Seacoast Criterium - Exeter, NH

Seacoast Criterium
Exeter, NH
June 27, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Jon Hamblem wins his third Exeter classic but this time by only one inch!


An intermediate prime sprint, also quite close.

Men Pro-1-2-3                           96 Starters                                                    31 Miles
1      61   Jon        Hamblen         NERAC-OutdoorLights.com                  Winston Salem    NC    1:01:25
2      67   Sean       Finning         South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS
3      81   Scott      Zwizanski       Kodak-Sierra                             Downingtown      PA
4      55   Patrick    Walsh           CCB/time                                 Natick           MA
5      66   Peter      Dawson          South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS   at :07
6      62   Wesley     Sulzberger      South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS
7      78   Peter      Lopinto         Kodak-Sierra                             Boulder          CO    :23
8      64   Stephen    Wooldridge      South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS
9      25   Ted        King            Priority Health                          Brentwood        NH
10     80   Daniel     Schmatz         Kodak-Sierra                             Longmont         CO
11     46   Ward       Solar           Natures Path presented by Fuji Pro/Am CycRichmond         VA
12     60   Adam       Myerson         NERAC-OutdoorLights.com                  Dorchester       MA
13     75   Rahsaan    Bhatti          TIAA/CREF                                Boulder          CO
14     79   Jackson    Stewart         Kodak-Sierra                             Los Gatos        CA
15     32   Tyler      Munroe          CCB/Volkswagen                           No. Andover      MA
16     22   Conor      Hurley          boston scientific cycling                South Woodstock  VT
17     49   Steve      Stockwell       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                  Webster          NH
18     23   Johannes   Huseby          FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team          Malden           MA
19     63   Ashley     Hutchinson      South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS
20     59   Benjamin   Zawacki         Fiordifrutta                             Weare            NH
21     88   Matt       Kraus           NAV                                      Arlington        MA
22     98   Gavin      Mannion         CCB/VW                                   Dedham           MA
23     10   John       Corriveau       B.O.B. / SKOFIELD BUILDERS - MCRA        Bedford          NH
24     35   Gene       Petrella        CCB/Volkswagon                           Stoneham         MA
25     42   David      Rusnak          BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA                  Claremont        NH
26     72   Ciaran     Margau          CCB/VW                                   Natick           MA
27     30   Todd       Mion            Grand Canyon Racing                      Tucson           AZ
28     77   Leo        Devellian       CCB/VW                                   Topsfield        MA
29     1    Joshua     Bartlett        NorEast                                  Windham          NH
30     91   Damion     Colfer          Mechanical Services/Exeter               Newmarket        NH
31     70   Tim        Doud            Corner Cycle                             Fort Collins     CO
32     996  Brian      Vaughn          Boston Scientific                        Springfield      VT
33     998  Chris      Hrenko          Onion River Sports                       Montpelier       VT
34     999  Michael    Dietrich        Kodak-Sierra                             Tucson           AZ
35     53   Wes        Ullrich         NorEast Cycling                          Exeter           NH
36     19   Craig      Harrison        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                  Bartlett         NH
37     33   Todd       Nordblom        FiordiFrutta                             Andover          MA
38     34   Eric       Pearce          BOB/Skofield Builders--MCRA              Chelmsford       MA
39     95   Art        Rand            Velo Europa Cycle Sport                  Walburn          MA
40     16   Eric       Fleming         Velo Europa Cycle Sport                  Carlisle         MA
41     2    Mike       Barton          Boston Scientific Cycling                Grantham         NH
42     85   Tim        Buckley         Sunapee                                  Concord          NH
43     41   Patrick    Ruane           Sunapee/S&W                              Webster          NH
44     5    James      Carrington      BOB/Skofield Builders/Land of Misfit ToysHaverhill        MA
45     97   Thomas     Mannion         CCB/VW                                   Dedham           MA
46     9    Harold     Chan            RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com   Malden           MA
47     92   Dan        Vaillancourt    CCB                                      Saco             ME
48     65   Michael    Ford            South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS
49     12   Bruce      Diehl           Sunapee S&W Racing                       Jackson          NH
50     86   Brad       Tanner          Sunapee                                  Henniker         NH
51     87   Chris      Naimie          Sunapee                                  Sunapee          NH
52     28   Andrew     Mills           New England Masters Elite/Galaxy         Sturbridge       MA
53     36   Corey      Piscopo         NorEast Cycling                          Dover            NH
54     29   Donny      Mills           Fiordifrutta                             Exeter           NH
55     21   Stephen    Humphreys       NorEast Cycling                          Exeter           NH
56     99   Matthew    Boobar          Fast Splits                              Plymouth         NH
57     50   Adam       Sullivan        Boston Scientific Cycling                East Greenwich   RI
58     82   Ryan       Fleming         Mechanical Services                      Exeter           NH
59     96   Sean       Coleman         Hotmark                                  Land-O-Lakes     FL
60     68   Miles      Olman           South Australia.com-AIS                                   AUS
61     27   Eric       Marro           BOB/Skofield Builders                    Nashua           NH
62     93   Mark       Doherty         Sunapee                                  Westford         MA
DQ     76   Jeff       Craddock        CCB/VW                                   Marston Mills    MA



Grace Fleury leads the women to victory. A clean sweep for Winston Salem, NC tonight.

Women Open                             22 Starters                                                     18 Miles
1      20   Grace      Fleury          Team Lipton                              Winston Salem    NC    45:25
2      1    Mackenzie  Dickey          Aaron's Cycling Team                     Rochdale         MA
3      14   Brooke     O'Connor        Hub Racing                               Billerica        MA
4      6    Zoe        Owers           1k2go/S&W Sports                         Providence       RI
5      9    Renee      Eastman         Vitamin Cottage                          Hamstead         NH
6      16   Sheba      Farrin          Hub Racing                                                CT    at :14
7      15   Amanda     Lawrence        NAV                                      Mansfield        CT
8      2    Debony     Diehl           sunapee/s&w                              Jackson          NH
9      5    Julie      Monagle         Wheelworks                               Carlisle         MA
10     19   Susanne    Laney           NorEast Cycling                          Portsmouth       NH
11     3    Leslie     Ludtke          1k2go                                    Concord          NH
12     7    Karen      Tripp           NorEast Cycling                          Deerfield        NH
13     18   Chris      Rothfuss        NEBC Cycleloft                                            MA
14     13   Stephanie  White                                                                     NH
15     17   Nicole     Raspa           Hub Racing                                                MI
16     11   Tonya      Lail            Fit Werx                                 Waitsfield       VT