA
9        303      2:25:54   10:34     John          Boucher        Downeast Racing                            Portland        ME
10       314      2:25:54   10:34     Hunter        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRocksCheshire        CT
11       315      2:25:54   10:34     Nat           Shaver                                                    Falmouth        MA
12       329      2:25:54   10:34     Gabriel       Remillard
13       308      2:25:55   10:35     Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Pactimo                           North Kingstown RI
14       319      2:25:55   10:35     William       Goodness                                                  Webster         MA
15       301      2:28:11   12:51     Julian        Azaret         CCB Racing                                 Medford         MA
16       311      2:39:18   23:58     Michael       Martin         Expo Wheelmen                              Brooklyn        CT
17       328      2:49:39   34:19     Dillon        Pronovost
DQ       302      DQ                  Thomas        Barnett        Providence College
DQ       307      DQ                  Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Rumford         RI
DNF      306                          Alexander     Gaidis         Brown University                           Providence      RI





Women 3/4                             38 Miles      22.60 MPH      22 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        556      1:40:52   00:00     Cheryl        Clark          Team Velvo 5                               Scarsdale       NY
2        572      1:44:12   03:20     Michelle      Zwick          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Wethersfield    CT
3        570      1:44:12   03:20     Valerie       Tassinari                                                 Somerville      MA
4        443      1:44:12   03:20     Karen         Scheintaub                                                Newton          MA
5        321      1:44:12   03:20     Valerie       Hwong
6        557      1:44:13   03:21     Portia        Cornell        Harvard University                         Cambridge       MA
7        561      1:44:13   03:21     Jessica       Hall           1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics              Essex           VT
8        555      1:44:14   03:22     Melissa       Chester-LetendrBay State Triathlon Team/ Bike Barn Racing Stoughton       MA
9        560      1:44:23   03:31     Emma          Frame          Century Road Club Association              Brooklyn        NY
10       551      1:44:47   03:55     Marissa       Acosta         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Cambridge       MA
11       565      1:50:36   09:44     Cecilia       Murgo          Ten Speed Spokes                           Newport         RI
12       562      1:52:37   11:45     Gabriela      Hindman        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford   CT
13       552      1:52:45   11:53     Dee           Barbic         GMBC                                       Hinesburg       VT
14       567      1:53:33   12:41     Jamie         Potter         Harvard University Cycling Association     Concord         MA
15       554      1:55:04   14:12     Caitlin       Campbell       New Balance                                Boston          MA
16       571      1:59:29   18:37     Alicia        Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                   Hatfield        MA
17       566      1:59:40   18:48     Heather       Owens          Stedmans                                   North Kingstown RI
18       564      2:00:53   20:01     Megan         Imperatore M. Ed.                                         Somerville      MA
19       563      2:01:15   20:23     Alison        Hopkins        Harvard University                         Somerville      MA
20       553      2:12:10   31:18     Lisa          Berger         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Boston          MA
DNF      559                          Eileen        Flaherty       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        North Andover   MA





Women Masters 35+                     38 Miles      21.88 MPH      7 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        577      1:44:11   00:00     Amy           Miner          Dealer.com Cycling Team                    South BurlingtonVT
2        576      1:44:11   00:00     Elizabeth     Mcdonough      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    Cranston        RI
3        573      1:44:13   00:02     Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     New York        NY
4        579      1:52:34   08:23     Heather       Welch                                                     Whitinsville    MA
5        578      1:52:39   08:28     Katherine     Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Nashua          NH
6        574      2:01:28   17:17     Tracy         Holton         Grace Bicycles Velo Club                   Northbridge     MA
7        575      2:01:29   17:18     Jennifer      Krueger        Stedman's                                  Wakefield       RI





Men 4 (u39)                           38 Miles      24.54 MPH      36 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        388      1:32:54   00:00     David         Tolley                                                    Allston         MA
2        357      1:32:57   00:03     Brian         Cristiano      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                New York        NY
3        365      1:32:57   00:03     Samuel        Hamilton       CRCA/Foundation                            Cambridge       MA
4        356      1:32:57   00:03     Jonah         Coste                                                     Philadelphia    PA
5        360      1:32:58   00:04     David         Dzikiewicz                                                Worcester       MA
6        368      1:32:58   00:04     Kevin         Higgins        NorEast Cycling                            York            ME
7        355      1:32:59   00:05     Thomas        Coleman        Northhampton Cycling Club                  Athol           MA
8        369      1:32:59   00:05     Wouter        Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Bronx           NY
9        377      1:32:59   00:05     Scott         Medeiros       Ten Speed Spokes                           Newport         RI
10       374      1:33:02   00:08     Juan          Lopera         545 Velo                                   Waltham         MA
11       386      1:33:02   00:08     Peter         Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                   Brookline       MA
12       387      1:33:02   00:08     Justin        Thomas         Capital Area Cycling                       Center BarnsteadNH
13       379      1:33:08   00:14     Chris         Morris         GHCC/Central wheel                         New Hartford    CT
14       364      1:33:09   00:15     Peter         Graeber        Ten Speed Spokes                           Newport         RI
15       373      1:33:10   00:16     David         Leibowitz      Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting      Bronxville      NY
16       378      1:33:10   00:16     Michael       Milewski       Tonys Bikes and Sports Cycling             Milford         CT
17       358      1:33:10   00:16     Juan          Cruz           CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Yonkers         NY
18       353      1:33:10   00:16     Alec          Babala         Ashton-Greycork                            Nashua          NH
19       376      1:33:16   00:22     Dan           Mccombs        DG Cycle Sports                            Epping          NH
20       371      1:33:21   00:27     Abraham       Latorre        CRCA Junior Development                    Blauvelt        NY
21       359      1:33:25   00:31     Jason         Dobbs-Hyer     M3 Racing                                  Millis          MA
22       370      1:33:26   00:32     Alex          Johnson        Fit Werx Cycling Team                      Beverly         MA
23       367      1:33:39   00:45     Mark          Hewitt         Northampton Cycling Club                   South Deerfield MA
24       330      1:33:56   01:02     Eric          Thompson
25       361      1:40:33   07:39     George        Emanuel        Harvard                                    Cambridge       MA
26       381      1:41:02   08:08     Justin        Palmisano      Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative              Beverly         MA
27       366      1:42:28   09:34     Kyle          Helson         Providence Velo Club                       Providence      RI
28       389      1:50:45   17:51     Ryan          Tomb           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Somerville      MA
29       363      1:54:13   21:19     Kenley        Gonzalez       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Bridgeport      CT
30       390      2:01:19   28:25     Michael       Westberry      Minuteman Road Club                        Northborough    MA
DNF      352                          Jason         Andrew         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling Team    North Attleboro MA
DNF      362                          Evan          Fox                                                       West Hartford   CT
DNF      372                          Cody          Lavack         Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative              Manchester      NH
DNF      380                          Colin         Murphy         bikebarnracing.com                         Mansfield       MA
DNF      383                          Matt          Robinson       Downeast Racing                            Portland        ME
DNF      385                          Jeremy        Saksik                                                                    MA





Men 4 (40+)                           38 Miles      24.53 MPH      44 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        439      1:32:56   00:00     Chris         Trabulsie      BikeBarnRacing.com                         East Taunton    MA
2        436      1:32:57   00:01     Jon           Taunton-Rigby  545 Velo                                   Concord         MA
3        429      1:32:58   00:02     Danny         Saccoccio      Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                 Walpole         MA
4        393      1:32:59   00:03     Pete          Buletza        Team Fit Werx                              Ipswich         MA
5        425      1:32:59   00:03     Gary          Parece         Arc en Ciel                                Somerset        MA
6        413      1:32:59   00:03     Christoper    Jordan         NBX                                        Providence      RI
7        406      1:33:00   00:04     Barry         Eyre           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    Saunderstown    RI
8        414      1:33:00   00:04     Brian         Kelley         Pawling cycle and sport                    Pawling         NY
9        432      1:33:00   00:04     Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                      Brookfield      CT
10       427      1:33:01   00:05     Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Norwell         MA
11       433      1:33:02   00:06     Nicholas      Stefanidakis   Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Milton          MA
12       408      1:33:03   00:07     Daniel        Goldman        545 Velo                                   Newton          MA
13       423      1:33:06   00:10     Victor        Milligan       Blue Hill Cycling Club                     Scituate        MA
14       402      1:33:08   00:12     Jonathan      Doller         Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Hanover         MA
15       403      1:33:08   00:12     Charles       Dow            boston road club/ NEBC                     Newton          MA
16       405      1:33:09   00:13     Mike          Engstrom       Blue Steel Cyclery                         Bedford         NH
17       426      1:33:18   00:22     James         Purtell        SVC/Bikeworks                              Somerset        MA
18       411      1:33:19   00:23     Ricardo       Hernandez      cafeteros cycling club                     Stratford       CT
19       437      1:33:25   00:29     Gregory       Tembeck        Cycleworks                                 Brewster        NY
20       394      1:33:26   00:30     Oliver        Carbonell      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                    Tenafly         NJ
21       431      1:33:26   00:30     Jonathan      Sauerbrey      kfsarchitect                               Coventry        RI
22       396      1:33:39   00:43     Chris         Cosgrove       Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                 East Greenwich  RI
23       421      1:34:00   01:04     Aaron         Mccormack      Cycle Lodge                                Scituate        MA
24       428      1:34:06   01:10     Michael       Roman          Blue Hills                                 Scituate        MA
25       415      1:39:10   06:14     Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                              Lynnfield       MA
26       400      1:39:20   06:24     Patrick       Devitt         Team Fit Werx                              Rowley          MA
27       412      1:39:22   06:26     Robert        Hoenick        Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                 Providence      RI
28       404      1:41:35   08:39     Daniel        Dudzik         Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm Bikes   Burlington      CT
29       430      1:41:46   08:50     Rich          Salit          Bikeworks/Hallamore                        Barrington      RI
30       399      1:43:27   10:31     Marcus        Deck                                                      Brunswick       ME
31       392      1:45:03   12:07     Mark          Brownell       Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Douglas         MA
32       438      1:45:25   12:29     James         Tierney                                                   New Canaan      CT
33       416      1:45:46   12:50     Walter        Lane           Mystic Velo Club                           Westerly        RI
DNF      398                          Christopher   Dart           cycling concepts racing team               Middle Haddam   CT
DNF      401                          Thomas        Dickinson      Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe          Barrington      RI
DNF      409                          Chad          Guevremont     Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Kingston        MA
DNF      418                          Jeffrey       Lydon          Blue Hills                                 Scituate        MA
DNF      419                          Paul Kieran   Lynch          Boston Road Club                           Medford         MA
DNF      420                          Paul          Malan          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    East Greenwich  RI
DNF      424                          Michael       Orlowsky       Cycling Concepts Race Team                 East Hampton    CT
DNF      434                          Hazard        Stewart                                                   Newport         RI
DNF      435                          Brian         Stone          Bikeworks Swansea Velo/SVC                 Barrington      RI
DNF      440                          Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                   Hatfield        MA
DNF      442                          Glenn         Callahan                                                  Fairfield       CT





Men 5 (u34)                           19 Miles      24.08 MPH      30 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        154      0:47:21   00:00     Justin        Cerenzia       Ten Speed Spokes                           Middletown      RI
2        156      0:47:21   00:00     Orlando       Correa         Colombia                                   Pawtucket       RI
3        164      0:47:21   00:00     Philip        Kreycik        MIT                                        Cambridge       MA
4        169      0:47:21   00:00     Colin         Meyer          Harvard University Cycling Association     Cambridge       MA
5        162      0:47:21   00:00     Christopher   Gibson         BHCC                                       Norwood         MA
6        161      0:47:22   00:01     Mark          Fuller         Ten Speed Spokes                           Newport         RI
7        180      0:47:22   00:01     Marshall      Witkowski      Ten Speed Spokes                           Newport         RI
8        178      0:47:22   00:01     Liam          Sullivan       Providence College
9        272      0:47:29   00:08     Gregory       Costigan       NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT                        Bolton          MA
10       181      0:47:30   00:09     Jason         Yu                                                        Boston          MA
11       175      0:47:31   00:10     Colin         Santangelo                                                West Roxbury    MA
12       173      0:47:32   00:11     Mark          Ramos                                                     Denver          CO
13       155      0:47:32   00:11     Aron          Chabot         Swansea Bikeworks                          Newport         RI
14       157      0:49:26   02:05     Joseph        Daniel                                                    Boston          MA
15       177      0:51:07   03:46     Nicholas      Stipinovich    Boston Racing Independent                  Roslindale      MA
16       176      0:51:15   03:54     James         Schulmeister   Ashton-Greycork                            Somerville      MA
17       170      0:51:26   04:05     Nicholas      O'Brien                                                   Topsham         ME
18       151      0:51:40   04:19     Matthew       Bourque        Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop                    Carver          MA
19       160      0:52:27   05:06     Alex          Fagan          Tony's Bikes & Sports Cycling              Stratford       CT
20       159      0:52:49   05:28     Trygg         Engen                                                     Portsmouth      NH
21       163      0:52:51   05:30     George        Hayes          Bikebarn racing                            Riverside       RI
22       174      0:53:25   06:04     Elan          Sablich        Beverly Cycles                             Haverhill       MA
23       171      0:58:12   10:51     Phil          Pereira                                                   Winchester      MA
24       320      1:05:55   18:34     Patrick       Macdonald                                                 N. Prov
25       167      1:06:32   19:11     Trevor        Mcbride        Providence College
26       179      1:09:09   21:48     Nick          Thomas         Providence College
27       153      1:29:00   41:39     James         Cassell                                                   Beverly         MA
28       166      1:41:44   54:23     Ferdinand     Mayer          Brown University Cycling                   Providence      RI
DNF      152                          Francesco     Cardiello                                                 Cambridge       MA
DNF      158                          William       Dixon          Ashton-Greycork                            Cambridge       MA





Men 5 (35-49)                         19 Miles      24.07 MPH      46 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        187      0:47:22   00:00     Carlos        Forero                                                    Central Falls   RI
2        219      0:47:22   00:00     Stuart        Streuli                                                   Newport         RI
3        206      0:47:22   00:00     Justin        Moran                                                     Scituate        MA
4        207      0:47:23   00:01     Peter         Morrison       Portland Velo Club                         Portland        ME
5        215      0:47:23   00:01     Christian     Roos                                                      East Greenwich  RI
6        188      0:47:23   00:01     Michael       Garrity        Capital Area Cycling                       Pittsfield      NH
7        214      0:47:23   00:01     Chris         Poulin         CCCP                                       Portland        ME
8        185      0:47:23   00:01     Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                   Easthampton     MA
9        226      0:47:23   00:01     Myles         Webster                                                   Providence      RI
10       195      0:47:23   00:01     Nate          Kemp                                                      Concord         MA
11       221      0:47:23   00:01     Paul          Tingle                                                    Auckland        UNK
12       217      0:47:24   00:02     Kent          Ryan           CCCP                                       Westbrook       ME
13       205      0:47:24   00:02     Dave          Mingori                                                   Charlton        MA
14       204      0:47:24   00:02     Conrad        Merrill        545 Velo                                   Sudbury         MA
15       212      0:47:24   00:02     William       Pierce                                                    Templeton       MA
16       196      0:47:25   00:03     Tim           Kennedy                                                   Milford         NH
17       211      0:47:26   00:04     Ben           Piecuch                                                   Providence      RI
18       184      0:47:26   00:04     Travis        Burleson       Privateer                                  Roxbury         MA
19       194      0:47:27   00:05     Kieran        Hurley                                                    Salem           MA
20       186      0:47:36   00:14     Angel         Cruz                                                      Newport         RI
21       199      0:47:42   00:20     Nick          Lewis          Essex County Velo                          Salem           MA
22       192      0:47:42   00:20     Stephen       Heuser                                                    Jamaica Plain   MA
23       208      0:47:51   00:29     Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)             Amherst         MA
24       190      0:47:51   00:29     Varoujan      Hagopian                                                  Upton           MA
25       210      0:47:51   00:29     Chris         Peabody        Team Fit Werx                              North Reading   MA
26       197      0:47:55   00:33     Ethan         Keyes                                                     Manchester      ME
27       216      0:48:08   00:46     Gregory       Ryan                                                      Randolph        MA
28       209      0:49:50   02:28     William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Quincy          MA
29       191      0:49:51   02:29     Terry         Halpin         Ten Speed Spokes                           Middletown      RI
30       220      0:51:04   03:42     Sam           Talala         Ten Speed Spokes                           Middletown      RI
31       218      0:52:22   05:00     Mirek         Serafin                                                   Providence      RI
32       225      0:53:08   05:46     Rob           Walsh          Cycling Concepts Racing Team               Wethersfield    CT
33       189      0:53:12   05:50     Seth          Graeber        Ten Speed Spokes                           Newport         RI
34       198      0:53:27   06:05     Barry         Lattuca                                                   Maynard         MA
35       270      0:55:21   07:59     Rob           Macmillan                                                 Newport         RI
36       85       0:56:35   09:13     Luke          Ogonowski                                                 Worcester       MA
37       223      0:56:35   09:13     Michael       Verret                                                    East Greenwich  RI
38       183      0:57:05   09:43     Jason         Brown          US Military Cycling Team                   Jamestown       RI
39       222      0:57:21   09:59     Heath         Umbach         545 Velo                                   Sudbury         MA
40       213      0:57:21   09:59     Eric          Poch           545 Velo                                   Sudbury         MA
41       193      0:57:24   10:02     Dale          Hollingsworth                                             Randolph        MA
42       462      1:04:38   17:16     Tommy         Sprague                                                   East Greenwich  RI
43       227      1:06:58   19:36     Shawn         Whalen                                                    cumberland      RI
44       224      1:13:53   26:31     Thomas        Walko          Dartmouth College                          Osterville      MA
DNF      182                          Duvalier      Alvarez                                                   Revera          MA
DNF      228                          Ryan          Whitters       Swansea Velo Club Bikeworks                Rehoboth        MA





Men 5 (50-63)                         19 Miles      24.08 MPH      34 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        333      0:47:21   00:00     James         Colella
2        249      0:47:24   00:03     David         Morgan                                                    Saunderstown    RI
3        251      0:47:24   00:03     Joe           Parece                                                    Pawtucket       RI
4        244      0:47:29   00:08     Vin           Kirby          TTO (Development Team)                     Jamestown       RI
5        248      0:47:33   00:12     Ken           Milne                                                     Norfolk         MA
6        241      0:47:33   00:12     John          Kaplin                                                    North Kingstown RI
7        260      0:47:43   00:22     Louis         Tavares                                                   Cumberland      RI
8        238      0:51:16   03:55     John          Hodnett                                                   Narragansett    RI
9        242      0:51:26   04:05     Ned           Keating        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Reading         MA
10       239      0:51:26   04:05     Glenn         James          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        Winchester      MA
11       247      0:51:27   04:06     Paul          Mcconnell                                                 West Kington    RI
12       237      0:53:19   05:58     Brian         Griffiths      Mystic Velo                                Stonington      CT
13       229      0:53:34   06:13     James         Aldrich                                                   Wakefield       RI
14       79       0:53:35   06:14     Mike          Vickers                                                   Chelsea         MA
15       232      0:53:35   06:14     Tom           Carney         Wolf Pack                                  Natick          MA
16       235      0:53:39   06:18     William       Filippo                                                   Wakefield       RI
17       327      0:53:44   06:23     Donald        Sheehan                                                   Exeter          RI
18       259      0:55:12   07:51     Lenny         Szubowicz      NHCC                                       Merrimack       NH
19       245      0:55:19   07:58     Steven        Knigge         Serious Cyclery                            Buzzards Bay    MA
20       243      0:56:03   08:42     Stephen       Kirby          TTO                                        Newport         RI
21       246      0:57:02   09:41     Keith         Mcclenning     NBW                                        Tiverton        RI
22       62       0:57:55   10:34     Jon           Green          Burn                                       Providence      RI
23       230      0:58:44   11:23     Tony          Branco         scorpion wheels                            New Bedford     MA
24       256      1:02:09   14:48     Bob           Rulli                                                     Newport         RI
25       326      1:02:45   15:24     Christopher   Rounds                                                    Canton          MA
26       257      1:05:55   18:34     Christopher   Sammartano     Fit Werx                                   Ipswich         MA
27       254      1:12:39   25:18     Steve         Riley          Next Home Real Estate                      Cranston        RI
28       271      1:36:33   49:12     Marc          Cedrone                                                   Ashland         MA
DNF      236                          Dan           Gaffney        M3 Racing                                  Bolton          MA
DNF      250                          David         Nelson                                                    Tiverton        RI
DNF      252                          Tom           Pincince       Digital Lumens                             Wellesley       MA
DNF      253                          Dan           Powers                                                    Natick          MA
DNF      261                          Mike          Vickers                                                   Chelsea         MA
DNF      262                          Charles       Vigorita                                                  Old Saybrook    CT





Men 5 (64+)                           19 Miles      19.63 MPH      6 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        268      0:58:05   00:00     Roger         Stawasz        Northampton Cycling Club                   Northampton     MA
2        267      1:01:20   03:15     Turner        Scott                                                     Newport         RI
3        264      1:04:57   06:52     Ted           Mccarthy       Team Burn                                  Scarborough     ME
4        265      1:09:20   11:15     John          Musselman                                                 Jamestown       RI
5        269      1:11:37   13:32     Michael       Wade                                                      East Brookfield MA
DNF      266                          Bob           Scherner       Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Cumberland      RI





Junior Girls 10-12                    19 Miles      18.49 MPH      1 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        128      1:01:40   00:00     Tiera         Chrystall      M3Racing                                   Wellesley       MA





Junior Boys 10-12                     13 Miles      16.74 MPH      3 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        102      0:46:36   00:00     Aidan         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               Ridgefield      CT
2        101      0:46:38   00:02     Benjamin      Halperin       Hastings Velo                              Hastings-On-HudsNY
DNF      103                          Patrick       Kiernan        CT Cycling Advancement Program             Ridgefield      CT





Junior Boys 13-14                     13 Miles      17.97 MPH      9 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        107      0:43:24   00:00     Matthew       Jogodnik       Colavita-Baci U19                          Chatham         NJ
2        104      0:43:25   00:01     Camden        Brooks         Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital              Charlton        MA
3        105      0:43:25   00:01     Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Burlington      CT
4        109      0:43:25   00:01     Andrew        Petti                                                     Englewood CliffsNJ
5        108      0:43:27   00:03     Peter         Kiernan        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               Ridgefield      CT
6        106      0:43:37   00:13     Patric        Cotreau        M3                                         Beverly         MA
7        110      0:43:49   00:25     Nate          Ryan           M3 Racing                                  Randolph        MA
DNF      111                          Gianluca      Walko          BayHill Capital                            Osterville      MA
DNF      129                          Alexander     Allaire                                                   Wellesley       MA





Junior Boys 15-16                     19 Miles      22.72 MPH      13 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        121      0:50:11   00:00     Ezra          Sonderling     M3 Racing                                  Newton          MA
2        112      0:50:12   00:01     Alexander     Chrystall      M3racing                                   Wellesley       MA
3        118      0:50:12   00:01     Spencer       Moavenzadeh    Riverside Racing                           Amesbury        MA
4        323      0:50:12   00:01     Elijah        Brazeal
5        117      0:50:12   00:01     Jackson       Heath          CCB/ RACING                                Lynn            MA
6        130      0:50:14   00:03     Vinea         Rindisbacher                                              Newtonb         MA
7        115      0:50:34   00:23     Taylor        Gardent        M3                                         Sudbury         MA
8        116      0:53:48   03:37     Jonathan      Guiza          CCAP                                       Fairfield       CT
9        122      0:54:27   04:16     Charlie       Thompson       Sherpa                                     Southport       CT
10       119      0:54:28   04:17     Christian     Norvold        M3 Racing                                  Berlin          MA
11       114      0:54:28   04:17     Jack          Gaffney        M3 Racing                                  Bolton          MA
12       113      1:10:38   20:27     Max           Eyre                                                      Saunderstown    RI
DNF      120                          Julian        Sherr          M3 Racing                                  Ashland         MA





Junior Boys 17-18                     19 Miles      23.87 MPH      5 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        123      0:47:46   00:00     Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program             Burlington      CT
2        444      0:47:47   00:01     Nick          Sabatelli
3        127      0:50:13   02:27     Ben           Ryan           M3 Racing                                  Randolph        MA
4        125      0:54:27   06:41     Luke          Fagan          M3 Racing                                  Natick          MA
5        126      DQ                  Jack          Perry          Corner Cycle                               Brewster        MA





Men Masters 35+                       38 Miles      24.92 MPH      14 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        454      1:31:29   00:00     Jason         Croteau        Hottubes Alumni                            Webster         MA
2        332      1:31:30   00:01     Christopher   Cavallaro
3        548      1:31:30   00:01     Kevin         Yarde                                                     Springfield     MA
4        451      1:31:30   00:01     Ivan M        Altinbasak     WeeBike Racing                             Warwick         RI
5        460      1:31:30   00:01     Willie        Payton         DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                           Bklyn           NY
6        452      1:31:30   00:01     Jeremy        Brazeal        Bethel Cycle Sport                         Manchester      CT
7        457      1:31:31   00:02     Mike          Hyman          Unattached                                 Norwalk         CT
8        463      1:31:31   00:02     Salvatore     Taibi          Unattached                                 Newport         RI
9        458      1:31:32   00:03     Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                Brighton        MA
10       325      1:31:35   00:06     Brian         Usher
11       459      1:31:38   00:09     Michael       Markowicz      Cycling Concepts Racing Team               Glastonbury     CT
12       464      1:31:38   00:09     Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          Bristol         CT
13       455      1:32:21   00:52     James         Hall           Blue Steel Cyclery                         Windham         NH
14       461      1:32:23   00:54     Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          West Hartford   CT





Men Masters 45+                       38 Miles      25.09 MPH      41 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        484      1:30:53   00:00     Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                            Windham         ME
2        497      1:31:29   00:36     Michael       Sernyak        unattached                                 Branford        CT
3        479      1:31:29   00:36     Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                            Brunswick       ME
4        490      1:31:30   00:37     David         Potter         Arc En Ciel Racing Team                    Tiverton        RI
5        483      1:31:30   00:37     Tom           Luther         NorEast Cycling                            Durham          NH
6        501      1:31:30   00:37     Mark          Stotz          NYCross presented by Craft                 Easthampton     MA
7        495      1:31:30   00:37     Craig         Schaepe        NorEast Cycling                            Goffstown       NH
8        498      1:31:30   00:37     Steven        Smallwood                                                 North Attleboro MA
9        494      1:31:30   00:37     Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                     New York        NY
10       487      1:31:30   00:37     John          Morales        Cafeteros cycling club                     Norwalk         CT
11       489      1:31:30   00:37     Sean          Oreilly        Guys Racing                                Blue Bell       PA
12       549      1:31:31   00:38     Robert        Campbell                                                  Duxbury         MA
13       466      1:31:31   00:38     Mark          Bartsch        who needs "A" team                         Horseheads      NY
14       470      1:31:31   00:38     Jeff          Condon         Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn        NY
15       471      1:31:33   00:40     Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                   Hudson          MA
16       496      1:31:34   00:41     Edward        Sebok          Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania             Scarborough     ME
17       465      1:31:35   00:42     Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                   Newton          MA
18       473      1:31:35   00:42     Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                            Falmouth        ME
19       472      1:31:35   00:42     Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Jackson         NH
20       502      1:31:36   00:43     George        Suter          CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                 New York        NY
21       482      1:31:37   00:44     Vassos        Kyprianou      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Sandy Hook      CT
22       491      1:31:37   00:44     Alan          Potter         Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Newton          MA
23       322      1:31:37   00:44     Rick          Spear
24       492      1:31:37   00:44     Kenneth       Reilly         Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling                 New Fairfield   CT
25       467      1:31:41   00:48     Steven        Bonadio        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                    Arlington       MA
26       500      1:31:42   00:49     Gary          Stafford       Arc-En-Ciel  Racing Team                   Warwick         RI
27       503      1:31:46   00:53     Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas        Nashua          NH
28       485      1:31:50   00:57     Mike          Maloney        Cyclonauts Racers                          Chepachet       RI
29       476      1:31:51   00:58     David         Hansen         Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles           Elmira          NY
30       480      1:31:54   01:01     Carl          Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania              South Portland  ME
31       481      1:31:58   01:05     Marc          Kingsley       Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports         Cooperstown     NY
32       488      1:32:09   01:16     Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                          Monson          MA
33       493      1:32:18   01:25     Randy         Rusk           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    Exeter          RI
34       469      1:32:20   01:27     Michael       Charron                                                   New Boston      NH
35       474      1:32:42   01:49     Chris         Grady          Arc En Ciel Racing                         Douglas         MA
36       475      1:35:28   04:35     Jonathan      Halperin       Hastings Velo                              Hastings On HudsNY
37       477      1:38:38   07:45     Kevin         Hays           Arc En Ciel Racing                         Newton          MA
38       478      1:39:26   08:33     Parker        Heath Iii      CCB Racing                                 Lynn            MA
DNF      486                          Rod           Mitchell       Bikeworks                                  Barrington      RI
DNF      499                          Steven        Smith          Paceline Sports                                            NY
DNF      505                          Jim           Woulfe         Arc n Ciel                                 Barrington      RI





Men Masters 55+                       38 Miles      21.70 MPH      40 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        508      1:45:04   00:00     Bob           Bisson         Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/AmeriFall River      MA
2        515      1:45:04   00:00     Paul          Curley         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/AmerTaunton         MA
3        517      1:45:04   00:00     William       Gilboe                                                    Oakland         MI
4        524      1:45:04   00:00     David         Kellogg        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    Providence      RI
5        544      1:45:04   00:00     Jose      R.  Torres                                                    Saugus          MA
6        545      1:45:05   00:01     Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery           Windsor         MA
7        533      1:45:05   00:01     James         Nash           CCB Racing                                 North Hampton   NH
8        513      1:45:05   00:01     Douglas       Crane          Cafeteros                                  Norwalk         CT
9        532      1:45:05   00:01     John          Morgan         CCC / Keltic Construction                  Madison         CT
10       507      1:45:05   00:01     Alvaro        Betancur       Cafeteros Cycling Club                     White Plains    NY
11       520      1:45:05   00:01     Brian         Gristick       Team Cycle Solutions                       Budd Lake       NJ
12       525      1:45:05   00:01     Donald        Kimball        CCAP                                       Portland        CT
13       523      1:45:06   00:02     Bob           Kehl           Guy's Racing Club                          Phila           PA
14       522      1:45:06   00:02     Jerry         Jacobs         545 Velo                                   Wayland         MA
15       530      1:45:06   00:02     David         Marti                                                     Northford       CT
16       546      1:45:07   00:03     Jay           Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                    Lincoln         RI
17       539      1:45:08   00:04     Peter         Shepard        Pinnacle Bike Works                        South Hamilton  MA
18       518      1:45:08   00:04     James         Godbey         545 Velo                                   Canton          MA
19       506      1:45:12   00:08     David         Bailey         Iron Bridge / Tarmac                       Norwalk         CT
20       98       1:45:12   00:08     Ron           Koller                                                    Bridgewater     NJ
21       531      1:45:18   00:14     Alan          Mcewen         CCB Racing                                 Weston          MA
22       516      1:45:27   00:23     Chuck         Dopfel         545 Velo                                   Wayland         MA
23       540      1:45:34   00:30     Douglas       Shepard        Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Mansfield       MA
24       536      1:48:28   03:24     Jorge         Ramirez        BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB               Worcester       MA
25       537      1:48:33   03:29     Joseph        Savick         arc en ciel                                Providence      RI
26       521      1:48:34   03:30     Brian         Igoe           MacGregors                                 Waltham         MA
27       509      1:50:06   05:02     Rex           Brewer         Arc en Ciel Racing Team                    Wickford        RI
28       512      1:51:10   06:06     Bill          Connolly       Blue Hills Cycling Club                    Milton          MA
29       547      1:51:11   06:07     Bruce         Weinberg       CCB Racing                                 Wellesley       MA
30       528      1:52:07   07:03     Jim           Lasak          CVC Suburban Subaru                        Haddam Neck     CT
31       519      2:02:16   17:12     Dan           Griffin        Northeast Masters Cycling                  Madison         CT
32       331      2:05:18   20:14     Jerry         O'Brien                                                   Kingston        RI
33       534      2:08:06   23:02     Bert          Neales                                                    Swansea         MA
DNF      510                          Victor        Cillis         Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                   Hyannis         MA
DNF      527                          Paul          Kuc                                                       Belchertown     MA
DNF      529                          Scott         Loring         CLR-CLRracing.com                          New London      CT
DNF      535                          Michael       Patterson                                                 Old Lyme        CT
DNF      541                          Scott         Sherman        Grace Bicycles Velo Club                   Northbridge     MA
DNF      542                          Graydon       Stevens        Portland Velo                              Cape Elizabeth  ME
DNF      543                          Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker thBolton          MA




Gran Fondo Women 18-34                19 Miles      17.61 MPH      3 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        11       1:04:44   00:00     Melissa       Gawron                                                    Jamaica Plain   MA
2        13       1:06:52   02:08     Marcy         Vickers                                                   Chelsea         MA
3        10       1:23:22   18:38     Catie         Devoe                                                     New York        NY





Gran Fondo Women 35-44                19 Miles      18.76 MPH      5 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        25       1:00:46   00:00     Heather       Ruhsam                                                    Newport         RI
2        24       1:16:09   15:23     Yolande       Muoio                                                     Cranston        RI
3        22       1:16:09   15:23     Carrie        Fraga          CRW                                        Waltham         MA
4        21       1:36:57   36:11     Sarah         Erickson                                                  Providence      RI





Gran Fondo Women 45-54                19 Miles      23.15 MPH      10 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        40       0:49:15   00:00     Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     New York        NY
2        87       0:49:23   00:08     Jennifer      Hallowell                                                 Old Saybrook    CT
3        42       1:08:38   19:23     Beth          Deinert                                                   Jamestown       RI
4        38       1:13:17   24:02     Alexis        Bartsch                                                   Horseheads      NY
5        83       1:16:09   26:54     Susan         Ghurani                                                   Newport         RI
6        39       1:21:09   31:54     Rita          Bartek                                                    Norwalk         CT
7        46       1:22:06   32:51     Gillian       Russell                                                   Newport         RI
8        45       1:25:30   36:15     Lisa          Lawless        Endless Energy                             Jamestown       RI
9        41       1:35:23   46:08     Karen         Colantuono                                                Johnston        RI





Gran Fondo Women 55+                  19 Miles      20.14 MPH      4 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        49       0:56:36   00:00     Marybeth      Macbain                                                   Portsmouth      RI
2        47       0:59:46   03:10     Jane          Blitz                                                     Princeton       NJ
3        50       1:26:10   29:34     Missy         Paskoski                                                  Jamestown       RI





Gran Fondo Men 18-34                  19 Miles      23.53 MPH      8 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        4        0:48:27   00:00     Daniel        Mccabe         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles        Whitman         MA
2        1        0:49:13   00:46     Orlando       Correa         Colombia                                   Pawtucket       RI
3        93       0:56:25   07:58     Adam          Sorenson                                                  Uncasville      CT
4        6        0:56:25   07:58     Matthew       Sweeney                                                   Newport         RI
5        5        1:38:01   49:34     Donald " Dj " Russell        Team Nashoba Special Olympics of MA        Groton          MA
6        3        1:38:01   49:34     Zander        Crowley        Team Nashoba                               Gloucester      MA





Gran Fondo Men 35-44                  19 Miles      23.14 MPH      11 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        17       0:49:16   00:00     Bridge        Hunter                                                    Jamestown       RI
2        453      0:49:18   00:02     Dave          Collier        Light Brigade                              East Greenwich  RI
3        15       0:53:49   04:33     Kenley        Gonzalez       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Bridgeport      CT
4        14       0:53:50   04:34     Daniele       Caiani                                                    Glendale        RI
5        18       0:56:21   07:05     Rob           Macmillan      Panda Candy Racing                         Newport         RI
6        16       0:56:23   07:07     Harvey        Hohl                                                      Narragansett    RI
7        19       0:56:27   07:11     Timothy       Perry                                                     Cranston        RI
8        96       0:56:29   07:13     Lars          Svenstrup                                                 Portsmouth      RI
9        91       0:56:29   07:13     Nick          Hollibaugh                                                Douglas         MA
10       20       0:56:58   07:42     Adam          Simonsen                                                  Waterbury       CT
11       95       1:01:35   12:19     Jason         Costello                                                  Jamestown       RI





Gran Fondo Men 45-54                  19 Miles      23.58 MPH      13 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        37       0:48:21   00:00     Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                     New York        NY
2        35       0:49:14   00:53     Christian     Roos                                                      East Greenwich  RI
3        97       0:49:15   00:54     Terry         Halpin                                                    Jamestown       RI
4        27       0:49:23   01:02     Paul          Clift                                                     Warwick         RI
5        36       0:49:43   01:22     Paul          Russell        Royal Navy Cycling Association             Newport         RI
6        32       0:56:21   08:00     Michael       Mccabe         bikebarnracing.com                         Whitman         MA
7        26       0:56:22   08:01     Frederick     Burkley                                                   Jamestown       RI
8        34       0:56:26   08:05     David         Middleton                                                 Stafford SpringsCT
9        28       0:56:29   08:08     Keith         Deinert                                                   Jamestown       RI
10       81       1:07:32   19:11     Jamie         Hainsworth                                                Jamestown       RI
11       33       1:12:23   24:02     Brendan       Mckinnon       X-Presidents                               Little Compton  RI
12       29       1:31:49   43:28     Jeff          Konin                                                     West Kingston   RI





Gran Fondo Men 55+                    19 Miles      23.15 MPH      27 Starters

Place    Bib      Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name      Team                                       City            State
1        82       0:49:15   00:00     Ralph         Pulver                                                    Farmington      CT
2        66       0:49:16   00:01     Bob           Lamothe                                                   Warwick         RI
3        54       0:56:18   07:03     Rick          Boyle                                                     Princeton       NJ
4        89       0:56:25   07:10     Jeffrey       Smith                                                     Uxbridge        MA
5        92       0:56:26   07:11     Paul          Costa                                                     Jamestown       RI
6        63       0:56:29   07:14     Stephen       Hollister                                                 Jamestown       RI
7        67       0:56:38   07:23     Henry         Lane                                                      Whitinsville    MA
8        90       0:56:39   07:24     Bruce         Thomas                                                    Douglas         MA
9        55       0:56:40   07:25     Mick                                                                    Jamestown       RI
10       52       0:59:11   09:56     David         Baldwin        NBW                                        Pawtucket       RI
11       70       1:00:52   11:37     Scott         Mosenthal                                                 Briarcliff      NY
12       53       1:04:43   15:28     Rick          Barkhuff                                                  Cape Elizabeth  ME
13       73       1:04:44   15:29     Rusell        Paskoski                                                  Jamestown       RI
14       59       1:06:09   16:54     Kenneth       Donnelly       Team Haggis                                Ridgefield      CT
15       68       1:06:37   17:22     Harley        Lee            Endless Energy                             Jamestown       RI
16       261      1:06:52   17:37     Mike          Vickers                                                   Chelsea         MA
17       77       1:07:31   18:16     James         Schewe                                                    Jamestown       RI
18       57       1:09:02   19:47     Bob           Cournoyer                                                 Jamestown       RI
19       84       1:12:30   23:15     Frank         Taranto                                                   Jamestown       RI
20       78       1:15:24   26:09     J             Schmidt                                                   Jamestown       RI
21       88       1:18:38   29:23     Jeremy        Collie                                                    Jamestown       RI
22       86       1:18:38   29:23     Art           Spivack                                                   Jamestown       RI
23       94       1:22:09   32:54     Edward        Wing                                                      Jamestown       RI
24       65       1:28:33   39:18     John          Joven                                                     New York        NY
25       74       1:43:20   54:05     David         Reilly         Team Nashoba                               Boxborough      MA
26       76       1:43:22   54:07     Robert        Russell        Team Nashoba Special Olympics of MA        Groton          MA