ECCC Week 7 Penn State RR - Black Moshannon, PA

ECCC Week 7
Penn State University
Road Race
April 19, 2014
Black Moshannon, PA







No Way! David Neider, UNH rocks!




Men A                                         36 starters        64.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         18        3:11:34   Brett           Wachtendorf        Pennsylvania State University                80
2         41        3:13:53   Alan            Royek              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      70
3         40        3:13:53   Daniel          Holmdahl           Dartmouth College                            63
4         9         3:13:53   Zachary         Ulissi             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        57
5         67        3:14:43   Connor          Ryan               University of Pennsylvania                   51
6         17        3:15:26   Dominic         Caiazzo            Northeastern University                      45
7         33        3:17:01   Thomas          Barnett            Providence College                           40
8         13        3:20:13   Max             Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             35
9         30        3:20:56   Sean            McIntyre           Pennsylvania State University                30
10        69        3:21:23   Colin           McKenna            Pennsylvania State University                26
11        63        3:22:11   David           Ziehr              Harvard University                           22
12        44        3:30:05   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                          18
13        34        3:30:14   Gavin           Murray             Columbia University-NYC                      15
14        58        3:30:14   Corey           Anderson           Pennsylvania State University                12
15        27        3:35:13   Daniel          Lazier             Bucknell University                          9
16        36        3:37:03   Jonah           Mead-Vancort       Killington Mountain School                   7
17        39        3:39:32   Jules           Goguely            Rhode Island School of Design                5
18        75        3:42:51   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                      3
19        14        3:42:51   Andrew          Baker              University of Delaware                       2
20        82        P&P       Arnaud          Borner             Pennsylvania State University                1
21        20        P&P       David           Villari            Boston University
22        73        P&P       Brian           Case               Bucknell University
23        35        P&P       Joseph          Halo               Pennsylvania State University
24        3         P&P       Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
25        83        P&P       David           Berg               Dartmouth College
26        46        P&P       Ford            Murphy             Northeastern University
27        10        P&P       Benjamin        Woolston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        28        P&P       Samuel          Cowans             Bucknell University
DNF       2                   Michael         Oltman             University of Pittsburgh
DNF       21                  Kenneth         McNeill            Northeastern University
DNF       42                  Nathan          Dugan              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       47                  Gregory         Ratzell            Pennsylvania State University
DNF       51                  Wesley          Kline              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       52                  Alex            Borsuk             Pennsylvania State University
DNF       57                  Alex            Breakstone         Bucknell University
DNF       71                  Cory            Small              University of Vermont






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Cat
1         25        2:27:03   Monica          Volk               Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     A
2         11        2:28:08   Rose            Long               Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai      A
3         3         2:31:37   Shaena          Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
4         21        2:37:08   Marisa          Rorabaugh          University of Vermont                        A
5         7         2:37:08   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                      A
6         56        2:38:28   Anne            Raymond            Boston University                            B
7         15        2:38:54   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                      A
8         14        2:39:24   Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                              A
9         81        2:39:26   Clio            Dinan              George C Marshall HS                         B
10        79        2:40:17   Lily            Rogers             Columbia University-NYC                      B
11        26        2:40:23   Elspeth         Huyett             Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          A
12        69        2:48:40   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        B
13        83        2:50:37   Paige           Shumskas           CB High School East                          B
14        67        3:03:52   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College                            A
15        66        3:12:40   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                   B
DNF       5         DNF       Hanna           Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             A
DNF       29        DNF       Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                       A





Women A                                       10 starters        43.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         25        2:27:03   Monica          Volk               Penn State-Lehigh Valley                     80
2         11        2:28:08   Rose            Long               Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai      70
3         3         2:31:37   Shaena          Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        63
4         21        2:37:08   Marisa          Rorabaugh          University of Vermont                        57
5         7         2:37:08   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                      51
6         15        2:38:54   Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                      45
7         14        2:39:24   Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                              40
8         26        2:40:23   Elspeth         Huyett             Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          35
DNF       5                   Hanna           Lauterbach         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       29                  Megan           Northey            University of Delaware





Women B                                       7 starters         43.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         56        2:38:28   Anne            Raymond            Boston University                            48
2         81        2:39:26   Clio            Dinan              George C Marshall HS                         41
3         79        2:40:17   Lily            Rogers             Columbia University-NYC                      35
4         69        2:48:40   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        30
5         83        2:50:37   Paige           Shumskas           CB High School East                          26
6         67        3:03:52   Danielle        Smith              Dartmouth College                            22
7         66        3:12:40   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                   18





Men B                                         33 starters        43.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         333       2:13:49   Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire                  48
2         347       2:13:49   Ian             Kola               University of Vermont                        41
3         240       2:13:49   Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University                            35
4         314       2:13:49   Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School                   30
5         256       2:13:49   David           Stauffer           Cornell University                           26
6         317       2:13:49   Brian           Markman            Pennsylvania State University                22
7         237       2:13:49   Alexander       Gaidis             Brown University                             18
8         345       2:13:49   Neal            Overbeck           Drexel University                            15
9         293       2:16:24   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                            12
10        287       2:16:27   Scott           Kapelewski         Northeastern University                      9
11        286       2:16:31   Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont                        7
12        306       2:17:37   Ian             Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology            5
13        307       2:20:18   Alec            Babala             Rhode Island School of Design                3
14        335       2:23:45   Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware                       2
15        258       2:23:45   Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware                       1
16        283       2:24:14   Randy           Lee                D'Youville College
17        279       2:24:14   Derek           Wladyka            Drexel University
18        346       2:24:14   Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont
19        292       2:24:14   Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology
20        261       2:28:16   Benjamin        Kramer             University of New Hampshire
21        290       2:29:25   james           hayes              University of Vermont
22        325       2:30:16   George          Emanuel            Harvard University
23        215       2:30:47   Joseph          Yacono             Drexel University
24        315       2:37:14   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School
25        238       2:37:25   Mariano         Garay              Pennsylvania State University
26        332       2:44:58   Chris           Barr               University of New Hampshire
DNF       242                 Robert          Walker             US Military Academy
DNF       250                 Micah           Douglas            US Military Academy
DNF       291                 Kamal           Ndousse            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       302                 Emory           Kuo                University of Pennsylvania
DNF       310                 Luke            Thomas             Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       313                 Kenny           Dailey             US Military Academy
DNF       348                 Jonathan        Lange              University of Vermont





Men C                                         42 starters        43.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         504       2:16:40   Daniel          Jones              Columbia University-NYC                      32
2         627       2:18:46   Andrew          Hess               Pennsylvania State University                24
3         564       2:19:01   Sam             Konstantinov       Temple University                            18
4         581       2:19:04   Tom             OGrady             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        15
5         591       2:19:07   Adam            Cohen              University of Pittsburgh                     12
6         626       2:20:44   Brady           Ferster            Pennsylvania State University                9
7         517       2:22:47   William         Goodness           Johnson & Wales College                      7
8         648       2:23:14   John            Wen                Yale University                              5
9         586       2:23:54   Adam            Ruff               US Military Academy                          4
10        618       2:23:54   Samuel          Carroll            Pennsylvania State University                3
11        494       2:23:54   Christopher     Baccash            Drexel University                            2
12        532       2:26:02   Forest          Trimble            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             1
13        580       2:26:13   James           Read               Pennsylvania State University
14        533       2:26:58   Phil            Learmonth          Northeastern University
15        642       2:28:49   Andrew          Perez              University of Vermont
16        528       2:28:57   Michael         Grome              Yale University
17        635       2:29:52   Andrew          Nicholas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18        493       2:31:12   Ryan            Clee               Temple University
19        579       2:31:12   Michael         Eck                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20        574       2:32:22   Brandon         Onopa              Lehigh University
21        589       2:35:04   Michael         Poland             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22        571       2:37:37   Mitchell        Ernst              Pennsylvania State University
23        631       2:42:30   Brian           Barringer          University of Delaware
24        632       2:45:31   Andrew          Black              University of Delaware
25        623       2:48:43   Sean            Gribbin            University of New Hampshire
26        610       2:49:35   Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
27        638       2:49:39   Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        584       2:53:11   Thomas          Calcagni           Drexel University
29        613       2:53:11   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
30        496       3:01:43   Alberto         Amaral             US Military Academy
31        590       P&P       Austin          Bradley            University of Pittsburgh
32        588       P&P       Kevin           Griffin            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
33        492       P&P       Brandon         Wilson             Hamilton College
DNF       491                 Mark            Dornhauer          University of Pennsylvania
DNF       495                 David           Neider             University of New Hampshire
DNF       505                 Colin           Meyer              Harvard University
DNF       512                 Ross            Stern              University of Pennsylvania
DNF       514                 Daniel          Serrano            US Military Academy
DNF       522                 Cheng           Li                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF       531                 Alberto         Castro             US Military Academy
DNF       605                 JeeKang         Choi               Pennsylvania State University
DNF       637                 Andrea          Tacchetti          Massachusetts Institute of Technology





Women C/D Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Cat
1         251       1:19:51   Bria            Edwards            Pennsylvania State University                C
2         211       1:23:52   Emma            Collins            University of New Hampshire                  C
3         221       1:23:57   Catherine       Bergeron           Temple University                            C
4         207       1:26:00   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                      C
5         336       1:26:08   Emily           Singleton          Temple University                            D
6         203       1:27:21   Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont                        C
7         324       1:28:16   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University                            o
8         386       1:30:51   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                          D
9         252       1:31:16   Kasinee         Gehring            Pennsylvania State University                C
10        345       1:33:01   Alejandra       Solares            US Military Academy                          D
11        343       1:35:03   Lisa            DeLacey            US Military Academy                          D
12        368       1:36:29   Jungmin         Kim                University of Pittsburgh                     D
13        326       1:45:36   Merrill         Oakley             Yale University                              D
14        254       1:52:43   Elizabeth       Cutolo             Rochester Institute of Technology            D
15        374       2:28:14   Erin            Spiller            Harvard University                           D
DNF       380       DNF       Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania                   D





Women C                                       7 starters         21.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         251       1:19:51   Bria            Edwards            Pennsylvania State University                32
2         211       1:23:52   Emma            Collins            University of New Hampshire                  24
3         221       1:23:57   Catherine       Bergeron           Temple University                            18
4         207       1:26:00   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                      15
5         203       1:27:21   Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont                        12
6         252       1:31:16   Kasinee         Gehring            Pennsylvania State University                9
7         254       1:52:43   Elizabeth       Cutolo             Rochester Institute of Technology            7




Women D                                       9 starters        21.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         336       1:26:08   Emily           Singleton          Temple University                            21
2         324       1:28:16   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University                            16
3         386       1:30:51   Jinny           Yan                US Military Academy                          11
4         345       1:33:01   Alejandra       Solares            US Military Academy                          8
5         343       1:35:03   Lisa            DeLacey            US Military Academy                          5
6         368       1:36:29   Jungmin         Kim                University of Pittsburgh                     4
7         326       1:45:36   Merrill         Oakley             Yale University                              3
8         374       2:28:14   Erin            Spiller            Harvard University                           1
DNF       380                 Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania





Men D                                         33 starters        21.5 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         707       1:13:40   Andrew          Keenan             Drexel University                            21
2         974       1:14:42   Thomas          Huxtable           US Military Academy                          16
3         701       1:14:42   Jeffrey         Miller             Pennsylvania State University                11
4         728       1:14:42   Stephen         Jaeger             Pennsylvania State University                8
5         902       1:15:15   Andrew          Reslewic           Lehigh University                            5
6         889       1:15:19   Eric            Nieminen           Hamilton College                             4
7         650       1:15:26   Jeff            MeyerLorentson     University of Vermont                        3
8         1334      1:15:30   Benjamin        Judge              SUTD                                         2
9         660       1:16:24   Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University                      1
10        904       1:16:37   Jack            Rector             US Military Academy
11        765       1:17:02   Nicholas        Giltrow            Pennsylvania State University
12        945       1:17:20   Ian             Lengel             Rochester Institute of Technology
13        724       1:18:34   Paul            Girgis             Pennsylvania State University
14        827       1:19:02   Thomas          Hendrickson        US Military Academy
15        903       1:19:02   Chad            Wisnowski          US Military Academy
16        673       1:19:02   Christopher     Conwell            Temple University
17        1333      1:19:06   Nolan           Amos               Penn State College of Medicine
18        954       1:21:45   Arthur          Anderson           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19        682       1:22:01   Tianle          Chen               Pennsylvania State University
20        983       1:22:01   David           Schell             Bucknell University
21        972       1:22:14   Collin          McCloy             US Military Academy
22        764       1:24:48   Matt            Mackenzie          Pennsylvania State University
23        949       1:26:54   Matthew         Buell              Lehigh University
24        667       1:27:52   Michael         Sanchez            University of New Hampshire
25        670       1:28:08   Brandon         Masterman          New York University
26        989       1:28:31   Matthew         Beers              Yale University
27        726       1:28:59   Brennan         Lied               Drexel University
28        947       1:31:51   Jacob           Haines             D'Youville College
29        1337      1:31:56   Louis-Bassett   Porter             Penn State College of Medicine
30        918       1:37:36   David           DeWitt             Yale University
31        725       1:39:07   Brendan         Diener             Drexel University
32        1336      1:56:12   Ruizhe          Ren                Penn State College of Medicine
DNF       668                 Nik             Beimler            University of New Hampshire





Men Intro                                     1 starters         5.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         1335      0:17:30   Darin           Alleman            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      12





Women Intro                                   4 starters         5.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         324       0:17:30   Samantha        Fox                Drexel University
2         1431      0:22:02   Coretta Scott   Sime               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      12
3         325       0:22:12   Alyssa          Wentz              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      7
4         1430      0:22:12   Maegan          Ferry              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      5





Men 4/5             43 Miles                  18 Starters
1         219       2:25:01   Todd            Erdley             unattached
2         213       2:25:16   Jonathan        Nelson             Nob Hill Velo
3         212       2:27:49   Jim             McQuaide           unattached
4         207       2:35:53   Karsten         Koehler            Racing for Education
5         202       2:39:08   Gregory         Harkay             The Pennsylvania State University
6         218       2:40:26   Timothy         Beveridge          SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7         206       2:41:32   Nicholas        Kello              unattached
8         203       2:42:10   Jodi            Harpster           unattached
9         205       2:45:38   Doug            Howell             unattached
10        217       2:52:17   Ed              Urbas              unattached
11        209       2:53:18   Joe             Lundberg           State College Cycling
12        215       2:59:00   David           Patzer             unattached
13        204       3:09:35   Melissa         Helsel             unattached
14        208       3:16:15   Michael         Long               Spokes-N-Skis Racing
15        512       1:10:12   Ross            Stern              University of Pennsylvania
16        210       1:23:46   Ronald          Mack               Pennsylvania State University
17        211       1:42:40   Henry           Margusity          Team Fitology/NMBA/SCCC
18        214       1:43:30   Jonathan        Odrosky            unattached