GMSR Stage 4 Crit - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4 - Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 1, 2014





Men Pro/1     31 miles     29.20 miles      89 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          1:04:07    0:00:00
2      56     Curtis       White            CCB Racing                              1:04:51    0:00:44
3      21     Austin       Vincent          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            1:04:51    0:00:44
4      48     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
5      87     Jerome       Townsend         BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          1:04:51    0:00:44
6      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             1:04:51    0:00:44
7      54     Brendan      Rhim             California Giant / Specialized          1:04:51    0:00:44
8      70     John         ShalekBriski     US Military Cycling                     1:04:51    0:00:44
9      80     Andrew       Seitz            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          1:04:51    0:00:44
10     34     Allan        Rego             CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                  1:04:51    0:00:44
11     14     Alexis       Cartier          Transport Lacombe/Devinci               1:04:51    0:00:44
12     9      Chris        Meacham          Airgas Cycling                          1:04:51    0:00:44
13     53     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          1:04:51    0:00:44
14     75     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              1:04:51    0:00:44
15     15     John         Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program          1:04:51    0:00:44
16     3      Jean-simon   D'Anjou          La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus             1:04:51    0:00:44
17     55     Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
18     50     Adam         Carr             Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
19     62     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          1:04:51    0:00:44
20     73     Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              1:04:51    0:00:44
21     23     Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 1:04:51    0:00:44
22     63     Taylor       Warren           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:04:51    0:00:44
23     25     Thibault     Jeannès          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 1:04:51    0:00:44
24     35     Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          1:04:51    0:00:44
25     58     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              1:04:51    0:00:44
26     29     Craig        Nichols          Team Alliance Environmental             1:04:51    0:00:44
27     45     Timothy      Chapman          L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             1:04:51    0:00:44
28     39     James        Williamson       L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             1:04:51    0:00:44
29     92     Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
30     6      Olivier      Brisebois        La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus         1:04:51    0:00:44
31     30     Colin        Gibson           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:04:51    0:00:44
32     52     John         Herrick          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
33     12     Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          1:04:51    0:00:44
34     8      Jean-FrançoisGirard           La vie sportive/ Apogée p/p Opus        1:04:51    0:00:44
35     84     Marcos       Mazzola LazzarottKelly Benefit Strategies Elite          1:04:51    0:00:44
36     5      Thomas       Barnett          CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                  1:04:51    0:00:44
37     59     Robert       Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          1:04:51    0:00:44
38     66     Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
39     20     Justin       Purificati       Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            1:04:51    0:00:44
40     43     Scott        Thomas           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             1:04:51    0:00:44
41     68     Sean         Barrie           BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT T1:04:51    0:00:44
42     10     Justin       Mauch            Airgas Cycling                          1:04:51    0:00:44
43     26     David        Hoyle            CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te1:04:51    0:00:44
44     19     Timothy      Ahearn           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te1:04:51    0:00:44
45     86     Charles      McCarthy         Dealer.com Cycling Team                 1:04:51    0:00:44
46     61     William      Buick            Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:04:51    0:00:44
47     79     Levon        Kalemkiarian     Revolution - Twin Six                   1:04:51    0:00:44
48     44     Frédéric     Cossette         Transport Lacombe/Devinci               1:04:51    0:00:44
49     22     Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              1:04:51    0:00:44
50     64     Antoine      Matteau          Transport lacombe /devinci              1:04:51    0:00:44
51     90     Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          1:04:51    0:00:44
52     71     Dylan        McNicholas       CCB Racing                              1:04:51    0:00:44
53     65     Camilo       Zambrano         Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:04:51    0:00:44
54     24     Landen       Wark-Acebo       ENGVT - UnTapped                        1:04:51    0:00:44
55     49     Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing-Athletico                    1:04:51    0:00:44
56     76     Micah        Engle            Faulkner Nissan Racing                  1:04:51    0:00:44
57     18     Keith        Kelly            ENGVT - UnTapped                        1:04:51    0:00:44
58     37     James        Piccoli          Amore & Vita - Selle SMP                1:04:51    0:00:44
59     51     Kevin        Massicotte       Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          1:06:00    0:01:53
60     11     Stephen      Welsh            Team NCCH p/b Dec Express               1:06:15    0:02:08
61     17     Yohan        Patry            Transport Lacombe-Devinci               1:07:40    0:03:33
62     57     William      Cooper           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     1:08:07    0:04:00
63     81     Lee          Peters           Squadra SF                              1:08:07    0:04:00
64     16     James Lucas  Bent             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            1:08:07    0:04:00
65     67     Yuri         Hrycaj           Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          1:08:07    0:04:00
66     2      Fabien       Lemaire          acquisio-acq                            1:08:23    0:04:16







Women 1/2/3   16 miles     25.68 miles      33 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      0:36:27    0:00:00
2      118    Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           0:37:07    0:00:40
3      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra0:37:58    0:01:31
4      121    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       0:37:58    0:01:31
5      128    Raquel       Miller           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           0:37:58    0:01:31
6      131    Jacqueline   Parker                                                   0:37:58    0:01:31
7      109    Lauren       Dagostino        MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team       0:37:58    0:01:31
8      123    Natasha      Elliott          Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           0:37:58    0:01:31
9      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    0:37:58    0:01:31
10     126    Beth         Ruiz             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           0:37:58    0:01:31
11     127    Amie         Krasnozon                                                0:37:58    0:01:31
12     107    Jessie       Donavan          QT2 Systems                             0:37:58    0:01:31
13     122    Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      0:37:58    0:01:31
14     103    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:37:58    0:01:31
15     116    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         0:37:58    0:01:31
16     108    Nicole       Mitchell                                                 0:39:37    0:03:10
17     134    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 0:39:37    0:03:10
18     106    Paolina      Allan            Pk express                              0:39:45    0:03:18
19     114    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere    Quadcycles                              0:39:45    0:03:18
20     117    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:40:30    0:04:03
21     125    Stacy        Kalemkiarian     The Fix Studio                          0:40:30    0:04:03
22     129    Lisa         Harms            Trek Midwest                            0:40:30    0:04:03
23     111    Jennifer     Whalen           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           0:41:00    0:04:33
24     100    Kaitlyn      Steeves          Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               0:41:00    0:04:33
25     104    Elyse        Nieuwold         Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express 0:41:39    0:05:12
26     119    Stefanie     Sydlik           pedalpowertraining.com                  0:42:31    0:06:04
27     102    Suzie        Brown            Holiday Inn / P-K Express               0:43:44    0:07:17







Men 2         25 miles     27.81 miles      67 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      227    Bryan        Lewis            University of Virginia                  0:53:51    0:00:00
2      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     0:53:51    0:00:00
3      230    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                        0:53:51    0:00:00
4      247    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               0:55:00    0:01:09
5      236    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - UnTapped                        0:55:04    0:01:13
6      202    Jonathan     Marshall         Faulkner Nissan Racing                  0:55:04    0:01:13
7      215    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       0:55:04    0:01:13
8      260    Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            0:55:04    0:01:13
9      258    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       0:55:04    0:01:13
10     268    Christian    Page             Lagunitas Racing                        0:55:04    0:01:13
11     217    Austin       Venhuizen        XXX Racing                              0:55:04    0:01:13
12     265    Scott        Fitzgerald       Euro-Sports                             0:55:04    0:01:13
13     267    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               0:55:04    0:01:13
14     205    Byron        Horgash          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            0:55:04    0:01:13
15     201    Richard      Arnopol          Ravenna Capital Management              0:55:04    0:01:13
16     228    Joe          Magro            Minuteman Road Club                     0:55:04    0:01:13
17     244    Tristan      Petsch-Horvath   Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde Subaru0:55:04    0:01:13
18     213    Cory         Small            CCB Racing                              0:55:04    0:01:13
19     229    Brian        Campbell         545 Velo                                0:55:04    0:01:13
20     246    Jesse        Collins-Davies   LAPT-WILDE SUBARU                       0:55:04    0:01:13
21     200    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee Racing Team                     0:55:04    0:01:13
22     235    Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team         0:55:04    0:01:13
23     220    Stefan       Zavislan         US Military Endurance Sports            0:55:04    0:01:13
24     261    Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  0:55:04    0:01:13
25     214    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                         0:55:04    0:01:13
26     221    Jake         Buescher         XXX Racing-Athletico                    0:55:04    0:01:13
27     253    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES     0:55:04    0:01:13
28     240    Jeffrey      Elie             CCB Racing                              0:55:04    0:01:13
29     219    Amos         Harvey           Round Here Racing                       0:55:04    0:01:13
30     249    Alan         Royek            Faulkner Nissan Racing                  0:55:04    0:01:13
31     224    Bryan        McGill           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:55:04    0:01:13
32     248    James        Horn             CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                0:55:04    0:01:13
33     218    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:55:04    0:01:13
34     233    Alex         Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:55:04    0:01:13
35     231    Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              0:55:04    0:01:13
36     225    Fred         Thomas           Downeast Racing                         0:55:04    0:01:13
37     242    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing                         0:55:04    0:01:13
38     262    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:55:04    0:01:13
39     216    Tom          Goetz                                                    0:55:04    0:01:13
40     252    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA / e2Value                          0:55:38    0:01:47
41     264    Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:56:17    0:02:26
42     241    Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            0:56:24    0:02:33
43     259    Daniel       Barney           Team Towpath/ GVCC                      0:56:41    0:02:50






Men 3         21 miles     26.71 miles      81 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      304    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            0:47:40    0:00:00
2      353    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent               0:47:40    0:00:00
3      370    Aaron        Phipps                                                   0:47:40    0:00:00
4      325    Charles      Gervais Lapierre Team CCB/Ultime Vélo/Trek               0:47:40    0:00:00
5      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      0:47:40    0:00:00
6      352    Egor         Astakhov         BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             0:47:40    0:00:00
7      372    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:47:40    0:00:00
8      332    Matthew      Gilbert          Middlebury Cycling                      0:47:40    0:00:00
9      354    Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                        0:47:40    0:00:00
10     386    Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs               0:47:40    0:00:00
11     306    Elliott      Collins          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:47:40    0:00:00
12     329    Michael      Bolduc           Meven-Pyxis-Hevi                        0:47:40    0:00:00
13     331    James        Ji               Cicada Racing Inc                       0:47:40    0:00:00
14     364    Shayne       Gaffney          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle      0:47:40    0:00:00
15     343    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 0:47:40    0:00:00
16     310    Sam          Damphousse       Race CF                                 0:47:40    0:00:00
17     320    Dominick     Maietta          Team Bicycle Doctor                     0:47:40    0:00:00
18     362    Gabriel      Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing       0:47:40    0:00:00
19     385    Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 0:47:40    0:00:00
20     350    Corey        Williams         BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             0:47:40    0:00:00
21     378    Philippe     Lanthier         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:47:40    0:00:00
22     358    Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club                    0:47:40    0:00:00
23     365    Whitney      Hanson           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:47:40    0:00:00
24     317    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:47:40    0:00:00
25     357    Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             0:47:40    0:00:00
26     308    Baris        Aytan            CRCA / e2Value                          0:47:40    0:00:00
27     366    Jason        Bleedorn         5Nines/Motorless Motion                 0:47:40    0:00:00
28     367    Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 0:47:40    0:00:00
29     368    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    0:47:40    0:00:00
30     348    Keith        Siklenka         McGill Cycling                          0:47:40    0:00:00
31     313    Brandon      Dyksterhouse     Great Divide Brewery                    0:47:40    0:00:00
32     361    Scott        Elliott          Midweek CC                              0:47:40    0:00:00
33     342    Zachary      Kramer           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:47:40    0:00:00
34     301    Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      0:47:40    0:00:00
35     335    Ryan         Johnston         Kissena Cycling Club                    0:47:40    0:00:00
36     379    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:47:40    0:00:00
37     330    Christopher  Deluco           Black Tie Sports / Spine                0:47:40    0:00:00
38     302    Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent               0:47:40    0:00:00
39     334    David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         0:47:40    0:00:00
40     374    Matt         Nunnelly         Boston Racing Independent               0:47:40    0:00:00
41     349    Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              0:47:40    0:00:00
42     340    Konrad       Ratzmann         Kissena Cycling Club                    0:47:40    0:00:00
43     373    Marc-Antoine Brassard         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:47:40    0:00:00
44     377    Patrick      Jarenwattananon  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro0:47:40    0:00:00
45     346    Nicholas     Greeff           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 0:47:40    0:00:00
46     381    Guillaume    Lafleur          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:47:40    0:00:00
47     312    Randy        Lee              RUST BELT RACING                        0:47:40    0:00:00
48     319    Joaquin      C de Baca        Kissena Cycling Club                    0:47:57    0:00:17
49     359    Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    0:47:57    0:00:17
50     307    Brian        Frazier          SEAVS/Haymarket                         0:47:57    0:00:17
51     345    Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing                0:47:57    0:00:17
52     376    Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:47:57    0:00:17
53     316    David        Baar             POC+Ritte                               0:47:57    0:00:17
54     323    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      0:48:22    0:00:42
55     327    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      0:49:06    0:01:26
56     303    Patrick      Murphy           BCA/Linen                               0:49:06    0:01:26
57     383    Matt         Salter           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:49:30    0:01:50
58     324    Alec         Cunningham       C.F. Racing | racecf.org                0:49:34    0:01:54
59     344    William      Crabtree                                                 0:49:50    0:02:10
60     322    Wyatt        Goral            Skylands Cycling                        0:49:56    0:02:16
61     360    William      Hluchan          VeloWorks-Spokes Etc                    0:50:03    0:02:23
62     351    Simon        Lavoie           Espoir de Laval Primeau vélo            0:50:18    0:02:38
63     333    Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Bikes                           0:50:50    0:03:10
64     384    Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Coaching                  0:51:20    0:03:40
65     336    Mike         Hyman                                                    0:51:20    0:03:40
66     314    Dave         Hussey           Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports            0:51:20    0:03:40
67     371    Nicolas      Regis            Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais             0:51:20    0:03:40
68     363    Che'Quan     Richardson       Fast Forward Bicycle Works              0:52:57    0:05:17
69     328    Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles                         0:54:28    0:06:48






Women 3/4     16 miles     23.78 miles      29 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      274    Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:39:22    0:00:00
2      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         0:39:22    0:00:00
3      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  0:39:22    0:00:00
4      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     0:39:22    0:00:00
5      283    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             0:39:22    0:00:00
6      298    Melissa      Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     0:39:22    0:00:00
7      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              0:39:22    0:00:00
8      290    Anais        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:39:22    0:00:00
9      285    Julie        Tracy            pedalpowertraining.com                  0:39:22    0:00:00
10     279    Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:39:22    0:00:00
11     297    Jessica      Hall             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:39:22    0:00:00
12     295    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:40:24    0:01:02
13     299    Jessica      Voyer            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:41:09    0:01:47
14     269    Lisa         Meyer            Euro-Sports                             0:41:14    0:01:52
15     275    Dominique    Danco            McGill Cycling Team                     0:41:20    0:01:58
16     277    Jennifer     McCarthy         Comprehensive Racing                    0:42:23    0:03:01
17     288    Andrea       Archer           CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                     0:42:23    0:03:01
18     289    Amanda       Mack             Trek Midwest Team                       0:42:23    0:03:01
19     282    Fanny        Bourdais         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles    0:42:23    0:03:01
20     271    Evelyn       Korbich          Young Medalists                         0:42:23    0:03:01
21     276    Natalie      Tapias           CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                0:42:56    0:03:34
22     293    Maryse       Champagne        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:44:17    0:04:55
23     296    Alicia       Macleod          Capital Area Cycling                    0:44:17    0:04:55
24     292    Christiane   Gagne            Velocité Blainville                     0:44:17    0:04:55
25     294    Diane        Schlipper        Trek Midwest                            0:44:17    0:04:55
26     286    Karen        Schwartz         EECT/LiveLoveVelo                       0:47:14    0:07:52






Men 4/5 (JR*) 16 miles     26.40 miles      48 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai0:35:27    0:00:00
2      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                  0:35:27    0:00:00
3      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             0:35:27    0:00:00
4      549    Keith        Rousseau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:35:27    0:00:00
5      548    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  0:35:31    0:00:04
6      528    Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop         0:35:31    0:00:04
7      532    Alec         Babala           RISD Cycling                            0:35:31    0:00:04
8      539    Andrew       Perez            University of Vermont                   0:35:31    0:00:04
9      541    Fred         Prescott         Team Spark                              0:35:31    0:00:04
10     550    Julian       Azaret           CCB Racing                              0:35:31    0:00:04
11     515    Nat          Shaver                                                   0:35:31    0:00:04
12     538    Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  0:37:08    0:01:41
13     500    Craig        Calhoun                                                  0:37:08    0:01:41
14     503    Tim          Willis                                                   0:37:08    0:01:41
15     502    Mark         Steffen          King Kog                                0:37:08    0:01:41
16     522    Alexander    Chrystall*       M3racing                                0:37:08    0:01:41
17     529    Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             0:37:08    0:01:41
18     504    Bryan        Banducci         King Kog                                0:37:08    0:01:41
19     523    Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           0:37:39    0:02:12
20     530    Vivien       Rindisbacher*    M3 Racing                               0:37:39    0:02:12
21     517    Paxton       Hyde*            Phillips Andover Cycling                0:37:39    0:02:12
22     508    Ian          Kola             BCA/Linen                               0:38:24    0:02:57
23     537    BJ           Olson            CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                 0:38:40    0:03:13
24     544    David        Tate             Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle         0:38:40    0:03:13
25     542    Timothy      Panagis          Ann Arbor Velo Club                     0:38:59    0:03:32
26     526    Ben          Ryan*            M3 Racing                               0:38:59    0:03:32
27     540    Donnie       Seib*            BIKEMAN.COM                             0:38:59    0:03:32
28     543    Marcel       Kozlowski        Capitol Area Cycling                    0:39:23    0:03:56
29     533    Richard      Sberlati         BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             0:40:30    0:05:03
30     506    Christian    Thompson                                                 0:40:30    0:05:03
31     525    Anthony      Costa            Jay's Cycle Center                      0:40:30    0:05:03
32     507    Stephen      Kohr             The Bike Hub                            0:41:21    0:05:54
33     551    Jeffrey      Apruzzese        Kissena Cycling Club                    0:41:21    0:05:54
34     520    John         Mullen           Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic   0:41:21    0:05:54
35     512    Sam          Noel*            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:41:21    0:05:54
36     518    Will         Moody*           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:41:21    0:05:54






Men 4/5 Master16 miles     25.74 miles      55 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:36:22    0:00:00
2      651    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:36:53    0:00:31
3      641    Mathieu      Frappier         CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                    0:36:53    0:00:31
4      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   0:36:53    0:00:31
5      634    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      0:36:53    0:00:31
6      612    Rick         Dalton           Park Ave Bike Shop                      0:36:53    0:00:31
7      614    Paul         Malan            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 0:36:53    0:00:31
8      633    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              0:36:53    0:00:31
9      640    David        Plouffe                                                  0:36:53    0:00:31
10     622    Jeff         Ker              Independent                             0:36:53    0:00:31
11     654    Scott        Conchieri        Minuteman Road Club                     0:36:53    0:00:31
12     627    Timothy      Scanlan                                                  0:36:53    0:00:31
13     648    James        Willsey          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:36:53    0:00:31
14     632    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:36:53    0:00:31
15     601    James        Godbey           545 Velo                                0:36:53    0:00:31
16     652    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  0:36:53    0:00:31
17     605    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     0:36:53    0:00:31
18     623    David        Torres           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports   0:36:53    0:00:31
19     655    Loren        Voyer                                                    0:36:53    0:00:31
20     615    Kevin        Teves            Minuteman Road Club                     0:36:53    0:00:31
21     626    Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             0:36:53    0:00:31
22     608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            0:36:53    0:00:31
23     611    Timothy      Cornell          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:36:53    0:00:31
24     620    Daniel       Marcy            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:36:53    0:00:31
25     657    Peter        Vajda                                                    0:36:53    0:00:31
26     638    Alexis       Kraft            Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles       0:36:53    0:00:31
27     628    Matthew      Upton            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn    0:38:23    0:02:01
28     646    Eric         Darling                                                  0:38:38    0:02:16
29     643    Zechariah    Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:38:38    0:02:16
30     617    Craig        Pepin            Onion River Racing                      0:38:38    0:02:16
31     603    John         McFarland        Bethel Cycle                            0:38:38    0:02:16
32     616    Ryan         Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     0:38:38    0:02:16
33     607    Roger        Quirion                                                  0:38:38    0:02:16
34     649    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      0:39:23    0:03:01
35     644    Justin       Thomas           Capital Area Cycling                    0:39:23    0:03:01
36     630    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn Con0:39:23    0:03:01
37     636    Evan         Osler            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:40:00    0:03:38
38     618    Karim        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor                         0:42:25    0:06:03
39     650    Daniel       Cox                                                      0:42:25    0:06:03
40     602    Richard      Bartolo                                                  0:42:25    0:06:03
41     659    Gary         Fierer           New York Cycle Club                     0:42:25    0:06:03






Junior        16 miles     27.49 miles      55 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:34:03    0:00:00
2      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:34:03    0:00:00
3      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:34:03    0:00:00
4      495    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 0:34:50    0:00:47
5      464    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development            0:34:50    0:00:47
6      456    Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:34:55    0:00:52
7      454    Jérémie      Désilet-Jacob    Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:34:55    0:00:52
8      455    Francis      Barriault        CCB-Ultime Vélo                         0:34:55    0:00:52
9      479    Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min0:34:55    0:00:52
10     478    Joey         Walker           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:34:55    0:00:52
11     453    Nicolas      Barriault        André Cycle Kaycan RDS                  0:34:55    0:00:52
12     457    Victor       Bourassa         La Vie Sportive-Apogée-Opus             0:34:55    0:00:52
13     469    Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:34:55    0:00:52
14     482    Leo          Yip              Miller School of Albemarle              0:34:55    0:00:52
15     491    Hayden       Blom             Miller School of Albemarle              0:34:55    0:00:52
16     475    Thomas       Evelein          CT Cycling Advancement Program          0:34:55    0:00:52
17     485    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              0:34:55    0:00:52
18     477    Vojta        Pezlar           Miller School of Albemarle              0:34:55    0:00:52
19     492    Noah         Barrow           KMS Cycling Killington Mountain School  0:34:55    0:00:52
20     460    Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists                         0:34:55    0:00:52
21     474    Zach         Lyons            Young Medalists                         0:35:56    0:01:53
22     488    Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              0:35:56    0:01:53
23     483    Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists                         0:35:56    0:01:53
24     480    Tanner       Browne           Miller School of Albemarle              0:36:28    0:02:25
25     466    Olivier      Peloquin         CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek                    0:36:53    0:02:50
26     442    Kaan         Sarci            CRCA/Jr Development                     0:36:53    0:02:50
27     443    Stephan      Davidson         velo mauricie                           0:36:53    0:02:50
28     450    Simon        Ouellette        André Cycle Kaycan RDS                  0:36:53    0:02:50
29     471    Andrew       Borden           KMS Cycling                             0:36:53    0:02:50
30     473    Steven       Murray           CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)   0:36:53    0:02:50
31     470    Léon         Desgagnés        Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC           0:36:53    0:02:50
32     465    Jonathan     Guiza            CT advancement program (CCAP)           0:36:53    0:02:50
33     445    Antoine      Bouchard         André Cycle Kaycan RDS                  0:36:53    0:02:50
34     489    Louis        Dallaire         Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS           0:36:53    0:02:50
35     452    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:36:53    0:02:50
36     448    Graydon      Staples          Next Wave Cycling Team                  0:36:53    0:02:50
37     463    Nick         Sabatelli        CT Cycling Advancement Program          0:36:53    0:02:50
38     486    Marcio       Oliveira Filho   Miller School of Albemarle              0:36:53    0:02:50
39     476    Ryan         Aittaniemi       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:36:53    0:02:50
40     459    Vincent      Girard           CCB Ultime Velo Trek                    0:36:53    0:02:50
41     494    Arvin        Jansen           Trace Bikes Race Team                   0:36:53    0:02:50
42     468    Albert       Picard           Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC      0:36:53    0:02:50
43     451    Gregory      Benning          CRCA/Jr Development                     0:37:50    0:03:47
44     472    Logan        Jones-Wilkins                                            0:37:50    0:03:47
45     440    Galen        Xing             CRCA/Jr Development                     0:37:50    0:03:47
46     484    Jake         Thompson         Miller School of Albemarle              0:37:50    0:03:47
47     447    Samuel       Dupont           Équipe vélo mauricie                    0:38:18    0:04:15
48     441    Mathieu      Tremblay         Vélo Mauricie                           0:38:18    0:04:15
49     490    Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists                         0:38:18    0:04:15
50     449    John Michael Mccann           CRCA/Jr Development                     0:38:54    0:04:51
51     444    Abe          Latorre          CRCA/Jr Development                     0:39:43    0:05:40
52     467    Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              0:40:52    0:06:49
53     446    Justin       Strauss          CRCA/Jr Development                     0:42:33    0:08:30






Men 40+       16 miles     27.22 miles      53 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      140    Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              0:34:23    0:00:00
2      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        0:34:23    0:00:00
3      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:34:23    0:00:00
4      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       0:34:23    0:00:00
5      156    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA BH/Comedy Central                  0:34:23    0:00:00
6      178    Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo                                 0:34:23    0:00:00
7      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       0:34:23    0:00:00
8      171    Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           0:34:23    0:00:00
9      163    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              0:34:23    0:00:00
10     142    Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT T    0:34:23    0:00:00
11     168    Miles        Billings         545 Velo                                0:34:23    0:00:00
12     159    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:34:23    0:00:00
13     155    Dale         Danner           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            0:34:23    0:00:00
14     184    Richard      Jodoin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:34:23    0:00:00
15     182    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:34:23    0:00:00
16     185    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com            0:34:23    0:00:00
17     150    Geoff        McIntosh         Corner Cycle                            0:34:23    0:00:00
18     157    Herb         Jimenez          FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:34:23    0:00:00
19     187    Bart         Lipinski         Corner Cycle                            0:34:23    0:00:00
20     172    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      0:34:23    0:00:00
21     179    Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         0:34:23    0:00:00
22     191    Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       0:34:23    0:00:00
23     161    John         Rachfal          Wheel Works Racing team                 0:34:23    0:00:00
24     170    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         0:34:23    0:00:00
25     158    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         0:34:23    0:00:00
26     144    Dennis       Penny            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc               0:34:23    0:00:00
27     145    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   0:34:23    0:00:00
28     189    Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      0:34:23    0:00:00
29     153    John         Landino          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        0:34:23    0:00:00
30     192    Stephen      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      0:34:23    0:00:00
31     148    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         0:34:23    0:00:00
32     174    Marc         Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club                    0:34:23    0:00:00
33     176    Nathan       Goates           Faulkner Nissan Racing                  0:34:23    0:00:00
34     141    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:34:23    0:00:00
35     195    Alan         Potter           Blue Hills Cycling Club                 0:34:23    0:00:00
36     183    Bill         Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      0:34:23    0:00:00
37     165    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       0:34:23    0:00:00
38     143    Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing                         0:34:23    0:00:00
39     151    Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       0:34:23    0:00:00
40     190    Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         0:34:48    0:00:25
41     194    Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx                                0:36:06    0:01:43
42     175    Jeff         Weber            Sound Solutions                         0:36:31    0:02:08
43     177    Marco        Salvati          MBRC.org-Gears                          0:36:31    0:02:08
44     146    Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     0:37:01    0:02:38
45     186    Chris        Kiziak           Sound Solutions                         0:37:14    0:02:51
46     188    Andrew       Hannaford        IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic              0:37:14    0:02:51
47     180    Oguz         Orkan                                                    0:39:17    0:04:54
48     166    Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         0:40:06    0:05:43






Men 50+ (60+*)16 miles     27.34 miles      43 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back
1      407    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              0:34:14    0:00:00
2      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      0:34:14    0:00:00
3      408    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital            0:34:14    0:00:00
4      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            0:34:14    0:00:00
5      418    Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             0:34:14    0:00:00
6      402    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:34:14    0:00:00
7      425    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  0:34:14    0:00:00
8      424    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      0:34:14    0:00:00
9      427    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       0:34:14    0:00:00
10     410    Willem       Jewett                                                   0:34:14    0:00:00
11     429    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                       0:34:14    0:00:00
12     412    Philip       Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         0:34:14    0:00:00
13     415    William      Caligari         Linen                                   0:34:14    0:00:00
14     411    Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      0:34:14    0:00:00
15     403    Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital            0:34:14    0:00:00
16     423    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:34:14    0:00:00
17     419    Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing                         0:34:14    0:00:00
18     421    David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        0:34:14    0:00:00
19     390    William      Gilboe*                                                  0:36:08    0:01:54
20     406    Joe          Straub           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games         0:37:05    0:02:51
21     395    Bruce        Townend*         PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery        0:37:05    0:02:51
22     432    Ken          MaDermid         Newmarket Eagles Race Team              0:37:05    0:02:51
23     422    Mike         Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                       0:38:02    0:03:48
24     401    Art          Podgorski Jr.    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                  0:38:02    0:03:48
25     391    Denis        Finnin*          James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing        0:38:02    0:03:48
26     413    Chris        Mooney           Liberty Cycle                           0:38:02    0:03:48
27     404    Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     0:38:02    0:03:48
28     431    Steve        Warren           Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      0:38:02    0:03:48
29     414    Vincent c.   Moran            Zenberrymix                             0:38:02    0:03:48
30     396    Robert       Dillon*          Team FitWerx                            0:38:02    0:03:48
31     393    Gregory      Nuzzo-Mueller*   Community Bike supply Boston            0:38:02    0:03:48
32     398    Greg         Wuest*                                                   0:38:02    0:03:48