Killington Sprint - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Sprint
May 24-26, 2014
Killington, VT





Men Pro/1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1     21  Ben       Wolfe           California Giant / Specialized                  Old Lyme          CT      6
   2     28  Tim       Mitchell        CCB Racing                                      Ashland           MA      4
   3     72  Marcos    Mazzola LazzarotKelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Christiansburg    VA      3
   4    112  Samuel    Gagnon          Transport Lacombe / Devinci                     Amos              QC      2
   5     91  Sebastien Cossette        Quilicot/Rack-ultra                             Blainville        QC      1

Sprint #2
   1     21  Ben       Wolfe           California Giant / Specialized                  Old Lyme          CT      6
   2     28  Tim       Mitchell        CCB Racing                                      Ashland           MA      4
   3     97  Elliott   Doyle           Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal          QC      3
   4    112  Samuel    Gagnon          Transport Lacombe / Devinci                     Amos              QC      2
   5     13  Evan      Huff            BikeReg.com                                     Southampton       MA      1

Sprint #3
   1     21  Ben       Wolfe           California Giant / Specialized                  Old Lyme          CT      6
   2     18  Stefano   Barberi         California Giant / Specialized                  Oak Park          CA      4
   3     28  Tim       Mitchell        CCB Racing                                      Ashland           MA      3
   4     91  Sebastien Cossette        Quilicot/Rack-ultra                             Blainville        QC      2
   5     5   Joshua    Lehmann         Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Weare             NH      1

Finish
   1     97  Elliott   Doyle           Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal          QC      12
   2     19  Ansel     Dickey          California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock         VT      8
   3     64  Kevin     Massicotte      Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles                  Toronto           ON      6
   4     92  Jules     Goguely         Rhode Island School of Design                   Providence        RI      4
   5     14  Jerome    Townsend        BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team                  Princeton         MA      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1     19  Ansel     Dickey          California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock         VT      6
   2     97  Elliott   Doyle           Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal          QC      4
   3     91  Sebastien Cossette        Quilicot/Rack-ultra                             Blainville        QC      3



Overall Results
   1     97  Elliott   Doyle           Silber Pro Cycling                              Montréal          QC      19
   2     21  Ben       Wolfe           California Giant / Specialized                  Old Lyme          CT      18
   3     19  Ansel     Dickey          California Giant / Specialized                  Woodstock         VT      14
   4     28  Tim       Mitchell        CCB Racing                                      Ashland           MA      11
   5     91  Sebastien Cossette        Quilicot/Rack-ultra                             Blainville        QC      6
   6     64  Kevin     Massicotte      Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles                  Toronto           ON      6
   7     18  Stefano   Barberi         California Giant / Specialized                  Oak Park          CA      4
   8     92  Jules     Goguely         Rhode Island School of Design                   Providence        RI      4
   9     72  Marcos    Mazzola LazzarotKelly Benefit Strategies Elite                  Christiansburg    VA      3
  10     13  Evan      Huff            BikeReg.com                                     Southampton       MA      1
  11     5   Joshua    Lehmann         Dealer.com Cycling Team                         Weare             NH      1





Women 1/2/3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    235  Lex       Albrecht        TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                            Montreal          QC      6
   2    229  Carrie    Cartmill        Stevens Racing - The Cyclery                    Hamilton          ON      4
   3    207  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com                                      South Burlington  VT      3
   4    227  Ellen     Watters         Stevens - The Cyclery                           Gatineau          QC      2
   5    238  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Quincy            MA      1

Sprint #2
   1    235  Lex       Albrecht        TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                            Montreal          QC      6
   2    207  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com                                      South Burlington  VT      4
   3    229  Carrie    Cartmill        Stevens Racing - The Cyclery                    Hamilton          ON      3
   4    233  Alizée    Brien           Team TIBCO/To The Top                           St-Jérôme         QC      2
   5    238  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Quincy            MA      1

Finish - Route 100
   1    207  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com                                      South Burlington  VT      12
   2    205  Cecilia   Davis-Hayes     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          Philadelphia      PA      8
   3    209  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      6
   4    238  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Quincy            MA      4
   5    200  Aimee     Layton          CRCA / CityMD Racing                            New York          NY      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    204  Brittlee  Bowman          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York          NY      6
   2    205  Cecilia   Davis-Hayes     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          Philadelphia      PA      4
   3    231  Ariane    Bonhomme        Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  Gatineau          QC      3



Overall Results
   1    207  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com                                      South Burlington  VT      19
   2    235  Lex       Albrecht        TWENTY16 Pro Cycling                            Montreal          QC      12
   3    205  Cecilia   Davis-Hayes     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          Philadelphia      PA      12
   4    229  Carrie    Cartmill        Stevens Racing - The Cyclery                    Hamilton          ON      7
   5    204  Brittlee  Bowman          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York          NY      6
   6    209  Catherine Ouellette       Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                          St-Lambert        QC      6
   7    238  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation                   Quincy            MA      6
   8    231  Ariane    Bonhomme        Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  Gatineau          QC      3
   9    227  Ellen     Watters         Stevens - The Cyclery                           Gatineau          QC      2
  10    233  Alizée    Brien           Team TIBCO/To The Top                           St-Jérôme         QC      2





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    333  Adam      Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington        NY      6
   2    341  Derek     Gee             Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Osgoode           ON      4
   3    343  Geoffrey  Nenninger       RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder           CO      3
   4    338  Jeremy    Cratty          Minuteman Road Club                             Stow              MA      2
   5    318  Simon     Koster          CRCA/JLVelo                                     New York          NY      1

Sprint #2
   1    333  Adam      Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington        NY      6
   2    350  Gabriel   Remillard       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               West Hartford     CT      4
   3    338  Jeremy    Cratty          Minuteman Road Club                             Stow              MA      3
   4    343  Geoffrey  Nenninger       RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder           CO      2
   5    337  Michael   Baird           McGill                                          Montreal          QC      1

Sprint #3
   1    333  Adam      Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington        NY      6
   2    300  Joshua    Bonvissuto                                                      Rochester         NY      4
   3    323  Eliot     Pitney          Downeast Racing                                 Brunswick         ME      3
   4    343  Geoffrey  Nenninger       RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder           CO      2
   5    351  ChristopheBaker           Team Towpath/GVCC                               Pittsford         NY      1

Finish
   1    306  Harrison  Leavens         32NCSI p/b VTV                                  Norwalk           CT      12
   2    325  Alec      Hoover          Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes                 Kingston          NY      8
   3    335  Thomson   Riley           Lagunitas Racing                                Portsmouth        NH      6
   4    318  Simon     Koster          CRCA/JLVelo                                     New York          NY      4
   5    352  JD        Gauthier        Triangle - Brickwell cycling                    Jamaica           NY      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    351  ChristopheBaker           Team Towpath/GVCC                               Pittsford         NY      6
   2    342  James     Jennings        Paceline Sports                                 Cooperstown       NY      4
   3    343  Geoffrey  Nenninger       RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder           CO      3



Overall Results
   1    333  Adam      Naguib          Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington        NY      18
   2    306  Harrison  Leavens         32NCSI p/b VTV                                  Norwalk           CT      12
   3    343  Geoffrey  Nenninger       RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling                     Boulder           CO      10
   4    325  Alec      Hoover          Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes                 Kingston          NY      8
   5    351  ChristopheBaker           Team Towpath/GVCC                               Pittsford         NY      7
   6    335  Thomson   Riley           Lagunitas Racing                                Portsmouth        NH      6
   7    318  Simon     Koster          CRCA/JLVelo                                     New York          NY      5
   8    342  James     Jennings        Paceline Sports                                 Cooperstown       NY      4
   9    341  Derek     Gee             Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Osgoode           ON      4
  10    350  Gabriel   Remillard       Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing               West Hartford     CT      4
  11    323  Eliot     Pitney          Downeast Racing                                 Brunswick         ME      3
  12    352  JD        Gauthier        Triangle - Brickwell cycling                    Jamaica           NY      2
  13    337  Michael   Baird           McGill                                          Montreal          QC      1





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    473  Isabelle  Cote            CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                        New York          NY      6
   2    490  Lauren    LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville        MA      4
   3    478  Oksana    Miller          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York          NY      3
   4    475  Lucia     Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York          NY      2
   5    482  Natascha  Piciga          Giant Toronto                                   Toronto           UN      1

Finish
   1    461  Anne      Raymond                                                         Cambridge         MA      12
   2    478  Oksana    Miller          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York          NY      8
   3    463  Hilary    Scheintaub                                                      Byfield           MA      6
   4    475  Lucia     Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York          NY      4
   5    492  Stephanie Makoujy         portland velo club                              Portland          ME      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    490  Lauren    LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville        MA      6
   2            #N/A         #N/A                            #N/A                             #N/A        #N/A   4
   3    475  Lucia     Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York          NY      3



Overall Results
   1    461  Anne      Raymond                                                         Cambridge         MA      12
   2    478  Oksana    Miller          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX          New York          NY      11
   3    490  Lauren    LeClaire        pedalpowertraining.com                          Somerville        MA      10
   4    475  Lucia     Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York          NY      9
   5    473  Isabelle  Cote            CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                        New York          NY      6
   6    463  Hilary    Scheintaub                                                      Byfield           MA      6
   7    492  Stephanie Makoujy         portland velo club                              Portland          ME      2
   8    482  Natascha  Piciga          Giant Toronto                                   Toronto           UN      1





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    145  Kensaun   Vadnais         BOLD Racing Team/ enduranceWERX                 Massapequa        NY      6
   2    174  Nicholas  Tham            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville        MA      4
   3    144  Brian     Cristiano       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                     New York          NY      3
   4    163  Mike      Heiss           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Boston            MA      2
   5    131  Ryan      Fawley                                                          Rosendale         NY      1

Finish
   1    131  Ryan      Fawley                                                          Rosendale         NY      12
   2    174  Nicholas  Tham            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville        MA      8
   3    146  Brendan   Longe           Community Bicycle Racing                        Mission Hill      MA      6
   4    172  Jacob     Lipcon          Minuteman Road Club                             Arlington         MA      4
   5    161  David     Tate            Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle                 Syracuse          NY      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    145  Kensaun   Vadnais         BOLD Racing Team/ enduranceWERX                 Massapequa        NY      6
   2    174  Nicholas  Tham            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville        MA      4
   3    135  Ethan     Sokol                                                           Somerville        MA      3



Overall Results
   1    174  Nicholas  Tham            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville        MA      16
   2    131  Ryan      Fawley                                                          Rosendale         NY      13
   3    145  Kensaun   Vadnais         BOLD Racing Team/ enduranceWERX                 Massapequa        NY      12
   4    146  Brendan   Longe           Community Bicycle Racing                        Mission Hill      MA      6
   5    172  Jacob     Lipcon          Minuteman Road Club                             Arlington         MA      4
   6    144  Brian     Cristiano       BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                     New York          NY      3
   7    135  Ethan     Sokol                                                           Somerville        MA      3
   8    163  Mike      Heiss           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Boston            MA      2
   9    161  David     Tate            Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle                 Syracuse          NY      2





Men 4/5 (33+)

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    298  Luis      Rivera          North Shore LIJ                                 New York          NY      6
   2    266  Dave      Seissen         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Colchester        VT      4
   3    281  Wade      Wegner          Gran Fondo New York                             Westwood          NJ      3
   4    283  MIchael   Bolduc          MEVEN-Pyxis-Hevï                                Montréal          QC      2
   5    291  Alexis    Kraft           Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles               Brooklyn          NY      1

Finish
   1    279  Mark      Miller          Elm City Velo / Andy's Cycle                    Marlborough       NH      12
   2    298  Luis      Rivera          North Shore LIJ                                 New York          NY      8
   3    274  Steven    Van Der zwan    CRCA / FGX Racing                               New York          NY      6
   4    283  MIchael   Bolduc          MEVEN-Pyxis-Hevï                                Montréal          QC      4
   5    296  Matthew   Burke           TruStrength Athletics                           South Paris       ME      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    279  Mark      Miller          Elm City Velo / Andy's Cycle                    Marlborough       NH      6
   2    298  Luis      Rivera          North Shore LIJ                                 New York          NY      4
   3    283  MIchael   Bolduc          MEVEN-Pyxis-Hevï                                Montréal          QC      3



Overall Results
   1    279  Mark      Miller          Elm City Velo / Andy's Cycle                    Marlborough       NH      18
   2    298  Luis      Rivera          North Shore LIJ                                 New York          NY      18
   3    283  MIchael   Bolduc          MEVEN-Pyxis-Hevï                                Montréal          QC      9
   4    274  Steven    Van Der zwan    CRCA / FGX Racing                               New York          NY      6
   5    266  Dave      Seissen         1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Colchester        VT      4
   6    281  Wade      Wegner          Gran Fondo New York                             Westwood          NJ      3
   7    296  Matthew   Burke           TruStrength Athletics                           South Paris       ME      2
   8    291  Alexis    Kraft           Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles               Brooklyn          NY      1





Men 40+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    409  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                              Ellington         CT      6
   2    405  Juan R    Aracena         2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Dumont            NJ      4
   3    435  Eric      Weinrich        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                      Yarmouth          ME      3
   4    417  Bill      Shattuck        Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater       MA      2
   5    404  Kevin     Duniho          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Burlington        VT      1

Sprint #2
   1    420  Ben       Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                      Astoria           NY      6
   2    422  Robert    Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team                           Larchmont         NY      4
   3    409  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                              Ellington         CT      3
   4    430  Andy      D'Angelo        KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE                   Toronto           ON      2
   5    405  Juan R    Aracena         2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Dumont            NJ      1

Finish
   1    416  Bart      Lipinski        Corner Cycle                                    Kingston          MA      12
   2    440  Patrick   Ruane           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             Bow               NH      8
   3    409  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                              Ellington         CT      6
   4    419  Gregg     Galletta        CRCA BH/Comedy Central                          Dobbs Ferry       NY      4
   5    412  Bill      Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Sandy Hook        CT      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    435  Eric      Weinrich        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                      Yarmouth          ME      6
   2    444  Cary      Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport               Richmond Hill     ON      4
   3    409  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                              Ellington         CT      3



Overall Results
   1    409  David     Hildebrand      Aetna-ExpoWheelmen                              Ellington         CT      18
   2    416  Bart      Lipinski        Corner Cycle                                    Kingston          MA      12
   3    440  Patrick   Ruane           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas             Bow               NH      8
   4    420  Ben       Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                      Astoria           NY      6
   5    405  Juan R    Aracena         2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Dumont            NJ      5
   6    422  Robert    Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team                           Larchmont         NY      4
   7    444  Cary      Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport               Richmond Hill     ON      4
   8    419  Gregg     Galletta        CRCA BH/Comedy Central                          Dobbs Ferry       NY      4
   9    417  Bill      Shattuck        Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater       MA      2
  10    430  Andy      D'Angelo        KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE                   Toronto           ON      2
  11    412  Bill      Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Sandy Hook        CT      2
  12    404  Kevin     Duniho          1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                 Burlington        VT      1





Men 50+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    517  William   Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford     CT      6
   2    532  Jon       Gee             Ride with Rendall                               Osgoode           ON      4
   3    535  Andre     Lamarche        Trek-Fiera                                      St-Edmond De GrantQC      3
   4    516  Cliff     Summers         CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Queensbury        NY      2
   5    504  Raul      Galliano        2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Secaucus          NJ      1

Sprint #2
   1    515  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton     NH      6
   2    535  Andre     Lamarche        Trek-Fiera                                      St-Edmond De GrantQC      4
   3    536  Janne     Hamalainen      Tulsa Wheelmen                                  Tulsa             OK      3
   4    532  Jon       Gee             Ride with Rendall                               Osgoode           ON      2
   5    522  Tim       Borsetti        Cycles 54                                       Lakehurst         NJ      1

Finish
   1    535  Andre     Lamarche        Trek-Fiera                                      St-Edmond De GrantQC      12
   2    536  Janne     Hamalainen      Tulsa Wheelmen                                  Tulsa             OK      8
   3    510  Don       Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond       ME      6
   4    515  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton     NH      4
   5    506  Jerry     Jacobs          545 Velo                                        Wayland           MA      2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    532  Jon       Gee             Ride with Rendall                               Osgoode           ON      6
   2    536  Janne     Hamalainen      Tulsa Wheelmen                                  Tulsa             OK      4
   3    533  Ron       Amos            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                    Ottawa            ON      3



Overall Results
   1    535  Andre     Lamarche        Trek-Fiera                                      St-Edmond De GrantQC      19
   2    536  Janne     Hamalainen      Tulsa Wheelmen                                  Tulsa             OK      15
   3    532  Jon       Gee             Ride with Rendall                               Osgoode           ON      12
   4    515  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton     NH      10
   5    517  William   Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford     CT      6
   6    510  Don       Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond       ME      6
   7    533  Ron       Amos            Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme                    Ottawa            ON      3
   8    506  Jerry     Jacobs          545 Velo                                        Wayland           MA      2
   9    522  Tim       Borsetti        Cycles 54                                       Lakehurst         NJ      1
  10    504  Raul      Galliano        2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicyc        Secaucus          NJ      1