GMSR KOM Classification

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM Classification
August 29-September 1, 2014





Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     15    John         Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program          5
2     12    Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          3
3     27    Nicolas      Ducharme                                                 1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     25    Thibault     Jeannès          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 5
2     23    Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 3
3     12    Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     12    Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          5
2     27    Nicolas      Ducharme                                                 3
3     3     Jean-simon   D'Anjou          La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus             1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     90    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          10
2     41    Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             7
3     55    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 5
4     22    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3
5     58    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     90    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          5
2     41    Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             3
3     12    Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     90    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          7
2     43    Scott        Thomas           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             5
3     22    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3
4     3     Jean-simon   D'Anjou          La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus             2
5     9     Chris        Meacham          Airgas Cycling                          1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     59    Robert       Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          7
2     12    Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          5
3     9     Chris        Meacham          Airgas Cycling                          3
4     19    Timothy      Ahearn           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te2
5     24    Landen       Wark-Acebo       ENGVT - UnTapped                        1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     40    Michael      Le Rossignol     Independant                             10
2     54    Brendan      Rhim             California Giant / Specialized          7
3     19    Timothy      Ahearn           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te5
4     23    Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 3
5     76    Micah        Engle            Faulkner Nissan Racing                  1


Overall Results
1     90    Joshua       Dillon           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team          22
2     12    Kevin        Gottlieb         Airgas Cycling                          15
3     41    Grayson      Napier           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             10
4     54    Brendan      Rhim             California Giant / Specialized          7
5     19    Timothy      Ahearn           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te7
6     59    Robert       Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles          7
7     23    Matthieu     Jeannes          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 6
8     22    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              6
9     25    Thibault     Jeannès          VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                 5
10    15    John         Harris           CT Cycling Advancement Program          5
11    43    Scott        Thomas           L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand             5
12    55    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                 5
13    9     Chris        Meacham          Airgas Cycling                          4
14    3     Jean-simon   D'Anjou          La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus             3
15    76    Micah        Engle            Faulkner Nissan Racing                  1
16    24    Landen       Wark-Acebo       ENGVT - UnTapped                        1
17    58    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              1







Women 1/2/3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    5
2     129   Lisa         Harms            Trek Midwest                            3
3     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    5
2     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      3
3     104   Elyse        Nieuwold         Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express 1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    10
2     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      7
3     104   Elyse        Nieuwold         Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express 5
4     125   Stacy        Kalemkiarian     The Fix Studio                          3
5     127   Amie         Krasnozon                                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    5
2     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      3
3     112   Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    7
2     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      5
3     118   Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           3
4     126   Beth         Ruiz             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           2
5     131   Jacqueline   Parker                                                   1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    10
2     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      7
3     126   Beth         Ruiz             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           5
4     118   Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           3
5     127   Amie         Krasnozon                                                1


Overall Results
1     120   Lex          Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                    42
2     115   Denise       Ramsden          Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies      26
3     126   Beth         Ruiz             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           7
4     118   Christine    Schryver         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation           6
5     104   Elyse        Nieuwold         Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express 6
6     129   Lisa         Harms            Trek Midwest                            3
7     125   Stacy        Kalemkiarian     The Fix Studio                          3
8     127   Amie         Krasnozon                                                2
9     131   Jacqueline   Parker                                                   1
10    112   Amber        Pierce           Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra1







Men 2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     254   Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     5
2     221   Jake         Buescher         XXX Racing-Athletico                    3
3     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     261   Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  5
2     221   Jake         Buescher         XXX Racing-Athletico                    3
3     254   Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     261   Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  5
2     241   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            3
3     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       10
2     231   Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              7
3     248   James        Horn             CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                5
4     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3
5     253   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES     1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       5
2     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3
3     231   Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            7
2     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       5
3     243   Christopher  Young            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             3
4     253   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES     2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            7
2     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       5
3     231   Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              3
4     253   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES     2
5     229   Brian        Campbell         545 Velo                                1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     253   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES     10
2     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       7
3     229   Brian        Campbell         545 Velo                                5
4     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3
5     231   Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              1


Overall Results
1     258   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                       33
2     260   Jesse        Stauffer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            24
3     253   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES     15
4     231   Brendan      McLaughlin       CCB Racing                              12
5     261   Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  10
6     254   Evan         Lang             Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems     6
7     229   Brian        Campbell         545 Velo                                6
8     221   Jake         Buescher         XXX Racing-Athletico                    6
9     248   James        Horn             CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                5
10    241   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value                            3







Men 3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     326   Antoine      St-Louis         Fantino Mondello/Cycles Régis           5
2     310   Sam          Damphousse       Race CF                                 3
3     323   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     367   Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 5
2     349   Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              3
3     385   Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 1

Stage 2 - KOM #3
1     343   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 5
2     310   Sam          Damphousse       Race CF                                 3
3     349   Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              1

Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     367   Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 10
2     354   Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                        7
3     349   Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              5
4     343   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3
5     386   Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs               1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     367   Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 5
2     354   Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                        3
3     349   Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     367   Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 7
2     354   Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                        5
3     356   Michael      Staropoli        Sherpa Elite Cycling                    3
4     349   Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              2
5     386   Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs               1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     367   Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 10
2     354   Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                        7
3     343   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 5
4     345   Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing                3
5     344   William      Crabtree                                                 1


Overall Results
1     367   Mark         Harms            5-Nines                                 37
2     354   Alexander    Gaidis           Brown University                        22
3     343   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 13
4     349   Christopher  Bozek            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM              12
5     310   Sam          Damphousse       Race CF                                 6
6     345   Patrick      Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing                3
7     386   Mark         Van Doormaal     Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs               2
8     385   Julien       Brazeau-Seguin   Powercurve Sensor - TKC                 1
9     344   William      Crabtree                                                 1
10    323   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      1







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     273   Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         5
2     287   Julie        Adams            Laferte Bicycles                        3
3     279   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     298   Melissa      Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     10
2     273   Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         7
3     279   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5
4     274   Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3
5     281   Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     279   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             5
2     273   Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         3
3     298   Melissa      Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     279   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             7
2     298   Melissa      Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     5
3     273   Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         3
4     278   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              2
5     281   Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     279   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             10
2     298   Melissa      Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     7
3     273   Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         5
4     281   Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     3
5     278   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              1


Overall Results
1     279   Chantal      Gosselin         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             28
2     298   Melissa      Hiller           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     23
3     273   Cynthia      Carson           SEAVS/Haymarket                         23
4     281   Samantha     Fox              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     5
5     278   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              3
6     274   Lucie        Vagnerova        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3







Men 4/5 (JR*)

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     519   Jose         Ordovas                                                  5
2     538   Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  3
3     523   Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     519   Jose         Ordovas                                                  5
2     523   Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           3
3     548   Michael      Baird            McGill                                  1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     532   Alec         Babala           RISD Cycling                            10
2     531   Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             7
3     529   Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             5
4     523   Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           3
5     519   Jose         Ordovas                                                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    5
2           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
3           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    7
2           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    5
3           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     523   Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           10
2     515   Nat          Shaver                                                   7
3     550   Julian       Azaret           CCB Racing                              5
4     528   Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop         3
5     538   Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  1


Overall Results
1     523   Brett        Meinzinger       Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes           17
2     519   Jose         Ordovas                                                  11
3     532   Alec         Babala           RISD Cycling                            10
4     515   Nat          Shaver                                                   7
5     531   Brian        Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             7
6     550   Julian       Azaret           CCB Racing                              5
7     529   Ken          Vadnais          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             5
8     538   Ryan         Pesch            MV CXC                                  4
9     528   Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop         3
10    548   Michael      Baird            McGill                                  1







Men 4/5 Masters

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     610   Joseph       Holler                                                   5
2     626   Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             3
3     623   David        Torres           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports   1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     604   Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing                       5
2     626   Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             3
3     610   Joseph       Holler                                                   1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     608   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            10
2     610   Joseph       Holler                                                   7
3     626   Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             5
4     635   Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Foundation                         3
5     627   Timothy      Scanlan                                                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     610   Joseph       Holler                                                   5
2     608   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            3
3     640   David        Plouffe                                                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     652   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  7
2     626   Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             5
3     645   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     626   Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             10
2     635   Robert       Constantino      CRCA/Foundation                         7
3     623   David        Torres           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports   5
4     645   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         3
5     640   David        Plouffe                                                  1


Overall Results
1     626   Rick         Fesler           Appalachian Running Company             26
2     608   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            13
3     652   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  7
4     645   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics         6
5     623   David        Torres           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports   6
6     640   David        Plouffe                                                  2
7     627   Timothy      Scanlan                                                  1







Junior

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     481   Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5
2     479   Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min3
3     466   Olivier      Peloquin         CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek                    1


Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     481   Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5
2     458   Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3
3     479   Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min1

Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     479   Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min10
2     477   Vojta        Pezlar           Miller School of Albemarle              7
3     469   Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5
4     481   Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3
5     485   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     488   Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              5
2     469   Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3
3     481   Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    7
2           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    5
3           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     495   Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 10
2     469   Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        7
3     479   Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min5
4     477   Vojta        Pezlar           Miller School of Albemarle              3
5     481   Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1


Overall Results
1     479   Reid         Richesin         Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min19
2     481   Nathan       Draper           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        15
3     469   Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        15
4     495   Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                 10
5     477   Vojta        Pezlar           Miller School of Albemarle              10
6     488   Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              5
7     458   Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3
8     485   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              1
9     466   Olivier      Peloquin         CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek                    1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     143   Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing                         5
2     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              3
3     192   Stephen      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     148   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         5
2     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              3
3     191   Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              10
2     170   Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         7
3     191   Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       5
4     159   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   3
5     165   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              5
2     159   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   3
3     142   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT T    1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              7
2     191   Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       5
3     170   Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         3
4     151   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       2
5           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              10
2     165   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       7
3     159   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   5
4     145   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3
5     182   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   1


Overall Results
1     140   Jean         Michel           sports GTH                              38
2     159   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   11
3     191   Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       11
4     170   Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         10
5     165   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       8
6     148   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         5
7     143   Joseph       Lynch            Downeast Racing                         5
8     145   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3
9     151   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       2
10    182   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   1
11    142   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT T    1
12    192   Stephen      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      1







Men 50+ (60+*)

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      5
2     417   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            3
3     404   Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      5
2     417   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            3
3     419   Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing                         1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      10
2     417   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            7
3     429   Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                       5
4     467   Nicolas      Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              3
5     408   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital            1

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     402   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
2     403   Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital            3
3     416   Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      7
2     469   Charlie      Tanfield         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5
3     463   Nick         Sabatelli        CT Cycling Advancement Program          3
4     433   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      2
5     423   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      10
2     417   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            7
3     402   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
4     425   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  3
5     423   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           1


Overall Results
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen       Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      37
2     417   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme            20
3     402   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           10
4     429   Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                       5
5     425   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  3
6     403   Eric         Sutherland       CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital            3
7     423   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2
8     433   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice      2
9     419   Hank         Pfeifle          Downeast Racing                         1
10    408   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital            1
11    404   Haluk        Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     1