ECCC Week 7 Penn State Crit - State College, PA

ECCC Week 7
Penn State University
Criterium
April 20, 2014
State College, PA




ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                       Total      M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        210        50      0       37      43      37      43
2       Pennsylvania State University                197        37      43      50      15      50      2
3       Columbia University-NYC                      196        28      50      13      50      5       50
4       University of Vermont                        148        43      0       24      28      32      21
5       US Military Academy                          116        18      37      4       7       43      7
6       Northeastern University                      78         13      0       28      3       21      13
7       Dartmouth College                            75         0       0       32      6       28      9
8       Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     74         0       0       0       37      0       37
9       University of New Hampshire                  68         24      0       15      8       13      8
10      Yale University                              64         15      0       0       21      0       28
11      Killington Mountain School                   58         21      0       8       5       9       15
12      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      54         0       0       43      3       3       5
13      Boston University                            48         0       0       0       24      0       24
14      Drexel University                            48         9       0       18      4       11      6
15      Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          43         0       0       0       11      0       32
16      Bucknell University                          40         32      0       0       0       8       0
17      Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai      32         0       0       0       32      0       0
18      University of Pennsylvania                   28         0       0       21      0       3       4
19      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             25         0       0       7       0       0       18
20      University of Pittsburgh                     24         0       0       0       0       24      0
21      University of Delaware                       23         11      0       0       0       1       11
22      Rhode Island School of Design                18         0       0       0       0       18      0
23      George C Marshall HS                         18         0       0       0       18      0       0
24      Lehigh University                            17         0       0       11      0       6       0
25      Syracuse University                          17         0       0       2       0       15      0
26      Temple University                            16         0       0       3       13      0       0
27      CB High School East                          9          0       0       0       9       0       0
28      Providence College                           9          0       0       9       0       0       0
29      Harvard University                           8          0       0       5       0       0       3
30      Rochester Institute of Technology            8          0       0       0       1       7       0
31      Cornell University                           6          0       0       6       0       0       0
32      Johnson & Wales College                      4          0       0       0       0       4       0
33      Brown University                             2          0       0       2       0       0       0






Men A                                              32 starters              41K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         2         0:55:26   Michael              Oltman                   University of Pittsburgh                    70
2         51        0:55:26   Wesley               Kline                    Pennsylvania State University               64
3         39        0:55:26   Jules                Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               58
4         40        0:55:26   Daniel               Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           52
5         71        0:55:30   Cory                 Small                    University of Vermont                       46
6         44        0:55:30   Julian               Georg                    Syracuse University                         41
7         36        0:55:30   Jonah                Mead-Vancort             Killington Mountain School                  36
8         17        0:55:30   Dominic              Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                     31
9         28        0:55:30   Samuel               Cowans                   Bucknell University                         27
10        21        0:55:30   Kenneth              McNeill                  Northeastern University                     23
11        9         0:55:34   Zachary              Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       19
12        18        0:55:34   Brett                Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               15
13        82        0:55:34   Arnaud               Borner                   Pennsylvania State University               12
14        34        0:55:34   Gavin                Murray                   Columbia University-NYC                     9
15        41        0:55:34   Alan                 Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     7
16        27        0:55:34   Daniel               Lazier                   Bucknell University                         5
17        3         7:38:00   Sam                  Damphousse               University of Vermont                       4
18        13        0:55:42   Max                  Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            3
19        35        0:55:45   Joseph               Halo                     Pennsylvania State University               2
20        73        0:56:11   Brian                Case                     Bucknell University                         1
21        10        P&P       Benjamin             Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        20        P&P       David                Villari                  Boston University
23        69        P&P       Colin                McKenna                  Pennsylvania State University
24        83        P&P       David                Berg                     Dartmouth College
25        67        P&P       Connor               Ryan                     University of Pennsylvania
26        58        P&P       Corey                Anderson                 Pennsylvania State University
27        57        P&P       Alex                 Breakstone               Bucknell University
28        30        P&P       Sean                 McIntyre                 Pennsylvania State University
29        75        P&P       Brian                Alba                     Northeastern University
30        14        P&P       Andrew               Baker                    University of Delaware
31        42        P&P       Nathan               Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC
DNF       46                  Ford                 Murphy                   Northeastern University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         46   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University             5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 2
4         36   Jonah       Mead-Vancort    Killington Mountain School          1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         36   Jonah       Mead-Vancort    Killington Mountain School          2
4         71   Cory        Small           University of Vermont               1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   5
2         36   Jonah       Mead-Vancort    Killington Mountain School          3
3         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 2
4         51   Wesley      Kline           Pennsylvania State University       1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   5
2         34   Gavin       Murray          Columbia University-NYC             3
3         36   Jonah       Mead-Vancort    Killington Mountain School          2
4         2    Michael     Oltman          University of Pittsburgh            1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         27   Daniel      Lazier          Bucknell University                 1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         18   Brett       Wachtendorf     Pennsylvania State University       5
2         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             3
3         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   2
4         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 1




Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         7         0:45:06   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     A
2         26        0:46:25   Elspeth              Huyett                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         A
3         25        0:46:25   Monica               Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    A
4         3         0:46:25   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
5         14        1L        Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
6         5         1L        Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
7         21        1L        Marisa               Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       A
8         29        1L        Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      A
9         56        1L        Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           B
10        15        1L        Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
11        69        1L        Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
12        66        2L        Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
13        67        4L        Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B
DNF       79        DNF       Lily                 Rogers                   Columbia University-NYC                     B







Women A                                            9 starters               30K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         7         0:45:06   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     70
2         26        0:46:25   Elspeth              Huyett                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         64
3         25        0:46:25   Monica               Volk                     Penn State-Lehigh Valley                    58
4         3         0:46:25   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       52
5         14        1L        Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             46
6         5         1L        Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            41
7         21        1L        Marisa               Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       36
8         29        1L        Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      31
9         15        1L        Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     27



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             10
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog6
3         14   Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                     4
4         29   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             5
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         25   Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley            2
4         26   Elspeth     Huyett          Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             5
2         25   Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley            3
3         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         26   Elspeth     Huyett          Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             10
2         25   Monica      Volk            Penn State-Lehigh Valley            6
3         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4
4         26   Elspeth     Huyett          Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 2







Women B                                            5 starters               30K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         56        1L        Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           40
2         69        1L        Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       34
3         66        2L        Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  29
4         67        4L        Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           24
DNF       79                  Lily                 Rogers                   Columbia University-NYC



Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         69   Corey       Tucker          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         56   Anne        Raymond         Boston University                   3
3         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          2
4         79   Lily        Rogers          Columbia University-NYC             1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         69   Corey       Tucker          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         56   Anne        Raymond         Boston University                   3
3         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          2
4         67   Danielle    Smith           Dartmouth College                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         69   Corey       Tucker          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         56   Anne        Raymond         Boston University                   3
3         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          2
4         67   Danielle    Smith           Dartmouth College                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         56   Anne        Raymond         Boston University                   5
2         69   Corey       Tucker          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         67   Danielle    Smith           Dartmouth College                   2
4         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          1







Men B                                              30 starters              35K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         333       0:48:17   Alec                 Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 40
2         291       0:48:40   Kamal                Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       34
3         293       0:48:45   Vince                Dunne                    Drexel University                           29
4         313       0:48:45   Kenny                Dailey                   US Military Academy                         24
5         317       0:48:45   Brian                Markman                  Pennsylvania State University               20
6         290       0:48:45   james                hayes                    University of Vermont                       17
7         310       0:48:45   Luke                 Thomas                   Rochester Institute of Technology           15
8         240       0:48:45   Dean                 Zeffer                   Lehigh University                           13
9         286       0:48:45   Patrick              Murphy                   University of Vermont                       11
10        292       0:48:45   Connor               Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology           9
11        302       0:48:45   Emory                Kuo                      University of Pennsylvania                  7
12        258       0:48:45   Jason                Hammond                  University of Delaware                      5
13        306       0:48:45   Ian                  Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology           3
14        332       0:48:45   Chris                Barr                     University of New Hampshire                 2
15        346       0:48:45   Paul                 Lamarche                 University of Vermont                       1
16        315       0:48:45   Noah                 Barrow                   Killington Mountain School
17        347       0:48:45   Ian                  Kola                     University of Vermont
18        215       0:48:45   Joseph               Yacono                   Drexel University
19        287       0:48:45   Scott                Kapelewski               Northeastern University
20        250       0:48:45   Micah                Douglas                  US Military Academy
21        348       0:48:45   Jonathan             Lange                    University of Vermont
22        335       0:48:45   Matthew              Fischel                  University of Delaware
23        283       P&P       Randy                Lee                      D'Youville College
24        237       P&P       Alexander            Gaidis                   Brown University
25        345       P&P       Neal                 Overbeck                 Drexel University
26        261       P&P       Benjamin             Kramer                   University of New Hampshire
27        314       P&P       Christopher          Welch                    Killington Mountain School
28        236       P&P       Kevin                Curran                   Lehigh University
29        279       P&P       Derek                Wladyka                  Drexel University
30        242       P&P       Robert               Walker                   US Military Academy



Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         313  Kenny       Dailey          US Military Academy                 5
2         292  Connor      Reardon         Rochester Institute of Technology   3
3         291  Kamal       Ndousse         Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         291  Kamal       Ndousse         Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         348  Jonathan    Lange           University of Vermont               3
3         346  Paul        Lamarche        University of Vermont               2
4         313  Kenny       Dailey          US Military Academy                 1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         333  Alec        Cunningham      University of New Hampshire         5
2         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          3
3         291  Kamal       Ndousse         Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         293  Vince       Dunne           Drexel University                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         333  Alec        Cunningham      University of New Hampshire         5
2         286  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               3
3         293  Vince       Dunne           Drexel University                   2
4         292  Connor      Reardon         Rochester Institute of Technology   1








Men C                                              33 starters              28K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         586       0:39:48   Adam                 Ruff                     US Military Academy                         23
2         494       0:40:40   Christopher          Baccash                  Drexel University                           17
3         638       0:40:43   Ethan                Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       13
4         514       0:40:45   Daniel               Serrano                  US Military Academy                         10
5         496       0:40:45   Alberto              Amaral                   US Military Academy                         8
6         618       0:40:45   Samuel               Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University               7
7         517       0:40:45   William              Goodness                 Johnson & Wales College                     6
8         637       0:40:45   Andrea               Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
9         533       0:40:45   Phil                 Learmonth                Northeastern University                     4
10        584       0:40:45   Thomas               Calcagni                 Drexel University                           3
11        495       0:40:45   David                Neider                   University of New Hampshire                 2
12        609       0:40:45   Andrew               Artz                     Pennsylvania State University               1
13        604       0:40:45   Kevin                Carringer                US Military Academy
14        532       0:40:45   Forest               Trimble                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15        642       0:40:57   Andrew               Perez                    University of Vermont
16        635       P&P       Andrew               Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17        580       P&P       James                Read                     Pennsylvania State University
18        610       P&P       Edward               Prescott                 Bucknell University
19        581       P&P       Tom                  OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20        564       P&P       Sam                  Konstantinov             Temple University
21        579       P&P       Michael              Eck                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        574       P&P       Brandon              Onopa                    Lehigh University
23        490       P&P       David                Hopper                   Pennsylvania State University
24        648       P&P       John                 Wen                      Yale University
25        613       P&P       Steven               Robare                   Bucknell University
26        589       P&P       Michael              Poland                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
27        632       P&P       Andrew               Black                    University of Delaware
28        522       P&P       Cheng                Li                       Pennsylvania State University
DNF       531                 Alberto              Castro                   US Military Academy
DNF       588                 Kevin                Griffin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
DNF       623                 Sean                 Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
DNF       627                 Andrew               Hess                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       631                 Brian                Barringer                University of Delaware


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         496  Alberto     Amaral          US Military Academy                 5
2         637  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         514  Daniel      Serrano         US Military Academy                 2
4         517  William     Goodness        Johnson & Wales College             1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         586  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                 5
2         514  Daniel      Serrano         US Military Academy                 3
3         496  Alberto     Amaral          US Military Academy                 2
4         517  William     Goodness        Johnson & Wales College             1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         586  Adam        Ruff            US Military Academy                 5
2         638  Ethan       Sokol           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         496  Alberto     Amaral          US Military Academy                 2
4         637  Andrea      Tacchetti       Massachusetts Institute of Technolog1







Women C/D Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         207       0:31:52   Rachel               Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     C
2         211       0:31:52   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 C
3         326       1L        Merrill              Oakley                   Yale University                             D
4         203       1L        Simone               Bailey                   University of Vermont                       C
5         386       1L        Jinny                Yan                      US Military Academy                         D
6         324       1L        Samantha             Fox                      Drexel University                           D
7         380       2L        Samantha             Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  D
8         345       3L        Alejandra            Solares                  US Military Academy                         D
9         374       3L        Erin                 Spiller                  Harvard University                          D
10        379       4L        Victoria             Jiang                    Pennsylvania State University               D
DNF       343       DNF       Lisa                 DeLacey                  US Military Academy                         D




Women C                                            3 starters               20K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         207       0:31:52   Rachel               Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     23
2         211       0:31:52   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 17
3         203       1L        Simone               Bailey                   University of Vermont                       13




Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         207  Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             10
2         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         6
3         203  Simone      Bailey          University of Vermont               4

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         207  Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             5
2         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         3
3         203  Simone      Bailey          University of Vermont               2





Women D                                            8 starters               20K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         326       1L        Merrill              Oakley                   Yale University                             12
2         386       1L        Jinny                Yan                      US Military Academy                         9
3         324       1L        Samantha             Fox                      Drexel University                           7
4         380       2L        Samantha             Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  6
5         345       3L        Alejandra            Solares                  US Military Academy                         5
6         374       3L        Erin                 Spiller                  Harvard University                          4
7         379       4L        Victoria             Jiang                    Pennsylvania State University               3
DNF       343                 Lisa                 DeLacey                  US Military Academy



Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         324  Samantha    Fox             Drexel University                   5
2         326  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                     3
3         386  Jinny       Yan             US Military Academy                 2
4         345  Alejandra   Solares         US Military Academy                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         386  Jinny       Yan             US Military Academy                 5
2         324  Samantha    Fox             Drexel University                   3
3         326  Merrill     Oakley          Yale University                     2
4         374  Erin        Spiller         Harvard University                  1





Men D                                              30 starters              19K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         954       0:28:35   Arthur               Anderson                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
2         1333      0:28:37   Nolan                Amos                     Pennsylvania State University               9
3         827       0:29:12   Thomas               Hendrickson              US Military Academy                         7
4         903       0:29:12   Chad                 Wisnowski                US Military Academy                         6
5         902       0:29:12   Andrew               Reslewic                 Lehigh University                           5
6         974       0:29:12   Thomas               Huxtable                 US Military Academy                         4
7         728       0:29:12   Stephen              Jaeger                   Pennsylvania State University               3
8         945       0:29:12   Ian                  Lengel                   Rochester Institute of Technology           2
9         904       0:29:12   Jack                 Rector                   US Military Academy                         1
10        972       0:29:12   Collin               McCloy                   US Military Academy
11        673       0:29:12   Christopher          Conwell                  Temple University
12        891       0:29:12   Benjamin             Judge                    SUTD
13        650       0:29:12   Jeff                 MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
14        947       0:29:28   Jacob                Haines                   D'Youville College
15        724       0:29:28   Paul                 Girgis                   Pennsylvania State University
16        682       0:30:00   Tianle               Chen                     Pennsylvania State University
17        725       P&P       Brendan              Diener                   Drexel University
18        701       P&P       Jeffrey              Miller                   Pennsylvania State University
19        918       P&P       David                DeWitt                   Yale University
20        983       P&P       David                Schell                   Bucknell University
21        667       P&P       Michael              Sanchez                  University of New Hampshire
22        668       P&P       Nik                  Beimler                  University of New Hampshire
23        1335      P&P       Darin                Alleman                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24        670       P&P       Brandon              Masterman                New York University
25        949       P&P       Matthew              Buell                    Lehigh University
26        726       P&P       Brennan              Lied                     Drexel University
27        766       P&P       Brian                Pomerantz                Pennsylvania State University
DNF       660                 Joseph               Slamm                    Northeastern University
DNF       707                 Andrew               Keenan                   Drexel University
DNF       764                 Matt                 Mackenzie                Pennsylvania State University




Men D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         827  Thomas      Hendrickson     US Military Academy                 5
2         660  Joseph      Slamm           Northeastern University             3
3         728  Stephen     Jaeger          Pennsylvania State University       2
4         921  Byron       Chow            Rhode Island School of Design       1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         1333 Nolan       Amos            Pennsylvania State University       5
2         728  Stephen     Jaeger          Pennsylvania State University       3
3         954  Arthur      Anderson        Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         764  Matt        Mackenzie       Pennsylvania State University       1








Women Intro                                        2 starters               3K

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1430      0:05:15   Maegan               Ferry                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     7
2         1431      0:05:15   Coretta Scott        Sime                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     5