Longsjo Classic Stage 2 - Worcester, MA

Longsjo Classic
Stage 2
Worcester, MA
June 28, 2014





Pro/1/2 Men              36 miles     29.90 mph     59 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                   City             State
1      34     1:11:51    Isaac        Howe          Champion Systems/ Stan's-No-Tubes      Winooski         VT
2      59     1:11:51    Sam          Rosenholtz    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline        MA
3      16     1:11:51    Ansel        Dickey        California Giant / Specialized         Truro            MA
4      67     1:11:51    Jerome       Townsend      BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team         Princeton        MA
5      74     1:11:51    Curtis       White         CCB Racing                             Delanson         NY
6      35     1:11:51    Aaron        Hubbell       ENGVT - UnTapped                       Durham           NH
7      7      1:11:51    Bobby        Bailey        Dealer.com Cycling Team                Essex            VT
8      84     1:11:51    Alex         Cox           CCB Racing                             Somerville       MA
9      51     1:11:51    Nathaniel    Morse         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Cohasset         MA
10     19     1:11:51    Kevin        Duniho        1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics          Burlington       VT
11     65     1:11:51    Brian        Suto          CT Cycling Advancement Program         Oxford           CT
12     31     1:11:51    John         Harris        CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TLedyard          CT
13     86     1:11:51    Thomson      Riley         Lagunitas Racing                       Durham           NH
14     57     1:11:51    Brendan      Rhim          California Giant / Specialized         Norwich          VT
15     42     1:11:51    David        Maynard       Cheshire Cycle Racing                  Middletown       CT
16     52     1:11:51    Adam         Myerson       Team SmartStop                         Dorchester       MA
17     36     1:11:51    Evan         Huff          BikeReg.com                            Hadley           MA
18     62     1:11:51    Cory         Small         CCB Racing                             Boxborough       MA
19     25     1:11:51    Stephen      Francisco     Dealer.com Cycling Team                Williston        VT
20     22     1:11:51    Glenn        Ferreira      Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team           North Brunswick  NJ
21     39     1:11:51    Joshua       Lehmann       Dealer.com Cycling Team                Weare            NH
22     27     1:11:51    Andrew       Gardner       ENGVT - Untapped                       Ripton           VT
23     68     1:11:51    Eric         Tremble       Dealer.com Cycling Team                Jericho          VT
24     49     1:11:51    Arthur       Moran         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Somerville       MA
25     80     1:11:51    Todd         Bowden        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Glastonbury      CT
26     17     1:11:51    Joshua       Dillon        BikeReg.com                            Stowe            VT
27     79     1:11:51    David        Hildebrand    Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Ellington        CT
28     89     1:11:51    Emmanuel     Goguen        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale         MA
29     70     1:12:09    Connor       Walsh         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am TKillingworth     CT
30     88     1:12:15    Jeremy       Powers                                               Easthampton      MA
31     46     1:12:15    Kenneth      McNeill       B2C2 pb BOLOCO                         Rutland          VT
32     85     1:12:15    Ryan         Kelly         ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team          Atkinson         NH
33     23     1:12:15    Kyle         Foley         Laurel Bicycle Club                    Wallingford      CT
34     47     1:12:15    Christopher  Merola        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Northampton      MA
35     3      1:12:15    Alex         Abarbanel-GrosRace C.F.                              Montclair        NJ
36     38     1:12:15    Christopher  Kohnle        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Manchester       CT
37     73     1:12:15    Ian          Whaley        CT Cycling Advancement Program         Monroe           CT
38     61     1:12:15    Michael      Shinall       GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar       Brighton         MA
39     30     1:12:25    Noah         Granigan      RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Cape May Court HoNJ
40     43     1:12:32    Charles      McCarthy      Dealer.com Cycling Team                Burlington       VT
41     33     1:12:36    Jake         Hollenbach    Dealer.com Cycling Team                Shelburne        VT
42     2      1:12:36    Peter        Goguen        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale         MA
43     40     1:12:49    Benjamin     Liang         ENGVT - UnTapped                       Cambridge        MA
44     37     1:12:51    Gregg        Izzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Randolph         MA
45     78     1:13:00    Chad         Young         CCB Racing                             Newmarket        NH
46     44     1:13:02    Mark         McCormack     Clif Bar/Pactimo                       Foxboro          MA
47     87     1:13:02    Alec         Donahue       JAM Fund / NCC                         Easthampton      MA
48     9      1:13:09    Dominic      Caiazzo       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain    MA
DNF    4                 Cole         Archambault   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brookline        MA
DNF    11                Benjamin     Carbonetti    Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Manchester       CT
DNF    21                Lewis        Fellas        ENGVT - UnTapped                       Boston           MA
DNF    32                John         Herrick       Dealer.com Cycling Team                Contoocook       NH
DNF    41                Jonathan     Lowenstein    Team FUJI/Clif Bar                     North Kingstown  RI
DNF    71                Landen       Wark-Acebo    ENGVT - UnTapped                       Brookline        MA
DNF    75                Kai          Wiggins       CCB Racing                             East Greenwich   RI
DNF    77                Cooper       Willsey       Dealer.com Cycling Team                Hinesburg        VT
DNF    81                Daniel       Ouellette     JAM Fund / NCC                         Westminster      MA
DNF    82                Hunter       Resek                                                East Dover       VT
DNF    83                David        Warner        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Jamaica Plain    MA



Pro/1/2 Men

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 25 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized    Norwich        VT      3
   3       9    Dominic     Caiazzo      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Jamaica Plain  MA      2

Sprint 2 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH      3
   3       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      2

Sprint 3 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH      3
   3       69   Austin      Vincent      RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Simsbury       CT      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     20
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH     15
   3       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     12
   4       34   Isaac       Howe                                           Winooski       VT     10
   5       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized    Truro          MA      8
   6       52   Adam        Myerson      Team SmartStop                    Dorchester     MA      6
   7       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                  Durham         NH      4
   8       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      3
   9       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team    Princeton      MA      2
   10      33   Jake        Hollenbach   Dealer.com Cycling Team           Shelburne      VT      1

Saturday - Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MA Worcester Criterium

Sprint 1 - 25 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized    Norwich        VT      3
   3       70   Connor      Walsh        CT Cycling Advancement Program ProKillingworth   CT      2

Sprint 2 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       49   Arthur      Moran        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Somerville     MA      3
   3       25   Stephen     Francisco    Dealer.com Cycling Team           Williston      VT      2

Sprint 3 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       7    Bobby       Bailey       Dealer.com Cycling Team           Essex          VT      3
   3       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       34   Isaac       Howe                                           Winooski       VT     20
   2       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     15
   3       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized    Truro          MA     12
   4       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team    Princeton      MA     10
   5       74   Curtis      White        CCB Racing                        Delanson       NY      8
   6       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                  Durham         NH      6
   7       7    Bobby       Bailey       Dealer.com Cycling Team           Essex          VT      4
   8       84   Alex        Cox          CCB Racing                        Somerville     MA      3
   9       51   Nathaniel   Morse        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cohasset       MA      2
   10      19   Kevin       Duniho       1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics     Burlington     VT      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     50
   2       34   Isaac       Howe                                           Winooski       VT     30
   3       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     27
   4       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH     21
   5       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized    Truro          MA     20
   6       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team    Princeton      MA     12
   7       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                  Durham         NH     10
   8       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      7
   9       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized    Norwich        VT      6
   10      52   Adam        Myerson      Team SmartStop                    Dorchester     MA      6
   11      49   Arthur      Moran        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Somerville     MA      3
   12      51   Nathaniel   Morse        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cohasset       MA      2
   13      25   Stephen     Francisco    Dealer.com Cycling Team           Williston      VT      2
   14      9    Dominic     Caiazzo      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   15      19   Kevin       Duniho       1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics     Burlington     VT      1
   16      33   Jake        Hollenbach   Dealer.com Cycling Team           Shelburne      VT      1








Pro/1/2/3 Women          22 miles     25.28 mph     28 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                   City             State
1      102    0:51:59    Amy          Cutler        FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore             North Bergen     NJ
2      133    0:51:59    Emma         White         Hot Tubes Junior Development Team      Delanson         NY
3      100    0:51:59    Ellen        Noble         Bear Development                       Kennebunkport    ME
4      105    0:51:59    Arley        Kemmerer      MidAtlantic Colavita                   Palmerton        PA
5      125    0:51:59    Beth         Ruiz          Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation          Delmar           NY
6      126    0:51:59    Melissa      Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                            Bryantpond       ME
7      117    0:51:59    Amy          Miner         Dealer.com Cycling Team                South Burlington VT
8      115    0:51:59    Raquel       Miller        Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation          New York         NY
9      129    0:51:59    Laura        Summers       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Southington      CT
10     109    0:51:59    Leslie       Lupien        Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation          Enfield          NH
11     132    0:51:59    Meredith     Uhl           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team   Jamaica Plain    MA
12     111    0:51:59    Yuri         Matsumoto     MIT cycling/FXDD                       Cambridge        MA
13     119    0:51:59    Frances      Morrison      Family Bike Inc.                       Easthampton      MA
14     107    0:51:59    Lauren       LeClaire      pedalpowertraining.com                 Somerville       MA
15     103    0:51:59    Erin         Faccone       GPM Sport                              Medford          MA
16     120    0:51:59    Jacqueline   Paull         Team ProPower Coaching                 Hackettstown     NJ
17     127    0:51:59    Katherine    Snell         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Nashua           NH
18     114    0:51:59    Julie        McKenzie      SCC/HRRT                               Shaftsbury       VT
19     116    0:51:59    CarolLynn    Mills         CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom                 Massapequa       NY
20     112    0:51:59    Maureen      McAuliffe     iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                Hopkinton        NH
21     101    0:51:59    Isabelle     Cote          CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom               New York         NY
22     118    0:51:59    Vickie       Monahan       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing      Wethersfield     CT
23     123    0:51:59    Marisa       Rorabaugh     BCA/Linen                              Burlington       VT
24     130    0:51:59    Elizabeth    Townsend      Riverside Racing                       Ipswich          MA
25     108    0:51:59    Kate         Leppanen      Quad Cycles                            Arlington        MA
DNF    106               Maria        Kleppe        CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery New York         NY
DNF    121               Travis       Rabbit        QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com     New Haven        CT
DNF    134               Milica       Wren          STAMPEDE!                              Allston          MA




Pro/1/2/3 Women

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      5
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      3
   3      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME      3
   3      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     20
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     15
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     12
   4      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT     10
   5      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      8
   6      120   Jacqueline  Paull        Team ProPower Coaching            Hackettstown   NJ      6
   7      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      4
   8      109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      3
   9      132   Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling   Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   10     119   Frances     Morrison     Family Bike Inc.                  Easthampton    MA      1

Saturday - Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MA Worcester Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      3
   3      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME      3
   3      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     20
   2      133   Emma        White        Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Delanson       NY     15
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     12
   4      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     10
   5      125   Beth        Ruiz         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Delmar         NY      8
   6      126   Melissa     Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryantpond     ME      6
   7      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      4
   8      115   Raquel      Miller       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     New York       NY      3
   9      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2
   10     109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     55
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     30
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     30
   4      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT     19
   5      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT     13
   6      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY     10
   7      125   Beth        Ruiz         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Delmar         NY      8
   8      126   Melissa     Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryantpond     ME      6
   9      120   Jacqueline  Paull        Team ProPower Coaching            Hackettstown   NJ      6
   10     109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      4
   11     132   Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling   Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   12     119   Frances     Morrison     Family Bike Inc.                  Easthampton    MA      1






3/4 Men                  20 miles     29.11 mph     91 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                   City             State
1      208    0:41:50    Kevin        Goguen        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale         MA
2      223    0:41:50    Connor       Jennings      Sunapee Racing Team                    Concord          NH
3      153    0:41:50    Smith        Anderson      Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar       Brighton         MA
4      241    0:41:50    Brendan      McLaughlin    Velocite Cycling Team USA              Presque Isle     ME
5      169    0:42:25    Sean         Casey         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Allston          MA
6      211    0:42:25    Robert       Gorman                                               Waltham          MA
7      249    0:42:25    Ford         Murphy        B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston           MA
8      160    0:42:25    David        Brown         Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org         South Burlington VT
9      234    0:42:25    Jack         MacClarence   Drummond Custom Cycles                 Loudonville      NY
10     170    0:42:25    Christopher  Cavallaro                                            Hamden           CT
11     184    0:42:25    Zachary      Curtis        Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle       Bridgewater      MA
12     274    0:42:25    Charles      Schubert      B2C2/Boloco                            Roxbury          MA
13     185    0:42:25    Sam          Damphousse    Race CF                                Marshfield       MA
14     164    0:42:25    Case         Butler        RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org        Kennebunk        ME
15     262    0:42:25    Alan         Pimentel Jr.  CCB                                    Dover            NH
16     213    0:42:25    Edward       Greene        Boston Racing Independent              Ipswich          MA
17     186    0:42:25    Steven       De Jongh      Golden Sports                          Beaconsfield     QC
18     183    0:42:25    Alec         Cunningham    RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Cheshire         CT
19     282    0:42:25    Mark         Theeman                                              Lebanon          NH
20     220    0:42:25    Brandon      Holden        Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Boxborough       MA
21     165    0:42:25    Kyle         Butler        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Somerville       MA
22     194    0:42:25    Speight      Drummond      Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom CyclEnfield          NH
23     176    0:42:25    Patrick      Collins       Team Bike Alley                        Shrewsbury       MA
24     251    0:42:25    Maxwell      Nagel         Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar       Bedford          NH
25     277    0:42:25    Taylor       Smith         Gear Works Cycelry                     Newton           MA
26     261    0:42:25    Aaron        Phipps                                               Poughkeepsie     NY
27     167    0:42:25    Keith        Cardoza                                              Norton           MA
28     163    0:42:25    Hughes       Burridge      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Roxbury Crossing MA
29     196    0:42:25    Noah         Epstein       Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing         Andover          MA
30     158    0:42:25    Douglas      Breault       STAMPEDE!                              Medford          MA
31     281    0:42:25    Nicholas     Tham Ming QianMIT Cycling p/b FXDD                   Somerville       MA
32     298    0:42:25    Nathan       Sievers                                              Franklin         MA
33     278    0:42:25    Nicholas     Sousa         Cycle Lodge                            Scituate         MA
34     145    0:42:25    Peter        Cole          Downeast Racing                        Carrabassett     ME
35     154    0:42:25    Egor         Astakhov      BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX            Brooklyn         NY
36     242    0:42:25    Jake         McLaughlin    Drummond Cycles                        Lyme             NH
37     227    0:42:25    Benjamin     Koyle         Fit Werx Cycling Team                  Lynnfield        MA
38     146    0:42:25    Austin       Guyette       Blue Hills Cycling Club                Boston           MA
39     266    0:42:25    Juan         Puerto        Optimum Performance                    Boxborough       MA
40     294    0:42:25    Stefano      Zimei         Optimum Performance                    Leominster       MA
41     197    0:42:25    Nicholas     Esposito      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        New Providence   NJ
42     284    0:42:25    Timothy      Trotter       Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle           Keene            NH
43     231    0:42:25    Adam         Lovell        Cycle Lodge                            Marshfield       MA
44     260    0:42:25    Christopher  Parker        NEBC                                   Groton           MA
45     297    0:42:25    Matthew      Modelane                                             West Greenwich   RI
46     221    0:42:25    Steven       Hopengarten   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Somerville       MA
47     204    0:42:25    Tod          Gentry        Community Bicycle Racing               Boston           MA
48     287    0:42:25    Stefan       Wawersik      Minuteman Road Club                    Westborough      MA
49     201    0:42:25    Shayne       Gaffney       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle     Woburn           MA
50     236    0:42:25    Eric         Marchese      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Brighton         MA
51     273    0:42:25    Matt         Salter        1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics          Essex Junction   VT
52     256    0:42:25    Jonathan     OConnor       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Roslindale       MA
53     152    0:42:25    Gennaro      Ameno         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       North Reading    MA
54     248    0:42:25    Lincoln      Muir          Community Bicycle Racing               Brighton         MA
55     180    0:42:25    William      Crabtree                                             Cambridge        MA
56     255    0:42:25    Matt         Nunnelly      Boston Racing Independent              Melrose          MA
57     291    0:42:25    Michael      Wissell       B2C2/BOLOCO                            Hyde Park        MA
58     174    0:42:25    Gregory      Colby                                                Brighton         MA
59     173    0:42:25    Kameron      Clayton       Boston University p/b Skirack          Hinesburg        VT
60     296    0:42:38    Travis       Dawson        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Cambridge        MA
61     156    0:42:39    Adam         Bernstein     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       Boston           MA
62     265    0:42:43    Andrew       Pryhuber      Bowdoin College Cycling                Rochester        NY
63     147    0:42:45    John         Moore         Community Bicycle Racing               Boston           MA
64     252    0:42:46    Zsolt        Nemeth        B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston           MA
65     161    0:42:58    Preston      Buehrer       B2C2 p/b Boloco                        Boston           MA
DQ     257               Matthew      Owens         Dealer.com Cycling                     Richmond         VT
DNF    148               Alex         Johnson       Team Fit Werx                          Beverly          MA
DNF    149               Justin       Cammarata     Fit Werx                               Beverly          MA
DNF    155               Patrick      BauerBlank    Proctor Academy                        Chelmsford       MA
DNF    159               Keane        Brennan       GS Cyclelife                           Cambridge        NY
DNF    182               Christopher  Cugini        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Stoneham         MA
DNF    187               Michael      Despres       Optimum Performance                    Westminster      MA
DNF    198               Barry        Eyre          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                Saunderstown     RI
DNF    202               Nolan        Garon         Minuteman Road Club                    Dunstable        MA
DNF    203               Ronald       Garon         Minuteman Road Club                    Pepperell        MA
DNF    209               Tom          Goguen        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf           Hopedale         MA
DNF    215               Jerome       Guerard       Optimum Performance                    Sterling         MA
DNF    217               Grant        Halsey        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Arlington        MA
DNF    238               Frederick    Marvel        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Charlestown      MA
DNF    240               Greg         McElravy      BCA/Linen                              Kensington       CT
DNF    250               Patrick      Murphy        BCA/Linen                              Burlington       VT
DNF    253               Ian          Newcomb       CRCA/Chimps in Training                New York         NY
DNF    258               Eric         Papetti       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Somerville       MA
DNF    259               Dale         Para          M3 Racing                              North Oxford     MA
DNF    263               Konstantinos Piskopanis    Atlas Sports                           Pelham           NH
DNF    264               Stephen      Poirier       M3 Racing                              Leominster       MA
DNF    275               Donald       Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                            Bryantpond       ME
DNF    279               William      Stockton      Tufts Cycling Team                     Washington       DC
DNF    290               Nicholas     Willette      EXPO Wheelmen                          Vernon           CT
DNF    292               Aaron        Wolf          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                    Arlington        MA
DNF    293               Richard      Zachary       Boston Road Club, Inc.                 Acton            MA






Masters 40+ (1-4)        20 miles     29.11 mph     47 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name   Last Name     Team                                   City             State
1      312    0:41:51    Jason        Croteau       Hottubes Alumni                        Webster          MA
2      335    0:41:51    Mark         McCormack     Clif Bar/Pactimo                       Foxboro          MA
3      306    0:41:51    Todd         Bowden        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Glastonbury      CT
4      328    0:41:51    Matthew      Kressy        Wheelworks Racing                      Wellesley        MA
5      346    0:41:51    Paul         Richard       CCB Racing                             Amesbury         MA
6      369    0:41:51    Mark         Light         Team Cycle Solutions                   Hackettstown     NJ
7      322    0:41:51    David        Hildebrand    Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Ellington        CT
8      366    0:41:51    Kyle         Wolfe         Unattached                             Cambridge        NY
9      325    0:41:51    Gary         Jasdzewski    Wheelworks Racing                      Somerville       MA
10     323    0:41:51    Carl         Hitchcock     OA/CycleMania                          South Portland   ME
11     350    0:41:51    Tobi         Schultze      Clif Bar/Pactimo                       Foxboro          MA
12     345    0:41:51    John         Rachfal       Wheel Works Racing team                Needham          MA
13     352    0:41:51    Donald       Seib          BIKEMAN.COM                            Bryant Pond      ME
14     341    0:41:51    Kevin        Ondre         Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club        Springfield      VT
15     301    0:41:51    Ivan         Altinbasak    WeeBike Racing                         Warwick          RI
16     321    0:41:51    Guillermo    Herrera       Downeast Racing                        Brunswick        ME
17     333    0:41:51    David        Margolin      High Gear/Trek/WW                      Morris Plains    NJ
18     348    0:41:51    Joseph       Rodrigues     Cyclonauts Racers                      Longmeadow       MA
19     338    0:41:51    Tyler        Munroe        Riverside Racing                       North Andover    MA
20     302    0:41:51    Gary         Aspnes        Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                    Rockville        RI
21     314    0:41:51    Eric         deRivera      Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery       West Boylston    MA
22     361    0:41:51    Salvatore    Taibi                                                Newport          RI
23     320    0:41:51    Jason        Hancock       Cyclonauts Racers                      Boston           MA
24     317    0:41:51    Kyle         Gates         Wheelworks Racing Team                 Dorchester       MA
25     355    0:41:51    John         Smathers      545 Velo                               Somerville       MA
26     304    0:41:51    Alfred       Bissell       Riverside Racing                       Boxford          MA
27     356    0:41:51    Timothy      Smith                                                Roslindale       MA
28     315    0:41:51    Jeffrey      Dixon         Downeast Racing                        Falmouth         ME
29     363    0:41:51    Mark         Wendolowski   Northampton Cycling Club               Hatfield         MA
30     336    0:41:51    Steve        McGrath       Lagunitas Racing Experience            Portsmouth       NH
31     367    0:41:51    Thomas       Worster       545 Velo                               Boston           MA
32     330    0:41:51    Steven       Lehmann       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas    Weare            NH
33     310    0:41:51    Gerald       Chabot        ENGVT                                  Bolton           VT
34     343    0:41:51    Eugene       Petrella      CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles         North Andover    MA
35     324    0:41:51    Ronald       Jacobs        Wheelworks Racing                      Needham          MA
36     372    0:41:51    Joseph       Lynch         Downeast Racing                        Windham          ME
37     342    0:41:51    Jeff         Papineau      Cyclonauts Racers                      Westfield        MA
38     359    0:41:51    Mark         Stotz         NYCross                                Easthampton      MA
39     370    0:41:51    Samuel       Morse         Corner Cycle Cycling Club              Cohasset         MA
40     307    0:41:51    Eric         Brassell      545 Velo                               Arlington        MA
41     332    0:42:05    Ciaran       Mangan        CCB/ RACING                            Brighton         MA
42     358    0:42:20    William      Stevens       Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace BarkeBolton           MA
43     303    0:42:27    Kurt         Begemann      Castelli                               Westford         MA
44     351    0:42:58    Bruce        Schwab        PVC/Cyclemania                         Woolwich         ME
DNF    329               Martin       Lasak         BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS         Cobalt           CT
DNF    344               Tom          Prugar        Riverside Racing                       York             ME
DNF    347               John         Roche         BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystems.neWilton           NH



Masters 40+ (1-4)

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA      5
   2      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   3      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      5
   2      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     20
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     15
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA     12
   4      302   Gary        Aspnes       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Rockville      RI     10
   5      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      8
   6      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      6
   7      353   William     Shattuck     Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com      Bridgewater    MA      4
   8      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      3
   9      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      2
   10     306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT      1

Saturday - Blue Cross/Blue Shield of MA Worcester Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      372   Joseph      Lynch        Downeast Racing                   Windham        ME      5
   2      303   Kurt        Begemann     Castelli                          Westford       MA      3
   3      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      352   Donald      Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryant Pond    ME      5
   2      350   Tobi        Schultze     Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA      3
   3      372   Joseph      Lynch        Downeast Racing                   Windham        ME      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     20
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     15
   3      306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT     12
   4      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA     10
   5      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      8
   6      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      6
   7      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      4
   8      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   9      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      2
   10     323   Carl        Hitchcock    OA/CycleMania                     South Portland ME      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     45
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     30
   3      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA     20
   4      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA     14
   5      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA     14
   6      306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT     13
   7      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ     11
   8      302   Gary        Aspnes       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Rockville      RI     10
   9      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      9
   10     322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      9
   11     352   Donald      Seib         BIKEMAN.COM                       Bryant Pond    ME      5
   12     325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      4
   13     350   Tobi        Schultze     Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA      3
   14     323   Carl        Hitchcock    OA/CycleMania                     South Portland ME      1