Concord Criterium - Concord, NH

25th Annual Concord Criterium
New England Regional Championship
Concord, NH
August 5, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Mike Cody wins in style!


The race was won at one to go.

Men Pro/1/2                               103 Starters                                                      36.3 Miles
1    85   Michael       Cody              Fior di Frutta                       Northampton      MA          1:14:18
2    94   Jake          Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                       Shelburne        VT
3    3    Mike          Barton            Boston Scientific Cycling            Grantham         NH
4    47   Sean          O'rourke          TNMracing.net                        Auburndale       MA
5    26   Jake          Keough            CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       Sandwich         MA
6    20   Daniel        Greenfield        TARGETRAINING Cycling Team           West Hartford    CT
7    18   Chris         Green             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      North Yarmouth   ME
8    5    Peter         Brennan           New England Masters Elite            Hudson           NH
9    43   Mark          Nicholson         TNMracing.net                        Somerville       MA
10   75   Ward          Solar             Team Matres Path                     Milan            NH
11   84   Matt          Jamieson          Exodus Road Racing                   Chester          CT
12   98   Justin        Lillie            Boston Scientific                    Springfield      VT
13   96   Fabio         Piegerhill        Galaxy Sports Marketing              Andover          MA
14   39   Andrew        Mills             New England Masters Elite/Galaxy     Sturbridge       MA
15   8    Adam          Carr              Targetraining                        Colchester       VT
16   86   Alex          Ferrero           CRCA/Sakonnet                        Hopkinton        NH
17   74   Luciano       Pavan             Fitchburg Cycling Club               Fitchburg        MA
18   92   Chris         Hrenko                                                 Montpelier       VT
19   27   Nathaniel     Koeppel           Vermont                              Thetford Center  VT
20   72   Eric          Lindberg          NorEast Cycling                      Bedford          NH
21   95   Benjamin      Kubas             Boston Scientific                    Killington       VT
22   54   Matt          Rossman           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                 Morrisville      VT
23   87   Adam          St. Germain       Casterama                            Pawtucket        RI
24   71   Lucas         Brunelle          Team Satan                           Boston           MA
25   88   Matthew       Okeefe            CCB/Volkswagen                       Georgetown       MA
26   93   Brian         Vaughan           Boston Scientific                    Springfield      VT
27   44   Todd          Nordblom          FiordiFrutta                         Andover          MA
28   4    Bryan         Borgia            TARGETRAINING                        Norwalk          CT
29   82   Alain         Ferry
30   97   Jamie         Belchak           North Atlantic Velo                  Killington       VT
31   31   Will          Letendre          Boston Scientific Cycling Club       Etna             NH
32   38   Duncan        Mcgovern          Team Bike Alley                      Peterborough     NH
33   19   Patrick       Goguen            NCC/Bikereg.com                      Hopedale         MA
34   34   Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                       Brighton         MA
35   56   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/S&W                          Webster          NH
36   23   Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Bartlett         NH
37   76   Amos          Brumble           CCB/Volkswagen                       Westerly         RI
38   49   Matthew       Pech              Velo Europa Cycle Sport              Hanover          NH
39   89   Dylan         O'Sullivan        Team Bicycle Alley                   Worcester        MA
40   111  Jonathan      Bruno             Independent Fabrication              Boston           MA
41   40   Aaron         Molloy            1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM        Manchester       NH
42   1    Jason         Baer              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                 Burlington       VT
43   78   Kyle          Gates             Boston Bicycle Club                  Boston           MA
44   68   Benjamin      Zawacki           Fiordifrutta                         Weare            NH
45   16   Ryan          Fleming           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      Portsmouth       NH
46   25   Ryan          Kelly             Sunapee/S&W                          Concord          NH
47   81   Brad          Sheehan           1k2go                                Newton Center    MA
48   50   Jonathan      Peterson                                               Brookline        MA
49   48   Gerard        O'shea            CCC/Keltic                           Clinton          CT
50   10   Thom          Coupe             Boston Scientific Cycling            Plymouth         NH
51   59   Pete          Smith             Essex County Velo                    Merrimac         MA
52   63   Jonah         Tower             QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club    Arlington        MA
53   29   Zachary       Kramer            Onion River                          Richmond         VT
54   52   Art           Rand              Velo Europa-Cyfac                    Waban            MA
55   12   Josh          Dillon            Fiordifrutta                         Stowe            VT
56   69   Sean          Rhea              Essex County Velo                    Cmabridge        MA
57   36   Charles       Marzot            CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       Hanover          NH
58   46   Ryan          O'hara            Essex County Velo                    Newbury          MA
59   79   Stephen       Weller            International Bike/NERAC             Dorchester       MA
60   184  Ryan          McDonald          Colavita Racing                      Oldtown          ME
61   185  Noah          Harwood           IK to go                             Bedford          MA
62   80   Ralf          Geiben            Boston B2C                           Newton           MA          at :15
63   51   Steve         Stockwell         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Webster          NH          :19
64   57   Kurt          Schmid            SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT        Salem            MA
65   90   Charles       McCarthy          1K to go                             Waitsfield       VT
66   65   Timothy       Unkert            Unnattached                          Tolland          CT
67   66   Jackson       Weber             Essex County Velo                    Waltham          MA          :26
68   6    Ben           Carbonetti        TNMracing.net                        Concord          NH          :31
69   33   Morgan        Macleod           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania      Orr's Island     ME          :35
70   2    Joshua        Bartlett          NorEast Cycling                      Windham          NH          :40
71   45   Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                    Monson           MA          :43
72   186  David         Berryman          Independent Fabrication              Sommerville      MA
73   67   Kevin         Wolfson           CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM       Belmont          MA          :55
74   60   Adam          Sternfield        Boston Bicycle Club                  Brookline        MA          :59
75   61   Adam          Sullivan          Boston Scientific Cycling            East Greenwich   RI          1:02
76   73   Edward        Parsons           Velo Europa Cycle Sport              Burlington       MA          1:07
77   7    Ryan          Carney            NorEast Cycling                      Enfield          NH




Women Cat 1/2/3                           32 Starters                                                       27.5 Miles
1    113  Eve           Mcneill           Harvard University Cycling AssociatioWaltham          MA          1:02:03
2    122  Nicole        Feedman           Ford/Basis                           Boston           MA
3    128  Pauline       Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner      Plainfield       CT          at :03
4    109  Kendra        Jarratt           Linscott Real Estate Racing          Portland         ME
5    121  Kami          Tremblay          Gearworks/SpinArts                   Westminster      MA
6    119  Amy           Wallace           Wheelworks                           Medford          MA
7    104  Susanne       Delaney           NorEast Cycling                      Portsmouth       NH
8    110  Alie          Kenzer            Wheelworks                           Somerville       MA
9    118  Samantha      Van Gerbig        Wheelworks                           Cambridge        MA
10   106  Natalie       Dumont            Wheelworks                           Fitchburg        MA
11   114  Zoe           Owers             1k2go/S&W Sports                     Providence       RI
12   117  Marianne      Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner      Thetford         VT
13   120  Terri         Wentzel           Linscott Real Estate Racing          Auburn           ME
14   129  Tonya         Lail              Fit Werx                             Waitsville       VT
15   105  Debony        Diehl             sunapee/s&w                          Jackson          NH
16   137  Jennifer      Rhodes            Team International Bike/NERAC        Brookline        MA
17   138  Kerry         Litka             Terry Precision                      New Hampton      NH
18   136  Rebecca       Wellons           Midstate Cycling Club                Arlington        MA
19   115  Cris          Rothfuss          NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Medford          MA
20   100  Sally         Annis             NEBC/Cycleloft                       Nashua           NH
21   123  Arley         Kemmerer          Boston Scientific
22   101  Caitlin       Bever             Wheelworks                           Somerville       MA
23   139  Aimee         Vasse             CPT/Colnago                          New London       NH
24   102  Tami          Buhr              NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Lexington        MA          :11
25   124  Natalie       Stoll                                                                               :16
26   103  Kathryne      Carr              Wheelworks                           Ludlow           MA          :18
27   112  Susan         Maclean           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team    Plaistow         NH          :35
28   127  Heather       Pech              Independent Fabrication/Kempner      Newtown          CT          :52
29   126  Catherine     Dudley                                                 New Ipswich      NH          1:02
30   125  Alex          Jospe             Colby College Cycling                Newton           MA          at one lap
31   103  Kathryne      Carr              Wheelworks                           Ludlow           MA
32   116  Michele       Smith             Independent Fabrication/Kempner      Burlington       MA




Men 4                                     69 Starters                                                       22 Miles
1    276  Malcolm       Richardson        Dartmouth Cycling Team               Hanover          NH          47:46
2    270  Michael       Wilcox            Portland Velo Club                   Portland         ME
3    272  Chris         Curven            NAV/Pedros                           Walpole          NH
4    220  Julian        Gent              NEBC / Cycle Loft                    Atkinson         NH
5    226  Gary          Jasdzewski        Boston Scientific Cycling            Arlington        MA
6    210  Michael       Cole              Minuteman Road Club                  Marlborough      MA
7    201  Christopher   Bagg              Putney Bicycle Club                  Putney           VT
8    204  Damian        Bolduc            GMBC/CATAMOUNT                       South Burlington VT          at :03
9    274  Mike          Sabatini          Boston Road Club                     Boston           MA
10   205  John          Brady             Boston Road Club                     Westford         MA
11   229  Augustus      Kelley            Boston Road Club                     Waltham          MA
12   279  Jacob         Vellaccio         QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club    Worcester        MA
13   215  Jeremy        Dunn              harriscycleryracing.com              South Boston     MA
14   251  Tyson         Parody            NCC/BikeReg.com                      Keene            NH
15   268  Hans          Whipple           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Hooksett         NH
16   214  Chris         Duffy             University of Southern California CycLos Angeles      CA
17   212  Paul          Dolan             Essex County Velo                    Boston           MA
18   236  Brian         Lang              NHCC                                 Gorham           NH
19   209  Brad          Buckley           Colavita Racing                      Medford          MA
20   249  Rob           O'malley          Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team             Concord          NH
21   250  Dan           Ouellette         Gamache cyclery                      Westminster      MA
22   275  Matt          Spaits            Boston Road Club                     Cambridge        MA
23   216  Eric          Edlund            MIT Cycling                          Somerville       MA
24   240  Tom           Luther            NorEast Cycling                      Durham           NH
25   257  Joseph        Reagan            NorEast Cycling                      Hooksett         NH
26   256  Claude        Raineault         gmbc/catamount                       Underhill        VT
27   278  Andrew        Kennedy           Team NH                              Temple           NH          :07
28   259  C. Greg       Robidoux          Team International Bike/Nerac        Maynard          MA
29   245  Darrell       Morrow            NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Hollis           NH
30   207  Jim           Breen             BOB/Skofield Builders                Byfield          MA          :12
31   255  Tom           Prugar            NorEast Cycling                      York             ME          :28
32   238  Sven          Lohse             Essex County Velo                    Portsmouth       NH          :45
33   224  Kenneth       Hamel             AFD/OSVC                             Coventry         RI          :52
34   217  Steven        Edwards           housatonic wheel club                Portland         ME          :58
35   218  Brad          Ek                NHCC/Team NH                         Concord          NH          1:12
36   258  Carl          Ring              NHCC/ Team NH                        Rumney           NH
37   254  Joshua        Preneta           QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club    Somerville       MA          1:20
38   231  Christopher   Kessler           UMass                                Wilmot           NH
39   234  Andrew        Krulewitz         Colgate University Cycling           Granby           MA
40   263  Sean          Snow                                                   Dunbarton        NH
41   253  Robert        Poole             Bikebarnracing.com                   Brunswick        ME
42   243  Sol           Mclellan          North Atlantic Velo                  West Rutland     VT
43   242  Michael       Mckittrick        QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club    Brighton         MA
44   213  Steve         Dowe              NHCC/Team NH                         Barrington       NH
45   239  Paul          Lombardi          NorEast Cycling                      Concord          NH
46   277  Justin        Roth              harriscycleryracing.com              Boston           MA
47   202  Art           Baril             Minuteman Road Club                  West Roxbury     MA
48   260  John          Ryan              White Mountain Velo                  Whitefield       NH
49   237  Steven        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                      Weare            NH
50   227  Zach          Johnson           Essex County Velo                    Beverly          MA
51   264  Brett         St Clair          NHCC                                 Dunbarton        NH
52   211  Semme         Dijkstra          NHCC/Team NH                         Nottingham       NH
53   222  Andrew        Gilbert           Minuteman Road Club                  Bolton           MA




Women Cat 4                               20 Starters                                                       16.5 Miles
1    381  Stephanie     Chase             Portland Velo Club/CycleMania        Portland         ME          40:50
2    376  Erin          Duggan            Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCAvon             CT
3    385  Karin         Holmes            Essex County Velo                    Beverly          MA
4    383  Aiyana        Currie            NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Groton           MA
5    380  Melody        Chase             NHCC, Rhino Bike Works               Plymouth         NH
6    387  Ivy           Luhrs             Portland Velo Club                   Minot            ME
7    399  Julie         Lefebvre          Sturdy Girl Cycling                  Cambridge        MA
8    390  Inette        Rex               bikeworks/blount/svc                 Swansea          MA
9    389  Christiane    Raabe             NHCC                                 Hooksett         NH
10   384  Carol         Decourcey         Boston Scientific Cycling Club       Maynard          MA
11   397  Abigail       Anthony           Bikeworks                            Jamestown        RI
12   382  Tracy         Clemons           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania        Bartlett         NH
13   393  Lesli         Stevens           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCMiddletown       CT          at :05
14   377  Rozanne       Puleo                                                  Medford          MA          :11
15   398  Kate          Riedell                                                                             at one lap
16   396  Jennifer      Muto                                                   Charlestown      MA
17   395  Corinne       Cline             NHCC
18   394  Catherine     Womack            NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Belmont          MA
19   386  Francine      Latil             CCB                                  Arlington        MA          at two laps
20   391  Susan         Rogers                                                 Ipswich          MA




Men 5                                     42 Starters                                                       16.5 Miles
1    140  Randy         Ayotte            portland velo club                   Gorham           ME          38:44
2    157  David         Goodman                                                                             at :51
3    153  Anthony       Vecca             Pedal Power                          Portland         CT
4    514  Ed            Pierce            NorEast Cycling                      Concord          NH    35+
5    523  Geoff         McIntosh                                               Bow              NH    35+
6    149  Brent         Mahan             Green Mountain Bike Club             Colchester       VT
7    148  Graham        Lonetto           Stowe Bike Club                      Stowe            VT
8    517  John          Schwarz           Unattached                           Cambridge        VT    35+
9    503  Chuck         Dopfel            NEBC / Cycle Loft                    Wayland          MA    35+
10   513  Steven        Mercer            None                                 Naples           ME    35+
11   154  Sam           Wright                                                 Bath             ME
12   502  Massi         De Santis         Unattached                           Hanover          NH    35+
13   504  Michael       Dwyer             NEBC                                 Chelmsford       MA    35+
14   518  David         Smith             NEBC/Cycleloft team                  Arlington        MA    35+
15   516  Gary          Sacon             Cyclonauts Racers                    Northbridge      MA    35+
16   510  James         Johnson           CCCP                                 Hallowell        ME    35+
17   150  A.j.          Morrill                                                Hiram            ME
18   512  Ross          Mcleod            New Hampshire Cycling Club           Windham          NH    35+
19   142  Bob           German            Pedal Power                          Higganum         CT
20   515  John          Rich              NHCC, Team NH                        Bow              NH    35+
21   509  Mark          Januskiewicz      NHCC                                 Concord          NH    35+
22   506  Norman        Gill              N'orEast Cycling                     Hooksett         NH    35+
23   151  Jeffrey       Oppenheimer       Boston Road Club                     Medford          MA
24   522  Joshua        Wortzel           Harvard University Cycling AssociatioWaltham          MA    35+
25   520  Jesse         Taylor                                                 Canterbury       NH    35+
26   144  James         Hall                                                   Hudson           NH
27   155  Keith         Reynolds          NEBC                                 Chelmsford       MA
28   152  Geordie       Sousa             proctor academy                      Boxfird          MA          at one lap
29   500  John          Bertolino         NHCC/Team N.H.                       Laconia          NH    35+
30   501  Jack          Daley             Colavita Racing                      Bow              NH    35+
31   521  Frank         Thum              Claremont Cycle Depot                Manchester       VT    35+
32   158  Paul          Connor                                                 Elkworth         ME
33   147  Steven        Keslin                                                 Meredith         NH
34   525  Raniel        Babula                                                 Nashua           NH    35+
35   156  Ian           Goodman                                                Sterling         MA
36   143  Manny         Goguen                                                 Hopedale         MA




Junior 10-14                              21 Starters                                                       8.8 Miles
1    178  Anders        Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club           Fairfield        VT    14    22:07
2    174  Joshua        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                      Weare            NH    14    at :15
3    175  Paul          Lynch             Mystic Velo Club                     Colchester       CT    13    2:05
4    171  Tommy         Goguen            Union Velo                           Hopedale         MA    12    2:36
5    176  Ian           Mcfarland         Mystic Velo Club                     Niantic          CT    13
6    164  Hunter        Bennett                                                Belmont          MA    14    2:50
7    168  Corey Anna    Dowe              NHCC                                 Barrington       NH    13    at one lap
8    170  Peter         Goguen            Union Velo                           Hopedale         MA    10
9    165  Micah         Berman                                                 Plainfield       NH    13
10   161  Corey         Ball                                                   Fitchburg        MA    13
11   181  Peter         Vollers, Jr.      Galaxy Sports Marketing              Woodstock        VT    10
12   183  Noah          Arling                                                 Windham          NH    11
13   182  Nicholas      Salanitro         NHCC                                 Gilford          NH    11
14   166  Adam          Tangarone                                              Hamsteadd        NH    13
15   165  Micah         Berman                                                 Plainfield       NH    14
16   173  Patrick       Kelley            NorEast Cycling                      Amherst          NH    14    at two laps
17   180  Aaron         Prugar            NorEast Cycling                      York             ME    12
18   177  Nicholas      Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Sunapee          NH    12
19   160  Kyle          Arnold            NHCC                                 Goffstown        NH    10
20   577
21   162  Daniel        Tangarone                                              Hamstead         NH    13    at three laps




Junior 15-18                              22 Starters                                                       16.5 Miles
1    379  Harrison      Harb              NHCC                                 Contoocook       NH    17    38:48
2    546  Gavin         Mannion           CCB/Volkswagen                       Dedham           MA    15
3    553  Jerome        Townsend          Team Bike Alley
4    536  Ryan          Barlow            Cuevas/ACT                           Lyme             NH    17
5    535  Alessio       Bares             Team Bike Alley                      Candia           NH    16
6    550  Christopher   Thornton          CUEVAS / ACT                         Surry            NH    16
7    545  Graham        Lang              Pawling Cycle and Sport              Sherman          CT    16
8    555  Emerson       Oronte            CL Noonan/Corner Cycle               Cohasset         MA    16
9    556  Collin        Huston            Southern Maine Cycling Club          Kennebunk        ME    15
10   378  Steve         Simonds           Southern Maine Cycling Club          Saco             ME    16
11   544  Kevin         Lambertson        Southern Maine Cycling Club          Waterboro        ME    16
12   549  Dan           Mullen            Minuteman Road Club                  Sudbury          MA    18
13   558  John          Hochgraf                                                                            at :18
14   551  Sean          Trinque           Portland Vello                       Pascoag          RI    18    :42
15   539  Jeremy        Durrin                                                 Fitchburg        MA    18
16   547  Reed          Mcfarland         Mystic Velo Club                     Niantic          CT    16    at one lap
17   552  Theodore      Worcester                                              Waterville       ME    17
18   540  Luke          Fortini           corner cycle bike club               Kingston         MA    17
19   557  Joseph        Bianchi                                                Manchester       NH    14    at two laps




Master Women 35+/45+                      6 Starters                                                        15.4 Miles
1    562  Maryann       Martinez          CCB/Volkswagen                       Waterbury Center VT    45+   41:00
2    291  Marianne      Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner      Thetford         VT
3    292  Terri         Wentzel           Linscott Real Estate Racing          Auburn           ME
4    293  Inette        Rex               Bike Works                           Swansea          MA
5    563  Karen         Tripp             NorEast Cycling                      Deerfield        NH    45+
6    561  Susan         Maclean           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team    Plaistow         NH    45+



Master Men 35+                            72 Starters                                                       22 Miles
1    353  Peter         Vollers           New England Masters Elite            Vt               VT          48:20
2    281  Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                       Topsfield        MA
3    341  Edward        Richard           Boston Road Club                     Newton           MA
4    309  David         Connery           Corner Cycle                         Shelburne        VT
5    374  Spencer       Yates             International Christian Cycling Club Sutton           MA
6    283  Matt          Kressly           Union Velo                           Wellesley        MA
7    317  Steven        Gauthier          NorEast Cycling                      Nashua           NH
8    337  Jim           Pammer            Sunapee S&W Racing                   Walpole          NH
9    333  Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Sunapee          NH
10   372  James         Carrington        BOB                                  Haverhill        MA
11   307  Jay           Busse             Union Velo                           Harrisville      RI
12   366  John          Corriveau         BOB                                  Bedford          NH
13   368  Eric          Phaneuf           Onion River Sports                   Stowe            VT
14   361  Duane         Skofield          BOB/Skofield Builders                Plaistow         NH
15   356  Kyle          Wolfe             TargeTraining / Fastar               Stamford         CT
16   370  Fabio         Piergentili       Galaxy Marketing                     Andover          MA
17   302  Charlie       Bedard            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Goffstown        NH
18   348  Tobi          Schultze          Bicycle Link / MBRC                  Foxboro          MA
19   310  Christopher   Dale              Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex Tech GroupNorth Kingstown  RI
20   316  Christopher   Fore              Sunapee/S&W racing team              Concord          NH
21   346  David         Rusnak            BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA              Claremont        NH
22   321  Rick          Kotch             Union Velo Club                      Rehoboth         MA
23   338  Jim           Peters            Caster's/Majik Coffee pb Apex Tech   North Kingstown  RI
24   304  Ron           Bourgoin          ArcEnCiel                            Windham          ME
25   319  Carl          Hitchcock         Portland Velo Club (PVC)             Portland         ME
26   280  Paul          Martel                                                 West Newbury     MA
27   362  Ralf          Geiben
28   354  Brian         Walburn                                                Nashua           NH
29   315  Keith         Ford              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Enfield          NH
30   318  Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Bartlett         NH
31   364  Paul          Hoisington
32   332  Sam           Morse             Bicycle Link/MBRC                    Cohasset         MA
33   350  Adam          Sternfield        Boston Bicycle Club                  Brookline        MA
34   307  Jay           Busse             Union Velo                           Harrisville      RI
35   300  Michael       Andelman          Union Velo Club, theeducated.com     Wellesley        MA
36   327  Jerold        Barth             CCB/Volkswagen                       North Andover    MA
37   282  Don           Catlin            Tokeneke Road Club                   Fairfield        CT
38   308  Jay           Clausen           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              New London       NH
39   284
40   375  Daniel        Collins           Mass Bay Road Club                   Cambridge        MA
41   311  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                   Jackson          NH
42   345  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/S&W                          Webster          NH
43   349  Timothy       Shea              BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS              Amherst          NH
44   340  Claude        Raineault         gmbc/catamount                       Underhill        VT
45   322  Ed            Kross             NEBC/Cycleloft                       Framingham       MA
46   325  Jonathan      Lowenstein        Arc En Ceil Racing Team              North Kingtown   RI
47   326  Eric          Marro             BOB/Skofield Builders                Nashua           NH
48   357  Bill          Yabroudy          Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech GroupCoventry         RI
49   314  Robert        Fitzhenry         NHCC/Team NH                         Madbury          NH
50   339  Eric          Post              B.O.B./Nault's                       Barrington       NH



Tom Officer wins the race...


...and Duane Skofield wins the race for second.

Master Men 45+                            53 Starters                                                       22 Miles
1    430  Tom           Officer           CYBC / RICHARD SACHS                 Litchfield       CT          48:58
2    437  Duane         Skofield          BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERSmcra            Plaistow         NH          at :11
3    409  Paul          Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts                   Taunton          MA
4    424  Tom           Mannion           CCB/Volkswagen                       Dedham           MA
5    440  Brad          Tanner            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Henniker         NH
6    415  Keith         Ford              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Enfield          NH
7    407  John          Corriveau         B.O.B. / SKOFIELD BUILDERS - MCRA    Bedford          NH
8    452  Eugene        Petrella          CCB/Volkswagen                       Stoneham         MA
9    417  John          Grenier           Arc En Ciel                          Lewiston         ME
10   443  Mark          Thompson          Sunapee/S&W                          Nashua           NH
11   454  Gregor        Bernard           BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS              Milford          NH
12   411  Jody          Dean              Mass Bay Road Club                   Hudson           MA
13   428  James         Nash              CCB Volkswagen                       North Hampton    NH
14   453  Paul          Hoisington        Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team             Norwich          VT
15   432  Joseph        Rano              Gearworks/Spin Arts                  Oxford           MA
16   435  Ted           Shanstrom         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team              Wakefield        RI
17   441  David         Taylor            CCB/Volkswagen                       West Roxbury     MA
18   413  Tim           Dodd              NEBC                                 Westford         MA
19   403  Bruce         Bell              GMBC/Catamount                       Stowe            VT
20   451  Tim           Buckley           Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team             Henniker         NH
21   436  Timothy       Shea              BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS              Amherst          NH
22   447  Steve         Lavoil            NHCC
23   412  Steven        Degon             CCB/Volkswagen                       Hampton          NH
24   423  Tom           Luther            NorEast Cycling                      Durham           NH
25   425  Eric          Marro             BOB/Skofield Builders                Nashua           NH
26   400  George        Adams             CCB/Volkswagen                       Holliston        MA
27   431  Eric          Pearce            BOB/Skofield Builders--MCRA          Chelmsford       MA
28   445  David         Uchenick          Arc en ciel                          Westford         MA
29   408  Douglas       Crane             FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA            Norwalk          CT
30   434  William       Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                 Arlington        MA
31   455  Michael       Lovell            Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team             Croydon          NH
32   418  Mark          Hagen             CCB/Volkswagen                       Natick           MA
33   439  Tom           Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts                 Higganum         CT
34   410  Gary          Dalton            Cox Communications Cycling Team      Wakefield        RI
35   450  Frank         Jennings          Gearworks/Spinarts                   Edgartown        MA
36   420  Ed            Kross             NEBC/Cycleloft                       Framingham       MA
37   404  Bob           Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts                 Fall River       MA
38   444  Jeff          Tripp             NorEast Cycling                      Deerfield        NH
39   406  Thomas        Cormier           BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/NaulDerry            NH          :34
40   429  Paul          Niehoff           Southern Maine Cycling Club          Westbrook        ME
41   416  Keith         Francis           NorEast Cycling                      Milford          NH
42   419  Karl          Hambrecht         CCB/Volkswagen                       West Newbury     MA
43   442  Bruce         Thompson          Minuteman Road Club                  Sudbury          MA          :43
44   448  Joe           Reagan                                                                              :48


Master Men 55+/65+                        31 Starters                                                       16.5 Miles
1    487  Paul          Gerstein          Competitive Edge                     Amherst          MA          39:10
2    484  Bradford      Knipes            Amherst Racing Club                  Amherst          MA
3    479  James         Themig            Mystic Velo MCRA                     Niantic          CT
4    461  James         Boudreau          MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA               Lunenburg        MA
5    460  Larry         Barbaras          Boston Road Club                     Brookline        MA
6    469  Jack          Hutchinson        New Hampshire Cycling Club           Deerfield        NH
7    486  Michael       Theriux           Claremont Cycle Depot                Claremont        NH
8    472  Arthur        Leblanc           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team              Pembroke         NH
9    467  Michael       Goodrich          unattached                           Essex Jct.       VT
10   464  Bill          Connolly          MBRC/Bicycle Link                    Milton           MA
11   463  Mieczyslaus   Burzynski         B.O.B./Skofield Builders             Newburyport      MA
12   470  Dave          Jordan            NEBC/Cycleloft                       Shirley          MA
13   465  Peter         Crisci            competitive edge race team/ARC       Haydenville      MA
14   471  Ed            Lang              NEBC / Cycle Loft                    Lincoln          MA
15   488  Daniel        Morrissey         NHCC                                 Hopkinton        NH
16   478  Al            Stewart           New Hampshire Cycling Club           Manchester       NH
17   462  Barry         Boyce             CCB/Volkswagen                       Andover          MA
18   473  Peter         Leblanc           NHCC                                 Nottingham       NH
19   474  Richard       Martin            Masters Velo                         Attleboro        MA
20   480  Clive         Woakes            Competitive Edge/ARC                 Belchertown      MA
21   468  Joe           Hepp              Southern Maine Cycling Club          Kennebunkport    ME
22   485  John          Valovane          NHCC                                 Candia           NH
23   476  Kaarel        Piirand           NHCC/Team N.H.                       Manchester       NH
24   481  Roger         Woodbury          CCB/Volkswagen                       Beverly          MA
25   130  Bradley       Hosmer            New Hampshire Cycling club/Team NH   Concord          NH    65+
26   132  Robert        Wilson            NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Stow             MA    65+
27   482  James         Howard            CCB/Volkswagen                       Beverly          MA          at one lap
28   131  David         Reed              Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA             Niantic          CT    65+
29   133  Thomas        Brown                                                  Guilford         CT    65+   at two laps
30   466  Vincent       Donohue           worcester cycling club               Worcester        MA