Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 TT - Windham, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 1, Time Trial
Windham, NY
August 1, 2014





Men Pro/1/2                             10 miles     29.14 mph       53 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     19     20:35.26      0:00:00    Matteo      Dal-Cin         Silber Pro Cycling                            Ottawa             ON
   2     24     20:49.78      0:00:14    Eneas       Freyre          TTEndurance                                   Norwalk            CT
   3     37     20:54.04      0:00:19    Tim         Mitchell        CCB Racing                                    Ashland            MA
   4      4     21:04.76      0:00:29    Jacob       Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Midlothian         VA
   5     28     21:14.67      0:00:39    Robert      Gutgesell       Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles              Oakville           ON
   6     50     21:15.89      0:00:40    Fred        Thomas          Downeast Racing                               Cape Elizabeth     ME
   7     15     21:29.42      0:00:54    Jack        Burke           team CHCH/NCCH                                Toronto            ON
   8      9     21:30.91      0:00:55    Andrew      Seitz           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Ny                 NY
   9     11     21:31.72      0:00:56    Bill        Ash             QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com           Philadelphia       PA
  10     53     21:38.59      0:01:03    Kai         Wiggins         CCB Racing                                    East Greenwich     RI
  11     13     21:38.81      0:01:03    Bruce       Bird            Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments         Toronto            ON
  12     29     21:40.45      0:01:05    John        Harris          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team    Ledyard            CT
  13     16     21:41.68      0:01:06    Alexis      Cartier         Transport Lacombe / Devinci                   Sainte-Anne-Des-LacQC
  14      3     21:47.43      0:01:12    Marcos      Mazzola LazzarotKelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Christiansburg     VA
  15     46     21:48.60      0:01:13    Casey       Roth            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                  Bright             ON
  16      6     21:53.82      0:01:18    Brett       Kielick         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Philadelphia       PA
  17     27     21:58.67      0:01:23    William     Goodfellow      Silber Pro Cycling                            Montreal           QC
  18     45     22:02.37      0:01:27    Justin      Purificati      Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                  Ottawa             ON
  19      8     22:04.58      0:01:29    Benjamin    Fogle           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Duncansville       PA
  20     25     22:10.36      0:01:35    Derek       Gee             Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Osgoode            ON
  21     36     22:15.37      0:01:40    Gaelen      Merritt         Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments         Waterloo           ON
  22      2     22:17.23      0:01:42    David       Novak           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Tunkhannock        PA
  23     22     22:21.97      0:01:46    Nicolas     Ducharme                                                      Lanoraie           QC
  24     12     22:27.81      0:01:52    James Lucas Bent            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                  Peterborough       ON
  25      1     22:33.90      0:01:58    Jesse       Stauffer        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                  Selinsgrove        PA
  26     51     22:34.35      0:01:59    Brett       Wachtendorf     Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team        Doylestown         PA
  27     17     22:37.20      0:02:02    William     Cooper          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           Philadelphia       PA
  28     34     22:37.47      0:02:02    Colin       Mckenna         Lambs Gap Cycling Team                        Mechanicsburg      PA
  29     31     22:38.64      0:02:03    Meurig      James           QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           Philadelphia       PA
  30     26     22:40.84      0:02:05    Johan       Gibcus          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles           Brookline          MA
  31     42     22:43.88      0:02:08    Daniel      Nuzzo-Mueller   GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES           Boston             MA
  32     39     22:44.22      0:02:09    William     Morris          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles           Derry              NH
  33     14     22:46.55      0:02:11    Eugene      Boronow         GS Mengoni USA                                Tucson             AZ
  34     18     22:52.06      0:02:17    Dennis      Cottreau        Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                  Yarmouth           NS
  35     48     22:54.90      0:02:19    Alex        Sanborn         CRCA/Foundation                               New York           NY
  36     49     23:07.16      0:02:32    Cory        Small           CCB Racing                                    Boxborough         MA
  37     43     23:11.97      0:02:36    Kiernan     Orange          Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme                  Chelsea            QC
  38     33     23:21.95      0:02:46    Mitchell    Macdonald       O'Regan's Subaru Cycling                      Lunenburg          NS
  39     32     23:44.87      0:03:09    Olivier     Lavigueur       GURU racing team                              Montreal           QC
  40     10     24:03.91      0:03:28    Philippe    Allard          Guru Racing Team                              Sherbrooke         QC
  41     47     24:09.52      0:03:34    Christopher Rowley          COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TRUDELL MEDICAL   Brantford          ON
  42     35     24:11.82      0:03:36    Jonah       Mead-Vancort    KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School       Ithaca             NY
  43     54     24:29.90      0:03:54    Brian       Wolff           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                       Port Jefferson StatNY
  44     52     24:48.37      0:04:13    Tim         Weigelt         CS VELO                                       Plhiadelphia       PA
  45     41     25:09.85      0:04:34    Joelle      Numainville     OPtum                                         Laval              UNK
  46     21     28:38.05      0:08:03    Matthew     Di Silvestro    Euro-sports                                   Ottawa             ON
  47      7     28:38.06      0:08:03    Neal        Shepherd        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                Palm Coast         FL








Women Pro/1/2/3                         10 miles                     17 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     150    23:20.75      0:00:00   Paolina      Allan           P-K express                                   Aurora             ON
   2     162    23:34.60      0:00:14   Christine    Schryver        Full Moon Vista                               Rochester          NY
   3     164    24:54.10      0:01:34   Stefanie     Sydlik          pedalpowertraining.com                        Cambridge          MA
   4     163    25:08.53      0:01:48   Kerrin       Strevell        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling               Valatie            NY
   5     155    25:24.02      0:02:04   Genevieve    Krahn           Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery         Winnipeg           MB
   6     160    25:26.41      0:02:06   Kristie      Nichols James   QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com                Philadelphia       PA
   7     165    25:37.16      0:02:17   Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdEspoirs Quilicot                              Ste-Thérčse        QC
   8     152    25:58.86      0:02:38   Madeleine    Boutet          TWENTY16                                      Anchorage          AK
   9     158    26:01.81      0:02:41   Caroline     Moakley         PainPathways Racing                           Cary               NC
  10     166    26:04.72      0:02:44   Meredith     Uhl             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling               Jamaica Plain      MA
  11     153    26:16.76      0:02:56   Laurence     Dumais          Espoirs Quilicot                              St-Jérôme          QC
  12     154    26:22.12      0:03:02   Suzanna      Dupee           Happy Tooth Women's Racing                    Carrboro           NC
  13     161    26:46.53      0:03:26   Catherine    Ouellette       Espoirs Quilicot                              St-Lambert         QC
  14     159    27:04.79      0:03:44   Susan        Moore           Action Bikes & Outdoor                        Long Valley        NJ
  15     157    30:32.74      0:07:12   Thivierge    Marie-France    Espoirs Quilicot                              Jonquiere          QC
  16     151    30:43.20      0:07:23   Audrey-Anne  Blais           Espoirs Quilicot                              Montreal           QC
                            Rochester          NY
  







Men 3                                   10 miles     26.90 mph       45 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     321    22:18.30      0:00:00   Charlie      Gorman          Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                 Ottawa             ON
   2     339    22:34.50      0:00:16   Christopher  Welch           Killington Mountain School                    Barneveld          NY
   3     338    22:37.68      0:00:19   Danick       Vandale         Team Manitoba                                 Winnipeg           MB
   4     317    22:38.18      0:00:20   Jd           Gauthier        Triangle - Brickwell cycling                  Jamaica            NY
   5     320    22:43.48      0:00:25   Wyatt        Goral           Skylands Cycling                              Andover            NJ
   6     303    22:49.72      0:00:31   Bruce        Beauharnois     Farm Team Elite                               Peru               NY
   7     312    22:53.69      0:00:35   Ian          Clarke          Killington mountain school                    Killington         VT
   8     318    22:59.42      0:00:41   Laurent      Gervais         Espoirs Quilicot                              Lorraine           QC
   9     306    23:08.68      0:00:50   Greg         Boileau         Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team                 Ottawa             ON
  10     324    23:17.44      0:00:59   Lawrence     Heller          Central New York Cycling                      Bronx              NY
  11     310    23:17.48      0:00:59   Aaron        Canale          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                  Annapolis          MD
  12     305    23:20.45      0:01:02   Jonathan     Bocina          liberty Cycle                                 Morristown         NJ
  13     322    23:23.67      0:01:05   Randy        Hadzor          » Variety Studios / Mello Velo                Syracuse           NY
  14     319    23:26.61      0:01:08   Maxwell      Godbey          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles           Canton             MA
  15     327    23:28.20      0:01:10   Simon        Langlois        Bikurious Racing Collective                   Montreal           QC
  16     337    23:31.29      0:01:13   Michael      Staropoli       Sherpa Elite Cycling                          Westport           CT
  17     315    23:31.61      0:01:13   Aaron        Essner          Sonic Boom Racing                             Bloomingdale       NJ
  18     313    23:36.75      0:01:18   William      Crabtree                                                      Cambridge          MA
  19     316    23:39.90      0:01:21   Ryan         Fisher          The 5th Floor NYC                             Brooklyn           NY
  20     331    23:41.17      0:01:23   Erik         Markewich       Farm Team Elite                               Beacon             NY
  21     309    23:43.06      0:01:25   Paul         Byron           Farm Team Elite                               Feura Bush         NY
  22     328    23:44.64      0:01:26   Philippe     Lanthier        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                   Gatineau           QC
  23     300    23:45.76      0:01:27   Ronald       Araya           Riptide Cycling, Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell&ShebFreehold           NJ
  24     334    23:48.05      0:01:30   Nigel        Roedde          Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                 Hamilton           ON
  25     344    23:55.10      0:01:37   Gregory      Benning         CRCA/Jr Development                           Queens             NY
  26     302    23:58.13      0:01:40   Baris        Aytan           CRCA / e2Value                                Brooklyn           NY
  27     341    24:09.66      0:01:51   Kevin        Wood                                                          North Attleboro    MA
  28     330    24:14.95      0:01:56   Andrew       Logiudice       skylands/sussex bike                          Augusta            NJ
  29     323    24:16.05      0:01:58   Aaron        Hamill          Waterloo Cycling Club                         Kitchener          ON
  30     301    24:29.18      0:02:11   Egor         Astakhov        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                   Brooklyn           NY
  31     314    24:39.98      0:02:21   Nathan       Dugan           CRCA/Chimps in Training                       New York           NY
  32     340    24:43.49      0:02:25   Corey        Williams        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                   New York           NY
  33     336    24:50.24      0:02:32   Alyosha      Smolarski       CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO                      New York           NY
  34     342    25:08.30      0:02:50   Chris        Young           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                   Brooklyn           NY
  35     332    25:08.46      0:02:50   Birk         Mcgilvrey       La Prima Espresso Co. Racing                  Pittsburgh         PA
  36     333    25:12.49      0:02:54   Jake         Mclaughlin      Drummond Cycles                               Lyme               NH
  37     311    25:16.80      0:02:58   Gerald       Chen            Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                 Ottawa             ON
  38     325    25:30.42      0:03:12   Andreas      Katehis         CRCA/Jr Development                           Franklin Square    NY
  39     304    25:36.80      0:03:18   Darrell      Blakely-Bazinet Nine2FivePro.com cycling team                 Cornwall           ON
  40     307    25:51.07      0:03:33   Joshua       Bonvissuto                                                    Rochester          NY
  41     329    26:25.33      0:04:07   Edmund       Liang           CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                      Woodside           NY
  42     343    26:25.34      0:04:07   Daniel       Patterson       CRCA/Velorigin Performance                    Ballston L+R595ake NY
 









Women 3/4                               10 miles     23.12 mph       10 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     652    25:56.96      0:00:00    Melissa     Hiller          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           Pittsburgh         PA
   2     655    26:18.46      0:00:22    Jessica     Meany           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX        Brooklyn           NY
   3     651    26:42.08      0:00:46    Chris H.    Hadgis          CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                    New York           NY
   4     654    26:51.83      0:00:55    Emily       Mackinnon       Nantucket Velo                                Nantucket          MA
   5     656    27:22.11      0:01:26    Oksana      Miller          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX        New York           NY
   6     658    28:26.30      0:02:30    Natalie     Tapias          CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                      Brooklyn           NY
   7     657    28:57.66      0:03:01    Karen       Schwartz        EECT/LiveLoveVelo                             Wading River       NY
   8     653    29:09.50      0:03:13    Fraida      Levilev         CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                    Brooklyn           NY
   9     659    31:14.47      0:05:18    Natalie     Krantz                                                        Flagstaff          AZ






Men 4                                   10 miles     25.67 mph       58 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     415    23:22.42      0:00:00   Jeb          Fowler          Linen/ BCA                                    Great Barrington   MA
   2     433    23:26.41      0:00:04   Zachary      Kramer          1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics               Burlington         VT
   3     444    23:50.70      0:00:28   Alexander    Semkow          Bethel Cycle Sport                            Redding            CT
   4     412    23:50.85      0:00:28   Kevan        Edwards         Mello Velo                                    Syracuse           NY
   5     416    23:58.01      0:00:36   Michael      Gallagher       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           Philadelphia       PA
   6     427    24:04.12      0:00:42   Jovica       Ivetic          Unattached                                    Brooklyn           NY
   7     443    24:05.66      0:00:43   Kaan         Sarci           CRCA/Jr Development                           Cresskill          NJ
   8     434    24:17.01      0:00:55   Jonathon     Laurie          CRCA/Foundation                               Nyc                NY
   9     425    24:22.55      0:01:00   Brian        Howles          CS Velo                                       Philadelphia       PA
  10     429    24:27.16      0:01:05   Derek        Johanson                                                      Newtown Square     PA
  11     436    24:32.20      0:01:10   Dominick     Maietta         Team Bicycle Doctor                           Monroe             NY
  12     453    24:35.94      0:01:13   Christian    Whitney         Cannibal Velo Club                            Chester            CT
  13     426    24:38.62      0:01:16   Greg         Hruby                                                         New York           NY
  14     458    24:40.16      0:01:18   JP           Rorech          BVF                                           Brooklyn           NY
  15     423    24:40.59      0:01:18   Richard      Holzworth       La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling                 Pittsburgh         PA
  16     409    24:41.04      0:01:19   Brian        Cristiano       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                   New York           NY
  17     457    24:43.18      0:01:21   Dean         Zeffer          Lehigh University                             Sound Beach        NY
  18     401    24:44.15      0:01:22   Julian       Azaret          CCB Racing                                    Medford            MA
  19     440    24:45.12      0:01:23   Marcos       Picchio         CS VELO                                       Philadelphia       PA
  20     445    24:47.63      0:01:25   Nat          Shaver                                                        Falmouth           MA
  21     454    24:48.99      0:01:26   Mark         Wilens          Team Overlook                                 Mount Tremper      NY
  22     417    24:53.82      0:01:31   Emerson      Glassey                                                       Cambridge          MA
  23     441    25:02.21      0:01:40   Todd         Royal           CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo                      New York           NY
  24     413    25:07.64      0:01:45   Shane        Eno             O'Regan's Subaru Cycling                      Mahone Bay         NS
  25     406    25:12.98      0:01:50   Tom          Catherines      HBC RACING                                    Centerport         NY
  26     449    25:23.53      0:02:01   James        Terrani         CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                      Brooklyn           NY
  27     428    25:24.65      0:02:02   Mike         Janeiro         Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging Greensburg         PA
  28     452    25:30.16      0:02:08   Ken          Vadnais         BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                   Massapequa         NY
  29     431    25:36.36      0:02:14   Hayden       Judd            Pink Street Cycling                           New York           NY
  30     419    25:39.06      0:02:17   Jonathan     Green           CMS Racing                                    Croton-On-Hudson   NY
  31     411    25:40.65      0:02:18   Thomas       Discepola       W&D Racing / NYC Velo                         New York           NY
  32     405    25:43.45      0:02:21   Angelo       Calilap         The 5th Floor NYC                             Brooklyn           NY
  33     404    25:55.83      0:02:33   Pj           Bottoms                                                       Newton             NJ
  34     414    26:02.57      0:02:40   Jeremy       Fand            Team Velo 5                                   New Rochelle       NY
  35     442    26:11.59      0:02:49   Nick         Sabatelli       CT Cycling Advancement Program                Bethany            CT
  36     407    26:11.61      0:02:49   Tyler        Chapman         Bike Rack Racing                              Washington         DC
  37     446    26:14.17      0:02:52   Martin       Skotnicki       CRCA                                          New York           NY
  38     430    26:27.94      0:03:05   Mark         Jorgensen       PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                 Cherry Hill        NJ
  39     408    26:33.66      0:03:11   Silas        Clark           Team HB Hilltop                               Summit             NJ
  40     402    26:38.99      0:03:16   Richard      Bartolo                                                       Dundas             ON
  41     422    26:42.08      0:03:20   Joseph       Holler                                                        Providence         RI
  42     447    26:49.94      0:03:27   Justin       Strauss         CRCA/Jr Development                           Forest Hills       NY
  43     455    27:09.07      0:03:47   Galen        Xing            CRCA/Jr Development                           Bronx              NY
  44     451    27:39.85      0:04:17   Christian    Thompson                                                      Woburn             MA
  45     400    27:47.49      0:04:25   Joseph       Ault            C S Velo                                      Chalfont           PA
  46     450    27:51.22      0:04:29   Nicholas     Tham            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                          Somerville         MA
  47     420    28:10.55      0:04:48   Carlos       Guerrero        CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports           Bronx              NY
  48     418    28:17.34      0:04:55   Daniel       Golden          Search and State                              Watchung           NJ
  49     448    29:23.32      0:06:01   Daniel       Sullivan        Team Town Cycle                               West Milford       NJ








Men Masters 40+                         10 miles     28.04 mph       17 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     106    21:24.04      0:00:00    David       Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport             Masham             QC
   2     114    21:35.11      0:00:11    Andreas     Runggatscher    FinKraft Cycling Team                         Monroe             NY
   3     112    22:15.78      0:00:51    Steve       Proulx          STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery                Gatineau           QC
   4     104    22:42.93      0:01:18    David       Freifelder      Westwood Velo                                 Glenwood           NJ
   5     118    22:58.60      0:01:34    William     Wisse           DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                              Toms River         NJ
   6     100    23:02.50      0:01:38    Roger       Aspholm         Finkraft Cycling Team                         Haworth            NJ
   7     117    23:05.77      0:01:41    Bryan       Teter           Fit Werx                                      Lititz             PA
   8     110    23:16.80      0:01:52    Cary        Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport             Richmond Hill      ON
   9     107    23:38.29      0:02:14    Jeffrey     Griffin         QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com           Pittsburgh         PA
  10     105    23:49.42      0:02:25    Gregg       Galletta        CRCA BH/Comedy Central                        Dobbs Ferry        NY
  11     102    23:51.25      0:02:27    Mike        Carney          US Military Cycling                           Hummelstown        PA
  12     115    24:13.05      0:02:49    Mark Max    Saenger         Windham Mountain Oufitters                    Elka Park          NY
  13     109    24:48.13      0:03:24    John        Landino         DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                              Ridgewood          NJ
  14     101    24:53.81      0:03:29    Doug        Blades          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport            Mississauga        ON
  15     111    25:14.72      0:03:50    Joseph      Orgera          triangle cyclists                             Forest Hills       NY
 






Men Masters 50+                         10 miles     27.19 mph       14 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     250    22:04.14      0:00:00    Ron         Amos            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                  Ottawa             ON
   2     254    22:56.13      0:00:52    Jon         Gee             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                  Osgoode            ON
   3     259    22:59.20      0:00:55    Guy         Poirier         bethel cycle                                  Norwalk            CT
   4     263    23:22.60      0:01:18    William     Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford      CT
   5     258    23:35.63      0:01:31    Doug        O'Neill         Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York      NJ
   6     262    23:37.55      0:01:33    Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                        New York           NY
   7     252    24:23.11      0:02:19    William     Caligari        Linen                                         Sheffield          MA
   8     260    25:01.10      0:02:57    Bob         Roldan          CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles          Somerville         MA
   9     257    25:28.66      0:03:24    Brian       Mcandrews       PA Masters RC                                 Wayne              PA
  10     256    25:34.30      0:03:30    Richard     Kazimir         Century Road Club of America                  Flemington         NJ
  11     253    25:40.95      0:03:36    Greg        Campi           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         Shrewsbury         NJ
  12     251    26:30.99      0:04:26    Joseph      Brennan         Century Road Club of America                  Warren             NJ
  13     261    27:02.42      0:04:58    Charles     Rowland         EBS Racing                                    Furlong            PA






Men 5 u35                               10 miles     25.20 mph       13 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     202    23:48.81      0:00:00    Jonas       Gustafsson                                                    Brooklyn           NY
   2     203    24:02.91      0:00:14    Shawn       Jackson         Teambikeway.com                               Marlboro           NY
   3     205    24:25.27      0:00:37    Tom         Lennon                                                        Ridgewood          NJ
   4     200    25:33.96      0:01:45    Anthony     Baugh                                                         Nyc                NY
   5     211    25:53.87      0:02:05    Tim         Willis                                                        Brooklyn           NY
   6     207    26:18.97      0:02:30    Daniel      Morin           EC mathieu Performance - Savini               Québec             QC
   7     204    26:34.69      0:02:46    Colden      Kimber          Favata's TRT Bicycles's                       Gardiner           NY
   8     210    26:44.81      0:02:56    Hunter      Simpson         team Somerset                                 Lebanon            NJ
   9     201    27:00.03      0:03:12    Nick        Burton          Lucarelli & Castaldi                          New York           NY
  10     206    27:00.81      0:03:12    Paul        Magda                                                         Rutherford         NJ
  11     208    27:17.65      0:03:29    Alexis      Pinard          VELOCE                                        Montréal           QC
  12     212    28:31.40      0:04:43    Christopher Zazzaro         Rocky Point Cycle                             Selden             NY






Men 5 35+                               10 miles     24.99 mph       10 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     558    24:00.80      0:00:00    Ronald      Restivo         Huntington Bicycle Club                       Port Washington    NY
   2     552    24:45.63      0:00:45    Christopher Dudko           CMS Cycle Racing                              Hastings-On-Hudson NY
   3     554    24:53.06      0:00:53    Sean        Hillock                                                       Oakdale            NY
   4     553    24:57.28      0:00:57    Patrick     Hendrix         ADK TRI CLUB                                  Ticonderoga        NY
   5     551    25:12.00      0:01:12    John        Cullinan        Bicycle Depot                                 Kingston           NY
   6     550    26:10.02      0:02:10    Brian       Berry           Search and State                              Saint James        NY
   7     556    26:27.12      0:02:27    Jeffrey     Platt           Tom's Pro Bike                                Amherst            NY
   8     557    28:37.72      0:04:37    Rod         Rawding         O'Regan's Subaru Cycling                      Conquerall Bank    NS
   9     559    30:20.00      0:06:20    Ross        Stephens                                                      Hopewell Junction  NY







Men 5 45+                               10 miles     24.57 mph       13 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     607    24:25.22      0:00:00    Jeff        Litchfield      Blue Steel Cyclery                            Concord            NH
   2     608    25:39.99      0:01:14    Chad        Phillips        1K2GO-Burris Logistics                        South Burlington   VT
   3     612    26:19.66      0:01:54    Kevin       Maldonado       Windham Mountain Outfitters                   Windham            NY
   4     600    27:39.76      0:03:14    Joe         Ceglio                                                        Eastport           NY
   5     610    27:51.99      0:03:26    Claudio     Torres                                                        Brooklyn           NY
   6     606    28:20.02      0:03:55    Doron       Lipshitz        Montclair Cyclists                            Livingston         NJ
   7     609    29:14.13      0:04:49    Richard     Taggart                                                       Boston             MA
  







   
Open Men                                10 miles     23.83 mph       6 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     501    25:10.66      0:00:00   Chris        Welch           GS MVBC                                       Barneveld          NY
   2     502    25:48.00      0:00:38   David        Carr            CRCA/e2Value                                  New York           NY
   3     500    25:58.65      0:00:48   Bill         Shashaty        Kingston Cyclery                              Stone Ridge        NY
   4     504    25:59.42      0:00:49   Tim          Boring          Team ProPower Coaching                        South Orange       NJ
   5     510    26:35.79      0:01:25   Nick         Bove
   6     505    27:13.58      0:02:03   Bob          O'Brien         NEBC                                          Framingham         MA







Open Women                              10 miles     23.83 mph       4 starters

 Place   Bib      Time         Back     First Name   Last Name       Team                                          City               State
   1     507    25:41.91      0:00:00   Jenny        Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team          Saratoga Springs   NY
   2     508    27:18.97      0:01:37   Caroline     Boileau         Nine2FivePro.com                              Ottawa             ON
   3     800    27:46.18      0:02:05   Alexandra    Danforth                                                      Wellington         FL
   4     509    28:15.17      0:02:34   Jodee        Novak           ironbridge/tarmac cycling                     Yorktown Heights   NY