Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 CR - Windham, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 2, Circuit Race
Windham, NY
August 2, 2014








Men Pro/1/2                     67 Miles      26.19 MPH      59 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      19     2:33:43  00:00    Matteo        Dal-Cin        Silber Pro Cycling                           Ottawa           ON
2      35     2:33:43  00:00    Jonah         Mead-Vancort   KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School      Ithaca           NY
3      4      2:33:45  00:02    Jacob         Tremblay       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Midlothian       VA
4      36     2:33:45  00:02    Gaelen        Merritt        Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments        Waterloo         ON
5      52     2:33:45  00:02    Tim           Weigelt        CS VELO                                      Plhiadelphia     PA
6      16     2:33:45  00:02    Alexis        Cartier        Transport Lacombe / Devinci                  Sainte-Anne-Des-LQC
7      28     2:33:45  00:02    Robert        Gutgesell      Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles             Oakville         ON
8      11     2:33:45  00:02    Bill          Ash            QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia     PA
9      63     2:33:45  00:02    David         Hoyle          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team   Newington        CT
10     37     2:33:45  00:02    Tim           Mitchell       CCB Racing                                   Ashland          MA
11     60     2:33:45  00:02    Brian         Campbell       545 Velo                                     Waltham          MA
12     24     2:33:45  00:02    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance                                  Norwalk          CT
13     8      2:33:45  00:02    Benjamin      Fogle          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Duncansville     PA
14     22     2:33:45  00:02    Nicolas       Ducharme                                                    Lanoraie         QC
15     25     2:33:45  00:02    Derek         Gee            Ottawa Bicycle Club                          Osgoode          ON
16     53     2:33:45  00:02    Kai           Wiggins        CCB Racing                                   East Greenwich   RI
17     15     2:33:45  00:02    Jack          Burke          team CHCH/NCCH                               Toronto          ON
18     1      2:33:45  00:02    Jesse         Stauffer       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Selinsgrove      PA
19     9      2:33:45  00:02    Andrew        Seitz          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Ny               NY
20     3      2:33:45  00:02    Marcos        Mazzola LazzaroKelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Christiansburg   VA
21     65     2:33:45  00:02    maxwell       rusch          Rensselaer                                   Farmington       CT
22     10     2:33:45  00:02    Philippe      Allard         Guru Racing Team                             Sherbrooke       QC
23     33     2:33:45  00:02    Mitchell      Macdonald      O'Regan's Subaru Cycling                     Lunenburg        NS
24     45     2:33:45  00:02    Justin        Purificati     Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                 Ottawa           ON
25    43     2:33:45  00:02    Kiernan       Orange         Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme                 Chelsea          QC
26     44     2:33:45  00:02    Erik          Post           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                       Brooklyn         NY
27     14     2:33:45  00:02    Eugene        Boronow        GS Mengoni USA                               Tucson           AZ
28     34     2:33:45  00:02    Colin         Mckenna        Lambs Gap Cycling Team                       Mechanicsburg    PA
29     17     2:33:45  00:02    William       Cooper         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia     PA
30     50     2:33:45  00:02    Fred          Thomas         Downeast Racing                              Cape Elizabeth   ME
31     48     2:33:45  00:02    Alex          Sanborn        CRCA/Foundation                              New York         NY
32     13     2:33:45  00:02    Bruce         Bird           Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments        Toronto          ON
33     27     2:33:45  00:02    William       Goodfellow     Silber Pro Cycling                           Montreal         QC
34     21     2:33:45  00:02    Matthew       Di Silvestro   Euro-sports                                  Ottawa           ON
35     29     2:33:45  00:02    John          Harris         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team   Ledyard          CT
36     30     2:33:45  00:02    James         Horn           CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                     New York         NY
37     51     2:33:45  00:02    Brett         Wachtendorf    Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       Doylestown       PA
38     61     2:33:45  00:02    Alex          Carmona        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles          Allston          MA
39     5      2:34:00  00:17    Meurig        James          QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia     PA
40     42     2:34:02  00:19    Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES          Boston           MA
41     32     2:34:08  00:25    Olivier       Lavigueur      GURU racing team                             Montreal         QC
42     26     2:34:12  00:29    Johan         Gibcus         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles          Brookline        MA
43     46     2:34:16  00:33    Casey         Roth           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                 Bright           ON
44     6      2:34:33  00:50    Brett         Kielick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Philadelphia     PA
45     7      2:34:38  00:55    Neal          Shepherd       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Palm Coast       FL
46     2      2:34:40  00:57    David         Novak          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite               Tunkhannock      PA
47     12     2:35:03  01:20    JamesLucas    Bent           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                 Peterborough     ON
48     49     2:35:36  01:53    Cory          Small          CCB Racing                                   Boxborough       MA
49     39     2:36:57  03:14    William       Morris         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles          Derry            NH
50     41     2:36:57  03:14    Joelle        Numainville    OPtum                                        Laval            UNK
51     47     2:41:14  07:31    Christopher   Rowley         COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TRUDELL MEDICAL  Brantford        ON
52     18     2:50:06  16:23    Dennis        Cottreau       Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                 Yarmouth         NS
53     54     2:54:36  20:53    Brian         Wolff          GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                      Port Jefferson StNY
54     62     3:24:05  50:22    Tom           Goetz                                                       Corning          NY










Women Pro/1/2/3                 47 Miles      21.11 MPH      22 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      153    2:13:00  00:00    Laurence      Dumais         Espoirs Quilicot                             St-Jérôme        QC
2      173    2:13:00  00:00    Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                          West Hempstead   NY
3      160    2:13:00  00:00    Kristie       Nichols James  :  QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
4      174    2:13:00  00:00    Emily         Spence         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                       Brooklyn         NY
5      158    2:13:00  00:00    Caroline      Moakley        PainPathways Racing                          Cary             NC
6      150    2:13:00  00:00    Paolina       Allan          P-K express                                  Aurora           ON
7      163    2:13:00  00:00    Kerrin        Strevell       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling              Valatie          NY
8      152    2:13:06  00:06    Madeleine     Boutet         TWENTY16                                     Anchorage        AK
9      162    2:13:06  00:06    Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista                              Rochester        NY
10     161    2:13:06  00:06    Catherine     Ouellette      Espoirs Quilicot                             St-Lambert       QC
11     165    2:13:06  00:06    Dafné         Théroux-IzquierEspoirs Quilicot                             Ste-Thérčse      QC
12     154    2:13:06  00:06    Suzanna       Dupee          Happy Tooth Women's Racing                   Carrboro         NC
13     159    2:13:11  00:11    Susan         Moore          Action Bikes & Outdoor                       Long Valley      NJ
14     155    2:13:11  00:11    Genevieve     Krahn          Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery        Winnipeg         MB
15     164    2:13:11  00:11    Stefanie      Sydlik         pedalpowertraining.com                       Cambridge        MA
16     156    2:13:11  00:11    Yvette        Labombard      Full Moon Vista                              Rochester        NY
17     170    2:13:17  00:17    Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                           New York         NY
18     172    2:13:30  00:30    Jenny         Ives           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team         Saratoga Springs NY
19     166    2:13:30  00:30    Meredith      Uhl            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling              Jamaica Plain    MA
20     171    2:13:30  00:30    Caryl         Gale           CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery        Hoboken          NJ
21     151    2:27:48  14:48    Audrey-Anne   Blais          Espoirs Quilicot                             Montreal         QC
22     157    2:37:42  24:42    Thivierge     Marie-France   Espoirs Quilicot                             Jonquiere        QC









Men 3                           47 Miles      23.88 MPH      50 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      342    1:57:35  00:00    Chris         Young          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                  Brooklyn         NY
2      320    1:57:35  00:00    Wyatt         Goral          Skylands Cycling                             Andover          NJ
3      313    1:57:35  00:00    William       Crabtree                                                    Cambridge        MA
4      350    1:57:35  00:00    Ira           Blumberg       CRCA / FGX Racing                            New York         NY
5      318    1:57:35  00:00    Laurent       Gervais        Espoirs Quilicot                             Lorraine         QC
6      325    1:57:35  00:00    Andreas       Katehis        CRCA/Jr Development                          Franklin Square  NY
7      354    1:57:35  00:00    Gregory       Seymour        Sonic Boom Racing                            Fort Collins     CO
8      353    1:57:35  00:00    aaron         phipps         bike Depot                                   poughkeepsie     NY
9      317    1:57:35  00:00    Jd            Gauthier       Triangle - Brickwell cycling                 Jamaica          NY
10     321    1:57:35  00:00    Charlie       Gorman         Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                Ottawa           ON
11     302    1:57:35  00:00    Baris         Aytan          CRCA / e2Value                               Brooklyn         NY
12     303    1:57:35  00:00    Bruce         Beauharnois    Farm Team Elite                              Peru             NY
13     312    1:57:35  00:00    Ian           Clarke         Killington mountain school                   Killington       VT
14     341    1:57:35  00:00    Kevin         Wood                                                        North Attleboro  MA
15     323    1:57:35  00:00    Aaron         Hamill         Waterloo Cycling Club                        Kitchener        ON
16     339    1:57:35  00:00    Christopher   Welch          Killington Mountain School                   Barneveld        NY
17     327    1:57:35  00:00    Simon         Langlois       Bikurious Racing Collective                  Montreal         QC
18     306    1:57:35  00:00    Greg          Boileau        Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team                Ottawa           ON
19     340    1:57:35  00:00    Corey         Williams       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                  New York         NY
20     309    1:57:35  00:00    Paul          Byron          Farm Team Elite                              Feura Bush       NY
21     305    1:57:35  00:00    Jonathan      Bocina         liberty Cycle                                Morristown       NJ
22     334    1:57:35  00:00    Nigel         Roedde         Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                Hamilton         ON
23     336    1:57:35  00:00    Alyosha       Smolarski      CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO                     New York         NY
24     338    1:57:35  00:00    Danick        Vandale        Team Manitoba                                Winnipeg         MB
25     328    1:57:35  00:00    Philippe      Lanthier       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                  Gatineau         QC
26     322    1:57:35  00:00    Randy         Hadzor         Variety Studios / Mello Velo                 Syracuse         NY
27     331    1:57:35  00:00    Erik          Markewich      Farm Team Elite                              Beacon           NY
28     316    1:57:35  00:00    Ryan          Fisher         The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn         NY
29     330    1:57:35  00:00    Andrew        Logiudice      skylands/sussex bike                         Augusta          NJ
30     337    1:57:35  00:00    Michael       Staropoli      Sherpa Elite Cycling                         Westport         CT
31     324    1:57:35  00:00    Lawrence      Heller         Central New York Cycling                     Bronx            NY
32     319    1:57:35  00:00    Maxwell       Godbey         Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles          Canton           MA
33     301    1:57:49  00:14    Egor          Astakhov       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                  Brooklyn         NY
34     315    1:57:49  00:14    Aaron         Essner         Sonic Boom Racing                            Bloomingdale     NJ
35     310    1:57:49  00:14    Aaron         Canale         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Annapolis        MD
36     329    1:57:49  00:14    Edmund        Liang          CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                     Woodside         NY
37     333    1:57:53  00:18    Jake          Mclaughlin     Drummond Cycles                              Lyme             NH
38     343    1:57:57  00:22    Daniel        Patterson      CRCA/Velorigin Performance                   Ballston Lake    NY
39     300    1:58:00  00:25    Ronald        Araya          Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell&ShebFreehold         NJ
40     307    1:58:04  00:29    Joshua        Bonvissuto                                                  Rochester        NY
41     351    1:58:30  00:55    Andrew        Kruger         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport           carp             ON
42     314    2:05:12  07:37    Nathan        Dugan          CRCA/Chimps in Training                      New York         NY
43     332    2:08:50  11:15    Birk          Mcgilvrey      La Prima Espresso Co. Racing                 Pittsburgh       PA
44     304    2:11:50  14:15    Darrell       Blakely-BazinetNine2FivePro.com cycling team                Cornwall         ON
45     352    2:13:10  15:35    Hans          Loeffelholz    Nine2FivePro.com                             Kanata           ON
46     311    2:29:38  32:03    Gerald        Chen           Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                Ottawa           ON










Women 3/4                       47 Miles      22.26 MPH      19 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      651    2:06:08  00:00    ChrisH.       Hadgis         CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                   New York         NY
2      652    2:06:12  00:04    Melissa       Hiller         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Pittsburgh       PA
3      655    2:10:11  04:03    Jessica       Meany          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX       Brooklyn         NY
4      661    2:10:17  04:09    Natasja       Brooijmans                                                  Boston           MA
5      654    2:10:17  04:09    Emily         Mackinnon      Nantucket Velo                               Nantucket        MA
6      662    2:10:24  04:16    Alexandra     Danforth                                                    Wellington       FL
7      656    2:10:28  04:20    Oksana        Miller         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX       New York         NY
8      667    2:10:28  04:20    Jaime         Soper          CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles         Brooklyn         NY
9      658    2:15:22  09:14    Natalie       Tapias         CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                     Brooklyn         NY
10     666    2:19:21  13:13    Alexandra     Schafer        Cadence Cycling and Multisport               Morrisville      PA
11     657    2:19:29  13:21    Karen         Schwartz       EECT/LiveLoveVelo                            Wading River     NY
12     664    2:19:39  13:31    Emma          Frame          Century Road Club Association                Brooklyn         NY
13     653    2:20:08  14:00    Fraida        Levilev        CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                   Brooklyn         NY
14     659    2:21:04  14:56    Natalie       Krantz                                                      Flagstaff        AZ
15     660    2:27:37  21:29    Caroline      Boileau        Nine2FivePro.com                             Ottawa           ON
16     663    2:31:11  25:03    Karla         Eisch          Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion            Vestal           NY










Men 4                           47 Miles      23.33 MPH      70 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      436    2:00:23  00:00    Dominick      Maietta        Team Bicycle Doctor                          Monroe           NY
2      412    2:00:25  00:02    Kevan         Edwards        Mello Velo                                   Syracuse         NY
3      429    2:00:25  00:02    Derek         Johanson                                                    Newtown Square   PA
4      425    2:00:25  00:02    Brian         Howles         CS Velo                                      Philadelphia     PA
5      433    2:00:25  00:02    Zachary       Kramer         1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics              Burlington       VT
6      445    2:00:25  00:02    Nat           Shaver                                                      Falmouth         MA
7      401    2:00:25  00:02    Julian        Azaret         CCB Racing                                   Medford          MA
8      417    2:00:25  00:02    Emerson       Glassey                                                     Cambridge        MA
9      441    2:00:25  00:02    Todd          Royal          CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo                     New York         NY
10     415    2:00:25  00:02    Jeb           Fowler         Linen/ BCA                                   Great Barrington MA
11     457    2:00:25  00:02    Dean          Zeffer         Lehigh University                            Sound Beach      NY
12     467    2:00:25  00:02    Hans          Morefield      Team Danbury Audi                            Katonah          NY
13     409    2:00:25  00:02    Brian         Cristiano      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                  New York         NY
14     407    2:00:25  00:02    Tyler         Chapman        Bike Rack Racing                             Washington       DC
15     426    2:00:25  00:02    Greg          Hruby                                                       New York         NY
16     464    2:00:25  00:02    John          garcia                                                      Brooklyn         NY
17     454    2:00:25  00:02    Mark          Wilens         Team Overlook                                Mount Tremper    NY
18     427    2:00:32  00:09    Jovica        Ivetic         Unattached                                   Brooklyn         NY
19     416    2:00:32  00:09    Michael       Gallagher      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Philadelphia     PA
20     440    2:00:32  00:09    Marcos        Picchio        CS VELO                                      Philadelphia     PA
21     446    2:00:32  00:09    Martin        Skotnicki      CRCA                                         New York         NY
22     419    2:00:32  00:09    Jonathan      Green          CMS Racing                                   Croton-On-Hudson NY
23     428    2:00:32  00:09    Mike          Janeiro        Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical ImagingGreensburg       PA
24     471    2:00:32  00:09    David         Torres         CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports        New York         NY
25     438    2:00:32  00:09    MarkDavid     Mcpherson      CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX               Brooklyn         NY
26     405    2:00:32  00:09    Angelo        Calilap        The 5th Floor NYC                            Brooklyn         NY
27     408    2:00:32  00:09    Silas         Clark          Team HB Hilltop                              Summit           NJ
28     469    2:00:32  00:09    Ryan          Quinn          CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                 New York         NY
29     453    2:00:32  00:09    Christian     Whitney        Cannibal Velo Club                           Chester          CT
30     423    2:00:32  00:09    Richard       Holzworth      La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling                Pittsburgh       PA
31     431    2:00:32  00:09    Hayden        Judd           Pink Street Cycling                          New York         NY
32     430    2:00:32  00:09    Mark          Jorgensen      PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                Cherry Hill      NJ
33     468    2:00:32  00:09    Rade          Popovic        Pop Works                                    Katonah          NY
34     442    2:00:32  00:09    Nick          Sabatelli      CT Cycling Advancement Program               Bethany          CT
35     434    2:00:32  00:09    Jonathon      Laurie         CRCA/Foundation                              Nyc              NY
36     413    2:00:41  00:18    Shane         Eno            O'Regan's Subaru Cycling                     Mahone Bay       NS
37     447    2:00:41  00:18    Justin        Strauss        CRCA/Jr Development                          Forest Hills     NY
38     411    2:00:41  00:18    Thomas        Discepola      W&D Racing / NYC Velo                        New York         NY
39     455    2:00:41  00:18    Galen         Xing           CRCA/Jr Development                          Bronx            NY
40     452    2:01:06  00:43    Ken           Vadnais        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                  Massapequa       NY
41     404    2:04:45  04:22    Pj            Bottoms                                                     Newton           NJ
42     450    2:04:45  04:22    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                         Somerville       MA
43     461    2:04:54  04:31    Kusmanto      Beham          Giacobean coffee                             Hastings         NY
44     465    2:04:54  04:31    Mark          Inaba          Kissena Cycling Club                         Weehawken        NJ
45     462    2:04:58  04:35    Russell       Bogin          CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn ConnollyNew York         NY
46     406    2:04:58  04:35    Tom           Catherines     HBC RACING                                   Centerport       NY
47     443    2:05:06  04:43    Kaan          Sarci          CRCA/Jr Development                          Cresskill        NJ
48     402    2:05:09  04:46    Richard       Bartolo                                                     Dundas           ON
49     422    2:10:56  10:33    Joseph        Holler                                                      Providence       RI
50     449    2:11:07  10:44    James         Terrani        CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                     Brooklyn         NY
51     470    2:11:25  11:02    Craig         Thaler         Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                 Chappaqua        NY
52     466    2:16:09  15:46    Hernan        Lucero         MBCR                                         Hicksville       NY
53     420    2:17:05  16:42    Carlos        Guerrero       CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports          Bronx            NY
54     451    2:17:13  16:50    Christian     Thompson                                                    Woburn           MA
55     400    2:17:18  16:55    Joseph        Ault           C S Velo                                     Chalfont         PA
56     463    2:17:27  17:04    Tim           Boring         Team ProPower Coaching                       South Orange     NJ
57     460    2:23:19  22:56    Juan          Barraza        CRCA                                         Brooklyn         NY
58     448    2:25:14  24:51    Daniel        Sullivan       Team Town Cycle                              West Milford     NJ
59     418    2:26:36  26:13    Daniel        Golden         Search and State                             Watchung         NJ










Men Masters 40+                 47 Miles      24.10 MPH      23 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      124    1:56:32  00:00    David         Taylor         CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse      new york         NY
2      118    1:56:38  00:06    William       Wisse          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                             Toms River       NJ
3      105    1:56:53  00:21    Gregg         Galletta       CRCA BH/Comedy Central                       Dobbs Ferry      NY
4      104    1:56:53  00:21    David         Freifelder     Westwood Velo                                Glenwood         NJ
5      112    1:56:53  00:21    Steve         Proulx         STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery               Gatineau         QC
6      120    1:56:53  00:21    Michael       Boardman       CRCA / BH Comedy Central                     Brooklyn         NY
7      115    1:56:53  00:21    MarkMax       Saenger        Windham Mountain Oufitters                   Elka Park        NY
8      114    1:56:53  00:21    Andreas       Runggatscher   FinKraft Cycling Team                        Monroe           NY
9      106    1:56:53  00:21    David         Gazsi          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport            Masham           QC
10     109    1:56:53  00:21    John          Landino        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                             Ridgewood        NJ
11     125    1:56:53  00:21    Tim           Ward           CMS Cycle Racing                             Hastings         NY
12     107    1:56:53  00:21    Jeffrey       Griffin        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          Pittsburgh       PA
13     110    1:56:53  00:21    Cary          Moretti        TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport            Richmond Hill    ON
14     117    1:56:53  00:21    Bryan         Teter          Fit Werx                                     Lititz           PA
15     100    1:56:53  00:21    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                        Haworth          NJ
16     102    1:56:53  00:21    Mike          Carney         US Military Cycling                          Hummelstown      PA
17     121    1:56:53  00:21    Marc          Cesare         Deno's Wonder Wheel                          Brooklyn         NY
18     101    2:02:24  05:52    Doug          Blades         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport           Mississauga      ON
19     111    2:02:31  05:59    Joseph        Orgera         triangle cyclists                            Forest Hills     NY









Men Masters 50+                 47 Miles      24.08 MPH      20 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      262    1:56:38  00:00    Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                       New York         NY
2      258    1:56:53  00:15    Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                          West New York    NJ
3      257    1:56:53  00:15    Brian         Mcandrews      PA Masters RC                                Wayne            PA
4      256    1:56:53  00:15    Richard       Kazimir        Century Road Club of America                 Flemington       NJ
5      252    1:56:53  00:15    William       Caligari       Linen                                        Sheffield        MA
6      263    1:56:53  00:15    William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                West Hartford    CT
7      260    1:56:53  00:15    Bob           Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles         Somerville       MA
8      271    1:57:04  00:26    Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle                                Livingston       NJ
9      254    2:02:21  05:43    Jon           Gee            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                 Osgoode          ON
10     253    2:02:33  05:55    Greg          Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery        Shrewsbury       NJ
11     275    2:02:47  06:09    Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse        Averill Park     NY
12     250    2:03:26  06:48    Ron           Amos           Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                 Ottawa           ON
13     251    2:08:31  11:53    Joseph        Brennan        Century Road Club of America                 Warren           NJ
14     274    2:13:33  16:55    Tom           Orlando        Rockstar                                     New York         NY
15     261    2:20:43  24:05    Charles       Rowland        EBS Racing                                   Furlong          PA
16     272    2:38:34  41:56    Jeff          Moore          Tri-State Velo                               Hatfield         PA








Men 5 u35                       47 Miles      22.82 MPH      17 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      200    2:03:04  00:00    Anthony       Baugh                                                       Nyc              NY
2      202    2:03:06  00:02    Jonas         Gustafsson                                                  Brooklyn         NY
3      203    2:03:06  00:02    Shawn         Jackson        Teambikeway.com                              Marlboro         NY
4      211    2:03:06  00:02    Tim           Willis                                                      Brooklyn         NY
5      201    2:03:06  00:02    Nick          Burton         Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
6      221    2:03:18  00:14    Pedro         Espinosa                                                    Germantown       NY
7      210    2:09:50  06:46    Hunter        Simpson        team Somerset                                Lebanon          NJ
8      207    2:10:02  06:58    Daniel        Morin          EC mathieu Performance - Savini              Québec           QC
9      206    2:10:05  07:01    Paul          Magda                                                       Rutherford       NJ
10     220    2:10:59  07:55    James         Englert                                                     Hoboken          NJ
11     204    2:14:44  11:40    Colden        Kimber         Favata's TRT Bicycles's                      Gardiner         NY
12     223    2:22:23  19:19    John          Welling        CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                    Jersey City      NJ
13     212    2:23:57  20:53    Christopher   Zazzaro        Rocky Point Cycle                            Selden           NY










Men 5 35+                       47 Miles      22.81 MPH      20 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      550    2:03:06  00:00    Brian         Berry          Search and State                             Saint James      NY
2      552    2:03:06  00:00    Christopher   Dudko          CMS Cycle Racing                             Hastings-On-HudsoNY
3      566    2:03:13  00:07    Richard       Tortorici III  R-Cubed                                      Clifton Park     NY
4      558    2:03:15  00:09    Ronald        Restivo        Huntington Bicycle Club                      Port Washington  NY
5      551    2:03:21  00:15    John          Cullinan       Bicycle Depot                                Kingston         NY
6      562    2:03:26  00:20    Andrew        Fisher         Triangle Cyclists                            Great Neck       NY
7      553    2:03:31  00:25    Patrick       Hendrix        ADK TRI CLUB                                 Ticonderoga      NY
8      554    2:03:33  00:27    Sean          Hillock                                                     Oakdale          NY
9      560    2:07:35  04:29    John          Bonetsky                                                    Niverville       NY
10     556    2:10:29  07:23    Jeffrey       Platt          Tom's Pro Bike                               Amherst          NY
11     568    2:10:29  07:23    Rob           Walsh          Cycling Concepts Racing Team                 Wethersfield     CT
12     565    2:21:40  18:34    Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles                              Thetford         VT
13     567    2:22:36  19:30    uber          uribe                                                       wood-ridge       NJ
14     561    2:26:50  23:44    Brendan       Cyr            Kissena                                      New York         NY
15     557    2:29:17  26:11    Rod           Rawding        O'Regan's Subaru Cycling                     Conquerall Bank  NS
16     564    2:29:50  26:44    Dennis        Maille         R-Cubed                                      Scotia           NY
17     559    2:30:52  27:46    Ross          Stephens                                                    Hopewell JunctionNY









Men 5 45+                       47 Miles      22.33 MPH      18 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1      621    2:05:46  00:00    Neil          Isola          MBCR - Mineola Bike Club Racing              Merrick          NY
2      607    2:06:00  00:14    Jeff          Litchfield     Blue Steel Cyclery                           Concord          NH
3      608    2:06:06  00:20    Chad          Phillips       1K2GO-Burris Logistics                       South Burlington VT
4      603    2:10:11  04:25    Paul          Heffler        Ottawa bicycle club                          Ottawa           ON
5      610    2:10:11  04:25    Claudio       Torres                                                      Brooklyn         NY
6      612    2:10:17  04:31    Kevin         Maldonado      Windham Mountain Outfitters                  Windham          NY
7      623    2:10:17  04:31    Larry         White          Montclair Cycling                            Bloomfield       NJ
8      600    2:10:17  04:31    Joe           Ceglio                                                      Eastport         NY
9      606    2:10:24  04:38    Doron         Lipshitz       Montclair Cyclists                           Livingston       NJ
10     624    2:15:04  09:18    Bill          Nicholas                                                    Kingston         NY
11     620    2:17:09  11:23    Scott         Craighead      Hillbusters                                  Fairfield        CT
12     622    2:19:50  14:04    Jimmy         Schmalenberger                                              East Islip       NY
13     609    2:20:31  14:45    Richard       Taggart                                                     Boston           MA