Killington GC - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
General Classification
May 24-26, 2014
Killington, VT







Men Pro/1/2                                                          117 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1         71     6:10:18   0:00:00  Ben         Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Conshohocken        PA
    2         18     6:10:25   0:00:07  Stefano     Barberi          California Giant / Specialized                  Oak Park            CA
    3        102     6:10:31   0:00:13  Matteo      Dal-Cin          Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  Ottawa              ON
    4         45     6:11:44   0:01:26  Timothy     Ahearn           CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te        Woodstock           CT
    5         81     6:11:49   0:01:31  William     Elliott          NCCH p/b DEC Express                            Barrie              ON
    6        100     6:11:49   0:01:31  Aurélien    Passeron         Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    7         33     6:12:21   0:02:03  Chad        Young            CCB Racing                                      Newmarket           NH
    8         63     6:12:40   0:02:22  Robert      Gutgesell        Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles                  Oakville            ON
    9         21     6:12:41   0:02:23  Ben         Wolfe            California Giant / Specialized                  Old Lyme            CT
    10        27     6:12:48   0:02:30  Dylan       McNicholas       CCB Racing                                      Stratham            NH
    11        40     6:12:54   0:02:36  Kyle        Murphy           CRCA/Foundation                                 Brooklyn            NY
    12       116     6:13:24   0:03:06  Yohan       Patry            Transport Lacombe-Devinci                       St-Jerome           QC
    13        96     6:13:26   0:03:08  Olivier     Delaney          Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    14       119     6:13:30   0:03:12  Anthony     Sreblowski       Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments           Burlington          ON
    15        9      6:13:39   0:03:21  Zachary     Ulissi                                                           Somerville          MA
    16        15     6:13:45   0:03:27  Aaron       Beebe            Bissell-ABG-Giant                               Grand Rapids        MI
    17       115     6:13:55   0:03:37  Frédéric    Cossette         Transport Lacombe/Devinci                       Montreal            QC
    18        36     6:13:58   0:03:40  Allen       Carr             CRCA/e2Value                                    Brooklyn            NY
    19        64     6:13:59   0:03:41  Kevin       Massicotte       Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles                  Toronto             ON
    20       117     6:14:12   0:03:54  Mathieu     Charruau         Trek-Fiera                                      St-Lambert          QC
    21        49     6:14:15   0:03:57  Fred        Thomas           Downeast Racing                                 Cape Elizabeth      ME
    22        72     6:14:43   0:04:25  Marcos      Mazzola LazzarottKelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Christiansburg      VA
    23        25     6:14:50   0:04:32  Jeff        Elie             CCB Racing                                      Beverly             MA
    24       114     6:14:57   0:04:39  Marc-AntoineSoucy            Transport Lacombe/ Devinci                      Amos                QC
    25        89     6:15:03   0:04:45  Jerome      Fradette         QUILICOT                                        Victoriaville       QC
    26        62     6:15:13   0:04:55  Brian       Fuller           JAM Fund / NCC                                  Ludlow              MA
    27        47     6:15:32   0:05:14  Tyler       Stewart          Dark Horse Racing                               Waco                TX
    28        79     6:15:40   0:05:22  Luke        Vanlauwe         NCCH p/b DEC Express                            Ayr                 ON
    29        60     6:15:46   0:05:28  Olivier     Lavigueur        Guru racing team                                Montreal            QC
    30       121     6:16:03   0:05:45  Gaelen      Merritt          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments           Waterloo            ON
    31        80     6:16:08   0:05:50  David       Drouin           NCCH p/b DEC Express                            St-Prosper          QC
    32        31     6:16:09   0:05:51  Kai         Wiggins          CCB Racing                                      East Greenwich      RI
    33        28     6:16:41   0:06:23  Tim         Mitchell         CCB Racing                                      Ashland             MA
    34        30     6:16:53   0:06:35  Curtis      White            CCB Racing                                      Delanson            NY
    35        98     6:17:06   0:06:48  William     Goodfellow       Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    36        41     6:17:11   0:06:53  Jayson      Jacobs           CRCA/Rapha Racing                               New York            NY
    37        82     6:17:16   0:06:58  Martin      Rupes            NCCH p/b DEC Express                            Toronto             ON
    38        53     6:17:36   0:07:18  Adam        Carr             FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK                          Colchester          VT
    39        43     6:17:45   0:07:27  Stefano     Zanotti          Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes                 Hartford            CT
    40        55     6:17:54   0:07:36  Karl        Nelson           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                               Coram               NY
    41        69     6:18:01   0:07:43  Jon         D'alba           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Philadelphia        PA
    42       107     6:18:20   0:08:02  Graham      Garber           Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               New Britain         CT
    43        19     6:18:36   0:08:18  Ansel       Dickey           California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock           VT
    44       103     6:18:51   0:08:33  Conor       O'Brien          Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  Ottawa              ON
    45        97     6:19:58   0:09:40  Elliott     Doyle            Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    46        35     6:20:08   0:09:50  Chris       Strumolo         CRCA/e2Value                                    Staten Island       NY
    47        20     6:20:39   0:10:21  Brendan     Rhim             California Giant / Specialized                  Norwich             VT
    48        75     6:20:58   0:10:40  Neal        Shepherd         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Charlottesville     VA
    49        85     6:22:38   0:12:20  Gerald      Chen             nine2fivePro.com                                Ottawa              ON
    50        24     6:23:41   0:13:23  William     Dugan            CCB Racing                                      Burlington          VT
    51        70     6:23:47   0:13:29  Benjamin    Fogle            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Duncansville        PA
    52        61     6:23:48   0:13:30  David       Ziehr            Harvard University                              Madison             WI
    53       111     6:24:14   0:13:56  Alexis      Cartier          Transport Lacombe / Devinci                     Sainte-Anne-Des-LacsQC
    54        22     6:25:02   0:14:44  Edward      Walsh            Canada                                          Halifax             NS
    55       113     6:25:16   0:14:58  Emile       Jean             Transport Lacombe/ Devinci                      Trois-Rivieres      QC
    56        77     6:25:21   0:15:03  Jonah       Meadvancort      KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School         Ithica              NY
    57        78     6:25:44   0:15:26  Jackson     Pickell          Local Ride Racing                               Port Coquitlam      BC
    58        4      6:26:08   0:15:50  Cooper      Willsey          Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Hinesburg           VT
    59        91     6:26:10   0:15:52  Sebastien   Cossette         Quilicot/Rack-ultra                             Blainville          QC
    60        26     6:26:20   0:16:02  Ryan        Fleming          CCB Racing                                      Exter               NH
    61        92     6:26:21   0:16:03  Jules       Goguely          Rhode Island School of Design                   Providence          RI
    62        3      6:26:27   0:16:09  Eric        Tremble          Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Jericho             VT
    63        48     6:26:33   0:16:15  Matt        Moon             Downeast Racing                                 Westbrook           ME
    64        34     6:26:41   0:16:23  Graham      Macbeth          CRCA/e2Value                                    Brooklyn            NY
    65        2      6:27:03   0:16:45  Steve       Francisco        Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Williston           VT
    66        56     6:27:41   0:17:23  Eugene      Boronow          GS Mengoni USA                                  Tucson              AZ
    67        54     6:27:49   0:17:31  Alex        Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team                             Allston             MA
    68        87     6:27:50   0:17:32  Connor      Byway            Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Ottawa              ON
    69        37     6:28:04   0:17:46  Jesse       Walker           CRCA/e2Value                                    Brooklyn            NY
    70        99     6:28:07   0:17:49  David       Onsow            Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    71        1      6:28:34   0:18:16  Bobby       Bailey           Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Essex               VT
    72       122     6:28:43   0:18:25  Derrek      Ivey             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments           Toronto             ON
    73        6      6:28:52   0:18:34  John        Herrick          Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Montpelier          VT
    74        66     6:30:02   0:19:44  Cameron     Mason            Kallisto-FCV                                    London              ON
    75        39     6:30:09   0:19:51  Sammy       Moseley          CRCA/Foundation                                 Scarsdale           NY
    76        13     6:30:18   0:20:00  Evan        Huff             BikeReg.com                                     Southampton         MA
    77       105     6:30:36   0:20:18  Willem      Boersma          Manitoba                                        Portage La Prairie  MB
    78        67     6:31:44   0:21:26  Christian   Ricci            Kallisto-FCV                                    Brooklin            ON
    79        52     6:33:12   0:22:54  Stephen     Keeping          Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci               Ottawa              ON
    80       106     6:36:55   0:26:37  Jack        Burke            team CHCH/NCCH                                  Toronto             ON
    81        29     6:37:12   0:26:54  Cory        Small            CCB Racing                                      Boxborough          MA
    82       120     6:38:22   0:28:04  Bruce       Bird             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments           Toronto             ON
    83        93     6:39:54   0:29:36  James Lucas Bent             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                    Peterborough        ON
    84       101     6:41:41   0:31:23  Robert      Ralph            Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    85        76     6:42:18   0:32:00  Jacob       Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Midlothian          VA
    86        7      6:42:45   0:32:27  Aidan       Caves            HR Block                                        Vancouver           BC
    87        86     6:42:53   0:32:35  Charlie     Gorman           nine2fivePro.com                                Ottawa              ON
    88        57     6:43:07   0:32:49  Mathieu     Denis            Guru racing team                                Montreal            QC
    89        5      6:43:44   0:33:26  Joshua      Lehmann          Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Weare               NH
    90        68     6:43:59   0:33:41  Bayley      Simpson          Kallisto-FCV                                    Lindsay             ON
    91        11     6:44:33   0:34:15  Kenneth     McNeill          B2C2 pb BOLOCO                                  Rutland             VT
    92        95     6:52:35   0:42:17  Benjamin    Chartrand        Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal            QC
    93        46     6:57:40   0:47:22  Alec        Cowan            Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle                         Calgary             AB
    94        42     7:11:27   1:01:09  Ashley S    Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                              New York            NY


Women 1/2/3                                                          41 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        235     6:05:55   0:00:00  Lex         Albrecht         TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                            Montreal            QC
    2        221     6:06:59   0:01:04  Stephanie   Wetzel           MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team               Fryeburg            ME
    3        238     6:08:09   0:02:14  Kathleen    Lysakowski       Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Quincy              MA
    4        214     6:08:31   0:02:36  Paolina     Allan            Holiday inn(calgary airport) P-K Express        Aurora              ON
    5        211     6:08:42   0:02:47  Christine   Schryver         Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester           NY
    6        240     6:08:51   0:02:56  Beth        Ruiz             Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Delmar              NY
    7        227     6:08:53   0:02:58  Ellen       Watters          Stevens - The Cyclery                           Gatineau            QC
    8        229     6:09:12   0:03:17  Carrie      Cartmill         Stevens Racing - The Cyclery                    Hamilton            ON
    9        205     6:09:27   0:03:32  Cecilia     Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          Philadelphia        PA
    10       232     6:10:42   0:04:47  Fabienne    Gerard           Team CRCA / e2Value Racing                      New York            NY
    11       206     6:10:53   0:04:58  Cassandra   Maximenko        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          Naugatuck           CT
    12       241     6:11:51   0:05:56  Emma        White            Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Delanson            NY
    13       233     6:12:01   0:06:06  Alizée      Brien            Team TIBCO/To The Top                           St-Jérôme           QC
    14       224     6:12:06   0:06:11  Nancy       Labbe-Giguere    Quadcycles                                      Belmont             MA
    15       215     6:12:39   0:06:44  Jennifer    Stephenson       Holiday Inn/PK Express                          Ottawa              ON
    16       236     6:12:43   0:06:48  Patty       Buerkle          Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Philadelphia        PA
    17       222     6:14:37   0:08:42  Shaena      Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville          MA
    18       225     6:14:50   0:08:55  Ana         Sirianni         Riverside Racing                                Salem               MA
    19       207     6:17:51   0:11:56  Amy         Miner            Dealer.com                                      South Burlington    VT
    20       210     6:17:55   0:12:00  Yvette      LaBombard        Full Moon Vista                                 Rochester           NY
    21       220     6:18:51   0:12:56  Brook       Noble            Kurzawinskicoach - Bikezone                     Toronto             ON
    22       204     6:21:32   0:15:37  Brittlee    Bowman           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York            NY
    23       237     6:21:35   0:15:40  Leslie      Lupien           Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Enfield             NH
    24       234     6:22:33   0:16:38  Bailey      Semian           Team TIBCO/To The Top                           Mertztown           PA
    25       212     6:23:20   0:17:25  Suzie       Brown            Holiday Inn / P-K Express                       Markham             ON
    26       223     6:24:18   0:18:23  Katherine   Maine            Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Ottawa              ON
    27       202     6:25:41   0:19:46  Rose        Long             CRCA/City MD Racing                             New York            NY
    28       209     6:28:52   0:22:57  Catherine   Ouellette        Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert          QC
    29       208     6:29:46   0:23:51  Andrea      Brennan          EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                     Manasquan           NJ
    30       219     6:35:21   0:29:26  Sarah       Mason            Kallisto-FCV                                    London              ON
    31       239     6:38:12   0:32:17  Celia       Riechel          Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Jamaica Plain       MA
    32       201     6:46:04   0:40:09  Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                          New York            NY
    33       217     6:46:42   0:40:47  Anna        Talman           Juventus Cycling Club                           Edmonton            AB
    34       231     6:50:55   0:45:00  Ariane      Bonhomme         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  Gatineau            QC
    35       218     6:53:11   0:47:16  Mary Clare  Holton           Kallisto-FCV                                    Ancaster            ON
    36       228     7:02:19   0:56:24  Amélie      Bruneau          Stevens racing - The Cyclery                    Laval               QC
    37       230     7:32:41   1:26:46  Veronique   Parent           Stevens Racing - The Cyclery                    Quebec              QC


Men 3                                                                52 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        342     6:14:38   0:00:00  James       Jennings         Paceline Sports                                 Cooperstown         NY
    2        312     6:14:59   0:00:21  Andy        Officer          Black Tie Sports / Spine                        Litchfield          CT
    3        327     6:15:34   0:00:56  Daniel      Nuzzo-Mueller    GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES             Boston              MA
    4        331     6:15:35   0:00:57  Ian         Clarke           Killington mountain school                      Killington          VT
    5        323     6:15:49   0:01:11  Eliot       Pitney           Downeast Racing                                 Brunswick           ME
    6        314     6:16:18   0:01:40  Sam         Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                       Baltimore           MD
    7        351     6:16:25   0:01:47  Christopher Baker            Team Towpath/GVCC                               Pittsford           NY
    8        353     6:16:37   0:01:59  John        Ford             Verge Sport                                     White Plains        NY
    9        302     6:17:01   0:02:23  William     Crabtree                                                         Cambridge           MA
    10       325     6:17:04   0:02:26  Alec        Hoover           Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes                 Kingston            NY
    11       305     6:17:10   0:02:32  Oliver      Hall             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Essex               VT
    12       330     6:17:11   0:02:33  Eric        Diamond          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S        Fayetteville        PA
    13       335     6:17:16   0:02:38  Thomson     Riley            Lagunitas Racing                                Portsmouth          NH
    14       328     6:17:38   0:03:00  Willam      Laurie           Holiday Inn/P-K Express                         Burlington          ON
    15       320     6:18:00   0:03:22  Daniel      Lammon           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                              New York            NY
    16       336     6:18:20   0:03:42  Jonathan    Bocina           liberty Cycle                                   Morristown          NJ
    17       354     6:18:21   0:03:43  Phillip     Truppelli        Volharden                                       Ringoes             NJ
    18       329     6:18:30   0:03:52  David       Miller           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S        Ashburn             VA
    19       303     6:18:56   0:04:18  Kevin       Wood                                                             North Attleboro     MA
    20       355     6:19:04   0:04:26  Wyatt       Goral            Skylands Cycling                                Andover             NJ
    21       352     6:19:30   0:04:52  JD          Gauthier         Triangle - Brickwell cycling                    Jamaica             NY
    22       334     6:20:03   0:05:25  Noah        Barrow           KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School        Killington          VT
    23       339     6:20:05   0:05:27  P J         McQuade          Minuteman Road Club                             Millbury            MA
    24       326     6:20:47   0:06:09  Jamie       Belchak          FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings                   Bomoseen            VT
    25       345     6:20:54   0:06:16  Bret        Page             Riverside Racing                                Sanbornville        NH
    26       310     6:20:56   0:06:18  Christopher DeLuco           Black Tie Sports / Spine                        Yonkers             NY
    27       313     6:21:02   0:06:24  Chris       Young            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                     Brooklyn            NY
    28       344     6:21:54   0:07:16  Nicholas    Fanaras          Riverside Racing                                Amesbury            MA
    29       318     6:22:21   0:07:43  Simon       Koster           CRCA/JLVelo                                     New York            NY
    30       306     6:24:00   0:09:22  Harrison    Leavens          32NCSI p/b VTV                                  Norwalk             CT
    31       333     6:25:23   0:10:45  Adam        Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington          NY
    32       341     6:29:45   0:15:07  Derek       Gee              Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Osgoode             ON
    33       304     6:30:18   0:15:40  Tim         Leclair          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Jericho             VT
    34       348     6:30:54   0:16:16  Connor      Jennings         Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buchika's            Concord             NH
    35       350     6:32:40   0:18:02  Gabriel     Remillard        Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               West Hartford       CT
    36       307     6:33:37   0:18:59  John MichaelHackett          802Project                                      West Rutland        VT
    37       316     6:35:38   0:21:00  Jesse       O'Donnell        CRCA/ e2value                                   Toms River          NJ
    38       324     6:35:46   0:21:08  Nicholas    Czerula          ENGVT                                           Concord             NH
    39       337     6:36:14   0:21:36  Michael     Baird            McGill                                          Montreal            QC
    40       308     6:36:56   0:22:18  Preston     Buehrer          B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Boston              MA
    41       343     6:37:28   0:22:50  Geoffrey    Nenninger        RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder             CO
    42       301     6:46:53   0:32:15  Nathan      Coste                                                            Kennebunkport       ME
    43       311     6:53:55   0:39:17  Lorenzo     Grippo           Black Tie Sports / Spine                        Katonah             NY


Women 3/4                                                            33 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        489     5:40:32   0:00:00  Stefanie    Sydlik           Pedal Power Team-MA                             Cambridge           MA
    2        494     5:47:59   0:07:27  Evelyn      Korbich          Young Medalists                                 New Tripoli         PA
    3        485     5:49:48   0:09:16  Dominique   Danco            McGill Cycling Team                             Burlington          VT
    4        471     5:50:26   0:09:54  Andrea      Archer           CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                             New York            NY
    5        466     5:50:46   0:10:14  Joanne      Grogan           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Hinesburg           VT
    6        467     5:50:54   0:10:22  Jessica     Hall             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Essex               VT
    7        482     5:51:21   0:10:49  Natascha    Piciga           Giant Toronto                                   Toronto             UN
    8        473     5:51:29   0:10:57  Isabelle    Cote             CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                        New York            NY
    9        461     5:51:56   0:11:24  Anne        Raymond                                                          Cambridge           MA
    10       477     5:52:04   0:11:32  Chris H.    Hadgis           CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom                      New York            NY
    11       472     5:52:50   0:12:18  Anastasia   Yanchilina       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                             New York            NY
    12       474     5:52:50   0:12:18  Fanny       Bourdais         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York            NY
    13       476     5:53:17   0:12:45  Maria       Kleppe           CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery          New York            NY
    14       468     5:53:58   0:13:26  Jennifer    Poirier          CRCA - Houlihan Lokey                           New York            NY
    15       480     5:54:52   0:14:20  Paige       Williams         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                 N Bennington        VT
    16       493     5:55:27   0:14:55  Alexandra   Morley           RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate                    Toronto             ON
    17       478     5:56:10   0:15:38  Oksana      Miller           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York            NY
    18       490     5:59:34   0:19:02  Lauren      LeClaire         pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville          MA
    19       470     6:00:47   0:20:15  Maria       Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York City       NY
    20       463     6:01:27   0:20:55  Hilary      Scheintaub                                                       Byfield             MA
    21       460     6:05:35   0:25:03  Kristina    Caudle                                                           Hanover             NH
    22       462     6:08:22   0:27:50  Lily        Rogers                                                           New York            NY
    23       483     6:09:18   0:28:46  Taylor      Jauernig         Holiday Inn/PK-Express                          Burlington          ON
    24       465     6:11:38   0:31:06  Meghan      Owens            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Richmond            VT
    25       464     6:12:31   0:31:59  Danielle    Smith                                                            Lebanon             NH
    26       479     6:14:08   0:33:36  Karen       Schwartz         EECT/LiveLoveVelo                               Wading River        NY
    27       475     6:18:26   0:37:54  Lucia       Deng             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York            NY
    28       491     6:26:20   0:45:48  Jennifer    Runo             pedalpowertraining.com                          Brighton            MA
    29       492     6:26:44   0:46:12  Stephanie   Makoujy          portland velo club                              Portland            ME
    30       484     6:39:51   0:59:19  Turner      Ramsay           KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School        Rutland             VT


Men 4/5                                                              55 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        177     4:52:45   0:00:00  Kyle        Rancourt         Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling           Lewiston            ME
    2        137     4:53:22   0:00:37  Keith       Rousseau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 South Burlington    VT
    3        149     4:53:56   0:01:11  Baris       Aytan            CRCA / e2Value                                  Brooklyn            NY
    4        178     4:54:16   0:01:31  Benjamin    Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling                          Lewiston            ME
    5        170     4:54:25   0:01:40  Mark        Yaroshevsky      Liberty Cycle                                   North Caldwell      NJ
    6        157     4:54:33   0:01:48  Thomas      Conti            CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling                           Old Greenwich       CT
    7        147     4:55:41   0:02:56  Patrick     Luckow           Community Bicycle Racing                        Cambridge           MA
    8        150     4:55:54   0:03:09  Will        Carroll          CRCA / E2Value                                  Ossining            NY
    9        134     4:55:56   0:03:11  Nat         Shaver                                                           Falmouth            MA
    10       184     4:56:23   0:03:38  Ryan        Fisher           The 5th Floor                                   Brooklyn            NY
    11       167     4:56:28   0:03:43  Sean        Roach            Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                      Sleepy Hollow       NY
    12       186     4:56:49   0:04:04  Andrew      Borden           Killington Mountain School                      Pittsfield          VT
    13       158     4:56:51   0:04:06  Brian       Howles           CS Velo                                         Philadelphia        PA
    14       146     4:57:01   0:04:16  Brendan     Longe            Community Bicycle Racing                        Mission Hill        MA
    15       161     4:57:17   0:04:32  David       Tate             Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle                 Syracuse            NY
    16       154     4:58:18   0:05:33  Samuel      Hamilton         CRCA/Foundation                                 Cambridge           MA
    17       138     4:58:23   0:05:38  Nick        Smith            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Dover               NH
    18       166     4:59:00   0:06:15  Liam        Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team              Nassau              UN
    19       139     4:59:13   0:06:28  Alexander   Semkow           Bethel Cycle Sport                              Redding             CT
    20       131     4:59:32   0:06:47  Ryan        Fawley                                                           Rosendale           NY
    21       153     4:59:38   0:06:53  Robert      Constantino      CRCA/Foundation                                 New York            NY
    22       151     5:00:16   0:07:31  Ryan        Quinn            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                    New York            NY
    23       185     5:00:40   0:07:55  Matthew     Fagen            Triangle Cyclists                               New York            NY
    24       156     5:01:31   0:08:46  Alyosha     Smolarski        CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO                        New York            NY
    25       180     5:02:58   0:10:13  Dan         Cariolo          STAMPEDE!                                       Cambridge           MA
    26       163     5:03:00   0:10:15  Mike        Heiss            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Boston              MA
    27       172     5:04:07   0:11:22  Jacob       Lipcon           Minuteman Road Club                             Arlington           MA
    28       159     5:04:30   0:11:45  Marcos      Picchio          CS VELO                                         Philadelphia        PA
    29       169     5:05:32   0:12:47  Ryan        Znamierowski     KMS                                             Richmond            VT
    30       162     5:07:11   0:14:26  Gennaro     Ameno            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                North Reading       MA
    31       148     5:07:20   0:14:35  John        Moore            Community Bicycle Racing                        Dorchester          MA
    32       136     5:07:22   0:14:37  Will        Moody            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Williston           VT
    33       144     5:09:21   0:16:36  Brian       Cristiano        BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                     New York            NY
    34       160     5:11:26   0:18:41  Dan         Mccombs          DG Cycle Sports                                 Epping              NH
    35       176     5:12:04   0:19:19  Jesse       Lowe             Pedal Power Training Solutions                  Medford             MA
    36       164     5:12:33   0:19:48  George      Emanuel          Harvard                                         Cambridge           MA
    37       171     5:13:17   0:20:32  Nolan       Garon            Minuteman Road Club                             Pepperell           MA
    38       182     5:13:47   0:21:02  Matthew     Pierce           STAMPEDE!                                       Lawrence            MA
    39       173     5:14:58   0:22:13  Tom         O'Grady          MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville          MA
    40       135     5:15:10   0:22:25  Ethan       Sokol                                                            Somerville          MA
    41       179     5:16:33   0:23:48  Zachary     Stockman                                                         Killington          VT
    42       145     5:17:05   0:24:20  Kensaun     Vadnais          BOLD Racing Team/ enduranceWERX                 Massapequa          NY
    43       152     5:17:18   0:24:33  Abraham     Latorre          CRCA Junior Development                         Blauvelt            NY
    44       174     5:17:39   0:24:54  Nicholas    Tham             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville          MA
    45       142     5:20:51   0:28:06  Scott       Harrington       Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Jamaica Plain       MA
    46       183     5:24:24   0:31:39  Eric        Thompson         STAMPEDE!                                       Somerville          MA
    47       181     5:28:57   0:36:12  Steve       Czerwinski       STAMPEDE!                                       Somerville          MA
    48       133     5:29:43   0:36:58  Stephen     Kohr                                                             South Strafford     VT
    49       130     5:42:22   0:49:37  Ken         Birchenough                                                      Croghan             NY
    50       175     5:52:45   1:00:00  Grant       Halsey           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Arlington           MA
    51       155     5:54:15   1:01:30  Daniel      Clark            CRCA/Overstock.com                              New York            NY
    52       141     6:02:04   1:09:19  Timothy     Daley            Bikeway Source                                  Somerville          MA


Men 4/5 (33+)                                                        43 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        279     5:03:16   0:00:00  Mark        Miller           Elm City Velo / Andy's Cycle                    Marlborough         NH
    2        290     5:04:59   0:01:43  Timothy     Tapply           QT2 Systems                                     Sherborn            MA
    3        293     5:05:12   0:01:56  Eric        Ingalsbe         TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems                 Amherst             NY
    4        269     5:05:59   0:02:43  Tom         Fagan            ATA Cycle                                       Stow                MA
    5        297     5:06:23   0:03:07  Mike        Hyman                                                            Norwalk             CT
    6        287     5:07:15   0:03:59  Christopher Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                          Westhampton Beach   NY
    7        282     5:07:20   0:04:04  Jason       De Lorme         Inside Ride                                     Natick              MA
    8        254     5:07:24   0:04:08  Jonas       Gustafsson                                                       Brooklyn            NY
    9        296     5:08:06   0:04:50  Matthew     Burke            TruStrength Athletics                           South Paris         ME
    10       274     5:08:33   0:05:17  Steven      Van Der zwan     CRCA / FGX Racing                               New York            NY
    11       266     5:08:51   0:05:35  Dave        Seissen          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Colchester          VT
    12       283     5:09:30   0:06:14  MIchael     Bolduc           MEVEN-Pyxis-Hevï                                Montréal            QC
    13       267     5:11:27   0:08:11  Rob         Montgomery       1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 St. Albans          VT
    14       265     5:11:31   0:08:15  James       Willsey          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Hinesburg           VT
    15       285     5:13:29   0:10:13  Russell     Holden           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Boxborough          MA
    16       272     5:13:38   0:10:22  Mike        Engstrom         Blue Steel Cyclery                              Bedford             NH
    17       284     5:14:08   0:10:52  Christopher Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Stoneham            MA
    18       281     5:15:33   0:12:17  Wade        Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                             Westwood            NJ
    19       268     5:16:49   0:13:33  Zechariah   Gardner          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Charlotte           VT
    20       262     5:16:58   0:13:42  John        Simpson                                                          Concord             MA
    21       291     5:17:30   0:14:14  Alexis      Kraft            Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles               Brooklyn            NY
    22       259     5:17:34   0:14:18  Christopher Payton                                                           Newton              MA
    23       276     5:18:11   0:14:55  George      Charalambides    CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                         Hoboken             NJ
    24       271     5:18:34   0:15:18  John        Karod            Bikeman.com                                     Rockport            ME
    25       298     5:20:59   0:17:43  Luis        Rivera           North Shore LIJ                                 New York            NY
    26       288     5:24:31   0:21:15  Daniel      Ingerdal         NYCMTB-SID'S                                    Sunnyside           NY
    27       280     5:26:09   0:22:53  Marc        Hammond          Fit Werx                                        Waitsfield          VT
    28       261     5:27:09   0:23:53  James       Sawtelle                                                         Manchester Center   VT
    29       253     5:33:15   0:29:59  David       Dreher                                                           Chestnut Hill       MA
    30       273     5:33:25   0:30:09  Charles     Dow              boston road club/ NEBC                          Newton              MA
    31       286     5:33:41   0:30:25  Eric        Papetti          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Somerville          MA
    32       292     5:35:33   0:32:17  Scott       Harding          Southern Crescent Cycling                       Mcdonough           GA
    33       251     5:37:57   0:34:41  Donald      Bishop                                                           Marlborough         MA
    34       277     5:38:20   0:35:04  Shannon     Purcell          Drummond Cycles                                 Thetford            VT
    35       264     5:43:28   0:40:12  Claudio     Torres                                                           Brooklyn            NY
    36       263     5:43:42   0:40:26  Ryan        Tomb                                                             Somerville          MA
    37       258     5:46:29   0:43:13  Alex        Neuwirt                                                          Newbury             NH
    38       294     5:54:53   0:51:37  Bertrand    Huppe            Team CCCP                                       Montreal            QC
    39       270     5:56:06   0:52:50  Dino        Piskopanis       Atlas Sports                                    Pelham              NH
    40       260     6:20:25   1:17:09  Everett     Porter                                                           Rutland             VT


Men 40+                                                              45 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        434     5:22:12   0:00:00  Eric        Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling                      Sanford             ME
    2        443     5:23:59   0:01:47  David       Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport               Masham              QC
    3        422     5:26:07   0:03:55  Robert      Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                           Larchmont           NY
    4        419     5:26:41   0:04:29  Gregg       Galletta         CRCA BH/Comedy Central                          Dobbs Ferry         NY
    5        424     5:27:16   0:05:04  Bryan       Teter            Fit Werx                                        Lititz              PA
    6        411     5:27:54   0:05:42  Stephen     Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Roxbury             CT
    7        447     5:28:12   0:06:00  Shane       Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                                 Brooklyn            NY
    8        444     5:32:04   0:09:52  Cary        Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport               Richmond Hill       ON
    9        420     5:32:16   0:10:04  Ben         Noble            CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                      Astoria             NY
    10       407     5:32:31   0:10:19  Todd        Bowden           Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                             Glastonbury         CT
    11       440     5:33:02   0:10:50  Patrick     Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             Bow                 NH
    12       416     5:33:21   0:11:09  Bart        Lipinski         Corner Cycle                                    Kingston            MA
    13       426     5:33:44   0:11:32  Erwan       Peres            GTH Sports                                      Gatineau            QC
    14       400     5:34:14   0:12:02  Marco       Salvati                                                          Brampton            ON
    15       442     5:34:48   0:12:36  Andrew      Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/EnduroSport              Toronto             ON
    16       415     5:34:58   0:12:46  Kurt        Gustafsson       Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn            NY
    17       437     5:35:17   0:13:05  Devens      Hamlen           Riverside Racing                                Newburyport         MA
    18       423     5:35:31   0:13:19  Andrew      Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings                   Ludlow              VT
    19       410     5:36:18   0:14:06  Jeremy      Brazeal          Bethel Cycle Sport                              Manchester          CT
    20       431     5:36:25   0:14:13  Jeb         Fowler           Linen                                           West Stockbridge    MA
    21       409     5:36:32   0:14:20  David       Hildebrand       Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                              Ellington           CT
    22       425     5:38:02   0:15:50  Marc        Eisen            GHCC/Army/Central Wheel                         Bloomfield          CT
    23       428     5:38:54   0:16:42  Tony        Di Silvestro     Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/PK-Express          Hamilton            ON
    24       438     5:39:30   0:17:18  Christopher White            SMART- BOB                                      Derry               NH
    25       412     5:39:59   0:17:47  Bill        Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Sandy Hook          CT
    26       439     5:43:02   0:20:50  Bruce       Diehl            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             Jackson             NH
    27       417     5:43:46   0:21:34  Bill        Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater         MA
    28       446     5:46:24   0:24:12  David       Freifelder       Westwood Velo                                   Glenwood            NJ
    29       421     5:49:21   0:27:09  Mark        Siega            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                             Middle Village      NY
    30       406     5:52:26   0:30:14  Aleksey     Urusov           2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Westfield           NJ
    31       430     6:08:01   0:45:49  Andy        D'Angelo         KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE                   Toronto             ON
    32       404     6:15:36   0:53:24  Kevin       Duniho           1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Burlington          VT
    33       405     6:17:07   0:54:55  Juan R      Aracena          2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Dumont              NJ
    34       414     7:04:55   1:42:43  Armand      Pantalone        BOB-SMART                                       Haverhill           MA


Men 50+                                                              43 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team                                            City                State
    1        533     5:32:40   0:00:00  Ron         Amos             Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                    Ottawa              ON
    2        536     5:33:12   0:00:32  Janne       Hamalainen       Tulsa Wheelmen                                  Tulsa               OK
    3        532     5:33:32   0:00:52  Jon         Gee              Ride with Rendall                               Osgoode             ON
    4        508     5:39:07   0:06:27  Guy         Poirier          bethel cycle                                    Norwalk             CT
    5        519     5:39:55   0:07:15  Pascal      Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                          New York            NY
    6        537     5:40:11   0:07:31  Carl        Reglar           Verge Sport                                     Mount Vernon        NY
    7        510     5:40:56   0:08:16  Don         Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond         ME
    8        546     5:41:03   0:08:23  Hank        Pfeifle (60+)    Downeast Racing                                 Brunswick           ME
    9        520     5:42:46   0:10:06  Eric        Sutherland       CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                    New York            NY
    10       535     5:42:58   0:10:18  Andre       Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                                      St-Edmond De GranthaQC
    11       518     5:43:48   0:11:08  Paul        Carbonara        Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn            NY
    12       503     5:43:51   0:11:11  Philip      Beliveau         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 St George           VT
    13       517     5:44:28   0:11:48  William     Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford       CT
    14       515     5:44:41   0:12:01  James       Nash             CCB Racing                                      North Hampton       NH
    15       509     5:47:28   0:14:48  Vassos      Kyprianou        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                         Sandy Hook          CT
    16       505     5:49:29   0:16:49  Greg        Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           Shrewsbury          NJ
    17       502     5:49:48   0:17:08  Richard     Westwood                                                         Brampton            ON
    18       527     5:50:53   0:18:13  Alistair    Leigh            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Bedford             MA
    19       523     5:51:09   0:18:29  David       Hussey           Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports                    Ocean               NJ
    20       513     5:52:50   0:20:10  David       Andersen         Boston Road Club                                Boston              MA
    21       521     5:57:14   0:24:34  Vinny       Vicari           CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey                            Maspeth             NY
    22       547     5:57:26   0:24:46  Bruce       Townend (60+)    PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery                Windsor             MA
    23       507     5:59:20   0:26:40  Ken         Coleman          BCA/Linen                                       Sheffield           MA
    24       501     5:59:58   0:27:18  Willem      Jewett                                                           Ripton              VT
    25       524     6:02:04   0:29:24  John        Newton           Equipe Vitesse                                  Kennett Square      PA
    26       522     6:04:56   0:32:16  Tim         Borsetti         Cycles 54                                       Lakehurst           NJ
    27       511     6:06:43   0:34:03  Donald      Crowell          BlueSteelCyclery                                Westford            MA
    28       540     6:07:24   0:34:44  Robert      Dillon (60+)     1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Warren              VT
    29       512     6:14:50   0:42:10  William     Casazza          BOB-S.M.A.R.T                                   Salem               NH
    30       514     6:17:32   0:44:52  Roy         Hutchinson       Brands Cycle & Fitness                          Mineola             NY
    31       548     6:17:57   0:45:17  Greg        Wuest (60+)                                                      Hauppauge           NY
    32       530     6:18:58   0:46:18  Bruce       Schwab           PVC/Cyclemania                                  Woolwich            ME
    33       506     6:20:57   0:48:17  Jerry       Jacobs           545 Velo                                        Wayland             MA
    34       504     6:23:57   0:51:17  Raul        Galliano         2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Secaucus            NJ
    35       544     6:34:33   1:01:53  Matt        Moore (60+)      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Sandgate            VT
    36       531     6:50:37   1:17:57  Howard      Sklar            RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder             CO
    37       543     6:51:54   1:19:14  Alan        Lesage (60+)     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            South Burlington    VT
    38       538     8:22:55   2:50:15  Christopher Byrne                                                            Boonton             NJ