Longsjo Classic Stage 1 - Leominster, MA

Longsjo Classic
Stage 1
Leominster, MA
June 27, 2014





Pro/1/2 Men              26 miles      28.74 mph        50 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                      City              State
1      4      0:55:00    Cole          Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline         MA
2      39     0:55:06    Joshua        Lehmann          Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Weare             NH
3      59     0:55:07    Sam           Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline         MA
4      34     0:55:07    Isaac         Howe                                                       Winooski          VT
5      16     0:55:07    Ansel         Dickey           California Giant / Specialized            Truro             MA
6      52     0:55:07    Adam          Myerson          Team SmartStop                            Dorchester        MA
7      35     0:55:07    Aaron         Hubbell          ENGVT - UnTapped                          Durham            NH
8      30     0:55:07    Noah          Granigan         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Cape May Court HouNJ
9      67     0:55:07    Jerome        Townsend         BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team            Princeton         MA
10     33     0:55:07    Jake          Hollenbach       Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Shelburne         VT
11     69     0:55:07    Austin        Vincent          RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Simsbury          CT
12     64     0:55:07    Adam          St Germain       ENGVT - UnTapped                          Burlington        VT
13     65     0:55:07    Brian         Suto             CT Cycling Advancement Program            Oxford            CT
14     75     0:55:07    Kai           Wiggins          CCB Racing                                East Greenwich    RI
15     68     0:55:07    Eric          Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Jericho           VT
16     56     0:55:07    Luciano       Pavan            ENGVT - UnTapped                          Fitchburg         MA
17     51     0:55:07    Nathaniel     Morse                                                      Cohasset          MA
18     57     0:55:07    Brendan       Rhim             California Giant / Specialized            Norwich           VT
19     19     0:55:07    Kevin         Duniho           1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics             Burlington        VT
20     77     0:55:07    Cooper        Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Hinesburg         VT
21     17     0:55:07    Joshua        Dillon           BikeReg.com                               Stowe             VT
22     22     0:55:07    Glenn         Ferreira         Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team              North Brunswick   NJ
23     12     0:55:07    Alex          Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Allston           MA
24     27     0:55:07    Andrew        Gardner          ENGVT - Untapped                          Ripton            VT
25     15     0:55:07    Derek         Cote             CT Cycling Advancement Program            Burlington        CT
26     25     0:55:07    Stephen       Francisco        Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Williston         VT
27     32     0:55:07    John          Herrick          Dealer.com Cycling Team                   Contoocook        NH
28     50     0:55:07    William       Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Derry             NH
29     28     0:55:07    Jeffrey       Gelt             Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         Farmington        CT
30     3      0:55:14    Alex          Abarbanel-GrossmaRace C.F.                                 Montclair         NJ
31     71     0:55:15    Landen        Wark-Acebo       ENGVT - UnTapped                          Brookline         MA
32     20     0:55:15    Jeffrey       Elie             CCB Racing                                Beverly           MA
33     46     0:55:16    Kenneth       McNeill          B2C2 pb BOLOCO                            Rutland           VT
34     9      0:55:20    Dominic       Caiazzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Jamaica Plain     MA
35     47     0:55:20    Christopher   Merola           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Northampton       MA
36     54     0:55:20    Jurgen        Nebelung         Gaulzetti Cicii                           Exeter            NH
37     23     0:55:20    Kyle          Foley            Laurel Bicycle Club                       Wallingford       CT
38     49     0:55:20    Arthur        Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Somerville        MA
39     11     0:55:20    Benjamin      Carbonetti       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Manchester        CT
40     73     0:55:20    Ian           Whaley           CT Cycling Advancement Program            Monroe            CT
41     58     0:55:54    Jay           Robbins          Boston Racing Independent                 Ashland           MA
42     36     0:56:06    Evan          Huff             BikeReg.com                               Hadley            MA
43     2      0:56:06    Peter         Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Hopedale          MA
44     72     0:56:13    David         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF    5                 Jose          Arguelles        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         Farmington        CT
DNF    18                Jeffrey       Dixon            Downeast Racing                           Falmouth          ME
DNF    29                Emmanuel      Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Hopedale          MA
DNF    41                Jonathan      Lowenstein       Clif Bar/Pactimo                          North Kingstown   RI
DNF    61                Michael       Shinall          GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar          Brighton          MA
DNF    63                Kyle          Smith            Boston Racing Independent                 Acton             MA


Pro/1/2 Men

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 25 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized    Norwich        VT      3
   3       9    Dominic     Caiazzo      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Jamaica Plain  MA      2

Sprint 2 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH      3
   3       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      2

Sprint 3 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA      5
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH      3
   3       69   Austin      Vincent      RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Simsbury       CT      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     20
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH     15
   3       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     12
   4       34   Isaac       Howe                                           Winooski       VT     10
   5       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized    Truro          MA      8
   6       52   Adam        Myerson      Team SmartStop                    Dorchester     MA      6
   7       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                  Durham         NH      4
   8       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      3
   9       67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team    Princeton      MA      2
   10      33   Jake        Hollenbach   Dealer.com Cycling Team           Shelburne      VT      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1       4    Cole        Archambault  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     35
   2       39   Joshua      Lehmann      Dealer.com Cycling Team           Weare          NH     21
   3       59   Sam         Rosenholtz   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Brookline      MA     12
   4       34   Isaac       Howe                                           Winooski       VT     10
   5       16   Ansel       Dickey       California Giant / Specialized    Truro          MA      8
   6       52   Adam        Myerson      Team SmartStop                    Dorchester     MA      6
   7       30   Noah        Granigan     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Cape May Court NJ      5
   8       35   Aaron       Hubbell      ENGVT - UnTapped                  Durham         NH      4
   9       57   Brendan     Rhim         California Giant / Specialized    Norwich        VT      3
   10      67   Jerome      Townsend     BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team    Princeton      MA      2
   11      69   Austin      Vincent      RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf      Simsbury       CT      2
   12      9    Dominic     Caiazzo      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar  Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   13      33   Jake        Hollenbach   Dealer.com Cycling Team           Shelburne      VT      1







Pro/1/2/3 Women          17 miles      24.32 mph        25 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                      City              State
1      102    0:41:56    Amy           Cutler           FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore                North Bergen      NJ
2      105    0:41:57    Arley         Kemmerer         MidAtlantic Colavita                      Palmerton         PA
3      100    0:41:57    Ellen         Noble            Bear Development                          Kennebunkport     ME
4      129    0:41:57    Laura         Summers          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing         Southington       CT
5      116    0:41:57    CarolLynn     Mills            CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom                    Massapequa        NY
6      120    0:41:57    Jacqueline    Paull            Team ProPower Coaching                    Hackettstown      NJ
7      117    0:41:57    Amy           Miner            Dealer.com Cycling Team                   South Burlington  VT
8      109    0:41:57    Leslie        Lupien           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             Enfield           NH
9      132    0:41:57    Meredith      Uhl              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling           Jamaica Plain     MA
10     119    0:41:57    Frances       Morrison         Family Bike Inc.                          Easthampton       MA
11     135    0:41:57    Natasja       Brooijmans                                                 Boston            MA
12     126    0:41:57    Melissa       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                               Bryantpond        ME
13     103    0:41:57    Erin          Faccone          GPM Sport                                 Medford           MA
14     114    0:41:57    Julie         McKenzie         SCC/HRRT                                  Shaftsbury        VT
15     127    0:41:57    Katherine     Snell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Nashua            NH
16     112    0:41:57    Maureen       McAuliffe        iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo                   Hopkinton         NH
17     125    0:41:57    Beth          Ruiz             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation             Delmar            NY
18     101    0:41:57    Isabelle      Cote             CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                  New York          NY
19     123    0:41:57    Marisa        Rorabaugh        BCA/Linen                                 Burlington        VT
20     106    0:41:57    Maria         Kleppe           CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery    New York          NY
21     104    0:41:57    Joanne        Grogan           1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS           Hinesburg         VT
22     111    0:41:57    Yuri          Matsumoto        MIT cycling/FXDD                          Cambridge         MA
23     108    0:41:57    Kate          Leppanen         Quad Cycles                               Arlington         MA
24     107    0:42:17    Lauren        LeClaire         pedalpowertraining.com                    Somerville        MA
DNF    121               Travis        Rabbit           QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com        New Haven         CT



Pro/1/2/3 Women

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      5
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA      3
   3      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ      5
   2      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME      3
   3      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     20
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     15
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     12
   4      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT     10
   5      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      8
   6      120   Jacqueline  Paull        Team ProPower Coaching            Hackettstown   NJ      6
   7      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      4
   8      109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      3
   9      132   Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling   Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   10     119   Frances     Morrison     Family Bike Inc.                  Easthampton    MA      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      102   Amy         Cutler       FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore        North Bergen   NJ     25
   2      105   Arley       Kemmerer     MidAtlantic Colavita              Palmerton      PA     18
   3      100   Ellen       Noble        Bear Development                  Kennebunkport  ME     15
   4      129   Laura       Summers      Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing Southington    CT     14
   5      117   Amy         Miner        Dealer.com Cycling Team           South BurlingtoVT      9
   6      116   CarolLynn   Mills        CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom            Massapequa     NY      8
   7      120   Jacqueline  Paull        Team ProPower Coaching            Hackettstown   NJ      6
   8      109   Leslie      Lupien       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation     Enfield        NH      3
   9      132   Meredith    Uhl          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling   Jamaica Plain  MA      2
   10     119   Frances     Morrison     Family Bike Inc.                  Easthampton    MA      1






3/4 Men                  14 miles      27.78 mph        96 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                      City              State
1      208    0:31:13    Kevin         Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Hopedale          MA
2      223    0:31:13    Connor        Jennings         Sunapee Racing Team                       Concord           NH
3      249    0:31:13    Ford          Murphy           B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Boston            MA
4      153    0:31:13    Smith         Anderson         Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar          Brighton          MA
5      172    0:31:13    Ian           Clarke           Killington mountain school                Killington        VT
6      262    0:31:13    Alan          Pimentel Jr.     CCB Racing                                Dover             NH
7      164    0:31:13    Case          Butler           RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org           Kennebunk         ME
8      235    0:31:13    Jeff          Magee            Cyclonauts Racers                         Longmeadow        MA
9      220    0:31:13    Brandon       Holden           Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing            Boxborough        MA
10     269    0:31:13    Thomson       Riley            Lagunitas Racing                          Durham            NH
11     186    0:31:13    Steven        De Jongh         Golden Sports                             Beaconsfield      QC
12     277    0:31:13    Taylor        Smith            Gear Works Cycelry                        Newton            MA
13     234    0:31:13    Jack          MacClarence      Drummond Custom Cycles                    Loudonville       NY
14     169    0:31:13    Sean          Casey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Allston           MA
15     194    0:31:13    Speight       Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield           NH
16     190    0:31:13    Matt          Doremus          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Somerville        MA
17     273    0:31:13    Matt          Salter           1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics             Essex Junction    VT
18     160    0:31:13    David         Brown            Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org            South Burlington  VT
19     211    0:31:13    Robert        Gorman                                                     Waltham           MA
20     227    0:31:13    Benjamin      Koyle            Fit Werx Cycling Team                     Lynnfield         MA
21     230    0:31:13    Jacob         Lipcon           Minuteman Road Club                       Arlington         MA
22     213    0:31:13    Edward        Greene           Boston Racing Independent                 Ipswich           MA
23     209    0:31:13    Tom           Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf              Hopedale          MA
24     244    0:31:13    Alex          Meier            pedalpowertraining.com                    Burlington        MA
25     255    0:31:13    Matt          Nunnelly         Boston Racing Independent                 Melrose           MA
26     291    0:31:13    Michael       Wissell          B2C2/BOLOCO                               Hyde Park         MA
27     274    0:31:13    Charles       Schubert         B2C2/Boloco                               Roxbury           MA
28     278    0:31:13    Nicholas      Sousa            Cycle Lodge                               Scituate          MA
29     175    0:31:13    Peter         Cole             Downeast Racing                           Carrabassett      ME
30     161    0:31:13    Preston       Buehrer          B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Boston            MA
31     157    0:31:13    Andrew        Borden           KMS Cycling                               Pittsfield        VT
32     237    0:31:13    Thomas        Martin           LAGUNITAS RACING                          Portsmouth        NH
33     206    0:31:13    Maxwell       Godbey           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Canton            MA
34     296    0:31:13    Travis        Dawson           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Cambridge         MA
35     200    0:31:13    Devin         Frederick        Lagunitas Racing                          Scarborough       ME
36     204    0:31:13    Tod           Gentry           Community Bicycle Racing                  Boston            MA
37     176    0:31:13    Patrick       Collins          Team Bike Alley                           Shrewsbury        MA
38     201    0:31:13    Shayne        Gaffney          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle        Woburn            MA
39     251    0:31:13    Maxwell       Nagel            Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar          Bedford           NH
40     185    0:31:13    Sam           Damphousse       Race CF                                   Marshfield        MA
41     276    0:31:13    Nathan        Sievers          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Franklin          MA
42     257    0:31:26    Matthew       Owens            Dealer.com Cycling                        Richmond          VT
43     266    0:31:26    Juan          Puerto           Optimum Performance                       Boxborough        MA
44     242    0:31:26    Jake          McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles                           Lyme              NH
45     158    0:31:26    Douglas       Breault          STAMPEDE!                                 Medford           MA
46     184    0:31:26    Zachary       Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          Bridgewater       MA
47     181    0:31:26    Jeremy        Cratty           Minuteman Road Club                       Stow              MA
48     295    0:31:26    Juan          Lopera                                                     Waltham           MA
49     243    0:31:26    Paul          McQuade          Minuteman Road Club                       Millbury          MA
50     192    0:31:26    Charles       Dow              boston road club/ NEBC                    Newton            MA
51     256    0:31:26    Jonathan      OConnor          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Roslindale        MA
52     166    0:31:26    Justin        Cammarata        Fit Werx                                  Beverly           MA
53     180    0:31:26    William       Crabtree                                                   Cambridge         MA
54     221    0:31:26    Steven        Hopengarten      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Somerville        MA
55     163    0:31:26    Hughes        Burridge         B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Roxbury Crossing  MA
56     205    0:31:26    Ian           Gielar           Elm City Velo                             Troy              NH
57     246    0:31:26    Matthew       Modelane                                                   West Greenwich    RI
58     254    0:31:26    Michael       Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                         Monson            MA
59     218    0:31:26    Jason         Hancock          Cyclonauts Racers                         Boston            MA
60     285    0:31:26    Shawnee       Wandless         Optimum Performance                       Gardner           MA
61     231    0:31:26    Adam          Lovell           Cycle Lodge                               Marshfield        MA
62     248    0:31:26    Lincoln       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing                  Brighton          MA
63     174    0:31:26    Gregory       Colby                                                      Brighton          MA
64     281    0:31:26    Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                      Somerville        MA
65     233    0:31:26    John          Lowry            Elm City Velo                             Keene             NH
66     261    0:31:34    Aaron         Phipps                                                     Poughkeepsie      NY
67     287    0:31:34    Stefan        Wawersik         Minuteman Road Club                       Westborough       MA
68     197    0:31:37    Nicholas      Esposito         B2C2 p/b Boloco                           New Providence    NJ
69     236    0:31:44    Eric          Marchese         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brighton          MA
70     216    0:31:44    Austin        Guyette          Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Boston            MA
71     294    0:31:44    Stefano       Zimei            Optimum Performance                       Leominster        MA
72     284    0:31:44    Timothy       Trotter          Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle              Keene             NH
73     226    0:32:17    Nicholas      Kirsch           Lagunitas Racing                          Portsmouth        NH
DNF    150               Larry         Alford           545 Velo                                  Newton            MA
DNF    155               Patrick       BauerBlank       Proctor Academy                           Chelmsford        MA
DNF    178               Nathan        Coste                                                      Woodbridge        CT
DNF    187               Michael       Despres          Optimum Performance                       Westminster       MA
DNF    188               Tim           Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Westford          MA
DNF    202               Nolan         Garon            Minuteman Road Club                       Dunstable         MA
DNF    203               Ronald        Garon            Minuteman Road Club                       Pepperell         MA
DNF    207               Chris         Goguen           RACE CF | racecf.org                      Franklin          MA
DNF    210               Alex          Gorman           Team Fit Werx                             Merrimack         NH
DNF    215               Jerome        Guerard          Optimum Performance                       Sterling          MA
DNF    219               Mark          Hewitt           Northampton Cycling Club                  South Deerfield   MA
DNF    224               Alex          Johnson          Team Fit Werx                             Beverly           MA
DNF    225               Dylan         Jones            Greater Hartford Cycling Club             Wethersfield      CT
DNF    232               Jesse         Lowe             Pedal Power Training Solutions            Medford           MA
DNF    240               Greg          McElravy         BCA/Linen                                 Kensington        CT
DNF    247               John          Moore            Community Bicycle Racing                  Boston            MA
DNF    264               Stephen       Poirier          M3 Racing                                 Leominster        MA
DNF    270               Bruce         Romano                                                     Winchester        MA
DNF    275               Donald        Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                               Bryantpond        ME
DNF    280               Kevin         Teves            Minuteman Road Club                       Boylston          MA
DNF    283               Ryan          Tomb             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Somerville        MA
DNF    289               Mark          White            Onion River Racing                        Burlington        VT
DNF    293               Richard       Zachary          Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee       Acton             MA







Masters 40+ (1-4)        13.6 miles    27.88 mph        51 starters

Place  Bib    Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                      City              State
1      312    0:29:16    Jason         Croteau          Hottubes Alumni                           Webster           MA
2      335    0:29:16    Mark          McCormack        Clif Bar/Pactimo                          Foxboro           MA
3      317    0:29:16    Kyle          Gates            Wheelworks Racing                         Dorchester        MA
4      302    0:29:16    Gary          Aspnes           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Rockville         RI
5      328    0:29:16    Matthew       Kressy           Wheelworks Racing                         Wellesley         MA
6      346    0:29:16    Paul          Richard          CCB Racing                                Amesbury          MA
7      353    0:29:16    William       Shattuck         Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com              Bridgewater       MA
8      322    0:29:16    David         Hildebrand       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Ellington         CT
9      325    0:29:16    Gary          Jasdzewski       Wheelworks Racing                         Somerville        MA
10     306    0:29:16    Todd          Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                       Glastonbury       CT
11     368    0:29:16    Eric          Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling                Yarmouth          ME
12     348    0:29:16    Joseph        Rodrigues        Cyclonauts Racers                         Longmeadow        MA
13     301    0:29:16    Ivan          Altinbasak       WeeBike Racing                            Warwick           RI
14     332    0:29:16    Ciaran        Mangan           CCB                                       Brighton          MA
15     320    0:29:16    Jason         Hancock          Cyclonauts Racers                         Boston            MA
16     366    0:29:16    Kyle          Wolfe            Unattached                                Cambridge         NY
17     365    0:29:16    Mark          White            Onion River Racing                        Burlington        VT
18     359    0:29:16    Mark          Stotz            NYCross                                   Easthampton       MA
19     355    0:29:16    John          Smathers         545 Velo                                  Somerville        MA
20     338    0:29:16    Tyler         Munroe           Riverside Racing                          North Andover     MA
21     323    0:29:16    Carl          Hitchcock        OA/CycleMania                             South Portland    ME
22     345    0:29:16    John          Rachfal          Wheel Works Racing team                   Needham           MA
23     364    0:29:16    Christopher   White            SMART- BOB                                Derry             NH
24     352    0:29:16    Donald        Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                               Bryant Pond       ME
25     370    0:29:16    Samuel        Morse            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                 Cohasset          MA
26     304    0:29:16    Alfred        Bissell          Riverside Racing                          Boxford           MA
27     344    0:29:16    Tom           Prugar           Riverside Racing                          York              ME
28     361    0:29:16    Salvatore     Taibi                                                      Newport           RI
29     349    0:29:28    Steven        Roszko           BikeReg.com                               Westhampton       MA
30     334    0:29:28    Eiric         Marro            Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas      Nashua            NH
31     318    0:29:28    James         Godbey           545 Velo                                  Canton            MA
32     362    0:29:32    Mark          Thompson         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Nashua            NH
33     369    0:29:32    Mark          Light            Team Cycle Solutions                      Hackettstown      NJ
34     350    0:29:32    Tobi          Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                          Foxboro           MA
35     330    0:29:32    Steven        Lehmann          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Weare             NH
36     342    0:29:32    Jeff          Papineau         Cyclonauts Racers                         Westfield         MA
37     331    0:29:32    Michael       Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                         Chepachet         RI
38     363    0:29:32    Mark          Wendolowski      Northampton Cycling Club                  Hatfield          MA
39     367    0:29:32    Thomas        Worster          545 Velo                                  Boston            MA
40     337    0:29:32    John          Mosher           Wheelworks Racing                         Boxborough        MA
41     307    0:29:32    Eric          Brassell         545 Velo                                  Arlington         MA
42     315    0:29:32    Jeffrey       Dixon            Downeast Racing                           Falmouth          ME
43     300    0:29:32    Larry         Alford           545 Velo                                  Newton            MA
44     354    0:29:32    Timothy       Shea             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                        Amherst           NH
45     329    0:29:32    Martin        Lasak            BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS            Cobalt            CT
46     340    0:29:32    James         Nash             CCB Racing                                North Hampton     NH
47     333    0:29:32    David         Margolin         High Gear/Trek/WW                         Morris Plains     NJ
DNF    311               Michael       Cloutman         Kimball Union Academy                     Meriden           NH
DNF    326               Joseph        Jussaume         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Nashua            NH
DNF    339               Christopher   Naimie           Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team    Bow               NH
DNF    371               Jerry         Babcock                                                    Devens            MA



Masters 40+ (1-4)

Friday - Rollstone Bank & Trust Leominster Criterium

Sprint 1 - 15 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA      5
   2      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   3      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      2

Sprint 2 - 5 laps to go
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      5
   2      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      3
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA      2

Finish
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     20
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     15
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA     12
   4      302   Gary        Aspnes       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Rockville      RI     10
   5      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA      8
   6      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      6
   7      353   William     Shattuck     Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com      Bridgewater    MA      4
   8      322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      3
   9      325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      2
   10     306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT      1

Overall Standings
 Place    Bib   First Name  Last Name    Team                              City           State Points
   1      312   Jason       Croteau      Hottubes Alumni                   Webster        MA     25
   2      335   Mark        McCormack    Clif Bar/Pactimo                  Foxboro        MA     15
   3      317   Kyle        Gates        Wheelworks Racing                 Dorchester     MA     14
   4      302   Gary        Aspnes       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Rockville      RI     10
   5      328   Matthew     Kressy       Wheelworks Racing                 Wellesley      MA     10
   6      366   Kyle        Wolfe        Unattached                        Cambridge      NY      6
   7      346   Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                        Amesbury       MA      6
   8      369   Mark        Light        Team Cycle Solutions              Hackettstown   NJ      5
   9      353   William     Shattuck     Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com      Bridgewater    MA      4
   10     322   David       Hildebrand   Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Ellington      CT      3
   11     325   Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing                 Somerville     MA      2
   12     306   Todd        Bowden       Aetna-Expo Wheelmen               Glastonbury    CT      1