Killington Stage 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 3
Long Trail Brewery Time Trial
May 26, 2014
Killington, VT





Men Pro/1/2                             11 miles    28.01 miles     94 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1         28     22:42.19  0:00:00  Tim         Mitchell        CCB Racing                               Ashland           MA
    2        102     23:08.76  0:00:26  Matteo      Dal-Cin         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa            ON
    3         30     23:17.58  0:00:35  Curtis      White           CCB Racing                               Delanson          NY
    4         71     23:24.81  0:00:42  Ben         Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Conshohocken      PA
    5         21     23:32.18  0:00:50  Ben         Wolfe           California Giant / Specialized           Old Lyme          CT
    6         18     23:38.92  0:00:56  Stefano     Barberi         California Giant / Specialized           Oak Park          CA
    7         45     23:41.39  0:00:59  Timothy     Ahearn          CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te Woodstock         CT
    8         9      23:42.44  0:01:00  Zachary     Ulissi                                                   Somerville        MA
    9         33     23:45.21  0:01:03  Chad        Young           CCB Racing                               Newmarket         NH
    10        49     23:46.86  0:01:04  Fred        Thomas          Downeast Racing                          Cape Elizabeth    ME
    11        15     23:51.38  0:01:09  Aaron       Beebe           Bissell-ABG-Giant                        Grand Rapids      MI
    12        27     23:58.77  0:01:16  Dylan       McNicholas      CCB Racing                               Stratham          NH
    13        76     24:04.01  0:01:22  Jacob       Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Midlothian        VA
    14       100     24:05.41  0:01:23  Aurélien    Passeron        Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    15        25     24:05.44  0:01:23  Jeff        Elie            CCB Racing                               Beverly           MA
    16        69     24:08.30  0:01:26  Jon         D'alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Philadelphia      PA
    17       120     24:08.43  0:01:26  Bruce       Bird            Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments    Toronto           ON
    18       113     24:14.90  0:01:32  Emile       Jean            Transport Lacombe/ Devinci               Trois-Rivieres    QC
    19       122     24:15.08  0:01:33  Derrek      Ivey            Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments    Toronto           ON
    20        2      24:17.78  0:01:35  Steve       Francisco       Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Williston         VT
    21       119     24:22.14  0:01:40  Anthony     Sreblowski      Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments    Burlington        ON
    22        98     24:23.11  0:01:41  William     Goodfellow      Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    23        63     24:23.65  0:01:41  Robert      Gutgesell       Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles           Oakville          ON
    24        81     24:26.35  0:01:44  William     Elliott         NCCH p/b DEC Express                     Barrie            ON
    25       116     24:28.34  0:01:46  Yohan       Patry           Transport Lacombe-Devinci                St-Jerome         QC
    26        35     24:32.59  0:01:50  Chris       Strumolo        CRCA/e2Value                             Staten Island     NY
    27        1      24:32.82  0:01:50  Bobby       Bailey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Essex             VT
    28        37     24:37.92  0:01:55  Jesse       Walker          CRCA/e2Value                             Brooklyn          NY
    29        96     24:41.38  0:01:59  Olivier     Delaney         Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    30        86     24:49.24  0:02:07  Charlie     Gorman          nine2fivePro.com                         Ottawa            ON
    31        52     24:49.31  0:02:07  Stephen     Keeping         Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci        Ottawa            ON
    32       111     24:49.60  0:02:07  Alexis      Cartier         Transport Lacombe / Devinci              Sainte-Anne-Des-LaQC
    33        19     24:49.77  0:02:07  Ansel       Dickey          California Giant / Specialized           Woodstock         VT
    34       106     24:51.17  0:02:09  Jack        Burke           team CHCH/NCCH                           Toronto           ON
    35        47     24:51.18  0:02:09  Tyler       Stewart         Dark Horse Racing                        Waco              TX
    36        40     24:51.20  0:02:09  Kyle        Murphy          CRCA/Foundation                          Brooklyn          NY
    37       117     24:52.45  0:02:10  Mathieu     Charruau        Trek-Fiera                               St-Lambert        QC
    38        31     24:54.17  0:02:12  Kai         Wiggins         CCB Racing                               East Greenwich    RI
    39        36     24:57.12  0:02:15  Allen       Carr            CRCA/e2Value                             Brooklyn          NY
    40        79     24:57.77  0:02:15  Luke        Vanlauwe        NCCH p/b DEC Express                     Ayr               ON
    41        64     24:59.11  0:02:17  Kevin       Massicotte      Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles           Toronto           ON
    42       114     25:00.01  0:02:18  Marc-AntoineSoucy           Transport Lacombe/ Devinci               Amos              QC
    43        41     25:03.81  0:02:21  Jayson      Jacobs          CRCA/Rapha Racing                        New York          NY
    44        75     25:05.17  0:02:23  Neal        Shepherd        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Charlottesville   VA
    45        62     25:05.62  0:02:23  Brian       Fuller          JAM Fund / NCC                           Ludlow            MA
    46        89     25:06.35  0:02:24  Jerome      Fradette        QUILICOT                                 Victoriaville     QC
    47       101     25:07.47  0:02:25  Robert      Ralph           Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    48        43     25:11.50  0:02:29  Stefano     Zanotti         Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes          Hartford          CT
    49        80     25:12.38  0:02:30  David       Drouin          NCCH p/b DEC Express                     St-Prosper        QC
    50       107     25:13.39  0:02:31  Graham      Garber          Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        New Britain       CT
    51        34     25:13.72  0:02:31  Graham      Macbeth         CRCA/e2Value                             Brooklyn          NY
    52       115     25:14.35  0:02:32  Frédéric    Cossette        Transport Lacombe/Devinci                Montreal          QC
    53        29     25:15.41  0:02:33  Cory        Small           CCB Racing                               Boxborough        MA
    54        24     25:24.86  0:02:42  William     Dugan           CCB Racing                               Burlington        VT
    55        72     25:30.03  0:02:48  Marcos      Mazzola LazzarotKelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Christiansburg    VA
    56        60     25:34.73  0:02:52  Olivier     Lavigueur       Guru racing team                         Montreal          QC
    57        55     25:36.46  0:02:54  Karl        Nelson          GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Coram             NY
    58        70     25:40.31  0:02:58  Benjamin    Fogle           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite           Duncansville      PA
    59        91     25:42.01  0:03:00  Sebastien   Cossette        Quilicot/Rack-ultra                      Blainville        QC
    60        7      25:50.13  0:03:08  Aidan       Caves           HR Block                                 Vancouver         BC
    61        46     25:52.13  0:03:10  Alec        Cowan           Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle                  Calgary           AB
    62        93     25:54.19  0:03:12  James Lucas Bent            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme             Peterborough      ON
    63        82     25:55.50  0:03:13  Martin      Rupes           NCCH p/b DEC Express                     Toronto           ON
    64        48     25:57.57  0:03:15  Matt        Moon            Downeast Racing                          Westbrook         ME
    65        77     25:57.99  0:03:15  Jonah       Meadvancort     KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School  Ithica            NY
    66       121     26:06.17  0:03:24  Gaelen      Merritt         Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments    Waterloo          ON
    67        39     26:17.05  0:03:35  Sammy       Moseley         CRCA/Foundation                          Scarsdale         NY
    68        99     26:22.08  0:03:40  David       Onsow           Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    69        61     26:23.41  0:03:41  David       Ziehr           Harvard University                       Madison           WI
    70        78     26:25.71  0:03:43  Jackson     Pickell         Local Ride Racing                        Port Coquitlam    BC
    71        92     26:27.44  0:03:45  Jules       Goguely         Rhode Island School of Design            Providence        RI
    72        53     26:36.61  0:03:54  Adam        Carr            FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK                   Colchester        VT
    73        56     26:38.39  0:03:56  Eugene      Boronow         GS Mengoni USA                           Tucson            AZ
    74        5      26:42.44  0:04:00  Joshua      Lehmann         Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Weare             NH
    75        20     26:44.65  0:04:02  Brendan     Rhim            California Giant / Specialized           Norwich           VT
    76        4      26:44.66  0:04:02  Cooper      Willsey         Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Hinesburg         VT
    77        54     26:46.05  0:04:04  Alex        Carmona         Grinta Cycling Team                      Allston           MA
    78        95     26:49.05  0:04:07  Benjamin    Chartrand       Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    79        87     26:54.70  0:04:12  Connor      Byway           Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa            ON
    80        66     27:00.94  0:04:18  Cameron     Mason           Kallisto-FCV                             London            ON
    81        68     27:04.44  0:04:22  Bayley      Simpson         Kallisto-FCV                             Lindsay           ON
    82        3      27:15.56  0:04:33  Eric        Tremble         Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Jericho           VT
    83        22     27:33.23  0:04:51  Edward      Walsh           Canada                                   Halifax           NS
    84        11     27:38.12  0:04:56  Kenneth     McNeill         B2C2 pb BOLOCO                           Rutland           VT
    85       105     27:40.06  0:04:58  Willem      Boersma         Manitoba                                 Portage La PrairieMB
    86       103     27:47.65  0:05:05  Conor       O'Brien         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa            ON
    87        42     27:51.05  0:05:09  Ashley S    Doane           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                       New York          NY
    88        13     28:05.01  0:05:23  Evan        Huff            BikeReg.com                              Southampton       MA
    89        57     28:11.55  0:05:29  Mathieu     Denis           Guru racing team                         Montreal          QC
    90        85     28:21.65  0:05:39  Gerald      Chen            nine2fivePro.com                         Ottawa            ON
    91        67     28:25.14  0:05:43  Christian   Ricci           Kallisto-FCV                             Brooklin          ON
    92        26     28:29.25  0:05:47  Ryan        Fleming         CCB Racing                               Exter             NH
    93        97     30:13.79  0:07:31  Elliott     Doyle           Silber Pro Cycling                       Montréal          QC
    94        6      35:04.36  0:12:22  John        Herrick         Dealer.com Cycling Team                  Montpelier        VT
    95       112       DNF     0:00:00  Samuel      Gagnon          Transport Lacombe / Devinci              Amos              QC






Women 1/2/3                             11 miles    24.46 mph       37 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        235     26:00.25  0:00:00  Lex         Albrecht        TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                     Montreal          QC
    2        227     26:17.32  0:00:17  Ellen       Watters         Stevens - The Cyclery                    Gatineau          QC
    3        211     26:36.23  0:00:36  Christine   Schryver        Full Moon Vista                          Rochester         NY
    4        221     26:37.10  0:00:37  Stephanie   Wetzel          MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team        Fryeburg          ME
    5        214     26:44.83  0:00:44  Paolina     Allan           Holiday inn(calgary airport) P-K Express Aurora            ON
    6        238     26:58.21  0:00:58  Kathleen    Lysakowski      Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation            Quincy            MA
    7        240     27:28.39  0:01:28  Beth        Ruiz            Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation            Delmar            NY
    8        233     27:30.92  0:01:30  Alizée      Brien           Team TIBCO/To The Top                    St-Jérôme         QC
    9        232     27:37.78  0:01:37  Fabienne    Gerard          Team CRCA / e2Value Racing               New York          NY
    10       205     27:39.47  0:01:39  Cecilia     Davis-Hayes     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   Philadelphia      PA
    11       220     27:51.06  0:01:51  Brook       Noble           Kurzawinskicoach - Bikezone              Toronto           ON
    12       215     27:52.06  0:01:52  Jennifer    Stephenson      Holiday Inn/PK Express                   Ottawa            ON
    13       207     27:54.39  0:01:54  Amy         Miner           Dealer.com                               South Burlington  VT
    14       241     27:55.07  0:01:55  Emma        White           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation            Delanson          NY
    15       229     27:57.28  0:01:57  Carrie      Cartmill        Stevens Racing - The Cyclery             Hamilton          ON
    16       206     27:59.49  0:01:59  Cassandra   Maximenko       CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   Naugatuck         CT
    17       212     28:43.94  0:02:43  Suzie       Brown           Holiday Inn / P-K Express                Markham           ON
    18       231     28:48.00  0:02:48  Ariane      Bonhomme        Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Gatineau          QC
    19       225     28:49.35  0:02:49  Ana         Sirianni        Riverside Racing                         Salem             MA
    20       234     28:56.44  0:02:56  Bailey      Semian          Team TIBCO/To The Top                    Mertztown         PA
    21       204     29:00.38  0:03:00  Brittlee    Bowman          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   New York          NY
    22       236     29:09.74  0:03:09  Patty       Buerkle         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation            Philadelphia      PA
    23       222     29:17.83  0:03:17  Shaena      Berlin          MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                     Somerville        MA
    24       210     29:27.29  0:03:27  Yvette      LaBombard       Full Moon Vista                          Rochester         NY
    25       224     29:38.70  0:03:38  Nancy       Labbe-Giguere   Quadcycles                               Belmont           MA
    26       237     29:43.28  0:03:43  Leslie      Lupien          Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation            Enfield           NH
    27       208     30:02.65  0:04:02  Andrea      Brennan         EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery              Manasquan         NJ
    28       223     30:08.74  0:04:08  Katherine   Maine           Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Ottawa            ON
    29       202     30:24.61  0:04:24  Rose        Long            CRCA/City MD Racing                      New York          NY
    30       201     30:29.82  0:04:29  Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   New York          NY
    31       219     30:32.35  0:04:32  Sarah       Mason           Kallisto-FCV                             London            ON
    32       209     30:53.06  0:04:53  Catherine   Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                   St-Lambert        QC
    33       239     31:03.21  0:05:03  Celia       Riechel         Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation            Jamaica Plain     MA
    34       228     31:36.14  0:05:36  Amélie      Bruneau         Stevens racing - The Cyclery             Laval             QC
    35       218     33:03.18  0:07:03  Mary Clare  Holton          Kallisto-FCV                             Ancaster          ON
    36       217     33:04.85  0:07:04  Anna        Talman          Juventus Cycling Club                    Edmonton          AB
    37       230     34:51.02  0:08:51  Veronique   Parent          Stevens Racing - The Cyclery             Quebec            QC






Men 3                                   11 miles    26.28 mph       43 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        323     24:11.95  0:00:00  Eliot       Pitney          Downeast Racing                          Brunswick         ME
    2        341     24:55.70  0:00:44  Derek       Gee             Ottawa Bicycle Club                      Osgoode           ON
    3        327     25:21.00  0:01:10  Daniel      Nuzzo-Mueller   GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES      Boston            MA
    4        348     25:22.82  0:01:11  Connor      Jennings        Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buchika's     Concord           NH
    5        328     25:38.05  0:01:27  Willam      Laurie          Holiday Inn/P-K Express                  Burlington        ON
    6        312     25:38.37  0:01:27  Andy        Officer         Black Tie Sports / Spine                 Litchfield        CT
    7        335     25:39.76  0:01:28  Thomson     Riley           Lagunitas Racing                         Portsmouth        NH
    8        336     25:47.77  0:01:36  Jonathan    Bocina          liberty Cycle                            Morristown        NJ
    9        342     25:48.20  0:01:37  James       Jennings        Paceline Sports                          Cooperstown       NY
    10       331     25:53.48  0:01:42  Ian         Clarke          Killington mountain school               Killington        VT
    11       316     25:57.06  0:01:46  Jesse       O'Donnell       CRCA/ e2value                            Toms River        NJ
    12       353     26:02.64  0:01:51  John        Ford            Verge Sport                              White Plains      NY
    13       355     26:14.44  0:02:03  Wyatt       Goral           Skylands Cycling                         Andover           NJ
    14       354     26:17.01  0:02:06  Phillip     Truppelli       Volharden                                Ringoes           NJ
    15       302     26:20.56  0:02:09  William     Crabtree                                                 Cambridge         MA
    16       305     26:26.55  0:02:15  Oliver      Hall            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Essex             VT
    17       329     26:26.85  0:02:15  David       Miller          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S Ashburn           VA
    18       314     26:30.59  0:02:19  Sam         Okeefe          C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                Baltimore         MD
    19       330     26:32.01  0:02:21  Eric        Diamond         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S Fayetteville      PA
    20       352     26:34.69  0:02:23  JD          Gauthier        Triangle - Brickwell cycling             Jamaica           NY
    21       343     26:37.25  0:02:26  Geoffrey    Nenninger       RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling              Boulder           CO
    22       325     26:38.31  0:02:27  Alec        Hoover          Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes          Kingston          NY
    23       304     26:43.87  0:02:32  Tim         Leclair         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Jericho           VT
    24       351     26:47.52  0:02:36  Christopher Baker           Team Towpath/GVCC                        Pittsford         NY
    25       344     26:54.44  0:02:43  Nicholas    Fanaras         Riverside Racing                         Amesbury          MA
    26       320     26:58.85  0:02:47  Daniel      Lammon          CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                       New York          NY
    27       334     27:10.23  0:02:59  Noah        Barrow          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School Killington        VT
    28       310     27:26.16  0:03:15  Christopher DeLuco          Black Tie Sports / Spine                 Yonkers           NY
    29       339     27:31.41  0:03:20  P J         McQuade         Minuteman Road Club                      Millbury          MA
    30       307     27:32.66  0:03:21  John MichaelHackett         802Project                               West Rutland      VT
    31       303     27:42.82  0:03:31  Kevin       Wood                                                     North Attleboro   MA
    32       318     27:47.24  0:03:36  Simon       Koster          CRCA/JLVelo                              New York          NY
    33       311     28:03.82  0:03:52  Lorenzo     Grippo          Black Tie Sports / Spine                 Katonah           NY
    34       326     28:13.04  0:04:02  Jamie       Belchak         FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings            Bomoseen          VT
    35       313     28:13.18  0:04:02  Chris       Young           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX              Brooklyn          NY
    36       350     28:23.45  0:04:12  Gabriel     Remillard       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing        West Hartford     CT
    37       324     28:52.10  0:04:41  Nicholas    Czerula         ENGVT                                    Concord           NH
    38       308     28:59.67  0:04:48  Preston     Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Boston            MA
    39       333     29:05.78  0:04:54  Adam        Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                     Huntington        NY
    40       337     29:18.46  0:05:07  Michael     Baird           McGill                                   Montreal          QC
    41       306     29:22.55  0:05:11  Harrison    Leavens         32NCSI p/b VTV                           Norwalk           CT
    42       345     29:26.27  0:05:15  Bret        Page            Riverside Racing                         Sanbornville      NH
    43       301     32:17.31  0:08:06  Nathan      Coste                                                    Kennebunkport     ME






Women 3/4                               11 miles    22.25 mph       30 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        489     28:34.95  0:00:00  Stefanie    Sydlik          Pedal Power Team-MA                      Cambridge         MA
    2        475     31:11.10  0:02:37  Lucia       Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles     New York          NY
    3        466     31:18.40  0:02:44  Joanne      Grogan          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Hinesburg         VT
    4        478     31:19.48  0:02:45  Oksana      Miller          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   New York          NY
    5        483     31:32.65  0:02:58  Taylor      Jauernig        Holiday Inn/PK-Express                   Burlington        ON
    6        490     31:44.87  0:03:10  Lauren      LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                   Somerville        MA
    7        482     31:48.33  0:03:14  Natascha    Piciga          Giant Toronto                            Toronto           UN
    8        467     31:51.83  0:03:17  Jessica     Hall            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Essex             VT
    9        472     31:52.54  0:03:18  Anastasia   Yanchilina      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                      New York          NY
    10       485     31:52.75  0:03:18  Dominique   Danco           McGill Cycling Team                      Burlington        VT
    11       471     32:08.22  0:03:34  Andrea      Archer          CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                      New York          NY
    12       463     32:21.28  0:03:47  Hilary      Scheintaub                                               Byfield           MA
    13       494     32:27.48  0:03:53  Evelyn      Korbich         Young Medalists                          New Tripoli       PA
    14       462     32:30.00  0:03:56  Lily        Rogers                                                   New York          NY
    15       480     32:30.02  0:03:56  Paige       Williams        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling          N Bennington      VT
    16       473     32:40.51  0:04:06  Isabelle    Cote            CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                 New York          NY
    17       474     33:07.92  0:04:33  Fanny       Bourdais        CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles     New York          NY
    18       476     33:29.20  0:04:55  Maria       Kleppe          CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery   New York          NY
    19       477     33:30.17  0:04:56  Chris H.    Hadgis          CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom               New York          NY
    20       461     33:32.13  0:04:58  Anne        Raymond                                                  Cambridge         MA
    21       468     33:33.06  0:04:59  Jennifer    Poirier         CRCA - Houlihan Lokey                    New York          NY
    22       493     33:51.76  0:05:17  Alexandra   Morley          RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate             Toronto           ON
    23       460     34:27.73  0:05:53  Kristina    Caudle                                                   Hanover           NH
    24       470     34:29.56  0:05:55  Maria       Rosenfeld       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                  New York City     NY
    25       465     34:33.05  0:05:59  Meghan      Owens           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Richmond          VT
    26       491     34:54.59  0:06:20  Jennifer    Runo            pedalpowertraining.com                   Brighton          MA
    27       479     35:32.61  0:06:58  Karen       Schwartz        EECT/LiveLoveVelo                        Wading River      NY
    28       464     36:12.57  0:07:38  Danielle    Smith                                                    Lebanon           NH
    29       484     37:16.40  0:08:42  Turner      Ramsay          KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School Rutland           VT
    30       492     37:42.48  0:09:08  Stephanie   Makoujy         portland velo club                       Portland          ME






Men 4/5                                 11 miles    24.00 miles     52 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        178     26:29.95  0:00:00  Benjamin    Grenier         Rancourt & Co. Cycling                   Lewiston          ME
    2        177     26:30.16  0:00:01  Kyle        Rancourt        Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling    Lewiston          ME
    3        161     27:00.51  0:00:31  David       Tate            Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle          Syracuse          NY
    4        137     27:20.47  0:00:51  Keith       Rousseau        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          South Burlington  VT
    5        139     27:22.33  0:00:53  Alexander   Semkow          Bethel Cycle Sport                       Redding           CT
    6        149     27:35.45  0:01:06  Baris       Aytan           CRCA / e2Value                           Brooklyn          NY
    7        146     27:50.22  0:01:21  Brendan     Longe           Community Bicycle Racing                 Mission Hill      MA
    8        170     27:51.66  0:01:22  Mark        Yaroshevsky     Liberty Cycle                            North Caldwell    NJ
    9        151     27:54.22  0:01:25  Ryan        Quinn           CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo             New York          NY
    10       184     28:23.17  0:01:54  Ryan        Fisher          The 5th Floor                            Brooklyn          NY
    11       167     28:30.99  0:02:01  Sean        Roach           Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling               Sleepy Hollow     NY
    12       169     28:33.31  0:02:04  Ryan        Znamierowski    KMS                                      Richmond          VT
    13       134     28:47.20  0:02:18  Nat         Shaver                                                   Falmouth          MA
    14       166     28:52.46  0:02:23  Liam        Holowesko       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       Nassau            UN
    15       186     28:57.29  0:02:28  Andrew      Borden          Killington Mountain School               Pittsfield        VT
    16       157     29:07.36  0:02:38  Thomas      Conti           CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling                    Old Greenwich     CT
    17       153     29:23.86  0:02:54  Robert      Constantino     CRCA/Foundation                          New York          NY
    18       158     29:26.35  0:02:57  Brian       Howles          CS Velo                                  Philadelphia      PA
    19       138     29:26.47  0:02:57  Nick        Smith           B2C2 p/b Boloco                          Dover             NH
    20       148     29:31.56  0:03:02  John        Moore           Community Bicycle Racing                 Dorchester        MA
    21       163     29:36.77  0:03:07  Mike        Heiss           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         Boston            MA
    22       145     29:45.29  0:03:16  Kensaun     Vadnais         BOLD Racing Team/ enduranceWERX          Massapequa        NY
    23       150     29:47.58  0:03:18  Will        Carroll         CRCA / E2Value                           Ossining          NY
    24       160     29:48.86  0:03:19  Dan         Mccombs         DG Cycle Sports                          Epping            NH
    25       154     29:52.08  0:03:23  Samuel      Hamilton        CRCA/Foundation                          Cambridge         MA
    26       147     29:58.61  0:03:29  Patrick     Luckow          Community Bicycle Racing                 Cambridge         MA
    27       135     30:01.85  0:03:32  Ethan       Sokol                                                    Somerville        MA
    28       152     30:02.24  0:03:33  Abraham     Latorre         CRCA Junior Development                  Blauvelt          NY
    29       159     30:17.54  0:03:48  Marcos      Picchio         CS VELO                                  Philadelphia      PA
    30       162     30:27.82  0:03:58  Gennaro     Ameno           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar         North Reading     MA
    31       144     30:31.15  0:04:02  Brian       Cristiano       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX              New York          NY
    32       141     30:32.60  0:04:03  Timothy     Daley           Bikeway Source                           Somerville        MA
    33       172     30:45.10  0:04:16  Jacob       Lipcon          Minuteman Road Club                      Arlington         MA
    34       171     30:50.32  0:04:21  Nolan       Garon           Minuteman Road Club                      Pepperell         MA
    35       164     30:55.31  0:04:26  George      Emanuel         Harvard                                  Cambridge         MA
    36       136     30:58.51  0:04:29  Will        Moody           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Williston         VT
    37       180     31:00.44  0:04:31  Dan         Cariolo         STAMPEDE!                                Cambridge         MA
    38       131     31:03.20  0:04:34  Ryan        Fawley                                                   Rosendale         NY
    39       185     31:04.83  0:04:35  Matthew     Fagen           Triangle Cyclists                        New York          NY
    40       183     31:08.55  0:04:39  Eric        Thompson        STAMPEDE!                                Somerville        MA
    41       176     31:27.45  0:04:58  Jesse       Lowe            Pedal Power Training Solutions           Medford           MA
    42       155     31:52.49  0:05:23  Daniel      Clark           CRCA/Overstock.com                       New York          NY
    43       179     31:56.04  0:05:27  Zachary     Stockman                                                 Killington        VT
    44       133     31:58.50  0:05:29  Stephen     Kohr                                                     South Strafford   VT
    45       182     32:00.01  0:05:31  Matthew     Pierce          STAMPEDE!                                Lawrence          MA
    46       175     32:30.97  0:06:01  Grant       Halsey          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Arlington         MA
    47       173     32:47.91  0:06:18  Tom         O'Grady         MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                     Somerville        MA
    48       142     32:52.13  0:06:23  Scott       Harrington      Blue Hills Cycling Club                  Jamaica Plain     MA
    49       130     32:54.59  0:06:25  Ken         Birchenough                                              Croghan           NY
    50       181     33:16.56  0:06:47  Steve       Czerwinski      STAMPEDE!                                Somerville        MA
    51       174     33:23.58  0:06:54  Nicholas    Tham            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                     Somerville        MA
    52       156     33:27.86  0:06:58  Alyosha     Smolarski       CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO                 New York          NY








Men 4/5 (33+)                           11 miles    24.00 mph       40 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        279     26:29.79  0:00:00  Mark        Miller          Elm City Velo / Andy's Cycle             Marlborough       NH
    2        290     26:52.95  0:00:23  Timothy     Tapply          QT2 Systems                              Sherborn          MA
    3        267     27:18.23  0:00:49  Rob         Montgomery      1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          St. Albans        VT
    4        254     27:22.31  0:00:53  Jonas       Gustafsson                                               Brooklyn          NY
    5        287     27:43.08  0:01:14  Christopher Schwenker       EECT/Green Arm Bandits                   Westhampton Beach NY
    6        297     27:56.99  0:01:27  Mike        Hyman                                                    Norwalk           CT
    7        298     27:57.46  0:01:28  Luis        Rivera          North Shore LIJ                          New York          NY
    8        282     28:06.63  0:01:37  Jason       De Lorme        Inside Ride                              Natick            MA
    9        296     28:08.69  0:01:39  Matthew     Burke           TruStrength Athletics                    South Paris       ME
    10       272     28:10.11  0:01:41  Mike        Engstrom        Blue Steel Cyclery                       Bedford           NH
    11       269     28:30.42  0:02:01  Tom         Fagan           ATA Cycle                                Stow              MA
    12       274     28:44.30  0:02:15  Steven      Van Der zwan    CRCA / FGX Racing                        New York          NY
    13       285     29:03.65  0:02:34  Russell     Holden          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Boxborough        MA
    14       283     29:04.52  0:02:35  MIchael     Bolduc          MEVEN-Pyxis-Hevï                         Montréal          QC
    15       280     29:04.61  0:02:35  Marc        Hammond         Fit Werx                                 Waitsfield        VT
    16       291     29:30.42  0:03:01  Alexis      Kraft           Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles        Brooklyn          NY
    17       293     29:35.19  0:03:06  Eric        Ingalsbe        TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems          Amherst           NY
    18       266     29:39.28  0:03:10  Dave        Seissen         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Colchester        VT
    19       265     29:44.94  0:03:15  James       Willsey         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Hinesburg         VT
    20       268     29:54.28  0:03:25  Zechariah   Gardner         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Charlotte         VT
    21       284     30:14.01  0:03:45  Christopher Cugini          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Stoneham          MA
    22       262     30:17.95  0:03:48  John        Simpson                                                  Concord           MA
    23       292     30:42.17  0:04:13  Scott       Harding         Southern Crescent Cycling                Mcdonough         GA
    24       259     30:47.61  0:04:18  Christopher Payton                                                   Newton            MA
    25       281     31:07.49  0:04:38  Wade        Wegner          Gran Fondo New York                      Westwood          NJ
    26       288     31:30.12  0:05:01  Daniel      Ingerdal        NYCMTB-SID'S                             Sunnyside         NY
    27       276     31:58.84  0:05:29  George      Charalambides   CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                  Hoboken           NJ
    28       271     32:02.02  0:05:33  John        Karod           Bikeman.com                              Rockport          ME
    29       261     32:11.52  0:05:42  James       Sawtelle                                                 Manchester Center VT
    30       294     32:14.25  0:05:45  Bertrand    Huppe           Team CCCP                                Montreal          QC
    31       251     32:17.39  0:05:48  Donald      Bishop                                                   Marlborough       MA
    32       286     32:37.89  0:06:08  Eric        Papetti         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Somerville        MA
    33       263     33:08.86  0:06:39  Ryan        Tomb                                                     Somerville        MA
    34       253     33:27.47  0:06:58  David       Dreher                                                   Chestnut Hill     MA
    35       270     33:34.78  0:07:05  Dino        Piskopanis      Atlas Sports                             Pelham            NH
    36       264     33:50.34  0:07:21  Claudio     Torres                                                   Brooklyn          NY
    37       277     33:57.28  0:07:28  Shannon     Purcell         Drummond Cycles                          Thetford          VT
    38       260     33:59.79  0:07:30  Everett     Porter                                                   Rutland           VT
    39       273     34:09.28  0:07:40  Charles     Dow             boston road club/ NEBC                   Newton            MA
    40       258     34:25.19  0:07:56  Alex        Neuwirt                                                  Newbury           NH






Men 40+                                 11 miles    27.44 mph       34 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        434     23:10.80  0:00:00  Eric        Follen          Momentum Barracuda Cycling               Sanford           ME
    2        443     23:19.31  0:00:09  David       Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        Masham            QC
    3        420     24:20.98  0:01:10  Ben         Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital               Astoria           NY
    4        446     24:34.97  0:01:24  David       Freifelder      Westwood Velo                            Glenwood          NJ
    5        422     25:02.63  0:01:52  Robert      Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team                    Larchmont         NY
    6        416     25:02.67  0:01:52  Bart        Lipinski        Corner Cycle                             Kingston          MA
    7        406     25:04.23  0:01:54  Aleksey     Urusov          2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc Westfield         NJ
    8        424     25:05.92  0:01:55  Bryan       Teter           Fit Werx                                 Lititz            PA
    9        411     25:12.84  0:02:02  Stephen     Badger          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       Roxbury           CT
    10       412     25:16.36  0:02:06  Bill        Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       Sandy Hook        CT
    11       417     25:31.07  0:02:21  Bill        Shattuck        Corner Cycle                             Bridgewater       MA
    12       447     25:42.36  0:02:32  Shane       Moran           ZENBERRYMIX.COM                          Brooklyn          NY
    13       419     25:58.10  0:02:48  Gregg       Galletta        CRCA BH/Comedy Central                   Dobbs Ferry       NY
    14       409     26:00.39  0:02:50  David       Hildebrand      Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                       Ellington         CT
    15       439     26:11.06  0:03:01  Bruce       Diehl           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      Jackson           NH
    16       407     26:18.89  0:03:08  Todd        Bowden          Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                      Glastonbury       CT
    17       444     26:24.43  0:03:14  Cary        Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        Richmond Hill     ON
    18       426     26:28.70  0:03:18  Erwan       Peres           GTH Sports                               Gatineau          QC
    19       423     26:31.91  0:03:21  Andrew      Boxer           First Stop / Vermont Castings            Ludlow            VT
    20       440     26:37.52  0:03:27  Patrick     Ruane           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      Bow               NH
    21       415     27:00.45  0:03:50  Kurt        Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis                  Brooklyn          NY
    22       400     27:05.80  0:03:55  Marco       Salvati                                                  Brampton          ON
    23       442     27:06.74  0:03:56  Andrew      Stewart         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/EnduroSport       Toronto           ON
    24       410     27:36.30  0:04:26  Jeremy      Brazeal         Bethel Cycle Sport                       Manchester        CT
    25       431     27:40.18  0:04:30  Jeb         Fowler          Linen                                    West Stockbridge  MA
    26       437     27:40.31  0:04:30  Devens      Hamlen          Riverside Racing                         Newburyport       MA
    27       425     27:40.87  0:04:30  Marc        Eisen           GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                  Bloomfield        CT
    28       404     27:45.62  0:04:35  Kevin       Duniho          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Burlington        VT
    29       430     28:19.21  0:05:09  Andy        D'Angelo        KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE            Toronto           ON
    30       438     29:03.17  0:05:53  Christopher White           SMART- BOB                               Derry             NH
    31       421     29:12.90  0:06:02  Mark        Siega           CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                      Middle Village    NY
    32       428     29:18.66  0:06:08  Tony        Di Silvestro    Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/PK-Express   Hamilton          ON
    33       414     30:33.56  0:07:23  Armand      Pantalone       BOB-SMART                                Haverhill         MA
    34       405     30:49.91  0:07:39  Juan R      Aracena         2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc Dumont            NJ
   DNF       435       DNF     0:00:00  Eric        Weinrich        Momentum Barracuda Cycling               Yarmouth          ME






Men 50+                                 11 miles    25.41 mph       38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        533     25:01.96  0:00:00  Ron         Amos            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme             Ottawa            ON
    2        508     25:53.68  0:00:52  Guy         Poirier         bethel cycle                             Norwalk           CT
    3        532     26:06.40  0:01:05  Jon         Gee             Ride with Rendall                        Osgoode           ON
    4        536     26:10.67  0:01:09  Janne       Hamalainen      Tulsa Wheelmen                           Tulsa             OK
    5        515     26:54.54  0:01:53  James       Nash            CCB Racing                               North Hampton     NH
    6        535     26:55.16  0:01:54  Andre       Lamarche        Trek-Fiera                               St-Edmond De GrantQC
    7        519     27:04.72  0:02:03  Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                   New York          NY
    8        510     27:08.63  0:02:07  Don         Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                              Bryant Pond       ME
    9        546     27:24.03  0:02:23  Hank        Pfeifle (60+)   Downeast Racing                          Brunswick         ME
    10       537     27:28.07  0:02:27  Carl        Reglar          Verge Sport                              Mount Vernon      NY
    11       503     27:29.21  0:02:28  Philip      Beliveau        1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          St George         VT
    12       520     27:39.60  0:02:38  Eric        Sutherland      CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital             New York          NY
    13       517     27:40.03  0:02:39  William     Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            West Hartford     CT
    14       518     27:50.13  0:02:49  Paul        Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis                  Brooklyn          NY
    15       524     27:50.35  0:02:49  John        Newton          Equipe Vitesse                           Kennett Square    PA
    16       502     27:55.37  0:02:54  Richard     Westwood                                                 Brampton          ON
    17       509     28:22.87  0:03:21  Vassos      Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  Sandy Hook        CT
    18       527     28:25.85  0:03:24  Alistair    Leigh           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                      Bedford           MA
    19       522     28:49.75  0:03:48  Tim         Borsetti        Cycles 54                                Lakehurst         NJ
    20       507     29:14.34  0:04:13  Ken         Coleman         BCA/Linen                                Sheffield         MA
    21       540     29:24.63  0:04:23  Robert      Dillon (60+)    1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics          Warren            VT
    22       523     29:39.13  0:04:38  David       Hussey          Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports             Ocean             NJ
    23       521     29:42.63  0:04:41  Vinny       Vicari          CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                     Maspeth           NY
    24       544     30:21.41  0:05:20  Matt        Moore (60+)     CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles    Sandgate          VT
    25       505     30:22.23  0:05:21  Greg        Campi           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery    Shrewsbury        NJ
    26       547     30:34.97  0:05:33  Bruce       Townend (60+)   PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery         Windsor           MA
    27       511     30:54.09  0:05:53  Donald      Crowell         BlueSteelCyclery                         Westford          MA
    28       504     30:57.46  0:05:56  Raul        Galliano        2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc Secaucus          NJ
    29       531     30:59.02  0:05:58  Howard      Sklar           RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling              Boulder           CO
    30       501     31:13.26  0:06:12  Willem      Jewett                                                   Ripton            VT
    31       543     31:31.50  0:06:30  Alan        Lesage (60+)    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                     South Burlington  VT
    32       548     31:35.09  0:06:34  Greg        Wuest (60+)                                              Hauppauge         NY
    33       514     31:44.71  0:06:43  Roy         Hutchinson      Brands Cycle & Fitness                   Mineola           NY
    34       506     31:45.76  0:06:44  Jerry       Jacobs          545 Velo                                 Wayland           MA
    35       512     31:52.29  0:06:51  William     Casazza         BOB-S.M.A.R.T                            Salem             NH
    36       513     33:13.71  0:08:12  David       Andersen        Boston Road Club                         Boston            MA
    37       530     35:19.80  0:10:18  Bruce       Schwab          PVC/Cyclemania                           Woolwich          ME
    38       538     39:46.97  0:14:45  Christopher Byrne                                                    Boonton           NJ


Open ITT                                11 miles                    27 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     City              State
    1        689     27:18.10  0:00:00  David       Scott                                                    Oldwick           NJ
    2        684     28:18.02  0:01:00  Mark        Caron
    3        691     28:38.73  0:01:20  Robert      Lowe            CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC                     Delhi             NY
    4        686     29:26.22  0:02:08  Mark        Wendolowski     Northampton Cycling Club                 Hatfield          MA
    5        692     30:10.44  0:02:52  Michael     Lenihan         Farm Team Cycling                        Lake George       NY
    6        688     30:57.69  0:03:39  Richard     Tapply                                                   Gilford           NH
    7        685     31:29.05  0:04:11  Woody       Marrouch        Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto           ON
    8        687     33:57.34  0:06:39  Alicia      Wendolowski     Northampton Cyclying Club                Hatrfield         MA
    9        695     37:54.77  0:10:36  Allison     Halsey                                                   Arlington         MA
    10       693     40:48.04  0:13:30  Dave        Holmander-BradfoThe Velo Resource                        Epsom             NH