Connecticut Cycling Festival - Hartford, CT

Connecticut Cycling Festival
p/b Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
Hartford, CT
September 21, 2014




  
Men Pro/1/2/3                   40 Miles      25.82 MPH      68 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      856    1:32:56  00:00    Ben           Wolfe          California Giant / Specialized
2      844    1:33:22  00:26    Stalin        Quiterio
3      872    1:33:22  00:26    David         Guttenplan     Sea Sucker / Guttenplan Coaching
4      840    1:33:22  00:26    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart
5      870    1:33:22  00:26    Juan          Pineda
6      818    1:33:22  00:26    Brecht        Dhaene         Astellas Cycling Team
7      819    1:33:22  00:26    Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team
8      851    1:33:22  00:26    Austin        Vincent        CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
9      865    1:33:22  00:26    Juan Carlos   Polanco
10     875    1:33:22  00:26    Allan         Rego           CRCA
11     827    1:33:22  00:26    Matt          Green          Astellas Cycling Team
12     801    1:33:22  00:26    Ryan          Aitcheson      Astellas Cycling Team
13     860    1:33:22  00:26    Stephan       Hoffman
14     876    1:33:22  00:26    Amos          Brumble        CCB
15     829    1:33:22  00:26    John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
16     830    1:33:47  00:51    Isaac         Howe           Champion System - Stans's NoTubes
17     805    1:34:19  01:23    Bobby         Bailey         Dealer.com Cycling Team
18     853    1:34:44  01:48    Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19     842    1:34:50  01:54    Aaron         Phipps
20     873    1 Lap             Steven        Perez
DNF    800                      Timothy       Ahearn         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
DNF    802                      Andres        Alzate
DNF    803                      Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF    804                      Egor          Astakhov       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF    806                      Thomas        Barnett        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF    807                      Neil          Bezdek         CRCA/Foundation
DNF    808                      Michael       Black          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF    809                      Todd          Bowden         Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF    810                      Kyle          Bruley         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF    811                      Franklin      Burgos         CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.
DNF    812                      Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF    813                      Adam          Carr           Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF    816                      Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF    817                      Ross          Creed          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF    820                      Gavriel       Epstein        Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF    821                      Kyle          Foley          Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF    822                      Lucas         Fortini        Sherpa
DNF    823                      Graham        Garber         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF    824                      Matt          Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF    826                      Bryan         Gomez
DNF    832                      Zach          Koop           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
DNF    834                      Joe           Kubisek        Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF    835                      Hugues        Lapointe       OPUS/OGC
DNF    837                      Jordan        Lynn           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF    838                      Michael       Markowicz      Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNF    839                      David         Maynard        Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF    841                      Christian     Page           Lagunitas Racing
DNF    843                      Hunter        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
DNF    845                      Dennis        Ramirez        Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF    847                      Nick          Rogers         QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF    848                      Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF    850                      Cristian      Velasquez
DNF    852                      Connor        Walsh          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
DNF    855                      Geron         Williams
DNF    857                      David         Wells          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF    858                      Nicholas      Willette       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF    859                      Wade          Summers
DNF    861                      Manny         Goguen         Team CF
DNF    862                      Robert        Hargror
DNF    863                      Anthony       Rodriguez
DNF    864                      Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF    866                      Ben           Carbonetti     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF    867                      William       Cooper
DNF    868                      Ruth          Gauvin         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF    869                      Andrew        Walsh          CRCA
DNF    871                      Dimitri       Lemus          Velo Limited / Team Beyer Auto
DNF    874                      Deivy         Capellan Almonte
DNF    877                      Gabriel       Remillard      ERRACE







Women Pro/1/2/3                 30 Miles      22.00 MPH      18 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      212    1:21:48  00:00    Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports        Cresco           PA
2      204    1:21:48  00:00    Amber         Pierce         Optum Pro Cycling                            Mansfield Center CT
3      218    1:21:48  00:00    Samantha      Schneider                                                   West Allis       WI
4      202    1:21:48  00:00    Amy           Cutler         FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore                   North Bergen     NJ
5      201    1:21:48  00:00    Kat           Carr           SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects         Salt Lake City   UT
6      214    1:21:48  00:00    Cody          Harris                                                      Falmouth         MA
7      210    1:21:48  00:00    Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Southington      CT
8      215    1:21:48  00:00    Amy           Phillips                                                    Chattanooga      TN
9      200    1:21:48  00:00    Marie-Soleil  Blais          RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam                   Longueuil        QC
10     206    1:21:48  00:00    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas          Bow              NH
11     216    1:21:48  00:00    Laura         Jorgensen                                                   Boca Raton       FL
12     203    1:21:48  00:00    Jeannie       Kuhajek        Vanderkitten - PSIMET                        Crystal Lake     IL
13     217    1:22:35  00:47    Skylar        Schneider                                                   West Allis       WI
14     209    2 Laps            Carren        Stika          Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling             Lancaster        PA
DNF    205                      Kathryn       Roszko         BikeReg.com                                  Easthampton      MA
DNF    208                      Elizabeth     Steel                                                       Kutztown         PA
DNF    213                      Cheryl        Wolf           Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles         Ridgefield       CT
DNF    219                      Jacqueline    Parker                                                      Mystic           CT







Men 3/4                         19 Miles      23.79 MPH      44 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      327    0:48:40  00:00    Gabriel       Remillard      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            West Hartford    CT
2      307    0:48:40  00:00    Alec          Cunningham     Race CF | racecf.org                         Cheshire         CT
3      302    0:48:40  00:00    Egor          Astakhov       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                  Brooklyn         NY
4      322    0:48:40  00:00    Keith         Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            Wethersfield     CT
5      341    0:49:36  00:56    Michael       Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Boston           MA
6      329    0:49:36  00:56    Mark          Shea           Expowheelmen                                 Tolland          CT
7      310    0:49:40  01:00    Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Cheshire         CT
8      338    0:49:40  01:00    Craig         London         Kissena Cycling Club                         New York         NY
9      305    0:49:40  01:00    Stephen       Charron        Liberty Cycle                                Rockaway         NJ
10     346    0:49:40  01:00    Stephen       Jette          M3 Cycling                                   Boston           MA
11     320    0:49:40  01:00    Anthony       Mazzella       CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports        Ny               NY
12     332    0:49:40  01:00    Justin        Tyberg         Black Tie Sports / Spine                     Mahopac          NY
13     330    0:49:40  01:00    Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Elite Cycling                         Westport         CT
14     319    0:49:40  01:00    Michael       Markowicz      Cycling Concepts Racing Team                 Glastonbury      CT
15     342    0:49:40  01:00    Eric          Carlson        E-race                                       Bristol          CT
16     321    0:49:40  01:00    Chris         Morris         GHCC/Central wheel                           New Hartford     CT
17     345    0:49:51  01:11    Douglas       Chrystall      M3 Cycling                                   Boston           MA
18     316    0:49:51  01:11    Doug          Levens         NYTT                                         Cheshire         CT
19     300    0:49:51  01:11    Kevin         Agudelo        triangle souht shore                         Queens           NY
20     339    P&P               Dillon        Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle                               Cheshire         CT
21     315    P&P               Abraham       Latorre        CRCA Junior Development                      Blauvelt         NY
22     317    P&P               Derek         Lowe           Cyclonauts                                   Newington        CT
23     308    P&P               Daniel        Diaz                                                        Corona           NY
24     313    P&P               Alex          Herrera        triangle southshore                          Sunnyside        NY
25     304    P&P               Keane         Brennan        Gs- Cyclelife                                Cambridge        NY
26     323    P&P               John          Nesco          Exposition Wheelmen                          Chester          CT
DNF    301                      Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brookline        MA
DNF    303                      David         Bailey         Iron Bridge / Tarmac                         Norwalk          CT
DNF    306                      Parker        Chea           Star Track NYC                               Flushing         NY
DNF    309                      Adam          Duarte         Black Tie Sports / Spine                     Darien           CT
DNF    311                      Jason "Jj"    Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                            Boston           MA
DNF    314                      Wouter        Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                      Bronx            NY
DNF    318                      Mike          Maloney        Cyclonauts Racers                            Chepachet        RI
DNF    324                      Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                            Monson           MA
DNF    325                      Kevin         Ondre          Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club              Springfield      VT
DNF    326                      Aaron         Phipps                                                      Poughkeepsie     NY
DNF    328                      Carl          Robinson       VELORIGIN Performance                        Garwood          NJ
DNF    331                      Kevin         Stewart                                                     New Britain      CT
DNF    333                      Matthew       Waskiewicz     Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Bristol          CT
DNF    334                      Nicholas      Willette       EXPO Wheelmen                                Vernon           CT
DNF    340                      Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Boston           MA
DNF    343                      Evan          Fox            CCAP                                         West Hartford    CT
DNF    348                      Samuel        Barker         DNK Cycling                                  West Orange      NJ
DNF    349                      Jeffrey       Weaver         Devils Gear                                  New Haven        CT





Men 4/5                         19 Miles      22.67 MPH      38 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      519    0:49:29  00:00    Shawn         Jackson        Teambikeway.com                              Marlboro         NY
2      506    0:49:29  00:00    Miguel        Camelo Rosas   #CtCyclists                                  Newington        CT
3      536    0:49:29  00:00    Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program               Bethany          CT
4      520    0:49:29  00:00    Nathan        Kanney         TeamBikeway.com                              New Paltz        NY
5      529    0:49:29  00:00    Patrick       Murray                                                      Beacon Falls     CT
6      523    0:49:29  00:00    David         Leibowitz      Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting        Bronxville       NY
7      504    0:49:43  00:14    Benjamin      Bruce                                                       Hamden           CT
8      543    0:50:14  00:45    Drew          Wiechnicki                                                  Austin           TX
9      511    0:50:14  00:45    Jonathan      Doller         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Hanover          MA
10     535    0:50:16  00:47    Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Norwell          MA
11     524    0:50:16  00:47    Lance         Littlefield                                                 Little Compton   RI
12     550    0:50:16  00:47    Jaresh        Lis                                                         West Hartford    CT
13     546    1 Lap             Raphael       Zagury         Gold Coast Triathlon Club                    Hoboken          NJ
14     503    1 Lap             John          Bonetsky                                                    Niverville       NY
15     516    P&P               Jonathan      Guiza          CCAP                                         Fairfield        CT
16     528    P&P               Justin        Moran                                                       Scituate         MA
17     547    P&P               Christopher   Zerrip         Union Velo                                   Foxboro          MA
18     515    P&P               Chad          Guevremont     Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Kingston         MA
19     540    P&P               Sean          Walsh                                                       Killingworth     CT
20     539    P&P               Kevin         Stewart                                                     New Britain      CT
21     522    P&P               Paul          Leduc                                                       Vernon           CT
22     514    P&P               Grant         Gorczyca       CCAP                                         Higganum         CT
23     517    P&P               George        Harris         Liberty Cycle                                Morristown       NJ
24     526    P&P               James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                  Redding          CT
25     532    P&P               Joseph        Petrucci                                                    Wilton           NY
DNF    500                      Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brookline        MA
DNF    501                      Jason         Andrew         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling Team      North Attleboro  MA
DNF    507                      Stephen       Charron        Liberty Cycle                                Rockaway         NJ
DNF    508                      Rob           Davies         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                Avon             CT
DNF    513                      Kenley        Gonzalez       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Bridgeport       CT
DNF    518                      Wouter        Hoogenboom     CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                      Bronx            NY
DNF    531                      Dale          Para           M3 Racing                                    North Oxford     MA
DNF    537                      Andrew        Schug          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                Ellington        CT
DNF    538                      Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                        Brookfield       CT
DNF    541                      Mark          Wendolowski    Northampton Cycling Club                     Hatfield         MA
DNF    548                      James         Colella                                                     Telserv          CT
DNF    549                      Benjamin      Cheritoff                                                   New Rochelle     NY
DNF    551                      Mark          Hewitt                                                      South Deerfield  MA







Master 40+                      25 Miles      24.32 MPH      33 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      401    1:01:40  00:00    Tim           Ahearn         CT Cycling Advancement Program
2      429    1:01:58  00:18    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas          Bow              NH
3      408    1:01:58  00:18    Sean          Cahill         Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Burlington       CT
4      406    1:01:58  00:18    Todd          Bowden         Trek Cyclocross Collective                   Glastonbury      CT
5      404    1:01:58  00:18    Stephen       Badger         BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                           Roxbury          CT
6      422    1 Lap             David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                          Ellington        CT
7      425    1 Lap             Chris         Loehner        CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche             Albertson        NY
8      407    1 Lap             Jeremy        Brazeal        Bethel Cycle Sport                           Manchester       CT
9      439    1 Lap             Bill          Muzzio                                                      Sandy Hook       CT
10     421    1 Lap             Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                              Brunswick        ME
11     435    1 Lap             Justin        Tyberg         Black Tie Sports / Spine                     Mahopac          NY
12     410    P&P               Paul          Curley         Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/AmericTaunton          MA
13     402    P&P               Ivan M        Altinbasak     WeeBike Racing                               Warwick          RI
14     441    P&P               Jonathan      Burrows                                                     Brooklyn         NY
15     424    P&P               Greg          Lee            CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche             Flower Hill      NY
16     427    P&P               Jan           Micko          CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsche              Glen Cove        NY
17     412    P&P               Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                              Falmouth         ME
18     433    P&P               Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                        Brookfield       CT
19     415    P&P               Evan          Fox                                                         West Hartford    CT
20     440    P&P               Armand        Daccache                                                    Newtown          CT
DNF    400                      Adam          Adler          Greater Hartford Cycling Club                West Hartford    CT
DNF    405                      David         Beers                                                       West Hartford    CT
DNF    409                      Thomas        Cipolla        CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche             Locust Valley    NY
DNF    411                      Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas          Jackson          NH
DNF    416                      Jeff          Gelt           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Farmington       CT
DNF    417                      Aubrey        Gordon         liberty cycle                                Reading          PA
DNF    423                      Scott         Hodder         Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport        NJ
DNF    426                      Derek         Lowe           Cyclonauts                                   Newington        CT
DNF    428                      John          Pescatore      Devil's Gear                                 New Haven        CT
DNF    431                      Esteban       Sequera        EXPO WHEELMEN PERU                           Milford          CT
DNF    436                      David         Wells          EXPO WHEELMEN                                Vernon           CT
DNF    437                      Brian         Wolf           Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles       Ridgefield       CT
DNF    438                      Jon           Yu             Trianglecyclist                              Little Neck      NY






High School / Junior            15 Miles      23.91 MPH      32 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         Age
1      133    0:37:38  00:00    Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program               18
2      138    0:37:38  00:00    Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                         17
3      137    0:37:38  00:00    Thomas        Evelein        CT Cycling Advancement Program               15
4      150    0:37:38  00:00    Keith         Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            16
5      134    0:38:01  00:23    Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program               14
6      129    0:38:01  00:23    Elijah        Brazeal        CT Cycling Advancement Program               16
7      145    0:38:10  00:32    Abraham       Latorre        CRCA Junior Development                      15
8      149    0:38:47  01:09    Lane          Maher          TEAM EDGE                                    14
9      153    0:38:50  01:12    Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program               17
10     141    1 Lap             George        Harris         Liberty Cycle                                16
11     155    1 Lap             Brendan       Schoff         Sherpa                                       15
12     132    1 Lap             Andrew        Chu            Star Track                                   13
13     131    2 Laps            Rory          Chea           Star Track NYC                               12
14     142    2 Laps            Matthew       Jogodnik       Colavita-Baci U19                            14
15     152    2 Laps            Kyle          Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            14
16     151    2 Laps            Kevin         Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            10
17     148    2 Laps            Hope          Maher          TEAM EDGE                                    12
18     158    2 Laps            Charles       Thompson       Sherpa Fitness                               15
19     143    2 Laps            Xander        Jones          CCAP                                         11
20     163    2 Laps            Julen         Lujambio       Old Town Bicycles                            13
21     161    2 Laps            Sean          Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                         12
22     144    2 Laps            Jack          Krupienski                                                  12
23     157    3 Laps            Keane         Brennan                                                     18
24     128    4 Laps            Miguel        Betancur       ACT/CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                       13
25     127    4 Laps            Luke          Anthony        CCAP                                         10
26     136    4 Laps            Eloise        De Landevoisin NYTT                                         12
27     159    5 Laps            Tyler         Grabowski                                                   10
28     160    5 Laps            Jake          Kozlowski      CCAP                                         10
DNF    126                      Kevin         Agudelo        triangle souht shore                         16
DNF    130                      Parker        Chea           Star Track NYC                               14
DNF    146                      Eric          Levens         NYTT                                         10
DNF    162                      Aiden         Gilmore                                                     13





High School / Junior 16-18      15 Miles      23.91 MPH      32 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         Age
1      133    0:37:38  00:00    Derek         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program               18
2      138    0:37:38  00:00    Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                         17
3      150    0:37:38  00:00    Keith         Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            16
4      129    0:38:01  00:23    Elijah        Brazeal        CT Cycling Advancement Program               16
5      153    0:38:50  01:12    Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program               17
6      141    1 Lap             George        Harris         Liberty Cycle                                16
7      157    3 Laps            Keane         Brennan                                                     18



High School / Junior 14-15      15 Miles      23.91 MPH      32 Starters
1      137    0:37:38  00:00    Thomas        Evelein        CT Cycling Advancement Program               15
2      134    0:38:01  00:23    Wyatt         Cote           CT Cycling Advancement Program               14
3      145    0:38:10  00:32    Abraham       Latorre        CRCA Junior Development                      15
4      149    0:38:47  01:09    Lane          Maher          TEAM EDGE                                    14
5      155    1 Lap             Brendan       Schoff         Sherpa                                       15
6      142    2 Laps            Matthew       Jogodnik       Colavita-Baci U19                            14
7      152    2 Laps            Kyle          Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            14
8      158    2 Laps            Charles       Thompson       Sherpa Fitness                               15



High School / Junior 10-13      15 Miles      23.91 MPH      32 Starters
1      132    1 Lap             Andrew        Chu            Star Track                                   13
2      131    2 Laps            Rory          Chea           Star Track NYC                               12     Female - 1
3      151    2 Laps            Kevin         Mullaly        Capitol Velo Club                            10
4      148    2 Laps            Hope          Maher          TEAM EDGE                                    12     Female - 2
5      143    2 Laps            Xander        Jones          CCAP                                         11
6      163    2 Laps            Julen         Lujambio       Old Town Bicycles                            13
7      161    2 Laps            Sean          Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                         12
8      144    2 Laps            Jack          Krupienski                                                  12
9      128    4 Laps            Miguel        Betancur       ACT/CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                       13
10     127    4 Laps            Luke          Anthony        CCAP                                         10
11     136    4 Laps            Eloise        De Landevoisin NYTT                                         12     Female - 3
12     159    5 Laps            Tyler         Grabowski                                                   10
13     160    5 Laps            Jake          Kozlowski      CCAP                                         10