The Rock Criterium - Mt. Morris, NY

The Rock Criterium and Fitness Festival
American Rock Salt
p/b Sam Patch Promotions & Livingston Cycling Club





Men Pro/1/2/3                     28 Miles      26.05 MPH      21 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      7      1:04:29    00:00    Wacek         Godycki        Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom               Ithaca           NY
2      10     1:04:32    00:03    John          Hunter         Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom               Farmington       NY
3      26     1:04:32    00:03    Niles         Vaivars        RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam                Kitchener        ON
4      22     1:04:39    00:10    Corey         Knowles        TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems           Hamburg          NY
5      13     1:04:39    00:10    Craig         Polston        TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems           East Aurora      NY
6      17     1:04:39    00:10    Dan           Timmerman      Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom               Trumansburg      NY
7      11     1:04:39    00:10    Ryan          Joyce          RUST BELT RACING                          Williamsville    NY
8      12     1:04:39    00:10    Steven        Kurpiewski     TEAM GPOA                                 Pittsburgh       PA
9      14     1:04:39    00:10    Dylan         Pudiak         Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom               Fairport         NY
10     27     1:04:32    00:03    Greg          Cushings       Pedalinx Zuck Bikes                                        ON
11     21     1 Lap      00:00    Tom           Goetz                                                    Corning          NY
DNF    3                          Timothy       Bouchard       TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems           Buffalo          NY
DNF    4                          John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle         Burdett          NY
DNF    6                          Stephen       Cummings       Team GPOA                                 Pittsburgh       PA
DNF    8                          Jason         Hettenbaugh    Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC             Honeoye Falls    NY
DNF    15                         Richard       Scaduto        TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems           Buffalo          NY
DNF    18                         Jason         Valenti        B1 Cipollini racing                       Brampton         ON
DNF    20                         Jared         Babik          TEAM GPOA                                 Pittsburgh       PA
DNF    23                         Mark          Nicoll         GPOA                                      Indiana          PA
DNF    24                         Bobby         Stumpf         TEAM GPOA                                 Beaver           PA
DNF    30                         Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multisport          Nunda            NY








Women Open 1/2/3/4                15 Miles      21.72 MPH      6 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      200    0:41:26    00:00    Traci         Cummings       TomsProBike/Plan2Peak                     Williamsville    NY
2      203    0:41:26    00:00    Amy           Kneale         FinKraft Women's Cycling Team             Dewitt           NY
3      202    0:41:26    00:00    Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter                     Geneseo          NY
4      205    0:41:26    00:00    Marit         Ogin           Nickel City Cycles                        Orchard Park     NY
5      204    0:42:52    01:26    Emily         Elbers             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  Syracuse         NY
6      201    1 Lap               Emily         Hill                                                     Gowanda          NY






Men 3/4                           20 Miles      25.55 MPH      35 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      178    0:46:58    00:00    David         Friedman       Nova Care Cycling                         Pittsburg        PA
2      159    0:47:01    00:03    Kevin         Edwards        Mello Velo                                Syracuse         NY
3      169    0:47:01    00:03    Fred          Perez          ind                                       Cambridge        ON
4      151    0:47:03    00:05    Jonathan      Benner         545 Velo                                  Clayton          NY
5      170    0:47:14    00:16    Jason         Quagliata      Team Towpath/GVCC                         Rochester        NY
6      157    0:47:14    00:16    John          Compton        Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle         Burdett          NY
7      162    0:47:58    01:00    David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION        Dansville        NY
8      179    0:48:02    01:04    Randy         Hadzor         variety studios / mello velo              Syracuse         NY
9      185    0:48:02    01:04    Patrick       Mcgovern       Emblem Racing/Realty USA                  Buffalo          NY
10     167    0:48:43    01:45    Steven        Mongielo       Campus Wheelworks                         Buffalo          NY
11     163    0:48:43    01:45    Garrett       Lucas          Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race TeaNunda            NY
12     156    0:48:51    01:53    Patrick       Capuson        Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA                   Buffalo          NY
13     180    0:49:13    02:15    Kevin         Howard         GVCC                                      Rochester        NY
14     165    0:49:13    02:15    Eric          Curtis         Emblem Racing                             Buffalo          NY
DNF    150               00:00    Ryan          Barnes         toms pro bike                             Buffalo          NY
DNF    152               00:00    Dirk          Biemans        Rust Belt  Racing                         Albion           NY
DNF    153               00:00    Christopher   Bookman        Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/LHornell          NY
DNF    154               00:00    Dennis        Borden         RUST BELT RACING/QCC                      Tonawanda        NY
DNF    155               00:00    Timothy       Brundage       Team Towpath/GVCC                         Avon             NY
DNF    158               00:00    Michael       Cormier        Legaci Cycling Productions                Buffalo          NY
DNF    160               00:00    Scott         Farrell        Tom's Pro Bikes                           Orchard Park     NY
DNF    161               00:00    Brad          Helmetsie      RUUD Racing/TVC                           Spencer          NY
DNF    164               00:00    Chris         Lonzi          Tom's Pro Bike                            Lancaster        NY
DNF    166               00:00    Peter         Miner          The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision        Dansville        NY
DNF    168               00:00    Joe           Olgin          campus wheelworks                         Buffalo          NY
DNF    171               00:00    Troy          Rutherford     Team Towpath/GVCC                         Stanley          NY
DNF    172               00:00    Daniel        Santangelo     Emblem Racing                             Pendleton        NY
DNF    173               00:00    Glen          Wallace        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Geneseo          NY
DNF    174               00:00    Benjamin      Webster        RUUD Racing                               Lisle            NY
DNF    175               00:00    Thomas        Weichmann      TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems           Buffalo          NY
DNF    176               00:00    Merle         Whitehead      Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA                   Clarence         NY
DNF    177               00:00    Bryan         Bonn           Independent Health Cycling Team           Amherst          NY
DNF    181               00:00    Kenneth       Thomas         RUST BELT RACING/QCC                      Orchard Park     NY
DNF    182               00:00    Christopher   Jensen         GVCC                                      Rochester        NY
DNF    183               00:00    Peter         Hoag                                                     Dansville        NY






Men 4/5                           18 Miles      25.08 MPH      25 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      240    0:43:04    00:00    Trevor        Vowles         TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems           Baldwinsville    NY
2      217    0:43:04    00:00    Rick          Dalton         Park Ave Bike Shop                        Rochester        NY
3      211    0:43:04    00:00    Christopher   Bookman        Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport Race TeaHornell          NY
4      228    0:43:04    00:00    Joseph        Reed                                                     Syracuse         NY
5      213    0:43:04    00:00    Dan           Burgess        Park Ave Bike Shop                        Rochester        NY
6      227    0:43:04    00:00    Jason         Quagliata      Team Towpath/GVCC                         Rochester        NY
7      239    0:43:04    00:00    Peter         Pelychaty      Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC              Rochester        NY
8      243    0:43:04    00:00    Josh          Williams       Once Again Nut Butter Race Team           Geneseo          NY
9      229    0:43:04    00:00    Troy          Rutherford     Team Towpath/GVCC                         Stanley          NY
10     219    0:44:50    01:46    Eric          Giehl          EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team                Webster          NY
11     236    1 Lap      00:00    Nick          Demarchi       Campus Wheelworks                         Buffalo          NY
12     226    1 Lap      00:00    Timothy       Paul           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LMount Morris     NY
13     235    1 Lap      00:00    Benjamin      Webster        RUUD Racing                               Lisle            NY
14     231    1 Lap      00:00    David         Stokes                                                   Newark           NY
15     233    1 Lap      00:00    Eric          Vorwald        Freeze Thaw Cycles                        State College    PA
16     232    1 Lap      00:00    Stephen       Vannostrand    Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LVestal           NY
17     218    1 Lap      00:00    Steven        French         Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport Race TeaConesus          NY
18     212    1 Lap      00:00    Tim           Brundage       Team Towpath/GVCC                         Avon             NY
19     220    1 Lap      00:00    Brad          Helmetsie      RUUD Racing/TVC                           Spencer          NY
20     238    1 Lap      00:00    Andrew        Ellison        Stan's no tube/ Corning                   Elmira           NY
21     221    2 Laps     00:00    Robert        Hoppough       Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Racing/LiHoneoye          NY
22     237    2 Laps     00:00    Richard       Dennison       Rogue Team                                Elmira           NY
DNF    215               00:00    Jesse         Corum          Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda             Rochester        NY
DNF    224               00:00    Steven        Mongielo       Campus Wheelworks                         Buffalo          NY
DNF    225               00:00    Joe           Olgin          campus wheelworks                         Buffalo          NY






Women 4                           12 Miles      22.74 MPH      4 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      80     0:31:40    00:00    Marit         Ogin           Nickel City Cycles                        Orchard Park     NY
2      81     0:31:40    00:00    Kelly         Dietrick       Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                          Farmington       NY
3      79     0:32:12    00:32    Janae         Holley         Once Again Nut Butter                     Geneseo          NY
4      78     1 Lap               Emily         Hill                                                     Gowanda          NY






Men 5                             12 Miles      23.06 MPH      12 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      309    0:31:13    00:00    Nick          Demarchi       Campus Wheelworks                         Buffalo          NY
2      306    0:31:40    00:27    Jeff          Schneider      Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Race TeamAvon             NY
3      303    0:31:40    00:27    Joseph        Gavin                                                    Conesus          NY
4      304    0:31:50    00:37    Rory          Heinlein       Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCChurchville      NY
5      310    0:32:00    00:47    Russell       Kirkwood       Once Again Nut Butter                     Geneseo          NY
6      300    0:32:14    01:01    Kris          Andersen       Livingston Cycling Club                   South Lima       NY
7      305    0:33:27    02:14    Eric          Peskor         Cyclepath                                 Rochester        NY
8      301    0:33:50    02:37    Bill          Anderson       Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LGeneseo          NY
9      311    1 Lap               Dan           Keenan         Once Again Nut Butter                     Geneseo          NY
10     302    1 Lap               Todd          Carter         livingston cycling                        Geneseo          NY
11     307    1 Lap               Michael       Swain                                                    Lakeville        NY
12     308    1 Lap               Mark          Black          Perry Bikes                               Perry            NY






Junior 12-14                      12 Miles      21.09 MPH      2 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      350    0:34:08             Rylan         Kelley         OANB Multisport Race Team                 Conesus          NY
2      353    1 Lap               Jacob         Faville        Avon Central School Athletics             Avon             NY






Junior 15-18                      12 Miles      24.86 MPH      3 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      354    0:28:58    00:00    Lucas         Garrett        Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing  Nunda            NY
2      351    1 Lap      00:00    Zachary       Shine          Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing  Geneseo          NY
3      352    2 Laps     00:00    Ellison       Andrew         Stan’s No Tubes                           Elmira           NY






Master 45+                        12 Miles      26.41 MPH      12 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      104    0:27:16    00:00    Peter         Hoag                                                     Dansville        NY
2      100    0:27:44    00:28    Scott         Farrell        Tom's Pro Bikes                           Orchard Park     NY
3      112    0:27:44    00:28    Gregory       Cushing        Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes                     Cobourg          ON
4      101    0:28:42    01:26    Frank         Gallese        Bike Zone - Dansville Collision           Webster          NY
5      109    0:28:58    01:42    Bonn          Brian          Independent Health Cycling Team           Amherst          NY
6      103    0:28:58    01:42    David         Hoag           THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION        Dansville        NY
7      110    0:29:36    02:20    Thomas        Emrich         Trailblazers Racing                       Henrietta        NY
8      111    0:29:36    02:20    Robert        Dietrick       GVCC/Minerva Design                       Farmington       NY
9      105    0:29:36    02:20    Michael       Traxler        Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team    Rush             NY
10     102    1 Lap      00:00    David         Grieves        MaxPower Cycling                          Baldwinsville    NY
DNF    106               00:00    Stephen       VanNostrand    Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LVestal           NY
DNF    108               00:00    Mark          Bartsch        Rogue Race Team                           Horseheads       NY






Master 55+                        12 Miles      25.96 MPH      3 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      120    0:27:44    00:00    Volodymyr     Spantchak      Pittsford Painting Cycling                Fairport         NY
2      134    0:28:58    01:14    Marc          Polsinelli     Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes                                      ON
3      121    1 Lap      00:00    Jim           Van Leer       FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies       Trumansburg      NY






Master 60+                        12 Miles      24.32 MPH      3 Starters

Place  Bib    Time       Gap      First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City             State
1      130    0:29:36    00:00    Richard       Camping        Team Towpath/GVCC                         Victor           NY
2      133    3 Laps     00:00    David         Burnside       Team Pedallers/GVCC                       Greece           NY
DNF    132               00:00    Cliff         Six            Team  Syracuse Bicycle -MSR               Syracuse         NY







   

Duathlon Overall

Place  Bib    Time       Category  First Name      Last Name        Team                                      City             State        Run 5K   Pace  Rank      Trans 1       Bike 23M  Pace  Rank      Trans 2        Run 5K   Pace  Rank
1      607    1:44:21    M 19-39   Gavin           Hess                                                       Pittsford        NY           20:29   06:35   2         00:54        1:00:44  22.72   2         00:52         21:22   06:53   2
2      603    1:47:30    M 40-59   Steven          French           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing  Conesus          NY           22:44   07:19   6         00:54        0:59:15  23.29   1         00:36         24:01   07:44   5
3      612    1:52:17    M 19-39   Joel            Nowatchik                                                  Buffalo          NY           20:25   06:34   1         01:05        1:07:13  20.53   5         01:23         22:11   07:08   3
4      619    1:52:57    F 19-39   Sascha          Scott                                                      Syracuse         NY           20:40   06:39   3         00:46        1:10:40  19.53   9         01:00         19:51   06:23   1
5      604    1:56:02    M 40-59   David           Goins                                                      Dansville        NY           22:30   07:15   4         01:29        1:07:35  20.42   6         01:09         23:19   07:30   4
6      609    2:00:56    M 40-59   Tom             Jerris           South of the Thruway Runners              Livonia          NY           23:46   07:39   10        01:26        1:08:43  20.08   7         00:55         26:07   08:24   11
7      602    2:04:52    M 19-39   Kris            Fonte                                                      Mount Morris     NY           24:32   07:54   13        01:53        1:10:11  19.66   8         02:20         25:56   08:21   9
8      617    2:05:45    M 19-39   Mark            Vonschondorf                                               Webster          NY           23:39   07:37   9         01:27        1:12:58  18.91   11        01:05         26:36   08:34   12
9      615    2:06:24    M 19-39   Kyle            Sylor            Beat Frenchy                              College Park     MD           22:40   07:18   5         02:11        1:14:41  18.48   14        01:03         25:49   08:19   8
10     616    2:07:19    M 19-39   Nick            Sylor            Beat Frenchy                              College Park     MD           25:25   08:11   14        01:17        1:13:55  18.67   12        01:14         25:28   08:12   6
11     613    2:07:38    F 19-39   Carolyn         Robinson                                                   Conesus          NY           26:20   08:28   15        01:45        1:11:14  19.37   10        01:28         26:51   08:39   13
12     620    2:08:41    F 40-59   Mary            D’Angelo                                                   LeRoy            NY           28:09   09:04   19        01:35        1:06:50  20.65   4         01:45         30:22   09:46   16
13     608    2:12:30    M 19-39   Michael         Howlett                                                    Avon             NY           23:11   07:28   7         01:45        1:18:57  17.48   16        01:26         27:11   08:45   14
14     611    2:14:18    M 40-59   Anthony         Macula                                                     Geneseo          NY           32:39   10:31   20        03:48        1:05:26  21.09   3         02:23         30:01   09:40   15
15     601    2:15:20    M 19-39   Andrew          Emborsky         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing  Buffalo          NY           27:42   08:55   17        01:02        1:14:25  18.54   13        01:20         30:49   09:55   18
16     605    2:16:05    F 19-39   Catie           Greene           Beat Frenchy                              Williamsburg     VA           23:46   07:39   11        01:09        1:24:54  16.25   19        00:46         25:31   08:13   7
17     618    2:16:25    M 40-59   Greg            Rosser                                                     Conesus          NY           24:16   07:49   12        02:13        1:22:14  16.78   18        01:40         26:03   08:23   10
18     621    2:17:09    M 40-59   Rick            Vattimo                                                                                  26:24   08:30   16        01:44        1:16:56  17.94   15        01:37         30:28   09:49   17
19     622    2:22:53    F 19-39   Nicole          Walsh                                                                                    28:03   09:02   18        01:35        1:20:54  17.06   17        01:29         30:52   09:56   19
DNF    614    0:00:00    M 40-59   Jeff            Schneider        Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing  Avon             NY           23:26   07:33   8         00:50




   

Duathlon Team

Place  Bib    Time       Category  First Name      Last Name        Team                                      City             State        Run 5K   Pace  Rank      Trans 1       Bike 23M  Pace  Rank      Trans 2        Run 5K   Pace  Rank
1      650    1:47:30    Team      Alanna          Driscoll         Double D                                  LeRoy            NY           22:48   07:20   1         00:18        1:00:33  22.79   1         00:14         23:37   07:36   1
1      651    0:00:00    Team      John            Driscoll         Double D                                  LeRoy            NY

2      654    2:13:32    Team      Gary            Urbonas          3 Cards                                   Mount Morris     NY           28:16   09:06   3         00:22        1:05:30  21.07   2         00:18         39:06   12:35   3
2      655    0:00:00    Team      William         Radel            3 Cards                                   Mount Morris     NY
2      656    0:00:00    Team      Stan            Cipura           3 Cards                                   Mount Morris     NY

3      652    2:15:05    Team      Bridgett        Hoag             Aunt and Neice                            Dansville        NY           27:59   09:00   1         00:17        1:16:14  18.10   3         00:24         30:11   09:43   2
3      653    0:00:00    Team      Kathy           Jamison          Aunt and Neice                            Dansville        NY




Duathlon Age Groups

Place  Bib    Time       Category  First Name      Last Name        Team                                      City             State        Run 5K   Pace  Rank      Trans 1       Bike 23M  Pace  Rank      Trans 2        Run 5K   Pace  Rank
1      619    1:52:57    F 19-39   Sascha          Scott                                                      Syracuse         NY           20:40   06:39   3         00:46        1:10:40  19.53   9         01:00         19:51   06:23   1
2      613    2:07:38    F 19-39   Carolyn         Robinson                                                   Conesus          NY           26:20   08:28   15        01:45        1:11:14  19.37   10        01:28         26:51   08:39   13
3      605    2:16:05    F 19-39   Catie           Greene           Beat Frenchy                              Williamsburg     VA           23:46   07:39   11        01:09        1:24:54  16.25   19        00:46         25:31   08:13   7
4      622    2:22:53    F 19-39   Nicole          Walsh                                                                                    28:03   09:02   18        01:35        1:20:54  17.06   17        01:29         30:52   09:56   19


1      620    2:08:41    F 40-59   Mary            D’Angelo                                                   LeRoy            NY           28:09   09:04   19        01:35        1:06:50  20.65   4         01:45         30:22   09:46   16


1      607    1:44:21    M 19-39   Gavin           Hess                                                       Pittsford        NY           20:29   06:35   2         00:54        1:00:44  22.72   2         00:52         21:22   06:53   2
2      612    1:52:17    M 19-39   Joel            Nowatchik                                                  Buffalo          NY           20:25   06:34   1         01:05        1:07:13  20.53   5         01:23         22:11   07:08   3
3      602    2:04:52    M 19-39   Kris            Fonte                                                      Mount Morris     NY           24:32   07:54   13        01:53        1:10:11  19.66   8         02:20         25:56   08:21   9
4      617    2:05:45    M 19-39   Mark            Vonschondorf                                               Webster          NY           23:39   07:37   9         01:27        1:12:58  18.91   11        01:05         26:36   08:34   12
5      615    2:06:24    M 19-39   Kyle            Sylor            Beat Frenchy                              College Park     MD           22:40   07:18   5         02:11        1:14:41  18.48   14        01:03         25:49   08:19   8
6      616    2:07:19    M 19-39   Nick            Sylor            Beat Frenchy                              College Park     MD           25:25   08:11   14        01:17        1:13:55  18.67   12        01:14         25:28   08:12   6
7      608    2:12:30    M 19-39   Michael         Howlett                                                    Avon             NY           23:11   07:28   7         01:45        1:18:57  17.48   16        01:26         27:11   08:45   14
8      601    2:15:20    M 19-39   Andrew          Emborsky         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing  Buffalo          NY           27:42   08:55   17        01:02        1:14:25  18.54   13        01:20         30:49   09:55   18


1      603    1:47:30    M 40-59   Steven          French           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing  Conesus          NY           22:44   07:19   6         00:54        0:59:15  23.29   1         00:36         24:01   07:44   5
2      604    1:56:02    M 40-59   David           Goins                                                      Dansville        NY           22:30   07:15   4         01:29        1:07:35  20.42   6         01:09         23:19   07:30   4
3      609    2:00:56    M 40-59   Tom             Jerris           South of the Thruway Runners              Livonia          NY           23:46   07:39   10        01:26        1:08:43  20.08   7         00:55         26:07   08:24   11
4      611    2:14:18    M 40-59   Anthony         Macula                                                     Geneseo          NY           32:39   10:31   20        03:48        1:05:26  21.09   3         02:23         30:01   09:40   15
5      618    2:16:25    M 40-59   Greg            Rosser                                                     Conesus          NY           24:16   07:49   12        02:13        1:22:14  16.78   18        01:40         26:03   08:23   10
6      621    2:17:09    M 40-59   Rick            Vattimo                                                                                  26:24   08:30   16        01:44        1:16:56  17.94   15        01:37         30:28   09:49   17








   

5K Overall

Place  Bib    Time       Pace     Category     First Name      Last Name           Team                                         City             State
1      36     0:17:57    05:47    M 19-39      Bill            Buckenmeyer
2      37     0:18:12    05:51    M 19-39      Josh            Harter
3      30     0:19:41    06:20    M 16-18       Eric           Wright              Warsaw XC                                    Warsaw           NY
4      32     0:20:50    06:42    M 19-39       Connor         Lucas               ONce Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Nunda            NY
5      53     0:21:15    06:50    M 16-18      Jake            Vattimo
6      51     0:21:57    07:04    M 40-59      Larry           Pelkey
7      52     0:22:17    07:10    M 16-18      Nathan          McGuire
8      44     0:22:25    07:13    M 16-18      Nathan          Sawyer
9      43     0:22:26    07:13    F 12-15      Shelly          Fagner
10     15     0:22:52    07:22    M 19-39       Brent          McConnell                                                        Mount Morris     NY
11     24     0:23:17    07:30    M 12-15       Nate           Tangeman            Warsaw Soccer                                Warsaw           NY
12     46     0:23:28    07:33    M 16-18      Walter          Schaertl
13     10     0:23:29    07:34    F 19-39       Jaime          Kelly                                                            Perry            NY
14     20     0:24:37    07:55    F 19-39       Jessica        Rautenstrauch                                                    Mount Morris     NY
15     49     0:24:58    08:02    F 19-39      Katelyn         Chiccino
16     47     0:25:51    08:19    M 12-15      Johnny          Chiccino
17     19     0:25:53    08:20    M 16-18       Logan          Plesums             Warsaw Soccer                                Warsaw           NY
18     45     0:26:16    08:27    M 12-15      Mike            Rizzo
19     12     0:26:26    08:30    F 19-39       Tamica         Kenyon                                                           Mount Morris     NY
20     22     0:26:34    08:33    F 16-18       Madison        Stellrecht          Warsaw XC                                    Warsaw           NY
21     14     0:26:35    08:33    F 40-59       Colleen        Magnussen           Arkema, Inc                                  Geneseo          NY
22     6      0:26:49    08:38    F 12-15       Amy            Faville             Avon High School                             Avon             NY
23     11     0:26:52    08:39    M 40-59       Scott          Kelly                                                            Perry            NY
24     40     0:27:19    08:48    F under 12   Catherine       Staley
25     50     0:27:40    08:54    M 40-59      George          Schaertl
26     4      0:27:43    08:55    M 19-39       Greg           Ciszak              Livingston Cycling Club                      Churchville      NY
27     21     0:27:53    08:58    M 19-39       James          Robinson
28     25     0:28:00    09:01    M 40-59       Art            Ward                                                             Caledonia        NY
29     29     0:28:08    09:03    M 12-15       Sam            Wolf                Warsaw Soccer                                Warsaw           NY
30     39     0:28:08    09:03    M 12-15      Jake            Glosser
31     13     0:28:48    09:16    F 40-59       Mary           Kummer                                                           Caledonia        NY
32     8      0:30:50    09:55    F 40-59       Valerie        Hoffman                                                          Warsaw           NY
33     23     0:31:01    09:59    F 40-59       Lisa           Tangeman                                                         Warsaw           NY
34     31     0:33:33    10:48    M 19-39       Mike           Yokopovich                                                       Mount Morris     NY
35     2      0:34:00    10:57    F 40-59       Debbie         Buchanan                                                         Mount Morris     NY
36     42     0:35:59    11:35    F 16-18      Alys            Derby
37     16     0:41:28    13:21    F 40-59       Gael           Orr                 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Conesus          NY
38     48     0:42:32    13:41    F 40-59      Lisa            Schaertl
39     34     0:43:04    13:52    M 19-39      Matthew         Cobb
40     33     0:43:04    13:52    M 40-59      Rodney          Cobb
41     35     0:43:05    13:52    F 19-39      Sara            Scott
42     38     0:44:41    14:23    F 19-39      Terry           Rowley
43     5      0:45:11    14:33    F 19-39       Jennifer       Duboy                                                            Avon             NY
44     41     0:45:53    14:46    M under 12   Mike            Orr
45     7      0:46:48    15:04    F 19-39       Justina        Forbes              Crazy Things Friends Do                      Mount Morris     NY
46     17     0:55:09    17:45    F under 12    Emma           Ossont                                                           Avon             NY
47     18     0:55:09    17:45    F 40-59       Vicki          Ossont                                                           Avon             NY
48     1      1:04:26    20:44    F 60+         Deb            Brown                                                            Mount Morris     NY



5K Age Groups

Place  Bib    Time       Pace     Category     First Name      Last Name           Team                                         City             State
1      40     0:27:19    08:48    F under 12   Catherine       Staley
2      17     0:55:09    17:45    F under 12    Emma           Ossont                                                           Avon             NY


1      43     0:22:26    07:13    F 12-15      Shelly          Fagner
2      6      0:26:49    08:38    F 12-15       Amy            Faville             Avon High School                             Avon             NY


1      22     0:26:34    08:33    F 16-18       Madison        Stellrecht          Warsaw XC                                    Warsaw           NY
2      42     0:35:59    11:35    F 16-18      Alys            Derby


1      10     0:23:29    07:34    F 19-39       Jaime          Kelly                                                            Perry            NY
2      49     0:24:58    08:02    F 19-39      Katelyn         Chiccino
3      12     0:26:26    08:30    F 19-39       Tamica         Kenyon                                                           Mount Morris     NY
4      35     0:43:05    13:52    F 19-39      Sara            Scott
5      38     0:44:41    14:23    F 19-39      Terry           Rowley
6      5      0:45:11    14:33    F 19-39       Jennifer       Duboy                                                            Avon             NY
7      7      0:46:48    15:04    F 19-39       Justina        Forbes              Crazy Things Friends Do                      Mount Morris     NY
8      20     0:24:37    07:55    F 19-39       Jessica        Rautenstrauch                                                    Mount Morris     NY


1      14     0:26:35    08:33    F 40-59       Colleen        Magnussen           Arkema, Inc                                  Geneseo          NY
2      13     0:28:48    09:16    F 40-59       Mary           Kummer                                                           Caledonia        NY
3      8      0:30:50    09:55    F 40-59       Valerie        Hoffman                                                          Warsaw           NY
4      2      0:34:00    10:57    F 40-59       Debbie         Buchanan                                                         Mount Morris     NY
5      16     0:41:28    13:21    F 40-59       Gael           Orr                 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Conesus          NY
6      48     0:42:32    13:41    F 40-59      Lisa            Schaertl
7      23     0:31:01    09:59    F 40-59       Lisa           Tangeman                                                         Warsaw           NY
8      18     0:55:09    17:45    F 40-59       Vicki          Ossont                                                           Avon             NY


1      1      1:04:26    20:44    F 60+         Deb            Brown                                                            Mount Morris     NY


1      41     0:45:53    14:46    M under 12   Cuylar          Orr


1      24     0:23:17    07:30    M 12-15       Nate           Tangeman            Warsaw Soccer                                Warsaw           NY
2      47     0:25:51    08:19    M 12-15      Johnny          Chiccino
3      45     0:26:16    08:27    M 12-15      Mike            Rizzo
4      29     0:28:08    09:03    M 12-15       Sam            Wolf                Warsaw Soccer                                Warsaw           NY
5      39     0:28:08    09:03    M 12-15      Jake            Glosser


1      30     0:19:41    06:20    M 16-18       Eric           Wright              Warsaw XC                                    Warsaw           NY
2      53     0:21:15    06:50    M 16-18      Jake            Vattimo
3      52     0:22:17    07:10    M 16-18      Nathan          McGuire
4      44     0:22:25    07:13    M 16-18      Nathan          Sawyer
5      46     0:23:28    07:33    M 16-18      Walter          Schaertl
6      19     0:25:53    08:20    M 16-18       Logan          Plesums             Warsaw Soccer                                Warsaw           NY


1      36     0:17:57    05:47    M 19-39      Bill            Buckenmeyer
2      37     0:18:12    05:51    M 19-39      Josh            Harter
3      32     0:20:50    06:42    M 19-39       Connor         Lucas               ONce Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Nunda            NY
4      15     0:22:52    07:22    M 19-39       Brent          McConnell                                                        Mount Morris     NY
5      4      0:27:43    08:55    M 19-39       Greg           Ciszak              Livingston Cycling Club                      Churchville      NY
6      21     0:27:53    08:58    M 19-39       James          Robinson
7      31     0:33:33    10:48    M 19-39       Mike           Yokopovich                                                       Mount Morris     NY
8      34     0:43:04    13:52    M 19-39      Matthew         Cobb


1      51     0:21:57    07:04    M 40-59      Larry           Pelkey
2      11     0:26:52    08:39    M 40-59       Scott          Kelly                                                            Perry            NY
3      50     0:27:40    08:54    M 40-59      George          Schaertl
4      25     0:28:00    09:01    M 40-59       Art            Ward                                                             Caledonia        NY
5      33     0:43:04    13:52    M 40-59      Rodney          Cobb








   

10K Overall

Place  Bib    Time       Pace     Category     First Name      Last Name           Team                                         City             State
1      223    0:33:32    05:24    M 19-39      Tim             Chichester
2      206    0:38:13    06:09    M 19-39       Benjamin       Gajewski            Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Geneseo          NY
3      224    0:41:36    06:42    M 40-59      Tim             Ciancione
4      227    0:45:25    07:19    M 19-39      Aaron           Smith
5      220    0:46:06    07:25    M 40-59      Jeff            VanVakenburg
6      216    0:46:34    07:30    F 40-59       Elizabeth      Wolf                                                             Warsaw           NY
7      222    0:47:06    07:35    M 60+        Keith           Goins
8      221    0:48:29    07:48    F 40-59      Lisa            Beardsley
9      213    0:49:17    07:56    F 19-39       Haley          Tangeman                                                         Warsaw           NY
10     215    0:51:02    08:13    F 19-39       Kayla          Vossler                                                          Wellsville       NY
11     228    0:51:16    08:15    M 19-39      Nathan          Smith
12     202    0:51:19    08:16    F 19-39       Whitney        Carter                                                           Geneseo          NY
13     210    0:51:49    08:20    M 40-59       Bob            Lonsberry           The Flying Lonsberrys                        Mount Morris     NY
14     203    0:51:52    08:21    F 40-59       Erin           DeGroff                                                          Warsaw           NY
15     219    0:52:57    08:31    M 40-59      Larry           Johnson
16     208    0:53:00    08:32    F 19-39       Shannon        Hurd                                                             Wellsville       NY
17     209    0:53:15    08:34    F 40-59       Debbie         Jerris              South of the Thruway Runners                 Livonia          NY
18     226    0:55:16    08:54    M 40-59      Willie          Ryder
19     212    0:56:06    09:02    F 19-39       Jaimie         McClain             American Rock Salt                           Piffard          NY
20     204    0:57:14    09:13    F 19-39       Samantha       DiStefano                                                        Ronkonkoma       NY
21     217    0:57:16    09:13    F 40-59       Kim            Dispasquale         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Conesus          NY
22     214    0:59:20    09:33    F 40-59       Rose Mary      Vosler                                                           Wellsville       NY
23     207    1:01:39    09:55    F 19-39       Christine      Hunter                                                           Baltimore        NY
24     205    1:01:55    09:58    F 19-39       Katherine      Fraser                                                           Mount Morris     NY
25     225    1:02:46    10:06    F 19-39      Michele         Cassata
26     211    1:02:46    10:06    F 40-59       Deb            Mack                                                             Geneseo          NY
27     218    1:09:42    11:13    F 40-59       Laurie         White                                                            Perry            NY
28     201    1:16:15    12:16    F 19-39       Jennifer       Bozzette                                                         Greece           NY





10K Age Group

Place  Bib    Time       Pace     Category     First Name      Last Name           Team                                         City             State
1      213    0:49:17    07:56    F 19-39       Haley          Tangeman                                                         Warsaw           NY
2      215    0:51:02    08:13    F 19-39       Kayla          Vossler                                                          Wellsville       NY
3      202    0:51:19    08:16    F 19-39       Whitney        Carter                                                           Geneseo          NY
4      208    0:53:00    08:32    F 19-39       Shannon        Hurd                                                             Wellsville       NY
5      212    0:56:06    09:02    F 19-39       Jaimie         McClain             American Rock Salt                           Piffard          NY
6      204    0:57:14    09:13    F 19-39       Samantha       DiStefano                                                        Ronkonkoma       NY
7      207    1:01:39    09:55    F 19-39       Christine      Hunter                                                           Baltimore        NY
8      205    1:01:55    09:58    F 19-39       Katherine      Fraser                                                           Mount Morris     NY
9      225    1:02:46    10:06    F 19-39      Michele         Cassata
10     201    1:16:15    12:16    F 19-39       Jennifer       Bozzette                                                         Greece           NY


1      216    0:46:34    07:30    F 40-59       Elizabeth      Wolf                                                             Warsaw           NY
2      221    0:48:29    07:48    F 40-59      Lisa            Beardsley
3      203    0:51:52    08:21    F 40-59       Erin           DeGroff                                                          Warsaw           NY
4      209    0:53:15    08:34    F 40-59       Debbie         Jerris              South of the Thruway Runners                 Livonia          NY
5      217    0:57:16    09:13    F 40-59       Kim            Dispasquale         Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Conesus          NY
6      214    0:59:20    09:33    F 40-59       Rose Mary      Vosler                                                           Wellsville       NY
7      211    1:02:46    10:06    F 40-59       Deb            Mack                                                             Geneseo          NY
8      218    1:09:42    11:13    F 40-59       Laurie         White                                                            Perry            NY


1      223    0:33:32    05:24    M 19-39      Tim             Chichester
2      206    0:38:13    06:09    M 19-39       Benjamin       Gajewski            Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing     Geneseo          NY
3      227    0:45:25    07:19    M 19-39      Aaron           Smith
4      228    0:51:16    08:15    M 19-39      Nathan          Smith


1      224    0:41:36    06:42    M 40-59      Tim             Ciancione
2      220    0:46:06    07:25    M 40-59      Jeff            VanVakenburg
3      210    0:51:49    08:20    M 40-59       Bob            Lonsberry           The Flying Lonsberrys                        Mount Morris     NY
4      219    0:52:57    08:31    M 40-59      Larry           Johnson
5      226    0:55:16    08:54    M 40-59      Willie          Ryder


1      222    0:47:06    07:35    M 60+        Keith           Goins