Longsjo Classic Stage 3 - Fitchburg, MA

Longsjo Classic
Stage 3
Fitchburg, MA
June 29, 2014





Pro/1/2 Men            50 miles       28.46 mph          77 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      34     1:45:25  Isaac          Howe               Champion Systems / Stans No Tubes              Winooski         VT
2      16     1:45:25  Ansel          Dickey             California Giant / Specialized                 Truro            MA
3      7      1:45:25  Bobby          Bailey             Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Essex            VT
4      62     1:45:25  Cory           Small              CCB Racing                                     Boxborough       MA
5      67     1:45:25  Jerome         Townsend           BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team                 Princeton        MA
6      30     1:45:25  Noah           Granigan           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cape May Court HoNJ
7      69     1:45:25  Austin         Vincent            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Simsbury         CT
8      65     1:45:25  Brian          Suto               CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Oxford           CT
9      35     1:45:25  Aaron          Hubbell            ENGVT - UnTapped                               Durham           NH
10     51     1:45:25  Nathaniel      Morse              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cohasset         MA
11     59     1:45:25  Sam            Rosenholtz         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline        MA
12     76     1:45:25  James          Williamson         L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                    Alexandra        NZL
13     78     1:45:25  Chad           Young              CCB Racing                                     Newmarket        NH
14     22     1:45:25  Glenn          Ferreira           Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                   North Brunswick  NJ
15     74     1:45:25  Curtis         White              CCB Racing                                     Delanson         NY
16     56     1:45:25  Luciano        Pavan              ENGVT - UnTapped                               Fitchburg        MA
17     91     1:45:25  David          Hoyle              CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Rocky Hill       CT
18     57     1:45:25  Brendan        Rhim               California Giant / Specialized                 Norwich          VT
19     52     1:45:25  Adam           Myerson            Team SmartStop                                 Dorchester       MA
20     68     1:45:25  Eric           Tremble            Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Jericho          VT
21     75     1:45:25  Kai            Wiggins            CCB Racing                                     East Greenwich   RI
22     66     1:45:25  Scott          Thomas             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                    Devonport        NZL
23     6      1:45:25  Gary           Aspnes             Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Rockville        RI
24     26     1:45:25  Graham         Garber             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britain      CT
25     33     1:45:25  Jake           Hollenbach         Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Shelburne        VT
26     4      1:45:25  Cole           Archambault        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brookline        MA
27     84     1:45:25  Alex           Cox                CCB Racing                                     Somerville       MA
28     50     1:45:25  William        Morris             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles            Derry            NH
29     45     1:45:25  Bryan          McGill             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles            West Haven       CT
30     60     1:45:25  J              Sakalowsky         Team Romeo                                     Newton           MA
31     23     1:45:25  Kyle           Foley              Laurel Bicycle Club                            Wallingford      CT
32     55     1:45:25  Daniel         NuzzoMueller       GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES            Boston           MA
33     70     1:45:25  Connor         Walsh              CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team     Killingworth     CT
34     53     1:45:25  Grayson        Napier             L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                    Nelson           NZL
35     83     1:45:25  David          Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain    MA
36     94     1:45:25  Marcus         Dahllof            CRCA/BH/Comedy Central                         Newton           MA
37     90     1:45:25  Samuel         Morse                                                             Cohasset         MA
38     28     1:45:25  Jeffrey        Gelt               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington       CT
39     25     1:45:25  Stephen        Francisco          Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Williston        VT
40     87     1:45:45  Alec           Donahue            JAM Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton      MA
41     46     1:45:47  Kenneth        McNeill            B2C2 pb BOLOCO                                 Rutland          VT
42     24     1:45:50  Eric           Follen             Momentum Barracuda Cycling                     Sanford          ME
43     71     1:45:50  Landen         Wark-Acebo         ENGVT - UnTapped                               Brookline        MA
44     48     1:45:57  Timothy        Mitchell           CCB Racing                                     Ashland          MA
45     9      1:46:11  Dominic        Caiazzo            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain    MA
46     39     1:46:13  Joshua         Lehmann            Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Weare            NH
47     49     1:46:13  Arthur         Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville       MA
48     14     1:46:13  Cameron        Cogburn            Team SmartStop                                 Cambridge        MA
49     36     1:46:13  Evan           Huff               BikeReg.com                                    Hadley           MA
50     61     1:46:20  Michael        Shinall            GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar               Brighton         MA
51     32     1:46:58  John           Herrick            Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Contoocook       NH
52     64     1:47:39  Adam           St Germain         ENGVT - UnTapped                               Burlington       VT
53     27     1:47:39  Andrew         Gardner            ENGVT - Untapped                               Ripton           VT
DNF    2               Peter          Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Hopedale         MA
DNF    3               Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman Race C.F.                                      Montclair        NJ
DNF    5               Jose           Arguelles          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Farmington       CT
DNF    10              James          Canny              L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                    Invercargill     NZL
DNF    11              Benjamin       Carbonetti         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester       CT
DNF    12              Alex           Carmona            Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles            Allston          MA
DNF    13              Timothy        Chapman            L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand                    Mosgiel          NZL
DNF    15              Derek          Cote               CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington       CT
DNF    17              Joshua         Dillon             BikeReg.com                                    Stowe            VT
DNF    19              Kevin          Duniho             1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics                  Burlington       VT
DNF    21              Lewis          Fellas             ENGVT - UnTapped                               Boston           MA
DNF    38              Christopher    Kohnle             Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Manchester       CT
DNF    40              Benjamin       Liang              ENGVT - UnTapped                               Cambridge        MA
DNF    43              Charles        McCarthy           Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Burlington       VT
DNF    47              Christopher    Merola             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton      MA
DNF    54              Jurgen         Nebelung           Gaulzetti Cicii                                Exeter           NH
DNF    63              Kyle           Smith              Boston Racing Independent                      Acton            MA
DNF    73              Ian            Whaley             CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe           CT
DNF    77              Cooper         Willsey            Dealer.com Cycling Team                        Hinesburg        VT
DNF    81              Daniel         Ouellette          JAM Fund / NCC                                 Westminster      MA
DNF    82              Hunter         Resek                                                             East Dover       VT
DNF    89              Emmanuel       Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Hopedale         MA
DNF    92              Samuel         Morkal Williams    Century Road Club Assoc                        Briarcliff Manor NY
DNF    93              Gregg          Izzo               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Randolph         MA





Pro/1/2 Men

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 25 laps to go
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      5
   2       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized            Norwich        VT      3
   3       9    Dominic     Caiazzo      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Jamaica Plain  MA      2

Sprint 2 - 15 laps to go
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      5
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Weare          NH      3
   3       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cape May Court NJ      2

Sprint 3 - 5 laps to go
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      5
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Weare          NH      3
   3       69   Austin      Vincent      RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Simsbury       CT      2

Finish
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA     20
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Weare          NH     15
   3       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA     12
   4       34   Isaac       Howe         Champion Systems / Stans No Tubes         Winooski       VT     10
   5       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized            Truro          MA      8
   6       52   Adam        Myerson      Team SmartStop                            Dorchester     MA      6
   7       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                          Durham         NH      4
   8       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cape May Court NJ      3
   9       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            Princeton      MA      2
   10      33   Jake        Hollenbach   Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Shelburne      VT      1

Saturday - Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MA Worcester Criterium

Sprint 1 - 25 laps to go
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      5
   2       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized            Norwich        VT      3
   3       70   Connor      Walsh        CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TeamKillingworth   CT      2

Sprint 2 - 15 laps to go
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      5
   2       49   Arthur      Moran        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Somerville     MA      3
   3       25   Stephen     Francisco    Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Williston      VT      2

Sprint 3 - 5 laps to go
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      5
   2       7    Bobby       Bailey       Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Essex          VT      3
   3       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cape May Court NJ      2

Finish
   1       34   Isaac       Howe         Champion Systems / Stans No Tubes         Winooski       VT     20
   2       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA     15
   3       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized            Truro          MA     12
   4       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            Princeton      MA     10
   5       74   Curtis      White        CCB Racing                                Delanson       NY      8
   6       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                          Durham         NH      6
   7       7    Bobby       Bailey       Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Essex          VT      4
   8       84   Alex        Cox          CCB Racing                                Somerville     MA      3
   9       51   Nathaniel   Morse        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cohasset       MA      2
   10      19   Kevin       Duniho       1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics             Burlington     VT      1

Sunday - Downtown Fitchburg Criterium

Sprint 1 - 35 laps to go
   1       17   Joshua      Dillon       BikeReg.com                               Stowe          VT      5
   2       66   Scott       Thomas       L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               Devonport      NZL     3
   3       48   Timothy     Mitchell     CCB Racing                                Ashland        MA      2

Sprint 2 - 25 laps to go
   1       17   Joshua      Dillon       BikeReg.com                               Stowe          VT      5
   2       70   Connor      Walsh        CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TeamKillingworth   CT      3
   3       66   Scott       Thomas       L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand               Devonport      NZL     2

Sprint 3 - 15 laps to go
   1       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized            Truro          MA      5
   2       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      3
   3       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            Princeton      MA      2

Sprint 4 - 10 laps to go
   1       84   Alex        Cox          CCB Racing                                Somerville     MA      5
   2       87   Alec        Donahue      JAM Fund / NCC                            Easthampton    MA      3
   3       43   Charles     McCarthy     Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Burlington     VT      2

Sprint 5 - 5 laps to go
   1       48   Timothy     Mitchell     CCB Racing                                Ashland        MA      5
   2       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA      3
   3       27   Andrew      Gardner      ENGVT - Untapped                          Ripton         VT      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                                      City           State Points
   1       34   Isaac       Howe         Champion Systems / Stans No Tubes         Winooski       VT     20
   2       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized            Truro          MA     15
   3       7    Bobby       Bailey       Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Essex          VT     12
   4       62   Cory        Small        CCB Racing                                Boxborough     MA     10
   5       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            Princeton      MA      8
   6       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cape May Court NJ      6
   7       69   Austin      Vincent      RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Simsbury       CT      4
   8       65   Brian       Suto         CT Cycling Advancement Program            Oxford         CT      3
   9       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                          Durham         NH      2
   10      51   Nathaniel   Morse        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cohasset       MA      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                                      City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA     56
   2       34   Isaac       Howe         Champion Systems / Stans No Tubes         Winooski       VT     50
   3       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized            Truro          MA     40
   4       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline      MA     27
   5       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            Princeton      MA     22
   6       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Weare          NH     21
   7       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cape May Court NJ     13
   8       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                          Durham         NH     12
   9       17   Joshua      Dillon       BikeReg.com                               Stowe          VT     10
   10      57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized            Norwich        VT      6
   11      52   Adam        Myerson      Team SmartStop                            Dorchester     MA      6
   12      65   Brian       Suto         CT Cycling Advancement Program            Oxford         CT      3
   13      51   Nathaniel   Morse        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cohasset       MA      3
   14      49   Arthur      Moran        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Somerville     MA      3
   15      25   Stephen     Francisco    Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Williston      VT      2
   16      9    Dominic     Caiazzo      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   17      27   Andrew      Gardner      ENGVT - Untapped                          Ripton         VT      2
   18      33   Jake        Hollenbach   Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Shelburne      VT      1
   19      19   Kevin       Duniho       1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics             Burlington     VT      1








Pro/1/2/3 Women        25 miles       23.58 mph          24 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      102    1:03:37  Amy            Cutler             FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore                     North Bergen     NJ
2      136    1:03:37  Emma           White              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team              Delanson         NY
3      100    1:03:37  Ellen          Noble              Bear Development                               Kennebunkport    ME
4      117    1:03:38  Amy            Miner              Dealer.com Cycling Team                        South Burlington VT
5      110    1:03:38  Kathleen       Lysakowski         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                  Quincy           MA
6      105    1:03:38  Arley          Kemmerer           MidAtlantic Colavita                           Palmerton        PA
7      115    1:03:38  Raquel         Miller             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                  New York         NY
8      109    1:03:39  Leslie         Lupien             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                  Enfield          NH
9      129    1:03:39  Laura          Summers            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Southington      CT
10     116    1:03:39  CarolLynn      Mills              CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom                         Massapequa       NY
11     126    1:03:39  Melissa        Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                    Bryantpond       ME
12     125    1:03:39  Beth           Ruiz               Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                  Delmar           NY
13     124    1:03:40  Danielle       Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow              NH
14     103    1:03:40  Erin           Faccone            GPM Sport                                      Medford          MA
15     132    1:03:40  Meredith       Uhl                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Jamaica Plain    MA
16     111    1:03:40  Yuri           Matsumoto          MIT cycling/FXDD                               Cambridge        MA
17     114    1:03:40  Julie          McKenzie           SCC/HRRT                                       Shaftsbury       VT
18     119    1:03:40  Frances        Morrison           Family Bike Inc.                               Easthampton      MA
19     120    1:03:41  Jacqueline     Paull              Team ProPower Coaching                         Hackettstown     NJ
20     118    1:03:41  Vickie         Monahan            Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Wethersfield     CT
21     101    1:03:41  Isabelle       Cote               CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom                      New York         NY
DNF    122             Giulia         Righi              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              New Britain      CT
DNF    127             Katherine      Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Nashua           NH
DNF    137             Sheridan       Bauman                                                            Westbrook        CT




Pro/1/2/3 Women

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
   1      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      5
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      3
   3      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME      3
   3      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2

Finish
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     20
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     15
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     12
   4      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT     10
   5      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      8
   6      120   Jacqueline  Paull        Team ProPower Coaching            Hackettstown   NJ      6
   7      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      4
   8      109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      3
   9      132   Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling   Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   10     119   Frances     Morrison     Family Bike Inc.                  Easthampton    MA      1

Saturday - Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MA Worcester Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      3
   3      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME      3
   3      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      2

Finish
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     20
   2      133   Emma        White        Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Delanson       NY     15
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     12
   4      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     10
   5      125   Beth        Ruiz         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Delmar         NY      8
   6      126   Melissa     Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryantpond     ME      6
   7      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      4
   8      115   Raquel      Miller       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     New York       NY      3
   9      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2
   10     109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      1

Sunday - Downtown Fitchburg Criterium

Sprint 1 - 20 laps to go
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      3
   3      110   Kathleen    Lysakowski   Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Quincy         MA      2

Sprint 2 - 10 laps to go
   1      110   Kathleen    Lysakowski   Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Quincy         MA      5
   2      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      3
   3      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      2

Sprint 3 - 5 laps to go
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      3
   3      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      2

Finish
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     20
   2      136   Emma        White        Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Delanson       NY     15
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     12
   4      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT     10
   5      110   Kathleen    Lysakowski   Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Quincy         MA      8
   6      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      6
   7      115   Raquel      Miller       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     New York       NY      4
   8      109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      3
   9      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2
   10     116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      1

Overall Standings

   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     85
   2      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     42
   3      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     40
   4      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT     29
   5      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT     24
   6      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY     11
   7      125   Beth        Ruiz         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Delmar         NY      8
   8      109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      7
   9      126   Melissa     Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryantpond     ME      6
   10     120   Jacqueline  Paull        Team ProPower Coaching            Hackettstown   NJ      6
   11     132   Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling   Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   12     119   Frances     Morrison     Family Bike Inc.                  Easthampton    MA      1








3/4 Men                20 miles       27.36 mph          71 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      241    0:43:51  Brendan        McLaughlin         Velocite Cycling Team USA                      Presque Isle     ME
2      208    0:43:53  Kevin          Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Hopedale         MA
3      299    0:43:53  Matt           Doremus            Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles            Somerville       MA
4      211    0:43:53  Robert         Gorman                                                            Waltham          MA
5      160    0:43:53  David          Brown              Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org                 South Burlington VT
6      220    0:43:53  Brandon        Holden             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Boxborough       MA
7      171    0:43:53  Douglas        Chrystall          M3racing                                       Wellesley        MA
8      285    0:43:53  Shawnee        Wandless           Optimum Performance                            Gardner          MA
9      272    0:43:53  Danny          Saccoccio          Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                     Walpole          MA
10     234    0:43:53  Jack           MacClarence        Drummond Custom Cycles                         Loudonville      NY
11     184    0:43:53  Zachary        Curtis             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle               Bridgewater      MA
12     194    0:43:53  Speight        Drummond           Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles      Enfield          NH
13     281    0:43:53  Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang    MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                           Somerville       MA
14     178    0:43:53  Nathan         Coste                                                             Woodbridge       CT
15     291    0:43:53  Michael        Wissell            B2C2/BOLOCO                                    Hyde Park        MA
16     164    0:43:53  Case           Butler             RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org                Kennebunk        ME
17     179    0:43:53  neal           coughlin           Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles                 Lewiston         ME
18     196    0:43:53  Noah           Epstein            Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Andover          MA
19     261    0:43:53  Aaron          Phipps                                                            Poughkeepsie     NY
20     145    0:43:53  Peter          Cole               Downeast Racing                                Carrabassett     ME
21     228    0:43:53  Ryan           Laperle            Lagunitas Racing                               Bethel           ME
22     290    0:43:53  Nicholas       Willette           EXPO Wheelmen                                  Vernon           CT
23     163    0:43:53  Hughes         Burridge           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Roxbury Crossing MA
24     218    0:43:53  Jason          Hancock            Cyclonauts Racers                              Boston           MA
25     165    0:43:53  Kyle           Butler             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville       MA
26     249    0:43:53  Ford           Murphy             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston           MA
27     213    0:43:53  Edward         Greene             Boston Racing Independent                      Ipswich          MA
28     176    0:43:53  Patrick        Collins            Team Bike Alley                                Shrewsbury       MA
29     158    0:43:53  Douglas        Breault            STAMPEDE!                                      Medford          MA
30     296    0:43:53  Travis         Dawson             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge        MA
31     266    0:43:53  Juan           Puerto             Optimum Performance                            Boxborough       MA
32     186    0:43:53  Steven         De Jongh           Golden Sports                                  Beaconsfield     QC
33     180    0:43:53  William        Crabtree                                                          Cambridge        MA
34     193    0:43:53  edward         doyle              RealFood Consulting                            Somerville       MA
35     229    0:43:53  Phil           Learmonth          Northeastern University Cycling                Allston          MA
36     169    0:43:53  Sean           Casey              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Allston          MA
37     257    0:43:53  Matthew        Owens              Dealer.com Cycling                             Richmond         VT
38     242    0:43:53  Jake           McLaughlin         Drummond Cycles                                Lyme             NH
39     239    0:43:53  Daniel         McCabe             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles            Whitman          MA
40     174    0:43:53  Gregory        Colby                                                             Brighton         MA
41     294    0:43:53  stefano        zimei              Optimum Performance                            Leominster       MA
42     286    0:43:53  Chris          Watt               Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle               Auburn           NH
43     177    0:43:53  Walter         Conley             Unattached                                     Nashua           NH
44     161    0:43:53  Preston        Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Boston           MA
45     260    0:43:53  Christopher    Parker             NEBC                                           Groton           MA
46     284    0:43:53  Timothy        Trotter            Elm City Velo                                  Keene            NH
47     207    0:44:05  Chris          Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org                           Franklin         MA
48     206    0:44:05  Maxwell        Godbey             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles            Canton           MA
49     273    0:44:07  Matt           Salter             1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics                  Essex Junction   VT
50     256    0:44:07  Jonathan       OConnor            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Roslindale       MA
51     287    0:44:09  Stefan         Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough      MA
52     185    0:44:12  Sam            Damphousse         Race CF                                        Marshfield       MA
53     271    0:44:21  Andrew         Rothstein          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Dover            MA
54     159    0:44:28  Keane          Brennan            GS Cyclelife                                   Cambridge        NY
55     162    0:44:42  Matthew        Burke              TruStrength Athletics                          South Paris      ME
56     152    0:44:47  Gennaro        Ameno              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               North Reading    MA
57     265    0:44:59  Andrew         Pryhuber           Bowdoin College Cycling                        Rochester        NY
58     221    0:45:23  Steven         Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville       MA
DNF    154             Egor           Astakhov           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                    Brooklyn         NY
DNF    182             Christopher    Cugini             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham         MA
DNF    183             Alec           Cunningham         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cheshire         CT
DNF    187             Michael        Despres            Optimum Performance                            Westminster      MA
DNF    199             Joshua         Feltner                                                           Newmarket        NH
DNF    202             Nolan          Garon              Minuteman Road Club                            Dunstable        MA
DNF    209             Tom            Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Hopedale         MA
DNF    224             Alex           Johnson            Team Fit Werx                                  Beverly          MA
DNF    236             Eric           Marchese           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton         MA
DNF    240             Greg           McElravy           BCA/Linen                                      Kensington       CT
DNF    245             Mark           Miller             Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle                  Marlborough      NH
DNF    251             Maxwell        Nagel              Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar               Bedford          NH
DNF    268             Colin          Reuter             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                Somerville       MA





3/4 Women              15 miles       23.40 mph          32 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      488    0:38:28  Lauren         LeClaire           pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville       MA
2      497    0:38:28  Leslie         Timm               Riverside Racing                               Somerville       MA
3      495    0:38:28  Marisa         Rorabaugh          BCA/Linen                                      Burlington       VT
4      479    0:38:28  Christin       Christoph          Family Bike                                    Leeds            MA
5      481    0:38:28  Isabelle       Cote               CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                       New York         NY
6      507    0:38:28  Katherine      Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Nashua           NH
7      502    0:38:28  Caitlin        McCarthy           JAM Fund / NCC                                 Agawam           MA
8      500    0:38:28  Angelea        Preston            HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids                   Monmouth         ME
9      504    0:38:28  Jacqueline     Paull              Team ProPower Coaching                         Hackettstown     NJ
10     478    0:38:28  Melody         Chase              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                Portsmouth       NH
11     482    0:38:28  Elizabeth      Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boston           MA
12     503    0:38:28  Emma           Collins            University of New Hampshire                    Eliot            ME
13     489    0:38:28  Kate           Leppanen           Quad Cycles                                    Arlington        MA
14     484    0:38:28  Joanne         Grogan             1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS                Hinesburg        VT
15     490    0:38:28  Jennifer       Maxwell            Family Bike                                    Somers           CT
16     499    0:38:28  Michelle       Zwick              Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing              Wethersfield     CT
17     498    0:38:38  Milica         Wren               STAMPEDE!                                      Allston          MA
18     483    0:38:38  Leah           Ferjulian          Riverside Racing                               Hudson           MA
19     480    0:38:38  Portia         Cornell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Cambridge        MA
20     506    0:38:48  Loraine        Warner             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            North Andover    MA
21     493    0:38:50  Audrey         Raboin             Boston Road Club                               Medford          MA
22     476    0:38:53  Melinda        Barnes             NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                            Concord          MA
23     492    0:39:04  Meghan         Owens              1k2go coffee/                                  Richmondrichmond VT
24     494    0:39:19  Janet          Ramos              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Arlington        MA
25     486    0:40:22  Dana           Kotler             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Cambridge        MA
26     487    1 Lap    Karen          Kurowski                                                          East Longmeadow  MA
27     491    1 Lap    Sara           Melikian           Boston Road Club                               Watertown        MA
28     501    2 Laps   Rebecca        Lehmann            Sunapee Racing Team                            Weare            NH
DNF    475             Marissa        Acosta             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Somerville       MA
DNF    477             Lisa           Berger             NEBC pb CycleLoft                              Boston           MA
DNF    485             Maria          Kleppe             CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery         New York         NY
DNF    505             Valerie        Hopkins            Stage 1 Cycling                                Manchester       MA







4/5 Men                17 miles       26.46 mph          69 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      468    0:38:33  Scott          Yarosh             Northampton Cycling Club                       Amherst          MA
2      474    0:38:33  Scott          Smith              Jam Fund/NCC                                   Feeding Hills    MA
3      438    0:38:33  Patrick        Murphy             BCA/Linen                                      Burlington       VT
4      442    0:38:33  Kevin          Ondre              Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                Springfield      VT
5      435    0:38:33  Matthew        Modelane                                                          West Greenwich   RI
6      416    0:38:33  Nicholas       Esposito           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                New Providence   NJ
7      473    0:38:33  Michael        Dawson             Green Line Velo                                Cambridge        MA
8      219    0:38:33  Mark           Hewitt                                                            South Deerfield  MA
9      404    0:38:33  John           Boucher                                                           Portland         ME
10     427    0:38:33  Dan            Kurowski           Competitive Edge Cycling                       Westfield        MA
11     429    0:38:33  Mauricio       Lopera                                                            Boston           MA
12     410    0:38:33  Andrew         Piper              M3racing                                       Worcester        MA
13     455    0:38:33  Andrew         Rothstein          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Dover            MA
14     409    0:38:33  Michael        Chambers                                                          Dedham           MA
15     428    0:38:33  Adam           Lampton            Portland Velo Club                             South Portland   ME
16     465    0:38:33  Brayam         Teran                                                             Norwood          MA
17     411    0:38:33  Kameron        Clayton            Boston University p/b Skirack                  Hinesburg        VT
18     459    0:38:33  Martin         Senecal            Competitive Edge Cycling                       West Springfield MA
19     406    0:38:33  Matthew        Burke              TruStrength Athletics                          South Paris      ME
20     461    0:38:33  Steven         Smallwood                                                         North Attleboro  MA
21     454    0:38:33  Mark           Roman              Blue Hill Cycling Club                         Norwell          MA
22     413    0:38:33  Blaine         Coakley            Ramrod                                         Burlington       VT
23     464    0:38:33  William        Stockton           Tufts Cycling Team                             Washington       DC
24     436    0:38:33  John           Moore              Community Bicycle Racing                       Boston           MA
25     462    0:38:33  Dan            Smith              Ramrod Reject Racing                           Burlington       VT
26     443    0:38:33  Christopher    Palombini                                                         Somerville       MA
27     467    0:38:33  joseph         wohlleib                                                          Holden           MA
28     402    0:38:33  Adam           Bernstein          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston           MA
29     434    0:38:33  conrad         merrill            545 Velo                                       Sudbury          MA
30     448    0:38:44  william        pierce                                                            Templeton        MA
31     472    0:38:46  Lincoln        Muir               Community Bicycle Racing                       Brighton         MA
32     433    0:38:46  Josh           merchant           minuteman road club                            Leominster       MA
33     426    0:38:46  Dylan          Jones              Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  Wethersfield     CT
34     412    0:38:46  Wyatt          Cote               CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Burlington       CT
35     440    0:38:46  Jonathan       OKeeffe            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst          MA
36     414    0:38:46  Jason          Dobbs              M3 Racing                                      Millis           MA
37     446    0:38:46  Dale           Para               M3 Racing                                      North Oxford     MA
38     441    0:39:00  Joseph         ONeil                                                             Salem            MA
39     458    0:39:02  Donald         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                    Bryantpond       ME
40     401    0:39:05  Gennaro        Ameno              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               North Reading    MA
41     423    0:39:07  Bradley        Helsel             Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle                 Rindge           NH
42     444    0:39:47  james          pan                Syracuse University Cycling Club               Belmont          MA
43     422    0:40:43  Grant          Halsey                                                            Arlington        MA
44     456    0:40:53  Benjamin       Ryan               M3 Racing                                      Randolph         MA
45     415    0:40:56  Jonathan       Doller             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Hanover          MA
46     449    0:40:56  Konstantinos   Piskopanis         Atlas Sports                                   Pelham           NH
47     419    P&P      Dan            Gaffney            M3 Racing                                      Bolton           MA
48     452    P&P      Vivien         Rindisbacher       M3 Racing                                      Auburndale       MA
49     451    P&P      Joel           Ramirez            northampton cycling club                       Chicopee         MA
50     431    P&P      Frederick      Marvel             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Charlestown      MA
51     408    P&P      Timothy        Cary               Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton      MA
52     403    P&P      Edward         Blank              NEBC pb CyleLoft                               Boston           MA
53     400    P&P      Duvalier       Alvarez                                                           Revere           MA
54     450    P&P      Stephen        Poirier            M3 Racing                                      Leominster       MA
55     432    P&P      Michael        McCabe             bikebarnracing.com                             Whitman          MA
56     420    P&P      Jack           Gaffney            M3 Racing                                      Bolton           MA
57     460    P&P      Julian         Sherr              M3 Cycling                                     Ashland          MA
58     421    P&P      Sean           Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Hopedale         MA
DNF    417             Caleb          Frost                                                             Harvard          MA
DNF    418             Tobias         Frost                                                             Nashua           NH
DNF    425             Lloyd          Hill               Tufts University                               Wayland          MA
DNF    437             Colin          Murphy             bikebarnracing.com                             Mansfield        MA
DNF    439             Christian      Norvold            M3 Racing                                      Berlin           MA
DNF    447             Jose           Pereira                                                           Leominster       MA
DNF    453             Robinson       Rios                                                              Revere           MA
DNF    457             Nathaniel      Ryan               M3 Racing                                      Randolph         MA
DNF    469             Ian            Newcomb            CRCA/Chimps in Training                        New York         NY
DNF    470             Ernest         Edusei                                                            Worcester        MA
DNF    471             Barry          Eyre               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Saunderstown     RI









Masters 40+ (1-4)      20 miles       27.73 mph          39 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      325    0:43:16  Gary           Jasdzewski         Wheelworks Racing                              Somerville       MA
2      373    0:43:16  Eric           Follen             Momentum Barracuda Cycling                     Sanford          ME
3      312    0:43:28  Jason          Croteau            Hottubes Alumni                                Webster          MA
4      366    0:43:28  Kyle           Wolfe              Unattached                                     Cambridge        NY
5      317    0:43:28  Kyle           Gates              Wheelworks Racing Team                         Dorchester       MA
6      322    0:43:28  David          Hildebrand         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Ellington        CT
7      308    0:43:28  Jeremy         Brazeal            Bethel Cycle Sport                             Manchester       CT
8      328    0:43:28  Matthew        Kressy             Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley        MA
9      350    0:43:28  Tobi           Schultze           Clif Bar/Pactimo                               Foxboro          MA
10     346    0:43:28  Paul           Richard            CCB Racing                                     Amesbury         MA
11     374    0:43:28  Robert         Campbell           Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury          MA
12     341    0:43:28  Kevin          Ondre              Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                Springfield      VT
13     301    0:43:28  Ivan           Altinbasak         WeeBike Racing                                 Warwick          RI
14     306    0:43:28  Todd           Bowden             Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Glastonbury      CT
15     359    0:43:28  Mark           Stotz              NYCross                                        Easthampton      MA
16     352    0:43:28  Donald         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                    Bryant Pond      ME
17     345    0:43:28  John           Rachfal            Wheel Works Racing team                        Needham          MA
18     337    0:43:28  John           Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                              Boxborough       MA
19     321    0:43:28  Guillermo      Herrera            Downeast Racing                                Brunswick        ME
20     319    0:43:28  David          Gray               Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh Bikes                   Portsmouth       NH
21     320    0:43:28  Jason          Hancock            Cyclonauts Racers                              Boston           MA
22     360    0:43:28  Wade           Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Southington      CT
23     300    0:43:28  Larry          Alford             545 Velo                                       Newton           MA
24     355    0:43:28  John           Smathers           545 Velo                                       Somerville       MA
25     307    0:43:28  Eric           Brassell           545 Velo                                       Arlington        MA
26     327    0:43:28  Bradford       Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski anAmherst          NH
27     324    0:43:28  Ronald         Jacobs             Wheelworks Racing                              Needham          MA
28     363    0:43:28  Mark           Wendolowski        Northampton Cycling Club                       Hatfield         MA
29     349    0:43:40  Steven         Roszko             BikeReg.com                                    Westhampton      MA
30     367    0:43:40  Thomas         Worster            545 Velo                                       Boston           MA
31     332    0:43:46  Ciaran         Mangan             CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton         MA
32     330    0:43:48  Steven         Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Weare            NH
33     333    0:43:51  David          Margolin           High Gear/Trek/WW                              Morris Plains    NJ
34     302    0:44:47  Gary           Aspnes             Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                            Rockville        RI
35     303    0:45:19  Kurt           Begemann           Castelli                                       Westford         MA
DNF    305             Ronald         Bourgoin           Momentum Barracuda Cycling                     Carabassett ValleME
DNF    310             Gerald         Chabot             ENGVT                                          Bolton           VT
DNF    351             Bruce          Schwab             PVC/Cyclemania                                 Woolwich         ME
DNF    369             Mark           Light              Team Cycle Solutions                           Hackettstown     NJ




Masters 40+ (1-4)

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA      5
   2      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   3      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
   1      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      5
   2      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA      2

Finish
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     20
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     15
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA     12
   4      302   Gary        Aspnes       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Rockville      RI     10
   5      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      8
   6      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      6
   7      353   William     Shattuck     Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com      Bridgewater    MA      4
   8      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      3
   9      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      2
   10     306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT      1

Saturday - Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MA Worcester Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
   1      372   Joseph      Lynch        Downeast Racing                   Windham        ME      5
   2      303   Kurt        Begemann     Castelli                          Westford       MA      3
   3      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
   1      352   Donald      Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryant Pond    ME      5
   2      350   Tobi        Schultze     Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA      3
   3      372   Joseph      Lynch        Downeast Racing                   Windham        ME      2

Finish
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     20
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     15
   3      306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT     12
   4      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA     10
   5      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      8
   6      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      6
   7      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      4
   8      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   9      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      2
   10     323   Carl        Hitchcock    OA/CycleMania                     South Portland ME      1

Sunday - Downtown Fitchburg Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA      5
   2      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      3
   3      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
   1      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      5
   2      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      3
   3      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      2

Finish
   1      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA     20
   2      373   Eric        Follen       Momentum Barracuda Cycling        Sanford        ME     15
   3      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     12
   4      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY     10
   5      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing Team            Dorchester     MA      8
   6      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      6
   7      308   Jeremy      Brazeal      Bethel Cycle Sport                Manchester     CT      4
   8      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      3
   9      350   Tobi        Schultze     Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA      2
   10     346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      1

Overall Standings
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     62
   2      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA     29
   3      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA     26
   4      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY     23
   5      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA     22
   6      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT     15
   7      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA     15
   8      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ     14
   9      306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT     13
   10     302   Gary        Aspnes       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Rockville      RI     10
   11     352   Donald      Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryant Pond    ME      5
   12     350   Tobi        Schultze     Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA      5






Masters 50+ (1-4)      17 miles       24.01 mph          36 starters

Place  Bib    Time     First Name     Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1      557    0:42:29  Skip           Foley              TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                      Concord          MA
2      545    0:42:29  Joseph         Rano               Spin Arts Cycling Team                         Jefferson        MA
3      531    0:42:29  Carl           Hitchcock          OA/CycleMania                                  South Portland   ME
4      524    0:42:29  Paul           Curley             Spin Arts Cycles/Maggie Rosa's                 Taunton          MA
5      548    0:42:29  Donald         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                    Bryant Pond      ME
6      528    0:42:29  Tim            Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Westford         MA
7      541    0:42:29  Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team         Bow              NH
8      542    0:42:29  James          Nash               CCB Racing                                     North Hampton    NH
9      527    0:42:29  Jeffrey        Dixon              Downeast Racing                                Falmouth         ME
10     543    0:42:29  Eugene         Petrella           CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 North Andover    MA
11     546    0:42:29  kenneth        reilly             Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling                     Brookfield       CT
12     539    0:42:29  Tyler          Munroe             Riverside Racing                               North Andover    MA
13     554    0:42:29  David          Margolin           High Gear/Trek/WW                              Morris Plains    NJ
14     520    0:42:29  Alfred         Bissell            Riverside Racing                               Boxford          MA
15     526    0:42:29  Eric           deRivera           Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery               West Boylston    MA
16     522    0:42:29  Jay            Clausen            Clausenator                                    New London       NH
17     540    0:42:29  Brian          Murphy             Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                 Quincy           MA
18     532    0:42:29  Alistair       Leigh              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Bedford          MA
19     558    0:42:29  Steve          Witkus             Bikeman.com                                    Northbridge      MA
20     536    0:42:29  Eiric          Marro              Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas           Nashua           NH
21     538    0:42:29  John           Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                              Boxborough       MA
22     530    0:42:29  James          Godbey             545 Velo                                       Canton           MA
23     537    0:42:29  Steve          McGrath            Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth       NH
24     549    0:42:29  Timothy        Shea               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Amherst          NH
25     523    0:42:29  Michael        Cloutman           Kimball Union Academy                          Meriden          NH
26     544    0:42:29  Leon           Piasecki           Spin Arts Cycling Team                         Harvard          MA
27     533    0:42:29  Lance          Littlefield                                                       Little Compton   RI
28     550    0:42:38  William        Stevens            Spin Arts Cycles/Maggie Rosa's                 Bolton           MA
29     552    0:42:40  Mark           Thompson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Nashua           NH
30     555    0:42:43  Bruce          Schwab             Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Woolwich         ME
31     521    0:42:44  Robert         Bisson             Spin Arts Cycles/Maggie Rosa's                 Fall River       MA
32     534    0:42:55  Michael        Maloney            Cyclonauts Racers                              Chepachet        RI
DNF    547             John           Roche              BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystems.net Race TWilton           NH
DNF    551             Matthew        Stuart             Central Wheel- GHCC                            Unionville       CT
DNF    553             Sean           Walsh                                                             Killingworth     CT
DNF    556             Michael        Lovell             Sunapee Racing Team                            Newport          NH