Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 RR - Tannersville, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 3, Road Race
Tannersville, NY
August 3, 2014





Men Pro/1/2                     109 Miles     23.47 MPH      61 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      27     4:38:52  00:00    William       Goodfellow     Silber Pro Cycling
2      9      4:38:52  00:00    Andrew        Seitz          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3      4      4:38:57  00:05    Jacob         Tremblay       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4      19     4:39:00  00:08    Matteo        Dal-Cin        Silber Pro Cycling
5      84     4:39:59  01:07    Matthieu      Jeannčs        Véloselect Cycling Team
6      53     4:40:11  01:19    Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing
7      16     4:40:50  01:58    Alexis        Cartier        Transport Lacombe / Devinci
8      83     4:41:10  02:18    Thibault      Jeannes        Véloselect Cycling Team
9      8      4:41:15  02:23    Benjamin      Fogle          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
10     24     4:41:15  02:23    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance
11     3      4:41:15  02:23    Marcos        Mazzola LazzaroKelly Benefit Strategies Elite
12     15     4:41:15  02:23    Jack          Burke          team CHCH/NCCH
13     29     4:42:15  03:23    John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
14     50     4:42:15  03:23    Fred          Thomas         Downeast Racing
15     49     4:42:15  03:23    Cory          Small          CCB Racing
16     21     4:42:15  03:23    Matthew       Di Silvestro   Euro-sports
17     11     4:43:05  04:13    Bill          Ash            QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
18     37     4:43:34  04:42    Tim           Mitchell       CCB Racing
19     1      4:44:56  06:04    Jesse         Stauffer       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20     42     4:44:59  06:07    Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
21     22     4:44:59  06:07    Nicolas       Ducharme
22     17     4:47:26  08:34    William       Cooper         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23     85     4:47:26  08:34    Michael       Le Rossignol   Independant
24     10     4:47:26  08:34    Philippe      Allard         Guru Racing Team
25     88     4:47:26  08:34    Stefano       Zanotti        Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
26     45     4:47:26  08:34    Justin        Purificati     Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
27     25     4:55:40  16:48    Derek         Gee            Ottawa Bicycle Club
28     33     5:01:40  22:48    Mitchell      Macdonald      O'Regan's Subaru Cycling
29     26     5:01:40  22:48    Johan         Gibcus         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
30     82     5:01:40  22:48    David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
31     23     5:03:43  24:51    Bruce         Bird           Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
32     81     5:04:37  25:45    Tom           Goetz
33     32     5:08:55  30:03    Olivier       Lavigueur      GURU racing team
34     39     5:08:55  30:03    William       Morris         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
35     86     5:15:23  36:31    Maxwell       Rusch          Rensselaer
36     2      5:17:12  38:20    David         Novak          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
37     41     5:20:10  41:18    Joelle        Numainville    OPtum
38     12     5:20:10  41:18    JamesLucas    Bent           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
39     46     5:20:10  41:18    Casey         Roth           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
40     34     5:23:51  44:59    Colin         Mckenna        Lambs Gap Cycling Team
41     54     5:29:51  50:59    Brian         Wolff          GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
42     36     5:31:34  52:42    Gaelen        Merritt        Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
43     80     5:34:23  55:31    Alex          Carmona        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles








Women Pro/1/2/3                 77 Miles      19.54 MPH      21 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      162    3:57:22  00:00    Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista
2      150    3:58:13  00:51    Paolina       Allan          P-K express
3      164    4:00:44  03:22    Stefanie      Sydlik         pedalpowertraining.com
4      158    4:01:22  04:00    Caroline      Moakley        PainPathways Racing
5      185    4:01:22  04:00    Emily         Spence         CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6      165    4:01:25  04:03    Dafné         Théroux-IzquierEspoirs Quilicot
7      163    4:01:38  04:16    Kerrin        Strevell       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
8      153    4:02:46  05:24    Laurence      Dumais         Espoirs Quilicot
9      156    4:02:46  05:24    Yvette        Labombard      Full Moon Vista
10     160    4:05:50  08:28    Kristie       Nichols James  :  QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
11     155    4:06:07  08:45    Genevieve     Krahn          Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
12     154    4:09:59  12:37    Suzanna       Dupee          Happy Tooth Women's Racing
13     166    4:13:41  16:19    Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
14     181    4:14:32  17:10    Amy           Kneale         FinKraft Women's Cycling Team
15     182    4:16:48  19:26    Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
16     159    4:21:29  24:07    Susan         Moore          Action Bikes & Outdoor
17     180    4:36:37  39:15    Caryl         Gale           CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery








Men 3                           77 Miles      22.00 MPH      51 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      342    3:30:51  00:00    Chris         Young          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
2      317    3:31:19  00:28    Jd            Gauthier       Triangle - Brickwell cycling
3      312    3:31:19  00:28    Ian           Clarke         Killington mountain school
4      338    3:31:48  00:57    Danick        Vandale        Team Manitoba
5      324    3:31:48  00:57    Lawrence      Heller         Central New York Cycling
6      339    3:31:48  00:57    Christopher   Welch          Killington Mountain School
7      320    3:31:48  00:57    Wyatt         Goral          Skylands Cycling
8      314    3:32:45  01:54    Nathan        Dugan          CRCA/Chimps in Training
9      310    3:32:45  01:54    Aaron         Canale         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10     327    3:32:45  01:54    Simon         Langlois       Bikurious Racing Collective
11     328    3:33:50  02:59    Philippe      Lanthier       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
12     316    3:33:50  02:59    Ryan          Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC
13     321    3:33:50  02:59    Charlie       Gorman         Nine2FivePro.com cycling team
14     341    3:33:50  02:59    Kevin         Wood
15     325    3:33:50  02:59    Andreas       Katehis        CRCA/Jr Development
16     391    3:33:50  02:59    Alexei        Zakharov       CRCA / FGX Racing
17     305    3:33:50  02:59    Jonathan      Bocina         liberty Cycle
18     343    3:33:50  02:59    Daniel        Patterson      CRCA/Velorigin Performance
19     336    3:34:49  03:58    Alyosha       Smolarski      CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO
20     394    3:34:49  03:58    Gregory       Seymour        Sonic Boom Racing
21     302    3:34:49  03:58    Baris         Aytan          CRCA / e2Value
22     315    3:35:07  04:16    Aaron         Essner         Sonic Boom Racing
23     322    3:35:35  04:44    Randy         Hadzor         Variety Studios / Mello Velo
24     309    3:36:23  05:32    Paul          Byron          Farm Team Elite
25     300    3:36:23  05:32    Ronald        Araya          Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell&Shebell
26     337    3:36:23  05:32    Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Elite Cycling
27     306    3:36:34  05:43    Greg          Boileau        Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team
28     331    3:37:22  06:31    Erik          Markewich      Farm Team Elite
29     393    3:37:50  06:59    Daniel        Soltan         University of Michigan Cycling Team
30     340    3:38:35  07:44    Corey         Williams       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
31     319    3:38:37  07:46    Maxwell       Godbey         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
32     313    3:38:37  07:46    William       Crabtree
33     398    3:40:38  09:47    Andrew        Kruger         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
34     323    3:43:01  12:10    Aaron         Hamill         Waterloo Cycling Club
35     334    3:49:00  18:09    Nigel         Roedde         Nine2FivePro.com cycling team
36     392    3:49:37  18:46    Keith         Watkins        Central New York Cycling
37     395    3:51:36  20:45    aaron         phipps         bike Depot
38     332    3:56:33  25:42    Birk          Mcgilvrey      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
39     396    3:56:46  25:55    Oguz          Orkan
40     311    3:56:50  25:59    Gerald        Chen           Nine2FivePro.com cycling team
41     397    4:02:40  31:49    Hans          Loeffelholz    Nine2FivePro.com
42     330    4:05:38  34:47    Andrew        Logiudice      skylands/sussex bike
43     301    4:43:25  12:34    Egor          Astakhov       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX








Women 3/4                       77 Miles      18.37 MPH      16 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      655    4:12:30  00:00    Jessica       Meany          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2      652    4:12:30  00:00    Melissa       Hiller         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3      651    4:13:16  00:46    ChrisH.       Hadgis         CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom
4      681    4:17:46  05:16    Jennifer      Poirier        CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
5      680    4:19:44  07:14    Natasja       Brooijmans
6      654    4:24:13  11:43    Emily         Mackinnon      Nantucket Velo
7      658    4:24:45  12:15    Natalie       Tapias         CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
8      679    4:24:45  12:15    Alexandra     Tory           Brands Cycle & Fitness
9      657    4:39:17  26:47    Karen         Schwartz       EECT/LiveLoveVelo
10     683    4:47:54  35:24    Paige         Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11     653    4:49:15  36:45    Fraida        Levilev        CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom
12     659    5:10:54  58:24    Natalie       Krantz








Men 4                           77 Miles      21.04 MPH      65 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      498    3:40:27  00:00    Will          Carroll        CRCA / E2Value
2      427    3:40:27  00:00    Jovica        Ivetic         Unattached
3      434    3:40:39  00:12    Jonathon      Laurie         CRCA/Foundation
4      425    3:41:36  01:09    Brian         Howles         CS Velo
5      445    3:41:36  01:09    Nat           Shaver
6      496    3:41:36  01:09    Fred          David          CRCA/e2Value
7      401    3:42:16  01:49    Julian        Azaret         CCB Racing
8      431    3:42:16  01:49    Hayden        Judd           Pink Street Cycling
9      412    3:42:16  01:49    Kevan         Edwards        Mello Velo
10     417    3:42:16  01:49    Emerson       Glassey
11     485    3:42:16  01:49    Tim           Wern           Benidorm Bikes/EBCC
12     415    3:42:16  01:49    Jeb           Fowler         Linen/ BCA
13     433    3:42:16  01:49    Zachary       Kramer         1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics
14     453    3:43:08  02:41    Christian     Whitney        Cannibal Velo Club
15     407    3:43:08  02:41    Tyler         Chapman        Bike Rack Racing
16     423    3:43:12  02:45    Richard       Holzworth      La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling
17     404    3:43:47  03:20    Pj            Bottoms
18     489    3:44:08  03:41    Niall         Smart          Kissena Cycling Club
19     454    3:44:08  03:41    Mark          Wilens         Team Overlook
20     429    3:45:00  04:33    Derek         Johanson
21     438    3:45:00  04:33    MarkDavid     Mcpherson      CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
22     487    3:45:00  04:33    David         Torres         CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports
23     436    3:45:00  04:33    Dominick      Maietta        Team Bicycle Doctor
24     428    3:45:30  05:03    Mike          Janeiro        Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging
25     405    3:45:42  05:15    Angelo        Calilap        The 5th Floor NYC
26     442    3:45:42  05:15    Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program
27     494    3:45:42  05:15    Rade          Popovic        Pop Works
28     440    3:45:48  05:21    Marcos        Picchio        CS VELO
29     490    3:45:57  05:30    Dave          Seissen        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
30     457    3:47:38  07:11    Dean          Zeffer         Lehigh University
31     455    3:48:27  08:00    Galen         Xing           CRCA/Jr Development
32     426    3:48:27  08:00    Greg          Hruby
33     411    3:48:27  08:00    Thomas        Discepola      W&D Racing / NYC Velo
34     408    3:48:27  08:00    Silas         Clark          Team HB Hilltop
35     446    3:48:27  08:00    Martin        Skotnicki      CRCA
36     447    3:48:57  08:30    Justin        Strauss        CRCA/Jr Development
37     430    3:48:57  08:30    Mark          Jorgensen      PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
38     493    3:52:19  11:52    Ryan          Quinn          CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
39     416    3:52:32  12:05    Michael       Gallagher      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
40     443    3:52:32  12:05    Kaan          Sarci          CRCA/Jr Development
41     495    3:57:23  16:56    John          garcia
42     497    3:58:23  17:56    Parker        Chea           Star Track NYC
43     419    3:58:23  17:56    Jonathan      Green          CMS Racing
44     413    3:58:23  17:56    Shane         Eno            O'Regan's Subaru Cycling
45     406    4:03:19  22:52    Tom           Catherines     HBC RACING
46     450    4:05:46  25:19    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
47     402    4:05:50  25:23    Richard       Bartolo
48     488    4:16:16  35:49    Craig         Thaler         Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
49     409    4:19:58  39:31    Brian         Cristiano      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
50     452    4:25:50  45:23    Ken           Vadnais        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
51     451    4:30:22  49:55    Christian     Thompson
52     448    4:33:05  52:38    Daniel        Sullivan       Team Town Cycle
53     418    4:38:26  57:59    Daniel        Golden         Search and State
54     491    4:42:30  02:03    Per           Rosenkvist     CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
55     400    4:46:44  06:17    Joseph        Ault           C S Velo
56     420    4:51:29  11:02    Carlos        Guerrero       CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports








Men Masters 40+                 77 Miles      22.08 MPH      21 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      147    3:30:03  00:00    Michel        Jean           Sports GTH
2      149    3:30:03  00:00    Michael       Boardman       CRCA / BH Comedy Central
3      100    3:30:18  00:15    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team
4      106    3:30:18  00:15    David         Gazsi          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
5      110    3:30:18  00:15    Cary          Moretti        TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
6      105    3:32:04  02:01    Gregg         Galletta       CRCA BH/Comedy Central
7      117    3:32:04  02:01    Bryan         Teter          Fit Werx
8      112    3:32:04  02:01    Steve         Proulx         STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
9      114    3:32:04  02:01    Andreas       Runggatscher   FinKraft Cycling Team
10     115    3:33:34  03:31    MarkMax       Saenger        Windham Mountain Oufitters
11     104    3:35:24  05:21    David         Freifelder     Westwood Velo
12     109    3:37:07  07:04    John          Landino        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
13     118    3:39:00  08:57    William       Wisse          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14     107    3:39:00  08:57    Jeffrey       Griffin        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
15     146    3:41:11  11:08    Herb          Jimenez        FinKraft Cycling Team
16     148    3:42:24  12:21    Jose          Gallo          Strictly Bicycles
17     102    3:42:28  12:25    Mike          Carney         US Military Cycling
18     101    3:43:56  13:53    Doug          Blades         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
19     111    3:46:34  16:31    Joseph        Orgera         triangle cyclists








Men Masters 50+                 77 Miles      21.87 MPH      28 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      298    3:32:04  00:00    John          Funk           No.22 Bicycle Co./ Verge Sport/ CCNS
2      250    3:34:10  02:06    Ron           Amos           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
3      263    3:39:00  06:56    William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4      288    3:39:43  07:39    Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel
5      262    3:39:43  07:39    Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
6      260    3:39:43  07:39    Bob           Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
7      293    3:40:37  08:33    Bob           Meikle
8      252    3:41:31  09:27    William       Caligari       Linen
9      256    3:42:09  10:05    Richard       Kazimir        Century Road Club of America
10     296    3:42:24  10:20    Paul          Malan          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11     292    3:42:24  10:20    Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
12     258    3:43:36  11:32    Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel
13     253    3:46:34  14:30    Greg          Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
14     286    3:46:34  14:30    David         St. Lawrence   Down cycles
15     299    3:46:34  14:30    David         Andersen       Boston Road Club
16     257    3:56:31  24:27    Brian         Mcandrews      PA Masters RC
17     261    4:08:07  36:03    Charles       Rowland        EBS Racing
18     251    4:08:17  36:13    Joseph        Brennan        Century Road Club of America
19     294    4:27:28  55:24    Jim           McDonald       Sherpa
20     287    4:43:08  11:04    Michael       Small
21     291    5:05:48  33:44    Jeff          Moore          Tri-State Velo








Men 5 u35                       77 Miles      19.81 MPH      20 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      202    3:54:08  00:00    Jonas         Gustafsson
2      203    3:55:20  01:12    Shawn         Jackson        Teambikeway.com
3      245    3:55:20  01:12    Nathan        Kanney         TeamBikeway.com
4      247    3:55:59  01:51    Matthew       Fagen          Triangle Cyclists
5      210    3:56:49  02:41    Hunter        Simpson        team Somerset
6      248    3:57:29  03:21    Pedro         Espinosa
7      201    3:57:42  03:34    Nick          Burton         Lucarelli & Castaldi
8      207    3:57:42  03:34    Daniel        Morin          EC mathieu Performance - Savini
9      211    3:57:44  03:36    Tim           Willis
10     244    4:00:55  06:47    Pablo         Kohan
11     208    4:05:10  11:02    Alexis        Pinard         VELOCE
12     246    4:07:31  13:23    Dovid         Fein
13     200    4:20:18  26:10    Anthony       Baugh
14     206    4:22:29  28:21    Paul          Magda
15     204    4:43:07  48:59    Colden        Kimber         Favata's TRT Bicycles's
16     242    4:50:04  55:56    Adam          Chea
17     243    4:58:29  04:21    Alex          Chea
18     212    5:23:59  29:51    Christopher   Zazzaro        Rocky Point Cycle








Men 5 35+                       77 Miles      19.79 MPH      23 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      593    3:54:20  00:00    Ramunas       Katkus         Monclair bikery
2      558    3:57:25  03:05    Ronald        Restivo        Huntington Bicycle Club
3      551    3:57:59  03:39    John          Cullinan       Bicycle Depot
4      552    3:58:39  04:19    Christopher   Dudko          CMS Cycle Racing
5      550    3:59:33  05:13    Brian         Berry          Search and State
6      589    4:00:30  06:10    Robert        Savignol       Blueshift Multisport
7      553    4:02:01  07:41    Patrick       Hendrix        ADK TRI CLUB
8      554    4:08:26  14:06    Sean          Hillock
9      591    4:20:02  25:42    Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles
10     556    4:20:18  25:58    Jeffrey       Platt          Tom's Pro Bike
11     586    4:22:53  28:33    Uber          Uribe
12     595    4:44:09  49:49    Jack          Howard-Potter
13     588    4:49:23  55:03    Jon           Strodl         Team Loco
14     592    4:51:16  56:56    michael       madnick
15     597    4:51:16  56:56    Daniel        Berner
16     559    5:42:14  47:54    Ross          Stephens








Men 5 45+                       77 Miles      19.51 MPH      33 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team
1      631    3:57:41  00:00    Brett         Tremaine       Bikeway
2      641    4:03:05  05:24    Lee           Merkel         Pure Energy Racing
3      607    4:10:18  12:37    Jeff          Litchfield     Blue Steel Cyclery
4      640    4:14:16  16:35    Neil          Isola          MBCR
5      610    4:15:01  17:20    Claudio       Torres
6      637    4:15:03  17:22    Peter         Manning
7      606    4:15:03  17:22    Doron         Lipshitz       Montclair Cyclists
8      632    4:16:32  18:51    Peter         Sisti
9      608    4:17:10  19:29    Chad          Phillips       1K2GO-Burris Logistics
10     635    4:17:12  19:31    Sebastian     Moll           Zito e Pedale
11     603    4:17:49  20:08    Paul          Heffler        Ottawa bicycle club
12     600    4:21:48  24:07    Joe           Ceglio
13     634    4:25:59  28:18    Phil          Neisser        Team Wear on Earth
14     646    4:27:21  29:40    Scott         Craighead      Hillbusters
15     639    5:22:54  25:13    Robert        King           CRCA
16     643    5:29:16  31:35    BARRY         GRAGG
17     638    5:32:11  34:30    Thomas        Larison        TNT
18     647    5:32:11  34:30    Thomas W.     Cracovia       TNT







   
Gran Fondo                      77 Miles      19.63 MPH      87 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         Age
1      768    3:56:19  00:00    Gabriel       Sturges        Up!Idiomes                                   M18-29
2      743    3:56:29  00:10    Lars          Liebmann                                                    M50-59
3      776    3:59:19  03:00    Kevin         Williams                                                    M50-59
4      770    4:05:08  08:49    Benoit        Tonneau        Specialized/HRRT                             M50-59
5      753    4:07:38  11:19    Alan          Napack                                                      M50-59
6      748    4:10:26  14:07    James         Mangion                                                     M30-39
7      746    4:17:57  21:38    Jeffrey       Mangieri       OCBC                                         M40-49
8      707    4:18:36  22:17    Thomas        Batista                                                     M40-49
9      763    4:23:40  27:21    Bill          Shashaty       Kingston Cyclery                             M40-49
10     722    4:26:39  30:20    James         Englert                                                     M30-39
11     783    4:27:06  30:47    William       Rowe                                                        M50-59
12     736    4:29:12  32:53    Michael       Labat          MAPSO                                        M40-49
13     704    4:31:18  34:59    Tim           Bantham        SCC/HRRT                                     M40-49
14     756    4:33:45  37:26    Susanna       Panzini        SP CARBON BICYCLES                           F40-49
15     785    4:35:36  39:17    Keith         Huntington                                                  M40-49
16     759    4:35:38  39:19    Keith         Renfroe                                                     M30-39
17     710    4:36:07  39:48    Thomas        Biaggi                                                      M50-59
18     706    4:36:15  39:56    Jim           Basil          SCC/HRRT                                     M40-49
19     747    4:37:17  40:58    Ian           Mangion                                                     M30-39
20     741    4:38:51  42:32    Kenneth       Levins                                                      M60+
21     719    4:40:56  44:37    Brent         Deisher        Princeton Free Wheelers                      M40-49
22     761    4:42:49  46:30    Reed          Rubey          CRCA/Zitto e Pedala                          M60+
23     724    4:44:20  48:01    Christopher   Geiser                                                      M40-49
24     709    4:46:57  50:38    Eli           Benson                                                      M30-39
25     751    4:49:02  52:43    Thomas        Mueller                                                     M40-49
26     718    4:50:10  53:51    Jonathan      Davis          Triangle Cyclists                            M50-59
27     721    4:50:30  54:11    Tripp         Doherty                                                     M40-49
28     742    4:51:16  54:57    David         Lewis          Parsons                                      M40-49
29     735    4:51:58  55:39    Robert        Kiesel                                                      M40-49
30     731    4:53:53  57:34    Gregg         Horhota                                                     M50-59
31     752    4:55:02  58:43    Tim           Mueller                                                     M50-59
32     708    4:57:38  01:19    Marvin        Batres                                                      M40-49
33     765    4:58:02  01:43    Keith         Smith                                                       M30-39
34     723    4:59:56  03:37    Michele       Faul           TMB                                          F50-59
35     700    4:59:56  03:37    Paul          Allen          HRRT & Tomhannock Bicycle                    M40-49
36     714    5:01:06  04:47    Merritt       Bucholz                                                     M40-49
37     727    5:03:26  07:07    Grace         Glowka         Guy's Bicycle Racing                         F50-59
38     774    5:09:08  12:49    Dan           Vogel                                                       M60+
39     758    5:12:48  16:29    Tim           Reiss          Team Albany                                  M40-49
40     784    5:19:15  22:56    Harrison      Vogel                                                       M18-29
41     780    5:20:47  24:28    Ken           Wilson
42     715    5:21:27  25:08    Michael       Catania        Weekend Warriors                             M30-39
43     775    5:21:43  25:24    Liviu         Vogel                                                       M50-59
44     725    5:23:26  27:07    Michael       Geller                                                      M40-49
45     764    5:24:44  28:25    Brian         Smith                                                       M40-49
46     769    5:25:36  29:17    Gabriel       Tenembaum      new altitude tri club                        M50-59
47     702    5:26:32  30:13    Nancy         Andrews                                                     F50-59
48     711    5:31:43  35:24    Glenn         Blasius        Target Training                              M50-59
49     779    5:34:10  37:51    Antonio       Russo                                                       M50-59
50     777    5:34:37  38:18    Dan           Young                                                       M60+
51     738    5:34:48  38:29    Stephen       Lasalle        Team Albany                                  M40-49
52     781    5:36:24  40:05    Chris         Rome                                                        M30-39
53     713    5:36:37  40:18    Donna         Briere         weekend warriors                             F50-59
54     766    5:42:28  46:09    Erik          Sointio                                                     M30-39
55     767    5:42:28  46:09    Jon           Sointio                                                     M60+
56     782    5:42:32  46:13    Joseph        Iberti         Kissena Cycling Club                         M50-59
57     733    5:43:39  47:20    Marcus        Jarl                                                        M30-39
58     701    5:43:45  47:26    Stephen       Andreopoulos   All Saints Bike Club                         M50-59
59     728    5:46:05  49:46    Fred          Gruhle                                                      M50-59
60     734    5:53:33  57:14    Kevin         Kidder                                                      M30-39
61     720    6:02:02  05:43    Teresa        Di Sessa       Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /Riptide CyF30-39
62     786    6:03:44  07:25    Jillian       Candiracci                                                  F18-29
63     737    6:20:56  24:37    Mark          Lane           William H. Lane Inc.                         M50-59
64     716    6:25:10  28:51    Charles       Cummings                                                    M60+
65     778    6:25:43  29:24    Quentin       Hodgson                                                     M30-39
66     754    6:28:21  32:02    Pedro         Negron                                                      M60+
67     705    6:31:23  35:04    Jeanne-Marie  Baron          NYCC                                         F50-59



Gran Fondo                      77 Miles      19.63 MPH      87 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         Age

Female 18-29
1      786    6:03:44  07:25    Jillian       Candiracci                                                  F18-29

Female 30-39
1      720    6:02:02  05:43    Teresa        Di Sessa       Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /Riptide CyF30-39

Female 40-49
1      756    4:33:45  37:26    Susanna       Panzini        SP CARBON BICYCLES                           F40-49

Female 50-59
1      723    4:59:56  03:37    Michele       Faul           TMB                                          F50-59
2      727    5:03:26  07:07    Grace         Glowka         Guy's Bicycle Racing                         F50-59
3      702    5:26:32  30:13    Nancy         Andrews                                                     F50-59
4      713    5:36:37  40:18    Donna         Briere         weekend warriors                             F50-59
5      705    6:31:23  35:04    Jeanne-Marie  Baron          NYCC                                         F50-59

Male 18-29
1      768    3:56:19  00:00    Gabriel       Sturges        Up!Idiomes                                   M18-29
2      784    5:19:15  22:56    Harrison      Vogel                                                       M18-29

Male 30-39
1      748    4:10:26  14:07    James         Mangion                                                     M30-39
2      722    4:26:39  30:20    James         Englert                                                     M30-39
3      759    4:35:38  39:19    Keith         Renfroe                                                     M30-39
4      747    4:37:17  40:58    Ian           Mangion                                                     M30-39
5      709    4:46:57  50:38    Eli           Benson                                                      M30-39
6      765    4:58:02  01:43    Keith         Smith                                                       M30-39
7      715    5:21:27  25:08    Michael       Catania        Weekend Warriors                             M30-39
8      781    5:36:24  40:05    Chris         Rome                                                        M30-39
9      766    5:42:28  46:09    Erik          Sointio                                                     M30-39
10     733    5:43:39  47:20    Marcus        Jarl                                                        M30-39
11     734    5:53:33  57:14    Kevin         Kidder                                                      M30-39
12     778    6:25:43  29:24    Quentin       Hodgson                                                     M30-39

Male 40-49
1      746    4:17:57  21:38    Jeffrey       Mangieri       OCBC                                         M40-49
2      707    4:18:36  22:17    Thomas        Batista                                                     M40-49
3      763    4:23:40  27:21    Bill          Shashaty       Kingston Cyclery                             M40-49
4      736    4:29:12  32:53    Michael       Labat          MAPSO                                        M40-49
5      704    4:31:18  34:59    Tim           Bantham        SCC/HRRT                                     M40-49
6      785    4:35:36  39:17    Keith         Huntington                                                  M40-49
7      706    4:36:15  39:56    Jim           Basil          SCC/HRRT                                     M40-49
8      719    4:40:56  44:37    Brent         Deisher        Princeton Free Wheelers                      M40-49
9      724    4:44:20  48:01    Christopher   Geiser                                                      M40-49
10     751    4:49:02  52:43    Thomas        Mueller                                                     M40-49
11     721    4:50:30  54:11    Tripp         Doherty                                                     M40-49
12     742    4:51:16  54:57    David         Lewis          Parsons                                      M40-49
13     735    4:51:58  55:39    Robert        Kiesel                                                      M40-49
14     708    4:57:38  01:19    Marvin        Batres                                                      M40-49
15     700    4:59:56  03:37    Paul          Allen          HRRT & Tomhannock Bicycle                    M40-49
16     714    5:01:06  04:47    Merritt       Bucholz                                                     M40-49
17     758    5:12:48  16:29    Tim           Reiss          Team Albany                                  M40-49
18     725    5:23:26  27:07    Michael       Geller                                                      M40-49
19     764    5:24:44  28:25    Brian         Smith                                                       M40-49
20     738    5:34:48  38:29    Stephen       Lasalle        Team Albany                                  M40-49

Male 50-59
1      743    3:56:29  00:10    Lars          Liebmann                                                    M50-59
2      776    3:59:19  03:00    Kevin         Williams                                                    M50-59
3      770    4:05:08  08:49    Benoit        Tonneau        Specialized/HRRT                             M50-59
4      753    4:07:38  11:19    Alan          Napack                                                      M50-59
5      783    4:27:06  30:47    William       Rowe                                                        M50-59
6      710    4:36:07  39:48    Thomas        Biaggi                                                      M50-59
7      718    4:50:10  53:51    Jonathan      Davis          Triangle Cyclists                            M50-59
8      731    4:53:53  57:34    Gregg         Horhota                                                     M50-59
9      752    4:55:02  58:43    Tim           Mueller                                                     M50-59
10     775    5:21:43  25:24    Liviu         Vogel                                                       M50-59
11     769    5:25:36  29:17    Gabriel       Tenembaum      new altitude tri club                        M50-59
12     711    5:31:43  35:24    Glenn         Blasius        Target Training                              M50-59
13     779    5:34:10  37:51    Antonio       Russo                                                       M50-59
14     782    5:42:32  46:13    Joseph        Iberti         Kissena Cycling Club                         M50-59
15     701    5:43:45  47:26    Stephen       Andreopoulos   All Saints Bike Club                         M50-59
16     728    5:46:05  49:46    Fred          Gruhle                                                      M50-59
17     737    6:20:56  24:37    Mark          Lane           William H. Lane Inc.                         M50-59

Male 60+
1      741    4:38:51  42:32    Kenneth       Levins                                                      M60+
2      761    4:42:49  46:30    Reed          Rubey          CRCA/Zitto e Pedala                          M60+
3      774    5:09:08  12:49    Dan           Vogel                                                       M60+
4      777    5:34:37  38:18    Dan           Young                                                       M60+
5      767    5:42:28  46:09    Jon           Sointio                                                     M60+
6      716    6:25:10  28:51    Charles       Cummings                                                    M60+
7      754    6:28:21  32:02    Pedro         Negron                                                      M60+