ECCC Week 8 Easterns Crit - Providence, RI

ECCC Week 8
Easterns Championship
Criterium
Providence, RI
April 27, 2014




ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                       Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Dartmouth College                            410        74      64      56      74      86      56
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        408        100     100     0       100     8       100
3       Columbia University-NYC                      246        0       74      0       86      0       86
4       Northeastern University                      246        86      48      18      22      36      36
5       University of Vermont                        228        64      56      8       18      64      18
6       US Military Academy                          200        42      36      6       42      26      48
7       Rhode Island School of Design                190        30      0       86      26      48      0
8       Brown University                             184        0       0       26      64      30      64
9       Boston University                            172        0       26      16      56      0       74
10      Harvard University                           166        0       86      2       36      0       42
11      Middlebury College                           162        0       0       100     14      42      6
12      University of Delaware                       148        0       0       74      48      0       26
13      Bentley University                           120        0       0       64      0       56      0
14      Providence College                           118        0       0       42      2       74      0
15      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             118        48      0       48      0       8       14
16      Pennsylvania State University                114        0       0       14      0       100     0
17      Drexel University                            110        0       42      22      8       16      22
18      University of New Hampshire                  110        26      30      12      12      0       30
19      Killington Mountain School                   96         56      0       0       6       18      16
20      New York University                          58         36      0       0       0       22      0
21      Yale University                              50         0       22      0       18      0       10
22      Tufts University                             42         0       0       30      0       12      0
23      University of Pittsburgh                     36         0       0       36      0       0       0
24      University of Connecticut                    34         0       0       2       6       14      12
25      University of Massachusetts Amherst          32         22      0       0       10      0       0
26      Colby College                                30         0       0       0       30      0       0
27      Worcester Polytechnic Institute              18         18      0       0       0       0       0
28      Rutgers University-New Brunswick             10         0       0       10      0       0       0
29      Rochester Institute of Technology            10         0       0       0       0       10      0
30      Boston College                               8          0       0       0       0       0       8
31      Hamilton College                             6          0       0       4       0       2       0
32      Johnson & Wales College                      4          0       0       0       0       4       0
33      Queens University                            0          0       0       0       0       0       0
34      CB High School East                          0          0       0       0       0       0     






Men A                                              40 starters              51K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         47        1:02:21   Gregory              Ratzell                  Pennsylvania State University               140
2         33        1:02:21   Thomas               Barnett                  Providence College                          128
3         64        1:02:21   Craig                Richey                   Bentley University                          116
4         51        1:02:49   Wesley               Kline                    Pennsylvania State University               104
5         39        1:02:49   Jules                Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               92
6         40        1:02:49   Daniel               Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           82
7         87        1:02:49   Brian                Suto                     Oxford High School                          72
8         48        1:02:49   Kai                  Wiggins                  Middlebury College                          62
9         17        1:02:49   Dominic              Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                     54
10        71        1:02:49   Cory                 Small                    University of Vermont                       46
11        12        1:02:49   Noah                 Epstein                  Tufts University                            38
12        36        1:02:49   Jonah                MeadVanCort              Killington Mountain School                  30
13        84        1:02:49   Matthew              Gilbert                  Middlebury College                          24
14        62        1:02:49   Jack                 Kisseberth               Tufts University                            18
15        78        1:02:49   Samuel               O'Keefe                  Middlebury College                          14
16        45        1:02:49   David                Dawson                   Philadelphia University                     10
17        10        1:02:49   Ben                  Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
18        46        1:02:49   Ford                 Murphy                   Northeastern University                     6
19        14        1:02:49   Andrew               Baker                    University of Delaware                      4
20        18        1:02:49   Brett                Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               2
21        58        1:02:49   Corey                Anderson                 Pennsylvania State University
22        21        1:02:49   Kenneth              McNeill                  Northeastern University
23        7         1:02:49   R. Wilson            Tarbox IV                New York University
24        13        1:02:49   Max                  Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25        83        1:02:49   David                Berg                     Dartmouth College
26        2         1:02:49   Michael              Oltman                   University of Pittsburgh
27        75        1:02:49   Brian                Alba                     Northeastern University
28        66        1:02:49   Jake                 Barker                   Middlebury College
29        28        1:02:49   Samuel               Cowans                   Bucknell University
30        82        P&P       Arnaud               Borner                   Pennsylvania State University
31        3         P&P       Sam                  Damphousse               University of Vermont
32        57        P&P       Alex                 Breakstone               Bucknell University
33        86        P&P       Kamal                Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34        11        P&P       Taylor               Schwartz                 Tufts University
35        73        P&P       Brian                Case                     Bucknell University
36        42        P&P       Nathan               Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC
37        88        P&P       David                Villari                  Boston University
38        19        P&P       Ben                  Emmert-Aronson           Boston University
DNF       22                  Adam                 Hodes                    Boston University
DNF       79                  Cole                 Archambault              Tufts University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         79   Cole        Archambault     Tufts University                    10
2         36   Jonah       MeadVanCort     Killington Mountain School          6
3         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   4
4         83   David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         33   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                  10
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   6
3         36   Jonah       MeadVanCort     Killington Mountain School          4
4         48   Kai         Wiggins         Middlebury College                  2

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   10
2         51   Wesley      Kline           Pennsylvania State University       6
3         75   Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             4
4         36   Jonah       MeadVanCort     Killington Mountain School          2

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         33   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                  10
2         47   Gregory     Ratzell         Pennsylvania State University       6
3         64   Craig       Richey          Bentley University                  4
4         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             2

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         33   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                  10
2         47   Gregory     Ratzell         Pennsylvania State University       6
3         64   Craig       Richey          Bentley University                  4
4         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             2

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         33   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                  10
2         47   Gregory     Ratzell         Pennsylvania State University       6
3         64   Craig       Richey          Bentley University                  4
4         75   Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             2






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         85        0:49:17   Rebecca              Fahringer                Brown University                            B
2         7         0:49:17   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     A
3         3         0:49:17   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
4         22        0:49:17   Michelle             Khare                    Dartmouth College                           A
5         20        0:49:19   Gabriella            Allong                   US Military Academy                         A
6         8         0:49:20   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            A
7         23        0:49:20   Jennifer             Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
8         15        0:49:58   Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
9         29        0:49:58   Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      A
10        44        0:49:58   Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           A
11        27        0:50:01   Yuri                 Matsumoto                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
12        61        0:50:13   Antonina             Iagovitina               Harvard University                          B
13        5         0:50:36   Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
14        84        1L        Rachel               Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     B
15        80        1L        Natalie              Tukan                    Boston University                           B
16        4         1L        Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
17        30        2L        Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
18        24        2L        Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          A
19        13        2L        Maureen              Gribb                    Drexel University                           A
20        66        2L        Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
21        68        2L        Gabriela             Ruiz                     Boston University                           B
22        58        2L        Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
23        67        2L        Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B
DNF       2         DNF       Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       A
DNF       14        DNF       Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
DNF       19        DNF       Karen                Lam                      New York University                         A
DNF       21        DNF       Marisa               Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       A
DNF       78        DNF       Meredith             Hoffman                  Rhode Island School of Design               B
DNF       1432      DNF       Josie                Nordrum                  Dartmouth College                           B





Women A                                            19 starters              37K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         7         0:49:17   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     140
2         3         0:49:17   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       128
3         22        0:49:17   Michelle             Khare                    Dartmouth College                           116
4         20        0:49:19   Gabriella            Allong                   US Military Academy                         104
5         8         0:49:20   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            92
6         23        0:49:20   Jennifer             Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       82
7         15        0:49:58   Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     72
8         29        0:49:58   Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      62
9         44        0:49:58   Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           54
10        27        0:50:01   Yuri                 Matsumoto                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       46
11        5         0:50:36   Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            38
12        4         1L        Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       30
13        30        2L        Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       24
14        24        2L        Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          18
15        13        2L        Maureen              Gribb                    Drexel University                           14
DNF       2                   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont
DNF       14                  Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University
DNF       19                  Karen                Lam                      New York University
DNF       21                  Marisa               Rorabaugh                University of Vermont



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             20
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog12
3         21   Marisa      Rorabaugh       University of Vermont               8
4         14   Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                     4

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             10
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog6
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   4
4         29   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              2

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             10
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog6
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   4
4         23   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             20
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog12
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   8
4         23   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4







Women B                                            10 starters              37K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         85        0:49:17   Rebecca              Fahringer                Brown University                            80
2         61        0:50:13   Antonina             Iagovitina               Harvard University                          68
3         84        1L        Rachel               Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     58
4         80        1L        Natalie              Tukan                    Boston University                           48
5         66        2L        Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  40
6         68        2L        Gabriela             Ruiz                     Boston University                           34
7         58        2L        Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     30
8         67        2L        Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           26
DNF       78                  Meredith             Hoffman                  Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       1432                Josie                Nordrum                  Dartmouth College





Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         84   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             10
2         1432 Josie       Nordrum         Dartmouth College                   6
3         68   Gabriela    Ruiz            Boston University                   4
4         85   Rebecca     Fahringer       Brown University                    2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         85   Rebecca     Fahringer       Brown University                    10
2         84   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             6
3         61   Antonina    Iagovitina      Harvard University                  4
4         68   Gabriela    Ruiz            Boston University                   2

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         84   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             10
2         85   Rebecca     Fahringer       Brown University                    6
3         61   Antonina    Iagovitina      Harvard University                  4
4         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          2

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         85   Rebecca     Fahringer       Brown University                    10
2         61   Antonina    Iagovitina      Harvard University                  6
3         84   Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             4
4         80   Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   2







Men B                                              48 starters              40K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         237       0:49:29   Alexander            Gaidis                   Brown University                            80
2         293       0:49:29   Vince                Dunne                    Drexel University                           68
3         286       0:49:30   Patrick              Murphy                   University of Vermont                       58
4         316       0:49:30   Brandon              King                     University of Connecticut                   48
5         292       0:49:30   Connor               Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology           40
6         340       0:49:30   Daniel               Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            34
7         315       0:49:31   Noah                 Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  30
8         234       0:49:31   Ethan                Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       26
9         338       0:49:31   Russell              Grindstaff               New York University                         22
10        348       0:49:32   Jonathan             Lange                    University of Vermont                       18
11        313       0:49:32   Kenneth              Dailey                   US Military Academy                         14
12        260       0:49:32   Wouter               Zwart                    Dartmouth College                           10
13        250       0:49:32   Micah                Douglas                  US Military Academy                         6
14        306       0:49:32   Ian                  Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology           4
15        233       0:49:33   Forest               Trimble                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
16        257       0:49:33   Drew                 Kogon                    New York University
17        308       0:49:33   Erik                 Schiller                 Rhode Island School of Design
18        239       0:49:33   Jacob                Warshaw                  University of Vermont
19        245       0:49:34   Scott                Burdick                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20        252       0:49:35   Adam                 Lovell                   University of New Hampshire
21        333       0:49:35   Alec                 Cunningham               University of New Hampshire
22        346       0:49:35   Paul                 Lamarche                 University of Vermont
23        347       0:49:35   Ian                  Kola                     University of Vermont
24        287       0:49:35   Scott                Kapelewski               Northeastern University
25        310       0:49:36   Luke                 Thomas                   Rochester Institute of Technology
26        240       0:49:36   Dean                 Zeffer                   Lehigh University
27        341       0:49:36   Leon                 Lyakovetsky              New York University
28        284       0:49:37   Jacob                Roy                      University of Massachusetts Amherst
29        335       0:49:38   Matthew              Fischel                  University of Delaware
30        321       0:49:38   Ethan                Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire
31        278       0:49:40   John                 Smith                    Boston University
32        263       0:49:41   Edgar                Costa                    New York University
33        261       0:49:44   Benjamin             Kramer                   University of New Hampshire
34        330       0:49:55   Maxwell              Nagel                    Northeastern University
35        311       1L        Thomas               Hassler                  University of Massachusetts Amherst
36        327       P&P       David                Migl                     Harvard University
37        290       P&P       james                hayes                    University of Vermont
38        244       P&P       Greg                 McElravy                 University of Vermont
39        332       P&P       Chris                Barr                     University of New Hampshire
40        269       P&P       Kyle                 Helson                   Brown University
41        235       P&P       Tom                  OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42        314       P&P       Christopher          Welch                    Killington Mountain School
43        279       P&P       Derek                Wladyka                  Drexel University
44        305       P&P       Timothy              Schaffer                 Columbia University-NYC
45        242       P&P       Robert               Walker                   US Military Academy
DNF       254                 nikolas              bentel                   Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       265                 Robert               Allaway                  Dartmouth College
DQ        336                 Joshua               Feltner                  University of New Hampshire




Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         286  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               10
2         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          6
3         313  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                 4
4         292  Connor      Reardon         Rochester Institute of Technology   2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         286  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               10
2         330  Maxwell     Nagel           Northeastern University             6
3         313  Kenneth     Dailey          US Military Academy                 4
4         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          2

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         286  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               10
2         335  Matthew     Fischel         University of Delaware              6
3         316  Brandon     King            University of Connecticut           4
4         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          2

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         260  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   10
2         347  Ian         Kola            University of Vermont               6
3         340  Daniel      Lander          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    4
4         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          2







Men C                                              62 starters              32K
Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         488       0:40:59   Fabian               Stocek                   Dartmouth College                           46
2         517       0:40:59   William              Goodness                 Johnson & Wales College                     34
3         531       0:40:59   Alberto              Castro                   US Military Academy                         26
4         546       0:40:59   Corey                Robinson                 University of Connecticut                   20
5         494       0:40:59   Christopher          Baccash                  Drexel University                           16
6         594       0:40:59   Brian                Hicks                    Rhode Island School of Design               14
7         607       0:40:59   Maximilian           Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           12
8         575       0:40:59   Benjamin             Cook                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick            10
9         586       0:40:59   Adam                 Ruff                     US Military Academy                         8
10        606       0:40:59   Conor                Madison                  University of New Hampshire                 6
11        541       0:40:59   Andrew               Borden                   Killington Mountain School                  4
12        647       0:40:59   Tyler                Gold                     University of Vermont                       2
13        503       0:40:59   Dana                 Greenlaw                 University of Vermont
14        487       0:40:59   Arthur               Anderson                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15        637       0:40:59   Andrea               Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        514       0:40:59   Daniel               Serrano                  US Military Academy
17        641       0:40:59   Adam                 Jones                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        614       0:40:59   Casey                Verrichia                University of Connecticut
19        480       0:40:59   Andrew               Lints                    Rochester Institute of Technology
20        623       0:40:59   Sean                 Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
21        628       0:40:59   Jay                  Marion                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22        604       0:40:59   Kevin                Carringer                US Military Academy
23        505       0:40:59   Colin                Meyer                    Harvard University
24        631       0:40:59   Brian                Barringer                University of Delaware
25        621       0:40:59   John                 Micozzi                  University of New Hampshire
26        483       0:40:59   Ryan                 znamierowski             Killington Mountain School
27        533       0:40:59   Phil                 Learmonth                Northeastern University
28        579       0:40:59   Michael              Eck                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        486       0:40:59   Kameron              Clayton                  Boston University
30        643       0:41:16   Peter                Striegel                 University of Vermont
31        495       0:42:36   David                Neider                   University of New Hampshire
32        549       P&P       Anton                Hunt                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33        583       P&P       Teddy                Cleveland                Tufts University
34        639       P&P       Ernesto              Jimenez                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35        534       P&P       Eli                  Wiberg                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
36        1338      P&P       Michael              Hsing                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
37        485       P&P       Michael              Griffin                  University of Massachusetts Amherst
38        624       P&P       Steve                Black                    Boston University
39        484       P&P       Liam                 Moynihan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
40        625       P&P       Sam                  Nicaise                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41        619       P&P       Nicholas             Gallo                    University of Connecticut
42        481       P&P       Ian                  Lengel                   Rochester Institute of Technology
43        509       P&P       Russell              Contino                  University of New Hampshire
44        496       P&P       Alberto              Amaral                   US Military Academy
45        557       P&P       Benjamin             Conley                   Dartmouth College
46        522       P&P       Cheng                Li                       Pennsylvania State University
47        528       P&P       Michael              Grome                    Yale University
48        507       P&P       Michael              Ludwig                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
49        584       P&P       Thomas               Calcagni                 Drexel University
50        595       P&P       Nicholas             Esposito                 Northeastern University
51        489       P&P       Dylan                Cole Kink                Brown University
52        508       P&P       Gregory              DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
53        511       P&P       Benjamin             Egan                     Boston College
54        617       P&P       Alexander            Buell                    University of New Hampshire
55        553       P&P       Liam                 Sullivan                 Providence College
DNF       479                 Nicholas             Rodriguez                New York University
DNF       498                 Cole                 Ellison                  Middlebury College
DNF       501                 Michael              Machlin                  Dartmouth College
DNF       593                 Henry                Swanson                  Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       634                 Matthew              Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       642                 Andrew               Perez                    University of Vermont
DNF       648                 John                 Wen                      Yale University


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         607  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                   10
2         533  Phil        Learmonth       Northeastern University             6
3         604  Kevin       Carringer       US Military Academy                 4
4         647  Tyler       Gold            University of Vermont               2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         586  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                 10
2         607  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                   6
3         488  Fabian      Stocek          Dartmouth College                   4
4         647  Tyler       Gold            University of Vermont               2

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         607  Maximilian  Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                   10
2         586  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                 6
3         517  William     Goodness        Johnson & Wales College             4
4         604  Kevin       Carringer       US Military Academy                 2







Women C                                            15 starters              18K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         211       0:29:54   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 46
2         208       0:30:54   Tess                 Timmes                   Boston University                           34
3         248       0:30:54   Julie                vanderHoop               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       26
4         231       0:30:54   Ariana               Adler                    University of Connecticut                   20
5         250       0:30:54   Alissa               Peterson                 University of Vermont                       16
6         201       0:30:54   Natasha              Dobrott                  Boston College                              14
7         240       1L        Anna                 Geary Meyer              Boston University                           12
8         203       1L        Simone               Bailey                   University of Vermont                       10
9         255       1L        Stephanie            Lie                      Boston University                           8
10        247       2L        Hannah               Feinberg                 University of Vermont                       6
11        223       2L        Josephine            VanLoozen                Drexel University                           4
12        209       2L        Valerie              Cyr                      University of Vermont                       2
13        234       P&P       Hannah               Dhonau                   Colby College
DNF       254                 Elizabeth            Cutolo                   Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       256                 Katherine            DeZutter                 University of Massachusetts Amherst


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         10
2         201  Natasha     Dobrott         Boston College                      6
3         248  Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4
4         208  Tess        Timmes          Boston University                   2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         10
2         250  Alissa      Peterson        University of Vermont               6
3         208  Tess        Timmes          Boston University                   4
4         201  Natasha     Dobrott         Boston College                      2

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         10
2         250  Alissa      Peterson        University of Vermont               6
3         201  Natasha     Dobrott         Boston College                      4
4         248  Julie       vanderHoop      Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2









Men D1                                             18 starters              21K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         659       0:28:55   Artur                Belov                    New York University                         24
2         655       0:29:17   Joshua               Qian                     New York University                         18
3         732       0:29:17   Sean                 Kline                    Northeastern University                     14
4         665       0:29:17   Peter                Daniels                  Boston University                           12
5         719       0:29:17   Matthew              McNally                  University of Massachusetts Amherst         10
6         660       0:29:17   Joseph               Slamm                    Northeastern University                     8
7         709       0:29:25   Derek                Meier                    University of Connecticut                   6
8         667       0:29:25   Michael              Sanchez                  University of New Hampshire                 4
9         683       0:29:25   Andrew               Thivierge                University of Connecticut                   2
10        758       0:29:25   Rodney               Mosier                   University of Connecticut
11        657       0:29:25   David                Chen                     New York University
12        740       P&P       Dan                  Carroll                  Boston University
13        725       P&P       Brendan              Diener                   Drexel University
14        706       P&P       David                Castaneda                University of Vermont
15        705       P&P       Roberto              Espina                   University of Delaware
16        668       P&P       Nik                  Beimler                  University of New Hampshire
17        670       P&P       Brandon              Masterman                New York University
18        733       P&P       Theodore             Feldman                  Harvard University





Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         659  Artur       Belov           New York University                 10
2         655  Joshua      Qian            New York University                 6
3         660  Joseph      Slamm           Northeastern University             4
4         719  Matthew     McNally         University of Massachusetts Amherst 2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         659  Artur       Belov           New York University                 10
2         732  Sean        Kline           Northeastern University             6
3         655  Joshua      Qian            New York University                 4
4         758  Rodney      Mosier          University of Connecticut           2







Men D2                                             30 starters              21K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         889       0:30:26   Eric                 Nieminen                 Hamilton College                            24
2         920       0:30:26   Anton                Tokranov                 Brown University                            18
3         916       0:30:30   Robert               Cummings                 Colby College                               14
4         829       0:30:32   Jackson              Adams                    Middlebury College                          12
5         966       0:30:32   Peter                Durrant                  Rhode Island School of Design               10
6         960       0:30:32   Lloyd                Hill                     Tufts University                            8
7         885       0:30:32   James                Schulmeister             Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
8         933       0:30:48   Jeffrey              Osman                    Boston College                              4
9         873       0:31:11   Jonathan             Davies                   Brown University                            2
10        974       0:31:11   Thomas               Huxtable                 US Military Academy
11        827       0:31:11   Thomas               Hendrickson              US Military Academy
12        903       0:31:11   Chad                 Wisnowski                US Military Academy
13        907       P&P       Daniel               Schlingman               Yale University
14        876       P&P       Peter                Skaggs                   Hamilton College
15        918       P&P       David                DeWitt                   Yale University
16        882       P&P       Caleb                Colpitts                 Rhode Island School of Design
17        967       P&P       Michael              McDermott                Rhode Island School of Design
18        1339      P&P       Eligah               Oriand                   Middlebury College
19        906       P&P       Nathanael            Friday                   Dartmouth College
20        965       P&P       Manuel               MontiNussbaum            Brown University
21        975       P&P       Nick                 Przekurat                Providence College
22        963       P&P       Max                  Gottesman                Brown University
23        922       P&P       Trevor               McBride                  Providence College
24        959       P&P       Shawn                Quinn                    Boston College
25        883       P&P       Lorenz               Mager                    Rhode Island School of Design
26        855       P&P       Ian                  Callender                Brown University
27        884       P&P       Michael              Moyal                    Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       921                 Byron                Chow                     Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       972                 Collin               McCloy                   US Military Academy
DNF       976                 Kevin                McNeil                   Providence College



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         916  Robert      Cummings        Colby College                       10
2         974  Thomas      Huxtable        US Military Academy                 6
3         827  Thomas      Hendrickson     US Military Academy                 4
4         903  Chad        Wisnowski       US Military Academy                 2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         920  Anton       Tokranov        Brown University                    10
2         829  Jackson     Adams           Middlebury College                  6
3         827  Thomas      Hendrickson     US Military Academy                 4
4         974  Thomas      Huxtable        US Military Academy                 2







Women D                                            20 starters              17K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         320       0:25:45   Samantha             Fox                      Drexel University                           24
2         351       0:25:45   Katie                Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       18
3         389       0:25:45   Dana                 Kotler                   Harvard University                          14
4         326       0:25:58   Merrill              Oakley                   Yale University                             12
5         361       0:26:35   Anna                 Gabianelli               Dartmouth College                           10
6         345       0:26:35   Alejandra            Solares                  US Military Academy                         8
7         343       0:26:35   Lisa                 DeLacey                  US Military Academy                         6
8         335       0:25:46   Tanya                Boulanova                Boston University                           4
9         369       0:25:46   Alexandra            Gimbel                   Middlebury College                          2
10        362       0:25:46   Nora                 Scanlan                  University of New Hampshire
11        374       0:25:46   Erin                 Spiller                  Harvard University
12        349       0:25:46   Kathryn              Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        398       P&P       Beth                 Hadley                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        397       P&P       Camille              Gardner                  Northeastern University
15        321       P&P       Kyana                Powers                   University of Connecticut
16        396       P&P       MIchelle             ODonnell                 Northeastern University
17        319       P&P       Hayon                Shin                     Rhode Island School of Design
18        358       P&P       Angela               Petrone                  Boston College
19        1436      P&P       Denise               Thornberry               Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       386                 Jinny                Yan                      US Military Academy




Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         386  Jinny       Yan             US Military Academy                 10
2         320  Samantha    Fox             Drexel University                   6
3         351  Katie       Maass           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4
4         326  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                     2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         326  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                     10
2         320  Samantha    Fox             Drexel University                   6
3         351  Katie       Maass           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4
4         389  Dana        Kotler          Harvard University                  2







Men Intro                                          2 starters               4K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         750       0:06:10   Miles                Graham                   Harvard University                          14
2         888       0:09:11   Elio                 Icaza                    Rhode Island School of Design               10








Women Intro                                        4 starters               4K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1434      0:06:22   Tiffany              Chang                    Middlebury College                          14
2         322       0:07:36   Liliann              Skou                     University of Connecticut                   10
DNF       323                 Meng                 Huang                    Yale University
DNF       395                 Erin                 Weber                    Yale University




Women 3/4           26K                            22 Starters
1         483       36:10     Julie                Tracy                    pedalpowertraining.com
2         492       36:38     Lauren               LeClaire                 pedalpowertraining.com
3         480       36:38     Milica               Wren                     STAMPEDE!
4         498       36:38     Emma                 Collins                  UNH
5         477       36:38     Frances              Steen                    Brown University
6         497       36:38     Elizabeth            Cummings                 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7         484       36:38     Stefanie             Sydlik                   pedalpowertraining.com
8         491       36:38     Kate                 Leppanen                 Quad Cycles
9         485       36:38     Anne                 Soerensen                Harvard Cycling
10        479       36:38     Sarah                Sutton
18        499       P&P       Melinda              Barnes                   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
12        487                 Janet                Ramos                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13        478                 Lisa                 Berger                   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
14        500                 Andrea               Barlow                   NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
15        494                 Dana                 Kotler                   Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.
16        476                 Turner               Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
17        488                 Audrey               Raboin                   Boston Road Club
18        481                 Loraine              Warner                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19        496                 Valerie              Enriquez                 Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.
20        486                 Jennifer             Runo                     Pedal Power Team-MA
21        490                 Maris                MannStadt                unattached
DNF       495                 Lydia                Hausle                   B2C2 p/b Boloco



Women 3/4           26K                            22 Starters
1         483       36:10     Julie                Tracy                    pedalpowertraining.com
2         492       36:38     Lauren               LeClaire                 pedalpowertraining.com
3         480       36:38     Milica               Wren                     STAMPEDE!
4         498       36:38     Emma                 Collins                  UNH
5         477       36:38     Frances              Steen                    Brown University
6         497       36:38     Elizabeth            Cummings                 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7         484       36:38     Stefanie             Sydlik                   pedalpowertraining.com
8         491       36:38     Kate                 Leppanen                 Quad Cycles
9         485       36:38     Anne                 Soerensen                Harvard Cycling
10        479       36:38     Sarah                Sutton
18        499       P&P       Melinda              Barnes                   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
12        487       P&P       Janet                Ramos                    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13        478       P&P       Lisa                 Berger                   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
14        500       P&P       Andrea               Barlow                   NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
15        494       P&P       Dana                 Kotler                   Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.
16        476       P&P       Turner               Ramsay                   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
17        488       P&P       Audrey               Raboin                   Boston Road Club
18        481       P&P       Loraine              Warner                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19        496       P&P       Valerie              Enriquez                 Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co.
20        486       P&P       Jennifer             Runo                     Pedal Power Team-MA
21        490       P&P       Maris                MannStadt                unattached
DNF       495       P&P       Lydia                Hausle                   B2C2 p/b Boloco




Men 1/2/3           52K                            52 Starters
1         275       1:01:03   Sam                  Rosenholtz               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2         224       1:01:03   John                 Badessa                  Arc En Ciel
3         362       1 Lap     Arthur               Moran                    GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4         280       1 Lap     Dave                 Warner                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5         356       1 Lap     Lucas                Fortini
6         263       1 Lap     Nicholas             Keough                   CRCA/Foundation
7         368       1 Lap     Ian                  Keough                   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
8         287       1 Lap     Kevin                Goguen                   RACE CF
9         382       1 Lap     Cole                 Archambault              Tufts University
10        279       1 Lap     Connor               Walsh                    CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
11        274       1 Lap     Jay                  Robbins                  Boston Racing Independent
12        286       1 Lap     Ciaran               Mangan                   CCB
13        272       1 Lap     Luciano              Pavan                    ENGVT - UnTapped
14        358       1 Lap     Jules                Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design
15        241       1 Lap     Alex                 Carmona                  Grinta Cycling Team
16        223       1 Lap     Smith                Anderson                 Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
17        253       1 Lap     Chris                Goguen                   RACE CF | racecf.org
18        232       1 Lap     Preston              Buehrer                  B2C2 p/b Boloco
19        283       1 Lap     Forrest              Parsons                  Bicycle Express
20        357       1 Lap     Gary                 Aspnes                   Expo Wheelmen
21        243       1 Lap     Alec                 Cunningham               RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
22        261       1 Lap     Jacob                Jolly                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
23        262       1 Lap     Ryan                 Kelly                    ENGVT - UnTapped
24        252       1 Lap     Johan                Gibcus                   Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
25        222       1 Lap     Massimiliano         Accaputo                 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26        268       1 Lap     Tim                  Malton                   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
27        285       1 Lap     Daniel               McCabe                   Grinta Cycling Team
28        233       1 Lap     Kyle                 Butler                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29        363       1 Lap     Alistair             Sponsel                  FS Cycling
30        278       1 Lap     Adam                 Sullivan                 Gaulzetti Cicli
31        267       1 Lap     Jonathan             Lowenstein               Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF       231                 Douglas              Breault                  STAMPEDE!
DNF       234                 Michael              Cahill                   Boston Racing Independent
DNF       242                 Sean                 Casey                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF       244                 David                Dawson                   The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF       251                 Lewis                Fellas                   ENGVT - UnTapped
DNF       254                 Steven               Hopengarten              GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
DNF       264                 Benjamin             Kramer                   Sunapee Bike Racing
DNF       269                 Timothy              Manzella                 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF       270                 Bryan                McGill                   Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF       273                 Christopher          Raymond                  Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF       277                 Paul                 Saucier                  unattached
DNF       281                 Kevin                White                    unattached
DNF       282                 Duane                YoungKershaw             Team Spark
DNF       284                 Matthew              Kressy                   Wheelworks Racing
DNF       288                 Christopher          Ragusa                   CCB
DNF       289                 Christopher          Grady                    Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF       359                 Jason                Barella                  Grinta Cycling Team
DNF       360                 John                 Smathers                 545 Velo
DNF       361                 Matt                 Doremus                  Grinta Cycling Team
DNF       364                 Kyle                 Foley                    Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF       365                 Josh                 Austin                   Noreast Cycling
DNF       366                 Kyle                 Gates                    Wheelworks Racing
DNF       367                 Keith                Cardoza




Men 3/4             36K                            46 Starters
1         575       46:11     Alex                 Meier                    Essex County Velo
2         557       46:11     Alexander            Gaidis                   Brown University
3         553       46:11     Noah                 Barrow                   Killington Mountain School
4         562       46:30     Vince                Dunne                    Drexel University
5         568       46:30     Danny                Saccoccio                Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
6         577       46:30     Brendan              Longe                    Community Bicycle Racing
7         567       46:30     Steven               Smallwood                unattached
8         586       46:30     Shayne               Gaffney                  Spider One Racing
9         594       46:30     Patrick              Collins                  Team Bike Alley
10        574       46:30     Matthew              Modelane                 unattached
11        581       46:30     Michael              Heiss                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12        579       46:30     Scott                Kapelewski               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13        566       46:30     Nicholas             Tham                     MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
14        549       46:30     Erik                 Schiller                 Rhode Island School of Design
15        554       46:30     Gennaro              Ameno                    Green Line Velo
16        576       46:30     Eric                 Marchese                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17        555       46:30     Nicholas             Esposito                 Northeastern University
18        578       46:30     Phil                 Learmonth                Northeastern University Cycling
19        590       P&P       Jonathan             DelColle                 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
20        570       P&P       David                Neider                   University of New Hampshire
21        572       P&P       Liam                 Moynihan                 unattached
22        580       P&P       Ben                  Jankowski                Union Cycle
23        558       P&P       Paul                 Rosenstrauch             Boston Road Club, Inc.
24        565       P&P       Anton                Tokranov                 unattached
25        552       P&P       Ryan                 znamierowski             Killington Mountain School
26        561       P&P       Nicholas             Bentel                   Rhode Island School of Design
27        564       P&P       Forest               Trimble                  unattached
28        551       P&P       Matthew              Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        571       P&P       Maxwell              Nagel                    Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
30        560       P&P       Kyle                 Helson                   Brown University
31        563       P&P       Franklin             Wu                       RPI
32        583       P&P       Chad                 Guevremont               Blue Hills Cycling Club
33        599       P&P       Jerry                Babcock                  unattached
34        592       P&P       Gregory              Costigan                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35        569       P&P       Jacob                Perlmutter               Pitt Cycling Club
36        582       P&P       Grant                Halsey                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37        584       P&P       Sean                 Goguen                   RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
38        588       P&P       Ben                  Dowling                  Union Cycle Racing
39        585       P&P       Scott                Gallivan                 unattached
40        589       P&P       Brendan              Diener                   Drexel University
41        587       P&P       Barry                Eyre                     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
42        559       P&P       Michael              McCabe                   bikebarnracing.com
DNF       573                 John                 Moore                    Community Bicycle Racing
DNF       593                 Benjamin             Cook                     Rutgers University
DNF       597                 Donald               Bishop                   unattached
DNF       598                 Adam                 Bernstein                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar