GMSR General Classification

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
August 29-September 1, 2014





Men Pro/1

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     23    Matthieu     Jeannes             VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                    8:06:15     0:00:00
2     73    Chad         Young               CCB Racing                                 8:06:27     0:00:12
3     62    Ansel        Dickey              California Giant / Specialized             8:06:52     0:00:37
4     37    James        Piccoli             Amore & Vita - Selle SMP                   8:06:55     0:00:40
5     29    Craig        Nichols             Team Alliance Environmental                8:07:24     0:01:09
6     14    Alexis       Cartier             Transport Lacombe/Devinci                  8:07:43     0:01:28
7     54    Brendan      Rhim                California Giant / Specialized             8:07:46     0:01:31
8     12    Kevin        Gottlieb            Airgas Cycling                             8:07:54     0:01:39
9     25    Thibault     Jeannès             VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                    8:08:11     0:01:56
10    19    Timothy      Ahearn              CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te   8:08:24     0:02:09
11    76    Micah        Engle               Faulkner Nissan Racing                     8:08:37     0:02:22
12    15    John         Harris              CT Cycling Advancement Program             8:08:59     0:02:44
13    53    Anton        Varabei             Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles             8:09:10     0:02:55
14    80    Andrew       Seitz               Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite             8:09:13     0:02:58
15    84    Marcos       Mazzola Lazzarotto  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite             8:09:37     0:03:22
16    61    William      Buick               Team Rio Grande Cycling                    8:09:39     0:03:24
17    59    Robert       Gutgesell           Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles             8:09:42     0:03:27
18    43    Scott        Thomas              L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                8:09:50     0:03:35
19    18    Keith        Kelly               ENGVT - UnTapped                           8:10:05     0:03:50
20    9     Chris        Meacham             Airgas Cycling                             8:10:15     0:04:00
21    35    Sean         McCarthy            JAM Fund / NCC                             8:10:16     0:04:01
22    48    Jake         Hollenbach          Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:10:20     0:04:05
23    21    Austin       Vincent             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               8:10:23     0:04:08
24    64    Antoine      Matteau             Transport lacombe /devinci                 8:10:54     0:04:39
25    6     Olivier      Brisebois           La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus            8:11:48     0:05:33
26    79    Levon        Kalemkiarian        Revolution - Twin Six                      8:12:19     0:06:04
27    49    Ryan         Oboyle              XXX Racing-Athletico                       8:12:31     0:06:16
28    60    Ben          Wolfe               California Giant / Specialized             8:13:59     0:07:44
29    56    Curtis       White               CCB Racing                                 8:14:02     0:07:47
30    22    Eric         Follen              Momentum Barracuda Cycling                 8:14:08     0:07:53
31    3     Jean-simon   D'Anjou             La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus                8:14:15     0:08:00
32    52    John         Herrick             Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:14:59     0:08:44
33    92    Eric         Tremble             Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:15:00     0:08:45
34    63    Taylor       Warren              Team Rio Grande Cycling                    8:15:06     0:08:51
35    8     Jean-FrançoisGirard              La vie sportive/ Apogée p/p Opus           8:15:44     0:09:29
36    65    Camilo       Zambrano            Team Rio Grande Cycling                    8:15:59     0:09:44
37    68    Sean         Barrie              BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT T   8:16:12     0:09:57
38    57    William      Cooper              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        8:16:57     0:10:42
39    11    Stephen      Welsh               Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                  8:17:25     0:11:10
40    50    Adam         Carr                Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:18:27     0:12:12
41    16    James Lucas  Bent                Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme               8:18:37     0:12:22
42    39    James        Williamson          L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                8:19:12     0:12:57
43    86    Charles      McCarthy            Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:19:40     0:13:25
44    30    Colin        Gibson              Team Rio Grande Cycling                    8:19:54     0:13:39
45    66    Steve        Francisco           Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:21:14     0:14:59
46    20    Justin       Purificati          Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme               8:21:57     0:15:42
47    24    Landen       Wark-Acebo          ENGVT - UnTapped                           8:21:58     0:15:43
48    26    David        Hoyle               CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te   8:22:02     0:15:47
49    41    Grayson      Napier              L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                8:22:59     0:16:44
50    75    Tim          Mitchell            CCB Racing                                 8:23:07     0:16:52
51    67    Yuri         Hrycaj              Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles             8:23:31     0:17:16
52    71    Dylan        McNicholas          CCB Racing                                 8:26:06     0:19:51
53    70    John         ShalekBriski        US Military Cycling                        8:26:53     0:20:38
54    34    Allan        Rego                CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                     8:27:14     0:20:59
55    90    Joshua       Dillon              BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team             8:27:55     0:21:40
56    17    Yohan        Patry               Transport Lacombe-Devinci                  8:29:49     0:23:34
57    44    Frédéric     Cossette            Transport Lacombe/Devinci                  8:34:04     0:27:49
58    5     Thomas       Barnett             CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                     8:34:05     0:27:50
59    10    Justin       Mauch               Airgas Cycling                             8:38:19     0:32:04
60    55    Bobby        Bailey              Dealer.com Cycling Team                    8:40:42     0:34:27
61    87    Jerome       Townsend            BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team             8:44:12     0:37:57
62    51    Kevin        Massicotte          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles             8:49:07     0:42:52
63    81    Lee          Peters              Squadra SF                                 9:01:40     0:55:25
64    45    Timothy      Chapman             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                9:07:32     1:01:17
65    58    Alex         Cox                 CCB Racing                                 9:08:03     1:01:48
66    2     Fabien       Lemaire             acquisio-acq                               9:20:58     1:14:43







Women 1/2/3

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     120   Lex          Albrecht            TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                       6:54:19     0:00:00
2     115   Denise       Ramsden             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies         6:55:21     0:01:02
3     118   Christine    Schryver            Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation              6:57:45     0:03:26
4     126   Beth         Ruiz                Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation              6:57:48     0:03:29
5     127   Amie         Krasnozon                                                      6:59:41     0:05:22
6     131   Jacqueline   Parker                                                         7:00:07     0:05:48
7     107   Jessie       Donavan             QT2 Systems                                7:00:26     0:06:07
8     109   Lauren       Dagostino           MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team          7:00:39     0:06:20
9     103   Emily        Spence              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     7:01:00     0:06:41
10    106   Paolina      Allan               Pk express                                 7:01:22     0:07:03
11    128   Raquel       Miller              Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation              7:01:27     0:07:08
12    123   Natasha      Elliott             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation              7:02:21     0:08:02
13    129   Lisa         Harms               Trek Midwest                               7:03:00     0:08:41
14    112   Amber        Pierce              Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra   7:03:47     0:09:28
15    111   Jennifer     Whalen              Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation              7:04:10     0:09:51
16    114   Nancy        Labbe-Giguere       Quadcycles                                 7:04:45     0:10:26
17    116   Kerrin       Strevell            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling            7:04:47     0:10:28
18    119   Stefanie     Sydlik              pedalpowertraining.com                     7:05:36     0:11:17
19    108   Nicole       Mitchell                                                       7:06:37     0:12:18
20    121   Emma         White               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          7:07:54     0:13:35
21    104   Elyse        Nieuwold            Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express    7:09:56     0:15:37
22    134   Amy          Miner               Dealer.com Cycling Team                    7:12:37     0:18:18
23    122   Erica        Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                         7:16:30     0:22:11
24    117   Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     7:17:09     0:22:50
25    125   Stacy        Kalemkiarian        The Fix Studio                             7:18:04     0:23:45
26    102   Suzie        Brown               Holiday Inn / P-K Express                  7:27:41     0:33:22
27    100   Kaitlyn      Steeves             Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                  7:41:52     0:47:33







Men 2

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     253   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller       GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES        8:14:35     0:00:00
2     227   Bryan        Lewis               University of Virginia                     8:16:04     0:01:29
3     258   Jayson       Jacobs              CRCA/Rapha Racing                          8:16:17     0:01:42
4     231   Brendan      McLaughlin          CCB Racing                                 8:16:53     0:02:18
5     260   Jesse        Stauffer            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               8:16:55     0:02:20
6     229   Brian        Campbell            545 Velo                                   8:17:40     0:03:05
7     248   James        Horn                CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                   8:17:59     0:03:24
8     249   Alan         Royek               Faulkner Nissan Racing                     8:20:01     0:05:26
9     254   Evan         Lang                Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems        8:21:11     0:06:36
10    230   Andrew       Gardner             ENGVT - Untapped                           8:21:16     0:06:41
11    261   Brett        Wachtendorf         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team     8:21:19     0:06:44
12    225   Fred         Thomas              Downeast Racing                            8:21:55     0:07:20
13    215   Sean         Cahill              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          8:22:09     0:07:34
14    240   Jeffrey      Elie                CCB Racing                                 8:22:21     0:07:46
15    220   Stefan       Zavislan            US Military Endurance Sports               8:22:32     0:07:57
16    221   Jake         Buescher            XXX Racing-Athletico                       8:22:46     0:08:11
17    213   Cory         Small               CCB Racing                                 8:22:54     0:08:19
18    200   Connor       Jennings            Sunapee Racing Team                        8:23:07     0:08:32
19    265   Scott        Fitzgerald          Euro-Sports                                8:23:13     0:08:38
20    218   Richard      Scudney             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                         8:23:20     0:08:45
21    268   Christian    Page                Lagunitas Racing                           8:23:31     0:08:56
22    235   Zachary      Isaacs              Middlebury College Cycling Team            8:23:42     0:09:07
23    262   William      Morris              Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles        8:23:42     0:09:07
24    246   Jesse        Collins-Davies      LAPT-WILDE SUBARU                          8:23:43     0:09:08
25    244   Tristan      Petsch-Horvath      Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde Subaru   8:23:51     0:09:16
26    247   Sam          Okeefe              C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                  8:23:56     0:09:21
27    201   Richard      Arnopol             Ravenna Capital Management                 8:24:02     0:09:27
28    233   Alex         Carmona             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles        8:24:43     0:10:08
29    228   Joe          Magro               Minuteman Road Club                        8:26:39     0:12:04
30    202   Jonathan     Marshall            Faulkner Nissan Racing                     8:28:04     0:13:29
31    264   Johan        Gibcus              Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles        8:28:55     0:14:20
32    241   Allen        Carr                CRCA/e2Value                               8:29:19     0:14:44
33    224   Bryan        McGill              Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles        8:30:03     0:15:28
34    242   Eliot        Pitney              Downeast Racing                            8:34:51     0:20:16
35    267   Colin H.     Murphy              Boston Racing Independent                  8:48:48     0:34:13
36    219   Amos         Harvey              Round Here Racing                          8:51:08     0:36:33
37    252   Chris        Strumolo            CRCA / e2Value                             8:57:18     0:42:43
38    214   Dimitri      Lemus               Team Beyer Auto                            8:58:47     0:44:12
39    259   Daniel       Barney              Team Towpath/ GVCC                         9:01:45     0:47:10
40    236   Adam         St. Germain         ENGVT - UnTapped                           9:02:51     0:48:16
41    205   Byron        Horgash             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               9:28:12     1:13:37
42    216   Tom          Goetz                                                          9:30:08     1:15:33
43    217   Austin       Venhuizen           XXX Racing                                 9:59:30     1:44:55







Men 3

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     367   Mark         Harms               5-Nines                                    7:03:16     0:00:00
2     354   Alexander    Gaidis              Brown University                           7:03:39     0:00:23
3     343   David        Taylor              CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse    7:07:31     0:04:15
4     379   Oliver       Hall                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            7:07:50     0:04:34
5     304   Kevin        Goguen              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf               7:07:56     0:04:40
6     378   Philippe     Lanthier            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                7:08:13     0:04:57
7     340   Konrad       Ratzmann            Kissena Cycling Club                       7:08:19     0:05:03
8     316   David        Baar                POC+Ritte                                  7:08:36     0:05:20
9     345   Patrick      Luckow              Community Bicycle Racing                   7:08:46     0:05:30
10    368   James        Keezer              Midweek Cycling Club                       7:08:54     0:05:38
11    385   Julien       Brazeau-Seguin      Powercurve Sensor - TKC                    7:08:56     0:05:40
12    377   Patrick      Jarenwattananon     District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro   7:09:04     0:05:48
13    376   Eric         Schmidt             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                      7:09:05     0:05:49
14    308   Baris        Aytan               CRCA / e2Value                             7:09:08     0:05:52
15    349   Christopher  Bozek               REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM                 7:09:09     0:05:53
16    386   Mark         Van Doormaal        Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs                  7:09:14     0:05:58
17    359   Adam         Naguib              Kissena Cycling Club                       7:09:30     0:06:14
18    330   Christopher  Deluco              Black Tie Sports / Spine                   7:09:36     0:06:20
19    327   Daniel       Lammon              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                         7:09:40     0:06:24
20    310   Sam          Damphousse          Race CF                                    7:09:43     0:06:27
21    373   Marc-Antoine Brassard            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                7:09:48     0:06:32
22    335   Ryan         Johnston            Kissena Cycling Club                       7:09:55     0:06:39
23    313   Brandon      Dyksterhouse        Great Divide Brewery                       7:10:03     0:06:47
24    344   William      Crabtree                                                       7:10:09     0:06:53
25    353   Alexander    Grabau              Boston Racing Independent                  7:10:36     0:07:20
26    383   Matt         Salter              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            7:11:03     0:07:47
27    350   Corey        Williams            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                7:11:06     0:07:50
28    381   Guillaume    Lafleur             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                7:11:29     0:08:13
29    334   David        Kirkpatrick         The November Bicycles Road Trip            7:11:31     0:08:15
30    360   William      Hluchan             VeloWorks-Spokes Etc                       7:12:26     0:09:10
31    331   James        Ji                  Cicada Racing Inc                          7:12:34     0:09:18
32    332   Matthew      Gilbert             Middlebury Cycling                         7:12:51     0:09:35
33    366   Jason        Bleedorn            5Nines/Motorless Motion                    7:14:53     0:11:37
34    351   Simon        Lavoie              Espoir de Laval Primeau vélo               7:16:28     0:13:12
35    321   Sebastien    Cossette            Quilicot-Rackultra                         7:16:51     0:13:35
36    348   Keith        Siklenka            McGill Cycling                             7:17:13     0:13:57
37    333   Joshua       Saxe                Flahute Bikes                              7:17:16     0:14:00
38    362   Gabriel      Remillard           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing          7:17:40     0:14:24
39    323   Mathieu      Fortier             Quilicot-Rackultra                         7:18:48     0:15:32
40    370   Aaron        Phipps                                                         7:19:09     0:15:53
41    352   Egor         Astakhov            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                7:20:35     0:17:19
42    324   Alec         Cunningham          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                   7:20:42     0:17:26
43    361   Scott        Elliott             Midweek CC                                 7:21:03     0:17:47
44    329   Michael      Bolduc              Meven-Pyxis-Hevi                           7:21:44     0:18:28
45    325   Charles      Gervais Lapierre    Team CCB/Ultime Vélo/Trek                  7:22:37     0:19:21
46    312   Randy        Lee                 RUST BELT RACING                           7:23:56     0:20:40
47    322   Wyatt        Goral               Skylands Cycling                           7:24:20     0:21:04
48    319   Joaquin      C de Baca           Kissena Cycling Club                       7:24:24     0:21:08
49    374   Matt         Nunnelly            Boston Racing Independent                  7:25:01     0:21:45
50    342   Zachary      Kramer              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            7:26:28     0:23:12
51    314   Dave         Hussey              Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports               7:27:43     0:24:27
52    320   Dominick     Maietta             Team Bicycle Doctor                        7:28:46     0:25:30
53    303   Patrick      Murphy              BCA/Linen                                  7:28:48     0:25:32
54    357   Tyler        Fitzgerald          UVM Cycling                                7:29:22     0:26:06
55    336   Mike         Hyman                                                          7:29:29     0:26:13
56    384   Michael      Malavarca           Team ProPower Coaching                     7:31:23     0:28:07
57    363   Che'Quan     Richardson          Fast Forward Bicycle Works                 7:32:12     0:28:56
58    306   Elliott      Collins             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                      7:34:59     0:31:43
59    302   Oscar        Jimenez             Boston Racing Independent                  7:35:41     0:32:25
60    328   Jake         McLaughlin          Drummond Cycles                            7:37:42     0:34:26
61    301   Mark         White               Onion River Racing                         7:41:13     0:37:57
62    346   Nicholas     Greeff              Team Rio Grande Cycling                    7:42:10     0:38:54
63    365   Whitney      Hanson              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            7:45:32     0:42:16
64    372   Jared        Katz                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            7:46:15     0:42:59
65    364   Shayne       Gaffney             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle         7:47:09     0:43:53
66    317   Dan          Schwartz            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                      7:47:50     0:44:34
67    307   Brian        Frazier             SEAVS/Haymarket                            7:55:10     0:51:54
68    371   Nicolas      Regis               Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                7:56:40     0:53:24
69    358   Dan          Thompson            Midweek Cycling Club                       7:58:44     0:55:28







Women 3/4

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     273   Cynthia      Carson              SEAVS/Haymarket                            6:13:16     0:00:00
2     270   Jessica      Meany               CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX     6:13:26     0:00:10
3     281   Samantha     Fox                 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        6:13:29     0:00:13
4     278   Chris H.     Hadgis              CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                 6:13:47     0:00:31
5     298   Melissa      Hiller              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        6:13:48     0:00:32
6     279   Chantal      Gosselin            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                6:14:06     0:00:50
7     290   Anais        Courteille          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                6:14:37     0:01:21
8     274   Lucie        Vagnerova           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     6:14:51     0:01:35
9     285   Julie        Tracy               pedalpowertraining.com                     6:15:37     0:02:21
10    297   Jessica      Hall                1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:16:03     0:02:47
11    295   Joanne       Grogan              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:17:24     0:04:08
12    283   Melissa      Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                6:18:00     0:04:44
13    282   Fanny        Bourdais            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles       6:19:01     0:05:45
14    275   Dominique    Danco               McGill Cycling Team                        6:19:55     0:06:39
15    289   Amanda       Mack                Trek Midwest Team                          6:22:05     0:08:49
16    293   Maryse       Champagne           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                6:23:27     0:10:11
17    296   Alicia       Macleod             Capital Area Cycling                       6:23:30     0:10:14
18    276   Natalie      Tapias              CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                   6:26:03     0:12:47
19    277   Jennifer     McCarthy            Comprehensive Racing                       6:26:36     0:13:20
20    269   Lisa         Meyer               Euro-Sports                                6:26:41     0:13:25
21    299   Jessica      Voyer               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:27:56     0:14:40
22    294   Diane        Schlipper           Trek Midwest                               6:31:03     0:17:47
23    288   Andrea       Archer              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                        6:31:27     0:18:11
24    271   Evelyn       Korbich             Young Medalists                            6:34:40     0:21:24
25    292   Christiane   Gagne               Velocité Blainville                        6:45:51     0:32:35
26    286   Karen        Schwartz            EECT/LiveLoveVelo                          6:49:38     0:36:22







Men 4/5 (JR*)

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     515   Nat          Shaver                                                         6:11:57     0:00:00
2     528   Ryan         Siebert             Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop            6:12:51     0:00:54
3     550   Julian       Azaret              CCB Racing                                 6:13:11     0:01:14
4     519   Jose         Ordovas                                                        6:13:11     0:01:14
5     523   Brett        Meinzinger          Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes              6:14:05     0:02:08
6     545   Zev          Myerowitz Jr.       Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai   6:14:56     0:02:59
7     538   Ryan         Pesch               MV CXC                                     6:15:42     0:03:45
8     531   Brian        Cristiano           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                6:15:43     0:03:46
9     500   Craig        Calhoun                                                        6:17:16     0:05:19
10    549   Keith        Rousseau            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:17:20     0:05:23
11    551   Jeffrey      Apruzzese           Kissena Cycling Club                       6:20:13     0:08:16
12    503   Tim          Willis                                                         6:21:25     0:09:28
13    504   Bryan        Banducci            King Kog                                   6:22:24     0:10:27
14    541   Fred         Prescott            Team Spark                                 6:22:45     0:10:48
15    542   Timothy      Panagis             Ann Arbor Velo Club                        6:24:27     0:12:30
16    508   Ian          Kola                BCA/Linen                                  6:24:55     0:12:58
17    502   Mark         Steffen             King Kog                                   6:25:18     0:13:21
18    539   Andrew       Perez               University of Vermont                      6:26:01     0:14:04
19    537   BJ           Olson               CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                    6:28:09     0:16:12
20    530   Vivien       Rindisbacher*       M3 Racing                                  6:29:39     0:17:42
21    517   Paxton       Hyde*               Phillips Andover Cycling                   6:31:35     0:19:38
22    529   Ken          Vadnais             BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                6:37:49     0:25:52
23    544   David        Tate                Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle            6:39:10     0:27:13
24    526   Ben          Ryan*               M3 Racing                                  6:39:37     0:27:40
25    548   Michael      Baird               McGill                                     6:39:57     0:28:00
26    522   Alexander    Chrystall*          M3racing                                   6:41:36     0:29:39
27    520   John         Mullen              Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic      6:41:59     0:30:02
28    543   Marcel       Kozlowski           Capitol Area Cycling                       6:43:39     0:31:42
29    518   Will         Moody*              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:45:54     0:33:57
30    512   Sam          Noel*               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:50:50     0:38:53
31    507   Stephen      Kohr                The Bike Hub                               6:52:39     0:40:42
32    540   Donnie       Seib*               BIKEMAN.COM                                6:55:51     0:43:54
33    533   Richard      Sberlati            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                6:57:34     0:45:37
34    532   Alec         Babala              RISD Cycling                               7:07:05     0:55:08
35    506   Christian    Thompson                                                       7:15:55     1:03:58
36    525   Anthony      Costa               Jay's Cycle Center                         7:31:05     1:19:08







Men 4/5 Masters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     626   Rick         Fesler              Appalachian Running Company                6:27:07     0:00:00
2     645   Rob          Montgomery          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:28:20     0:01:13
3     623   David        Torres              CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports      6:30:04     0:02:57
4     641   Mathieu      Frappier            CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                       6:30:19     0:03:12
5     627   Timothy      Scanlan                                                        6:30:19     0:03:12
6     632   Dave         Seissen             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:30:20     0:03:13
7     652   Christopher  Schwenker           EECT/Green Arm Bandits                     6:30:20     0:03:13
8     640   David        Plouffe                                                        6:31:07     0:04:00
9     655   Loren        Voyer                                                          6:31:12     0:04:05
10    614   Paul         Malan               Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                    6:32:01     0:04:54
11    648   James        Willsey             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:32:45     0:05:38
12    646   Eric         Darling                                                        6:32:58     0:05:51
13    615   Kevin        Teves               Minuteman Road Club                        6:32:59     0:05:52
14    638   Alexis       Kraft               Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles          6:33:07     0:06:00
15    601   James        Godbey              545 Velo                                   6:33:34     0:06:27
16    628   Matthew      Upton               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn       6:34:06     0:06:59
17    634   Nelson       Hoffman             Onion River Racing                         6:35:34     0:08:27
18    603   John         McFarland           Bethel Cycle                               6:35:39     0:08:32
19    605   Wade         Wegner              Gran Fondo New York                        6:35:39     0:08:32
20    617   Craig        Pepin               Onion River Racing                         6:35:41     0:08:34
21    654   Scott        Conchieri           Minuteman Road Club                        6:35:46     0:08:39
22    622   Jeff         Ker                 Independent                                6:36:43     0:09:36
23    616   Ryan         Tomb                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        6:37:46     0:10:39
24    644   Justin       Thomas              Capital Area Cycling                       6:37:54     0:10:47
25    643   Zechariah    Gardner             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:38:51     0:11:44
26    619   Christophe   Wilkes              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse      6:38:56     0:11:49
27    633   Sebastien    Frappier            Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo                 6:39:28     0:12:21
28    608   Ryan         Quinn               CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo               6:39:54     0:12:47
29    657   Peter        Vajda                                                          6:40:40     0:13:33
30    649   Nicholas     Seleni              Team Placid Planet                         6:40:45     0:13:38
31    630   Russell      Bogin               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn Con   6:42:07     0:15:00
32    602   Richard      Bartolo                                                        6:47:50     0:20:43
33    636   Evan         Osler               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:49:57     0:22:50
34    611   Timothy      Cornell             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:52:17     0:25:10
35    612   Rick         Dalton              Park Ave Bike Shop                         7:00:02     0:32:55
36    650   Daniel       Cox                                                            7:00:52     0:33:45
37    659   Gary         Fierer              New York Cycle Club                        7:08:30     0:41:23
38    618   Karim        Marrouch            Wheels of Bloor                            7:16:22     0:49:15
39    651   Andre        Sturm               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            7:29:15     1:02:08
40    607   Roger        Quirion                                                        7:31:34     1:04:27
41    620   Daniel       Marcy               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       7:35:16     1:08:09







Junior

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     481   Nathan       Draper              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle           6:09:02     0:00:00
2     469   Charlie      Tanfield            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle           6:09:40     0:00:38
3     495   Cooper       Willsey             Dealer.com Cycling Team                    6:09:58     0:00:56
4     458   Laurent      Gervais             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom               6:10:05     0:01:03
5     479   Reid         Richesin            Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min   6:10:54     0:01:52
6     477   Vojta        Pezlar              Miller School of Albemarle                 6:11:14     0:02:12
7     478   Joey         Walker              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle           6:11:36     0:02:34
8     485   Ian          Clarke              Killington mountain school                 6:11:53     0:02:51
9     457   Victor       Bourassa            La Vie Sportive-Apogée-Opus                6:12:47     0:03:45
10    461   Jonah        Mead-VanCort        KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School    6:12:59     0:03:57
11    454   Jérémie      Désilet-Jacob       Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom               6:14:59     0:05:57
12    455   Francis      Barriault           CCB-Ultime Vélo                            6:15:41     0:06:39
13    474   Zach         Lyons               Young Medalists                            6:17:58     0:08:56
14    489   Louis        Dallaire            Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS              6:19:10     0:10:08
15    470   Léon         Desgagnés           Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC              6:20:48     0:11:46
16    483   Alec         Ratzell             Young Medalists                            6:21:18     0:12:16
17    482   Leo          Yip                 Miller School of Albemarle                 6:21:50     0:12:48
18    464   Ian          Keough              Hot Tubes Junior Development               6:22:15     0:13:13
19    441   Mathieu      Tremblay            Vélo Mauricie                              6:22:27     0:13:25
20    456   Christophe   Rivard              Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom               6:22:32     0:13:30
21    450   Simon        Ouellette           André Cycle Kaycan RDS                     6:24:21     0:15:19
22    488   Spencer      Virtue              Miller School of Albemarle                 6:24:32     0:15:30
23    471   Andrew       Borden              KMS Cycling                                6:28:27     0:19:25
24    448   Graydon      Staples             Next Wave Cycling Team                     6:28:55     0:19:53
25    452   Pierre-OlivieSanterre            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom               6:31:29     0:22:27
26    443   Stephan      Davidson            velo mauricie                              6:32:34     0:23:32
27    468   Albert       Picard              Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC         6:35:08     0:26:06
28    472   Logan        Jones-Wilkins                                                  6:36:10     0:27:08
29    445   Antoine      Bouchard            André Cycle Kaycan RDS                     6:36:47     0:27:45
30    480   Tanner       Browne              Miller School of Albemarle                 6:37:39     0:28:37
31    486   Marcio       Oliveira Filho      Miller School of Albemarle                 6:38:17     0:29:15
32    467   Nicolas      Courtemanche        Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo                 6:38:52     0:29:50
33    492   Noah         Barrow              KMS Cycling Killington Mountain School     6:38:55     0:29:53
34    475   Thomas       Evelein             CT Cycling Advancement Program             6:39:18     0:30:16
35    484   Jake         Thompson            Miller School of Albemarle                 6:39:19     0:30:17
36    460   Kyle         Penny               Young Medalists                            6:39:53     0:30:51
37    466   Olivier      Peloquin            CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek                       6:40:17     0:31:15
38    453   Nicolas      Barriault           André Cycle Kaycan RDS                     6:42:04     0:33:02
39    442   Kaan         Sarci               CRCA/Jr Development                        6:44:20     0:35:18
40    476   Ryan         Aittaniemi          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle           6:45:15     0:36:13
41    463   Nick         Sabatelli           CT Cycling Advancement Program             6:45:31     0:36:29
42    494   Arvin        Jansen              Trace Bikes Race Team                      6:47:00     0:37:58
43    459   Vincent      Girard              CCB Ultime Velo Trek                       6:48:23     0:39:21
44    491   Hayden       Blom                Miller School of Albemarle                 6:49:41     0:40:39
45    447   Samuel       Dupont              Équipe vélo mauricie                       6:50:32     0:41:30
46    444   Abe          Latorre             CRCA/Jr Development                        6:53:02     0:44:00
47    473   Steven       Murray              CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)      6:54:30     0:45:28
48    440   Galen        Xing                CRCA/Jr Development                        6:57:28     0:48:26
49    446   Justin       Strauss             CRCA/Jr Development                        7:01:58     0:52:56
50    490   Marcello     Cesario             Young Medalists                            7:02:27     0:53:25
51    451   Gregory      Benning             CRCA/Jr Development                        7:04:53     0:55:51
52    449   John Michael Mccann              CRCA/Jr Development                        7:31:34     1:22:32
53    465   Jonathan     Guiza               CT advancement program (CCAP)              7:47:03     1:38:01







Men 40+

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     165   David        Gazsi               TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport          6:00:00     0:00:00
2     140   Jean         Michel              sports GTH                                 6:00:02     0:00:02
3     159   Andreas      Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team                      6:00:12     0:00:12
4     145   Roger        Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                      6:00:57     0:00:57
5     170   Patrick      Kings               Sound Solutions                            6:01:11     0:01:11
6     182   Robert       Lyons               FinKraft Cycling Team                      6:01:25     0:01:25
7     148   Shane        Moran               ZENBERRYMIX.COM                            6:01:26     0:01:26
8     191   Cary         Moretti             TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport          6:01:26     0:01:26
9     142   Stephen      Robinson            BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT T       6:02:26     0:02:26
10    156   Gregg        Galletta            CRCA BH/Comedy Central                     6:02:41     0:02:41
11    192   Stephen      Badger              BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                         6:07:36     0:07:36
12    179   Robert       Mann                Sound Solutions                            6:07:59     0:07:59
13    149   Tobi         Schultze            Clif Bar/Pactimo                           6:08:37     0:08:37
14    154   Kevin        Molloy              CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team          6:08:38     0:08:38
15    141   Keith        Hala                FinKraft Cycling Team                      6:09:06     0:09:06
16    171   Andrew       Boxer               First Stop / Vermont Castings              6:09:13     0:09:13
17    168   Miles        Billings            545 Velo                                   6:09:25     0:09:25
18    184   Richard      Jodoin              Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                6:09:27     0:09:27
19    167   David        Connery             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:09:49     0:09:49
20    153   John         Landino             DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                           6:10:29     0:10:29
21    163   Marc         Courtemanche        Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo                 6:11:12     0:11:12
22    190   Ed           Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                            6:11:38     0:11:38
23    177   Marco        Salvati             MBRC.org-Gears                             6:11:49     0:11:49
24    146   Richard      Batten              Minuteman Road Club                        6:12:36     0:12:36
25    175   Jeff         Weber               Sound Solutions                            6:12:54     0:12:54
26    189   Andrew       Stewart             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport         6:13:01     0:13:01
27    150   Geoff        McIntosh            Corner Cycle                               6:13:23     0:13:23
28    187   Bart         Lipinski            Corner Cycle                               6:15:35     0:15:35
29    176   Nathan       Goates              Faulkner Nissan Racing                     6:16:14     0:16:14
30    185   Bill         Shattuck            Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com               6:16:43     0:16:43
31    172   Doug         Blades              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport         6:16:44     0:16:44
32    161   John         Rachfal             Wheel Works Racing team                    6:18:06     0:18:06
33    157   Herb         Jimenez             FinKraft Cycling Team                      6:19:17     0:19:17
34    183   Bill         Muzzio              BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                         6:21:04     0:21:04
35    143   Joseph       Lynch               Downeast Racing                            6:22:05     0:22:05
36    155   Dale         Danner              Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme               6:22:34     0:22:34
37    178   Jack         Jefferies           Pactimo                                    6:23:13     0:23:13
38    151   Ron          Jacobs              Wheelworks Racing                          6:24:24     0:24:24
39    195   Alan         Potter              Blue Hills Cycling Club                    6:26:35     0:26:35
40    152   Karl         Rahn                CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team          6:28:49     0:28:49
41    174   Marc         Bertucco            Kissena Cycling Club                       6:28:53     0:28:53
42    158   Chris        Wood                Sound Solutions                            6:36:17     0:36:17
43    186   Chris        Kiziak              Sound Solutions                            6:38:17     0:38:17
44    144   Dennis       Penny               Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                  6:38:35     0:38:35
45    188   Andrew       Hannaford           IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic                 6:38:45     0:38:45
46    180   Oguz         Orkan                                                          6:41:56     0:41:56
47    194   Marc         Hammond             Fit Werx                                   6:55:30     0:55:30
48    166   Scott        Bentley             Sound Solutions                            7:08:30     1:08:30







Men 50+ (60+*)

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name           Team                                       Time        Back
1     411   Janne        Hamalainen          Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice         6:03:32     0:00:00
2     417   Ron          Amos                Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme               6:04:21     0:00:49
3     402   Cliff        Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              6:06:48     0:03:16
4     419   Hank         Pfeifle             Downeast Racing                            6:06:55     0:03:23
5     423   William      Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              6:06:55     0:03:23
6     425   Pascal       Sauvayre            CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                     6:07:17     0:03:45
7     403   Eric         Sutherland          CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital               6:07:37     0:04:05
8     429   Eric         Knuth               Trek Midwest Team                          6:07:47     0:04:15
9     433   Hunter       Ziesing             Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice         6:08:04     0:04:32
10    427   Michael      Meteyer             Trek Midwest Team                          6:09:41     0:06:09
11    418   Don          Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                6:10:36     0:07:04
12    410   Willem       Jewett                                                         6:12:29     0:08:57
13    408   Samuel       Morse               Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital               6:13:26     0:09:54
14    407   James        Nash                CCB Racing                                 6:14:46     0:11:14
15    401   Art          Podgorski Jr.       Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                     6:15:29     0:11:57
16    412   Philip       Beliveau            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics            6:16:45     0:13:13
17    415   William      Caligari            Linen                                      6:16:56     0:13:24
18    424   James        Walker              Team Placid Planet                         6:17:59     0:14:27
19    404   Haluk        Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        6:18:30     0:14:58
20    431   Steve        Warren              Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice         6:21:43     0:18:11
21    390   William      Gilboe*                                                        6:26:31     0:22:59
22    395   Bruce        Townend*            PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery           6:28:00     0:24:28
23    421   David        Andersen            Boston Road Club                           6:31:08     0:27:36
24    413   Chris        Mooney              Liberty Cycle                              6:32:21     0:28:49
25    406   Joe          Straub              Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games            6:33:25     0:29:53
26    391   Denis        Finnin*             James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing           6:34:56     0:31:24
27    422   Mike         Maloney             Cyclonauts Racers                          6:38:20     0:34:48
28    396   Robert       Dillon*             Team FitWerx                               6:42:44     0:39:12
29    398   Greg         Wuest*                                                         6:43:36     0:40:04
30    393   Gregory      Nuzzo-Mueller*      Community Bike supply Boston               7:07:22     1:03:50
31    414   Vincent c.   Moran               Zenberrymix                                7:07:44     1:04:12
32    432   Ken          MaDermid            Newmarket Eagles Race Team                 7:20:00     1:16:28