GMSR - Stage 2

September 2-5, 2005

	

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sugarbush Resort Mad River Road Race
Appalachian Gap, VT
September 4, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Men Pro/1/2 122 Starters 103 Mile2F 2B 2P
1 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO4:32:33 10025
2 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY0:00:23 94 18
3 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT0:00:34 90 13
4 100 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA0:00:38 86 10
5 113 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA0:00:39 86 8
6 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT0:00:40 86 6
7 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA0:01:03 74 4
8 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC0:01:16 70 3
9 120 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA0:01:22 66 2
10 129 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA0:01:32 62 1
11 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ0:01:34 62
12 31 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC0:01:37 54
13 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:01:38 54
14 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA0:01:46 46
15 124 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA0:01:53 42
16 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH0:01:54 42
17 8 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/BicycleWashington DC0:01:55 42
18 108 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT0:01:58 30
19 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD BaGoshen NY0:01:59 30
20 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ0:02:04 25
21 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT0:02:10 24
22 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/MendociBethesda MD0:02:11 24
23 98 Jean S?bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ0:02:14 22
24 30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY0:02:18 21
25 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT0:02:21 20
26 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport – Test Pilot Rye NY0:02:25 19
27 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ0:02:29 18
28 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT0:02:31 18
29 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI0:02:43 16
30 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlandNJ0:02:50 15
31 90 Ryan O’Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH0:02:53 15
32 109 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO0:02:54 15
33 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA0:03:03 15
34 123 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME0:03:04 15
35 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ0:03:05 15
36 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA0:03:08 10
37 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ0:03:20 10
38 35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:03:20 10
39 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH0:03:27 10
40 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT0:03:27 10
41 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH0:03:34 5
42 102 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:03:36 5
43 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH0:03:37 5
44 68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA0:03:38 5
45 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA0:03:39 5
46 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON0:03:49 1
47 46 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH0:03:52 1
48 26 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT0:04:05 1
49 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA0:04:16 1
50 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT0:04:18 1
51 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA0:04:39
52 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA0:05:08
53 58 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT0:05:13
54 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT0:05:13
55 55 Louis-Fran?ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:06:46
56 62 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI0:07:18
57 105 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:07:44
58 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ BicyclArlington VA0:07:47
59 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON0:07:51
60 37 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:08:14
61 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA0:08:29
62 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME0:08:35
63 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH0:08:38
64 110 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA0:08:54
65 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY0:10:43
66 118 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ0:11:51
67 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT0:14:10
68 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA0:14:22
69 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:15:27
70 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:15:29
71 125 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA0:15:52
72 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK0:16:01
73 77 Ian Manning BikeSports – Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON0:16:02
74 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH0:16:14
75 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT0:16:38
76 117 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY0:19:40
77 130 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA0:24:01
78 126 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA0:25:53
79 27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA0:25:59
80 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA0:26:06
81 74 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ0:27:43
82 111 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI0:30:41 -10
83 48 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD0:30:53 -10
84 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE0:31:05
85 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY0:34:21
86 106 S?bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j?r?me PQ0:34:49
87 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA0:35:10
88 81 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)Potomac MD0:35:20
89 21 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT0:35:22
90 79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ0:35:54
91 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:37:25
92 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY0:37:54
93 128 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA0:37:57
94 57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BaWest hartford CT0:38:08
95 61 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT0:38:22
96 44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA0:38:27
97 42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA0:38:27
98 84 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH0:38:28
99 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD BaSommerville MA0:39:01
1003 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI0:39:05
10115 Robin Bolduc ?quipe V?lo Sommet Gatineau PQ0:39:15
10213 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY0:40:31
103104 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY0:44:23
10410 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Chesapeake VA0:55:48
10583 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA0:56:52
10651 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME0:58:43
10792 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour CycliDelton MI1:12:07
dnf2 Marc-Wayne Addison Espoirs Laval / National SG St-constant PQ
dnf17 Aaron Brown Team Nerac.com Boulder CO
dnf33 Jerome Cote Ste-Foy Quebec Metro Berthier-sur-mer PQ
dnf34 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA
dnf38 Carl Desroches Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
dnf45 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland ME
dnf67 Chris Karam Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Scarborough ME
dnf73 Hughes Lapointe Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ
dnf91 Matthew Okeefe CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA
dnf103 Art Rand Webcor/Alto Velo Waban MA
dnf119 Timothy Unkert Unattached Tolland CT
dnf127 David Wiswell Unattached Easton CT
dq 112 Ward Solar Cobblestone/Natures Path Richmond VA
dq 23 Dan Cassidy Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT
dq 76 Eryk Lyman Espoirs Laval / National SG Juli PQ

Women 1/2/3 64 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ3:16:40 10025
2 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ0:02:04 94 18
3 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON0:02:33 90 13
4 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY0:02:42 86 10
5 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD0:03:06 82 8
6 153 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ0:03:08 82 6
7 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL0:03:12 74 4
8 151 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ0:03:12 74 3
9 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON0:03:17 66 2
10 145 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA0:03:22 62 1
11 184 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI0:03:25 58
12 196 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT0:03:32 54
13 146 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY0:03:38 50
14 175 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles – Sneaky Dee’s RaciToronto UN0:03:39 50
15 157 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH0:03:40 50
16 166 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON0:03:41 50
17 152 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON0:03:43 50
18 163 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CyNew york NY0:03:49 30
19 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO0:03:54 26
20 172 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON0:03:56 26
21 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ0:04:07 24
22 174 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT0:04:08 24
23 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD0:04:36 22
24 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH0:04:38 22
25 147 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY0:04:38 22
26 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ0:04:39 22
27 149 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON0:04:53 18
28 154 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB0:05:11 17
29 183 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA0:05:14 16
30 168 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CyNew york NY0:05:17 15
31 136 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CyNew york NY0:05:20 15
32 142 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ0:05:33 15
33 187 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling TeaWestminster MA0:05:48 15
34 141 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT0:05:59 15
35 155 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH0:06:04 10
36 158 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY0:06:27 10
37 185 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME0:06:54 10
38 167 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE0:07:03 10
39 131 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX0:07:07 10
40 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA0:07:15 5
41 194 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ0:07:17 5
42 177 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT0:07:56 5
43 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY0:08:47 5
44 138 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA0:10:32 5
45 181 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA0:11:53 1
46 143 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ0:12:42 1
47 132 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ0:13:35 1
48 178 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ0:13:35 1
49 160 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON0:14:57 1
50 137 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY0:15:34 1
51 198 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA0:16:16
52 170 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD0:20:56
53 197 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA0:21:10
54 133 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA0:21:13
55 191 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA0:22:00
56 169 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE0:22:14
57 144 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY0:22:28
58 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON0:22:32
59 189 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI0:33:35
60 195 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT0:36:55
61 188 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT0:45:44
dnf150 Becky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New york NY
dnf186 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CyNew york NY
dnf199 Caitlin Bever Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA

 
Men 3 96 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT2:59:24 10025
2 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT0:00:54 94 18
3 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO0:01:47 90 13
4 296 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI0:01:58 86 10 -10
5 289 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CCambridge MA0:02:02 82 8
6 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT0:02:04 82 6
7 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ0:02:18 74 4
8 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY0:02:30 70 3
9 204 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA0:02:34 66 2
10 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX0:02:42 62 1
11 287 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT0:02:50 58
12 210 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI0:02:59 54
13 276 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT0:03:07 50
14 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT0:03:23 46
15 246 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI0:03:31 42
16 292 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH0:03:41 38
17 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SVoorheesville NY0:04:21 34
18 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI0:04:24 30
19 278 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon – Translations.cNew york NY0:04:29 26
20 215 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC0:04:39 25
21 239 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer – CCCC Middletown CT0:04:43 24
22 250 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME0:04:48 23
23 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH0:05:03 22
24 294 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA0:05:08 21
25 285 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI0:05:10 21
26 284 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT0:05:13 19
27 224 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD0:05:30 18
28 299 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY0:05:31 18
29 205 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH0:05:34 16
30 269 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ0:05:42 15
31 277 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY0:05:45 15
32 242 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH0:05:53 15
33 216 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT0:05:53 15
34 253 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:05:53 15
35 290 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON0:06:02 10
36 248 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC0:06:05 10
37 232 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA0:06:15 10
38 240 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT0:06:23 10
39 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON0:07:26 10
40 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer – CCCC Middletown CT0:07:38 5
41 259 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA0:08:08 5
42 266 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY0:08:15 5
43 209 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT0:08:52 5
44 257 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI0:09:01 5
45 237 Vincent Hudon V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ0:09:03 5
46 235 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON0:09:25 1
47 295 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ0:09:42 1
48 229 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME0:09:44 1
49 219 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.comNew york NY0:09:47 1
50 238 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON0:10:17 1
51 263 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA0:10:22
52 247 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY0:10:34
53 221 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON0:10:43
54 297 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA0:10:45
55 264 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr?al PQ0:10:59
56 255 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON0:11:03
57 200 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT0:11:05
58 286 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI0:11:08
59 265 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME0:11:31
60 241 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH0:12:10
61 271 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:12:31
62 243 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron SportsGlastonbury CT0:12:40
63 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT0:13:01
64 293 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA0:13:46
65 218 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON0:13:49
66 256 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.comNew york NY0:14:19
67 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA0:15:28
68 260 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI0:16:39
69 207 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA0:19:19
70 262 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA0:19:25
71 201 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA0:20:08
72 225 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON0:21:23
73 245 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON0:21:24
74 252 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA0:21:31
75 230 Scott Glenney Trailblazer – CCCC Hartford CT0:24:04
76 203 Tom Arcari Trailblazer – CCCC Durham CT0:24:17
77 281 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA0:25:52
78 244 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT0:28:45
79 272 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer – CCCC Brookline MA0:29:22
80 222 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI0:31:04
81 233 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ0:31:34
82 211 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI0:32:57
83 220 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO0:39:36
84 288 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer – CCCC Gales ferry CT0:50:41
85 274 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY0:56:42
86 231 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA1:56:55
dnf208 Mike Bennett Boston velo/pepsi Somerville MA
dnf213 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH
dnf214 Ben Carbonetti New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)Albany VT
dnf217 Julian Cushing East coast velo Philadelphia PA
dnf223 Pete Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT
dnf234 Eli Hengst Rockville Harley-Davidson/M StreeWashington DC
dnf268 Luis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 New york NY
dnf280 Badih Schoueri Unattached Toronto ON

 
Men 30+ 83 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 369 Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD2:46:29 10025
2 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ0:00:39 94 18
3 366 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA0:00:42 90 13
4 307 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT0:01:00 86 10
5 333 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON0:01:22 82 8
6 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY0:01:27 78 6
7 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.comNew york NY0:01:28 78 4
8 376 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT0:01:32 70 3
9 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO0:01:36 66 2
10 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA0:02:05 62 1
11 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY0:02:42 58
12 331 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT0:02:56 54
13 373 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA0:03:08 50
14 320 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ0:04:32 46
15 389 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA0:04:40 42
16 360 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON0:05:17 38
17 355 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ0:05:36 34
18 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.coNew york NY0:05:40 30
19 327 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH0:06:00 26
20 335 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle TEast falmouth MA0:06:37 25
21 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH0:06:41 24
22 367 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA0:06:57 23
23 375 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI0:06:59 23
24 341 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY0:07:06 21
25 392 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH0:07:22 20
26 345 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT0:07:33 19
27 391 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcyclesSalem CT0:07:44 18
28 312 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA0:07:52 17
29 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON0:07:52 17
30 332 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY0:07:58 15
31 328 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA0:08:07 15
32 322 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON0:08:08 15
33 365 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT0:08:13 15
34 342 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD0:08:25 15
35 306 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCyclesDeep river CT0:08:27 15
36 386 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT0:08:37 10
37 385 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ0:08:39 10
38 329 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA0:08:52 10
39 388 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT0:09:15 10
40 314 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ0:10:11 5
41 382 Wade Summers Benidorm – Property Research CorpSouthington CT0:10:52 5
42 310 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ0:10:54 5
43 348 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY0:11:06 5
44 378 Dan Staffo 0:11:14 5
45 358 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA0:11:19 1
46 377 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTARFairfield CT0:11:56 1
47 372 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT0:12:07 1
48 380 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY0:12:26 1
49 349 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI0:12:31 1
50 364 Craig Nunes ART’S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA0:12:40 1
51 371 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY0:12:48
52 384 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON0:12:48
53 339 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA0:12:49
54 316 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT0:12:56
55 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArtemGlenwood MD0:13:12
56 318 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI0:13:23
57 390 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY0:13:35
58 317 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT0:13:36
59 346 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA0:13:44
60 315 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON0:13:45
61 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT0:14:20
62 321 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT0:14:42
63 370 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT0:15:02
64 347 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA0:15:02
65 381 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT0:16:16
66 326 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD0:16:20
67 319 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI0:16:59
68 344 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA0:19:30
69 394 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ0:19:59
70 362 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI0:20:39
71 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD0:21:13
72 352 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT0:22:27
73 343 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA0:25:04
74 323 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA0:25:09
75 363 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO0:27:10
76 353 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO0:29:19
77 374 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY0:29:35
78 340 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCyclesIvoryton CT0:30:46
79 337 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT0:43:24
80 393 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI0:44:01
dnf313 Kevin Bessett GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT
dnf351 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication Warren CT
dnf387 Noel Wanner Unattached Montpelier VT

Men 40+ 88 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 400 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME2:54:37 10025
2 464 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA0:00:18 94 18
3 470 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT0:00:30 90 13
4 478 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR0:00:56 86 10
5 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT0:00:58 86 8
6 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI0:01:11 78 6
7 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ0:01:14 74 4 -10
8 414 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME0:01:31 70 3
9 416 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ0:01:39 66 2
10 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA0:01:46 62 1
11 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA0:01:59 58
12 462 Jon Ornstil Lombardi’s San franciso CA0:02:04 54
13 466 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT0:02:13 50
14 467 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME0:02:19 46
15 449 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY0:02:42 42
16 476 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD0:02:43 42
17 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA0:02:50 34
18 411 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY0:02:50 34
19 406 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY0:02:51 34
20 440 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT0:02:55 25
21 404 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT0:02:59 24
22 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ0:03:02 23
23 485 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA0:03:07 22
24 452 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD0:03:34 21
25 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ0:03:38 20
26 447 Yong Kong Guy’s bicycle club Sicklerville NJ0:03:42 19
27 451 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands – CSelkirk NY0:03:47 18
28 456 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA0:04:04 17
29 419 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL0:04:12 16
30 432 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY0:04:18 15
31 403 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD0:04:26 15
32 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON0:04:37 15
33 465 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT0:04:43 15
34 410 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH0:05:15 15
35 435 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY0:05:21 10
36 445 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY0:05:25 10
37 487 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA0:05:31 10
38 439 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA0:05:41 10
39 499 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI0:05:52 10
40 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC0:06:03 5
41 434 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ0:07:10 5
42 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC0:07:26 5
43 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA0:07:44 5
44 491 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT0:07:54 5
45 455 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA0:08:24 1
46 409 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ0:08:42 1
47 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA0:09:00 1
48 471 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT0:09:05 1
49 492 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD0:09:30 1
50 450 Glen McCrone Bikesports – Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON0:10:49 1
51 443 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN0:10:53
52 418 Gr?goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais Ottawa ON0:11:07
53 438 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY0:11:09
54 474 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI0:11:19
55 413 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI0:11:58
56 408 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME0:12:18
57 428 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling ClubBoscawen NH0:13:17
58 493 John Tomlinson Deno’s Wonder Wheel New york NY0:13:27
59 486 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME0:13:37
60 479 Tony Settel Deno’s Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY0:13:48
61 446 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY0:14:01
62 412 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron BicyclGlastonbury CT0:15:01
63 495 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA0:15:02
64 458 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD0:15:40
65 463 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY0:15:42
66 461 Larry O’Toole Unattached Warren VT0:16:07
67 425 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON0:17:06
68 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME0:17:14
69 405 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT0:17:15
70 460 Rob O’Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA0:17:48
71 424 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA0:18:20
72 431 David Foley BOB/Nault’s Cyclery N. easton MA0:18:57
73 497 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME0:19:09
74 489 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA0:21:12
75 429 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ0:22:37
76 482 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT0:23:25
77 442 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ0:27:31
78 448 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA0:29:49
79 488 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACINew york NY0:30:34
80 498 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA0:34:10
81 454 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA0:36:03
82 483 Rob Spillman Deno’s Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY0:36:44

83 459 Colman O’Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA0:44:05
84 475 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA0:44:28
dnf417 Lincoln Crane CRCA/Strictly Bicycles New york NY
dnf421 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA
dnf468 Brian Rafferty Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY
dnf481 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE

Men 50+ 39 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports – Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON3:09:14 10025
2 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT0:00:12 94 18
3 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT0:01:01 90 13
4 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT0:01:25 86 10
5 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY0:01:48 82 8
6 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA0:06:58 78 6 -10
7 533 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT0:07:04 74 4
8 529 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA0:07:19 70 3
9 540 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT0:07:22 66 2
10 507 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA0:08:03 62 1
11 527 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD0:08:11 58
12 510 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON0:08:49 54
13 503 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY0:09:23 50
14 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY0:09:26 46
15 509 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ0:10:06 42
16 532 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA0:10:08 42
17 508 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON0:10:10 42
18 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON0:10:48 30
19 526 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI0:10:58 26
20 517 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem – CBRC Coeymans hollow NY0:11:36 25
21 520 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD0:11:55 24
22 511 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT0:12:00 23
23 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT0:12:32 22
24 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON0:12:54 21
25 534 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC0:13:11 20
26 524 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH0:16:13 19
27 542 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT0:16:59 18
28 505 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA0:17:42 17
29 538 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT0:17:49 16
30 504 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT0:18:59 15
31 543 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT0:20:30 15
32 501 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA0:23:55 15
33 530 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY0:25:36 15
34 535 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH0:27:33 15
35 518 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI0:30:11 10
36 531 KG O’Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT0:36:11 10
37 541 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT0:57:16 10
dnf502 Malcolm Appleton Stowe Bike Club Waitsfield VT
dnf521 David Kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY

Women 4 25 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ3:40:33 10025
2 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ0:00:23 94 18
3 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD0:00:56 90 13
4 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT0:01:29 86 10
5 567 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON0:02:39 82 8
6 560 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT0:03:03 78 6
7 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr?al PQ0:03:18 74 4
8 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CyNew york NY0:03:20 70 3
9 552 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA0:05:13 66 2
10 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CArlington MA0:05:32 62 1
11 569 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK0:06:27 58
12 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON0:07:16 54
13 550 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT0:07:52 50
14 568 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT0:08:21 46
15 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY0:08:37 42
16 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY0:09:24 38
17 551 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON0:12:35 34
18 561 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT0:14:34 30
19 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ0:14:45 26
20 574 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ0:26:29 25
21 566 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON0:30:16 24
22 571 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO0:41:19 23
23 555 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA0:56:06 22
dnf554 Ashley Davis NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
dnf556 Carol Decourcey NEBC/Cycle Loft Maynard MA

 
Junior 58 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ3:04:40 10025 -10
2 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ0:00:20 94 18
3 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON0:00:29 90 13
4 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ0:00:43 86 10
5 608 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY0:02:32 82 8
6 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ0:02:42 78 6
7 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON0:02:51 74 4
8 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE0:02:57 70 3
9 690 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great barrington MA0:03:00 66 2
10 659 Mike Wickman America’s Cycling Team Walpole NH0:03:06 62 1
11 670 Dylan O’Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA0:03:14 58
12 681 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT0:03:25 54
13 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA0:03:26 54
14 614 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA0:03:42 46
15 657 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH0:03:46 42
16 685 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ0:03:55 38
17 666 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY0:04:02 34
18 678 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:04:10 30
19 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA0:04:14 26
20 658 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ0:04:46 25
21 602 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY0:05:07 24
22 688 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT0:05:29 23
23 679 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON0:06:00 22
24 668 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON0:06:00 22
25 674 Jean-Michel Lachance ?licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ0:06:43 20
26 665 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY0:07:21 19
27 611 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON0:09:50 18
28 660 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA0:10:26 17
30 691 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA0:13:21 16
31 699 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT0:15:22 15
32 698 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ0:16:31 15
33 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ0:17:01 15
34 656 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT0:18:54 15
35 677 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX0:19:05 15
36 603 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME0:19:58 10
37 664 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI0:20:18 10
38 676 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA0:20:26 10
39 604 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT0:23:35 10
40 609 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA0:24:52 10
41 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH0:24:52 10
42 672 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME0:25:42 5
43 662 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/CyclesmitHalifax NS0:25:58 5
44 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ0:25:58 5
45 600 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH0:26:26 5
46 692 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY0:32:14 1
47 693 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON0:33:25 1
48 605 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC0:35:28 1
49 648 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE0:40:16 1
50 613 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH0:40:18 1
51 663 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI0:41:02 1
52 683 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE0:41:23
53 669 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington statioNY0:42:29
54 689 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA0:43:45
55 675 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON0:48:04
dnf612 Paul Runyon Tri State Velo Philadelphia PA
dnf682 Dominic Guiver Unattached Ottawa ON
dnf687 Mike Flavell CycleLogik Racing Ottawa ON
dq 601 Guillaume Boivin Velo Club Longueuil Longueuil PQ

Men 4/5 A 82 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C ‘04 Princeton NJ3:01:46 10025
2 761 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT0:03:11 94 18
3 749 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY0:03:26 90 13
4 780 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY0:03:30 86 10
5 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA0:03:34 82 8
6 733 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT0:03:34 82 6
7 745 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY0:03:35 82 4
8 722 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME0:03:41 70 3
9 769 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH0:03:46 66 2
10 750 John Mannion Chris’s Cookies/Swan Cycles/CorneIthaca NY0:03:49 62 1
11 778 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA0:04:02 58
12 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA0:04:04 58
13 748 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY0:04:05 50
14 752 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH0:04:09 46
15 770 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA0:04:11 46
16 723 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT0:04:17 38
17 727 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY0:04:24 34
18 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT0:04:30 30
19 732 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY0:04:31 30
20 782 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME0:04:34 25
21 756 Grant Meyer Chris’s Cookies Ithaca NY0:04:35 25
22 762 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD0:04:38 23
23 705 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE0:05:15 22
24 796 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME0:05:17 22
25 742 Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA0:05:28 20
26 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY0:05:30 20
27 747 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA0:05:32 20
28 707 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT0:06:01 17
29 735 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH0:06:34 16
30 779 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH0:06:38 15
31 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY0:07:04 15
32 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT0:07:16 15
33 726 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO0:07:45 15
34 764 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling AssociSomerville MA0:08:35 15
35 737 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA0:10:30 10
36 772 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA0:10:43 10
37 743 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT0:13:21 10
38 709 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT0:14:24 10
39 766 John Painter Earl’s Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT0:15:14 10
40 767 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.comNew york NY0:16:03 5
41 700 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ0:16:22 5
42 718 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ0:17:15 5
43 777 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY0:18:03 5
44 703 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA0:18:05 5
45 791 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY0:18:19 1
46 789 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA0:18:40 1
47 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA0:18:47 1
48 739 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT0:19:05 1
49 738 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH0:19:07 1
50 784 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT0:19:29 1
51 702 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT0:19:46
52 754 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CSomerville MA0:20:10
53 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT0:20:39
54 758 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY0:21:20
55 781 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CSomerville MA0:22:04
56 725 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ0:23:20
57 711 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling AssociCambridge MA0:24:16
58 797 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling AssociBoston MA0:26:17
59 721 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA0:30:58
60 788 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY0:31:02
61 746 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT0:31:41
62 704 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ0:32:25
63 785 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT0:33:31
64 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA0:34:37
65 731 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI0:38:20 -10
66 759 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT0:38:57
67 799 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ0:42:14
68 768 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT0:42:33
69 712 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA0:51:04
70 753 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle CSyracuse NY0:52:02
71 787 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT1:07:08 -10
72 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY1:09:23
73 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA1:45:29
74 765 Ryan O’Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA1:45:29
75 740 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA1:46:40
76 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH1:46:40
77 730 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA2:16:15
dnf713 Evan Burfield Oxford University Cycling Club Oxford UK
dnf719 James Curran Unattached Derry NH
dnf760 Jonathan Moncton Unattached Burlington VT
dnf792 Travis Voyer Catamount/Jamis Essex jct VT
dnf795 Paul D. White Jr CRCA/VisitBritain.com Weehawken NJ

Men 4/5 B 83 Starters 65 Miles2F 2B 2P
1 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME3:13:13 10025
2 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH0:00:01 10018
3 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY0:00:16 90 13
4 861 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWEPacific grove CA0:00:31 86 10
5 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast CyclinLos angeles CA0:00:35 82 8
6 886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCCAuburn NY0:00:44 78 6
7 881 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA0:01:17 74 4
8 893 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY0:01:29 70 3
9 822 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH0:01:40 66 2
10 858 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA0:01:46 62 1
11 808 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH0:01:49 58
12 865 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY0:01:57 54
13 899 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY0:01:58 54
14 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH0:02:09 46
15 896 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY0:02:11 46
16 805 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY0:02:13 46
17 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT0:02:16 34
18 829 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT0:02:17 34
19 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD0:02:31 26
20 801 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA0:02:48 25
21 804 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT0:02:49 25
22 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA0:03:16 23
23 863 Brendan O’Reilly Unattached Stowe VT0:03:38 22
24 854 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY0:04:24 21
25 817 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA0:04:26 21
26 847 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH0:04:32 19
27 887 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT0:05:04 18
28 856 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY0:05:30 17
29 889 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA0:05:33 16
30 806 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA0:05:35 16
31 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA0:05:42 15
32 838 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA0:06:22 15
33 869 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH0:06:39 15
34 843 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle AssociatiRichmond VT0:06:46 15
35 833 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA0:07:05 10
36 860 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT0:07:21 10
37 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT0:07:25 10
38 832 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY0:07:26 10
39 877 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI0:07:27 10
40 800 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY0:07:32 5
41 855 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY0:07:33 5
42 888 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT0:07:36 5
43 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT0:07:39 5
44 891 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ0:07:42 5
45 852 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA0:08:24 1
46 868 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT0:08:34 1
47 819 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT0:08:50 1
48 871 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ0:09:24 1
49 880 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA0:09:40 1
50 835 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al’s Barbershop Boulder CO0:10:03 1
51 862 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ0:12:07
52 842 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ0:12:11
53 848 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ0:12:22
54 879 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD0:12:22
55 892 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA0:13:28
56 802 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT0:14:56
57 825 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT0:15:10
58 839 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY0:16:09
59 831 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH0:17:08
60 841 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ0:20:16
61 837 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA0:20:37
62 830 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH0:20:51
63 884 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA0:20:57
64 812 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ0:22:20
65 883 Keith Slyman CRC of A – BWT Marble & Granite-PPiscataway NJ0:24:55
66 815 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA0:29:40
67 866 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD0:32:02
68 849 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT0:33:56
69 823 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD0:34:30
70 809 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH0:35:47
71 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT0:42:05
72 803 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT0:49:42
73 876 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH0:52:24
74 818 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ1:17:32
75 827 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL1:45:07
76 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY2:00:43
dnf824 Anthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY

dnf836 Jon Hicks CRCA/Sanchez Metro New york NY
dnf857 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT
dnf859 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA
dnf874 Max Roselli Westwood Velo Paramus NJ
dnf894 Clark Vandergrift Unattached Reisterstown MD
dnf897 Tom Warner Mt. Washington Valley Velo Glen NH

Citizens 52 Starters 65 Miles
1 955 Terry Roach 3:14:58
2 942 Athanasios Themelis Unattached Newton MA0:00:38
3 918 Brett Hanscom 9to5athlete.com Burlington VT0:00:45
4 916 Mike Goodhart Unattached Jericho VT0:01:05
5 932 Rich Powell Unattached Norwich VT0:03:39
6 951 Hoefler Kurt Team Rossignol Williston VT0:04:05
7 909 Stephen Crowley Unattached Washington DC0:04:06
8 953 Mark Roskey 0:04:07
9 941 Graeme Street Unattached Essex CT0:05:16
10 945 Bernard Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:06:07
11 910 Anthony Discipio Unattached Hanover NH0:06:42
12 930 Matt Obrien Unattached Waitsfield VT0:06:45
13 933 Garry Sansoucie B.O.B. Plaistow NH0:07:03
14 948 Stephan Wnendt NEBC/Cycle Loft Cambridge MA0:08:02
15 935 Mark Schibli Unattached Charlotte VT0:08:22
16 949 Scott Woodward Team ROAR Peru NY0:08:29
17 913 Christian Farrar Harvard University Cycling AssociArlington MA0:09:26
18 937 Phil Schoepke Unattached Stowe VT0:09:37
19 939 James Splain Middlebury Road Club Weybridge VT0:09:45
20 920 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON0:10:43
21 928 Yves Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ0:12:29
22 940 Tim Reynolds Unattached Bristol CT0:14:56
23 952 Lazzaroni Robert Team Rossignol South Burlington VT0:15:32
24 919 Seth Harkness Southern Maine Cycling Club Portland ME0:16:45
25 924 Paul Lombardi NHCC/Team N.H. Concord NH0:17:46
26 908 Douglas Campbell Unattached Salem NY0:17:52
27 912 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft Melrose MA0:19:06
28 927 Derek Miodownik Unattached Richmond VT0:19:33
29 931 Arthur Peterson Unattached Norwich VT0:24:42
30 915 Alain Giguere Unattached Greenfield park PQ0:25:21
31 947 Brett Walker Unattached Salisbury NH0:26:34
32 902 Joel Bard NEBC Newton MA0:26:34
33 956 Vincent Corcoran 0:27:47
34 934 Dennis Scannell Unattached Woodstock VT0:27:56
35 925 Graham Lonetto Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT0:28:21
36 911 Jonathan Erdman Unattached Williston VT0:29:21
37 943 David Thomashow Team ROAR NY0:29:56
38 917 Joseph Gwin Unattached Norwich VT0:30:21
39 938 Mike Senecal Unattached Stamford VT0:32:12
40 901 Ray Andreasen Unattached Essex junction VT0:34:34
41 946 Richard Wagner BC Philadelphia Ridley park PA0:34:47
42 922 Paul Kaiser Unattached Fairfield CT0:40:44
43 944 Gordon Van den Noort Stowe Bike Club Morrisville VT0:46:42
44 921 Frank Holt NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH0:47:57
45 954 Andreas Lihv 0:53:12
46 900 Steven Ahlen Unattached Wellesley MA0:56:05
47 926 Don Mahler Unattached Hanover NH1:23:40
dnf903 Simon Begin Unattached Repentigny PQ
dnf907 Alden Cadwell Unattached Burlington VT
dnf929 Michael Neumann Unattached Alexandria VA
dnf936 Peter Schibli Unattached Wenham MA
dnf950 Zock Bob Unattached Sutton NH