Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo - Cambridge, NY

Tour of the Battenkill
Gran Fondo
April 6, 2014
Cambridge, NY





Gran Fondo 22 Overall               22 Miles      17.23 MPH          49 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       796     1:16:37   00:00     Sirapat       Konkham                                                              Ballston Spal    NY
2       798     1:16:37   00:00     Whitney       Hanson                                                               Swanton          VT
3       753     1:16:38   00:01     Gabor         Bobok              R-Cubed                                           Niskayuna        NY
4       759     1:17:45   01:08     Don           Massonne           SCCC/HRRT                                         Niskayuna        NY
5       752     1:21:30   04:53     Rick          Andlinger                                                            Montclair        NJ
6       799     1:21:31   04:54     Drew          Hougen                                                               Ft Collins       CO
7       768     1:22:14   05:37     Jacob         Tarbay             Specialized/HRRT                                  Altamont         NY
8       795     1:22:15   05:38     Sheray        Tario                                                                Clifton Park     NY
9       783     1:22:55   06:18     Marjory       Mccoy                                                                Cherry Hill      NJ
10      777     1:24:06   07:29     Julie         Gauthier           ESPOIRS LAVAL                                     Montreal         QC
11      770     1:24:17   07:40     David         Wright                                                               Greenwich        NY
12      761     1:25:20   08:43     Richard       Morse                                                                Malta            NY
13      782     1:26:19   09:42     Stacy         Maziejka           SCC/HRRT                                          Voorheesville    NY
14      760     1:26:22   09:45     Michael       Meehan                                                               Schenectady      NY
15      756     1:27:56   11:19     Dave          Fish                                                                 Hudson Falls     NY
16      779     1:30:53   14:16     Jennifer      Harvey             SCCC/HRRT                                         Niskayuna        NY
17      758     1:30:54   14:17     Michael       Kilinski           Journey Home Builders                             Saratoga Springs NY
18      791     1:30:54   14:17     Shannon       Thomarie           SCC/HRRT                                          Northville       NY
19      784     1:30:54   14:17     Tracy         Miller             HRRT                                              Albany           NY
20      751     1:32:17   15:40     Charles       Ackley                                                               Queensbury       NY
21      800     1:32:56   16:19     Vicente       Brocchetti                                                           Ny               NY
22      765     1:32:56   16:19     Fernando      Szterling                                                            New York         NY
23      780     1:33:17   16:40     Marsha        Kapinus            Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC                   Chenango Forks   NY
24      787     1:33:17   16:40     Kathleen      Rutishauser        Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo              Whitesboro       NY
25      805     1:33:21   16:44     Rick          Rutisheuser
26      762     1:33:36   16:59     Jason         Penge                                                                Porter Corners   NY
27      776     1:33:47   17:10     Laurie        Fish                                                                 Hudson Falls     NY
28      1222    1:33:57   17:20     Tom           Wandzilak                                                                             PA
29      774     1:35:13   18:36     Alison        Edwards            HRRT                                              Clifton Park     NY
30      786     1:35:49   19:12     Francine      Reistetter         HRRT                                              Albany           NY
31      781     1:37:27   20:50     Mayumi        Kato                                                                 Saratoga Springs NY
32      763     1:37:27   20:50     David         Perkins                                                              Saratoga Springs NY
33      793     1:37:36   20:59     Julie         Touchette          Espoir Laval Primeau Velo                         Laval            QC
34      797     1:37:53   21:16     Tom           Congdon                                                              Albany           NY
35      772     1:38:39   22:02     Kimberley     Corwin             SCC/HRRT                                          Albany           NY
36      771     1:38:39   22:02     Cassandra     Bosworth                                                             Boxborough       MA
37      802     1:38:46   22:09     Anton         Derlin                                                               Slingerlands     NY
38      801     1:39:22   22:45     Stephen Bouton                                                                     Slingerlands     NY
39      767     1:40:53   24:16     Charles       Tarbay             SCC/HRRT                                          Altamont         NY
40      790     1:43:00   26:23     Catherine     Smitas             n/a                                               Schenectady      NY
41      792     1:43:00   26:23     Dawn          Tonneau            Capital Care                                      Niskayuna        NY
42      803     1:49:38   33:01     Insuk         Diosalvo                                                             Hillsborough     NJ
43      794     1:49:38   33:01     Susan         Moore
44      778     1:50:21   33:44     Jennifer      Griffing                                                             Reston           VA
45      788     1:52:09   35:32     Kelsey        Schelling                                                            Lanesborough     MA
46      1158    1:52:09   35:32     Ken           Schelling                                                            Lanesboro        MA
47      1007    2:02:47   46:10     Harry         Charlton                                                             Philadelphia     PA
48      804     2:15:02   58:25     Eva Freeman                                                                        Loudonville      NY







Gran Fondo 65 Overall               65 Miles      19.72 MPH          185 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1030    3:17:46   00:00     Jesse         Stauffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      Selinsgrove      PA
2       1231    3:19:23   01:37     David         Kozikowski                                                           Briscoll         CT
3       1078    3:22:07   04:21     Alexander     Gray               Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles        Canaan           NH
4       1121    3:23:55   06:09     Lars          Liebmann           Bikeway.com                                       Poughquag        NY
5       1003    3:26:28   08:42     Caleb         Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                 Argyle           NY
6       1068    3:26:30   08:44     Greg          Bosworth                                                             Boxborough       MA
7       1054    3:27:06   09:20     David Michael Lamb                                                                 Toronto          ON
8       1130    3:29:34   11:48     Bradley       Simon                                                                Margate          NJ
9       1001    3:29:34   11:48     Scott         Nydam                                                                Window Rock      AZ
10      1221    3:33:51   16:05     Michel        Gauvin                                                               Montreal         QB
11      1074    3:33:54   16:08     Paul          Debitetto          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Stow             MA
12      1230    3:39:46   22:00     Patrick       Zelazek                                                              Burlington Ct
13      1086    3:39:46   22:00     James         Marsh                                                                New Canaan       CT
14      1035    3:40:53   23:07     Richard       Tortorici Iii      R-Cubed                                           Clifton Park     NY
15      1166    3:40:54   23:08     Dominick      Audi               HRRT                                              Ballston Spa     NY
16      1159    3:41:35   23:49     Bruce         Schwartz           enduranceWERX                                     Armonk           NY
17      1039    3:41:35   23:49     Michael       Bolio              Team Psycho                                       Concord          MA
18      1152    3:41:36   23:50     Kevin         Murrett                                                              Buffalo          NY
19      1153    3:44:19   26:33     Chuck         Officer            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          Hanover          NH
20      1140    3:44:19   26:33     Stuart        Coulter            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          Hanover          NH
21      1088    3:44:20   26:34     Brian         Nolan              Drummond Custom Cycles                            White River JunctVT
22      1134    3:46:30   28:44     Kevin         Young              545 Velo                                          Northbridge      MA
23      1013    3:46:47   29:01     Lucas         Gubinski           SHERPA                                            Fairfield        CT
24      1198    3:46:49   29:03     Alexa         Gubinski           Sherpa                                            Fairfield        CT
25      1227    3:46:50   29:04     Lucas         Fortini                                                              Fairfield        CT
26      1092    3:47:21   29:35     Richard       Smith                                                                Enfield          NH
27      1064    3:48:36   30:50     Brian         Shipman                                                              Greenwich        CT
28      1136    3:49:37   31:51     Terry         Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                 Argyle           NY
29      1008    3:49:52   32:06     Scott         Dragoo             Cornwall SLAG                                     Sharon           CT
30      1055    3:49:53   32:07     Matthew       Luckett                                                              Brooklyn         NY
31      1105    3:49:53   32:07     David         Cowan                                                                Cornwall Bridge  CT
32      1045    3:49:53   32:07     Harry         Farrell            Kepos Capital                                     New York         NY
33      1223    3:52:33   34:47     Kevin         Purcell                                                              Lebanon          NH
34      1081    3:52:36   34:50     David         Lambert            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com              Philadelphia     PA
35      1084    3:52:55   35:09     Michael       Lenihan            Battenkill-United                                 Lake George      NY
36      1225    3:54:25   36:39     Shannon       Purcell                                                              Rutland          VT
37      1076    3:54:29   36:43     Richard       Drummond           UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                       Enfield          NH
38      1220    3:56:14   38:28     Jacob         Morse                                                                Austin           TX
39      1216    3:56:21   38:35     Brian         Dansin                                                               Cambridge        NY
40      1047    3:56:35   38:49     Steve         Gallier            Team Castlight Health                             Bow              NH
41      1228    3:56:53   39:07     Thomas        Macclarence                                                          Loudonville      NY
42      1142    4:01:47   44:01     Carl          Franqueza          Cyclonaut Multisport                              Feeding Hills    MA
43      1161    4:01:48   44:02     John          Taloumis           Competitive Edge                                  Chicopee         MA
44      1014    4:03:29   45:43     Jack          Howard-Potter                                                        New York         NY
45      1066    4:04:36   46:50     Paul          Allen              Tomhannock Bicycle/ HRRT                          Latham           NY
46      1224    4:05:03   47:17     Randy         Swift                                                                Saratoga Springs NY
47      1075    4:07:23   49:37     Jake          Desantis                                                             Redding          CT
48      1232    4:08:05   50:19     Steve         Jones                                                                Charleston       NY
49      1177    4:09:11   51:25     John          Barbarite          Orange County Bicycle Club                        Monticello       NY
50      1103    4:12:21   54:35     Patrick       Cleary             Huntington Bicycle Club                           Northport        NY
51      1150    4:13:26   55:40     Bill          Marzano                                                              Greenfield CenterNY
52      1149    4:13:26   55:40     Andrew        Marzano            DVBC                                              Media            PA
53      1127    4:15:08   57:22     Gunnar        Salkind                                                              Rochester        MA
54      1175    4:15:23   57:37     Getz          Obstfeld                                                             New Rochelle     NY
55      1157    4:17:36   59:50     John          Rudd               Cayuga Medical Center - sports medicine           Ithaca           NY
56      1042    4:17:50   00:04     Dean          Delis                                                                Longmeadow       MA
57      1040    4:17:51   00:05     Alex          Chlopecki Ii                                                         Glenville        NY
58      1082    4:18:31   00:45     Eric          Landi              Center Subaru / Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes     Barkhamsted      CT
59      1065    4:20:00   02:14     Brian         Starer                                                               Castleton        VT
60      1019    4:21:48   04:02     Richard       Mable              Quinebaug Valley Velo Club                        Pomfret          CT
61      1070    4:22:38   04:52     Steven        Brown                                                                Acton            MA
62      1188    4:23:10   05:24     Jose          Oliveras                                                             Glendale         NY
63      1108    4:24:15   06:29     Ted           Fagan                                                                Stafford Springs CT
64      1210    4:24:35   06:49     Grace         Glowka             Guy's Bicycle Racing                              Doylestown       PA
65      1219    4:24:37   06:51     J.D.          Hale                                                                 Winchester       MA
66      1059    4:26:23   08:37     Theodore      Nowakiwskyj        Vitabrew Racing                                   Bronxville       NY
67      1120    4:27:36   09:50     Paul          Labrie             Orange County Bicycle Club                        Monroe           NY
68      1212    4:27:58   10:12     Mary          Fanelli Lund       Sturdy Girl Cycling                               Berwyn           PA
69      1011    4:28:02   10:16     Ravi          Gangavalli         Team martys                                       Warren           NJ
70      1072    4:29:00   11:14     Gardner       Congdon                                                              Seattle          WA
71      1145    4:29:04   11:18     Gregg         Horhota                                                              Worcester        NY
72      1083    4:29:08   11:22     Peter         Lang                                                                 Grantham         NH
73      1116    4:29:25   11:39     Jonathan      Jeffery                                                              North Stonington CT
74      1051    4:29:55   12:09     Marcus        Holthoff                                                             Long Island City NY
75      1022    4:29:56   12:10     Richard       Morse                                                                Glenn Dale       MD
76      1194    4:30:30   12:44     Heidi         Austin-Cook                                                          Staunton         VA
77      1143    4:33:51   16:05     Scott         Fuerman                                                              Atlantic City    NJ
78      1015    4:34:44   16:58     Luke          Joanis                                                               Thetford Center  VT
79      1017    4:34:45   16:59     Keith         Lewandoski                                                           Sharon           VT
80      1021    4:34:45   16:59     Ben           Morgan                                                               Orford           NH
81      1053    4:34:45   16:59     Jeremy        Kehoe              The Bike Hub                                      White River JunctVT
82      1119    4:35:01   17:15     Andrew        Korman                                                               Millwood         NY
83      1094    4:35:31   17:45     Steven        Sun                                                                  White Plains     NY
84      1155    4:36:05   18:19     Chip          Quayle             Cycle Craft Riders Club                           Basking Ridge    NJ
85      1071    4:36:05   18:19     Trent         Clay               CBRC Capital Bicyle Racing Club                   Middle Grove     NY
86      1113    4:36:43   18:57     Norm          Hildreth Jr.                                                         Carlisle         MA
87      1163    4:36:45   18:59     Daniel        Wnorowski          MaxPower Dante's OCC                              Manlius          NY
88      1199    4:37:45   19:59     Kimberly      Milton             R-Cubed                                           Clifton Park     NY
89      1200    4:39:04   21:18     Michelle      Milton             R-Cubed                                           Beverly          MA
90      1160    4:39:28   21:42     Jeff          Sullivan                                                             Boston           NY
91      1164    4:40:31   22:45     Seth          Wolin                                                                Armonk           NY
92      1091    4:40:32   22:46     Chuck         Samkoff                                                              Chappaqua        NY
93      1097    4:41:31   23:45     Chip          Walters            EBCC                                              Avon             CT
94      1218    4:42:12   24:26     Tony          Palamaro
95      1217    4:42:12   24:26     Nunzio        Barberini
96      1131    4:42:12   24:26     Murray        Sklar              fforzza!                                          Dollard Des OrmeaQC
97      1090    4:43:11   25:25     Coleman       Ross                                                                 Simsbury         CT
98      1201    4:44:03   26:17     Laura         Pyle               Twin Six                                          Staunton         VA
99      1060    4:44:11   26:25     Matt          Potter                                                               Walpole          MA
100     1107    4:44:13   26:27     Paul          Dushku                                                               Linwood          MA
101     1139    4:44:47   27:01     Jamie         Cook                                                                 Westwood         MA
102     1204    4:45:19   27:33     Alexandra     Steele                                                               Brighton         MA
103     1058    4:45:27   27:41     Richard       Mcafee             The Bike Lane                                     Alexandria       VA
104     1129    4:45:27   27:41     Allon         Shiff              The Bike Lane                                     Fairfax          VA
105     1018    4:45:28   27:42     Adam          Lewandowski                                                          Catonsville      MD
106     1141    4:45:29   27:43     John          Dzubinski          Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo                          Ambler           PA
107     1087    4:47:01   29:15     David         Morgan                                                               Collinsville     CT
108     1023    4:47:17   29:31     Ayaz          Asif                                                                 Lebanon          NH
109     1067    4:47:50   30:04     Mitchell      Ancona                                                               Ridgefield       CT
110     1033    4:47:59   30:13     Christopher   Teifke             CCB Racing                                        West Kingston    RI
111     1057    4:48:09   30:23     Matthew       Marseglia                                                            Glastonbury      CT
112     1037    4:48:12   30:26     Dan           Wright                                                               Staunton         VA
113     1052    4:49:14   31:28     Bernie        Hyatt              UPSMAN                                            Latham           NY
114     1093    4:50:15   32:29     Brent         Soderberg          BikeRide.com EBCC Benidorm Bikes                  Canton           CT
115     1110    4:50:23   32:37     Michael       Foley              Northampton Cycling Club                          Paxton           MA
116     1073    4:50:54   33:08     Pier          D'Aprile                                                             Millis           MA
117     1032    4:52:19   34:33     Eric          Tars                                                                 Philadelphia     PA
118     1229    4:52:20   34:34     David         Dluqolecki                                                                            NY
119     1029    4:52:24   34:38     Dan           Solt                                                                 Sellersville     PA
120     1016    4:52:39   34:53     Ryan          Kane                                                                 Kearny           NJ
121     1132    4:53:50   36:04     Benoit        Tonneau            Specialized/HRRT                                  Niskayuna        NY
122     1122    4:53:50   36:04     Daniel        O'Connell          HRRT                                              Niskayuna        NY
123     1176    4:54:57   37:11     David         Raszmann                                                             Milton           MA
124     1138    4:54:58   37:12     Jeffrey       Bradley            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton           MA
125     1233    4:55:11   37:25     Steve         Mcalpine                                                             Saratoga Springs NY
126     1193    4:56:15   38:29     Gerald        Champigny                                                            Springfield      MA
127     1056    4:58:22   40:36     Dennis        Maille             HRRT                                              Scotia           NY
128     1197    5:00:10   42:24     Lara          Gibson                                                               Concord          MA
129     1209    5:00:11   42:25     Elaine        Debitetto          Team Psycho/ Hup United                           Concord          MA
130     1049    5:00:24   42:38     Matt          Griffing                                                             Watertown        MA
131     1207    5:00:47   43:01     Mary          Hull                                                                 Arlington        MA
132     1180    5:00:48   43:02     Ross          Mccabe                                                               Valatie          NY
133     1050    5:01:52   44:06     Michael       Hanson             HX4                                               Mahwah           NJ
134     1185    5:05:18   47:32     Dave          Parramore                                                            Fairfax          VA
135     1085    5:06:46   49:00     Timothy       Livingston         Adirondack Triathlon Club                         South Glens FallsNY
136     1080    5:07:42   49:56     Derek         Java                                                                 Queensbury       NY
137     1190    5:10:07   52:21     Bill          Arnold             Team Novo Nordisk                                 Durham           NH
138     1099    5:11:52   54:06     Kenneth       Alcorn             GC Thomas                                         Bridgeport       CT
139     1202    5:13:22   55:36     Sara          Ramos                                                                Brooklyn         NY
140     1167    5:13:28   55:42     George        Bedard                                                               Salisbury        VT
141     1012    5:14:18   56:32     Ronald        Garofalo                                                             North Arlington  NJ
142     1125    5:16:59   59:13     Jean-François Pinard                                                               Québec           QC
143     1089    5:16:59   59:13     Claude        Pinard                                                               St-Laurenr       QC
144     1025    5:16:59   59:13     Alexis        Pinard             Veloce                                            Montréal         QC
145     1174    5:18:12   00:26     Charles       Locke              GC Thomas                                         Darien           CT
146     1115    5:19:42   01:56     Thomas        Jakubowski                                                           Toronto          ON
147     1168    5:20:00   02:14     John          Bosley             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton           MA
148     1123    5:21:49   04:03     Butch         Oeser                                                                Collinsville     CT
149     1173    5:22:59   05:13     Bruce         Larson             Blue Hills Cycling                                Milton           MA
150     1104    5:22:59   05:13     Michael F.    Connolly           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton           MA
151     1124    5:23:26   05:40     Greg          Pickios            Etobicoke Cycling Club                            Toronto          ON
152     1170    5:23:26   05:40     Tom           Duffy                                                                Greenwich        NY
153     1112    5:24:58   07:12     Christopher   Hasfal             ChrisFit                                          Brooklyn         NY
154     1106    5:24:58   07:12     Jonathan      Davis                                                                Port Washington  NY
155     1182    5:28:17   10:31     Joshua        Henkle                                                               Averill Park     NY
156     1187    5:32:40   14:54     Mark          Lurz                                                                 Saratoga Springs NY
157     1118    5:38:52   21:06     Paul          Kelly              IS                                                Orefield         PA
158     1128    5:40:41   22:55     Scott         Seaboldt           Yonkers Bike Club                                 New Rochelle     NY
159     1137    5:40:46   23:00     David         Belak                                                                Amherst          NH
160     1226    6:04:21   46:35     Kent          Mader                                                                Hermosa          CA
161     1169    6:05:02   47:16     John          Debrita                                                              Scotia           NY
162     1205    6:18:11   00:25     Lauren        White                                                                Charlton         NY
163     1036    6:18:11   00:25     Daniel        White                                                                Charlton         NY
164     1162    6:26:00   08:14     Charles       Vanderburg                                                           West Roxbury     MA
165     1098    6:35:00   17:14     Michael       Akrep                                                                Greenfield       MA
166     1041    6:35:00   17:14     Sean          Condon             Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team                 Holyoke          MA




Open Men 22                    22 Miles     17.23 MPH      25 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     1796   1:16:37  00:00    Sirapat      Konkham                                                     Ballston Spal    NY
2     1798   1:16:37  00:00    Whitney      Hanson                                                      Swanton          VT
3     1753   1:16:38  00:01    Gabor        Bobok          R-Cubed                                      Niskayuna        NY
4     1759   1:17:45  01:08    Don          Massonne       SCCC/HRRT                                    Niskayuna        NY
5     1752   1:21:30  04:53    Rick         Andlinger                                                   Montclair        NJ
6     1799   1:21:31  04:54    Drew         Hougen                                                      Ft Collins       CO
7     1768   1:22:14  05:37    Jacob        Tarbay         Specialized/HRRT                             Altamont         NY
8     1795   1:22:15  05:38    Sheray       Tario                                                       Clifton Park     NY
9     1770   1:24:17  07:40    David        Wright                                                      Greenwich        NY
10    1761   1:25:20  08:43    Richard      Morse                                                       Malta            NY
11    1760   1:26:22  09:45    Michael      Meehan                                                      Schenectady      NY
12    1756   1:27:56  11:19    Dave         Fish                                                        Hudson Falls     NY
13    1758   1:30:54  14:17    Michael      Kilinski       Journey Home Builders                        Saratoga Springs NY
14    1751   1:32:17  15:40    Charles      Ackley                                                      Queensbury       NY
15    1800   1:32:56  16:19    Vicente      Brocchetti                                                  Ny               NY
16    1765   1:32:56  16:19    Fernando     Szterling                                                   New York         NY
17    1805   1:33:21  16:44    Rick         Rutisheuser
18    1762   1:33:36  16:59    Jason        Penge                                                       Porter Corners   NY
19    1763   1:37:27  20:50    David        Perkins                                                     Saratoga Springs NY
20    1797   1:37:53  21:16    Tom          Congdon                                                     Albany           NY
21    1802   1:38:46  22:09    Anton        Derlin                                                      Slingerlands     NY
22    1801   1:39:22  22:45    Stephen Bouton                                                           Slingerlands     NY
23    1767   1:40:53  24:16    Charles      Tarbay         SCC/HRRT                                     Altamont         NY
24    2158   1:52:09  35:32    Ken          Schelling                                                   Lanesboro        MA
25    2007   2:02:47  46:10    Harry        Charlton                                                    Philadelphia     PA



Open Women 22                  22 Miles     17.23 MPH      25 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     1783   1:22:55  06:18    Marjory      Mccoy                                                       Cherry Hill      NJ
2     1777   1:24:06  07:29    Julie        Gauthier       ESPOIRS LAVAL                                Montreal         QC
3     1782   1:26:19  09:42    Stacy        Maziejka       SCC/HRRT                                     Voorheesville    NY
4     1779   1:30:53  14:16    Jennifer     Harvey         SCCC/HRRT                                    Niskayuna        NY
5     1791   1:30:54  14:17    Shannon      Thomarie       SCC/HRRT                                     Northville       NY
6     1784   1:30:54  14:17    Tracy        Miller         HRRT                                         Albany           NY
7     1780   1:33:17  16:40    Marsha       Kapinus        Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC              Chenango Forks   NY
8     1787   1:33:17  16:40    Kathleen     Rutishauser    Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo         Whitesboro       NY
9     1776   1:33:47  17:10    Laurie       Fish                                                        Hudson Falls     NY
10    1774   1:35:13  18:36    Alison       Edwards        HRRT                                         Clifton Park     NY
11    1786   1:35:49  19:12    Francine     Reistetter     HRRT                                         Albany           NY
12    1781   1:37:27  20:50    Mayumi       Kato                                                        Saratoga Springs NY
13    1793   1:37:36  20:59    Julie        Touchette      Espoir Laval Primeau Velo                    Laval            QC
14    1772   1:38:39  22:02    Kimberley    Corwin         SCC/HRRT                                     Albany           NY
15    1771   1:38:39  22:02    Cassandra    Bosworth                                                    Boxborough       MA
16    1790   1:43:00  26:23    Catherine    Smitas         n/a                                          Schenectady      NY
17    1792   1:43:00  26:23    Dawn         Tonneau        Capital Care                                 Niskayuna        NY
18    1803   1:49:38  33:01    Insuk        Diosalvo                                                    Hillsborough     NJ
19    1794   1:49:38  33:01    Susan        Moore
20    1778   1:50:21  33:44    Jennifer     Griffing                                                    Reston           VA
21    1788   1:52:09  35:32    Kelsey       Schelling                                                   Lanesborough     MA
22    1804   2:15:02  58:25    Eva Freeman                                                              Loudonville      NY


Male 18-39                     65 Miles     19.72 MPH      36 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2030   3:17:46  00:00    Jesse        Stauffer       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Selinsgrove      PA
2     2231   3:19:23  01:37    David        Kozikowski                                                  Briscoll         CT
3     2003   3:26:28  08:42    Caleb        Batchelder     Ascension Cycling                            Argyle           NY
4     2001   3:29:34  11:48    Scott        Nydam                                                       Window Rock      AZ
5     2230   3:39:46  22:00    Patrick      Zelazek                                                     Burlington Ct
6     2035   3:40:53  23:07    Richard      Tortorici Iii  R-Cubed                                      Clifton Park     NY
7     2013   3:46:47  29:01    Lucas        Gubinski       SHERPA                                       Fairfield        CT
8     2227   3:46:50  29:04    Lucas        Fortini                                                     Fairfield        CT
9     2008   3:49:52  32:06    Scott        Dragoo         Cornwall SLAG                                Sharon           CT
10    2225   3:54:25  36:39    Shannon      Purcell                                                     Rutland          VT
11    2220   3:56:14  38:28    Jacob        Morse                                                       Austin           TX
12    2014   4:03:29  45:43    Jack         Howard-Potter                                               New York         NY
13    2019   4:21:48  04:02    Richard      Mable          Quinebaug Valley Velo Club                   Pomfret          CT
14    2011   4:28:02  10:16    Ravi         Gangavalli     Team martys                                  Warren           NJ
15    2022   4:29:56  12:10    Richard      Morse                                                       Glenn Dale       MD
16    2015   4:34:44  16:58    Luke         Joanis                                                      Thetford Center  VT
17    2017   4:34:45  16:59    Keith        Lewandoski                                                  Sharon           VT
18    2021   4:34:45  16:59    Ben          Morgan                                                      Orford           NH
19    2018   4:45:28  27:42    Adam         Lewandowski                                                 Catonsville      MD
20    2023   4:47:17  29:31    Ayaz         Asif                                                        Lebanon          NH
21    2033   4:47:59  30:13    Christopher  Teifke         CCB Racing                                   West Kingston    RI
22    2037   4:48:12  30:26    Dan          Wright                                                      Staunton         VA
23    2032   4:52:19  34:33    Eric         Tars                                                        Philadelphia     PA
24    2029   4:52:24  34:38    Dan          Solt                                                        Sellersville     PA
25    2016   4:52:39  34:53    Ryan         Kane                                                        Kearny           NJ
26    2012   5:14:18  56:32    Ronald       Garofalo                                                    North Arlington  NJ
27    2025   5:16:59  59:13    Alexis       Pinard         Veloce                                       Montréal         QC
28    2036   6:18:11  00:25    Daniel       White                                                       Charlton         NY



Male 40-44                     65 Miles     49.40 MPH      25 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2222   1:18:57  00:00    Tom          Wandzilak                                                                    PA
2     2054   3:27:06  08:09    David MichaelLamb                                                        Toronto          ON
3     2039   3:41:35  22:38    Michael      Bolio          Team Psycho                                  Concord          MA
4     2064   3:48:36  29:39    Brian        Shipman                                                     Greenwich        CT
5     2055   3:49:53  30:56    Matthew      Luckett                                                     Brooklyn         NY
6     2045   3:49:53  30:56    Harry        Farrell        Kepos Capital                                New York         NY
7     2223   3:52:33  33:36    Kevin        Purcell                                                     Lebanon          NH
8     2047   3:56:35  37:38    Steve        Gallier        Team Castlight Health                        Bow              NH
9     2224   4:05:03  46:06    Randy        Swift                                                       Saratoga Springs NY
10    2042   4:17:50  58:53    Dean         Delis                                                       Longmeadow       MA
11    2040   4:17:51  58:54    Alex         Chlopecki Ii                                                Glenville        NY
12    2065   4:20:00  01:03    Brian        Starer                                                      Castleton        VT
13    2059   4:26:23  07:26    Theodore     Nowakiwskyj    Vitabrew Racing                              Bronxville       NY
14    2051   4:29:55  10:58    Marcus       Holthoff                                                    Long Island City NY
15    2053   4:34:45  15:48    Jeremy       Kehoe          The Bike Hub                                 White River JunctVT
16    2060   4:44:11  25:14    Matt         Potter                                                      Walpole          MA
17    2058   4:45:27  26:30    Richard      Mcafee         The Bike Lane                                Alexandria       VA
18    2057   4:48:09  29:12    Matthew      Marseglia                                                   Glastonbury      CT
19    2052   4:49:14  30:17    Bernie       Hyatt          UPSMAN                                       Latham           NY
20    2056   4:58:22  39:25    Dennis       Maille         HRRT                                         Scotia           NY
21    2049   5:00:24  41:27    Matt         Griffing                                                    Watertown        MA
22    2050   5:01:52  42:55    Michael      Hanson         HX4                                          Mahwah           NJ
23    2041   6:35:00  16:03    Sean         Condon         Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team            Holyoke          MA



Male 45-49                     65 Miles     19.30 MPH      28 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2078   3:22:07  00:00    Alexander    Gray           Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles   Canaan           NH
2     2068   3:26:30  04:23    Greg         Bosworth                                                    Boxborough       MA
3     2074   3:33:54  11:47    Paul         Debitetto      Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing               Stow             MA
4     2086   3:39:46  17:39    James        Marsh                                                       New Canaan       CT
5     2088   3:44:20  22:13    Brian        Nolan          Drummond Custom Cycles                       White River JunctVT
6     2092   3:47:21  25:14    Richard      Smith                                                       Enfield          NH
7     2081   3:52:36  30:29    David        Lambert        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com         Philadelphia     PA
8     2084   3:52:55  30:48    Michael      Lenihan        Battenkill-United                            Lake George      NY
9     2076   3:54:29  32:22    Richard      Drummond       UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                  Enfield          NH
10    2066   4:04:36  42:29    Paul         Allen          Tomhannock Bicycle/ HRRT                     Latham           NY
11    2075   4:07:23  45:16    Jake         Desantis                                                    Redding          CT
12    2082   4:18:31  56:24    Eric         Landi          Center Subaru / Eastern Bloc / Benidorm BikesBarkhamsted      CT
13    2070   4:22:38  00:31    Steven       Brown                                                       Acton            MA
14    2072   4:29:00  06:53    Gardner      Congdon                                                     Seattle          WA
15    2083   4:29:08  07:01    Peter        Lang                                                        Grantham         NH
16    2094   4:35:31  13:24    Steven       Sun                                                         White Plains     NY
17    2071   4:36:05  13:58    Trent        Clay           CBRC Capital Bicyle Racing Club              Middle Grove     NY
18    2091   4:40:32  18:25    Chuck        Samkoff                                                     Chappaqua        NY
19    2097   4:41:31  19:24    Chip         Walters        EBCC                                         Avon             CT
20    2090   4:43:11  21:04    Coleman      Ross                                                        Simsbury         CT
21    2087   4:47:01  24:54    David        Morgan                                                      Collinsville     CT
22    2067   4:47:50  25:43    Mitchell     Ancona                                                      Ridgefield       CT
23    2093   4:50:15  28:08    Brent        Soderberg      BikeRide.com EBCC Benidorm Bikes             Canton           CT
24    2073   4:50:54  28:47    Pier         D'Aprile                                                    Millis           MA
25    2085   5:06:46  44:39    Timothy      Livingston     Adirondack Triathlon Club                    South Glens FallsNY
26    2080   5:07:42  45:35    Derek        Java                                                        Queensbury       NY
27    2089   5:16:59  54:52    Claude       Pinard                                                      St-Laurenr       QC
28    2226   6:04:21  42:14    Kent         Mader                                                       Hermosa          CA



Male 50-54                     65 Miles     19.13 MPH      36 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2121   3:23:55  00:00    Lars         Liebmann       Bikeway.com                                  Poughquag        NY
2     2130   3:29:34  05:39    Bradley      Simon                                                       Margate          NJ
3     2221   3:33:51  09:56    Michel       Gauvin                                                      Montreal         QB
4     2134   3:46:30  22:35    Kevin        Young          545 Velo                                     Northbridge      MA
5     2105   3:49:53  25:58    David        Cowan                                                       Cornwall Bridge  CT
6     2216   3:56:21  32:26    Brian        Dansin                                                      Cambridge        NY
7     2228   3:56:53  32:58    Thomas       Macclarence                                                 Loudonville      NY
8     2232   4:08:05  44:10    Steve        Jones                                                       Charleston       NY
9     2103   4:12:21  48:26    Patrick      Cleary         Huntington Bicycle Club                      Northport        NY
10    2127   4:15:08  51:13    Gunnar       Salkind                                                     Rochester        MA
11    2108   4:24:15  00:20    Ted          Fagan                                                       Stafford Springs CT
12    2219   4:24:37  00:42    J.D.         Hale                                                        Winchester       MA
13    2120   4:27:36  03:41    Paul         Labrie         Orange County Bicycle Club                   Monroe           NY
14    2116   4:29:25  05:30    Jonathan     Jeffery                                                     North Stonington CT
15    2119   4:35:01  11:06    Andrew       Korman                                                      Millwood         NY
16    2113   4:36:43  12:48    Norm         Hildreth Jr.                                                Carlisle         MA
17    2131   4:42:12  18:17    Murray       Sklar          fforzza!                                     Dollard Des OrmeaQC
18    2107   4:44:13  20:18    Paul         Dushku                                                      Linwood          MA
19    2129   4:45:27  21:32    Allon        Shiff          The Bike Lane                                Fairfax          VA
20    2110   4:50:23  26:28    Michael      Foley          Northampton Cycling Club                     Paxton           MA
21    2132   4:53:50  29:55    Benoit       Tonneau        Specialized/HRRT                             Niskayuna        NY
22    2122   4:53:50  29:55    Daniel       O'Connell      HRRT                                         Niskayuna        NY
23    2233   4:55:11  31:16    Steve        Mcalpine                                                    Saratoga Springs NY
24    2099   5:11:52  47:57    Kenneth      Alcorn         GC Thomas                                    Bridgeport       CT
25    2125   5:16:59  53:04    Jean-FrançoisPinard                                                      Québec           QC
26    2115   5:19:42  55:47    Thomas       Jakubowski                                                  Toronto          ON
27    2123   5:21:49  57:54    Butch        Oeser                                                       Collinsville     CT
28    2104   5:22:59  59:04    Michael F.   Connolly       Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Milton           MA
29    2124   5:23:26  59:31    Greg         Pickios        Etobicoke Cycling Club                       Toronto          ON
30    2112   5:24:58  01:03    Christopher  Hasfal         ChrisFit                                     Brooklyn         NY
31    2106   5:24:58  01:03    Jonathan     Davis                                                       Port Washington  NY
32    2118   5:38:52  14:57    Paul         Kelly          IS                                           Orefield         PA
33    2128   5:40:41  16:46    Scott        Seaboldt       Yonkers Bike Club                            New Rochelle     NY
34    2098   6:35:00  11:05    Michael      Akrep                                                       Greenfield       MA



Male 55-59                     65 Miles     17.60 MPH      25 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2159   3:41:35  00:00    Bruce        Schwartz       enduranceWERX                                Armonk           NY
2     2152   3:41:36  00:01    Kevin        Murrett                                                     Buffalo          NY
3     2153   3:44:19  02:44    Chuck        Officer        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles     Hanover          NH
4     2140   3:44:19  02:44    Stuart       Coulter        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles     Hanover          NH
5     2136   3:49:37  08:02    Terry        Batchelder     Ascension Cycling                            Argyle           NY
6     2142   4:01:47  20:12    Carl         Franqueza      Cyclonaut Multisport                         Feeding Hills    MA
7     2161   4:01:48  20:13    John         Taloumis       Competitive Edge                             Chicopee         MA
8     2150   4:13:26  31:51    Bill         Marzano                                                     Greenfield CenterNY
9     2149   4:13:26  31:51    Andrew       Marzano        DVBC                                         Media            PA
10    2157   4:17:36  36:01    John         Rudd           Cayuga Medical Center - sports medicine      Ithaca           NY
11    2145   4:29:04  47:29    Gregg        Horhota                                                     Worcester        NY
12    2143   4:33:51  52:16    Scott        Fuerman                                                     Atlantic City    NJ
13    2155   4:36:05  54:30    Chip         Quayle         Cycle Craft Riders Club                      Basking Ridge    NJ
14    2163   4:36:45  55:10    Daniel       Wnorowski      MaxPower Dante's OCC                         Manlius          NY
15    2160   4:39:28  57:53    Jeff         Sullivan                                                    Boston           NY
16    2164   4:40:31  58:56    Seth         Wolin                                                       Armonk           NY
17    2139   4:44:47  03:12    Jamie        Cook                                                        Westwood         MA
18    2141   4:45:29  03:54    John         Dzubinski      Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo                     Ambler           PA
19    2229   4:52:20  10:45    David        Dluqolecki                                                                   NY
20    2138   4:54:58  13:23    Jeffrey      Bradley        Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Milton           MA
21    2137   5:40:46  59:11    David        Belak                                                       Amherst          NH
22    2162   6:26:00  44:25    Charles      Vanderburg                                                  West Roxbury     MA



Male 60-64                     65 Miles     17.66 MPH      9 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2166   3:40:54  00:00    Dominick     Audi           HRRT                                         Ballston Spa     NY
2     2175   4:15:23  34:29    Getz         Obstfeld                                                    New Rochelle     NY
3     2176   4:54:57  14:03    David        Raszmann                                                    Milton           MA
4     2167   5:13:28  32:34    George       Bedard                                                      Salisbury        VT
5     2174   5:18:12  37:18    Charles      Locke          GC Thomas                                    Darien           CT
6     2168   5:20:00  39:06    John         Bosley         Blue Hills Cycling Club                      Milton           MA
7     2173   5:22:59  42:05    Bruce        Larson         Blue Hills Cycling                           Milton           MA
8     2170   5:23:26  42:32    Tom          Duffy                                                       Greenwich        NY
9     2169   6:05:02  24:08    John         Debrita                                                     Scotia           NY



Male 65+                       65 Miles     15.65 MPH      3 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2177   4:09:11  00:00    John         Barbarite      Orange County Bicycle Club                   Monticello       NY
2     2180   5:00:48  51:37    Ross         Mccabe                                                      Valatie          NY



Female 18-39                   65 Miles     17.19 MPH      10 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2198   3:46:49  00:00    Alexa        Gubinski       Sherpa                                       Fairfield        CT
2     2194   4:30:30  43:41    Heidi        Austin-Cook                                                 Staunton         VA
3     2199   4:37:45  50:56    Kimberly     Milton         R-Cubed                                      Clifton Park     NY
4     2200   4:39:04  52:15    Michelle     Milton         R-Cubed                                      Beverly          MA
5     2201   4:44:03  57:14    Laura        Pyle           Twin Six                                     Staunton         VA
6     2204   4:45:19  58:30    Alexandra    Steele                                                      Brighton         MA
7     2197   5:00:10  13:21    Lara         Gibson                                                      Concord          MA
8     2202   5:13:22  26:33    Sara         Ramos                                                       Brooklyn         NY
9     2205   6:18:11  31:22    Lauren       White                                                       Charlton         NY




Female 45-49                   65 Miles     12.97 MPH      1 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2207   5:00:47  00:00    Mary         Hull                                                        Arlington        MA



Female 50-54                   65 Miles     14.74 MPH      2 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2210   4:24:35  00:00    Grace        Glowka         Guy's Bicycle Racing                         Doylestown       PA
2     2209   5:00:11  35:36    Elaine       Debitetto      Team Psycho/ Hup United                      Concord          MA



Female 55-59                   65 Miles     14.55 MPH      1 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2212   4:27:58  00:00    Mary         Fanelli Lund   Sturdy Girl Cycling                          Berwyn           PA



Active Duty Military           65 Miles     12.77 MPH      2 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2185   5:05:18  00:00    Dave         Parramore                                                   Fairfax          VA
2     2182   5:28:17  22:59    Joshua       Henkle                                                      Averill Park     NY



Retired Military               65 Miles     4.44 MPH       2 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2188   14:38:10 00:00    Jose         Oliveras                                                    Glendale         NY
2     2187   15:47:40 09:30    Mark         Lurz                                                        Saratoga Springs NY



Clydesdale                     65 Miles     4.22 MPH       1 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2190   15:25:07 00:00    Bill         Arnold         Team Novo Nordisk                            Durham           NH



Retro                          65 Miles     4.28 MPH       1 Starters

Place Bib    Time     Gap      First Name   Last Name      Team                                         City             State
1     2193   15:11:15 00:00    Gerald       Champigny                                                   Springfield      MA