Tour of the Battenkill Sunday - Cambridge, NY

Tour of the Battenkill
Day 2
April 6, 2014
Cambridge, NY
jeanette




Men Pro/1                           100 Miles     22.73 MPH          86 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       91    4:24:00   00:00     Scott         Zwizanski          Optum                                             Weschester       PA
2       60    4:27:56   03:56     Tim           Mitchell           CCB Racing                                        Ashland          MA
3       34    4:27:56   03:56     Eneas         Freyre             TTEndurance                                       Norwalk          CT
4       52    4:27:56   03:56     Paul          Lynch              BMC Development                                   Colchester       CT
5       56    4:27:56   03:56     Marcos        Mazzola Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Christiansburg   VA
6       48    4:27:56   03:56     Jean-Michel   Lachance           Silber Pro Cycling                                Montréal         QC
7       32    4:27:56   03:56     Ben           Frederick          Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Conshohocken     PA
8       63    4:27:56   03:56     Adam          Myerson            Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis                    Boston           MA
9       77    4:28:03   04:03     Andrew        Seitz              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Ny               NY
10      58    4:29:36   05:36     Ariel         Mendez Penate      Champion System-Stan's NoTubes                    Brooklyn         NY
11      15    4:31:04   07:04     Cameron       Cogburn            Team SmartStop - Mtn Khakis                       Cambridge        MA
12      36    4:31:04   07:04     Mike          Garrigan           Van Dessel                                        Brooklyn         NY
13      31    4:31:19   07:19     Benjamin      Fogle              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Duncansville     PA
14      85    4:31:19   07:19     Jacob         Tremblay           Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Midlothian       VA
15      84    4:31:34   07:34     Mike          Stone              Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin                      Monroe           GA
16      26    4:31:34   07:34     Micah         Engle              Faulkner Nissan Racing                            Dillsburg        PA
17      62    4:31:49   07:49     Evan          Murphy             CRCA/Foundation                                   New York         NY
18      20    4:31:51   07:51     Jon           D'Alba             Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Philadelphia     PA
19      90    4:33:15   09:15     William       Cooper             QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt BPhiladelphia     PA
20      59    4:33:15   09:15     Gaelen        Merritt            Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments             Breslau          ON
21      40    4:34:42   10:42     Chase         Goldstein          Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin                      Brooklyn         NY
22      86    4:34:46   10:46     Curtis        White              CCB Racing                                        Delanson         NY
23      41    4:34:46   10:46     William       Goodfellow         Silber Pro Cycling                                Montréal         QC
24      27    4:34:49   10:49     Christian     Favata             TRT BICYCLES                                      Rosendale        NY
25      47    4:34:49   10:49     Brett         Kielick            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite                    Philadelphia     PA
26      19    4:34:49   10:49     Alex          Cox                CCB Racing                                        Somerville       MA
27      14    4:34:49   10:49     Anthony       Clark              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Feeding Hills    MA
28       7    4:34:49   10:49     Samuel        Blanchette         Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Québec           QC
29      88    4:34:49   10:49     Tyler         Wren               Jamis/Hagens Berman Pro Cycling presented by SutteRensselaerville  NY
30      82    4:34:55   10:55     Anthony       Sreblowski         Wheels of bloor                                   Burlington       ON
31       4    4:34:55   10:55     Neil          Bezdek             CRCA/Foundation                                   New York         NY
32       8    4:35:00   11:00     Leandre       Bouchard           Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci                           Alma             QC
33       5    4:36:16   12:16     Bruce         Bird               Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments             Toronto          ON
34      57    4:37:15   13:15     Sean          Mccarthy           JAM Fund / NCC                                    Easthampton      MA
35      18    4:38:19   14:19     Dennis        Cottreau           Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme                      Ottawa           ON
36      24    4:39:01   15:01     David         Drouin             NccH                                              St-Prosper       QC
37      43    4:39:39   15:39     Andrew        House              Coachchris.ca                                     London           ON
38      61    4:40:27   16:27     Jacob         Mueller            Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin                      Fish Creek       WI
39      83    4:40:27   16:27     Derrick       St-John            Silber Pro Cycling                                Montréal         QC
40      64    4:42:00   18:00     Craig         Nichols            Team Alliance Environmental                       Ephrata          PA
41      29    4:42:24   18:24     Aaron         Fillion            Ride WIth Rendall p/b Biemme                      Ottawa           ON
42      75    4:43:29   19:29     Sébastien     Rousseau           Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Lévis            QC
43      74    4:44:43   20:43     Casey         Roth               Ride WIth Rendall p/b Biemme                      Ottawa           ON
44      12    4:46:44   22:44     Daniel        Chabanov           CRCA/Foundation                                   Brooklyn         NY
45       9    4:49:22   25:22     Matthew       Bruner             Happy Tooth Racing                                Raleigh          NC
46      76    4:49:22   25:22     Etienne       Samson             Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Quebec           QC
47      46    4:51:11   27:11     Nick          Keough             CRCA/Foundation                                   Sandwich         MA
48      73    4:54:05   30:05     Nick          Rogers             QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt BPhiladelphia     PA
49       2    5:02:56   38:56     Dany          Belley             Vélo Station                                      Ancienne-Lorette QC
50      28    5:02:56   38:56     Lewis         Fellas             ENGVT                                             Boston           MA
51      11    5:02:56   38:56     Simon         Castonguay         Felt MTB Racing Team                              Québec           QC
52      54    5:03:07   39:07     Benjamin      Martel             Vélo Station                                      Valleyfield      QC
53      71    5:03:07   39:07     Robert        Ralph              Silber Pro Cycling                                Montréal         QC
54      10    5:07:15   43:15     Joseph        Carpisassi         Cycletherapy                                      Winston Salem    NC
55      80    5:08:15   44:15     Jeremy        Shirock            QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt BEmmaus           PA
56      30    5:08:15   44:15     Guillaume     Fiset              Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Donnacona        QC
57      72    5:17:00   53:00     Ryan          Rapolas            QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt BPhoenixville     PA
58      78    5:17:00   53:00     Neal          Shepherd           Kelly Benefit Strategies                          Gainesville      FL
59      50    5:20:00   56:00     Maxime        Le Pluart          Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Québec           QC
60       1    5:20:00   56:00     Adam          Andersen           Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Québec           QC
61      49    5:20:00   56:00     Louis-Charles Lacroix            Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Québec           QC
DNF      6              00:00     William       Blackburn          Silber Pro Cycling                                Montreal         QC
DNF     13              00:00     Benjamin      Chartrand          Silber Pro Cycling                                Montreal         QC
DNF     16              00:00     Logan         Cornel             Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Elginburg        ON
DNF     17              00:00     Fred          Cossette           Transport Lacombe-Devinci                         Montreal         QC
DNF     21              00:00     Joël          Desgreniers        Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Québec           QC
DNF     22              00:00     Jean-François Dionne             Norco Bicycles / PremierTech                      Rimouski         QC
DNF     23              00:00     Eillott       Doyle              Silber Pro Cycling                                Montreal         QC
DNF     33              00:00     Nick          Frey               Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks                      Breckenridge     CO
DNF     35              00:00     Matthew       Furlow             QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt BPhiladelphia     PA
DNF     37              00:00     Alexandre     Gaumont Casias     Cycle Technique                                   Montreal         QC
DNF     38              00:00     Emmanuel      Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Hopedale         MA
DNF     39              00:00     Patrick       Goguen             C.F. Racing | racecf.org                          Hopedale         MA
DNF     42              00:00     John          Harris             CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team        Ledyard          CT
DNF     45              00:00     Jesse         Keough             CRCA/Foundation                                   Sandwich         MA
DNF     51              00:00     John          Loehner            Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin                      New York         NY
DNF     53              00:00     Phil          Marceau            Cycle Techinque                                   Montreal         QC
DNF     55              00:00     Nicolas       Masbourian         Silber Pro Cycling                                Montreal         QC
DNF     66              00:00     David         Onsow              Silber Pro Cycling                                Montréal         QC
DNF     67              00:00     Yohan         Patry              Transport Lacombe-Devinci                         St-Jerome        QC
DNF     68              00:00     Hendrik       Pineda             T-Palm Pôle continental wallon                    Montréal         QC
DNF     69              00:00     Bruno         Pinto              Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin                      Roselle Park     NJ
DNF     70              00:00     Justin        Purificati         Ride WIth Rendall p/b Biemme                      Ottawa           ON
DNF     79              00:00     Willem        Shepherd           Cycle Technique                                   Montreal         QC
DNF     87              00:00     Geron         Williams                                                             New York         NY
DNF     89              00:00     Daniel        Zmolik             Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin                      New York         NY







Women Pro/1/2                       65 Miles      18.31 MPH          30 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       11    3:32:57   00:00     Kathleen      Giles              ABRT                                              Solomons         MD
2        6    3:32:57   00:00     Cecilia       Davis-Hayes        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            Philadelphia     PA
3       31    3:32:59   00:02     Stephanie     Wetzel             Colavita Midatlantic                              Fryeburg         ME
4        4    3:35:43   02:46     Brittlee      Bowman             CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            New York         NY
5       27    3:35:43   02:46     Kerrin        Strevell           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              Valatie          NY
6        5    3:35:45   02:48     Lauren        Dagostino          NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM                       Morristown       NJ
7       26    3:35:45   02:48     Jennifer      Stephenson         Holiday Inn Express / P-K Express                 Ottawa           ON
8       15    3:35:46   02:49     Nancy         Labbe-Giguere      Quadcycles                                        Belmont          MA
9       30    3:35:46   02:49     Rosanne       Van Dorn           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              Lake Placid      NY
10      21    3:35:46   02:49     Gabriella     Nordin             Pedal Power RT                                    Glasgow          UNK
11      25    3:35:46   02:49     Emily         Spence             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            Brooklyn         NY
12       9    3:35:47   02:50     Natasha       Elliott            Cycle-Smart Elite Team                            Gatineau         QC
13       7    3:35:47   02:50     Catherine     Dessureault        SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP                                 Laval            QC
14      10    3:36:34   03:37     Catherine     Fleury             Cyclone d'Alma                                    Alma             QC
15      24    3:38:23   05:26     Ana           Sirianni           Riverside Racing                                  Salem            MA
16      16    3:40:13   07:16     Aimee         Layton             CRCA/CityMDcycling                                New York         NY
17      34    3:40:32   07:35     Clara         Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Boxford          MA
18      33    3:42:09   09:12     Lisa          Vandivort          CRCA/CityMD Racing                                Ny               NY
19      32    3:42:10   09:13     Anna          Zivarts            Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                   Brooklyn         NY
20       2    3:42:15   09:18     Ashley        Barson             Coachchris.ca                                     Bolton           ON
21      23    3:42:21   09:24     Adriane       Provost            SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP specialized                     Terrebonne       QC
22       1    3:42:34   09:37     Erica         Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media
23      29    3:44:43   11:46     Meredith      Uhl                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              Brookline        MA
24      20    3:45:24   12:27     Katrina       Niez               Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing                 Woodbuy          CT
25      17    3:46:57   14:00     Julia         Lonchar            Team Alliance Environmental                       Philadelphia     PA
26       3    3:48:38   15:41     Christina     Birch              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Somerville       MA
27      22    3:55:16   22:19     Laura Lee     Pedersen           CRCA/Radical Media                                Brooklyn         NY
DNF     12              00:00     Helen         Hatch              CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            New York         NY
DNF     18              00:00     Rose          Long               CRCA/City MD Womens Cycling Team                  New York         NY
DNF     19              00:00     Jacqueline    Mcclure            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Kensington       CA









Cat 4 Champions Final               22 Miles      20.39 MPH          8 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       851     1:04:45   00:00     Christopher   Baker              Team Towpath/GVCC                                 Pittsford        NY
2       857     1:04:46   00:01     Mike          Janeiro            Pro Mountain Outfitters                           Greensburg       PA
3       853     1:04:46   00:01     Scott         Medeiros           Ten Speed Spokes                                  Newport          RI
4       855     1:04:46   00:01     David         Fitzgerald         Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown       RI
5       856     1:04:46   00:01     Caleb         Smith              Pro Mountain Outfitters                           Cheswick         PA
6       854     1:04:47   00:02     David         Slavinski          JSMS/ BPC Racing                                  Point Pleasant   NJ
7       852     1:04:47   00:02     Dudley        Hoskin             VELORIGIN Performance                             Greenwich        CT
8       858     1:10:25   05:40     Brian         Cristiano          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       New York         NY







Cat 5 Champions Final               22 Miles      19.95 MPH          5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       954     1:06:10   00:00     Tim           Wern                                                                 Canton           CT
2       951     1:06:33   00:23     Colden        Kimber                                                               Gardiner         NY
3       952     1:06:33   00:23     Paul          Cote               Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown       RI
4       953     1:11:43   05:33     Ambrose       Stafford           Century Road Club of America                      Hillsborough     NJ
DNF     955               00:00     Ted           Clark              Skirack                                           Winooski         VT







Junior Boys 17-18                   65 Miles      21.14 MPH          44 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       562     3:04:28   00:00     Derek         Cote               CT Cycling Advancement Program                    Burlington       CT
2       586     3:04:29   00:01     Brandon       Pruett             Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Silver Creek     NC
3       565     3:04:30   00:02     David         Duquette                                                             Gastonia         NC
4       578     3:10:36   06:08     David         Lombardo           Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Crystal Lake     NC
5       583     3:11:03   06:35     Jonah         Meadvancort        KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School           Ithica           NY
6       580     3:12:18   07:50     Jordan        Marhanka           Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Pickens          NC
7       575     3:13:04   08:36     Samuel        Lear               GS Cyclelife                                      Ellicott City    MD
8       560     3:15:07   10:39     Cameron       Buccellato         RBS Cycling Team                                  Lake Orion       MI
9       595     3:15:15   10:47     Austin        Vincent            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Simsbury         CT
10      559     3:15:42   11:14     Tanner        Browne             GS CycleLife                                      Waldorf          MD
11      570     3:16:36   12:08     Noah          Granigan           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Cape May Court HoNJ
12      584     3:16:36   12:08     Samuel        Morkal-Williams    CRCA/Junior Development                           Briarcliff Manor NY
13      566     3:16:40   12:12     Evan          East               Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Little Rock      NC
14      587     3:17:16   12:48     Richard       Rainville          Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Livonia          NC
15      594     3:17:35   13:07     Jake          Thompson           Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
16      588     3:18:20   13:52     Devin         Reavis             AYC Junior Devo                                   Elkin            NC
17      593     3:19:14   14:46     Brian         Suto               CT Cycling Advancement Program                    Oxford           CT
18      571     3:20:06   15:38     Gavin         Haley              Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Louisville       NC
19      598     3:20:54   16:26     Nicholas      Vorwerk            Team Novo Nordisk                                 Atlanta          GA
20      577     3:20:55   16:27     Daniel        Lehmann            Colavita Racing                                   Long Valley      NJ
21      599     3:20:55   16:27     Ian           Whaley             Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program           Monroe           CT
22      573     3:22:56   18:28     Andreas       Katehis            CRCA/Junior Development                           Franklin Square  NY
23      585     3:23:53   19:25     Marcio        Oliveira Filho     Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
24      596     3:27:15   22:47     Spencer       Virtue             Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
25      558     3:29:30   25:02     Grayson       Brookshire         Volharden                                         Hendersonville   NC
26      572     3:33:10   28:42     Peter         Harris             Young Medalists                                   Lititz           PA
27      555     3:35:43   31:15     Hayden        Blom               Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
28      582     3:40:53   36:25     Ryan          Mcloughlin         ProChain Junior Boys                              Powell           OH
29      579     3:40:56   36:28     Zach          Lyons              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      South WilliamsporPA
30      563     3:41:18   36:50     Andrew        Dapper             JVR Sports                                        Macungie         PA
31      592     3:44:06   39:38     Alden         Suokko             Vermont Overland                                  Woodstock        VT
32      591     3:45:46   41:18     Justin        Strauss            CRCA/Junior Development                           Forest Hills     NY
33      557     3:45:46   41:18     Keane         Brennan            GS CycleLife                                      Cambridge        NY
34      556     3:45:46   41:18     Kyle          Bohnsack                                                             Brighton         MI
35      589     3:45:46   41:18     Nick          Sabatelli          CT Cycling Advancement Program                    Bethany          CT
36      561     3:45:58   41:30     Marcello      Cesario            Young Medalists                                   Downingtown      PA
37      551     3:46:55   42:27     Jonathan      Anderson           Essex County Velo                                 Topsfield        MA
38      574     3:47:08   42:40     Trever        Kingsbury          North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed                Petoskey         MI
39      581     3:47:46   43:18     Pedro         Martin             Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
40      552     3:57:05   52:37     Collin        Bates              Team OAM Now                                      Paw Paw          MI
41      564     3:57:05   52:37     Wyatt         Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 Cambridge        NY
42      576     4:04:35   00:07     Alexis        Legault            cc rossi lac st-louis                             Ile Bizard       QC
DNF     567               00:00     Miles         Eastwood           Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                         Dundas           ON
DNF     568               00:00     Chris         Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Franklin         MA







Junior Boys 15-16                   65 Miles      19.26 MPH          38 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       835     3:22:31   00:00     Christopher   Welch              GS MVBC                                           Barneveld        NY
2       816     3:27:50   05:19     Simon         Jones              Hincapie development                              Milwaukee        WI
3       805     3:27:51   05:20     Noah          Barrow             KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School          Killington       VT
4       825     3:27:51   05:20     Spencer       Petrov             ProChain                                          Mason            OH
5       807     3:28:34   06:03     James         Brookshire         Volharden                                         Hendersonville   NC
6       834     3:30:33   08:02     Phillip       Truppelli          Volharden                                         Ringoes          NJ
7       820     3:30:34   08:03     Thomas        Mariutti           Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
8       813     3:30:34   08:03     Kevin         Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Hopedale         MA
9       837     3:30:35   08:04     Leo           Yip                Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
10      803     3:30:35   08:04     Joshua        Anderson           Essex County Velo                                 Topsfield        MA
11      812     3:30:50   08:19     Thomas        Evelein            CT Cycling Advancement Program                    West Hartford    CT
12      836     3:31:46   09:15     Mark          Yaroshevsky        Liberty Cycle                                     North Caldwell   NJ
13      830     3:31:48   09:17     George        Schulz             HPC U19                                           Alexandria       VA
14      839     3:32:22   09:51     Logan         Zueger             WMCR                                              Marquette        MI
15      815     3:34:15   11:44     Jordann       Jones              Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                         Jerseyville      ON
16      827     3:35:31   13:00     Alec          Ratzell            Young Medalists                                   Blandon          PA
17      806     3:35:31   13:00     Justin        Bird               Prochain                                          Louisville       KY
18      809     3:37:05   14:34     Ian           Clarke             Killington mountain school                        Killington       VT
19      840     3:39:19   16:48     Jacob         Skrip              JVR Sports                                        Breinigsville    PA
20      823     3:44:50   22:19     Keith         Mullaly            Capitol Velo Club                                 Wethersfield     CT
21      811     3:47:16   24:45     Léon          Desgagnés          Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC                     Montreal         QC
22      819     3:49:27   26:56     Sam           Margolis           Team Vortex                                       Hellertown       PA
23      832     3:49:30   26:59     Josh          Shenker            NCCH p/b DEC Express                              Dundas           ON
24      801     3:49:38   27:07     Ryan          Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                  West Barnstable  MA
25      810     3:52:35   30:04     Chris         Derby              Miller School of Albemarle                        Charlottesville  VA
26      822     3:53:05   30:34     John Michael  Mccann             CRCA/Junior Development                           Ny, Ny           NY
27      826     4:00:21   37:50     Gianni        Polhemus           CBRC                                              Spencertown      NY
28      818     4:02:03   39:32     Abraham       Latorre            CRCA/Junior Development                           Blauvelt         NY
29      828     4:04:25   41:54     Zachary       Ross               Prochain                                          Cincinnati       OH
30      814     4:04:25   41:54     Wyatt         Goral              Skylands                                          Andover          NJ
31      802     4:15:14   52:43     Isaac         Allen              Bicycle Depot                                     Marlboro         NY
32      833     4:32:23   09:52     Josh          Smith              Team NCCH p/b DEC Express                         Hamilton         ON
33      808     4:47:59   25:28     Alex          Christian          Prochain                                          Cincinnati       OH
DNF     817               00:00     Simon         Jones              Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Milwaukee        NC
DNF     821               00:00     Harry         Mayne              NCCH                                              Lynden           ON
DNF     829               00:00     Max           Savage             Prochain                                          Loveland         OH
DNF     831               00:00     Griffin       Schwartz                                                             Lachine          QC
DNF     838               00:00     Zachary       Young              ProChain                                          Cincinnati       OH







Junior Girls 15-18                  22 Miles      18.52 MPH          13 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       241     1:11:16   00:00     Janelle       Cole               WMCR/Andrie Jr. Devo Team                         Rockford         MI
2       237     1:12:57   01:41     Julia         Sante                                                                Queensbury       NY
3       229     1:12:57   01:41     Kennedy       Adams              ProChain Junior Girls                             Stow             OH
4       235     1:12:58   01:42     Evelyn        Korbich            Young Medalists                                   New Tripoli      PA
5       238     1:12:59   01:43     Katherine     Santos             ProChain Junior Women Cycling                     Louisville       KY
6       236     1:15:59   04:43     Turner        Ramsay             KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School          Rutland          VT
7       233     1:16:00   04:44     Rachel        Dobrozsi           ProChain Junior Girls                             Loveland         OH
8       240     1:16:01   04:45     Paige         Williams           Farm Team Cycling                                 N Bennington     VT
9       230     1:17:07   05:51     Megan         Amling             ProChain Junior Girls                             Columbus         OH
10      234     1:17:07   05:51     Mackenzie     Green              ProChain Junior Girls                             Mason            OH
11      239     1:21:16   10:00     Charlotte     Tousignant         Club Espoir de Laval Primeau Vélo                 Laval            QC
12      232     1:21:36   10:20     Bridgette     Deeney             Team Placid Planet                                Watertown        NY
DNF     231               00:00     Anna          Caron              Momentum Barracuda Cycling Team                   Bath             ME







Junior Boys 13-14                   22 Miles      18.68 MPH          22 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       204     1:10:40   00:00     Adam          Croft              Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing              Toano            VA
2       213     1:10:43   00:03     Lane          Maher              TEAM EDGE                                         Harwinton        CT
3       214     1:11:18   00:38     Will          Moody              1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics                     Williston        VT
4       217     1:12:34   01:54     Sam           Noel               1K2GO/Onion River Sports                          Shelburne        VT
5       203     1:12:34   01:54     Wyatt         Cote               CT Cycling Advancement Program                    Burlington       CT
6       222     1:12:57   02:17     Daniel John   Vaughn             Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles                       Horseheads       NY
7       212     1:13:00   02:20     Peter         Kiernan            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Ridgefield       CT
8       228     1:13:01   02:21     Garrett       Zueger             WMCR/Andrie Junior Devo Team                      Marquette        MI
9       218     1:13:01   02:21     Robin         Plamondon          Espoirs Laval                                     Montreal         QC
10      226     1:15:59   05:19     Harrison      White              Bay Hill Capital/ CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle       Delanson         NY
11      220     1:15:59   05:19     Hugo          Schreur            Liberty Cycle                                     Basking Ridge    NJ
12      208     1:15:59   05:19     Sean          Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Hopedale         MA
13      211     1:16:00   05:20     Matthew       Jogodnik           Colavita-Baci U19                                 Chatham          NJ
14      216     1:16:02   05:22     Kyle          Mullaly            Capitol Velo Club                                 Wethersfield     CT
15      221     1:16:03   05:23     Ethan         Snyder                                                               Loudonville      NY
16      215     1:23:13   12:33     Kristian      Moreau             Team Bicycle Alley                                Worcester        MA
17      202     1:25:33   14:53     Chad          Catania            Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
18      205     1:26:29   15:49     Andrew        Deierlein                                                            Lake Luzerne     NY
19      225     1:28:24   17:44     Jake          Wern               Bubba's Bikes                                     Canton           CT
20      206     1:28:43   18:03     Liam          Engel              Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston        MA
21      201     1:33:29   22:49     Ben           Barrett                                                              Wayne            PA
DNF     227               00:00     Jacob         Zatylny                                                              Dover            MA







Junior Girls 13-14                  15 Miles      18.10 MPH          5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       51      0:49:43   00:00     Isabella      Brookshire         Twenty16 Junior Development Team                  Hendersonville   NC
2       54      0:50:23   00:40     Claire        Reeves             Speed Merchants Race Team                         Grand Rapids     MI
3       56      0:53:12   03:29     Madeline      Smith              Team Wear on Earth                                Colton           NY
4       55      0:53:22   03:39     Sydnee        Sherrick                                                             Royersford       PA
5       53      0:58:13   08:30     Carlyle       Grundon            Little Bellas                                     Lincoln          VT







Junior Boys 11-12                   15 Miles      18.07 MPH          10 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       64      0:49:49   00:00     Gerard        Josulevicz         Team Vortex                                       Allentown        PA
2       67      0:49:49   00:00     Joel          Plamondon          Espoirs Laval                                     Montreal         QC
3       61      0:50:21   00:32     Mikko         Aho                Team bike alley                                   Worcester        MA
4       63      0:50:24   00:35     Benjamin      Halperin           Hastings Velo                                     Hastings-On-HudsoNY
5       68      0:50:27   00:38     Aidan         Raynor             Newmarket Eagles                                  Beeton           UNK
6       66      0:52:05   02:16     Nicholas      Petrov             Lionhearts                                        Mason            OH
7       65      0:55:07   05:18     Aidan         Kiernan            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Ridgefield       CT
8       69      0:56:13   06:24     Tommy         Servetas           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                             Loudonville      NY
9       71      1:04:08   14:19     Nick          Cantor
DNF     70                00:00     Finn          Zatylny                                                              Dover            MA







Junior Girls 11-12                  15 Miles      16.42 MPH          4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       88      0:54:48   00:00     Danae         Waterbury                                                            Mirabel          QC
2       89      0:58:14   03:26     Brooke        Wright                                                               Greenwich        NY
3       86      1:00:54   06:06     Jamie         Barrett                                                              Wayne            PA
4       90      1:12:19   17:31     Brynne        Wright                                                               Greenwich        NY







Junior Boys 9-10                    6 Miles       13.58 MPH          9 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       6       0:26:31   00:00     Lorian        Waterbury                                                            Mirabel          QC
2       7       0:27:05   00:34     Zeph          Davis              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 Cambridge        NY
3       9       0:27:06   00:35     Levi          Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                 Cambridge        NY
4       8       0:27:11   00:40     Daniel        Cantor
5       4       0:27:34   01:03     Kevin         Mullaly            Capitol Velo Club                                 Wethersfield     CT
6       3       0:27:55   01:24     Patrick       Kiernan            Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                     Ridgefield       CT
7       5       0:29:37   03:06     Maximillian   Smith              Team Wear on Earth                                Colton           NY
8       2       0:30:48   04:17     Evan          Hallett                                                              Saratoga Springs NY
9       10      0:33:11   06:40     Thad          Dandrea







Junior Girls 9-10                   6 Miles       12.16 MPH          1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       26      0:29:37   00:00     Teagan        Wright                                                               Greenwich        NY







Men 35+                             65 Miles      20.53 MPH          41 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       267     3:09:58   00:00     Scott         Giles              BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek                         Solomons         MD
2       473     3:09:58   00:00     Greg          Galletta                                                                              NY
3       291     3:10:40   00:42     Colin         Sandberg           Team GPOA                                         Philadelphia     PA
4       287     3:10:40   00:42     Bryan         Reid               Dallas Bike Works                                 Dallas           TX
5       288     3:10:40   00:42     Stephen       Robinson           BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO       Arlington        VA
6       300     3:10:40   00:42     Kyle          Welch              Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Chelmsford       MA
7       274     3:10:40   00:42     Meurig        James              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
8       269     3:10:42   00:44     Nathan        Goates             Faulkner Nissan Racing                            Shippensburg     PA
9       290     3:12:19   02:21     Michael       Rowell             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Bedford          MA
10      263     3:12:20   02:22     Nicholas      Fanaras            Riverside Racing                                  Amesbury         MA
11      277     3:14:00   04:02     Bart          Lipinski           Corner Cycle                                      Kingston         MA
12      260     3:15:04   05:06     Michael       Egan               PA Masters                                        Newtown Square   PA
13      254     3:15:59   06:01     Jacek         Boral                                                                Brooklyn         NY
14      264     3:16:01   06:03     Scott         Fitzgerald         Euro-Sports                                       Toronto          ON
15      289     3:16:29   06:31     Justin        Rogers             Nacsworld/ Norco                                  Brooklin         ON
16      297     3:16:43   06:45     Bob           Tomsic             Nacsworld.com Norco                               Brooklin         ON
17      294     3:17:21   07:23     Dan           Staffo             Park ave bike shop                                Farmington       NY
18      301     3:17:34   07:36     Jeff          Young              CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 New York         NY
19      293     3:18:21   08:23     Adam          Shutes             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Roslindale       MA
20      266     3:19:04   09:06     Johan         Gibcus             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles               Worcester        MA
21      253     3:19:04   09:06     Steven        Blackman           The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist       Pitman           NJ
22      256     3:19:04   09:06     Josh          Burgel             NEMBA Racing                                      Concord          MA
23      255     3:20:06   10:08     Jason         Buccellato         RBS Cycling                                       Lake Orion       MI
24      257     3:20:13   10:15     Chad          Butts              BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       Montrose         NY
25      278     3:21:08   11:10     Matthew       Looney             McKinney Velo Club                                Denison          TX
26      261     3:21:48   11:50     James         Elliott                                                              Avon             CT
27      296     3:31:02   21:04     Stirling      Thomas             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Concord          MA
28      284     3:34:52   24:54     Pawel         Mysior             Felt Mtb Team                                     Saint-Augustin DeQC
29      292     3:34:52   24:54     Andrew        Shapiro            RA Factory Racing                                 Santa Fe         NM
30      285     3:54:21   44:23     Jeffrey       Oliver             Team HB Hilltop                                   High Bridge      NJ
31      295     3:57:52   47:54     Michael       Stultz             Team HB Hilltop                                   Warren           NJ
32      280     3:58:29   48:31     Tom           Maioriello         Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at PitMullica Hill     NJ
33      271     4:00:43   50:45     Glen          Gollrad            Riverside Racing                                  Topsfield        MA
DNF     252               00:00     Ross          Anderson           SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team                      Point Pleasant   NJ
DNF     262               00:00     Simon         Essl               ELBOWZ Racing p/b Boneshaker                      Dallas           TX
DNF     273               00:00     Michael       Heagney            Intelligentsia Coffee                             Libertyville     IL
DNF     275               00:00     Andrew        Kruger             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Carp             ON
DNF     276               00:00     Rick          Laliberte          Synergy                                           Fargo            ND
DNF     281               00:00     Ciaran        Mangan             CCB/ RACING                                       Brighton         MA
DNF     286               00:00     Benjamin      Pagano             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Hudson           MA
DNF     299               00:00     Chad          Weisgram           Grand Performance                                 Fargo            ND







Men 45+                             65 Miles      20.56 MPH          57 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       417     3:09:42   00:00     Hunter        East               OKC Velo                                          Little Rock      AR
2       471     3:09:42   00:00     Dirk          Himley             Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice                San Jose         CA
3       472     3:09:43   00:01     Hunter        Ziesing            Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice                Tiburon          CA
4       452     3:09:46   00:04     Ian J         Scott              Wheels of Bloor                                   Toronto          ON
5       426     3:09:50   00:08     David         Gazsi              TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 Masham           QC
6       424     3:09:50   00:08     Daniel        Fox                Corner Cycle                                      Wilton           CT
7       431     3:09:51   00:09     James         Johnson            NCVC/United Healthcare                            Frederick        MD
8       420     3:09:56   00:14     Russ          Emerson            McKinney Velo                                     Dallas           TX
9       462     3:10:04   00:22     Eric          Weinrich           Momentum Barracuda Cycling Team                   Yarmouth         ME
10      459     3:10:31   00:49     Cliff         Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Queensbury       NY
11      448     3:10:49   01:07     Fred          Reidenbach         HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.                         Emmitsburg       MD
12      463     3:10:49   01:07     A. Zane       Wenzel             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    Middletown       CT
13      432     3:10:49   01:07     David         Kahl               Town Cycle                                        West Milford     NJ
14      427     3:10:50   01:08     Jeffrey       Griffin            Pro Mountain Outfitters                           Pittsburgh       PA
15      460     3:10:50   01:08     Mark          Sumner             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Clifton Park     NY
16      453     3:10:51   01:09     Matt          Seaton             CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 New York         NY
17      414     3:10:51   01:09     David         Connery            1K2GO Onion River Sports                          Shelburne        VT
18      468     3:10:51   01:09     Michael       Wonderly           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    Colchester       CT
19      415     3:10:51   01:09     Jordi         Conrado            Team ProPower Coaching                            Basking Ridge    NJ
20      455     3:10:51   01:09     Rick          Snow               Masters and Mentors                               Macomb           MI
21      467     3:10:52   01:10     Paul          Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                           Poughkeepsie     NY
22      441     3:10:52   01:10     Lance         Ohlsson            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                   South Burlington VT
23      409     3:10:52   01:10     Ilya          Cantor             MTBNJ.com - Halter's                              Princeton        NJ
24      439     3:10:52   01:10     Cary          Moretti            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 Richmond Hill    ON
25      428     3:10:53   01:11     Erich         Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Arlington        VT
26      413     3:10:56   01:14     Gerry         Clapper            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    Avon             CT
27      457     3:12:42   03:00     Andrew        Stewart            Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Toronto          ON
28      437     3:13:06   03:24     Geoff         Mcintosh           Corner Cycle                                      Concord          NH
29      470     3:13:33   03:51     Carl          Wittig             Riverside Racing                                  Portsmouth       NH
30      422     3:13:34   03:52     Peter         Fickinger          ActiveYards                                       Lincoln UniversitPA
31      412     3:13:34   03:52     Marc          Cesare             Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn         NY
32      411     3:14:08   04:26     Mark          Caron              Momentum Barracuda Cycling                        Bath             ME
33      418     3:14:09   04:27     Brook         Edinger            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Arlington        VA
34      408     3:15:05   05:23     Michael H     Brown              McKinney Velo                                     Dallas           TX
35      416     3:16:05   06:23     Kurt          Dericks            unattached                                        Hackettstown     NJ
36      407     3:17:54   08:12     Colin         Brant              Green Mountain Bicycle Club                       North Bennington VT
37      404     3:17:54   08:12     Robert        Bessette           Felt MTB Racing Team                              Laval            QC
38      443     3:18:18   08:36     Jeff          Overstreet         ActiveYards                                       Downingtown      PA
39      425     3:23:23   13:41     John          Funk               No.22 Bicycle Company / CCNS                      South Kent       CT
40      440     3:23:23   13:41     Bobby         Mrvelj             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments             Toronto          ON
41      461     3:25:15   15:33     Erin          Walker             Fightin' Bobas                                    Santa Rosa       CA
42      474     3:27:25   17:43     Warren        Steve              Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice                Nausett          MA
43      454     3:28:44   19:02     Ron           Short              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Beverly          NJ
44      405     3:30:22   20:40     Doug          Blades             Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport                Mississauga      ON
45      456     3:32:10   22:28     Mike          Stevens            Chester County Velo                               Valley Forge     PA
46      434     3:36:38   26:56     Mike          Lavengood          Pro Mountain Outfitters                           Morgantown       WV
47      419     3:42:11   32:29     Michael       Elmore             1K2GO/GMBC                                        Swanton          VT
48      449     3:43:50   34:08     Terry         Ritter             OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS                          Royal Oak        MI
49      433     3:45:58   36:16     Jeff          Ker                Independent                                       Toronto          ON
50      442     3:57:55   48:13     Jean-Francois Ouellette          Acquisio-ACQ                                      Boucherville     QC
51      401     3:58:10   48:28     Richard       Ambacher           Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice                    Pitman           NJ
52      447     4:14:50   05:08     Nick          Piccone            Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at PitMullica Hill     NJ
53      444     4:17:35   07:53     Gerald        Parkes             SCC/HRRT                                          Glenville        NY
DNF     423               00:00     James         Flaherty           Pro Pedals                                        Collingswood     NJ
DNF     445               00:00     Marco         Pati                                                                 Virginia Beach   VA
DNF     465               00:00     William       Wisse              DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                                  Toms River       NJ
DNF     469               00:00     Mark          Misicko            Tower Racing                                      Hinsdale         IL







Men 55+                             65 Miles      19.34 MPH          39 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       709     3:21:38   00:00     James         Nash               CCB Racing                                        North Hampton    NH
2       726     3:21:39   00:01     Jay           Trojan             Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe                         Lincoln          RI
3       723     3:22:34   00:56     Lawrence      Towner             Team ProPower Coaching                            Boonton          NJ
4       712     3:22:35   00:57     Doug          O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel                               West New York    NJ
5       722     3:22:37   00:59     William       Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford    CT
6       700     3:22:49   01:11     Mike          Harris             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Concord          MA
7       686     3:24:46   03:08     Michael       Claus              Portland Velo                                     Kennebunk        ME
8       676     3:26:59   05:21     Tony          Abramavicius       Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments             Toronto          ON
9       685     3:28:08   06:30     Doug          Chiasson           Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Athol            MA
10      704     3:28:42   07:04     Parker        Mccomas            CCB Racing                                        Boxford          MA
11      691     3:30:44   09:06     Tim           Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Westford         MA
12      702     3:31:03   09:25     Jerry         Jacobs             545 Velo                                          Wayland          MA
13      680     3:31:03   09:25     Thomas        Bennett            Ny/ Nj colavita regional team                     Staten Island    NY
14      695     3:31:03   09:25     James         Godbey             545 Velo                                          Canton           MA
15      730     3:31:03   09:25     Dennis        Williams           Pittsford Painting Cycling                        Baldwinsville    NY
16      693     3:31:03   09:25     Don           Foster             Riverside Racing                                  Rye              NH
17      708     3:31:04   09:26     Brian         Murphy             Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Quincy           MA
18      719     3:31:04   09:26     Douglas       Shepard            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Mansfield        MA
19      687     3:33:12   11:34     Donald        Crowell            BlueSteelCyclery                                  Westford         MA
20      681     3:38:27   16:49     Tom           Bowmaster          Liberty Cycle                                     Morristown       NJ
21      678     3:39:42   18:04     Jon           Ayers              Portland Velo Club                                Portland         ME
22      716     3:39:56   18:18     Scott         Reynolds           Guy's Racing Club                                 Pipersville      PA
23      697     3:40:54   19:16     Jack          Gregory            CCB Racing                                        Sharon           MA
24      689     3:41:06   19:28     James         Dao                CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE                       Glen Rock        NJ
25      690     3:43:50   22:12     Thomas        Dickinson          Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                 Barrington       RI
26      677     3:45:48   24:10     Rick          Ashby                                                                Riverhead        NY
27      703     3:46:03   24:25     Laird         James              Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Kingston         ON
28      714     3:46:21   24:43     Jean          Prevost            TEAM FELT ca.                                     Quebec City      QC
29      707     3:46:21   24:43     Douglas       Morrow             Team Towpath/GVCC                                 Rochester        NY
30      699     3:46:24   24:46     Eric          Hallander          Cycles 54                                         Little Silver    NJ
31      683     3:48:48   27:10     Andrew        Buchanan           Team Cycle Solutions                              Stanhope         NJ
32      711     3:52:57   31:19     Daniel        O'Neill            Pemi-Baker Cycling Club                           Holderness       NH
33      717     4:04:08   42:30     Charles       Rowland            EBS Racing                                        Furlong          PA
34      724     4:10:34   48:56     Thomas        Treptow            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                     Mercerville      NJ
35      706     4:25:23   03:45     Neil          Mcinnis            KIT                                               Waltham          MA
DNF     684               00:00     Greg          Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             Shrewsbury       NJ
DNF     713               00:00     Greg          Pelican            Bethel Cycle Sport                                Bethel           CT
DNF     731               00:00     James         Williams                                                             Ft Lee           NJ
DNF     732               00:00     James         Wilson             Team CF                                           Glen Mills       PA