Tour of the Catskills GC

Tour of the Catskills
General Classification
August 1-3, 2014



Men Pro/1/2

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1    19   7:33:18    0:00:00  Matteo     Dal-Cin       Silber Pro Cycling                     Ottawa        ON
  2    4    7:33:46    0:00:28  Jacob      Tremblay      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Midlothian    VA
  3    9    7:34:07    0:00:49  Andrew     Seitz         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Ny            NY
  4    27   7:34:35    0:01:17  William    Goodfellow    Silber Pro Cycling                     Montreal      QC
  5    53   7:35:34    0:02:16  Kai        Wiggins       CCB Racing                             East GreenwichRI
  6    24   7:35:49    0:02:31  Eneas      Freyre        TTEndurance                            Norwalk       CT
  7    16   7:36:16    0:02:58  Alexis     Cartier       Transport Lacombe / Devinci            Sainte-Anne-DeQC
  8    15   7:36:29    0:03:11  Jack       Burke         team CHCH/NCCH                         Toronto       ON
  9    3    7:36:47    0:03:29  Marcos     Mazzola LazzarKelly Benefit Strategies Elite         ChristiansburgVA
  10   8    7:37:04    0:03:46  Benjamin   Fogle         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Duncansville  PA
  11   50   7:37:15    0:03:57  Fred       Thomas        Downeast Racing                        Cape ElizabethME
  12   29   7:37:40    0:04:22  John       Harris        CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TLedyard       CT
  13   37   7:38:13    0:04:55  Tim        Mitchell      CCB Racing                             Ashland       MA
  14   11   7:38:21    0:05:03  Bill       Ash           QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com    Philadelphia  PA
  15   49   7:39:07    0:05:49  Cory       Small         CCB Racing                             Boxborough    MA
  16   22   7:41:05    0:07:47  Nicolas    Ducharme                                             Lanoraie      QC
  17   1    7:41:14    0:07:56  Jesse      Stauffer      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           Selinsgrove   PA
  18   42   7:41:44    0:08:26  Daniel     Nuzzo-Mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES    Boston        MA
  19   45   7:43:13    0:09:55  Justin     Purificati    Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa        ON
  20   17   7:43:48    0:10:30  William    Cooper        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    Philadelphia  PA
  21   21   7:44:38    0:11:20  Matthew    Di Silvestro  Euro-sports                            Ottawa        ON
  22   10   7:45:14    0:11:56  Philippe   Allard        Guru Racing Team                       Sherbrooke    QC
  23   25   7:51:35    0:18:17  Derek      Gee           Ottawa Bicycle Club                    Osgoode       ON
  24   26   7:58:32    0:25:14  Johan      Gibcus        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Brookline     MA
  25   33   7:58:46    0:25:28  Mitchell   Macdonald     O'Regan's Subaru Cycling               Lunenburg     NS
  26   23   7:59:06    0:25:48  Bruce      Bird          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments  Toronto       ON
  27   32   8:06:47    0:33:29  Olivier    Lavigueur     GURU racing team                       Montreal      QC
  28   39   8:08:36    0:35:18  William    Morris        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Derry         NH
  29   2    8:14:09    0:40:51  David      Novak         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite         Tunkhannock   PA
  30   46   8:16:14    0:42:56  Casey      Roth          Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme           Bright        ON
  31   12   8:17:40    0:44:22  JamesLucas Bent          Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Peterborough  ON
  32   34   8:20:13    0:46:55  Colin      Mckenna       Lambs Gap Cycling Team                 Mechanicsburg PA
  33   41   8:22:16    0:48:58  Joelle     Numainville   OPtum                                  Laval         UNK
  34   36   8:27:34    0:54:16  Gaelen     Merritt       Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments  Waterloo      ON
  35   54   8:48:56    1:15:38  Brian      Wolff         GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                Port JeffersonNY



 Team
  1        22:44:37                                      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
  2        24:15:51                                      Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme



Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   162   6:34:02    0:00:00  Christine  Schryver      Full Moon Vista                        Rochester     NY
  2   150   6:34:33    0:00:31  Paolina    Allan         P-K express                            Aurora        ON
  3   164   6:38:49    0:04:47  Stefanie   Sydlik        pedalpowertraining.com                 Cambridge     MA
  4   163   6:39:46    0:05:44  Kerrin     Strevell      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        Valatie       NY
  5   165   6:40:08    0:06:06  Dafné      Théroux-IzquieEspoirs Quilicot                       Ste-Thérèse   QC
  6   158   6:40:23    0:06:21  Caroline   Moakley       PainPathways Racing                    Cary          NC
  7   153   6:42:02    0:08:00  Laurence   Dumais        Espoirs Quilicot                       St-Jérôme     QC
  8   160   6:44:16    0:10:14  Kristie    Nichols James :  QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com         Philadelphia  PA
  9   155   6:44:42    0:10:40  Genevieve  Krahn         Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery  Winnipeg      MB
  10  156   6:47:40    0:13:38  Yvette     Labombard     Full Moon Vista                        Rochester     NY
  11  154   6:49:27    0:15:25  Suzanna    Dupee         Happy Tooth Women's Racing             Carrboro      NC
  12  166   6:53:15    0:19:13  Meredith   Uhl           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling        Jamaica Plain MA
  13  159   7:01:44    0:27:42  Susan      Moore         Action Bikes & Outdoor                 Long Valley   NJ


Men 3

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   317   5:51:32    0:00:00  Jd         Gauthier      Triangle - Brickwell cycling           Jamaica       NY
  2   312   5:51:47    0:00:15  Ian        Clarke        Killington mountain school             Killington    VT
  3   339   5:51:57    0:00:25  ChristopherWelch         Killington Mountain School             Barneveld     NY
  4   338   5:52:00    0:00:28  Danick     Vandale       Team Manitoba                          Winnipeg      MB
  5   320   5:52:06    0:00:34  Wyatt      Goral         Skylands Cycling                       Andover       NJ
  6   324   5:52:40    0:01:08  Lawrence   Heller        Central New York Cycling               Bronx         NY
  7   342   5:53:34    0:02:02  Chris      Young         BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            Brooklyn      NY
  8   321   5:53:43    0:02:11  Charlie    Gorman        Nine2FivePro.com cycling team          Ottawa        ON
  9   327   5:53:48    0:02:16  Simon      Langlois      Bikurious Racing Collective            Montreal      QC
  10  310   5:53:51    0:02:19  Aaron      Canale        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           Annapolis     MD
  11  305   5:54:45    0:03:13  Jonathan   Bocina        liberty Cycle                          Morristown    NJ
  12  316   5:55:04    0:03:32  Ryan       Fisher        The 5th Floor NYC                      Brooklyn      NY
  13  328   5:55:09    0:03:37  Philippe   Lanthier      Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais            Gatineau      QC
  14  341   5:55:34    0:04:02  Kevin      Wood                                                 North AttleborMA
  15  302   5:56:22    0:04:50  Baris      Aytan         CRCA / e2Value                         Brooklyn      NY
  16  315   5:56:27    0:04:55  Aaron      Essner        Sonic Boom Racing                      Bloomingdale  NJ
  17  322   5:56:33    0:05:01  Randy      Hadzor        Variety Studios / Mello Velo           Syracuse      NY
  18  325   5:56:55    0:05:23  Andreas    Katehis       CRCA/Jr Development                    Franklin SquarNY
  19  336   5:57:14    0:05:42  Alyosha    Smolarski     CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO               New York      NY
  20  306   5:57:17    0:05:45  Greg       Boileau       Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team          Ottawa        ON
  21  337   5:57:29    0:05:57  Michael    Staropoli     Sherpa Elite Cycling                   Westport      CT
  22  309   5:57:41    0:06:09  Paul       Byron         Farm Team Elite                        Feura Bush    NY
  23  300   5:58:08    0:06:36  Ronald     Araya         Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b ShebelFreehold      NJ
  24  343   5:58:12    0:06:40  Daniel     Patterson     CRCA/Velorigin Performance             Ballston Lake NY
  25  331   5:58:38    0:07:06  Erik       Markewich     Farm Team Elite                        Beacon        NY
  26  319   5:59:38    0:08:06  Maxwell    Godbey        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Canton        MA
  27  313   5:59:48    0:08:16  William    Crabtree                                             Cambridge     MA
  28  340   6:00:53    0:09:21  Corey      Williams      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            New York      NY
  29  314   6:02:36    0:11:04  Nathan     Dugan         CRCA/Chimps in Training                New York      NY
  30  323   6:04:52    0:13:20  Aaron      Hamill        Waterloo Cycling Club                  Kitchener     ON
  31  334   6:10:23    0:18:51  Nigel      Roedde        Nine2FivePro.com cycling team          Hamilton      ON
  32  330   6:27:27    0:35:55  Andrew     Logiudice     skylands/sussex bike                   Augusta       NJ
  33  332   6:30:31    0:38:59  Birk       Mcgilvrey     La Prima Espresso Co. Racing           Pittsburgh    PA
  34  311   6:51:44    1:00:12  Gerald     Chen          Nine2FivePro.com cycling team          Ottawa        ON
  35  301   7:05:43    1:14:11  Egor       Astakhov      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            Brooklyn      NY


 Team
  1        18:01:24                                      Nine2FivePro.com cycling team



Women 3/4

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   652   6:44:38    0:00:00  Melissa    Hiller        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    Pittsburgh    PA
  2   651   6:46:06    0:01:28  ChrisH.    Hadgis        CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom             New York      NY
  3   655   6:48:59    0:04:21  Jessica    Meany         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Brooklyn      NY
  4   654   7:01:21    0:16:43  Emily      Mackinnon     Nantucket Velo                         Nantucket     MA
  5   658   7:08:33    0:23:55  Natalie    Tapias        CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom               Brooklyn      NY
  6   657   7:27:43    0:43:05  Karen      Schwartz      EECT/LiveLoveVelo                      Wading River  NY
  7   653   7:38:32    0:53:54  Fraida     Levilev       CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom             Brooklyn      NY
  8   659   8:03:12    1:18:34  Natalie    Krantz                                               Flagstaff     AZ


Men 4

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   427   6:05:03    0:00:00  Jovica     Ivetic        Unattached                             Brooklyn      NY
  2   434   6:05:28    0:00:25  Jonathon   Laurie        CRCA/Foundation                        Nyc           NY
  3   415   6:06:03    0:01:00  Jeb        Fowler        Linen/ BCA                             Great BarringtMA
  4   433   6:06:07    0:01:04  Zachary    Kramer        1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics        Burlington    VT
  5   425   6:06:23    0:01:20  Brian      Howles        CS Velo                                Philadelphia  PA
  6   412   6:06:31    0:01:28  Kevan      Edwards       Mello Velo                             Syracuse      NY
  7   445   6:06:48    0:01:45  Nat        Shaver                                               Falmouth      MA
  8   401   6:07:25    0:02:22  Julian     Azaret        CCB Racing                             Medford       MA
  9   417   6:07:34    0:02:31  Emerson    Glassey                                              Cambridge     MA
  10  453   6:08:15    0:03:12  Christian  Whitney       Cannibal Velo Club                     Chester       CT
  11  431   6:08:24    0:03:21  Hayden     Judd          Pink Street Cycling                    New York      NY
  12  423   6:08:24    0:03:21  Richard    Holzworth     La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling          Pittsburgh    PA
  13  454   6:09:21    0:04:18  Mark       Wilens        Team Overlook                          Mount Tremper NY
  14  407   6:09:44    0:04:41  Tyler      Chapman       Bike Rack Racing                       Washington    DC
  15  429   6:09:52    0:04:49  Derek      Johanson                                             Newtown SquarePA
  16  436   6:09:55    0:04:52  Dominick   Maietta       Team Bicycle Doctor                    Monroe        NY
  17  440   6:11:05    0:06:02  Marcos     Picchio       CS VELO                                Philadelphia  PA
  18  428   6:11:26    0:06:23  Mike       Janeiro       Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical IGreensburg    PA
  19  405   6:11:57    0:06:54  Angelo     Calilap       The 5th Floor NYC                      Brooklyn      NY
  20  442   6:12:25    0:07:22  Nick       Sabatelli     CT Cycling Advancement Program         Bethany       CT
  21  457   6:12:46    0:07:43  Dean       Zeffer        Lehigh University                      Sound Beach   NY
  22  426   6:13:30    0:08:27  Greg       Hruby                                                New York      NY
  23  404   6:14:27    0:09:24  Pj         Bottoms                                              Newton        NJ
  24  411   6:14:48    0:09:45  Thomas     Discepola     W&D Racing / NYC Velo                  New York      NY
  25  446   6:15:13    0:10:10  Martin     Skotnicki     CRCA                                   New York      NY
  26  408   6:15:32    0:10:29  Silas      Clark         Team HB Hilltop                        Summit        NJ
  27  438   6:15:55    0:10:52  MarkDavid  Mcpherson     CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX         Brooklyn      NY
  28  430   6:15:56    0:10:53  Mark       Jorgensen     PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens          Cherry Hill   NJ
  29  455   6:16:17    0:11:14  Galen      Xing          CRCA/Jr Development                    Bronx         NY
  30  447   6:16:27    0:11:24  Justin     Strauss       CRCA/Jr Development                    Forest Hills  NY
  31  416   6:17:02    0:11:59  Michael    Gallagher     QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    Philadelphia  PA
  32  443   6:21:43    0:16:40  Kaan       Sarci         CRCA/Jr Development                    Cresskill     NJ
  33  413   6:24:11    0:19:08  Shane      Eno           O'Regan's Subaru Cycling               Mahone Bay    NS
  34  419   6:24:34    0:19:31  Jonathan   Green         CMS Racing                             Croton-On-HudsNY
  35  406   6:33:29    0:28:26  Tom        Catherines    HBC RACING                             Centerport    NY
  36  402   6:37:37    0:32:34  Richard    Bartolo                                              Dundas        ON
  37  450   6:38:22    0:33:19  Nicholas   Tham          MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                   Somerville    MA
  38  409   6:45:04    0:40:01  Brian      Cristiano     BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            New York      NY
  39  452   6:52:26    0:47:23  Ken        Vadnais       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            Massapequa    NY
  40  451   7:15:14    1:10:11  Christian  Thompson                                             Woburn        MA
  41  448   7:27:42    1:22:39  Daniel     Sullivan      Team Town Cycle                        West Milford  NJ
  42  400   7:31:49    1:26:46  Joseph     Ault          C S Velo                               Chalfont      PA
  43  418   7:33:19    1:28:16  Daniel     Golden        Search and State                       Watchung      NJ
  44  420   7:36:44    1:31:41  Carlos     Guerrero      CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports    Bronx         NY


Men Masters 40+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   106   5:48:35    0:00:00  David      Gazsi         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      Masham        QC
  2   100   5:50:13    0:01:38  Roger      Aspholm       Finkraft Cycling Team                  Haworth       NJ
  3   110   5:50:27    0:01:52  Cary       Moretti       TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      Richmond Hill ON
  4   114   5:50:32    0:01:57  Andreas    Runggatscher  FinKraft Cycling Team                  Monroe        NY
  5   112   5:51:12    0:02:37  Steve      Proulx        STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery         Gatineau      QC
  6   117   5:52:02    0:03:27  Bryan      Teter         Fit Werx                               Lititz        PA
  7   105   5:52:46    0:04:11  Gregg      Galletta      CRCA BH/Comedy Central                 Dobbs Ferry   NY
  8   115   5:54:40    0:06:05  MarkMax    Saenger       Windham Mountain Oufitters             Elka Park     NY
  9   104   5:54:59    0:06:24  David      Freifelder    Westwood Velo                          Glenwood      NJ
  10  118   5:58:36    0:10:01  William    Wisse         DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                       Toms River    NJ
  11  109   5:58:48    0:10:13  John       Landino       DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                       Ridgewood     NJ
  12  107   5:59:31    0:10:56  Jeffrey    Griffin       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    Pittsburgh    PA
  13  102   6:03:12    0:14:37  Mike       Carney        US Military Cycling                    Hummelstown   PA
  14  101   6:11:13    0:22:38  Doug       Blades        Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport     Mississauga   ON
  15  111   6:14:19    0:25:44  Joseph     Orgera        triangle cyclists                      Forest Hills  NY


Men Masters 50+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   263   5:59:15    0:00:00  William    Thompson      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford CT
  2   250   5:59:40    0:00:25  Ron        Amos          Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme           Ottawa        ON
  3   262   5:59:58    0:00:43  Pascal     Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                 New York      NY
  4   260   6:01:37    0:02:22  Bob        Roldan        CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles   Somerville    MA
  5   252   6:02:47    0:03:32  William    Caligari      Linen                                  Sheffield     MA
  6   258   6:04:04    0:04:49  Doug       O'Neill       Deno's Wonder Wheel                    West New York NJ
  7   256   6:04:36    0:05:21  Richard    Kazimir       Century Road Club of America           Flemington    NJ
  8   253   6:14:47    0:15:32  Greg       Campi         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery  Shrewsbury    NJ
  9   257   6:18:52    0:19:37  Brian      Mcandrews     PA Masters RC                          Wayne         PA
  10  251   6:43:18    0:44:03  Joseph     Brennan       Century Road Club of America           Warren        NJ
  11  261   6:55:52    0:56:37  Charles    Rowland       EBS Racing                             Furlong       PA


Men 5 u35

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   202   6:21:02    0:00:00  Jonas      Gustafsson                                           Brooklyn      NY
  2   203   6:22:28    0:01:26  Shawn      Jackson       Teambikeway.com                        Marlboro      NY
  3   211   6:26:43    0:05:41  Tim        Willis                                               Brooklyn      NY
  4   201   6:27:48    0:06:46  Nick       Burton        Lucarelli & Castaldi                   New York      NY
  5   210   6:33:23    0:12:21  Hunter     Simpson       team Somerset                          Lebanon       NJ
  6   207   6:34:02    0:13:00  Daniel     Morin         EC mathieu Performance - Savini        Québec        QC
  7   200   6:48:55    0:27:53  Anthony    Baugh                                                Nyc           NY
  8   206   6:59:34    0:38:32  Paul       Magda                                                Rutherford    NJ
  9   204   7:24:25    1:03:23  Colden     Kimber        Favata's TRT Bicycles's                Gardiner      NY
  10  208   7:31:38    1:10:36  Alexis     Pinard        VELOCE                                 Montréal      QC
  11  212   8:16:27    1:55:25  ChristopherZazzaro       Rocky Point Cycle                      Selden        NY


Men 5 35+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   558   6:24:40    0:00:00  Ronald     Restivo       Huntington Bicycle Club                Port WashingtoNY
  2   552   6:26:30    0:01:50  ChristopherDudko         CMS Cycle Racing                       Hastings-On-HuNY
  3   551   6:26:32    0:01:52  John       Cullinan      Bicycle Depot                          Kingston      NY
  4   550   6:28:49    0:04:09  Brian      Berry         Search and State                       Saint James   NY
  5   553   6:30:29    0:05:49  Patrick    Hendrix       ADK TRI CLUB                           Ticonderoga   NY
  6   554   6:36:52    0:12:12  Sean       Hillock                                              Oakdale       NY
  7   556   6:57:14    0:32:34  Jeffrey    Platt         Tom's Pro Bike                         Amherst       NY
  8   559   8:43:26    2:18:46  Ross       Stephens                                             Hopewell JunctNY


Men 5 45+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   607   6:40:43    0:00:00  Jeff       Litchfield    Blue Steel Cyclery                     Concord       NH
  2   608   6:48:55    0:08:12  Chad       Phillips      1K2GO-Burris Logistics                 South BurlingtVT
  3   610   6:53:03    0:12:20  Claudio    Torres                                               Brooklyn      NY
  4   606   6:53:47    0:13:04  Doron      Lipshitz      Montclair Cyclists                     Livingston    NJ
  5   603   6:58:14    0:17:31  Paul       Heffler       Ottawa bicycle club                    Ottawa        ON
  6   600   6:59:44    0:19:01  Joe        Ceglio                                               Eastport      NY