Bucks County Criterium - Doylestown, PA

Thompson Bucks County Criterium
Presented by Sparta Cycling
Doylestown, PA
September 14, 2014




Women 1/2/3                     23 Miles      23.71 MPH      27 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      6      0:58:12  00:00    Amy           Cutler         FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore                   North Bergen     NJ
2      1      0:58:12  00:00    Laura         Van Gilder     Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom               Cresco           PA
3      12     0:58:12  00:00    Colleen       Hayduk         Fearless Femme
4      19     0:58:14  00:02    Mary          Maroon         Twenty16 Pro Cycling                         Sacramento       CA
5      18     0:58:14  00:02    Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                          West Hempstead   NY
6      22     0:58:14  00:02    Amber         Pierce         Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit StrategieMansfield Center CT
7      20     0:58:14  00:02    Raquel        Miller         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                New York         NY
8      28     0:58:14  00:02    Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling              Jamaica Plain    MA
9      31     0:58:14  00:02    Monica        Volk                                                        Kempton          PA
10     21     0:58:14  00:02    Jacqueline    Paull          Team ProPower Coaching                       Hackettstown     NJ
11     7      0:58:14  00:02    Meredith      Ehn            Finkraft                                     Frenchtown       NJ
12     16     0:58:14  00:02    Deborah       Leedale-Brown  Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Shebell           Philadelphia     PA
13     13     0:58:14  00:02    Sarah         Iepson         CAWES p/b Specialized                        Oaklyn           NJ
14     29     0:58:14  00:02    Emily         Underwood      CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles         Scarsdale        NY
15     27     0:58:21  00:09    Carren        Stika          Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling             Lancaster        PA
16     11     0:58:21  00:09    Jeanette      Haggas         ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance CoachinSan Francisco    CA
17     2      0:58:21  00:09    Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                           New York         NY
18     3      0:58:24  00:12    Lindsay       Bayer          Fearless Femme                               Reston           VA
19     9      0:58:28  00:16    Audrey        Friedrichsen   FinKraft Women's Cycling Team                Beacon           NY
20     24     0:58:28  00:16    Becca         Schepps        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX       Boulder          CO
21     32     0:58:46  00:34    Erin          Wittwer        Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13                 Richmond         VA
22     17     0:58:46  00:34    Kacey         Lloyd          Fearless Femme                               Kutztown         PA
23     15     P&P      00:00    Michelle      Lee            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                    Philadelphia     PA
24     8      P&P      00:00    Angelia       Fick           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                    Philadelphia     PA
25     14     P&P      00:00    Candace       Kennedy - Hess Sturdy  Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP      Kintnersville    PA
DNF    25              00:00    Pamela        Schmaldinst    Vortex                                       Allentown        PA
DNF    26              00:00    Elizabeth     Steel          Fearless Femme





Men Pro/1                           60 Miles         28.09 MPH          167 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap        First Name       Last Name          Team
1      13     2:08:10    00:00      Shane            Kline              Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
2      166    2:08:10    00:00      Cole             House              Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
3      31     2:08:10    00:00      DanielAlexander  Jaramillo Diez     Jamis Hagens Berman
4      212    2:08:10    00:00      Fabio            Calabria           Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
5      21     2:08:10    00:00      Jesse            Anthony            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6      101    2:08:10    00:00      Felix            Cote-Bouvette      Team Veloselect U23 2014
7      76     2:08:10    00:00      James            Laberge            Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
8      261    2:08:10    00:00      Timothy          Mitchell           CCB Racing
9      182    2:08:10    00:00      Benjamin         Fogle              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
10     41     2:08:10    00:00      Brecht           Dhaene             Astellas Cycling Team
11     346    2:08:10    00:00      Shane            Braley             Ride with Rendall pb Biemme
12     341    2:08:10    00:00      Jordon           Cheyne             Ride with Rendall pb Biemme
13     173    2:08:10    00:00      Owen             Gilott             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
14     121    2:08:10    00:00      Stephen          Keeping            Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media
15     181    2:08:10    00:00      Jon              D'Alba             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
16     74     2:08:10    00:00      Geron            Williams           Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
17     323    2:08:10    00:00      James            Glasspool          Team Novo Nordisk
18     63     2:08:10    00:00      Brad             Neagos             Bissell-ABG-Giant
19     291    2:08:10    00:00      Adam             Carr               Dealer.com Cycling Team
20     192    2:08:10    00:00      Andrew           Dahlheim           SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite Cycling Team
21     111    2:08:10    00:00      Anton            Varabei            Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
22     16     2:08:10    00:00      Adam             Myerson            Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
23     333    2:08:10    00:00      Daniel           Patten             United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
24     292    2:08:10    00:00      Bobby            Bailey             Dealer.com Cycling Team
25     325    2:08:10    00:00      Ryan             Dewald             Team Novo Nordisk
26     216    2:08:10    00:00      George           Simpson            Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
27     256    2:08:10    00:00      Erik             Slack              BMW Developmental Team
28     157    2:08:10    00:00      James            Schurman           CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
29     53     2:08:10    00:00      Connor           Mccutcheon         Airgas Cycling
30     22     2:08:10    00:00      Thomas           Soladay            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31     156    2:08:10    00:00      Thomas           Barnett            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
32     334    2:08:10    00:00      Andrew           Scarano            United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
33     33     2:08:10    00:00      Luis             Romero Amaran      Jamis Hagens Berman
34     34     2:08:10    00:00      Stephen          Leece              Jamis Hagens Berman
35     56     2:08:10    00:00      Christopher      Meacham            Airgas Cycling
36     332    2:08:10    00:00      David            Goodman            United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
37     91     2:08:10    00:00      James            Williamson         L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
38     243    2:08:10    00:00      Sean             Barrie             Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
39     186    2:08:10    00:00      Marcos           Lazzarotto         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
40     352    2:08:10    00:00      Barry            Miller             Van Dessel Factory Team
41     273    2:08:10    00:00      Michael          Margarite          CRCA Composite Team
42     135    2:08:10    00:00      Colton           Valentine          Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
43     104    2:08:10    00:00      Benjamin         Martel             Team Veloselect U23 2014
44     171    2:08:10    00:00      Jeffery          Perrin             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
45     165    2:08:10    00:00      Carson           Lange              Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
46     295    2:08:10    00:00      Eric             Tremble            Dealer.com Cycling Team
47     225    2:08:10    00:00      Andrew           Clemence           Team Rio Grande
48     215    2:08:10    00:00      Michael          Burliegh           Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
49     213    2:08:10    00:00      Christopher      Winn               Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
50     242    2:08:10    00:00      Keck             Baker              Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
51     302    2:08:10    00:00      Arthur           Moran              Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
52     342    2:08:10    00:00      Justin           Purificati         Ride with Rendall pb Biemme
53     296    2:08:10    00:00      Sean             Mccarthy           Dealer.com Cycling Team
54     194    2:08:10    00:00      Greg             Capelle            SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite Cycling Team
55     65     2:08:10    00:00      Daniel           Lam                Bissell-ABG-Giant
56     281    2:08:10    00:00      Evan             Murphy             CRCA/Foundation
57     304    2:08:10    00:00      Cole             Archambault        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
58     184    2:08:10    00:00      Andrew           Seitz              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
59     274    2:08:10    00:00      Chase            Goldstein          CRCA Composite Team
60     206    2:08:10    00:00      Matthew          Zimmer             EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
61     23     2:08:10    00:00      Scott            Zwizanski          Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
62     95     2:08:10    00:00      Scott            Thomas             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
63     64     2:08:10    00:00      Aaron            Beebe              Bissell-ABG-Giant
64     151    2:08:10    00:00      David            Winston            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
65     26     2:08:10    00:00      Carter           Jones              Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
66     61     2:08:10    00:00      Mac              Brennan            Bissell-ABG-Giant
67     46     2:08:10    00:00      Brandon          Feehery            Astellas Cycling Team
68     122    2:08:10    00:00      MarcAntoine      Soucy              Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media
69     114    2:08:10    00:00      Braydon          Bourne             Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
70     211    2:08:10    00:00      Josh             Yeaton             Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
71     55     2:08:10    00:00      Wesley           Kline              Airgas Cycling
72     351    2:08:10    00:00      Michael          Chauner            Island 200
73     106    2:08:46    00:36      Thibault         Jeannes            Team Veloselect U23 2014
74     204    2:08:49    00:39      Brian            Ellison            EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
75     35     2:08:52    00:42      Carson           Miller             Jamis Hagens Berman
76     125    2:08:59    00:49      Emile            Jean               Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media
77     43     2:08:59    00:49      Clay             Murfet             Astellas Cycling Team
78     14     2:09:04    00:54      Zachary          Bell               Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
79     72     2:09:21    01:11      Conor            Mullervy           Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
80     251    2:09:21    01:11      Gerardo          Medina Robles      BMW Developmental Team
81     172    2:09:25    01:15      Eamon            Franck             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
82     73     2:09:25    01:15      Kevin            Mullervy           Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
83     205    2:09:31    01:21      Ryan             O'Boyle            EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
84     312    2:09:31    01:21      Glenn            Ferreira           Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
85     294    2:09:44    01:34      Jake             Hollenbach         Dealer.com Cycling Team
86     185    2:10:23    02:13      Brett            Kielick            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
87     305    2:10:35    02:25      Sam              Rosenholtz         Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
88     75     2:11:02    02:52      Drew             Christopher        Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
89     93     2:11:43    03:33      Grayson          Napier             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
90     92     2:11:46    03:36      James            Canny              L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
91     15     2:12:05    03:55      Travis           Livermon           Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
DNF    7                 00:00      Travis           Mccabe             Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
DNF    12                00:00      Julian           Kyer               Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
DNF    32                00:00      Tyler            Wren               Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF    42                00:00      Matt             Green              Astellas Cycling Team
DNF    44                00:00      Ryan             Aitcheson          Astellas Cycling Team
DNF    45                00:00      Cortlan          Brown              Astellas Cycling Team
DNF    51                00:00      Justin           Mauch              Airgas Cycling
DNF    52                00:00      Kevin            Gottlieb           Airgas Cycling
DNF    54                00:00      Dakota           Schaeffer          Airgas Cycling
DNF    62                00:00      Jonathan         Jacob              Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF    71                00:00      Isaac            Howe               Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF    94                00:00      Timothy          Chapman            L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand
DNF    102               00:00      Mathieu          Roy                Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF    103               00:00      Conor            O'Brien            Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF    105               00:00      Matthieu         Jeannes            Team Veloselect U23 2014
DNF    112               00:00      Robert           Gutgesell          Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF    113               00:00      Andrew           House              Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF    123               00:00      Frederic         Cossette           Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media
DNF    124               00:00      Alexis           Cartier            Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media
DNF    126               00:00      Yohan            Patry              Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media
DNF    131               00:00      Nicholas         Rogers             Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF    133               00:00      William          Ash                Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF    134               00:00      Will             Cooper             Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF    136               00:00      Ryan             Rapolas            Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
DNF    141               00:00      Benjamin         Wolfe              California Giant/Specialized Cycling Team
DNF    143               00:00      Ansel            Dickey             California Giant/Specialized Cycling Team
DNF    144               00:00      David            Kessler            California Giant/Specialized Cycling Team
DNF    145               00:00      Stefano          Barberi            California Giant/Specialized Cycling Team
DNF    146               00:00      Benny            Swedberg           California Giant/Specialized Cycling Team
DNF    154               00:00      Shawn            Gravois            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF    161               00:00      Dennis           Ramirez            Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF    162               00:00      Edward           Kim                Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF    163               00:00      Tyler            Coplea             Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF    167               00:00      Joshua           Johnson            Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
DNF    174               00:00      Stephen          Bassett            Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team
DNF    183               00:00      Jacob            Tremblay           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite team
DNF    191               00:00      David            Guttenplan         SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite Cycling Team
DNF    195               00:00      David            Dawson             SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite Cycling Team
DNF    196               00:00      Joe              Petrowski          SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching Elite Cycling Team
DNF    201               00:00      Dustin           Morici             EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF    202               00:00      Alexander        Voitik             EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF    203               00:00      Sven             Gartner            EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF    223               00:00      Trevor           Connor             Team Rio Grande
DNF    224               00:00      Taylor           Warren             Team Rio Grande
DNF    226               00:00      Eric             Losak              Team Rio Grande
DNF    231               00:00      Eric             Workowski          Alliance Environmental
DNF    232               00:00      Ryan             Shebelsky          Alliance Environmental
DNF    233               00:00      Craig            Nichols            Alliance Environmental
DNF    234               00:00      Michah           Engle              Alliance Environmental
DNF    241               00:00      Timothy          Rugg               Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
DNF    245               00:00      Stephen          Robinson           Battley Ducati-Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
DNF    252               00:00      Daniel           Katz               BMW Developmental Team
DNF    253               00:00      Benjamin         Bertiger           BMW Developmental Team
DNF    254               00:00      Ian              Moore              BMW Developmental Team
DNF    262               00:00      Aliaksandr       Bialiauski         CCB Racing
DNF    264               00:00      Lewis            Fellas             CCB Racing
DNF    271               00:00      Jayson           Jacobs             CRCA Composite Team
DNF    276               00:00      Zach             Zoop               CRCA Composite Team
DNF    282               00:00      Kyle             Murphy             CRCA/Foundation
DNF    284               00:00      Juan             Pimentel Jr        CRCA/Foundation
DNF    285               00:00      Stephen          Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
DNF    293               00:00      Steve            Francisco          Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF    301               00:00      Joshua           Friedman           Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF    303               00:00      David            Warner             Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF    306               00:00      Jules            Goguely            Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
DNF    311               00:00      Gorgi            Popstefanov        Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF    314               00:00      Greg             Leach              Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF    315               00:00      John             Delong             Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF    321               00:00      Mehdi            Benhamoiada        Team Novo Nordisk
DNF    322               00:00      Daragh           Campbell           Team Novo Nordisk
DNF    324               00:00      Simon            Strobel            Team Novo Nordisk
DNF    326               00:00      Justin           Mcquerry           Team Novo Nordisk
DNF    331               00:00      Dylan            Degan              United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
DNF    343               00:00      JamesLucas       Bent               Ride with Rendall pb Biemme
DNF    344               00:00      Aaron            Fillion            Ride with Rendall pb Biemme
DNF    345               00:00      Jake             Sitier             Ride with Rendall pb Biemme





Sprint Competition

Place  Bib    Points                First Name       Last Name          Team
1      212    20                    Fabio            Calabria           Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
2      13     10                    Shane            Kline              Team Smartstop Pro Cycling
3      351    10                    Michael          Chauner            Island 200
4      33     5                     Luis             Romero Amaran      Jamis Hagens Berman
5      22     3                     Thomas           Soladay            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6      161    3                     Dennis           Ramirez            Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team
7      21     3                     Jesse            Anthony            Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies





Young Rider                         60 Miles         28.09 MPH          175 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap        First Name       Last Name          Team                                                                     Age
1      31     2:08:10    00:00      DanielAlexander  Jaramillo Diez     Jamis Hagens Berman                                                      23
2      101    2:08:10    00:00      Felix            Cote-Bouvette      Team Veloselect U23 2014                                                 21
3      76     2:08:10    00:00      James            Laberge            Champion System - Stan's NoTubes                                         21
4      341    2:08:10    00:00      Jordon           Cheyne             Ride with Rendall pb Biemme                                              23
5      173    2:08:10    00:00      Owen             Gilott             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team                                           19
6      74     2:08:10    00:00      Geron            Williams           Champion System - Stan's NoTubes                                         23
7      323    2:08:10    00:00      James            Glasspool          Team Novo Nordisk                                                        23
8      216    2:08:10    00:00      George           Simpson            Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling                                    21
9      53     2:08:10    00:00      Connor           Mccutcheon         Airgas Cycling                                                           23
10     156    2:08:10    00:00      Thomas           Barnett            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                                                   21
11     34     2:08:10    00:00      Stephen          Leece              Jamis Hagens Berman                                                      23
12     56     2:08:10    00:00      Christopher      Meacham            Airgas Cycling                                                           20
13     332    2:08:10    00:00      David            Goodman            United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project                              21
14     171    2:08:10    00:00      Jeffery          Perrin             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team                                           22
15     165    2:08:10    00:00      Carson           Lange              Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U23 Cycling Team                            20
16     206    2:08:10    00:00      Matthew          Zimmer             EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes                                                    21
17     46     2:08:10    00:00      Brandon          Feehery            Astellas Cycling Team                                                    22
18     122    2:08:10    00:00      MarcAntoine      Soucy              Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media                 19
19     114    2:08:10    00:00      Braydon          Bourne             Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle                                            23
20     55     2:08:10    00:00      Wesley           Kline              Airgas Cycling                                                           22
21     204    2:08:49    00:39      Brian            Ellison            EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes                                                    23
22     125    2:08:59    00:49      Emile            Jean               Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci Suppote par ZOOM Media                 21
23     251    2:09:21    01:11      Gerardo          Medina Robles      BMW Developmental Team                                                   20
24     172    2:09:25    01:15      Eamon            Franck             Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team                                           22
25     205    2:09:31    01:21      Ryan             O'Boyle            EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes                                                    22
26     93     2:11:43    03:33      Grayson          Napier             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                                              19