Tour of the Catskills Sprint

Tour of the Catskills
Sprint Classification
August 1-3, 2014



Men Pro/1/2

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     17   William     Cooper       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Philadelphia       PA     3
   2      2   David       Novak        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          Tunkhannock        PA     2
   3      1   Jesse       Stauffer     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Selinsgrove        PA     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1      2   David       Novak        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          Tunkhannock        PA     3
   2     43   Kiernan     Orange       Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme            Chelsea            QC     2
   3      1   Jesse       Stauffer     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Selinsgrove        PA     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     23   Bruce       Bird         Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments   Toronto            ON     3
   2     39   William     Morris       Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     Derry              NH     2
   3     21   Matthew     Di Silvestro Euro-sports                             Ottawa             ON     1

Sprint #4
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     19   Matteo      Dal-Cin      Silber Pro Cycling                      Ottawa             ON     5
   2     35   Jonah       Mead-Vancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School Ithaca             NY     3
   3      4   Jacob       Tremblay     Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          Midlothian         VA     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1      2   David       Novak        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          Tunkhannock        PA     3
   2     19   Matteo      Dal-Cin      Silber Pro Cycling                      Ottawa             ON     2
   3      1   Jesse       Stauffer     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Selinsgrove        PA     1


Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1      2   David       Novak        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          Tunkhannock        PA     8
   2     19   Matteo      Dal-Cin      Silber Pro Cycling                      Ottawa             ON     7
   3     23   Bruce       Bird         Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments   Toronto            ON     3
   4     17   William     Cooper       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Philadelphia       PA     3
   5     35   Jonah       Mead-Vancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School Ithaca             NY     3
   6      1   Jesse       Stauffer     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Selinsgrove        PA     3
   7     39   William     Morris       Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     Derry              NH     2
   8     43   Kiernan     Orange       Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme            Chelsea            QC     2
   9      4   Jacob       Tremblay     Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          Midlothian         VA     1
  10     21   Matthew     Di Silvestro Euro-sports                             Ottawa             ON     1


Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     158  Caroline    Moakley      PainPathways Racing                     Cary               NC     3
   2     163  Kerrin      Strevell     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         Valatie            NY     2
   3     166  Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         Jamaica Plain      MA     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     161  Catherine   Ouellette    Espoirs Quilicot                        St-Lambert         QC     3
   2     158  Caroline    Moakley      PainPathways Racing                     Cary               NC     2
   3     163  Kerrin      Strevell     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         Valatie            NY     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     153  Laurence    Dumais       Espoirs Quilicot                        St-Jérôme          QC     5
   2     160  Kristie     Nichols James:  QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia       PA     3
   3     158  Caroline    Moakley      PainPathways Racing                     Cary               NC     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     153  Laurence    Dumais       Espoirs Quilicot                        St-Jérôme          QC     3
   2     161  Catherine   Ouellette    Espoirs Quilicot                        St-Lambert         QC     2
   3     166  Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         Jamaica Plain      MA     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     153  Laurence    Dumais       Espoirs Quilicot                        St-Jérôme          QC     8
   2     158  Caroline    Moakley      PainPathways Racing                     Cary               NC     6
   3     161  Catherine   Ouellette    Espoirs Quilicot                        St-Lambert         QC     5
   4     160  Kristie     Nichols James:  QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia       PA     3
   5     163  Kerrin      Strevell     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         Valatie            NY     3
   6     166  Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         Jamaica Plain      MA     2


Men 3

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     328  Philippe    Lanthier     Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             Gatineau           QC     3
   2     303  Bruce       Beauharnois  Farm Team Elite                         Peru               NY     2
   3     323  Aaron       Hamill       Waterloo Cycling Club                   Kitchener          ON     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     328  Philippe    Lanthier     Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             Gatineau           QC     3
   2     303  Bruce       Beauharnois  Farm Team Elite                         Peru               NY     2
   3     306  Greg        Boileau      Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team           Ottawa             ON     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     342  Chris       Young        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Brooklyn           NY     5
   2     320  Wyatt       Goral        Skylands Cycling                        Andover            NJ     3
   3     313  William     Crabtree                                             Cambridge          MA     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     342  Chris       Young        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Brooklyn           NY     3
   2     303  Bruce       Beauharnois  Farm Team Elite                         Peru               NY     2
   3     323  Aaron       Hamill       Waterloo Cycling Club                   Kitchener          ON     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     342  Chris       Young        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Brooklyn           NY     8
   2     303  Bruce       Beauharnois  Farm Team Elite                         Peru               NY     6
   3     328  Philippe    Lanthier     Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             Gatineau           QC     6
   4     320  Wyatt       Goral        Skylands Cycling                        Andover            NJ     3
   5     323  Aaron       Hamill       Waterloo Cycling Club                   Kitchener          ON     2
   6     306  Greg        Boileau      Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team           Ottawa             ON     1
   7     313  William     Crabtree                                             Cambridge          MA     1


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     651  ChrisH.     Hadgis       CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              New York           NY     3
   2     652  Melissa     Hiller       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Pittsburgh         PA     2
   3     655  Jessica     Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn           NY     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     651  ChrisH.     Hadgis       CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              New York           NY     3
   2     652  Melissa     Hiller       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Pittsburgh         PA     2
   3     655  Jessica     Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn           NY     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     651  ChrisH.     Hadgis       CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              New York           NY     5
   2     652  Melissa     Hiller       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Pittsburgh         PA     3
   3     655  Jessica     Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn           NY     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     651  ChrisH.     Hadgis       CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              New York           NY     3
   2     654  Emily       Mackinnon    Nantucket Velo                          Nantucket          MA     2
   3     652  Melissa     Hiller       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Pittsburgh         PA     1


Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     651  ChrisH.     Hadgis       CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom              New York           NY    14
   2     652  Melissa     Hiller       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com     Pittsburgh         PA     8
   3     655  Jessica     Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn           NY     3
   4     654  Emily       Mackinnon    Nantucket Velo                          Nantucket          MA     2


Men 4

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     452  Ken         Vadnais      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Massapequa         NY     3
   2     417  Emerson     Glassey                                              Cambridge          MA     2
   3     412  Kevan       Edwards      Mello Velo                              Syracuse           NY     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     412  Kevan       Edwards      Mello Velo                              Syracuse           NY     3
   2     452  Ken         Vadnais      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Massapequa         NY     2
   3     426  Greg        Hruby                                                New York           NY     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     436  Dominick    Maietta      Team Bicycle Doctor                     Monroe             NY     5
   2     412  Kevan       Edwards      Mello Velo                              Syracuse           NY     3
   3     429  Derek       Johanson                                             Newtown Square     PA     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     436  Dominick    Maietta      Team Bicycle Doctor                     Monroe             NY     3
   2     450  Nicholas    Tham         MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    Somerville         MA     2
   3     452  Ken         Vadnais      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Massapequa         NY     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     436  Dominick    Maietta      Team Bicycle Doctor                     Monroe             NY     8
   2     412  Kevan       Edwards      Mello Velo                              Syracuse           NY     7
   3     452  Ken         Vadnais      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX             Massapequa         NY     6
   4     417  Emerson     Glassey                                              Cambridge          MA     2
   5     450  Nicholas    Tham         MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    Somerville         MA     2
   6     426  Greg        Hruby                                                New York           NY     1
   7     429  Derek       Johanson                                             Newtown Square     PA     1


Men Masters 40+

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     112  Steve       Proulx       STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery          Gatineau           QC     3
   2     104  David       Freifelder   Westwood Velo                           Glenwood           NJ     2
   3     102  Mike        Carney       US Military Cycling                     Hummelstown        PA     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     102  Mike        Carney       US Military Cycling                     Hummelstown        PA     3
   2     104  David       Freifelder   Westwood Velo                           Glenwood           NJ     2
   3     118  William     Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River         NJ     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     118  William     Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River         NJ     5
   2     105  Gregg       Galletta     CRCA BH/Comedy Central                  Dobbs Ferry        NY     3
   3     104  David       Freifelder   Westwood Velo                           Glenwood           NJ     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     118  William     Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River         NJ     3
   2     104  David       Freifelder   Westwood Velo                           Glenwood           NJ     2
   3     102  Mike        Carney       US Military Cycling                     Hummelstown        PA     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     118  William     Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River         NJ     9
   2     104  David       Freifelder   Westwood Velo                           Glenwood           NJ     7
   3     102  Mike        Carney       US Military Cycling                     Hummelstown        PA     5
   4     105  Gregg       Galletta     CRCA BH/Comedy Central                  Dobbs Ferry        NY     3
   5     112  Steve       Proulx       STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery          Gatineau           QC     3


Men Masters 50+

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     258  Doug        O'Neill      Deno's Wonder Wheel                     West New York      NJ     3
   2     262  Pascal      Sauvayre     CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  New York           NY     2
   3     260  Bob         Roldan       CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles    Somerville         MA     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     262  Pascal      Sauvayre     CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  New York           NY     3
   2     252  William     Caligari     Linen                                   Sheffield          MA     2
   3     258  Doug        O'Neill      Deno's Wonder Wheel                     West New York      NJ     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     262  Pascal      Sauvayre     CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  New York           NY     5
   2     258  Doug        O'Neill      Deno's Wonder Wheel                     West New York      NJ     3
   3     257  Brian       Mcandrews    PA Masters RC                           Wayne              PA     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     262  Pascal      Sauvayre     CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  New York           NY     3
   2     263  William     Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           West Hartford      CT     2
   3     260  Bob         Roldan       CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles    Somerville         MA     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     262  Pascal      Sauvayre     CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  New York           NY    13
   2     258  Doug        O'Neill      Deno's Wonder Wheel                     West New York      NJ     7
   3     252  William     Caligari     Linen                                   Sheffield          MA     2
   4     263  William     Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           West Hartford      CT     2
   5     257  Brian       Mcandrews    PA Masters RC                           Wayne              PA     1
   6     260  Bob         Roldan       CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles    Somerville         MA     1


Men 5 u35

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     201  Nick        Burton       Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York           NY     3
   2     202  Jonas       Gustafsson                                           Brooklyn           NY     2
   3     211  Tim         Willis                                               Brooklyn           NY     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     203  Shawn       Jackson      Teambikeway.com                         Marlboro           NY     3
   2     202  Jonas       Gustafsson                                           Brooklyn           NY     2
   3     200  Anthony     Baugh                                                Nyc                NY     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     200  Anthony     Baugh                                                Nyc                NY     5
   2     202  Jonas       Gustafsson                                           Brooklyn           NY     3
   3     203  Shawn       Jackson      Teambikeway.com                         Marlboro           NY     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     200  Anthony     Baugh                                                Nyc                NY     3
   2     201  Nick        Burton       Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York           NY     2
   3     211  Tim         Willis                                               Brooklyn           NY     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     200  Anthony     Baugh                                                Nyc                NY     9
   2     202  Jonas       Gustafsson                                           Brooklyn           NY     7
   3     201  Nick        Burton       Lucarelli & Castaldi                    New York           NY     5
   4     203  Shawn       Jackson      Teambikeway.com                         Marlboro           NY     4
   5     211  Tim         Willis                                               Brooklyn           NY     2


Men 5 35+

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     558  Ronald      Restivo      Huntington Bicycle Club                 Port Washington    NY     3
   2     551  John        Cullinan     Bicycle Depot                           Kingston           NY     2
   3     554  Sean        Hillock                                              Oakdale            NY     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     551  John        Cullinan     Bicycle Depot                           Kingston           NY     3
   2     558  Ronald      Restivo      Huntington Bicycle Club                 Port Washington    NY     2
   3     550  Brian       Berry        Search and State                        Saint James        NY     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     550  Brian       Berry        Search and State                        Saint James        NY     5
   2     552  Christopher Dudko        CMS Cycle Racing                        Hastings-On-Hudson NY     3
   3     558  Ronald      Restivo      Huntington Bicycle Club                 Port Washington    NY     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     553  Patrick     Hendrix      ADK TRI CLUB                            Ticonderoga        NY     3
   2     558  Ronald      Restivo      Huntington Bicycle Club                 Port Washington    NY     2
   3     550  Brian       Berry        Search and State                        Saint James        NY     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     558  Ronald      Restivo      Huntington Bicycle Club                 Port Washington    NY     8
   2     550  Brian       Berry        Search and State                        Saint James        NY     7
   3     551  John        Cullinan     Bicycle Depot                           Kingston           NY     5
   4     552  Christopher Dudko        CMS Cycle Racing                        Hastings-On-Hudson NY     3
   5     553  Patrick     Hendrix      ADK TRI CLUB                            Ticonderoga        NY     3
   6     554  Sean        Hillock                                              Oakdale            NY     1


Men 5 45+

Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     607  Jeff        Litchfield   Blue Steel Cyclery                      Concord            NH     3
   2     610  Claudio     Torres                                               Brooklyn           NY     2
   3     608  Chad        Phillips     1K2GO-Burris Logistics                  South Burlington   VT     1

Sprint #2
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     608  Chad        Phillips     1K2GO-Burris Logistics                  South Burlington   VT     3
   2     607  Jeff        Litchfield   Blue Steel Cyclery                      Concord            NH     2
   3     600  Joe         Ceglio                                               Eastport           NY     1

Sprint #3
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     607  Jeff        Litchfield   Blue Steel Cyclery                      Concord            NH     5
   2     608  Chad        Phillips     1K2GO-Burris Logistics                  South Burlington   VT     3
   3     603  Paul        Heffler      Ottawa bicycle club                     Ottawa             ON     1

Stage 3 - Road Race
Sprint #1
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     603  Paul        Heffler      Ottawa bicycle club                     Ottawa             ON     3
   2     612  Kevin       Maldonado    Windham Mountain Outfitters             Windham            NY     2
   3     610  Claudio     Torres                                               Brooklyn           NY     1

Overall Results
 Place        First Name  Last Name    Team                                    City               StatePoints
   1     607  Jeff        Litchfield   Blue Steel Cyclery                      Concord            NH    10
   2     608  Chad        Phillips     1K2GO-Burris Logistics                  South Burlington   VT     7
   3     603  Paul        Heffler      Ottawa bicycle club                     Ottawa             ON     4
   4     610  Claudio     Torres                                               Brooklyn           NY     3
   5     612  Kevin       Maldonado    Windham Mountain Outfitters             Windham            NY     2
   6     600  Joe         Ceglio                                               Eastport           NY     1