Berkshire Cycling Classic - Lenox, MA

Berkshire Cycling Classic
Sparta Cycling
Lenox, MA 
June 14, 2014






Women Open                     80 Miles     18.64 MPH      7 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                Category
1     191    4:17:34  00:00    Ann Marie    Miller         CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoric1
2     188    4:20:13  02:39    Natasja      Brooijmans                                         4
3     189    4:24:13  06:39    Andrea       Hensler        Skyflash Racing, Holliday Rock p/b Z3
4     194    4:39:18  21:44    Paige        Williams       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling     3
5     193    4:59:12  41:38    Julia        Schlesinger    Yale University                     4
6     190    5:02:38  45:04    Carolyn      Johnson        Firefly Adventure Team              4
7     192    5:32:00  1:14:26    Darcey       Moore          Firefly Adventure Team              4






Master 40+/50+                 80 Miles     22.57 MPH      59 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                Category
1     93     3:32:39  00:00    Robert       Lyons          FinKraft Cycling Team
2     107    3:33:40  01:01    Paul         Richard        CCB Racing
3     83     3:33:40  01:01    John         Funk           No.22 Bicycle Co. / Verge Sport/ CCN50+
4     70     3:33:40  01:01    Amos         Brumble        CCB racing
5     85     3:33:40  01:01    Jd           Gauthier       Triangle - Brickwell cycling
6     63     3:33:40  01:01    Timothy      Ahearn         CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
7     65     3:34:02  01:23    Roger        Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team
8     115    3:35:35  02:56    David        Taylor         CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
9     71     3:37:30  04:51    Dzmitry      Buben          CCB Racing                          50+
10    72     3:37:30  04:51    William      Caligari       Linen                               50+
11    113    3:37:30  04:51    Eric         Sutherland     CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital        50+
12    78     3:37:30  04:51    Patrick      Cunningham     Horst Engineering Cycling Team      50+
13    108    3:37:30  04:51    Joe          Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers
14    119    3:37:30  04:51    Jay          Trojan         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team             50+
15    79     3:37:30  04:51    Jerry        De Zutter      545 VELO                            50+
16    91     3:37:30  04:51    Herb         Jimenez        FinKraft Cycling Team
17    116    3:37:30  04:51    William      Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles       50+
18    82     3:40:20  07:41    David        Freifelder     Westwood Velo
19    98     3:42:28  09:49    Paul         Miller         545 Velo
20    94     3:46:03  13:24    Jeff         Magee          Cyclonauts Racers
21    87     3:46:03  13:24    Steve        Hensler        UC Cyclery/JW Floors                50+
22    67     3:46:03  13:24    Philip       Beliveau       1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics       50+
23    81     3:46:50  14:11    Jeb          Fowler         Linen
24    105    3:46:55  14:16    Art          Podgorski Jr.  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.              50+
25    114    3:46:55  14:16    Salvatore    Taibi
26    80     3:46:57  14:18    Robert       Dibattista     Minuteman Road Club
27    121    3:46:57  14:18    A. Zane      Wenzel         Horst Engineering Cycling Team
28    112    3:46:57  14:18    George       Suter          CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing          50+
29    109    3:47:12  14:33    Bob          Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles50+
30    84     3:48:52  16:13    Gregg        Galletta       CRCA BH / Comedy Central
31    100    3:48:52  16:13    Chris        Mooney         Liberty Cycle                       50+
32    77     3:49:02  16:23    Tom          Coughlan       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 50+
33    122    3:49:21  16:42    Mike         Wonderly       Horst Engineering Cycling Team
34    95     3:49:21  16:42    Paul         Malan          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team             50+
35    73     3:50:12  17:33    William      Cantler        Deno's Wonder Wheel                 50+
36    75     3:51:00  18:21    Ken          Coleman        BCA/Linen                           50+
37    90     3:52:34  19:55    Stephen      Jamison        CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
38    102    3:57:42  25:03    Tom          Orlando                                            50+
39    69     3:57:42  25:03    Dean         Brizel         DieHard Think Racing                50+
40    88     3:57:42  25:03    Ben          Hughes         CRCA/BH Comedy Central              50+
41    110    3:57:46  25:07    William      Sawyer         Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willo50+
42    104    3:59:56  27:17    J.P.         Partland       Kissena Cycling Club
43    118    4:00:52  28:13    Bruce        Townend        PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery    50+
44    97     4:01:24  28:45    Jim          Mcdonald       Sherpa                              50+
45    120    4:01:36  28:57    Timothy      Voake          CRCA / FGX Racing                   50+
46    89     4:05:49  33:10    Ron          Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing
47    68     4:07:14  34:35    David        Birrell        Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery      50+
48    99     4:07:14  34:35    Jonathan     Molk           canyon ranch
49    117    4:11:24  38:45    Benoit       Tonneau        Specialized/HRRT                    50+
50    92     4:12:14  39:35    Dwight       Johnson        Laurel Bicycle Club                 50+
51    101    4:18:41  46:02    Matt         Moore          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycle50+
52    64     4:25:24  52:45    Thomas       Allessio       bca                                 50+
53    111    4:25:52  53:13    Kerrin       Strevell       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
54    96     4:26:19  53:40    Brian        Mcandrews      PA Masters RC                       50+
55    62     4:27:22  54:43    Massimiliano Accaputo       Horst Engineering Cycling Team
56    86     4:27:33  54:54    Virendra     Gauthier       Triangle/Brickwell racing           50+
57    74     4:47:09  14:30    Victor       Cillis         Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4            50+
58    221    5:14:47  42:08    Ronald       Garon          Minuteman Road Club
DNF   66              00:00    Charles      Banks                                              50+







Men 4                          80 Miles     20.51 MPH      35 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team
1     145    3:54:01  00:00    Zsolt        Nemeth         B2C2 p/b Boloco
2     134    3:54:01  00:00    Michael      Gallagher      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3     139    3:54:26  00:25    Brendan      Longe          Community Bicycle Racing
4     131    3:54:26  00:25    Tom          Fagan          ATA Cycle
5     148    3:54:26  00:25    Christopher  Parker         NEBC
6     140    3:54:26  00:25    Patrick      Luckow         Community Bicycle Racing
7     149    3:54:26  00:25    Nat          Shaver
8     146    3:54:26  00:25    Jonathan     O'Connor       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9     152    3:54:26  00:25    David        Torres         CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports
10    155    3:54:26  00:25    Aaron        Wolf           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11    143    3:55:15  01:14    Mark David   Mcpherson      CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
12    130    3:56:20  02:19    Steven       Edwards        PVC/CycleMania
13    128    3:56:55  02:54    Daniel       Cariolo        STAMPEDE!
14    147    3:56:55  02:54    Gary         Parece         Arc en Ciel
15    144    3:56:55  02:54    John         Moore          Community Bicycle Racing
16    138    3:56:58  02:57    Joseph       Lellman        Northampton Cycling Club
17    150    3:57:54  03:53    Gregory      Tembeck        Cycleworks
18    142    3:57:54  03:53    Daniel       Matheson       Robin Hood Endurance
19    125    4:06:34  12:33    Thomas       Biederer
20    153    4:06:38  12:37    Steven       Van Der Zwan   CRCA / FGX Racing
21    157    4:09:28  15:27    Nicholas     Gallo
22    129    4:10:39  16:38    Thomas       Discepola      W&D Racing / NYC Velo
23    135    4:14:52  20:51    Tod          Gentry         Community Bicycle Racing
24    126    4:17:55  23:54    Russell      Bogin          CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn Connolly Racing
25    136    4:20:05  26:04    Darrell      Hoy            SweetOpenRoads.com
26    151    4:21:18  27:17    Craig        Thaler         Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
27    124    4:22:44  28:43    Labinot      Berlajolli     Rapha Condor
28    137    4:24:11  30:10    Alex         Johnson        Fit Werx
29    132    4:24:45  30:44    Dan          Fineberg       Vermont Law School
30    141    4:24:45  30:44    Dominick     Maietta        Team Bicycle Doctor
31    123    4:30:54  36:53    Daniel       Anhalt         Team Placid Planet
32    133    4:36:34  42:33    Evan         Fox
33    154    4:36:55  42:54    Jason        Williams
34    240    4:58:45  04:44    Nolan        Garon          Minuteman Road Club
DNF   127             00:00    Gary         Bolduc







Men 5  u35                     80 Miles     20.47 MPH      6 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team
1     161    3:54:29  00:00    Michael      Westberry      Minuteman Road Club
2     158    3:54:29  00:00    Derick       Gilmour        OCBC/RBC
3     156    3:54:31  00:02    Michael      Chambers
4     160    3:56:21  01:52    Stephen      Kohr           The Bike Hub
5     162    4:11:31  17:02    Nicholas     Williams
6     159    4:23:23  28:54    Michael      Griffin







Men 5  35+                     80 Miles     20.47 MPH      24 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team
1     169    3:54:31  00:00    Todd         Jewett
2     171    3:54:31  00:00    Arnost       Lobel          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3     183    3:54:31  00:00    Brett        Tremaine       TeamBikeway.com
4     187    3:54:31  00:00    Patrick      Zelazek        Team Edge
5     165    3:54:31  00:00    Andrew       Chambers       Nerac Earth
6     174    3:54:31  00:00    Nicholas     Marshall
7     168    3:54:31  00:00    Neil         Isola          MBCR - Mineola Bike Club Racing
8     184    3:54:38  00:07    John         Vail           Velo 5
9     185    3:55:07  00:36    Adam         Walton         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10    164    3:55:23  00:52    Tim          Cary           Northampton Cycling Club
11    173    3:56:18  01:47    Stephen      Malin,Jr       Berkshire cycling association
12    166    3:56:21  01:50    Ian          Clark          Monsters
13    186    3:56:31  02:00    Myles        Webster
14    178    3:56:36  02:05    Jorge        Ramirez        MBCR
15    176    4:05:35  11:04    Jonathan     O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
16    260    4:07:49  13:18    Leigh        Knowlton
17    172    4:14:55  20:24    Roberto      Ludovico       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
18    163    4:18:33  24:02    Brian        Berry          Search and State
19    177    4:29:20  34:49    Shannon      Purcell        Drummond Cycles
20    170    4:32:16  37:45    Robert       King           CRCA
21    175    4:39:53  45:22    Charles      O'Connell      Cedar Street Racing
22    182    4:42:12  47:41    Harlen       Smith          W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF   167             00:00    Sean         Hillock
DNF   259             00:00    David        Fisher





   
Gran Fondo                     80 Miles     21.25 MPH      60 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                Category
1     9      3:45:50  00:00    Andy         Officer        Black Tie Sports / Spine            M19-34
2     61     4:04:44  18:54    Brian        Gavielle                                           M45-49
3     44     4:05:05  19:15    Bruce        Schwartz       enduranceWERX                       M55-59
4     201    4:06:04  20:14    Peter        Martin                                             M40-44
5     16     4:06:04  20:14    Robert       Hillman                                            M40-44
6     30     4:09:59  24:09    Eddy         O'Rourke       Flandria Cafe - Bikeworks - SVC     M50-54
7     11     4:10:29  24:39    Douglas      Breault        STAMPEDE!                           M19-34
8     28     4:10:57  25:07    Mike         Dooley                                             M50-54
9     20     4:17:13  31:23    Edward       Clark          Team edge                           M45-49
10    32     4:17:43  31:53    Ralph        Pulver         Greater Hartford Cycling Club       M55-59
11    25     4:20:43  34:53    Duane        Paul           Family Bike                         M50-54
12    50     4:22:13  36:23    Stephen      Bassett        Exeter Excyles                      M60-64
13    60     4:23:32  37:42    John         Barbarite      Orange County Bicycle Club          M65+
14    7      4:23:43  37:53    Margarett    Jones          Mystic Velo Club                    F55-59
15    15     4:24:39  38:49    Martin       Senecal        Competitive Edge Cycling            M35-39
16    14     4:24:39  38:49    Michael      Oleksak                                            M35-39
17    47     4:24:40  38:50    Peter        Mccormick      CRCA / FGX Racing                   M60-64
18    2      4:25:35  39:45    Mary         Georgetti      Mystic Velo                         F40-49
19    13     4:25:37  39:47    Kenley       Gonzalez       Bethel Cycle Sport Club             M35-39
20    42     4:27:56  42:06    Jose         Soriano        CRCA / FGX Racing                   M55-59
21    18     4:32:19  46:29    Daniel       Moon           BCA Linen                           M40-44
22    34     4:33:51  48:01    John         Baczek                                             M55-59
23    35     4:36:05  50:15    Donald       Crowell        BlueSteelCyclery                    M55-59
24    55     4:36:05  50:15    Tom          Officer                                            M60-64
25    48     4:42:41  56:51    David        Wallace                                            M60-64
26    27     4:43:53  58:03    Jonathan     Breckenridge   BCA                                 M50-54
27    39     4:43:59  58:09    Stewart      Jones          Essex Chain Gang                    M55-59
28    46     4:43:59  58:09    Timothy      Geller                                             M60-64
29    56     4:49:49  03:59    Peter        Sheffer                                            M60-64
30    6      4:50:38  04:48    Jennifer     Lacker         Mystic Velo  Club                   F55-59
31    3      4:52:31  06:41    Kathy        Timpane        BCA/LINEN                           F50-54
32    40     4:52:31  06:41    Nicholas     Jubok                                              M55-59
33    51     4:55:23  09:33    Tim          Locke          none                                M60-64
34    37     4:55:27  09:37    Allan        Grunberg       Litchfield Hills Cycle Club         M55-59
35    202    4:57:51  12:01    Nicholas     Tosches                                            M55-59
36    4      4:58:11  12:21    Mary         Dery                                               F50-54
37    29     4:59:26  13:36    Edward       Novak          Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac CyclingM50-54
38    22     5:01:10  15:20    Ted          Ostrowski                                          M45-49
39    33     5:06:01  20:11    Greg         Smith          Team BCA Bike N Fly                 M55-59
40    17     5:07:05  21:15    Peter A.     Diaz                                               M45-49
41    59     5:11:53  26:03    Edward       Yatkowsky      Iron Bridge/Tarmac                  M60-64
42    31     5:12:43  26:53    Patrick      Cleary         Huntington Bicycle Club             M55-59
43    52     5:13:20  27:30    Greg         Shouldice      BCA                                 M60-64
44    12     5:16:52  31:02    Stephen      Smith                                              M19-34
45    57     5:17:31  31:41    Tucker       Swan                                               M60-64
46    24     5:18:31  32:41    Joseph       Mckown                                             M45-49
47    53     5:20:47  34:57    Vincent      Liscio                                             M60-64
48    5      5:20:50  35:00    Jodee        Novak          ironbridge/tarmac cycling           F50-54
49    8      5:23:27  37:37    Althea Grace Pineda         crca                                F55-59
50    36     5:28:04  42:14    William      Eckstein                                           M55-59
51    58     5:30:37  44:47    Tom          Wing           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc               M60-64
52    43     5:37:24  51:34    Lee          Palma          BCA - Team  Bike N Fly              M55-59
53    21     5:37:24  51:34    John         Benedict       BCA - Team Bike NFly                M45-49
54    41     5:37:24  51:34    Bruce        Pretty         Berkshire Bike & Fly                M55-59
55    49     5:37:34  51:44    Andy         Balder                                             M60-64
56    38     5:38:28  52:38    David        Beckwith                                           M55-59
57    54     5:57:48  11:58    Charles      Long                                               M60-64
58    19     6:14:00  28:10    Douglas      Neu                                                M45-49
59    45     6:14:00  28:10    Tom          Donovan                                            M60-64
DNF   10              00:00    Joshua       Lipka                                              M19-34




Gran Fondo Women 45-49             80 Miles     18.07 MPH      1 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     2      4:25:35   00:00       Mary         Georgetti      Mystic Velo                       Mystic           CT                 F40-49



Gran Fondo Women 50-54             80 Miles     16.41 MPH      3 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     3      4:52:31   00:00       Kathy        Timpane        BCA/LINEN                         Lenoxdale        MA                 F50-54
2     4      4:58:11   05:40       Mary         Dery                                             Putnam Valley    NY                 F50-54
3     5      5:20:50   28:19       Jodee        Novak          ironbridge/tarmac cycling         Yorktown Heights NY                 F50-54



Gran Fondo Women 55-59             80 Miles     18.20 MPH      3 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     7      4:23:43   00:00       Margarett    Jones          Mystic Velo Club                  Mystic           CT                 F55-59
2     6      4:50:38   26:55       Jennifer     Lacker         Mystic Velo  Club                 Mystic           CT                 F55-59
3     8      5:23:27   59:44       Althea Grace Pineda         crca                              New York         NY                 F55-59



Gran Fondo Men 19-34               80 Miles     21.25 MPH      4 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     9      3:45:50   00:00       Andy         Officer        Black Tie Sports / Spine          Litchfield       CT                 M19-34
2     11     4:10:29   24:39       Douglas      Breault        STAMPEDE!                         Medford          MA                 M19-34
3     12     5:16:52   31:02       Stephen      Smith                                            Cambridge        MA                 M19-34
DNF   10               00:00       Joshua       Lipka                                            Cheshire         MA                 M19-34



Gran Fondo Men 35-39               80 Miles     18.14 MPH      3 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     15     4:24:39   00:00       Martin       Senecal        Competitive Edge Cycling          West Springfield MA                 M35-39
2     14     4:24:39   00:00       Michael      Oleksak                                          West Springfield MA                 M35-39
3     13     4:25:37   00:58       Kenley       Gonzalez       Bethel Cycle Sport Club           Bridgeport       CT                 M35-39



Gran Fondo Men 40-44               80 Miles     19.51 MPH      3 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     201    4:06:04   00:00       Peter        Martin                                           Makawao          HI                 M40-44
2     16     4:06:04   00:00       Robert       Hillman                                          Portsmouth       NH                 M40-44
3     18     4:32:19   26:15       Daniel       Moon           BCA Linen                         Pittsfield       MA                 M40-44



Gran Fondo Men 45-49               80 Miles     19.61 MPH      7 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     61     4:04:44   00:00       Brian        Gavielle                                                                             M45-49
2     20     4:17:13   12:29       Edward       Clark          Team edge                         Northfield       CT                 M45-49
3     22     5:01:10   56:26       Ted          Ostrowski                                        West Hartford    CT                 M45-49
4     17     5:07:05   02:21       Peter A.     Diaz                                             Arverne          NY                 M45-49
5     24     5:18:31   13:47       Joseph       Mckown                                           Needham          MA                 M45-49
6     21     5:37:24   32:40       John         Benedict       BCA - Team Bike NFly              Lee              MA                 M45-49
7     19     6:14:00   09:16       Douglas      Neu                                              Arlington        MA                 M45-49



Gran Fondo Men 50-54               80 Miles     19.20 MPH      5 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     30     4:09:59   00:00       Eddy         O'Rourke       Flandria Cafe - Bikeworks - SVC   Riverside        RI                 M50-54
2     28     4:10:57   00:58       Mike         Dooley                                           Lee              MA                 M50-54
3     25     4:20:43   10:44       Duane        Paul           Family Bike                       Agawam           MA                 M50-54
4     27     4:43:53   33:54       Jonathan     Breckenridge   BCA                               Brooklyn         NY                 M50-54
5     29     4:59:26   49:27       Edward       Novak          Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac CycliYorktown Heights NY                 M50-54



Gran Fondo Men 55-59               80 Miles     19.59 MPH      15 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     44     4:05:05   00:00       Bruce        Schwartz       enduranceWERX                     Armonk           NY                 M55-59
2     32     4:17:43   12:38       Ralph        Pulver         Greater Hartford Cycling Club     Farmington       CT                 M55-59
3     42     4:27:56   22:51       Jose         Soriano        CRCA / FGX Racing                 New York         NY                 M55-59
4     34     4:33:51   28:46       John         Baczek                                           Lenox            MA                 M55-59
5     35     4:36:05   31:00       Donald       Crowell        BlueSteelCyclery                  Westford         MA                 M55-59
6     39     4:43:59   38:54       Stewart      Jones          Essex Chain Gang                  Maplewood        NJ                 M55-59
7     40     4:52:31   47:26       Nicholas     Jubok                                            Yorktown Hts.    NY                 M55-59
8     37     4:55:27   50:22       Allan        Grunberg       Litchfield Hills Cycle Club       Washington Depot CT                 M55-59
9     202    4:57:51   52:46       Nicholas     Tosches                                          Sharon           CT                 M55-59
10    33     5:06:01   00:56       Greg         Smith          Team BCA Bike N Fly               Stephentown      NY                 M55-59
11    31     5:12:43   07:38       Patrick      Cleary         Huntington Bicycle Club           Northport        NY                 M55-59
12    36     5:28:04   22:59       William      Eckstein                                         Eastbrunswick    NJ                 M55-59
13    43     5:37:24   32:19       Lee          Palma          BCA - Team  Bike N Fly            Sheffield        MA                 M55-59
14    41     5:37:24   32:19       Bruce        Pretty         Berkshire Bike & Fly              Housatonic       MA                 M55-59
15    38     5:38:28   33:23       David        Beckwith                                         Poughkeepsie     NY                 M55-59



Gran Fondo Men 60-64               80 Miles     18.31 MPH      15 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     50     4:22:13   00:00       Stephen      Bassett        Exeter Excyles                    Hampton Falls    NH                 M60-64
2     47     4:24:40   02:27       Peter        Mccormick      CRCA / FGX Racing                 New York         NY                 M60-64
3     55     4:36:05   13:52       Tom          Officer                                          Litchfield       CT                 M60-64
4     48     4:42:41   20:28       David        Wallace                                          Lenox            MA                 M60-64
5     46     4:43:59   21:46       Timothy      Geller                                           Stockbridge      MA                 M60-64
6     56     4:49:49   27:36       Peter        Sheffer                                          Richmond         MA                 M60-64
7     51     4:55:23   33:10       Tim          Locke          none                              West Cornwall    CT                 M60-64
8     59     5:11:53   49:40       Edward       Yatkowsky      Iron Bridge/Tarmac                White Plains     NY                 M60-64
9     52     5:13:20   51:07       Greg         Shouldice      BCA                               Pittsfield       MA                 M60-64
10    57     5:17:31   55:18       Tucker       Swan                                             Wellesley        MA                 M60-64
11    53     5:20:47   58:34       Vincent      Liscio                                           Somers           NY                 M60-64
12    58     5:30:37   08:24       Tom          Wing           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc             Torrington       CT                 M60-64
13    49     5:37:34   15:21       Andy         Balder                                           Longmeadow       MA                 M60-64
14    54     5:57:48   35:35       Charles      Long                                             Canaan           NY                 M60-64
15    45     6:14:00   51:47       Tom          Donovan                                          Dedham           MA                 M60-64



Gran Fondo Men 65+                 80 Miles     18.21 MPH      1 Starters

Place Bib    Time      Gap         First Name   Last Name      Team                              City             State              Category
1     60     4:23:32   00:00       John         Barbarite      Orange County Bicycle Club        Monticello       NY                 M65+