Witches Cup Criterium - Salem, MA

Witches Cup Criterium
Comprehensive Racing
Salem, MA
August 6, 2014



Men Pro/1/2/3                   29 Miles      29.43 MPH      84 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      39     0:58:19  00:00    Isaac         Howe           Champion System - Stans's NoTubes            Winooski         VT
2      7      0:58:19  00:00    Adam          Myerson        Team SmartStop                               Boston           MA
3      1      0:58:19  00:00    Curtis        White          CCB Racing                                   Delanson         NY
4      86     0:58:19  00:00    Ansel         Dickey         California Giant / Specialized               Woodstock        VT
5      54     0:58:19  00:00    Conor         Mullervy       Champion System - Stan's NoTubes             Boulder          CO
6      76     0:58:19  00:00    Jerome        Townsend       BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team               Princeton        MA
7      73     0:58:19  00:00    Adam          St. Germain    ENGVT - UnTapped                             Burlington       VT
8      5      0:58:19  00:00    Jesse         Keough         CRCA/Foundation                              Sandwich         MA
9      75     0:58:19  00:00    Brian         Suto           CT Cycling Advancement Program               Oxford           CT
10     14     0:58:19  00:00    Bobby         Bailey         Dealer.com Cycling Team                      Essex            VT
11     52     0:58:19  00:00    A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Jamaica Plain    MA
12     44     0:58:19  00:00    Ian           Keough         Hot Tubes Junior Development                 Sandwich         MA
13     77     0:58:19  00:00    Christopher   Tveter                                                      Derry            NH
14     33     0:58:19  00:00    Kevin         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Hopedale         MA
15     92     0:58:19  00:00    Morse         Nate           Race CF                                      Cohasset         MA
16     24     0:58:19  00:00    Matt          Doremus        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles          Somerville       MA
17     22     0:58:19  00:00    Alex          Cox            CCB Racing                                   Somerville       MA
18     71     0:58:19  00:00    Cory          Small          CCB Racing                                   Boxborough       MA
19     13     0:58:19  00:00    Gary          Aspnes         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                          Rockville        RI
20     42     0:58:19  00:00    Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing                            Cambridge        MA
21     3      0:58:19  00:00    Austin        Vincent        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Simsbury         CT
22     30     0:58:19  00:00    Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing Team                       Dorchester       MA
23     43     0:58:19  00:00    Keith         Kelly          ENGVT - UnTapped                             Allston          MA
24     83     0:58:19  00:00    Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing                                   Middlebury       VT
25     38     0:58:19  00:00    David         Hildebrand     Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                          Ellington        CT
26     57     0:58:19  00:00    Christian     Page           Lagunitas Brewing Company                    Barrington       NH
27     85     0:58:19  00:00    Chad          Young          CCB Racing                                   Newmarket        NH
28     26     0:58:19  00:00    Ryan          Fleming        CCB Racing                                   Exeter           NH
29     48     0:58:19  00:00    Joshua        Lehmann        Dealer.com Cycling Team                      Weare            NH
30     66     0:58:19  00:00    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas          Bow              NH
31     16     0:58:19  00:00    Todd          Bowden         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                          Glastonbury      CT
32     67     0:58:19  00:00    John          Sakalowsky     Team Romeo                                   West Newton      MA
33     89     0:58:19  00:00    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB                                          Brightpn         MA
34     37     0:58:19  00:00    Guillermo     Herrera        Downeast Racing                              Brunswick        ME
35     47     0:58:19  00:00    Ryan          Laperle        Lagunitas Racing                             Bethel           ME
36     50     0:58:19  00:00    Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                 Kingston         MA
37     68     0:58:19  00:00    Kurt          Schmid         CYCLOCROSS WORLD                             Marblehead       MA
38     31     0:58:19  00:00    Matthew       Gilbert        Middlebury Cycling                           Wakefield        RI
39     40     0:58:19  00:00    David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team   Newington        CT
40     36     0:58:19  00:00    John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team   Ledyard          CT
41     70     0:58:19  00:00    Michael       Shinall        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Somerville       MA
42     91     0:58:19  00:00    Anderson      Smith                                                       Brighton         MA
43     59     0:58:19  00:00    Dean          Phillips       Fit Werx                                     Wenham           MA
44     55     0:58:19  00:00    Kevin         Mullervy       Champion System - Stan's NoTubes             Boulder          CO
45     18     0:58:19  00:00    Robert        Campbell       Cycle Lodge                                  Duxbury          MA
46     29     0:58:19  00:00    Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Woburn           MA
47     58     0:58:19  00:00    Eric          Pearce         Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery               Chelmsford       MA
48     2      0:58:19  00:00    Tim           Mitchell       CCB Racing                                   Ashland          MA
49     56     0:58:19  00:00    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                   North Hampton    NH
50     45     0:58:19  00:00    Nicholas      Keough         CRCA / Foundation                            Hopedale         MA
51     82     0:58:19  00:00    Ian           Whaley         CT Cycling Advancement Program               Monroe           CT
52     90     0:58:19  00:00    Maxwell       Godbey                                                      Boston           MA
53     84     0:58:19  00:00    Kevin         Wolfson        Firefly Bicycles                             Cambridge        MA
54     63     0:58:19  00:00    Thomson       Riley          Lagunitas Racing                             Portsmouth       NH
55     51     0:58:53  00:34    Brendan       McLaughlin     Velocite Cycling Team USA                    Beverly          MA
56     80     0:58:59  00:40    Landen        Wark-Acebo     ENGVT - UnTapped                             Brookline        MA
57     19     0:58:59  00:40    Jorge         Cardona                                                     Salem            MA
58     27     0:59:11  00:52    Lucas         Fortini        Sherpa                                       Fairfield        CT
59     61     0:59:11  00:52    John          Rachfal        Wheel Works Racing team                      Needham          MA
60     4      0:59:11  00:52    Dylan         Mcnicholas     CCB                                          Stratham         NH
61     72     P&P               John          Smathers       545 Velo                                     Somerville       MA
62     10     P&P               Josh          Anthony        RIVERSIDE RACING                             Billerica        MA
63     23     P&P               Sam           Damphousse     Race CF                                      Marshfield       MA
DNF    9                        Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                     Newton           MA
DNF    11                       Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Northampton      MA
DNF    12                       Jose          Arguelles      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Farmington       CT
DNF    17                       Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                     Arlington        MA
DNF    20                       Drew          Christopher    Champion System Stan's NoTubes               Denver           CO
DNF    28                       Devin         Frederick      Lagunitas Racing                             Scarborough      ME
DNF    32                       Emmanuel      Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Hopedale         MA
DNF    34                       Peter         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                 Hopedale         MA
DNF    35                       Jason "JJ"    Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                            Boston           MA
DNF    46                       Jay           Kulpinski      BCA/Linen                                    Pittsfield       MA
DNF    49                       Benjamin      Liang          ENGVT - UnTapped                             Jamaica Plain    MA
DNF    60                       Alan          Pimentel       CCB Racing                                   Madbury          NH
DNF    62                       Christopher   Ragusa         CCB Racing                                   Amesbury         MA
DNF    64                       Jay           Robbins        Boston Racing Independent                    Ashland          MA
DNF    65                       Sam           Rosenholtz     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brookline        MA
DNF    69                       Timothy       Shea           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Amherst          NH
DNF    74                       Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Elite Cycling                         Westport         CT
DNF    78                       David         Villari        Boston University Cycling                    Wayland          MA
DNF    79                       Brad          Walker         545 Velo                                     Newton           MA
DNF    81                       Dave          Warner         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Jamaica Plain    MA
DNF    88                       Caiazzo       Dominic                                                     Boston           MA






Women Open                      17 Miles      24.28 MPH      38 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      201    0:42:24  00:00    Emma          White          Hot Tubes Junior Development Team            Delanson         NY
2      226    0:42:24  00:00    Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Southington      CT
3      237    0:42:24  00:00    Susan         McDonough      Lagunitas                                    York             ME
4      228    0:42:24  00:00    Leslie        Timm           Riverside Racing                             Chelmsford       MA
5      203    0:42:24  00:00    Christina     Birch          Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13 Somerville       MA
6      209    0:42:24  00:00    Aiyana        Currie         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Concord          MA
7      222    0:42:24  00:00    Frances       Morrison       Family Bike Inc.                             Easthampton      MA
8      211    0:42:24  00:00    Victoria      Gates          JAM Fund / NCC                               Easthampton      MA
9      205    0:42:24  00:00    Natasja       Brooijmans                                                  Boston           MA
10     227    0:42:24  00:00    Julianne      Tauscher       Family Bike                                  Feeding Hills    MA
11     215    0:42:24  00:00    Lauren        LeClaire       pedalpowertraining.com                       Somerville       MA
12     232    0:42:24  00:00    Michelle      Zwick          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Wethersfield     CT
13     230    0:42:24  00:00    Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling              Jamaica Plain    MA
14     212    0:42:24  00:00    Carrie        Hansen         Cycle lodge                                  Weymouth         MA
15     234    0:42:24  00:00    Samantha      Dery                                                        Beverly          MA
16     229    0:42:24  00:00    Elizabeth     Townsend       Riverside Racing                             Ipswich          MA
17     217    0:42:24  00:00    Jennifer      McCarthy       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Danvers          MA
18     235    0:42:24  00:00    Ann           Koehler                                                     Portsmouth       NH
19     224    0:42:24  00:00    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas          Bow              NH
20     236    0:42:24  00:00    Elizabeth     Cummings       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Boston           MA
21     216    0:42:24  00:00    Kate          Leppanen       Quad Cycles                                  Arlington        MA
22     220    0:42:24  00:00    Amy           Miner          Dealer.com Cycling Team                      South Burlington VT
23     207    0:42:24  00:00    Christin      Christoph      Family Bike                                  Leeds            MA
24     238    0:42:24  00:00    Fiona         Land           ECV                                          Beverly          MA
25     221    0:42:33           Vickie        Monahan        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing            Wethersfield     CT
26     213    P&P               Lydia         Hausle         B2C2 p/b Boloco                              Brighton         MA
27     233    P&P               Leah          Ferjulian      Riverside Racing                             Hudson           MA
28     231    P&P               Loraine       Warner         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          North Andover    MA
29     218    P&P               Sara          Melikian       Boston Road Club                             Watertown        MA
30     214    P&P               Dana          Kotler         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Cambridge        MA
31     223    P&P               Theresa       Ridgway        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Salisbury        MA
32     210    P&P               Eileen        Flaherty       NEBC p/b Cycle loft                          North Andover    MA
DNF    202                      Melinda       Barnes         NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                          Concord          MA
DNF    204                      Elaine        Braun-Keller   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Littleton        MA
DNF    206                      Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                             Amesbury         MA
DNF    219                      Mironda       Meyer          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Gloucester       MA
DNF    225                      Katherine     Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Nashua           NH







Men 3/4                         19 Miles      27.25 MPH      67 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      118    0:40:04  00:00    Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Allston          MA
2      134    0:40:04  00:00    Robert        Gorman                                                      Waltham          MA
3      161    0:40:04  00:00    Ford          Murphy         B2C2 p/b Boloco                              Boston           MA
4      137    0:40:04  00:00    Jason "JJ"    Hancock        Cyclonauts Racers                            Boston           MA
5      103    0:40:04  00:00    Smith         Anderson       Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar             Brighton         MA
6      119    0:40:04  00:00    Christopher   Cavallaro                                                   Hamden           CT
7      146    0:40:04  00:00    Bill          King           Cycle Loft Velo                              Peabody          MA
8      150    0:40:04  00:00    Brendan       Longe          Community Bicycle Racing                     Mission Hill     MA
9      139    0:40:04  00:00    Michael       Heiss          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Boston           MA
10     170    0:40:04  00:00    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                         Somerville       MA
11     136    0:40:04  00:00    Sean          Griffing       Boston Racing Independent                    Boston           MA
12     158    0:40:04  00:00    P J           McQuade        Minuteman Road Club                          Millbury         MA
13     147    0:40:04  00:00    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                Lynnfield        MA
14     124    0:40:04  00:00    Jeremy        Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                          Stow             MA
15     107    0:40:04  00:00    Alfred        Bissell        Riverside Racing                             Boxford          MA
16     156    0:40:04  00:00    Geoff         McIntosh       Corner Cycle                                 Concord          NH
17     179    0:40:04  00:00    David         Villari        Boston University Cycling                    Wayland          MA
18     129    0:40:04  00:00    Shayne        Gaffney        Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Woburn           MA
19     154    0:40:04  00:00    Eric          Marchese       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brighton         MA
20     109    0:40:04  00:00    Preston       Buehrer        B2C2 p/b Boloco                              Boston           MA
21     185    0:40:04  00:00    Matthew       Nunnelli                                                    Melrose          MA
22     133    0:40:04  00:00    Chris         Goguen         RACE CF | racecf.org                         Franklin         MA
23     159    0:40:04  00:00    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                       Burlington       MA
24     104    0:40:04  00:00    Nicholas      Baker          Comprehensive Racing                         Marblehead       MA
25     160    0:40:04  00:00    matthew       modelane                                                    manchester       NH
26     169    0:40:04  00:00    Kevin         Teves          Minuteman Road Club                          Boylston         MA
27     122    0:40:04  00:00    Walter        Conley         Unattached                                   Nashua           NH
28     145    0:40:04  00:00    Scott         Kapelewski     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Boston           MA
29     135    0:40:04  00:00    Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                    Framingham       MA
30     117    0:40:04  00:00    Dan           Cariolo        STAMPEDE!                                    Cambridge        MA
31     143    0:40:04  00:00    Oscar         Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                    Lowell           MA
32     153    0:40:04  00:00    Patrick       Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing                     Cambridge        MA
33     106    0:40:04  00:00    Adam          Bernstein      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Boston           MA
34     180    0:40:04  00:00    Gary          Dugas                                                       Portland         ME
35     172    0:40:04  00:00    Chris         Watt           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Auburn           NH
36     168    0:40:04  00:00    Patrick       Smith          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Salem            MA
37     121    0:40:04  00:00    Scott         Conchieri      Minuteman Road Club                          West Boylston    MA
38     166    0:40:04  00:00    Todd          Savage         Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough      MA
39     112    0:40:04  00:00    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                          Shrewsbury       MA
40     102    0:40:04  00:00    Gennaro       Ameno          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Brookline        MA
41     157    0:40:04  00:00    Chris         McKernan       Essex County Velo                            Beverly          MA
42     174    0:40:04  00:00    michael       wissell        B2C2/BOLOCO                                  Hyde Park        MA
43     125    0:40:04  00:00    Tim           Curley         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Malden           MA
44     110    0:40:28  00:24    Matthew       Burke          TruStrength Athletics                        South Paris      ME
45     128    0:40:37  00:33    Barry         Eyre           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Saunderstown     RI
46     127    0:40:41  00:37    John          DiSciullo      545 Velo                                     Newton           MA
47     113    0:40:45  00:41    Kyle          Butler         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Somerville       MA
48     120    0:40:45  00:41    Kameron       Clayton        Boston University p/b Skirack                Hinesburg        VT
49     151    0:40:54  00:50    Juan          Lopera         545 Velo                                     Waltham          MA
50     138    0:40:57  00:53    Gerald        Harris                                                      Peabody          MA
51     142    0:41:04  01:00    Steven        Hopengarten    GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar             Somerville       MA
52     164    0:41:27  01:23    Mark          Roman          Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Norwell          MA
53     115    P&P               Justin        Cammarata      Fit Werx                                     Beverly          MA
54     144    P&P               Alex          Johnson        Team Fit Werx                                Beverly          MA
55     126    P&P               Jay           Curry          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Newburyport      MA
56     130    P&P               Nolan         Garon          Minuteman Road Club                          Pepperell        MA
DNF    111                      Hughes        Burridge       B2C2 p/b Boloco                              Somerville       MA
DNF    114                      Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                    Arlington        MA
DNF    116                      Keith         Cardoza                                                     Jamaica Plain    MA
DNF    123                      Dan           Cooper         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Salem            MA
DNF    140                      Carl          Hitchcock      OA/CycleMania                                South Portland   ME
DNF    141                      Brandon       Holden         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing               Boxborough       MA
DNF    148                      Casey         Lindstrom      545 Velo                                     Newton           MA
DNF    149                      Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                          Arlington        MA
DNF    152                      Jesse         Lowe           Pedal Power Training Solutions               Medford          MA
DNF    162                      Maxwell       Nagel          Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar             Bedford          NH
DNF    183                      Robert        Rolsma         ECV                                          Haverhill        MA