GMSR Sprint Classification

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
August 29-September 1, 2014




Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      71     Dylan        McNicholas       CCB Racing                              6
2      81     Lee          Peters           Squadra SF                              4
3      63     Taylor       Warren           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3
4      91     William      Elliott          Team NCCH p/b DEC Express               2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      12     Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          6
2      27     Nicolas      Ducharme                                                 4
3      92     Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3
4      37     James        Piccoli          Amore & Vita - Selle SMP                2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             6
2      53     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          4
3      12     Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          3
4      75     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      23     Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 10    :15
2      48     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team                 7     :11
3      37     James        Piccoli          Amore & Vita - Selle SMP                5     :08
4      53     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          3     :05
5      62     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             6
2      90     Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          4
3      55     Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             6
2      10     Justin       Mauch            Airgas Cycling                          4
3      12     Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          3
4      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      62     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized                :08
2      56     Curtis       White            CCB Racing                                    :06
3      73     Chad         Young            CCB Racing                                    :04
4      23     Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                       :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          6
2      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             4
3      53     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          3
4      12     Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized                :08
2      62     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized                :06
3      54     Brendan      Rhim             California Giant / Specialized                :04
4      25     Thibault     Jeannès          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                       :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 3
1      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          6
2      55     Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 4
3      54     Brendan      Rhim             California Giant / Specialized          3
4      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          10    :15
2      56     Curtis       White            CCB Racing                              7     :11
3      21     Austin       Vincent          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            5     :08
4      48     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3     :05
5      87     Jerome       Townsend         BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          1     :03


Overall Results
1      41     Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             24
2      60     Ben          Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized          24
3      12     Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          14
4      23     Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 10
5      53     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          10
6      48     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team                 10
7      37     James        Piccoli          Amore & Vita - Selle SMP                7
8      56     Curtis       White            CCB Racing                              7
9      55     Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 7
10     71     Dylan        McNicholas       CCB Racing                              6
11     21     Austin       Vincent          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            5
12     90     Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          4
13     10     Justin       Mauch            Airgas Cycling                          4
14     81     Lee          Peters           Squadra SF                              4
15     54     Brendan      Rhim             California Giant / Specialized          3
16     92     Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3
17     63     Taylor       Warren           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3
18     75     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2
19     62     Ansel        Dickey           California Giant / Specialized          1








Women 1/2/3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      103    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  6
2      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra4
3      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    3
4      134    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra6
2      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    4
3      134    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3
4      116    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    10    :15
2      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra7     :11
3      128    Raquel       Miller           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           5     :08
4      108    Nicole       Mitchell                                                 3     :05
5      110    Courteney    Lowe             Optum PB KBS                            1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra6
2      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    4
3      128    Raquel       Miller           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies            :08
2      103    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        :06
3      121    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team             :04
4      128    Raquel       Miller           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      118    Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           6
2      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      4
3      121    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       3
4      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      118    Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                 :08
2      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies            :06
3      103    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                        :04
4      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                          :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      6
2      118    Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           4
3      121    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       3
4      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      10    :15
2      118    Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           7     :11
3      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra5     :08
4      121    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       3     :05
5      128    Raquel       Miller           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           1     :03


Overall Results
1      112    Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra32
2      120    Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    21
3      115    Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      20
4      118    Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           17
5      128    Raquel       Miller           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           9
6      121    Emma         White            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       9
7      103    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  6
8      134    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                 5
9      108    Nicole       Mitchell                                                 3
10     116    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2







Men 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     6
2      203    Matt         Moon             Downeast Racing                         4
3      224    Bryan        McGill           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     3
4      228    Joe          Magro            Minuteman Road Club                     2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      252    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA / e2Value                          6
2      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     4
3      214    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                         3
4      235    Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      209    Ryan         Joyce            RUST BELT RACING                        6
2      208    Maxwell      Godbey           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4
3      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     3
4      267    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      241    Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            10    :15
2      213    Cory         Small            CCB Racing                              7     :11
3      249    Alan         Royek            Faulkner Nissan Racing                  5     :08
4      242    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing                         3     :05
5      262    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      267    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               6
2      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     4
3      203    Matt         Moon             Downeast Racing                         3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      215    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :08
2      227    Bryan        Lewis            University of Virginia                        :06
3      230    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                              :04
4      213    Cory         Small            CCB Racing                                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     6
2      205    Byron        Horgash          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            4
3      214    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                         3
4      267    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      227    Bryan        Lewis            University of Virginia                        :08
2      200    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee Racing Team                           :06
3      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems           :04
4      214    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                               :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      230    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                              :08
2      215    Sean         Cahill           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing             :06
3      258    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                             :04
4      236    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - UnTapped                              :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     6
2      230    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                        4
3      227    Bryan        Lewis            University of Virginia                  3
4      200    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee Racing Team                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      227    Bryan        Lewis            University of Virginia                  10    :15
2      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     7     :11
3      230    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                        5     :08
4      247    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               3     :05
5      236    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - UnTapped                        1     :03


Overall Results
1      254    Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     36
2      227    Bryan        Lewis            University of Virginia                  13
3      241    Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            10
4      267    Colin H.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent               10
5      230    Andrew       Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                        9
6      213    Cory         Small            CCB Racing                              7
7      252    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA / e2Value                          6
8      214    Dimitri      Lemus            Team Beyer Auto                         6
9      249    Alan         Royek            Faulkner Nissan Racing                  5
10     205    Byron        Horgash          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            4
11     247    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               3
12     224    Bryan        McGill           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     3
13     242    Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing                         3
14     200    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee Racing Team                     2
15     235    Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team         2
16     228    Joe          Magro            Minuteman Road Club                     2
17     262    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     1
18     236    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT - UnTapped                        1







Men 3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      303    Patrick      Murphy           BCA/Linen                               6
2      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
3      332    Matthew      Gilbert          Middlebury Cycling                      3
4      385    Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      327    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      6
2      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
3      372    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      385    Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      6
2      368    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    4
3      385    Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 3
4      386    Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs               2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      316    David        Baar             POC+Ritte                               10    :15
2      320    Dominick     Maietta          Team Bicycle Doctor                     7     :11
3      378    Philippe     Lanthier         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5     :08
4      313    Brandon      Dyksterhouse     Great Divide Brewery                    3     :05
5      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      303    Patrick      Murphy           BCA/Linen                               6
2      358    Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club                    4
3      304    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            3

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      304    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            6
2      303    Patrick      Murphy           BCA/Linen                               4
3      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      3
4      343    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      354    Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                              :08
2      304    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                  :06
3      343    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse       :04
4      313    Brandon      Dyksterhouse     Great Divide Brewery                          :03

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      366    Jason        Bleedorn         5Nines/Motorless Motion                       :08
2      327    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                            :06
3      386    Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs                     :04
4      354    Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                              :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      368    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    6
2      323    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
3      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      3
4      365    Whitney      Hanson           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      304    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            10    :15
2      353    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent               7     :11
3      370    Aaron        Phipps                                                   5     :08
4      325    Charles      Gervais Lapierre Team CCB/Ultime Vélo/Trek               3     :05
5      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      1     :03


Overall Results
1      321    Sebastien    Cossette         Quilicot-Rackultra                      22
2      304    Kevin        Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            19
3      303    Patrick      Murphy           BCA/Linen                               16
4      316    David        Baar             POC+Ritte                               10
5      368    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    10
6      385    Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 7
7      353    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent               7
8      320    Dominick     Maietta          Team Bicycle Doctor                     7
9      327    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                      6
10     378    Philippe     Lanthier         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5
11     370    Aaron        Phipps                                                   5
12     323    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
13     358    Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club                    4
14     313    Brandon      Dyksterhouse     Great Divide Brewery                    3
15     332    Matthew      Gilbert          Middlebury Cycling                      3
16     325    Charles      Gervais Lapierre Team CCB/Ultime Vélo/Trek               3
17     372    Jared        Katz             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
18     343    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2
19     386    Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs               2
20     365    Whitney      Hanson           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  6
2      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              4
3      295    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         10    :15
2      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              7     :11
3      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  5     :08
4      293    Maryse       Champagne        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             3     :05
5      274    Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         6
2      293    Maryse       Champagne        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             4
3      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                               :08
2      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX        :06
3      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           :04
4      285    Julie        Tracy            pedalpowertraining.com                        :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         6
2      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     4
3      283    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             3
4      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                               :08
2      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX        :06
3      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           :04
4      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  6
2      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              4
3      285    Julie        Tracy            pedalpowertraining.com                  3
4      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      274    Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  10    :15
2      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         7     :11
3      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  5     :08
4      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     3     :05
5      283    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             1     :03


Overall Results
1      273    Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         29
2      270    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  22
3      278    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              20
4      274    Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  11
5      281    Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     11
6      293    Maryse       Champagne        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             7
7      283    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             4
8      285    Julie        Tracy            pedalpowertraining.com                  3
9      295    Joanne       Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3







Men 4/5 (JR*)

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      500    Craig        Calhoun                                                  6
2      529    Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             4
3      538    Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  3
4      544    David        Tate             Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      544    David        Tate             Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle         6
2      538    Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  4
3      529    Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             3
4      500    Craig        Calhoun                                                  2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      523    Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           10    :15
2      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             7     :11
3      515    Nat          Shaver                                                   5     :08
4      528    Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop         3     :05
5      538    Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      529    Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             6
2      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             4
3      532    Alec         Babala           RISD Cycling                            3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai      :08
2      515    Nat          Shaver                                                         :06
3      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                   :04
4      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                        :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai6
2      548    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  4
3      539    Andrew       Perez            University of Vermont                   3
4      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                  2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai      :08
2      515    Nat          Shaver                                                         :06
3      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                        :04
4      528    Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop               :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai6
2      541    Fred         Prescott         Team Spark                              4
3      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                  3
4      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai10    :15
2      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                  7     :11
3      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             5     :08
4      549    Keith        Rousseau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3     :05
5      548    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  1     :03


Overall Results
1      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai22
2      531    Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             18
3      529    Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             13
4      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                  12
5      523    Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           10
6      500    Craig        Calhoun                                                  8
7      544    David        Tate             Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle         8
8      538    Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  8
9      515    Nat          Shaver                                                   5
10     548    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  5
11     541    Fred         Prescott         Team Spark                              4
12     528    Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop         3
13     549    Keith        Rousseau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
14     539    Andrew       Perez            University of Vermont                   3
15     532    Alec         Babala           RISD Cycling                            3







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   6
2      608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            4
3      651    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4      612    Rick         Dalton           Park Ave Bike Shop                      2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   6
2      612    Rick         Dalton           Park Ave Bike Shop                      4
3      608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            3
4      626    Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      604    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing                       10    :15
2      649    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      7     :11
3      633    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              5     :08
4      635    Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Foundation                         3     :05
5      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            6
2      610    Joseph       Holler                                                   4
3      612    Rick         Dalton           Park Ave Bike Shop                      3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      641    Mathieu      Frappier         CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                          :08
2      632    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :06
3      633    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo                    :04
4      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      651    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      634    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3
4      614    Paul         Malan            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :08
2      608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                  :06
3      632    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :04
4      641    Mathieu      Frappier         CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                          :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
2      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            3
4      634    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         10    :15
2      651    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         7     :11
3      641    Mathieu      Frappier         CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                    5     :08
4      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3     :05
5      634    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      1     :03


Overall Results
1      619    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   23
2      645    Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         17
3      608    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            16
4      651    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         16
5      612    Rick         Dalton           Park Ave Bike Shop                      9
6      649    Nicholas     Seleni           Team Placid Planet                      7
7      634    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      6
8      641    Mathieu      Frappier         CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                    5
9      633    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              5
10     626    Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             2
11     614    Paul         Malan            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 2







Junior

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 6
2      491    Hayden       Blom             Miller School of Albemarle              4
3      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3
4      469    Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      478    Joey         Walker           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        6
2      479    Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min4
3      469    Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3
4      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        10    :15
2      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            7     :11
3      469    Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5     :08
4      479    Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min3     :05
5      478    Joey         Walker           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 6
2      491    Hayden       Blom             Miller School of Albemarle              4
3      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle              :08
2      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School       :06
3      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom                  :04
4      485    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 6
2      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        4
3      457    Victor       Bourassa         La Vie Sportive-Apogée-Opus             3
4      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle              :08
2      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom                  :06
3      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School       :04
4      495    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                       :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 6
2      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        4
3      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3
4      485    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 10    :15
2      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        7     :11
3      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            5     :08
4      495    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3     :05
5      464    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development            1     :03


Overall Results
1      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 34
2      481    Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        30
3      458    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            20
4      469    Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        10
5      491    Hayden       Blom             Miller School of Albemarle              8
6      478    Joey         Walker           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        7
7      479    Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min7
8      495    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 3
9      457    Victor       Bourassa         La Vie Sportive-Apogée-Opus             3
10     485    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              2
11     464    Ian          Keough           Hot Tubes Junior Development            1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      143    Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing                         6
2      183    Bill         Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      4
3      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       3
4      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      183    Bill         Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      6
2      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       4
3      170    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         3
4      174    Marc         Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club                    2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      183    Bill         Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      10    :15
2      140    Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              7     :11
3      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        5     :08
4      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       3     :05
5      185    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com            1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      185    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com            6
2      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       4
3      192    Stephen      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics               :08
2      170    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                               :06
3      140    Jean         Michel           sports GTH                                    :04
4      144    Dennis       Penny            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       6
2      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       4
3      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        3
4      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      140    Jean         Michel           sports GTH                                    :08
2      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                              :06
3      182    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                         :04
4      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team             :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       6
2      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       4
3      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        3
4      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      140    Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              10    :15
2      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        7     :11
3      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         5     :08
4      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       3     :05
5      156    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA BH/Comedy Central                  1     :03


Overall Results
1      152    Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       23
2      183    Bill         Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      20
3      149    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        18
4      140    Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              17
5      154    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team       14
6      167    David        Connery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         11
7      185    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com            7
8      143    Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing                         6
9      170    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         3
10     192    Stephen      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
11     174    Marc         Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club                    2
12     156    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA BH/Comedy Central                  1







Men 50+ (60+*)

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      415    William      Caligari         Linen                                   6
2      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            4
3      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      3
4      432    Ken          MaDermid         Newmarket Eagles Race Team              2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      406    Joe          Straub           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games         6
2      415    William      Caligari         Linen                                   4
3      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            3
4      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            10    :15
2      411    Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      7     :11
3      407    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              5     :08
4      402    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3     :05
5      425    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    6
2             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    4
3             #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice            :08
2      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                  :06
3      407    James        Nash             CCB Racing                                    :04
4      428    Ken          Coleman          BCA/Linen                                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            6
2      411    Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      4
3      408    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital            3
4      427    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice            :08
2      411    Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice            :06
3      408    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital                  :04
4      425    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                        :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            6
2      424    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      4
3      411    Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      3
4      402    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      407    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              10    :15
2      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      7     :11
3      408    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital            5     :08
4      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            3     :05
5      418    Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             1     :03


Overall Results
1      417    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            32
2      407    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              15
3      411    Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      14
4      433    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      12
5      415    William      Caligari         Linen                                   10
6      408    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital            8
7      406    Joe          Straub           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games         6
8      402    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
9      424    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      4
10     427    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       2
11     432    Ken          MaDermid         Newmarket Eagles Race Team              2
12     425    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  1
13     418    Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             1