GMSR Stage 1 TT - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1 - Time Trial
Warren, VT
August 29, 2014





Men Pro/1     6 miles      25.97 mph          89 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      60     Ben          Wolfe              California Giant / Specialized            13:51.81   0:00:00
2      54     Brendan      Rhim               California Giant / Specialized            14:18.13   0:00:27
3      75     Tim          Mitchell           CCB Racing                                14:19.92   0:00:28
4      56     Curtis       White              CCB Racing                                14:23.65   0:00:32
5      43     Scott        Thomas             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               14:25.15   0:00:34
6      80     Andrew       Seitz              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite            14:28.37   0:00:37
7      90     Joshua       Dillon             BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            14:31.34   0:00:40
8      28     Nick         Bax                BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT T  14:35.42   0:00:44
9      32     Michael      Margarite          CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team         14:35.68   0:00:44
10     42     Jack         Burke              Team NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS                 14:37.08   0:00:46
11     22     Eric         Follen             Momentum Barracuda Cycling                14:38.79   0:00:47
12     76     Micah        Engle              Faulkner Nissan Racing                    14:40.08   0:00:49
13     57     William      Cooper             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       14:40.23   0:00:49
14     61     William      Buick              Team Rio Grande Cycling                   14:41.18   0:00:50
15     19     Timothy      Ahearn             CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te  14:41.38   0:00:50
16     18     Keith        Kelly              ENGVT - UnTapped                          14:42.95   0:00:51
17     13     Bill         Ash                QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com       14:43.01   0:00:52
18     59     Robert       Gutgesell          Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles            14:45.27   0:00:54
19     73     Chad         Young              CCB Racing                                14:45.46   0:00:54
20     29     Craig        Nichols            Team Alliance Environmental               14:50.31   0:00:59
21     89     Tim          Johnson                                                      14:50.34   0:00:59
22     62     Ansel        Dickey             California Giant / Specialized            14:50.84   0:00:59
23     35     Sean         McCarthy           JAM Fund / NCC                            14:56.28   0:01:05
24     31     Shawn        Milne              Keough Cyclocross                         14:58.65   0:01:07
25     12     Kevin        Gottlieb           Airgas Cycling                            14:59.35   0:01:08
26     15     John         Harris             CT Cycling Advancement Program            14:59.88   0:01:08
27     72     Dwayne       Farr               US Military Cycling                       15:00.48   0:01:09
28     55     Bobby        Bailey             Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:02.15   0:01:11
29     23     Matthieu     Jeannes            VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                   15:02.59   0:01:11
30     63     Taylor       Warren             Team Rio Grande Cycling                   15:05.21   0:01:14
31     48     Jake         Hollenbach         Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:06.20   0:01:15
32     66     Steve        Francisco          Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:06.52   0:01:15
33     84     Marcos       Mazzola Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite            15:07.07   0:01:16
34     71     Dylan        McNicholas         CCB Racing                                15:07.48   0:01:16
35     27     Nicolas      Ducharme                                                     15:08.45   0:01:17
36     30     Colin        Gibson             Keller Rohrback Cycling                   15:09.08   0:01:18
37     9      Chris        Meacham            Airgas Cycling                            15:09.12   0:01:18
38     53     Anton        Varabei            Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles            15:11.72   0:01:20
39     37     James        Piccoli            Amore & Vita - Selle SMP                  15:12.69   0:01:21
40     7      Casey        Roth               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme              15:12.96   0:01:21
41     86     Charles      McCarthy           Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:13.08   0:01:22
42     91     William      Elliott            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                 15:13.56   0:01:22
43     21     Austin       Vincent            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              15:13.80   0:01:22
44     10     Justin       Mauch              Airgas Cycling                            15:15.72   0:01:24
45     14     Alexis       Cartier            Transport Lacombe/Devinci                 15:15.92   0:01:24
46     25     Thibault     Jeannès            VELOSELECT CYCLING TEAM                   15:19.36   0:01:28
47     67     Yuri         Hrycaj             Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles            15:19.44   0:01:28
48     40     Michael      Le Rossignol       Independant                               15:21.90   0:01:30
49     34     Allan        Rego               CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                    15:22.39   0:01:31
50     65     Camilo       Zambrano           Team Rio Grande Cycling                   15:25.02   0:01:34
51     68     Sean         Barrie             BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT T  15:27.44   0:01:36
52     77     George       Ganoung            US Military Cycling                       15:27.57   0:01:36
53     46     Dakota       Schaeffer          Airgas UCI/CT                             15:28.35   0:01:37
54     6      Olivier      Brisebois          La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus           15:29.06   0:01:38
55     70     John         ShalekBriski       US Military Cycling                       15:29.13   0:01:38
56     69     Kai          Wiggins            CCB Racing                                15:30.01   0:01:39
57     93     Jerome       Fradette           Quilicot-Rackultra                        15:32.09   0:01:41
58     16     James Lucas  Bent               Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme              15:32.93   0:01:41
59     20     Justin       Purificati         Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme              15:33.05   0:01:42
60     81     Lee          Peters             Squadra SF                                15:34.24   0:01:43
61     17     Yohan        Patry              Transport Lacombe-Devinci                 15:36.29   0:01:45
62     8      Jean-FrançoisGirard             La vie sportive/ Apogée p/p Opus          15:41.90   0:01:50
63     92     Eric         Tremble            Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:43.08   0:01:52
64     26     David        Hoyle              CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te  15:44.38   0:01:53
65     2      Fabien       Lemaire            acquisio-acq                              15:47.19   0:01:56
66     44     Frédéric     Cossette           Transport Lacombe/Devinci                 15:48.24   0:01:57
67     49     Ryan         Oboyle             XXX Racing-Athletico                      15:49.28   0:01:58
68     24     Landen       Wark-Acebo         ENGVT - UnTapped                          15:50.87   0:01:59
69     52     John         Herrick            Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:52.17   0:02:01
70     1      Aliaksandr   Bialiauski         CCB Racing                                15:55.51   0:02:04
71     64     Antoine      Matteau            Transport lacombe /devinci                15:57.40   0:02:06
72     79     Levon        Kalemkiarian       Revolution - Twin Six                     15:57.59   0:02:06
73     50     Adam         Carr               Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:58.98   0:02:07
74     41     Grayson      Napier             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               16:00.60   0:02:09
75     3      Jean-simon   D'Anjou            La vie sportive/Apogee/Opus               16:01.04   0:02:10
76     36     Lewis        Fellas             ENGVT - UnTapped                          16:01.45   0:02:10
77     5      Thomas       Barnett            CRCA/Lupus Racing Team                    16:01.60   0:02:10
78     45     Timothy      Chapman            L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               16:04.30   0:02:13
79     4      Jules        Cusson-Fradet      Team Veloselect                           16:12.22   0:02:21
80     85     Laurent      Dallaire           Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis             16:15.33   0:02:24
81     11     Stephen      Welsh              Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                 16:16.82   0:02:25
82     33     Conor        O'Brien            Stevens                                   16:19.40   0:02:28
83     74     Nathan       Robinson           US Military Cycling                       16:19.88   0:02:28
84     87     Jerome       Townsend           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            16:28.63   0:02:37
85     51     Kevin        Massicotte         Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles            16:29.09   0:02:38
86     39     James        Williamson         L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               17:12.74   0:03:21
87     83     Jason        Baer               Onion River Racing                        17:24.71   0:03:33
88     58     Alex         Cox                CCB Racing                                17:49.75   0:03:58
89     47     James        Canny              L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               17:50.20   0:03:59





Women 1/2/3   6 miles      22.34 mph          33 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      120    Lex          Albrecht           TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                      16:06.83   0:00:00
2      126    Beth         Ruiz               Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             17:05.83   0:00:59
3      123    Natasha      Elliott            Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             17:09.06   0:01:03
4      106    Paolina      Allan              Pk express                                17:09.80   0:01:03
5      115    Denise       Ramsden            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies        17:13.43   0:01:07
6      118    Christine    Schryver           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             17:23.91   0:01:17
7      131    Jacqueline   Parker                                                       17:30.96   0:01:24
8      109    Lauren       Dagostino          MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team         17:32.17   0:01:26
9      128    Raquel       Miller             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             17:32.87   0:01:26
10     103    Emily        Spence             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                    17:33.23   0:01:27
11     127    Amie         Krasnozon                                                    17:35.46   0:01:29
12     124    Adelaide     Tillinghast        VeloWorks-Spokes Etc                      17:43.85   0:01:37
13     111    Jennifer     Whalen             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             17:44.86   0:01:38
14     110    Courteney    Lowe               Optum PB KBS                              17:45.74   0:01:39
15     112    Amber        Pierce             Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra  17:46.20   0:01:40
16     129    Lisa         Harms              Trek Midwest                              17:46.23   0:01:40
17     116    Kerrin       Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling           17:46.93   0:01:40
18     119    Stefanie     Sydlik             pedalpowertraining.com                    17:52.69   0:01:46
19     107    Jessie       Donavan            QT2 Systems                               17:57.33   0:01:51
20     121    Emma         White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team         18:00.61   0:01:54
21     102    Suzie        Brown              Holiday Inn / P-K Express                 18:06.13   0:02:00
22     114    Nancy        Labbe-Giguere      Quadcycles                                18:07.19   0:02:01
23     133    Kristie      Nichols                                                      18:11.56   0:02:05
24     122    Erica        Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media                        18:21.15   0:02:15
25     113    Rachel       Hallum-Montes      CRCA/CityMD Racing                        18:44.14   0:02:38
26     104    Elyse        Nieuwold           Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express   18:46.93   0:02:40
27     108    Nicole       Mitchell                                                     18:53.64   0:02:47
28     130    Corey        Coogan Cisek       The Fix Studio                            18:53.83   0:02:47
29     125    Stacy        Kalemkiarian       The Fix Studio                            18:55.41   0:02:49
30     134    Amy          Miner              Dealer.com Cycling Team                   18:55.76   0:02:49
31     117    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/BH Comedy Central                    18:56.97   0:02:50
32     100    Kaitlyn      Steeves            Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                 19:01.20   0:02:55
33     132    Caryl        Gale               CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery     19:25.23   0:03:19





Men 2         6 miles      24.46 mph          67 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      227    Bryan        Lewis              University of Virginia                    14:43.12   0:00:00
2      225    Fred         Thomas             Downeast Racing                           15:01.48   0:00:18
3      258    Jayson       Jacobs             CRCA/Rapha Racing                         15:01.83   0:00:18
4      240    Jeffrey      Elie               CCB Racing                                15:05.03   0:00:22
5      249    Alan         Royek              Faulkner Nissan Racing                    15:07.44   0:00:24
6      231    Brendan      McLaughlin         CCB Racing                                15:10.31   0:00:27
7      253    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller      GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES       15:12.49   0:00:29
8      220    Stefan       Zavislan           US Military Endurance Sports              15:12.97   0:00:29
9      254    Evan         Lang               Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems       15:13.58   0:00:30
10     242    Eliot        Pitney             Downeast Racing                           15:14.62   0:00:31
11     221    Jake         Buescher           XXX Racing-Athletico                      15:18.73   0:00:35
12     260    Jesse        Stauffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              15:20.22   0:00:37
13     200    Connor       Jennings           Sunapee Racing Team                       15:20.73   0:00:37
14     211    Andy         Officer            Black Tie Sports / Spine                  15:24.09   0:00:41
15     214    Dimitri      Lemus              Team Beyer Auto                           15:24.29   0:00:41
16     252    Chris        Strumolo           CRCA / e2Value                            15:26.25   0:00:43
17     261    Brett        Wachtendorf        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team    15:27.48   0:00:44
18     237    Jordan       Lynn               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         15:29.81   0:00:46
19     241    Allen        Carr               CRCA/e2Value                              15:32.56   0:00:49
20     212    Sammy        Moseley            CRCA/Foundation                           15:33.53   0:00:50
21     247    Sam          Okeefe             C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                 15:35.94   0:00:52
22     213    Cory         Small              CCB Racing                                15:37.87   0:00:54
23     215    Sean         Cahill             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         15:40.04   0:00:57
24     209    Ryan         Joyce              RUST BELT RACING                          15:40.85   0:00:57
25     262    William      Morris             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       15:40.93   0:00:57
26     230    Andrew       Gardner            ENGVT - Untapped                          15:42.34   0:00:59
27     219    Amos         Harvey             Round Here Racing                         15:42.80   0:00:59
28     246    Jesse        Collins-Davies     LAPT-WILDE SUBARU                         15:44.11   0:01:01
29     248    James        Horn               CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                  15:45.37   0:01:02
30     245    Kyle         Foley              Laurel Bicycle Club                       15:47.23   0:01:04
31     234    Eric         Johnston           NCCH (national cycling centre Hamilton)   15:47.75   0:01:04
32     268    Christian    Page               Lagunitas Racing                          15:47.83   0:01:04
33     229    Brian        Campbell           545 Velo                                  15:50.16   0:01:07
34     265    Scott        Fitzgerald         Euro-Sports                               15:50.61   0:01:07
35     224    Bryan        McGill             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       15:52.07   0:01:09
36     250    Lawrence     Heller             Central New York Cycling                  15:57.57   0:01:14
37     251    Peter        Tregunno           Ottawa Bicycle Club                       15:57.84   0:01:14
38     235    Zachary      Isaacs             Middlebury College Cycling Team           15:58.53   0:01:15
39     244    Tristan      Petsch-Horvath     Lakes Area Physical Therapy/Wilde Subaru  15:58.74   0:01:15
40     201    Richard      Arnopol            Ravenna Capital Management                16:01.17   0:01:18
41     217    Austin       Venhuizen          XXX Racing                                16:01.65   0:01:18
42     266    Meurig       James              QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       16:02.68   0:01:19
43     236    Adam         St. Germain        ENGVT - UnTapped                          16:05.15   0:01:22
44     207    Michael      Black              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       16:08.67   0:01:25
45     199    Eric         Diamond            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S  16:12.11   0:01:29
46     218    Richard      Scudney            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                        16:13.14   0:01:30
47     243    Christopher  Young              BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               16:15.03   0:01:32
48     203    Matt         Moon               Downeast Racing                           16:19.56   0:01:36
49     264    Johan        Gibcus             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       16:19.80   0:01:36
50     208    Maxwell      Godbey             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       16:20.38   0:01:37
51     267    Colin H.     Murphy             Boston Racing Independent                 16:21.08   0:01:38
52     210    Aaron        Ritz               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       16:21.78   0:01:38
53     228    Joe          Magro              Minuteman Road Club                       16:23.44   0:01:40
54     202    Jonathan     Marshall           Faulkner Nissan Racing                    16:23.49   0:01:40
55     222    Luke         Vanlauwe           National Cycling Centre Hamilton p/b Dec  16:34.53   0:01:51
56     256    Nick         Vita               ABRT                                      16:39.50   0:01:56
57     205    Byron        Horgash            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              16:41.15   0:01:58
58     233    Alex         Carmona            Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       16:42.72   0:01:59
59     204    Tim          Weigelt            CS VELO                                   16:48.51   0:02:05
60     239    Stefan       Singer             CRCA / FGX Racing                         16:52.91   0:02:09
61     259    Daniel       Barney             Team Towpath/ GVCC                        16:53.63   0:02:10
62     238    Robert       Kelly              District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro  17:09.60   0:02:26
63     216    Tom          Goetz                                                        17:16.31   0:02:33
64     255    Jay          Robbins            Boston Racing Independent                 17:57.08   0:03:14
65     226    Brad         Thompson           Amoroso's/TSV                             17:57.16   0:03:14
66     257    Kyle         Smith              Boston Racing Independent                 18:03.14   0:03:20
67     206    Benjamin     Liang              ENGVT - UnTapped                          18:18.70   0:03:35





Men 3         6 miles      23.27 mph          81 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      337    Pier         Pennoyer           District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro  15:28.40   0:00:00
2      333    Joshua       Saxe               Flahute Bikes                             15:31.67   0:00:03
3      367    Mark         Harms              5-Nines                                   15:32.15   0:00:04
4      343    David        Taylor             CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   15:41.94   0:00:13
5      321    Sebastien    Cossette           Quilicot-Rackultra                        15:45.15   0:00:17
6      313    Brandon      Dyksterhouse       Great Divide Brewery                      15:48.04   0:00:20
7      354    Alexander    Gaidis             Brown University                          15:49.05   0:00:21
8      342    Zachary      Kramer             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           15:50.94   0:00:22
9      379    Oliver       Hall               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           15:51.63   0:00:23
10     327    Daniel       Lammon             CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                        15:54.54   0:00:26
11     322    Wyatt        Goral              Skylands Cycling                          15:54.57   0:00:26
12     350    Corey        Williams           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               15:56.90   0:00:28
13     383    Matt         Salter             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           15:57.10   0:00:29
14     308    Baris        Aytan              CRCA / e2Value                            15:59.17   0:00:31
15     340    Konrad       Ratzmann           Kissena Cycling Club                      15:59.89   0:00:31
16     344    William      Crabtree                                                     16:00.00   0:00:32
17     385    Julien       Brazeau-Seguin     Powercurve Sensor - TKC                   16:01.05   0:00:33
18     377    Patrick      Jarenwattananon    District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro  16:03.91   0:00:35
19     304    Kevin        Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              16:05.31   0:00:37
20     378    Philippe     Lanthier           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               16:05.74   0:00:37
21     336    Mike         Hyman                                                        16:07.67   0:00:39
22     368    James        Keezer             Midweek Cycling Club                      16:14.27   0:00:46
23     376    Eric         Schmidt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     16:14.70   0:00:46
24     303    Patrick      Murphy             BCA/Linen                                 16:15.03   0:00:47
25     349    Christopher  Bozek              REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM                16:16.12   0:00:48
26     316    David        Baar               POC+Ritte                                 16:16.87   0:00:48
27     386    Mark         Van Doormaal       Duke's Cannondale Lapdogs                 16:19.60   0:00:51
28     310    Sam          Damphousse         Race CF                                   16:19.86   0:00:51
29     360    William      Hluchan            VeloWorks-Spokes Etc                      16:20.11   0:00:52
30     356    Michael      Staropoli          Sherpa Elite Cycling                      16:20.27   0:00:52
31     330    Christopher  Deluco             Black Tie Sports / Spine                  16:22.09   0:00:54
32     335    Ryan         Johnston           Kissena Cycling Club                      16:22.37   0:00:54
33     373    Marc-Antoine Brassard           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               16:23.07   0:00:55
34     338    Aaron        Canale             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              16:25.64   0:00:57
35     307    Brian        Frazier            SEAVS/Haymarket                           16:26.10   0:00:58
36     359    Adam         Naguib             Kissena Cycling Club                      16:28.25   0:01:00
37     369    Will         Carroll            CRCA / E2Value                            16:28.72   0:01:00
38     331    James        Ji                 Cicada Racing Inc                         16:28.98   0:01:00
39     361    Scott        Elliott            Midweek CC                                16:29.53   0:01:01
40     319    Joaquin      C de Baca          Kissena Cycling Club                      16:31.96   0:01:03
41     345    Patrick      Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing                  16:33.06   0:01:05
42     381    Guillaume    Lafleur            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               16:34.63   0:01:06
43     374    Matt         Nunnelly           Boston Racing Independent                 16:35.27   0:01:07
44     339    Woody        Marrouch           Wheels of Bloor                           16:35.74   0:01:07
45     382    Aaron        Essner             Sonic Boom Racing                         16:37.27   0:01:09
46     314    Dave         Hussey             Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports              16:37.33   0:01:09
47     324    Alec         Cunningham         C.F. Racing | racecf.org                  16:37.82   0:01:09
48     323    Mathieu      Fortier            Quilicot-Rackultra                        16:38.92   0:01:10
49     306    Elliott      Collins            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     16:40.52   0:01:12
50     352    Egor         Astakhov           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               16:41.10   0:01:13
51     348    Keith        Siklenka           McGill Cycling                            16:42.16   0:01:14
52     334    David        Kirkpatrick        The November Bicycles Road Trip           16:47.58   0:01:19
53     366    Jason        Bleedorn           5Nines/Motorless Motion                   16:49.43   0:01:21
54     353    Alexander    Grabau             Boston Racing Independent                 16:51.80   0:01:23
55     315    Thomas       Conti              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                        16:52.29   0:01:24
56     329    Michael      Bolduc             Meven-Pyxis-Hevi                          16:53.94   0:01:25
57     358    Dan          Thompson           Midweek Cycling Club                      16:56.45   0:01:28
58     346    Nicholas     Greeff             Team Rio Grande Cycling                   16:56.70   0:01:28
59     320    Dominick     Maietta            Team Bicycle Doctor                       16:59.27   0:01:31
60     351    Simon        Lavoie             Espoir de Laval Primeau vélo              16:59.73   0:01:31
61     362    Gabriel      Remillard          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         16:59.78   0:01:31
62     332    Matthew      Gilbert            Middlebury Cycling                        17:00.52   0:01:32
63     309    Rory         Derwin             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         17:06.92   0:01:38
64     317    Dan          Schwartz           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                     17:10.39   0:01:42
65     384    Michael      Malavarca          Team ProPower Coaching                    17:10.54   0:01:42
66     365    Whitney      Hanson             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           17:12.49   0:01:44
67     325    Charles      Gervais Lapierre   Team CCB/Ultime Vélo/Trek                 17:14.42   0:01:46
68     301    Mark         White              Onion River Racing                        17:23.23   0:01:55
69     370    Aaron        Phipps                                                       17:24.39   0:01:56
70     375    James        Miceli             ABRT                                      17:25.20   0:01:57
71     347    Nathan       Coste                                                        17:28.71   0:02:00
72     326    Antoine      St-Louis           Fantino Mondello/Cycles Régis             17:34.63   0:02:06
73     363    Che'Quan     Richardson         Fast Forward Bicycle Works                17:36.86   0:02:08
74     328    Jake         McLaughlin         Drummond Cycles                           17:45.26   0:02:17
75     372    Jared        Katz               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           17:53.11   0:02:25
76     302    Oscar        Jimenez            Boston Racing Independent                 18:08.98   0:02:40
77     371    Nicolas      Regis              Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais               18:11.70   0:02:43
78     357    Tyler        Fitzgerald         UVM Cycling                               18:13.93   0:02:45
79     364    Shayne       Gaffney            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle        18:26.64   0:02:58
80     312    Randy        Lee                RUST BELT RACING                          18:31.06   0:03:03
81     305    Edmund       Liang              CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                  19:06.33   0:03:38





Women 3/4     6 miles      20.53 mph          29 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      287    Julie        Adams              Laferte Bicycles                          17:32.27   0:00:00
2      281    Samantha     Fox                QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       17:48.18   0:00:16
3      290    Anais        Courteille         Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               17:49.90   0:00:17
4      270    Jessica      Meany              CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX    17:50.37   0:00:18
5      278    Chris H.     Hadgis             CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                18:04.47   0:00:32
6      273    Cynthia      Carson             SEAVS/Haymarket                           18:08.26   0:00:36
7      298    Melissa      Hiller             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com       18:10.69   0:00:38
8      285    Julie        Tracy              pedalpowertraining.com                    18:14.59   0:00:42
9      284    Barb         Blakley            CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing                18:17.38   0:00:45
10     269    Lisa         Meyer              Euro-Sports                               18:23.92   0:00:51
11     277    Jennifer     McCarthy           Comprehensive Racing                      18:27.99   0:00:55
12     289    Amanda       Mack               Trek Midwest Team                         18:31.05   0:00:59
13     279    Chantal      Gosselin           Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               18:32.86   0:01:00
14     297    Jessica      Hall               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           18:33.10   0:01:01
15     282    Fanny        Bourdais           CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles      18:47.88   0:01:15
16     288    Andrea       Archer             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                       18:57.94   0:01:25
17     271    Evelyn       Korbich            Young Medalists                           19:03.99   0:01:31
18     295    Joanne       Grogan             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           19:04.13   0:01:32
19     274    Lucie        Vagnerova          CRCA/BH Comedy Central                    19:07.17   0:01:35
20     296    Alicia       Macleod            Capital Area Cycling                      19:11.52   0:01:39
21     276    Natalie      Tapias             CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                  19:12.03   0:01:40
22     293    Maryse       Champagne          Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               19:21.08   0:01:49
23     272    Jennifer     Poirier            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                       19:33.09   0:02:01
24     275    Dominique    Danco              McGill Cycling Team                       19:40.46   0:02:08
25     294    Diane        Schlipper          Trek Midwest                              19:41.75   0:02:09
26     292    Christiane   Gagne              Velocité Blainville                       19:43.31   0:02:11
27     283    Melissa      Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                               20:01.45   0:02:29
28     286    Karen        Schwartz           EECT/LiveLoveVelo                         20:09.42   0:02:37
29     299    Jessica      Voyer              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           20:40.02   0:03:08





Men 4/5 Open  6 miles      22.81 mph          48 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      528    Ryan         Siebert            Western Beef/ Babylon Bike Shop           15:46.93   0:00:00
2      549    Keith        Rousseau           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           16:02.33   0:00:16
3      519    Jose         Ordovas                                                      16:03.42   0:00:17
4      545    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.      Cape Chiropractic and Acupuncture/Sustai  16:06.75   0:00:20
5      515    Nat          Shaver                                                       16:16.53   0:00:30
6      531    Brian        Cristiano          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               16:19.95   0:00:33
7      532    Alec         Babala             RISD Cycling                              16:21.72   0:00:35
8      551    Jeffrey      Apruzzese          Kissena Cycling Club                      16:33.17   0:00:47
9      536    Mark David   McPherson          BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX                 16:37.42   0:00:51
10     500    Craig        Calhoun                                                      16:43.12   0:00:57
11     503    Tim          Willis                                                       16:44.03   0:00:58
12     550    Julian       Azaret             CCB Racing                                16:44.04   0:00:58
13     530    Vivien       Rindisbacher       M3 Racing                                 16:44.13   0:00:58
14     541    Fred         Prescott           Team Spark                                16:45.45   0:00:59
15     538    Ryan         Pesch              MV CXC                                    16:45.66   0:00:59
16     523    Brett        Meinzinger         Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes             16:46.11   0:01:00
17     535    Matthew      Fagen              Triangle Cyclists                         16:46.82   0:01:00
18     548    Michael      Baird              McGill                                    16:53.77   0:01:07
19     539    Andrew       Perez              University of Vermont                     16:56.93   0:01:10
20     508    Ian          Kola               BCA/Linen                                 17:10.03   0:01:24
21     529    Ken          Vadnais            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               17:10.09   0:01:24
22     521    Marcos       Picchio            CS VELO                                   17:11.72   0:01:25
23     534    John         D'Agostino         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                 17:14.51   0:01:28
24     544    David        Tate               Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle           17:25.88   0:01:39
25     552    Jeffrey      White              Kissena Cycling Club                      17:26.11   0:01:40
26     537    BJ           Olson              CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                   17:37.34   0:01:51
27     517    Paxton       Hyde               Phillips Andover Cycling                  17:41.82   0:01:55
28     542    Timothy      Panagis            Ann Arbor Velo Club                       17:42.77   0:01:56
29     507    Stephen      Kohr               The Bike Hub                              17:47.89   0:02:01
30     504    Bryan        Banducci           King Kog                                  17:50.63   0:02:04
31     540    Donnie       Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                               17:50.98   0:02:04
32     543    Marcel       Kozlowski          Capitol Area Cycling                      17:52.48   0:02:06
33     547    Dhruv        Bisaria            McGill Cycling                            17:54.22   0:02:08
34     502    Mark         Steffen            King Kog                                  17:59.37   0:02:13
35     526    Ben          Ryan               M3 Racing                                 18:04.91   0:02:18
36     518    Will         Moody              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           18:10.89   0:02:24
37     513    William      Greene             Buffalo Cycling                           18:18.28   0:02:32
38     527    Robert       Allen              BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               18:25.74   0:02:39
39     522    Alexander    Chrystall          M3racing                                  18:26.16   0:02:40
40     520    John         Mullen             Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic     18:28.48   0:02:42
41     506    Christian    Thompson                                                     18:35.78   0:02:49
42     525    Anthony      Costa              Jay's Cycle Center                        18:43.48   0:02:57
43     533    Richard      Sberlati           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX               18:50.81   0:03:04
44     512    Sam          Noel               1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           18:54.77   0:03:08
45     509    Raymond      Paradis            m3 cycling                                19:15.58   0:03:29
46     511    James        Englert                                                      19:25.60   0:03:39
47     524    Nathaniel    Ryan               M3 Racing                                 19:49.09   0:04:03
48     501    Andrew       Paradis            M3 Cycling                                20:07.35   0:04:21





Men 4/5 Master6 miles      23.14 mph          55 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      626    Rick         Fesler             Appalachian Running Company               15:33.56   0:00:00
2      645    Rob          Montgomery         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           15:55.23   0:00:22
3      604    Michael      Kuehn              CRCA / FGX Racing                         16:21.37   0:00:48
4      632    Dave         Seissen            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           16:21.54   0:00:48
5      635    Robert       Constantino        CRCA/Foundation                           16:24.19   0:00:51
6      638    Alexis       Kraft              Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles         16:28.75   0:00:55
7      627    Timothy      Scanlan                                                      16:30.75   0:00:57
8      608    Ryan         Quinn              CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo              16:37.91   0:01:04
9      641    Mathieu      Frappier           CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek                      16:43.28   0:01:10
10     652    Christopher  Schwenker          EECT/Green Arm Bandits                    16:44.86   0:01:11
11     639    Lukasz       Strycharz          CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling                     16:47.45   0:01:14
12     614    Paul         Malan              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                   16:54.87   0:01:21
13     610    Joseph       Holler                                                       16:59.28   0:01:26
14     600    Tom          Fagan              ATA Cycle                                 16:59.34   0:01:26
15     606    Steven       Van der Zwan       CRCA / FGX Racing                         17:03.04   0:01:30
16     634    Nelson       Hoffman            Onion River Racing                        17:06.00   0:01:33
17     643    Zechariah    Gardner            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           17:06.19   0:01:33
18     646    Eric         Darling                                                      17:07.43   0:01:34
19     655    Loren        Voyer                                                        17:10.31   0:01:37
20     647    Brian        Whitesell          ABRT                                      17:10.87   0:01:37
21     623    David        Torres             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports     17:11.94   0:01:38
22     605    Wade         Wegner             Gran Fondo New York                       17:13.99   0:01:40
23     616    Ryan         Tomb               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       17:22.83   0:01:49
24     648    James        Willsey            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           17:25.19   0:01:52
25     629    Joe          Rousseau           CoachChris.ca                             17:27.28   0:01:54
26     628    Matthew      Upton              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn      17:29.12   0:01:56
27     636    Evan         Osler              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           17:29.97   0:01:56
28     640    David        Plouffe                                                      17:33.06   0:02:00
29     615    Kevin        Teves              Minuteman Road Club                       17:35.25   0:02:02
30     603    John         McFarland          Bethel Cycle                              17:40.86   0:02:07
31     601    James        Godbey             545 Velo                                  17:41.33   0:02:08
32     602    Richard      Bartolo                                                      17:45.05   0:02:12
33     657    Peter        Vajda                                                        17:46.30   0:02:13
34     617    Craig        Pepin              Onion River Racing                        17:47.91   0:02:14
35     622    Jeff         Ker                Independent                               17:48.08   0:02:15
36     649    Nicholas     Seleni             Team Placid Planet                        17:48.63   0:02:15
37     650    Daniel       Cox                                                          17:49.81   0:02:16
38     654    Scott        Conchieri          Minuteman Road Club                       17:50.05   0:02:17
39     619    Christophe   Wilkes             CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse     17:51.96   0:02:18
40     644    Justin       Thomas             Capital Area Cycling                      17:51.98   0:02:18
41     656    Claudio      Torres                                                       18:01.26   0:02:28
42     625    Raphael      Zagury             Gold Coast Triathlon Club                 18:08.02   0:02:35
43     630    Russell      Bogin              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn Con  18:19.80   0:02:46
44     633    Sebastien    Frappier           Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo                18:26.08   0:02:53
45     612    Rick         Dalton             Park Ave Bike Shop                        18:28.00   0:02:55
46     637    Shannon      Purcell            Drummond Cycles                           18:31.39   0:02:58
47     611    Timothy      Cornell            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           18:33.06   0:03:00
48     624    Tim          Boring             Team ProPower Coaching                    18:40.71   0:03:07
49     659    Gary         Fierer             New York Cycle Club                       18:50.94   0:03:17
50     642    Eric         Hansmeier          Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle            18:51.70   0:03:18
51     618    Karim        Marrouch           Wheels of Bloor                           19:13.12   0:03:40
52     651    Andre        Sturm              1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           19:44.79   0:04:11
53     620    Daniel       Marcy              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                      19:48.75   0:04:15
54     607    Roger        Quirion                                                      19:59.00   0:04:26
55     609    Robert       Purvee             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           21:11.84   0:05:38





Junior        6 miles      23.79 mph          55 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      485    Ian          Clarke             Killington mountain school                15:07.99   0:00:00
2      477    Vojta        Pezlar             Miller School of Albemarle                15:10.00   0:00:03
3      458    Laurent      Gervais            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom              15:25.60   0:00:18
4      480    Tanner       Browne             Miller School of Albemarle                15:29.84   0:00:22
5      481    Nathan       Draper             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          15:30.08   0:00:23
6      478    Joey         Walker             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          15:32.99   0:00:25
7      495    Cooper       Willsey            Dealer.com Cycling Team                   15:36.11   0:00:29
8      461    Jonah        Mead-VanCort       KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School   15:41.68   0:00:34
9      469    Charlie      Tanfield           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          15:47.21   0:00:40
10     488    Spencer      Virtue             Miller School of Albemarle                15:47.46   0:00:40
11     483    Alec         Ratzell            Young Medalists                           15:55.20   0:00:48
12     457    Victor       Bourassa           La Vie Sportive-Apogée-Opus               15:56.82   0:00:49
13     479    Reid         Richesin           Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Min  16:00.72   0:00:53
14     491    Hayden       Blom               Miller School of Albemarle                16:06.16   0:00:59
15     451    Gregory      Benning            CRCA/Jr Development                       16:06.66   0:00:59
16     462    Liam         Holowesko          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team        16:09.60   0:01:02
17     454    Jérémie      Désilet-Jacob      Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom              16:10.72   0:01:03
18     486    Marcio       Oliveira Filho     Miller School of Albemarle                16:18.71   0:01:11
19     464    Ian          Keough             Hot Tubes Junior Development              16:19.15   0:01:12
20     448    Graydon      Staples            Next Wave Cycling Team                    16:26.32   0:01:19
21     490    Marcello     Cesario            Young Medalists                           16:27.63   0:01:20
22     445    Antoine      Bouchard           André Cycle Kaycan RDS                    16:28.38   0:01:21
23     452    Pierre-OlivieSanterre           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom              16:28.85   0:01:21
24     470    Léon         Desgagnés          Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC             16:31.40   0:01:24
25     455    Francis      Barriault          CCB-Ultime Vélo                           16:32.43   0:01:25
26     442    Kaan         Sarci              CRCA/Jr Development                       16:34.39   0:01:27
27     466    Olivier      Peloquin           CCB-Ultime Velo-Trek                      16:34.81   0:01:27
28     456    Christophe   Rivard             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom              16:35.70   0:01:28
29     443    Stephan      Davidson           velo mauricie                             16:36.54   0:01:29
30     474    Zach         Lyons              Young Medalists                           16:39.86   0:01:32
31     450    Simon        Ouellette          André Cycle Kaycan RDS                    16:39.89   0:01:32
32     482    Leo          Yip                Miller School of Albemarle                16:46.97   0:01:39
33     471    Andrew       Borden             KMS Cycling                               16:51.27   0:01:44
34     484    Jake         Thompson           Miller School of Albemarle                16:51.93   0:01:44
35     447    Samuel       Dupont             Équipe vélo mauricie                      16:57.28   0:01:50
36     459    Vincent      Girard             CCB Ultime Velo Trek                      17:03.24   0:01:56
37     475    Thomas       Evelein            CT Cycling Advancement Program            17:05.31   0:01:58
38     492    Noah         Barrow             KMS Cycling Killington Mountain School    17:05.69   0:01:58
39     493    Pedro        Martin             Miller School of Albemarle                17:05.70   0:01:58
40     489    Louis        Dallaire           Equipe Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS             17:06.56   0:01:59
41     449    John Michael Mccann             CRCA/Jr Development                       17:10.12   0:02:03
42     463    Nick         Sabatelli          CT Cycling Advancement Program            17:12.45   0:02:05
43     441    Mathieu      Tremblay           Vélo Mauricie                             17:24.45   0:02:17
44     440    Galen        Xing               CRCA/Jr Development                       17:29.37   0:02:22
45     446    Justin       Strauss            CRCA/Jr Development                       17:36.54   0:02:29
46     494    Arvin        Jansen             Trace Bikes Race Team                     17:40.83   0:02:33
47     476    Ryan         Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          17:41.13   0:02:34
48     467    Nicolas      Courtemanche       Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo                17:47.61   0:02:40
49     472    Logan        Jones-Wilkins                                                17:49.32   0:02:42
50     453    Nicolas      Barriault          André Cycle Kaycan RDS                    17:51.81   0:02:44
51     468    Albert       Picard             Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC        17:55.65   0:02:48
52     444    Abe          Latorre            CRCA/Jr Development                       17:59.37   0:02:52
53     460    Kyle         Penny              Young Medalists                           18:08.91   0:03:01
54     465    Jonathan     Guiza              CT advancement program (CCAP)             19:29.75   0:04:22
55     473    Steven       Murray             CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP)     20:32.13   0:05:25





Men 40+       6 miles      24.72 mph          53 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      165    David        Gazsi              TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport         14:33.62   0:00:00
2      159    Andreas      Runggatscher       FinKraft Cycling Team                     14:45.47   0:00:12
3      187    Bart         Lipinski           Corner Cycle                              14:59.69   0:00:26
4      191    Cary         Moretti            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport         15:17.77   0:00:44
5      140    Jean         Michel             sports GTH                                15:18.12   0:00:45
6      192    Stephen      Badger             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        15:22.04   0:00:49
7      145    Roger        Aspholm            Finkraft Cycling Team                     15:25.34   0:00:52
8      142    Stephen      Robinson           BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC-DISTRICT T      15:29.80   0:00:56
9      170    Patrick      Kings              Sound Solutions                           15:38.54   0:01:05
10     167    David        Connery            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           15:41.51   0:01:08
11     154    Kevin        Molloy             CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team         15:42.07   0:01:09
12     176    Nathan       Goates             Faulkner Nissan Racing                    15:44.52   0:01:11
13     148    Shane        Moran              ZENBERRYMIX.COM                           15:47.68   0:01:14
14     182    Robert       Lyons              FinKraft Cycling Team                     15:50.02   0:01:17
15     146    Richard      Batten             Minuteman Road Club                       15:50.66   0:01:17
16     149    Tobi         Schultze           Clif Bar/Pactimo                          15:51.36   0:01:18
17     190    Ed           Makarchuk          Sound Solutions                           15:53.91   0:01:20
18     155    Dale         Danner             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme              15:56.69   0:01:23
19     156    Gregg        Galletta           CRCA BH/Comedy Central                    15:58.75   0:01:25
20     141    Keith        Hala               FinKraft Cycling Team                     16:04.69   0:01:31
21     143    Joseph       Lynch              Downeast Racing                           16:05.22   0:01:32
22     184    Richard      Jodoin             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               16:05.24   0:01:32
23     157    Herb         Jimenez            FinKraft Cycling Team                     16:08.46   0:01:35
24     179    Robert       Mann               Sound Solutions                           16:10.14   0:01:37
25     185    Bill         Shattuck           Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com              16:10.46   0:01:37
26     172    Doug         Blades             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        16:16.35   0:01:43
27     195    Alan         Potter             Blue Hills Cycling Club                   16:17.10   0:01:44
28     175    Jeff         Weber              Sound Solutions                           16:17.53   0:01:44
29     163    Marc         Courtemanche       Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo                16:18.53   0:01:45
30     189    Andrew       Stewart            Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        16:19.68   0:01:46
31     183    Bill         Muzzio             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        16:20.71   0:01:47
32     162    Todd         Burns              Nantucket Velo                            16:23.09   0:01:50
33     168    Miles        Billings           545 Velo                                  16:24.15   0:01:51
34     178    Jack         Jefferies          Pactimo                                   16:24.40   0:01:51
35     151    Ron          Jacobs             Wheelworks Racing                         16:25.17   0:01:52
36     171    Andrew       Boxer              First Stop / Vermont Castings             16:25.80   0:01:52
37     177    Marco        Salvati            MBRC.org-Gears                            16:30.66   0:01:57
38     161    John         Rachfal            Wheel Works Racing team                   16:31.89   0:01:58
39     153    John         Landino            DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                          16:36.44   0:02:03
40     174    Marc         Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                      16:52.59   0:02:19
41     152    Karl         Rahn               CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team         17:00.31   0:02:27
42     150    Geoff        McIntosh           Corner Cycle                              17:24.87   0:02:51
43     173    Alan         Cote               Bikereg.com                               17:27.19   0:02:54
44     158    Chris        Wood               Sound Solutions                           17:30.07   0:02:57
45     194    Marc         Hammond            Fit Werx                                  17:32.83   0:02:59
46     147    Joseph       Orgera             triangle cyclists                         17:34.20   0:03:01
47     188    Andrew       Hannaford          IFG Endurosport Cyclelogic                17:34.62   0:03:01
48     186    Chris        Kiziak             Sound Solutions                           17:38.69   0:03:05
49     144    Dennis       Penny              Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc                 17:40.11   0:03:07
50     180    Oguz         Orkan                                                        17:49.54   0:03:16
51     166    Scott        Bentley            Sound Solutions                           18:00.10   0:03:27
52     160    Juan R       Aracena            2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc  18:15.12   0:03:42
53     169    Ralf         Geiben Lynn        Capital Area Cycling                      18:38.30   0:04:05





Men 50+/60+   6 miles      23.98 mph          44 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name          Team                                      Time       Back
1      411    Janne        Hamalainen         Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice        15:00.89   0:00:00
2      417    Ron          Amos               Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme              15:02.27   0:00:02
3      424    James        Walker             Team Placid Planet                        15:28.29   0:00:28
4      429    Eric         Knuth              Trek Midwest Team                         15:41.42   0:00:41
5      427    Michael      Meteyer            Trek Midwest Team                         15:44.66   0:00:44
6      409    Eric         Pearce             Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery            15:55.16   0:00:55
7      433    Hunter       Ziesing            Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice        15:55.80   0:00:55
8      408    Samuel       Morse              Corner Cycle/Bayhill Capital              15:57.74   0:00:57
9      419    Hank         Pfeifle            Downeast Racing                           15:57.90   0:00:57
10     426    Bill         McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                        16:06.00   0:01:06
11     423    William      Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             16:06.91   0:01:06
12     420    Mark         Horan              Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice        16:07.33   0:01:07
13     401    Art          Podgorski Jr.      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                    16:09.99   0:01:09
14     402    Cliff        Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             16:10.53   0:01:10
15     406    Joe          Straub             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           16:18.13   0:01:18
16     407    James        Nash               CCB Racing                                16:20.45   0:01:20
17     430    Doug         O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel                       16:22.05   0:01:22
18     418    Don          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                               16:24.04   0:01:24
19     431    Steve        Warren             Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice        16:31.40   0:01:31
20     403    Eric         Sutherland         CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital              16:34.63   0:01:34
21     425    Pascal       Sauvayre           CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                    16:36.51   0:01:36
22     390    William      Gilboe*                                                      16:44.48   0:01:44
23     415    William      Caligari           Linen                                     16:47.80   0:01:47
24     412    Philip       Beliveau           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics           16:49.84   0:01:49
25     410    Willem       Jewett                                                       16:57.12   0:01:57
26     404    Haluk        Sarci              Deno's Wonder Wheel                       17:01.05   0:02:01
27     395    Bruce        Townend*           PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery          17:10.86   0:02:10
28     413    Chris        Mooney             Liberty Cycle                             17:11.84   0:02:11
29     405    Tim          Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       17:21.32   0:02:21
30     428    Ken          Coleman            BCA/Linen                                 17:24.81   0:02:24
31     391    Denis        Finnin*            James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing          17:26.50   0:02:26
32     422    Mike         Maloney            Cyclonauts Racers                         17:29.34   0:02:29
33     416    Mark         Wolowiec           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 17:37.08   0:02:37
34     432    Ken          MaDermid           Newmarket Eagles Race Team                17:42.31   0:02:42
35     396    Robert       Dillon*            Team FitWerx                              17:45.14   0:02:45
36     399    David        Linden*            Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling        17:48.83   0:02:48
37     398    Greg         Wuest*                                                       17:56.60   0:02:56
38     421    David        Andersen           Boston Road Club                          17:57.46   0:02:57
39     400    Alberto      Padilla            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais               17:57.81   0:02:57
40     414    Vincent c.   Moran              Zenberrymix                               18:00.73   0:03:00
41     393    Gregory      Nuzzo-Mueller*     Community Bike supply Boston              18:07.42   0:03:07
42     392    Richard      Camping*           Team Towpath                              18:52.27   0:03:52
43     397    Harold       Schmidt*           Team Placid Planet                        19:03.19   0:04:03
44     389    Daniel       Ernest*            silver bullets                            21:30.00   0:06:30