ECCC Week 8 Easterns RR - Scituate, RI

ECCC Week 8
Easterns Championship
Road Race
Scituate, RI
April 26, 2014







41 degrees and rain? No problem. Terriers rock!





Tim & pizza. 



Men A                                         39 starters        71.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         64        3:05:34   Craig           Richey             Bentley University                           160
2         48        3:12:48   Kai             Wiggins            Middlebury College                           140
3         33        3:12:48   Thomas          Barnett            Providence College                           126
4         2         3:12:48   Michael         Oltman             University of Pittsburgh                     114
5         39        3:12:48   Jules           Goguely            Rhode Island School of Design                102
6         79        3:12:48   Cole            Archambault        Tufts University                             90
7         13        3:12:48   Max             Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             80
8         14        3:12:48   Andrew          Baker              University of Delaware                       70
9         40        3:12:48   Daniel          Holmdahl           Dartmouth College                            60
10        21        3:12:48   Kenneth         McNeill            Northeastern University                      52
11        66        3:12:48   Jake            Barker             Middlebury College                           44
12        18        3:12:48   Brett           Wachtendorf        Pennsylvania State University                36
13        63        3:12:48   David           Ziehr              Harvard University                           30
14        9         3:12:48   Zachary         Ulissi             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        24
15        47        3:12:48   Gregory         Ratzell            Pennsylvania State University                18
16        32        3:12:48   Erik            Levinsohn          Yale University                              14
17        22        3:12:48   Adam            Hodes              Boston University                            10
18        17        3:30:47   Dominic         Caiazzo            Northeastern University                      6
19        83        3:31:04   David           Berg               Dartmouth College                            4
DNF       7                   R. Wilson       Tarbox IV          New York University
DNF       10                  Ben             Woolston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       20                  David           Villari            Boston University
DNF       28                  Samuel          Cowans             Bucknell University
DNF       36                  Jonah           MeadVanCort        Killington Mountain School
DNF       42                  Nathan          Dugan              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       45                  David           Dawson             Philadelphia University
DNF       46                  Ford            Murphy             Northeastern University
DNF       51                  Wesley          Kline              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       57                  Alex            Breakstone         Bucknell University
DNF       58                  Corey           Anderson           Pennsylvania State University
DNF       60                  Kuat            Yessenov           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       62                  Jack            Kisseberth         Tufts University
DNF       71                  Cory            Small              University of Vermont
DNF       73                  Brian           Case               Bucknell University
DNF       75                  Brian           Alba               Northeastern University
DNF       78                  Samuel          O'Keefe            Middlebury College
DNF       82                  Arnaud          Borner             Pennsylvania State University
DNF       84                  Matthew         Gilbert            Middlebury College
DNF       85                  Tom             Dudzik             West Minster High School






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Cat
1         85        2:23:52   Rebecca         Fahringer          Brown University                             B
2         7         2:23:52   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                      A
3         22        2:23:52   Michelle        Khare              Dartmouth College                            A
4         29        2:23:56   Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                       A
5         8         2:25:08   Frances         Steen              Brown University                             A
6         3         2:27:49   Shaena          Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
7         4         2:30:58   Katherine       Wymbs              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
8         44        2:31:10   Anne            Raymond            Boston University                            A
9         80        2:31:10   Natalie         Tukan              Boston University                            B
10        15        2:31:13   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                      A
11        78        2:31:13   Meredith        Hoffman            Rhode Island School of Design                B
12        23        2:31:13   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
13        61        2:31:20   Antonina        Iagovitina         Harvard University                           B
14        14        2:32:07   Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                              A
15        27        2:33:42   Yuri            Matsumoto          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
16        30        2:39:11   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
17        20        2:40:18   Gabriella       Allong             US Military Academy                          A
18        2         2:43:02   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                        A
19        84        2:44:15   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                      B
20        1432      2:44:25   Josie           Nordrum            Dartmouth College                            B
21        24        2:45:38   Portia          Cornell            Harvard University                           A
22        86        2:46:03   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University                            B
23        66        2:48:30   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                   B
24        58        2:48:30   Anna            Janas              Columbia University-NYC                      B
25        67        2:48:42   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College                            B
DNF       5         DNF       Hanna           Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             A
DNF       13        DNF       Maureen         Gribb              Drexel University                            A
DNF       19        DNF       Karen           Lam                New York University                          A
DNF       68        DNF       Gabriela        Ruiz               Boston University                            B


Women A                                       18 starters        47.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         7         2:23:52   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                      160
2         22        2:23:52   Michelle        Khare              Dartmouth College                            140
3         29        2:23:56   Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                       126
4         8         2:25:08   Frances         Steen              Brown University                             114
5         3         2:27:49   Shaena          Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        102
6         4         2:30:58   Katherine       Wymbs              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        90
7         44        2:31:10   Anne            Raymond            Boston University                            80
8         15        2:31:13   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                      70
9         23        2:31:13   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        60
10        14        2:32:07   Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                              52
11        27        2:33:42   Yuri            Matsumoto          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        44
12        30        2:39:11   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        36
13        20        2:40:18   Gabriella       Allong             US Military Academy                          30
14        2         2:43:02   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                        24
15        24        2:45:38   Portia          Cornell            Harvard University                           18
DNF       5                   Hanna           Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       13                  Maureen         Gribb              Drexel University
DNF       19                  Karen           Lam                New York University


Women B                                       11 starters        47.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         85        2:23:52   Rebecca         Fahringer          Brown University                             96
2         80        2:31:11   Natalie         Tukan              Boston University                            82
3         78        2:31:13   Meredith        Hoffman            Rhode Island School of Design                70
4         61        2:31:20   Antonina        Iagovitina         Harvard University                           60
5         84        2:44:15   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                      52
6         1432      2:44:25   Josie           Nordrum            Dartmouth College                            44
7         86        2:46:03   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University                            36
8         66        2:48:30   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                   30
9         58        2:48:31   Anna            Janas              Columbia University-NYC                      24
10        67        2:48:42   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College                            18
DNF       68                  Gabriela        Ruiz               Boston University






Men B                                         51 starters        47.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         335       2:07:50   Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware                       96
2         260       2:07:50   Wouter          Zwart              Dartmouth College                            82
3         293       2:07:50   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                            70
4         233       2:07:50   Forest          Trimble            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             60
5         333       2:07:50   Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire                  52
6         232       2:07:50   Maxwell         Godbey             Canton High School                           44
7         278       2:07:50   John            Smith              Boston University                            36
8         237       2:07:50   Alexander       Gaidis             Brown University                             30
9         316       2:07:50   Brandon         King               University of Connecticut                    24
10        347       2:07:50   Ian             Kola               University of Vermont                        18
11        257       2:07:50   Drew            Kogon              New York University                          14
12        315       2:08:01   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                   10
13        346       2:10:09   Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont                        6
14        306       2:10:16   Ian             Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology            4
15        286       2:10:23   Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont                        2
16        314       2:11:20   Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School
17        239       2:12:35   Jacob           Warshaw            University of Vermont
18        279       2:13:04   Derek           Wladyka            Drexel University
19        261       2:13:24   Benjamin        Kramer             University of New Hampshire
20        308       2:15:14   Erik            Schiller           Rhode Island School of Design
21        Bucknell  2:15:22
22        311       2:15:22   Thomas          Hassler            University of Massachusetts Amherst
23        NYU       2:15:24
24        259       2:15:25   Alexander       Bulger             University of Massachusetts Amherst
25        287       2:17:23   Scott           Kapelewski         Northeastern University
26        250       2:20:37   Micah           Douglas            US Military Academy
27        235       2:20:37   Tom             OGrady             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        245       2:21:03   Scott           Burdick            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        234       2:21:33   Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        258       2:21:59   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware
31        254       2:30:57   nikolas         bentel             Rhode Island School of Design
32        288       2:45:33   Nathaniel       Dixon              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33        313       2:47:12   Kenneth         Dailey             US Military Academy
DNF       240                 Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University
DNF       244                 Greg            McElravy           University of Vermont
DNF       252                 Adam            Lovell             University of New Hampshire
DNF       263                 Edgar           Costa              New York University
DNF       265                 Robert          Allaway            Dartmouth College
DNF       284                 Jacob           Roy                University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       290                 james           hayes              University of Vermont
DNF       292                 Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       305                 Timothy         Schaffer           Columbia University-NYC
DNF       307                 Alec            Babala             Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       310                 Luke            Thomas             Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       321                 Ethan           Pfenninger         University of New Hampshire
DNF       327                 David           Migl               Harvard University
DNF       330                 Maxwell         Nagel              Northeastern University
DNF       332                 Chris           Barr               University of New Hampshire
DNF       338                 Russell         Grindstaff         New York University
DNF       340                 Daniel          Lander             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       341                 Leon            Lyakovetsky        New York University
DNF       348                 Jonathan        Lange              University of Vermont






Men C                                         60 starters        47.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         594       2:16:18   Brian           Hicks              Rhode Island School of Design                64
2         575       2:16:20   Benjamin        Cook               Rutgers University-New Brunswick             48
3         496       2:16:20   Alberto         Amaral             US Military Academy                          36
4         498       2:16:20   Cole            Ellison            Middlebury College                           30
5         517       2:16:20   William         Goodness           Johnson & Wales College                      24
6         643       2:16:20   Peter           Striegel           University of Vermont                        18
7         541       2:16:20   Andrew          Borden             Killington Mountain School                   14
8         486       2:16:20   Kameron         Clayton            Boston University                            10
9         555       2:16:20   Nicholas        Esposito           Northeastern University                      8
10        488       2:16:20   Fabian          Stocek             Dartmouth College                            6
11        531       2:16:20   Alberto         Castro             US Military Academy                          4
12        480       2:16:20   Andrew          Lints              Rochester Institute of Technology            2
13        489       2:16:20   Dylan           Cole Kink          Brown University
14        631       2:16:20   Brian           Barringer          University of Delaware
15        628       2:16:20   Jay             Marion             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16        479       2:16:20   Nicholas        Rodriguez          New York University
17        506       2:16:20   Benoit          Landry             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        505       2:16:20   Colin           Meyer              Harvard University
19        515       2:21:18   Nicholas        Gallo              University of Connecticut
20        546       2:21:18   Corey           Robinson           University of Connecticut
21        556       2:21:34   Aaron           Taylor             Williams College
22        621       2:21:36   John            Micozzi            University of New Hampshire
23        534       2:22:25   Eli             Wiberg             University of Massachusetts Amherst
24        528       2:22:36   Michael         Grome              Yale University
25        648       2:23:41   John            Wen                Yale University
26        642       2:24:03   Andrew          Perez              University of Vermont
27        579       2:25:06   Michael         Eck                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        508       2:25:09   Gregory         DiGuido            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29        549       2:25:35   Anton           Hunt               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        511       2:26:21   Benjamin        Egan               Boston College
31        487       2:26:52   Arthur          Anderson           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        641       2:27:06   Adam            Jones              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33        623       2:27:21   Sean            Gribbin            University of New Hampshire
34        617       2:27:21   Alexander       Buell              University of New Hampshire
35        533       2:29:48   Phil            Learmonth          Northeastern University
36        503       2:30:08   Dana            Greenlaw           University of Vermont
37        495       2:30:47   David           Neider             University of New Hampshire
38        522       2:34:03   Cheng           Li                 Pennsylvania State University
39        637       2:34:42   Andrea          Tacchetti          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40        481       2:37:29   Ian             Lengel             Rochester Institute of Technology
41        482       2:39:18   Thomas          Montovani          University of Massachusetts Amherst
42        485       2:39:18   Michael         Griffin            University of Massachusetts Amherst
43        557       2:40:41   Benjamin        Conley             Dartmouth College
44        507       2:51:37   Michael         Ludwig             University of Massachusetts Amherst
45        553       3:17:58   Liam            Sullivan           Providence College
DNF       484                 Liam            Moynihan           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       494                 Christopher     Baccash            Drexel University
DNF       501                 Michael         Machlin            Dartmouth College
DNF       509                 Russell         Contino            University of New Hampshire
DNF       584                 Thomas          Calcagni           Drexel University
DNF       586                 Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy
DNF       607                 Maximilian      Jentzsch           Dartmouth College
DNF       614                 Casey           Verrichia          University of Connecticut
DNF       632                 Andrew          Black              University of Delaware
DNF       634                 Matthew         Li                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       635                 Andrew          Nicholas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       639                 Ernesto         Jimenez            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       646                 Joseph          Palomba            Boston College
DNF       647                 Tyler           Gold               University of Vermont
DNF       1338                Michael         Hsing              Massachusetts Institute of Technology







Women C                                       22 starters        24.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         234       1:19:05   Hannah          Dhonau             Colby College                                64
2         211       1:19:34   Emma            Collins            University of New Hampshire                  48
3         256       1:20:37   Katherine       DeZutter           University of Massachusetts Amherst          36
4         250       1:22:21   Alissa          Peterson           University of Vermont                        30
5         248       1:23:19   Julie           vanderHoop         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        24
6         235       1:23:20   Megan           MacKenzie          Colby College                                18
7         231       1:23:20   Ariana          Adler              University of Connecticut                    14
8         228       1:23:20   Courtney        Dobrott            Northeastern University                      10
9         240       1:25:12   Anna            Geary Meyer        Boston University                            8
10        201       1:28:19   Natasha         Dobrott            Boston College                               6
11        247       1:28:23   Hannah          Feinberg           University of Vermont                        4
12        209       1:28:23   Valerie         Cyr                University of Vermont                        2
13        219       1:30:45   Honora          Spicer             Harvard University
14        257       1:32:29   Alice           Stears             Williams College
15        205       1:33:18   Georgia         Lagoudas           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        208       1:34:14   Tess            Timmes             Boston University
17        255       1:34:14   Stephanie       Lie                Boston University
18        254       1:40:52   Elizabeth       Cutolo             Rochester Institute of Technology
19        323       1:54:12   Meng            Huang              Yale University
20        374       1:54:41   Erin            Spiller            Harvard University
21        397       1:55:54   Camille         Gardner            Northeastern University
DNF       338                 Marianna        Sofman             Massachusetts Institute of Technology






Men D                                         58 starters        24.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         920       1:11:24   Anton           Tokranov           Brown University                             42
2         889       1:11:24   Eric            Nieminen           Hamilton College                             32
3         916       1:11:28   Robert          Cummings           Colby College                                22
4         935       1:11:28   Nikolaus        Howe               Williams College                             16
5         891       1:11:28   Benjamin        Judge              Singapore University of Technology and Design10
6         977       1:11:28   Matthew         Schullman          Yale University                              8
7         663       1:11:28   Nicholas        Chapman            University of Connecticut                    6
8         894       1:11:28   Thomas          Cundiff            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             4
9         933       1:11:32   Jeffrey         Osman              Boston College                               2
10        827       1:11:32   Thomas          Hendrickson        US Military Academy
11        873       1:11:32   Jonathan        Davies             Brown University
12        960       1:11:32   Lloyd           Hill               Tufts University
13        886       1:11:46   Matt            Rossi              Dartmouth College
14        829       1:11:56   Jackson         Adams              Middlebury College
15        655       1:12:36   Joshua          Qian               New York University
16        660       1:13:20   Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University
17        876       1:13:50   Peter           Skaggs             Hamilton College
18        903       1:15:05   Chad            Wisnowski          US Military Academy
19        709       1:15:05   Derek           Meier              University of Connecticut
20        657       1:15:07   David           Chen               New York University
21        719       1:15:07   Matthew         McNally            University of Massachusetts Amherst
22        931       1:15:07   Franklin        Wu                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23        975       1:18:24   Nick            Przekurat          Providence College
24        913       1:18:43   Zachary         Sears              Worcester Polytechnic Institute
25        922       1:18:43   Trevor          McBride            Providence College
26        732       1:18:43   Sean            Kline              Northeastern University
27        898       1:18:43   Samuel          Redstone           Colby College
28        955       1:18:50   Andreas         Wolfe              Boston College
29        1339      1:19:00   Eligah          Oriand             Middlebury College
30        976       1:19:03   Kevin           McNeil             Providence College
31        667       1:19:37   Michael         Sanchez            University of New Hampshire
32        885       1:21:50   James           Schulmeister       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33        906       1:21:52   Nathanael       Friday             Dartmouth College
34        890       1:22:06   Nicholas        Brocato            Worcester Polytechnic Institute
35        907       1:22:10   Daniel          Schlingman         Yale University
36        760       1:22:14   Benjamin        OBrien             University of Massachusetts Amherst
37        959       1:23:14   Shawn           Quinn              Boston College
38        670       1:23:24   Brandon         Masterman          New York University
39        882       1:23:28   Caleb           Colpitts           Rhode Island School of Design
40        972       1:24:52   Collin          McCloy             US Military Academy
41        668       1:24:52   Nik             Beimler            University of New Hampshire
42        937       1:26:19   Benzhong        Zhao               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43        705       1:26:27   Roberto         Espina             University of Delaware
44        740       1:26:30   Dan             Carroll            Boston University
45        730       1:28:08   David           Gold               Harvard University
46        918       1:28:17   David           DeWitt             Yale University
47        856       1:28:57   Alexander       Snyder             Boston College
48        725       1:30:06   Brendan         Diener             Drexel University
49        963       1:33:27   Max             Gottesman          Brown University
50        733       1:43:07   Theodore        Feldman            Harvard University
51        665       1:56:45   Peter           Daniels            Boston University
DNF       659                 Artur           Belov              New York University
DNF       683                 Andrew          Thivierge          University of Connecticut
DNF       758                 Rodney          Mosier             University of Connecticut
DNF       865                 Nicholas        Thomas             Providence College
DNF       887                 Rajesh          Sridhar            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       914                 Charles         Sinkler            Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF       997                 Nicholas        Sondej             Massachusetts Institute of Technology






Women D                                       14 starters        24.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         386       1:23:17   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                          42
2         369       1:26:07   Alexandra       Gimbel             Middlebury College                           32
3         361       1:26:08   Anna            Gabianelli         Dartmouth College                            22
4         343       1:26:11   Lisa            DeLacey            US Military Academy                          16
5         1435      1:26:40   Abigail         Lestina            Providence College                           10
6         326       1:27:56   Merrill         Oakley             Yale University                              8
7         345       1:28:08   Alejandra       Solares            US Military Academy                          6
8         351       1:28:32   Katie           Maass              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        4
9         331       1:28:42   Morgan          Lehman             Boston University                            2
10        362       1:32:02   Nora            Scanlan            University of New Hampshire
11        398       1:32:19   Beth            Hadley             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12        349       1:34:47   Kathryn         Olesnavage         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        328       1:36:29   Rachel          Foley              University of Massachusetts Amherst
14        358       1:41:02   Angela          Petrone            Boston College






Men Intro                                     2 starters         13.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         881       0:54:12   Andre           Da vitoria         Worcester Polytechnic Institute              24
2         888       0:55:07   Elio            Icaza              Rhode Island School of Design                14






Women Intro                                   4 starters         13.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         1434      0:57:23   Tiffany         Chang              Middlebury College                           24
2         1433      0:59:24   Heather         Larinee             Harvard University                           14
3         321       0:59:29   Kyana           Powers             University of Connecticut                    10
4         322       1:04:50   Liliann         Skou               University of Connecticut                    6






Women 3/4                                     8 Starters         24.0 miles
1         527       1:12:56   Julie           Tracy              pedalpowertraining.com
2         518       1:14:42   Lauren          LeClaire           pedalpowertraining.com
3         501       1:14:42   Elizabeth       Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4         504       1:14:47   Erin            Faccone            GPM Sport
5         519       1:18:23   Regina          Legge
6         420       1:19:15   Anne            Soerensen          Harvard
7         508       1:22:10   Lydia           Hausle             B2C2 p/b Boloco
8         510       1:27:26   Jennifer        Lacker             Mystic Velo  Club








Men 1/2/3           71 Miles                  33 Starters
1         385       3:07:31   Arthur          Moran              GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2         373       3:07:31   Dave            Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3         374       3:07:31   Daniel          Vaillancourt       Downeast Racing
4         378       3:07:31   Thomson         Riley              Lagunitas Racing
5         393       3:07:31   Jeffrey         Elie               CCB Racing
6         400       3:07:31   Smith           Anderson           Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car
7         390       3:07:31   Ryan            Kelly              ENGVT - UnTapped
8         392       3:07:31   Lewis           Fellas             ENGVT - UnTapped
9         391       3:07:31   Johan           Gibcus             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
10        375       3:07:44   Adam            Sullivan           Gaulzetti Cicli
11        394       3:09:55   Alex            Cox                CCB Racing
12        396       3:13:50   Alex            Carmona            Grinta Cycling Team
13        381       3:15:40   Daniel          Nuzzo-Mueller      GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
14        371       3:18:36   Stefano         Zanotti            Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
15        389       3:20:16   Nicholas        Keough             CRCA/Foundation
16        677       3:29:03   Thomas          Francis            Wheelworks Racing
17        398       3:32:28   Amos            Brumble            CCB racing
DNF       369                 Josh            Austin
DNF       370                 Jason           Barella            Grinta Cycling Team
DNF       372                 Kevin           White              unattached
DNF       376                 Ian             Schon              B2C2
DNF       377                 Sam             Rosenholtz         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF       379                 Hank            Pfeifle            Downeast Racing
DNF       380                 Jesse           ODonnell           CRCA/ e2value
DNF       383                 Samuel          Morse              Corner Cycle
DNF       384                 William         Morris             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF       386                 Bryan           McGill             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF       387                 Travis          Kroot              Downeast Racing
DNF       388                 Nicholas        Kirsch             Lagunitas Racing
DNF       395                 Peter           Cole               Downeast Racing
DNF       397                 Preston         Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF       399                 Douglas         Breault            STAMPEDE!
DNF       675                 Steven          Hopengarten        Green Line Velo








Men 4/5             47 Miles                  27 Starters
1         686       2:17:03   Mike            Morse              unattached
2         687       2:17:03   John            Moore              Community Bicycle Racing
3         692       2:17:03   Cory            Lafleur            BONK! Support
4         676       2:17:03   Tony            Thissell           Corner Cycle
5         691       2:17:03   Brendan         Longe              Community Bicycle Racing
6         699       2:17:03   Adam            Bernstein          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7         685       2:17:03   Paul            Rosenstrauch       Boston Road Club
8         680       2:17:03   Chad            Zeman
9         694       2:17:03   James           Godbey             545 Velo
10        682       2:17:03   Nicholas        Tham               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
11        696       2:17:03   Justin          Cerenzia           Ten Speed Spokes
12        678       2:17:03   Gennoro         Amero              Green Line Velo
13        693       2:17:03   Michael         Heiss              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14        671       2:17:10   Paul            Malan              Arc En Ciel Racing Team
15        689       2:17:17   Patrick         Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing
16        681       2:17:29   Myles           Webster            unattached
17        690       2:17:29   Jesse           Lowe               Pedal Power Training Solutions
18        688       2:19:47   Eric            Marchese           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19        683       2:23:01   Marc            Tatar              Bikeworks/SVC
20        674       2:23:13   Matthew         Modelano
21        697       2:38:12   Donald          Bishop
22        673       2:46:00   Daniel          Barala
23        679       3:08:01   Felix           Moser              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
DNF       672                 Barry           Eyre               Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF       684                 Sanford         Student            Providence Velo Club
DNF       695                 Gary            Culpepper          Providence College
DNF       698                 David           Bettridge          Providence Velo Club/Circle A Cycles