Catamount Classic Pro XCT - Williston, VT

Specialized Catamount Classic Pro XCT
Catamount Outdoor Family Center
Williston, VT
July 26, 2014





UCI Elite Men              34.5 K        20.8 KPH          55 starters

Place    Bib      Time     First Name    Last Name         Team                                                   City                  State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5   Lap 6
1        25       1:39:45  Antoine       Caron             Specialized Racing Canada                              Stoneham-Et-TewkesburyQC     16:26   16:38   16:48   17:02   16:32   16:19
2        12       1:39:45  Kerry         Werner Jr.        BMC project Dirt presented by KMC                      Banner Elk            NC     16:26   16:38   16:48   17:02   16:34   16:18
3        64       1:39:48  Cameron       Dodge             Pure Energy Scott Mnt bk team                          Huntingdon Valley     PA     16:26   16:39   16:48   17:02   16:32   16:21
4        11       1:40:31  Spencer       Paxson            Kona Bicycles                                          Bellingham            WA     16:25   16:40   16:53   16:57   16:42   16:54
5        10       1:41:28  Mitchell      Hoke              The Pro's Closet - Stan's NoTubes                      Boulder               CO     16:28   16:39   16:45   17:02   16:43   17:50
6        23       1:42:06  Casey         Williams          Whole Athlete/Specialized                              Big Bear City         CA     16:44   16:45   16:51   17:04   17:13   17:29
7        24       1:42:40  Mathew        Waghorn           New Zealand                                            Feilding              NZ     16:29   17:00   17:05   17:50   17:09   17:08
8        41       1:42:41  Cole          Oberman           RareDiseaseCycling.org                                 Philadelphia          PA     16:57   17:06   17:06   17:15   17:08   17:09
9        27       1:43:02  Billy         Melone            Riverside Racing                                       Bolton                MA     16:44   17:08   17:12   17:19   17:21   17:18
10       18       1:43:25  Ryan          Woodall           The Pro's Closet / Stan's NoTubes Mtb Team             Ocala                 FL     16:56   17:07   17:05   17:26   17:25   17:27
11       56       1:43:31  Jeremy        Powers            RAPHA-FOCUS                                            Easthampton           MA     18:00   17:13   17:11   17:04   17:15   16:48
12       21       1:43:32  Cypress       Gorry             Whole Athlete/Specialized                              Payson                AZ     17:00   17:10   17:24   17:34   17:26   16:57
13       53       1:44:45  Luke          Vrouwenvelder     Champion-System/Cannondale                             Chapel Hill           NC     17:20   17:04   17:16   17:27   17:50   17:47
14       14       1:44:46  Patrick       Chartrand         Rocky Mountain Factory                                 Prevost               QC     16:25   16:53   17:40   18:09   17:50   17:48
15       37       1:45:39  Bradford      Perley            Champion system/cannondale                             Brevard               NC     17:11   17:13   17:16   17:27   18:04   18:28
16       62       1:46:06  Ryan          Standish                                                                 Durango               CO     17:53   17:21   17:41   17:38   17:42   17:50
17       16       1:46:18  Tom           Sampson           Adigga Racing                                          Holderness            NH     16:51   17:32   18:01   17:31   18:14   18:09
18       20       1:46:20  Emmanuel      Boily             Cyclone d'Alma / Equipe du Quebec                      Alma                  QC     17:20   17:58   18:13   17:45   17:50   17:16
19       31       1:46:48  Tj            Woodruff          backcountry.com                                        Prescott              AZ     17:32   17:41   17:47   17:56   18:08   17:44
20       34       1:46:56  Aaron         Oakes             Bicycle Express Racing                                 Richmond              VT     17:32   17:36   17:49   17:36   18:03   18:18
21       17       1:47:10  Payson        Mcelveen          Richard's Rainwater MTB Racing                         Durango               CO     17:00   18:25   18:20   18:00   17:43   17:43
22       15       1:47:23  Christopher   Hamlin            Bicycle Express Racing                                 Jonesville            VT     16:59   17:35   17:50   18:09   18:21   18:29
23       60       1:47:29  Jorge         Brito             Techocyclo                                             Cunca                 EQ     17:46   17:36   17:46   18:31   18:01   17:49
24       43       1:48:18  Vincent       Belhumeur         lessard bicycles\Equipe Quebec                         Quabec                QC     17:32   17:53   18:19   18:17   18:27   17:50
25       26       1:48:24  Elliot        Reinecke          Focus Bikes/Velo Hangar                                Cardiff               CA     17:37   17:43   18:09   18:00   18:20   18:35
26       47       1:48:34  Matthew       Turcotte          Lessard Bicycles                                       Quebec                QC     18:00   17:51   18:04   18:05   18:21   18:13
27       50       1:48:53  Gered         Dunne             Mason Racing                                           White River Junction  VT     18:33   17:47   18:08   17:55   18:09   18:20
28       38       1:49:05  Vincent       Lessard                                                                  Saint-Georges         QC     18:06   17:56   18:24   17:58   18:12   18:29
29       30       1:49:31  Joseph        Clemenzi          Sports Garage Cycling                                  Boulder               CO     17:43   17:37   17:55   18:01   18:05   20:10
30       22       1:49:33  Noah          Tautfest          Bicycle Express Racing                                 Northfield            VT     16:57   18:11   18:21   18:25   18:34   19:04
31       48       1:49:39  Corey         Brioschi          REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WaspCam                             Bolton                ON     18:31   18:01   18:16   18:19   18:24   18:08
32       52       1:49:39  Gregory       Jancaitis         Riverside Racing                                       Northfield            VT     18:16   18:15   18:01   18:13   18:29   18:25
33       54       1:50:18  Michael       Sampson           Adigga Racing                                          Holderness            NH     17:53   17:28   17:54   19:00   19:34   18:28
34       55       1:50:37  Daniel        Sturm             black bear cycling                                     Highland Lakes        NJ     17:55   17:51   18:30   18:35   19:09   18:38
35       58       1:50:45  Madison       Matthews          Toasted Head Racing / GU Energy                        Boalsburg             PA     17:55   17:48   18:09   18:46   19:09   18:58
36       39       1:51:15  Samuel        Tremblay          Equipe du Quebec / Rocky Mountain Procycle             Alma                  QC     17:40   17:42   18:08   18:51   19:12   19:42
37       40       1:51:52  Mike          Montalbano        Toasted Head Racing                                    Hewitt                NJ     18:26   18:32   19:05   18:46   18:38   18:25
38       36       1:51:57  Jean-Daniel   Boily             Cyclone d'Alma / Equipe du Quebec                      Alma                  QC     17:50   18:09   18:45   18:51   19:16   19:06
39       66       1:52:14  Andy          Bishop            Team Specialized                                       Williston             VT     18:27   18:09   18:22   18:46   18:50   19:40
40       49       1:52:55  John          Burns             Burns Racing                                           Hingham               MA     18:26   18:16   18:47   18:38   18:49   20:00
41       33       1:53:44  Levi          Kurlander         Durango High School                                    Durango               CO     17:55   18:26   19:39   19:39   18:58   19:07
42       65       1:54:13  Forrest       Conrad            Toasted Head                                           Lambertville          NJ     18:18   18:11   18:27   19:05   20:10   20:02
43       63       1:54:57  John          Brown             Go                                                     Gunnison              CO     18:47   18:31   18:43   19:03   19:38   20:14
44       61       1:56:07  Trent         Meyers            REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WaspCam                             Brampton              QC     18:39   18:51   19:35   19:44   18:51   20:28
45       32       1:56:51  Alex          Meucci            Team Bents                                             Lithia                FL     17:55   18:25   19:09   20:05   20:06   21:10
46       45       2L       Christopher   Ziegler                                                                  Winooski              VT     17:39   17:51   23:44
47       51       2L       Luke          Hlavenka          Realdeal/Gears p/b WASPcam                             Alliston              ON     18:57   19:35   20:15
48       42       2L       David         Flaten            Giant North East Off Road                              Joint Base Andrews    MD     19:56   19:26   18:15
49       59       2L       Mathew        Katz              Bicycle Express                                        Northfield            VT     18:37   20:31   21:20
50       46       2L       Nick          Thomas            AZ Devo                                                Phoenix               AZ     20:02   20:39   21:11
DNF      13       DNF      Adrian        Retief                                                                   Auckland              NZ
DNF      19       DNF      Sepp          Kuss              BMC project Dirt presented by KMC                      Boulder               CO
DNF      28       DNF      Trevor        Deruise           Audi/Specialized                                       Reno                  NV
DNF      44       DNF      Pete          Macleod           BARFLY                                                 Canton                MA
DNF      57       DNF      Matthew       Okeefe            ATA CYCLES CONCORD                                     Ipswich               MA






UCI Elite Women            28.8 K        18.8 KPH          30 starters

Place    Bib      Time     First Name    Last Name         Team                                                   City                  State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5
1        112      1:31:55  Lea           Davison           Specialized Racing                                     Jericho               VT     18:05   18:20   19:00   18:51   17:39
2        101      1:32:32  Katerina      Nash              Luna Pro Team                                          Emeryville            CA     18:05   18:20   19:00   19:01   18:07
3        106      1:32:38  Georgia       Gould             Luna Pro Team                                          Fort Collins          CO     18:15   18:10   19:00   19:01   18:12
4        108      1:32:49  Chloe         Woodruff          Backcountry.com Bike Team                              Prescott              AZ     18:15   18:33   18:48   18:49   18:23
5        104      1:33:06  Erin          Huck              Tokyo Joes-VCGraphix.com                               Boulder               CO     18:15   18:21   18:48   19:06   18:36
6        111      1:33:07  Daniela       Campuzano         Mexico National Team                                   Tulancingo de Bravo   MEX    18:16   18:32   18:48   18:55   18:36
7        113      1:33:52  Sandra        Walter            Liv/giant Canada                                       Coquitlam             BC     18:24   18:32   18:46   18:50   19:20
8        132      1:35:46  Rose          Grant             Sportsman and Haus                                     Kalispell             MT     18:26   18:50   19:23   19:45   19:22
9        121      1:36:29  Crystal       Anthony           Riverside Racing                                       Beverly               MA     19:30   18:47   19:10   19:29   19:33
10       116      1:36:45  Kate          Courtney          Specialized Racing                                     Kentfield             CA     18:26   19:02   19:48   19:50   19:38
11       115      1:37:30  Maghalie      Rochette          Luna Pro Team                                          St-Jerome             QC     18:47   19:40   19:54   19:51   19:17
12       114      1:37:44  Cindy         Montambault       CVM 2 VALS / Equipe du Quebec                          Val-David             QC     18:26   19:09   20:13   20:19   19:37
13       118      1:39:16  Rebecca       Beaumont          Equipe du Quebec / Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci             Montreal              QC     19:22   19:42   19:46   20:11   20:15
14       109      1:39:57  Amy           Beisel            LIV/Giant - Tuff Shed                                  Gunnison              CO     19:22   19:42   20:11   20:21   20:21
15       117      1:41:09  Shayna        Powless           BMC project Dirt presented by KMC                      Roseville             CA     19:14   19:34   20:08   20:40   21:33
16       107      1:41:43  Larissa       Connors           Marin Bikes Factory Team                               Silverado             CA     19:53   19:51   20:13   20:49   20:57
17       128      1:42:15  Maureen       Bruno Roy         Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles                        Arlington             MA     19:54   20:09   20:34   20:50   20:47
18       134      1:43:25  Ellen         Noble             Bear Development                                       Kennebunk             ME     19:42   20:28   20:55   21:10   21:11
19       119      1:44:05  Elizabeth     White             UVM Cycling                                            Auburn                NH     20:10   20:31   20:55   21:04   21:26
20       124      1:44:33  Erin          Alders            LIV/ Giant                                             Nevada city           CA     20:23   20:29   21:11   21:00   21:31
21       129      1:44:40  Elisa         Otter             Bicycles Express                                       Waterbury             VT     19:55   20:24   20:49   21:09   22:22
22       127      1:45:02  Erica         Tingey            Team Jamis                                             Salt Lake City        UT     20:27   20:45   21:05   21:23   21:23
23       123      1:45:29  Emily         Shields           BMC project Dirt presented by KMC                      Bermuda Run           NC     19:53   20:39   21:04   21:41   22:12
24       122      1:45:57  Vicki         Barclay           Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team                      State College         PA     20:24   21:03   21:08   21:35   21:47
25       125      1:46:45  Serena        Gordon            All Access Racing                                      Bend                  OR     20:23   21:02   21:33   22:00   21:47
26       133      1:47:29  Joanne        Grogan            Ness                                                   Hinesburg             VT     20:31   21:02   21:45   22:23   21:48
27       130      1:47:46  Laura         Morfin            Mexico National Team                                   Cuemaraca             MEX    25:21   20:23   20:45   20:27   20:51
28       126      1:50:10  Chloe         Cross             Team Whistler                                          Whistler              BC     20:45   21:46   22:32   22:20   22:48
29       131      1:50:33  Gabrielle     April             Rocky Mountain/ProCycle                                Quebeck               Can    20:29   21:05   22:27   22:42   23:51
DNF      120      DNF      Frederique    Larose-Gingras    CVM Subway Sigma                                       Lac-Beauport          QC     DNF







UCI Junior Men             23.0 K        20.4 KPH          28 starters

Place    Bib      Time     First Name    Last Name         Team                                                   City                  State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4
1        206      1:07:36  Marc-Andre    Fortier           Team Quebec                                            Victoriaville         QC     16:38   17:10   17:04   16:44
2        201      1:07:36  Jose Gerardo  Ulloa             Mexico National                                        Guadalajara           MEX    16:38   17:08   17:03   16:46
3        202      1:07:36  Neilson       Powless           Whole Athlete / Specialized                            Roseville             CA     16:44   17:04   17:03   16:46
4        227      1:07:37  Egan          Bernel                                                                   Bogota                COL    16:39   17:08   17:03   16:47
5        203      1:07:51  Felix         Burke             Opus-OGC                                               Mont Tremblant        QC     16:38   17:09   17:03   17:00
6        204      1:08:33  Sean          Bennett           Whole Athlete / Specialized                            El Cerrito            CA     16:39   17:08   17:04   17:42
7        213      1:09:16  Carson        Beckett           Wood-n-Wave                                            Benton                KY     16:59   17:14   17:32   17:31
8        209      1:09:39  Felix         Belhumeur         pivot-ote                                              Quebec                QC     17:10   17:26   17:29   17:34
9        211      1:09:39  Liam          Mulcahy           Team Ontario/ Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b NorBrooklin              ON     16:59   17:24   17:44   17:33
10       228      1:09:40  Juan Jose     Rincon            Sevilla                                                Bogota                COL    17:08   17:27   17:30   17:34
11       226      1:10:29  Christian     Caivinagua        Santana                                                Cuenca                ECU    17:41   17:29   17:39   17:39
12       210      1:10:48  Jose Alfred   Rodriguez         Mexico National                                        La Paz                MEX    16:58   17:41   17:50   18:19
13       205      1:11:03  Landen        Beckner           RAD Racing/Kona                                        Helena                MT     17:27   17:35   17:56   18:05
14       217      1:11:32  Guillaume     Larose-Gingras    Pivot Cycles-OTE                                       Lac-Beauport          QC     17:06   17:56   18:44   17:46
15       208      1:11:44  Liam          Earl              BYRDS                                                  Boise                 ID     17:38   17:56   18:09   18:01
16       207      1:12:33  Grant         Ellwood           Tokyo Joe's Jr                                         Boulder               CO     17:25   17:49   18:30   18:49
17       218      1:12:33  Silas         Blunk             Whole Athlete/Specialized                              Inverness             CA     17:38   18:23   18:37   17:55
18       214      1:14:22  Zach          Peterson          Whole Athlete / Specialized                            Bountiful             UT     17:55   18:28   18:58   19:01
19       222      1:14:41  Owen          Flood             Team Ontario - Arrow Racing                            Haliburton            ON     18:12   18:28   18:54   19:06
20       219      1:15:13  Braedyn       Kozman            Team Ontario/ Tuf Rack Racing                          dundas                ON     17:55   19:18   19:06   18:54
21       221      1:15:54  Garrett       Gerchar           Clif Bar MTB and Cyclocross Team                       Boulder               CO     17:24   18:36   19:57   19:57
22       216      1:16:36  Christian     Panozzo           Giant-Southwest-Racing                                 Loveland              CO     18:12   18:58   19:42   19:45
23       212      1:16:36  Thomas        Gauthier          Pivot cycle-OTE                                        Quebec                QC     21:05   18:44   18:25   18:21
24       230      1:17:44  Charles       Faucher Robert    Pivot-Ote                                              Quebec                QC     18:26   20:29   19:09   19:41
25       215      1:17:55  Ryan          Berliner          Giant Northeast Off Road                               Richmond              VT     18:09   19:00   20:19   20:27
26       225      1:19:28  Luis          Rivera-Cruz       Puerto Rico National Team                              Cailey                PUR    19:07   19:49   19:49   20:42
27       223      1:21:55  Maduro        Gabriel           Puerto Rico National Team                              Barceloneta           PUR    19:35   20:15   20:44   21:21
28       224      1:21:56  Alewxander    Mercado           Puerto Rico National Team                              Cabo Rojo             PUR    19:35   20:15   20:30   21:36






UCI Junior Women           17.3 K        17.4 KPH          10 starters

Place    Bib      Time     First Name    Last Name         Team                                                   City                  State  Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3
1        234      0:59:23  Soren         Meeuwisse         Team Ontario/Trek Canada MTB Team                      Orillia               ON     19:50   19:27   20:06
2        233      1:00:27  Marine        Lewis             Espresso Sport/Equipe du Quebec                        Piedmont              QC     19:51   20:02   20:34
3        232      1:01:09  Laurie        Arseneault        team Iris                                              Terrebonne            QC     19:51   20:18   21:00
4        236      1:01:57  Paige         Foxcroft          Team Ontario - Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's  CC      Nottawa               ON     20:25   20:18   21:15
5        239      1:02:11  Amelie        Simard            cvm Subway Sigma                                       Beaupre               QC     19:59   20:48   21:24
6        231      1:02:50  Ksenia        Lepikhina         Tokyo Joe's                                            Boulder               CO     20:34   21:17   20:59
7        235      1:03:11  Anne-Julie    Tremblay          Equipe Team / Cyclone d'Alma                           saguenay              QC     20:10   21:22   21:40
8        238      1:04:28  Sabrina       Bureau            Subway-Sigma                                           Quebec                QC     20:35   21:32   22:22
DNF      237      DNF      Elodie        Bernier           Team Quebec                                            Baie St-Paul          QC
DNF      240      DNF      Brenda        Santoyo           Mexico National                                        Aguascalientes        MEX






Elite Women Short Track

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State
1     74   0:26:50  Georgia     Gould         Luna Pro Team                     Fort Collins       CO
2     79   0:26:50  Katerina    Nash          Luna Pro Team                     Truckee            CA
3     72   0:26:50  Lea         Davison       Specialized Racing                Jericho            VT
4     85   0:26:59  Chloe       Woodruff      Backcountry.com Bike Team         Prescott           AZ
5     75   0:27:01  Erin        Huck          Tokyo Joes-VCGraphix.com          Boulder            CO
6     68   0:27:19  Daniela     Campuzano     Mexico National Team              Tulancingo de BravoUNK
7     70   0:27:20  Kate        Courtney      Specialized Racing                Kentfield          CA
8     63   0:27:53  Crystal     Anthony       Riverside Racing                  Beverly            MA
9     82   0:28:08  Maghalie    Rochette      Luna Pro Team                     St-Jerome          QC
10    80   0:28:20  Elisa       Otter         Bicycles Express                  Waterbury          VT
11    87   0:28:31  Rose        Grant         Sportsman and Haus                Kalispell          MT
12    69   0:28:31  Larissa     Connors       Marin Bikes Factory Team          Silverado          CA
13    81   0:28:51  Shayna      Powless       BMC project Dirt presented by KMC Roseville          CA
14    83   0:29:04  Emily       Shields       BMC project Dirt presented by KMC Bermuda Run        NC
15    66      2L    Amy         Beisel        LIV/Giant - Tuff Shed             Gunnison           CO
16    73      2L    Serena      Gordon        All Access Racing                 Bend               OR
17    84      2L    Elizabeth   White         UVM Cycling                       Auburn             NH
18    64      3L    Vicki       Barclay       Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team State College      PA
19    71      4L    Chloe       Cross         Team Whistler                     Whistler           BC
20    76      4L    Ksenia      Lepikhina     Tokyo Joe's                       Boulder            CO
21    86      6L    Ellen       Noble         Bear Development                  Kennebunk          ME






Elite Men Short Track

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State
1     465  0:26:16  Mitchell    Hoke          The Pro's Closet - Stan's NoTubes Boulder            CO
2     468  0:26:17  Sepp        Kuss          BMC project Dirt presented by KMC Boulder            CO
3     475  0:26:18  Cole        Oberman       RareDiseaseCycling.org            Philadelphia       PA
4     494  0:26:24  Neilson     Powless                                         Roseville          CA
5     453  0:26:31  Antoine     Caron         Specialized Racing Canada         Stoneham-et-TewkesbQC
6     455  0:26:36  Patrick     Chartrand     Rocky Mountain Factory            Prevost            QC
7     488  0:26:53  Kerry       Werner Jr.    BMC project Dirt presented by KMC Banner Elk         NC
8     476  0:26:59  Spencer     Paxson        Kona Bicycles                     Bellingham         WA
9     491  0:27:25  Ryan        Woodall       The Pro's Closet / Stan's NoTubes Ocala              FL
10    485  0:27:26  Luke        Vrouwenvelder Champion-System/Cannondale        Chapel Hill        NC
11    463  0:27:27  Cypress     Gorry         Whole Athlete/Specialized         Payson             AZ
12    461  0:27:28  Marc-Andre  Fortier       Team Quebec                       Victoriavile       QC
13    486  0:27:30  Mathew      Waghorn       New Zealand                       Feilding           NZ
14    490  0:27:52  Casey       Williams      Whole Athlete/Specialized         Big Bear City      CA
15    472  0:27:53  Billy       Melone        Riverside Racing                  Bolton             MA
16    495     3L    Ryan        Standish                                        Durango            CO
17    479     3L    Michael     Sampson       Adigga Racing                     Holderness         NH
18    492     3L    TJ          Woodruff      backcountry.com                   Prescott           AZ
19    467     3L    Levi        Kurlander     Durango High School               Durango            CO
20    464     3L    Christopher Hamlin        Bicycle Express Racing            Jonesville         VT
21    460     3L    David       Flaten        Giant North East Off Road         Joint Base Andrews MD
22    450     5L    Felix       Belhumeur     pivot cycles/ote                  Quebec             QC
23    480     5L    tom         Sampson       adigga racing                     Holderness         NH
24    470     5L    Madison     Matthews      Toasted Head Racing / GU Energy   Boalsburg          PA
25    477     5L    Bradford    Perley        Champion system/cannondale        Brevard            NC
26    478     5L    Adrian      Retief                                          Auckland           NZ
27    484     6L    Matthew     Turcotte      Lessard Bicycles                  Quebec             QC
28    469     6L    Vincent     Lessard                                         Saint-Georges      QC
29    474     6L    Aaron       Oakes         Bicycle Express Racing            Richmond           VT
30    496     6L    Jake        Hollenbach                                      Shelburne          VT
31    473     6L    Alex        Meucci        Team Bents                        Lithia             FL
32    493     6L    Christopher Ziegler                                         Winooski           VT
33    462     7L    Thomas      Gauthier      Pivot cycle-OTE                   Quebec             QC
34    482     7L    Nick        Thomas        AZ Devo                           Phoenix            AZ
DNF   452    DNF    Felix       Burke         Opus-OGC                          Mont Tremblant     QC
DNF   454    DNF    Faucher RobeCharles       Pivot cycle-ote                   Quebec             QC
DNF   456    DNF    Joseph      Clemenzi      Sports Garage Cycling             Boulder            CO
DNF   458    DNF    Gered       Dunne         Mason Racing                      White River JunctioVT
DNF   481    DNF    Noah        Tautfest      Bicycle Express Racing            Northfield         VT




Category 1 Men 12-14

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     121  1:05:25  Michael     Mace          Whole Athlete - Specialized       Ocala              FL      24:58       20:30       19:57
2     120  1:12:48  Anthony     Logan         CVM Subway-Sigma                  LAC BEAUPORT       QC      26:48       22:43       23:17
3     136  1:16:18  Vincent     Thiboutot     Subway-Sigma                      Quebec             QC      27:32       24:22       24:24
4     105  0:28:55  Gabriel     de Varennes   SUbway Sigma                      Stoheham           QC      28:55



Category 1 Men 15-16

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     116  1:05:26  Gaelen      Kilburn                                         Burlington         VT      24:59       20:29       19:58
2     117  1:06:58  Edward      La Roche      CVM Subway-Sigma                  Lac-Beauport       QC      25:19       20:45       20:54
3     107  1:08:04  Francis     Fortin        CVM Subway Sigma                  Quebec             QC      25:19       20:52       21:53
4     134  1:09:17  Philippe    St. Laurent   cvm subway / sigma                Lac-Beauport       QC      25:56       21:29       21:52
5     138  1:09:17  Cole        Avery         Whole Athlete Specialized         Thousand Oaks      CA      25:50       22:01       21:27
6     106  1:10:32  Ross        Ellwood       Tokyo Joe's Jr                    Boulder            CO      26:09       22:06       22:16



Category 1 Men 17-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3       Lap 4
1     133  1:32:56  Max         Southam       Gould Academy                     Bethel             ME      22:28       23:04       23:01       24:23



Category 1 Men 19-29

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3       Lap 4
1     110  1:26:59  Ian         Gielar        Elm City Velo                     Troy               NH      21:42       22:13       21:36       21:28
2     135  1:27:18  Ezra        Tautfest      Bicycle Express                   Northfield         VT      20:58       22:13       21:53       22:14
3     149  1:29:49  Michael     Stearns                                         Williston          VT      22:06       22:03       23:09       22:32
4     150  1:31:00  Julien      Petit                                                              QC      22:36       23:09       22:49       22:26
5     122  1:31:34  Andrew      Massonneau    Sportif Coaching Group            Winchester         VA      22:09       23:25       22:52       23:09
6     114  1:36:36  Steven      Hopengarten   GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar  Somerville         MA      23:07       24:29       24:15       24:44
7     111  1:37:05  Dana        Greenlaw      UVM cycling                       Wayland            MA      23:52       25:07       24:49       23:17



Category 1 Men 30-39

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3       Lap 4
1     113  1:25:25  Jacob       Harris        Createx/Benidorm                  Swanzey            NH      23:53       20:23       20:27       20:42
2     148  1:28:44  Alexandre   Frappier      Opus 06                           St. Hyacithe       QC      23:53       21:05       21:26       22:21
3     132  1:33:26  Donald      Snoop Jr.     CCB Racing                        Beverly            MA      24:49       22:01       23:13       23:24
4     142  1:38:37  Michael     Romanowski    Giant NE                                             NJ      26:12       23:51       23:45       24:48
5     129  0:54:51  Joel        Ramirez       northampton cycling club          Chicopee           MA      28:16       26:35



Category 1 Men 40-49

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3       Lap 4
1     109  1:29:21  Matt        Germon                                          Lincoln            VT      24:14       21:49       22:03       21:15
2     126  1:31:05  Richard     Pirro         New England Cycling Team p/b NESS Norfolk            MA      24:48       21:59       22:15       22:03
3     137  1:34:00  Andrew      Wellman       Bicycle Express                   West Berlin        VT      24:59       22:54       22:52       23:15
4     146  1:34:43  Nate        McHugh                                                             VT      25:51       22:40       23:23       22:48
5     151  1:35:07  Zack        Vogel                                                              NY      26:17       23:01       23:03       22:46
6     115  1:35:47  Luke        Hurley        Training Bible Coaching           Epsom              NH      25:08       23:29       24:00       23:10
7     140  0:24:59  Matthew     Opperman      Trek Factory                                         CO      24:59



Category 1 Men 50+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3       Lap 4
1     112  1:37:32  Derek       Griggs        Recycled Sports                   Seabrook           NH      26:05       23:31       23:37       24:19



Category 1 Men Single Speed

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3       Lap 4
1     141  1:23:37  Jon         Brown         GO                                                   CO      20:46       21:10       21:01       20:41
2     104  1:35:07  Jerry       Chabot        ENGVT                             Bolton             VT      23:48       23:21       24:04       23:54



Category 1 Women 15-16

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     102  1:13:25  Haley       Batten        Whole Athlete/Specialized         Park City          UT      29:19       22:16       21:50
2     147  1:16:11  Erica       Leonard       Team Bikeland/Specialized         Barrie             ON      30:16       23:20       22:35
3     130  1:16:31  Sophianne   Samson        subway sigma                      lac beauport       QC      29:56       23:39       22:56
4     139  1:16:44  Kelsey      Urban         Whole Athlete Specialized         Kentfield          CA      29:35       24:00       23:10
5     108  1:27:13  Veda        Gerasimek     Whole Athlete / Specialized       Transfer           PA      31:34       27:28       28:10



Category 1 Women 35+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     127  1:20:41  Nicole      Pisani        Bikeman.com                       Portland           ME      31:44       24:43       24:14
2     125  1:29:06  Chantal     Petit         Subway Sigma                      Stoheham           QC      36:08       25:13       27:45
3     143  1:29:38  Wendi       Sebastian     Giant NE                                             NJ      34:13       28:08       27:18



Category 1 Women Under 35

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     128  1:14:31  Kimberley   Quinlan       Bicycle Express Racing            Winooski           VT      29:19       22:32       22:39
2     123  1:15:31  Kate        Northcott     NESS                              Walpole            NH      29:29       22:58       23:04
3     124  1:29:20  Katelyn     Parhiala      JRA Cycles                        Arlington          MA      34:28       27:07       27:46



Category 2 Men 12-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     232  1:03:56  Tyler       Marshall                                        Hinesburg          VT      21:31       21:09       21:15



Category 2 Men 19-29

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     233  1:05:32  Craig       Callahan                                        Jericho            VT      21:38       21:43       22:11
2     231  1:07:11  Zach        Marshall                                        Hinesburg          VT      21:32       22:03       23:35
3     235  1:06:23  Aaron       Sirtoli                                         Rutland            VT      21:10       22:25       22:48
4     210  1:08:35  Garrett     Martin                                          Waterbury          VT      21:28       23:34       23:33
5     227  1:10:06  Kameron     Clayton                                                            VT      23:29       23:43       22:53



Category 2 Men 30-39

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     236  1:03:42  Ryan        Littlefield                                     Sago               ME      20:53       21:28       21:21
2     234  1:06:23  Phil        Parrish                                         Montpelier         VT      23:27       20:09       22:47
3     216  1:10:48  Keith       Rousseau      1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS   South Burlington   VT      23:55       23:11       23:43
4     203  1:18:11  Sean        Daley         Unattached                        Plymouth           MA      24:36       26:30       27:06
5     218  1:20:07  Craig       Schumann                                        North Andover      MA      25:45       27:10       27:11
6     237  1:20:38  Joseph      Kopena                                          Philadelphia       PA      25:56       27:34       27:08



Category 2 Men 40-49

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     230  1:10:15  Eric        Gingras       Subway Sigma                                         QC      22:51       23:47       23:37
2     207  1:10:45  Mike        Kavanaugh     Mad River Riders                  Waitsfield         VT      22:44       23:58       24:03
3     223  1:12:26  Stephen     Pilcer                                          Stowe              VT      23:59       24:18       24:09
4     205  1:12:48  Stephen     Gorman                                          Charlotte          VT      24:11       24:18       24:18
5     212  1:13:18  Ben         Norris        Bikeman.com                       Williston          VT      24:32       24:26       24:20
6     229  1:15:04  Jacques     Thibaulat     Subway Sigma                      Quebec             QC      23:37       24:38       26:48
7     215  1:16:14  Carl        Ring          Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker CycRumney             NH      24:04       25:39       26:31
8     224  1:19:20  Paul        Larsan                                          Essex              VT      24:41       26:16       28:22
9     209  1:01:16  Dan         Mahoney       Bicycle Express Racing            Barre              VT      29:56       31:20
10    201  0:24:19  Peter       Carney        Portland Velo Club                Portland           ME      24:19



Category 2 Men 50+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     214  1:11:56  Dunbar      Oehmig                                          Burlington         VT      24:03       23:32       24:21
2     222  1:18:27  John        Witmer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness              Williston          VT      25:35       26:46       26:07
3     206  0:39:58  Dave        Holmander-BradThe Velo Resource                 Epsom              NH      39:58
4     219  0:46:59  Donald      Snoop         Hang on Snoopy Racing Team        Middleburgh        NY      46:59



Category 2 Men SS

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2       Lap 3
1     228  1:13:17  George      Lowe                                            Lyndonville        VT      23:34       24:49       24:54



Category 2 Women 12-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     208  0:50:54  Mireille    Larose-GingrasCVM Subway Sigma                  LAc-Beauport       QC      25:04       25:50
2     217  0:57:51  Naomi       Sauve         Subway Sigma                      Lac Beauport       QC      28:33       29:17



Category 2 Women 19-34

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     238  0:54:23  Emily       Gassman                                         Plainfield         NH      27:11       27:12
2     221  0:58:44  Caitlin     Thompson      Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom    Philadelphia       PA      28:47       29:57
3     202  1:01:04  Lisa        Chamberland                                     Burlington         VT      29:40       31:24
4     204  1:02:00  Jordan      Dube          Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt BicycleBeverly            MA      31:08       30:51



Category 2 Women 35+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     226  0:58:46  Aletalay    Wilson                                          Longmont           CO      28:48       29:58



Category 3 Men 12-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     309  0:22:30  Benjamin    Ritchie       Green Mountain Valley School      Waitsfield         VT      22:30
2     303  0:22:37  Josh        Chu           bike hub                          Norwich            VT      22:37
3     317  0:23:31  Austin      Beard         Bicycle Express                   Middlesex          VT      23:31
4     305  0:23:35  Max         Gorman                                          Charlotte          VT      23:35
5     318  0:23:36  Carson      Beard         Bicycle Express                   Middlesex          VT      23:36
6     322  0:24:13  Sam         Hall                                            Weathersfield      CT      24:13
7     310  0:24:52  Philippe    Thiboutot     Subway-Sigma                      Quebec             QC      24:52
8     319  0:25:02  Nicolas     St. Laurent   CRM Subway Sigma                  Lac Beaupat        QC      25:02
9     321  0:27:14  Dan         Hall                                            Weathersfield      CT      27:14
10    302  0:28:27  Noah        Chabot        ENGVT                             Bolton             VT      28:27
11    316  0:28:38  Lawton      Jones                                           Williston          VT      28:38



Category 3 Men 19-29

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     308  0:47:55  Jeff        Meyer-LorentsoUVM Cycling                       Jericho            VT      23:03       24:52
2     314  0:49:56  Joseph      Fierros                                                            VT      24:19       25:37
3     306  0:57:34  Zachary     Levy                                            Hingham            MA      27:05       30:29



Category 3 Men 30-39

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     301  0:48:09  William     Anderson                                        Westford           VT      23:25       24:44



Category 3 Men 40-49

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     320  0:42:02  Mark        White                                           Burlington         VT      21:52       20:10
2     312  1:03:12  Greg        Teese                                           Barre              VT      29:41       33:31
3     304  1:05:32  Brien       Fields        Riverside Racing/Cannondale       Woburn             MA      31:17       34:15



Category 3 Women 12-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     323  0:24:54  T.          Larouse-Gingars                                 Lac Beaupat        QC      24:54



Category 3 Women 19-34

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     307  0:31:21  Brianna     Lui           MT Alpha Cycling                  Manchester         NH      31:21



Category 3 Women 35+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     313  0:34:09  Rebecca     Teese                                           Barre              VT      34:09



First Timers Men 12-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     412  0:26:27  Caelan      Robbins                                         Northfield         VT      26:27
2     405  0:31:55  Moody       Alan                                            Cabot              VT      31:55
3     410  0:37:28  Herst       Hamilton                                        Newport            VT      37:28



First Timers Men 19+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     406  0:28:13  Dan         McAuliffe                                                          MA      28:13
2     409  0:29:03  Kevin       Wolff                                           S Royalton         VT      29:03
3     402  0:32:12  Howard      Griffin                                         Hingham            MA      32:12
4     411  0:35:27  David       Northcott                                       Walpole            VT      35:27



First Timers Women 12-18

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     407  0:31:36  Sabina      Brochu                                          Williston          VT      31:36
2     408  0:35:36  Greta       Helen                                           Burlington         VT      35:36



First Timers Women 19+

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1
1     401  0:31:16  Hollenbach  Helen         SkirackVT                         Shelburne          VT      31:16



Fat Bike Open

Place Bib    Time   First Name  Last Name     Team                              City               State   Lap 1       Lap 2
1     315  0:44:17  Travis      Voyer                                           Jericho            VT      21:47       22:30
2     324  0:44:32  Mark        Stannard                                                           VT      21:57       22:36
3     311  0:45:59  Matthew     Moody         Onion River Sports                Cabot              VT      22:22       23:37