Tour of the Battenkill Saturday - Cambridge, NY

Tour of the Battenkill
Day 1
April 5, 2014
Cambridge, NY



Men Cat 2                           84 Miles      21.50 MPH          70 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       4       3:54:28   00:00     Bill          Ash                QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
2       3       3:56:48   02:20     Nicholas      Applegate          Cycleton                                          Boulder          CO
3       74      3:56:48   02:20     Chris         Strumolo           CRCA / e2Value                                    Staten Island    NY
4       81      3:56:48   02:20     Landen        Wark-Acebo         ENGVT - UnTapped                                  Brookline        MA
5       72      3:56:49   02:21     Cory          Small              UVM Cycling                                       Boxborough       MA
6       41      3:56:49   02:21     Nick          Iacovelli          highgear                                          Gillette         NJ
7       70      3:56:49   02:21     Martin        Rupes              NCCH p/b DEC Express                              Toronto          ON
8       80      3:56:49   02:21     Jesse         Walker             CRCA/e2Value                                      Brooklyn         NY
9       69      3:56:49   02:21     Alan          Royek              Faulkner Nissan Racing                            Correy           PA
10      42      3:56:50   02:22     Jayson        Jacobs             CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 New York         NY
11      22      3:56:51   02:23     Evan          East               Hincapie Sportswear Development Team              Little Rock      NC
12      37      3:57:06   02:38     Charlie       Gorman             Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team                     Ottawa           ON
13      16      3:57:08   02:40     Robert        Chorost                                                              Tucson           AZ
14      40      3:57:09   02:41     Calvin        Hoops              Faulkner Nissan Racing                            Philadelphia     PA
15      82      3:57:10   02:42     Dave          Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  Jamaica Plain    MA
16      21      3:57:10   02:42     David         Dawson             The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist       Springfield      PA
17      56      3:57:10   02:42     Sammy         Moseley            CRCA/Foundation                                   Scarsdale Ny     NY
18      9       3:57:11   02:43     Andrew        Bernstein          Faulkner Nissan Racing                            Allentown        PA
19      10      3:57:12   02:44     Claude        Binchet            Acquisio - ACQ                                    Montreal         QC
20      73      3:57:12   02:44     Anthony       Sreblowski         Wheels of Bloor                                   Burlington       ON
21      75      3:57:14   02:46     Fred          Thomas             Downeast Racing                                   Cape Elizabeth   ME
22      52      3:57:14   02:46     Bryan         Mcgill             Grinta Cycling Team                               West Haven       CT
23      33      3:58:04   03:36     Johan         Gibcus             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles               Worcester        MA
24      20      3:58:52   04:24     Daniel        Crespo             Primal-Denver Audi                                Golden           CO
25      78      3:59:08   04:40     Luke          Vanlauwe           National Cycling Centre Hamilton p/b Dec Express  Ayr              ON
26      77      3:59:34   05:06     Colton        Valentine          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
27      35      4:00:24   05:56     Nathan        Goates             Faulkner Nissan Racing                            Shippensburg     PA
28      54      4:00:24   05:56     Matt          Moon               Downeast Racing                                   Westbrook        ME
29      47      4:01:02   06:34     Olivier       Lavigueur          Guru                                              Montreal         QC
30      14      4:01:03   06:35     Alex          Carmona            Grinta Cycling Team                               Allston          MA
31      39      4:01:03   06:35     Keith         Hatton             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            Philadelphia     PA
32      18      4:01:06   06:38     David         Costa              Farm Team                                         Roselle Park     NJ
33      65      4:02:05   07:37     Matthew       Randolph           Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes            Lancaster        PA
34      8       4:02:40   08:12     Marten        Beels              Lamprey Systems                                   Shcwenksville    PA
35      29      4:02:51   08:23     Lucas         Fortini            Sherpa Elite Cycling                              Fairfield        CT
36      31      4:02:51   08:23     Raphael       Gariepy            ABC Cycles & Sports / Honda Centreville           Montreal         QC
37      71      4:02:53   08:25     Shane         Scoggin            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      Reston           VA
38      49      4:02:54   08:26     Graham        Macbeth            CRCA / e2Value                                    Brooklyn         NY
39      43      4:02:55   08:27     James         Jung               CRCA / BH Comedy Central                          New York         NY
40      62      4:04:54   10:26     Guillaume     Pinglot            ACQUISIO                                          Longueuil        QC
41      55      4:04:56   10:28     William       Morris             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles               Derry            NH
42      5       4:04:58   10:30     Nicolas       Azara              ABC Cycles/Honda CentreVille                      Montréal         QC
43      25      4:07:08   12:40     Scott         Fitzgerald         Euro-Sports                                       Toronto          ON
44      26      4:07:08   12:40     Kyle          Foley              Amity Bikes                                       Wallingford      CT
45      66      4:08:50   14:22     David         Richardson         Team Towpath                                      Rochester        NY
46      68      4:09:40   15:12     Grahame       Rivers             RealDeal                                          Toronto          ON
47      15      4:10:40   16:12     Allen         Carr               CRCA / e2value                                    Brooklyn         NY
48      59      4:12:58   18:30     Lance         Ohlsson            1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                   South Burlington VT
49      24      4:14:53   20:25     Michael       Egan               PA Masters                                        Newtown Square   PA
50      45      4:14:54   20:26     Olivier       Lalonde            ACQUISIO                                          Montreal         QC
51      63      4:17:17   22:49     Erik          Post               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            Brooklyn         NY
52      60      4:17:20   22:52     Jacinto       Pereira                                                              New Haven        CT
53      67      4:17:20   22:52     Alexi         Richer             Acquisio                                          Frelighsburg     QC
54      83      4:23:21   28:53     Brian         Wolff              GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                           Port Jefferson StNY
55      50      4:27:03   32:35     Jean-Roch     Marion                                                               Montreal         QC
56      44      4:31:38   37:10     Bruno         Labelle            cc rossi lac st-louis                             Lachine          QC
57      23      4:36:17   41:49     Owen          Eastmond           CC Rossi Lac st-louis                             Lachine          QC
58      2       5:10:24   15:56     Philippe      Allard             Guru Racing Team                                  Sherbrooke       QC
59      64      5:13:38   19:10     Brian James   Quessy             Guru Racing Team                                  Montreal         QC
DNF     6                 00:00     Ross          Baldwin            High Gear/Trek/WW                                 New York         NY
DNF     12                00:00     Mathieu       Boudier-Revéret    ACQUISIO                                          Montreal         QC
DNF     13                00:00     Jack          Burke              team CHCH/NCCH                                    Toronto          ON
DNF     17                00:00     William       Cooper             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
DNF     28                00:00     Adamo         Forian             GURU Racing Team                                  Westmount        QC
DNF     46                00:00     Philippe      Lalonde            Guru Racing Team                                  Montréal         QC
DNF     48                00:00     Fabien        Lemaire            ACQUISIO                                          Montreal         QC
DNF     61                00:00     David         Perreault          Guru                                              Laval            QC
DNF     76                00:00     Edouard       Tougas             ACQUISIO                                          Sainte-Martine   QC
DNF     84                00:00     Mathieu       Denis              Guru                                              Montreal         QC
DNF     79                00:00     Charles       Veilleux           CC Rossi Lac St-Louis                             St-Lambert       QC  







Men Cat 3                           65 Miles      21.00 MPH          119 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       561     3:05:41   00:00     Eliot         Pitney              Downeast Racing                                  Brunswick        ME
2       550     3:06:01   00:20     Enmanuel EduarNunez Marzan       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Gregorio Garcia CUNK
3       516     3:06:02   00:21     Alec          Hoover             Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes                   Kingston         NY
4       505     3:06:07   00:26     Maxwell       Godbey             Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                      Canton           MA
5       517     3:06:12   00:31     James         Horn               CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      New York         NY
6       553     3:07:38   01:57     Jesse         O'Donnell          CRCA/e2value                                      Toms River       NJ
7       554     3:07:41   02:00     Andy          Officer            Unattached                                        Goshen           CT
8       474     3:08:19   02:38     Case          Butler             RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org                   Kennebunk        ME
9       580     3:08:23   02:42     Jesse         Stauffer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      Selinsgrove      PA
10      547     3:08:56   03:15     Adam          Naguib             Kissena Cycling Club                              Huntington       NY
11      574     3:09:02   03:21     Andrew        Shapiro            RA Factory Racing                                 Santa Fe         NM
12      461     3:09:02   03:21     Bruce         Beauharnois        Farm Team Elite                                   Peru             NY
13      543     3:09:02   03:21     P J           Mcquade            Minuteman Road Club                               Millbury         MA
14      506     3:09:02   03:21     Kevin         Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Hopedale         MA
15      463     3:09:02   03:21     Dirk          Biemans            Intergrow                                         Albion           NY
16      480     3:09:02   03:21     Jason         Cimini             Equipe Vitesse                                    Landenberg       PA
17      510     3:09:02   03:21     Aaron         Griffith           SCCA/Starbucks Cycling                            Kent             WA
18      493     3:09:03   03:22     Jean Francois Dussault-Turcotte  EC Mathieu Performance-SAVINI                     Quebec           QC
19      573     3:09:03   03:22     Lorenzo       Serra              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             South Salem      NY
20      527     3:09:03   03:22     Simon         Koster             CRCA/JLVelo                                       New York         NY
21      462     3:09:03   03:22     Mario         Beauregard         EC Mathieu Performance-Savini                     Québec           QC
22      489     3:09:03   03:22     Eric          Diamond            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru     Fayetteville     PA
23      587     3:09:04   03:23     Zack          Vogel              North American Velo (NAV)                         Saratoga Springs NY
24      576     3:09:04   03:23     David         Short              Freddie Fu Cycling Team                           Cheswick         PA
25      560     3:09:04   03:23     Joe           Pigga              Lamprey Systems                                   Bethlehem        PA
26      529     3:09:05   03:24     Daniel        Lammon             CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                                New York         NY
27      591     3:09:58   04:17     Corey         Williams           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       New York         NY
28      475     3:10:26   04:45     Paul          Byron              Farm Team Elite                                   Feura Bush       NY
29      571     3:10:27   04:46     Alex          Sanborn            CRCA/Foundation                                   New York         NY
30      551     3:10:27   04:46     Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bike Supply Racing                      Boston           MA
31      470     3:11:18   05:37     Christopher   Bozek              REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM                        Toronto          ON
32      520     3:11:40   05:59     Aaron         Johnson            Oswego Cycling Project                            Oswego           NY
33      586     3:11:41   06:00     Larry         Uhrlass            CRCA/Brands                                       East Northport   NY
34      464     3:11:48   06:07     Alex          Binkley            CRCA/JLVelo                                       New York         NY
35      562     3:11:53   06:12     Ethan         Pond               CRCA/CyclelifeUSA/GF Capital                      New York         NY
36      476     3:11:53   06:12     Joaquin       C De Baca          Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
37      533     3:12:55   07:14     Harrison      Leavens            32NCSI p/b VTV                                    Norwalk          CT
38      557     3:12:55   07:14     James         Orton              team NCCH p/b DEC express                         Blind River      ON
39      459     3:12:55   07:14     Richard       Batten             Minuteman Road Club                               Winchester       MA
40      541     3:14:17   08:36     Ryan          Mcgarrity          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                New York         NY
41      452     3:14:18   08:37     Jake          Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
42      509     3:14:52   09:11     Alexander     Grabau             Boston Racing Independent                         Framingham       MA
43      477     3:14:59   09:18     Eric          Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                         Bristol          CT
44      496     3:15:28   09:47     Matthew       Erchull            4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing                   New Orleans      LA
45      473     3:15:50   10:09     Todd          Burns              Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
46      588     3:15:50   10:09     Tim           Weigelt            CS VELO                                           Plhiadelphia     PA
47      490     3:15:51   10:10     Robert        Dibattista         Minuteman Road Club                               Stow             MA
48      530     3:15:54   10:13     Paskal        Lamour                                                               New York         NY
49      515     3:15:54   10:13     Jeff          Hetrick            Lamprey Systems                                   Riegelsville     PA
50      514     3:16:02   10:21     Lawrence      Heller             Central New York Cycling                          Bronx            NY
51      519     3:16:32   10:51     Phillip       Jackson            cycletherapy - zimmer                             Winston Salem    NC
52      507     3:16:39   10:58     Tommy         Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Hopedale         MA
53      513     3:16:54   11:13     Frederick     Harle              Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle           Jamesville       NY
54      558     3:17:04   11:23     Daniel        Patterson          CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                        Ballston Lake    NY
55      569     3:17:16   11:35     Alec          Rudd                                                                 Somerville       MA
56      485     3:17:21   11:40     Ted           Culotta            Expowheelmen                                      Madison          CT
57      468     3:17:21   11:40     Jonathan      Bocina             liberty Cycle                                     Morristown       NJ
58      572     3:17:50   12:09     Taylor        Schwartz           Tufts University                                  Manchester       ME
59      484     3:17:58   12:17     Jeremy        Cratty             Minuteman Road Club                               Stow             MA
60      564     3:18:13   12:32     John          Raguin             Minuteman Road Club                               Acton            MA
61      508     3:18:34   12:53     Andrew        Goodale            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      Maynard          MA
62      482     3:19:26   13:45     Steve         Connor             Velocite Cycling Team USA                         Dedham           ME
63      590     3:19:33   13:52     Armand        Wilhelm            CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                                New York         NY
64      577     3:19:48   14:07     Ben           Smith              DNK Cycling                                       Morristown       NJ
65      451     3:19:51   14:10     Gregory       Ahnert             Lamprey Systems                                   Bethlehem        PA
66      487     3:20:02   14:21     Christopher   Deluco             Black Tie Sports / Spine                          Yonkers          NY
67      548     3:20:20   14:39     Jim           Newton                                                               Concord          MA
68      512     3:22:35   16:54     Whitney       Hanson             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                          Swanton          VT
69      523     3:22:37   16:56     Michael       Kelly              Team Edge                                         Watertown        CT
70      497     3:22:47   17:06     Aaron         Essner             Sonic Boom Racing                                 Bloomingdale     NJ
71      453     3:22:50   17:09     Charles       Altchek            CRCA/Foundation                                   New York         NY
72      545     3:22:55   17:14     David         Miller             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru     Ashburn          VA
73      458     3:24:03   18:22     Mike          Barbone            Equipe Vitesse                                    West Chester     PA
74      491     3:24:57   19:16     Matt          Doremus            Grinta cycling team                               Somerville       MA
75      532     3:24:57   19:16     Jacob         Lapenna            Boo Bicycles                                      Golden           CO
76      544     3:24:59   19:18     Svenn         Mikalsen           CRCA/Velorigin Performance                        Ridgewood        NJ
77      546     3:25:39   19:58     Brian         Milligan           CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
78      524     3:26:23   20:42     Doug          Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                               Marlborough      MA
79      502     3:27:15   21:34     Noah          Gellner            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      New York         NY
80      511     3:27:56   22:15     Aaron         Hamill             Waterloo Cycling Club                             Kitchener        ON
81      504     3:29:14   23:33     Jonathan      Glick              Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes            Lancaster        PA
82      583     3:29:24   23:43     Jonathan      Tenney             Bouledogue tout noir                              Ithaca           NY
83      495     3:29:25   23:44     Sebastien     Emond              savini mathieu performence                        Ange Gardien     QC
84      454     3:30:41   25:00     Michael       Anderson           CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
85      534     3:32:08   26:27     Ryan          Littlefield        BIKEMAN.COM                                       Saco             ME
86      565     3:32:10   26:29     Konrad        Ratzmann           Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
87      559     3:32:35   26:54     John          Peterson           www.bikebarnracing.com                            North Easton     MA
88      584     3:33:09   27:28     Ronan         Tennier            EC Mathieu Performance - Savini                   Quebec           QC
89      465     3:33:37   27:56     Justin        Bird               Prochain                                          Louisville       KY
90      539     3:35:32   29:51     Nicolas       Mathieu            EC Mathieu Performance - Savini                   Chateau-Richer   QC
91      556     3:37:05   31:24     Frank         Ortiz              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
92      528     3:37:09   31:28     Andrew        Kruger             Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Carp             ON
93      540     3:38:00   32:19     Daniel        Mccabe             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles               Whitman          MA
94      499     3:39:35   33:54     Werner        Freymann           Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters                   Flourtown        PA
95      456     3:39:42   34:01     Egor          Astakhov           BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       Brooklyn         NY
96      575     3:40:19   34:38     Gregory       Sherrick           Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic             Royersford       PA
97      526     3:43:51   38:10     Torrance      Kopfer             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Braintree        MA
98      582     3:44:55   39:14     Etsu          Taniguchi          CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
99      538     3:46:12   40:31     Jonathan      Marymor            CRCA/CyclelifeUSA/GF Capital                      New York         NY
100     500     3:47:31   41:50     Julien        Gagnon             EC - Mathieu Performance - Savini                 Quebec           QC
101     535     3:48:07   42:26     Joseph        Lynch              Downeast Racing                                   Windham          ME
102     589     3:48:41   43:00     Kevin         White              Chica Sexy                                        Providence       RI
103     492     3:53:16   47:35     Pierre-Luc    Dufour             Acquisio                                          Montreal         QC
104     483     3:54:28   48:47     Vincent       Courcy             ACQUISIO                                          Montreal         QC
105     563     3:55:27   49:46     Joseph        Power              synergy                                           Lachine          QC
106     542     3:58:51   53:10     Birk          Mcgilvrey          La Prima Espresso Co                              Pittsburgh       PA
107     481     3:58:51   53:10     Nathan        Clair              Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder           Wexford          PA
108     479     4:03:15   57:34     Misha         Chiporukha         CRCA / FGX Racing                                 Brooklyn         NY
109     498     4:04:37   58:56     James         Flaherty           Pro Pedals                                        Collingswood     NJ
110     593     4:07:53   02:12     Christopher   Young              BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       Brooklyn         NY
111     536     4:08:04   02:23     Philippe      Malenfant          EC Mathieu Performance-Savini                     Québec           QC
112     525     4:10:27   04:46     Drew          Kogon              CRCA / FGX Racing                                 Pacific PalisadesCA
113     467     4:10:27   04:46     Ira           Blumberg           CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
DNF     471               00:00     Richard       Brooks             Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
DNF     566               00:00     Jay           Robbins            Boston Racing Independent                         Ashland          MA
DNF     568               00:00     Josh          Rovner             SixCycle/King Kog                                 Brooklyn         NY
DNF     570               00:00     Jonathan      Ruiz               Lamprey Systems                                   Allentown        PA
DNF     595               00:00     Eric          Cousineau          Acquisio                                          Pointe-Claire    QC
DNF     595               00:00     Eric          Cousineau          Acquisio                                          Pointe-Claire    QC







Women Cat 3/4                       65 Miles      17.14 MPH          41 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2701    3:47:36   00:00     Cassandra     Maximenko          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            Naugatuck        CT
2       2710    3:50:09   02:33     Katherine     Santos             ProChain Junior Women Cycling                     Louisville       KY
3       2680    3:50:09   02:33     Barb          Blakley            CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing                        New York         NY
4       2683    3:50:09   02:33     Janelle       Cole               WMCR/Andrie Jr. Devo Team                         Rockford         MI
5       2681    3:50:14   02:38     Bryna         Blanchard          North American Velo                               Troy             NY
6       2694    3:50:48   03:12     Evelyn        Korbich            Young Medalists                                   New Tripoli      PA
7       2719    3:53:08   05:32     Sara          Yancovitz          CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX             Bronx            NY
8       2690    3:53:09   05:33     Joanne        Grogan             1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics                   Hinesburg        VT
9       2691    3:53:09   05:33     Melissa       Hiller             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Pittsburgh       PA
10      2705    3:53:38   06:02     Karen         Nash               CCB Racing Team                                   North Hampton    NH
11      2678    3:53:59   06:23     Andrea        Archer             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                               New York         NY
12      2704    3:55:13   07:37     Alexandra     Morley             RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate                      Toronto          ON
13      2709    3:55:35   07:59     Julia         Sante              Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team               Queensbury       NY
14      2684    3:55:42   08:06     Kathryn       Cumming            Team Yacht Club                                   Montclair        NJ
15      2712    3:55:57   08:21     Meghan        Schloat            CRCA/CityMD Racing                                New York         NY
16      2716    3:55:58   08:22     Kayla         Washburn           Mason Racing                                      Thetford         VT
17      2687    3:59:12   11:36     Rachel        Dobrozsi           ProChain Junior Girls                             Loveland         OH
18      2702    4:00:33   12:57     Madeleine     Mcconnell          NCCH p/b DEC express                              Ancaster         UNK
19      2713    4:00:56   13:20     Melissa       Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                       Bryant Pond      ME
20      2676    4:02:18   14:42     Kennedy       Adams              ProChain Junior Girls                             Stow             OH
21      2715    4:02:33   14:57     Erica         Tricarico          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            New York         NY
22      2693    4:02:44   15:08     Barbie        Hope               Team Spoke O'Motion                               Toronto          ON
23      2717    4:03:04   15:28     Ruby          West               Team NCCH p/b Dec Express                         Dundas           ON
24      2689    4:06:51   19:15     Mackenzie     Green              ProChain Junior Girls                             Mason            OH
25      2679    4:06:54   19:18     Nancy         Bailey             Pittsford Painting Cycling                        Baldwinsville    NY
26      2686    4:10:01   22:25     Marcy         Diem               Thru-It-All Body Shop                             Lititz           PA
27      2697    4:17:41   30:05     Cynthia       Lo                 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            New York         NY
28      2714    4:19:26   31:50     Kaitlyn       Steeves            NCCH                                              Hamilton         ON
29      2707    4:21:04   33:28     Jennifer      Poirier            CRCA - Houlihan Lokey                             New York         NY
30      2677    4:25:45   38:09     Megan         Amling             ProChain Junior Girls                             Columbus         OH
31      2703    4:27:48   40:12     Raur          Meilleur Harvey    Bikurious Racing Collective                       Montréal         QC
32      2696    4:31:34   43:58     Sophia        Lee                QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
33      2692    4:44:56   57:20     Catharine     Hollenbach         Thru-It-All Body Shop                             Lancaster        PA
34      2699    4:53:10   05:34     Stephanie     Makoujy            Portland Velo Club                                Scarborough      ME
35      2682    4:54:09   06:33     Ede           Cameron            Bikurious Racing Collective                       Montreal         QC
36      2695    4:54:11   06:35     Tracy         Lea                T.E.A.M. FUJI                                     Taneytown        MD
37      2711    5:09:40   22:04     Kristina      Santos             Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
DNF     2685              00:00     Lucia         Deng               CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles              New York         NY
DNF     2698              00:00     Hillary       Lowry              NCCH p/b DEC Express                              Ancaster         ON
DNF     2706              00:00     Kristie       Nichols            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
DNF     2718              00:00     Paige         Williams           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   N Bennington     VT







Women Cat 4                         65 Miles      17.15 MPH          33 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2868    3:47:28   00:00     Julie         Tracy              pedalpowertraining.com                            Jamaica Plain    MA
2       2866    3:47:35   00:07     Erika         Tarte              Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
3       2831    3:49:15   01:47     Natasja       Brooijmans                                                           Boston           MA
4       2855    3:49:16   01:48     Susan         Moore              Action Bikes & Outdoor                            Long Valley      NJ
5       2835    3:51:32   04:04     Isabelle      Cote               CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom                          New York         NY
6       2859    3:55:38   08:10     Elizabeth     Pratt              Team Velo 5                                       Bronxville       NY
7       2852    4:00:42   13:14     Jennifer      Maxwell                                                              Somers           CT
8       2830    4:02:41   15:13     Fanny         Bourdais                                                             New York         NY
9       2867    4:04:38   17:10     Hannah        Todd               Pink Rhino Racing                                 Brooklyn         NY
10      2847    4:05:33   18:05     Christine     Kachinsky          MapsoTri                                          South Orange     NJ
11      2840    4:10:01   22:33     Kelley        Fitzgerald         Fit Werx                                          Woburn           MA
12      2844    4:10:56   23:28     Amy           Gothorpe                                                             Harvard          MA
13      2843    4:12:25   24:57     Janine        Gorman             Nine2FivePro.com                                  Ottawa           ON
14      2869    4:13:58   26:30     Kimberly      Ratcliffe                                                            Carlisle         MA
15      2833    4:15:11   27:43     Lauren        Buechner           QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
16      2829    4:15:12   27:44     Michelle      Bociek                                                               Concord          MA
17      2863    4:15:13   27:45     Karen         Schwartz                                                             Wading River     NY
18      2832    4:17:02   29:34     Patricia      Brownell           Blue Hills Cycling Club pb Landry's Bicycles      West Roxbury     MA
19      2860    4:32:45   45:17     Iliana        Rabun-Wood         CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom                         New York         NY
20      2864    4:34:43   47:15     Carrie        Slavinski          JSMS/ BPC Racing                                  Point Pleasant   NJ
21      2856    4:36:13   48:45     Cecilia       Murgo              Ten Speed Spokes                                  Newport          RI
22      2826    4:38:26   50:58     Jessica       Bashaw                                                               Cambridge        NY
23      2851    4:41:21   53:53     Kayt          Mathers            Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
24      2846    4:41:21   53:53     Erica         Jacobs             NYCC                                              New York         NY
25      2845    4:44:12   56:44     Tracy         Holton             Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Northbridge      MA
26      2842    4:44:12   56:44     Nancy         Gomes              Landry's Bicycles                                 Franklin         MA
27      2834    4:46:58   59:30     Cristina      Cortes             Riptide Women Cycling                             Freehold         NJ
28      2841    4:48:59   01:31     Aliicia       Furrer             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Cotuit           MA
DNF     2838              00:00     Jennifer      Docherty           MapsoTri                                          Maplewood        NJ
DNF     2853              00:00     Oksana        Miller             CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX            New York         NY
DNF     2854              00:00     Tonya         Miller             Major Taylor Development Team                     Brooklyn         NY
DNF     2862              00:00     Jessica       Schpero                                                              Brooklyn         NY







Women Cat 4 40+                     65 Miles      15.88 MPH          17 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2918    4:05:32   00:00     Maria         Rosenfeld          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           New York City    NY
2       2919    4:06:51   01:19     Helene        Schmid             Veloved                                           Fayetteville     NY
3       2906    4:06:53   01:21     Sue           Fleming            Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield       CT
4       2911    4:12:36   07:04     Lisa          Mazzola            New York Cycle Club (NYCC)                        New York         NY
5       2907    4:15:12   09:40     Mara          Fronhofer          Grey Ghost Bicycles                               Argyle           NY
6       2902    4:15:36   10:04     Pascale       Butcher                                                              Southport        CT
7       2924    4:25:23   19:51     Clare         Zecher             RVR - Rare Vos Racing/ EHS TRI                    Greenwich        CT
8       2925    4:26:38   21:06     Insuk         Diovisalvo         Somerville Bicycle Shop                           Hillsborough     NJ
9       2920    4:26:55   21:23     Sherry        Shapiro            Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                Frenchtown       NJ
10      2916    4:29:56   24:24     Linda         Pierce             Bethel Cycles                                     Southbury        CT
11      2909    4:46:58   41:26     Michelle      Lenahan            Nickel City Cycles                                Buffalo          NY
12      2901    4:48:08   42:36     Denise        Altomare           EBS Racing                                        Yardley          PA
13      2904    4:48:13   42:41     Elizabeth     Ehrenfeld          Portland Velo Club                                Falmouth         ME
DNF     2905              00:00     Zuhal         Ertamay            MBCR                                              New York         NY
DNF     2910              00:00     Anne          Martin             Devil's Gear                                      New Haven        CT
DNF     2915              00:00     Deborah       Miller             MBCR                                              Great Neck       NY
DNF     2922              00:00     Molly         Wood               Thru It All Body Shop                             Lancaster        PA







Men 4A 40+                          65 Miles      19.62 MPH          101 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       806     3:18:44   00:00     Greg          Kaplan                                                               Philadelphia     PA
2       800     3:18:44   00:00     Dudley        Hoskin             VELORIGIN Performance                             Greenwich        CT
3       769     3:19:44   01:00     Chris         Busick             Minuteman Road Club                               Shrewsbury       MA
4       805     3:20:11   01:27     Kevin         Justice            BikeBarnRacing.com                                Cohasset         MA
5       858     3:23:03   04:19     Chris         Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com                                East Taunton     MA
6       834     3:23:03   04:19     Ernesto       Paredes            CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports             New York         NY
7       856     3:23:05   04:21     Scott         Taylor             Landry's Bicycles                                 North Easton     MA
8       842     3:23:09   04:25     Rejean        Rochette           PowerWatts Nord                                   St-Jerome        QC
9       816     3:23:13   04:29     Michael       Kuehn              CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
10      752     3:24:34   05:50     Brian         Archer             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Arlington        VA
11      833     3:25:00   06:16     Tom           O'Neill            Down Cycles                                       Cortlandt Manor  NY
12      753     3:25:32   06:48     Christian     Baker              bikebarnracing.com                                South Weymouth   MA
13      771     3:29:42   10:58     Oliver        Carbonell          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           Tenafly          NJ
14      788     3:29:44   11:00     Leonard       Friedman           CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         Marlboro         NJ
15      853     3:30:02   11:18     Nicholas      Stefanidakis       Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton           MA
16      865     3:30:23   11:39     Matthew       Whiteley           Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Pawtucket        RI
17      780     3:30:42   11:58     Jonathan      Doller             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Hanover          MA
18      818     3:30:42   11:58     David         Lambert            QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
19      790     3:30:45   12:01     Philip        Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                 Canton           MA
20      825     3:31:03   12:19     Michael       Mccormick          Blue Mountain Velo                                Hummelstown      PA
21      863     3:31:03   12:19     Christopher   Walsh              Team Town Cycle                                   Warwick          NY
22      823     3:31:03   12:19     Paul          Malan              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           East Greenwich   RI
23      861     3:31:03   12:19     Steven        Van Der Zwan       CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
24      762     3:33:21   14:37     Kevin         Brant              Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Bellingham       MA
25      796     3:34:47   16:03     Rob           Havemeyer          GBSC                                              Smithtown        NY
26      846     3:34:47   16:03     Danny         Saccoccio          Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Walpole          MA
27      831     3:37:05   18:21     Paul          O'Donnell          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           New York         NY
28      859     3:37:13   18:29     William       Turner             Minuteman Road Club                               Northboro        MA
29      822     3:37:14   18:30     Manuel        Mainardi           Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee               Brooklyn         NY
30      761     3:37:30   18:46     Brandy        Boyle              Liberty Cycle                                     Highlands        NJ
31      857     3:38:19   19:35     Craig         Thaler             Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                      Chappaqua        NY
32      820     3:38:43   19:59     Paul          Lestage            Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                      Poughkeepsie     NY
33      798     3:39:27   20:43     Robert        Hoenick            Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Providence       RI
34      814     3:39:27   20:43     Patrice       Kretz              PowerWatts Nord                                   Blainville       QC
35      837     3:40:10   21:26     Juan          Pelaez             CRCA/Overstock.com                                Short Hills      NJ
36      757     3:40:50   22:06     Bryan         Blake              Team 2 Cycling                                    Brewerton        NY
37      770     3:40:57   22:13     Vince         Caceres            The Cyclery                                       Ottawa           ON
38      843     3:42:43   23:59     Francois      Rochon             Opus/OGC                                          Lachine          QC
39      797     3:42:43   23:59     John          Hewie              The Cyclery                                       Ottawa           ON
40      862     3:43:10   24:26     Timothy       Voake              CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York         NY
41      779     3:43:11   24:27     David         Detlefsen          EBS Racing                                        New Hope         PA
42      785     3:43:17   24:33     John          Fice               Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Norfolk          MA
43      868     3:45:40   26:56     Sean          Wright             The Cyclery                                       Ottawa           ON
44      787     3:46:02   27:18     Dan           Florin             Down Cycles                                       Cortlandt Manor  NY
45      864     3:46:12   27:28     Mark          Wendolowski        Northampton Cycling Club                          Hatfield         MA
46      830     3:46:31   27:47     Frank         Nelson             bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater      MA
47      781     3:47:05   28:21     Jim           Downs              Northampton Cycling Club                          Shelburne Falls  MA
48      847     3:47:13   28:29     Nicholas      Sandland           Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Brewster         MA
49      795     3:47:16   28:32     Brett         Halpern            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           New York         NY
50      836     3:47:17   28:33     Joseph        Pedata             CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           New York         NY
51      773     3:47:19   28:35     Ken           Chadwick           Minuteman Road Club                               Harvard          MA
52      792     3:48:53   30:09     Matthew       Graham             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
53      772     3:49:14   30:30     Chris         Caza               Team 2 Cycling                                    Fulton           NY
54      815     3:49:16   30:32     Ron           Kriner             Lamprey Systems                                   Bethlehem        PA
55      759     3:49:26   30:42     Tim           Boring             Team ProPower Coaching                            Summit           NJ
56      755     3:50:28   31:44     Jeffrey       Bays               Lamprey Systems                                   Bethlehem        PA
57      850     3:51:10   32:26     Andre         Sincennes          The Cyclery                                       Ottawa           ON
58      832     3:51:51   33:07     Edward        Oliver             Major Taylor Development Team                     Brooklyn         NY
59      774     3:52:05   33:21     Victor        Cillis             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Hyannis          MA
60      813     3:52:34   33:50     Marc          Koblentz           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Falls Church     VA
61      811     3:54:34   35:50     Mark          Kleinveld          CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS                             Montreal West    QC
62      870     3:54:36   35:52                                      CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS
63      802     3:56:18   37:34     Frank         Ingraham           Lamprey Systems                                   Coopersburg      PA
64      851     3:57:08   38:24     Liam          Somers             Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Scarborough      ME
65      841     3:57:26   38:42     Hubert        Richard            Néron Cycle                                       Candiac          QC
66      786     3:57:54   39:10     William       Flannery           Blue Mountain Velo                                Harrisburg       PA
67      840     3:58:04   39:20     James         Price              EBS Racing                                        Newtown          PA
68      777     4:00:35   41:51     Jonathan      Delcolle           Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Somerset         MA
69      827     4:00:54   42:10     Victor        Milligan           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Scituate         MA
70      855     4:02:08   43:24     Brian         Sullivan           CRCA/e2value                                      Jersey City      NJ
71      766     4:02:40   43:56     Mark          Brownell            Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Douglas          MA
72      867     4:04:32   45:48     Gregory       Wright             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Brewster         MA
73      807     4:06:45   48:01     John          Kasbohm            Northampton Cycling Club                          Dover            NH
74      848     4:11:01   52:17     Cory          Schaeffer          Lambs gap cycling team                            Palmyra          PA
75      866     4:11:22   52:38     Richard       Whittemore         EBS racing                                        Holland          PA
76      778     4:14:21   55:37     Neil          Desir              CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS                             Lasalle          QC
77      828     4:15:28   56:44     Glenn         Muscosky           CRCA/hatchmap cycling                             New York         NY
78      776     4:18:14   59:30     Greg          Defiore            CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           Staten Island    NY
79      804     4:18:59   00:15     Chris         Jordan             Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Falmouth         ME
80      819     4:24:21   05:37     Daniel        Lanoue             CC ROSSI LAC ST-LOUIS                             Beaconsfield     QC
81      803     4:25:11   06:27     Gerald        Johnston           Guys Racing                                       Haddonfield      NJ
82      821     4:28:01   09:17     Jim           Lex                Guy's Racing                                      Westmont         NJ
83      760     4:28:32   09:48     Bastien       Boutin             CC Rossi Lac St-Louis                             Montreal         QC
84      838     4:29:40   10:56     Theo          Petron             EBS Racing                                        Newtown          PA
85      756     4:36:12   17:28     Brian         Berry              EBS Racing                                        Newtown          PA
86      854     4:36:13   17:29     Fred          Stucky             EBS racing                                        Newtown          PA
87      791     4:36:46   18:02     Bryan         Gormley            The Cyclery                                       Ottawa           ON
88      754     4:36:58   18:14     Juan          Barraza                                                              Brooklyn         NY
89      826     4:38:55   20:11     Patrick       Merosier           Major Taylor Development Team                     Brooklyn         NY
90      767     4:42:29   23:45     Marcel        Brugger            Ride WIth Rendall p/b Biemme                      Ottawa           ON
91      869     4:52:29   33:45     James         Yoo                CRCA/hatchmap cycling                             Closter          NJ
DNF     784               00:00     Barry         Eyre               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Saunderstown     RI
DNF     789               00:00     Patrick       Gilmour            Brooklyn Velo Force                               Brooklyn         NY
DNF     793               00:00     Larry         Gray               Cape Cod Racing / C4                              E Falmouth       MA
DNF     808               00:00     Kevin         Kennedy            VELORIGIN Performance                             Glen Rock        NJ
DNF     810               00:00     Bogert        Kisch              Team ProPower Coaching                            West Milford     NJ
DNF     812               00:00     Keith         Kline              Blue Mountain Velo                                Hummelstown      PA
DNF     817               00:00     Benoit        Labossiere         CC Rossi Lac st-louis                             Lachine          QC
DNF     824               00:00     Anthony       Mazzella           CRCA/RBNY Racing – Sommerville Sports             Ny               NY
DNF     829               00:00     Edward        Myles              Blue Hills Cycling Club                           North Easton     MA
DNF     845               00:00     Charles       Rowland            EBS Racing                                        Furlong          PA







Men 4B 40+                          65 Miles      20.49 MPH          74 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       958     3:10:19   00:00     Mark          Pattinson          TTEndurance                                       Westport         CT
2       972     3:11:05   00:46     James         Stafford           The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                       New Paltz        NY
3       967     3:11:11   00:52     Brean         Shea               Pink Rhino Racing                                 New York City    NY
4       975     3:14:47   04:28     David         Thompson           Cycle-Smart                                       New Canaan       CT
5       971     3:16:25   06:06     David         Slavinski          JSMS/ BPC Racing                                  Point Pleasant   NJ
6       887     3:16:35   06:16     Jacek         Boral                                                                Brooklyn         NY
7       965     3:17:48   07:29     John          Schwartz           Favata's TRT Bicycles                             Rosendale        NY
8       985     3:19:30   09:11     Ed            Wolf               Sherpa                                            Fairfield        CT
9       895     3:19:32   09:13     Chris         Colt               Team Bicycle Doctor                               Middletown       NY
10      918     3:23:16   12:57     Keith         Goldman            CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                        Huntington StatioNY
11      904     3:24:42   14:23     Steven        Edwards            OA/CycleMania                                     South Portland   ME
12      894     3:25:32   15:13     Ryan          Clayton                                                              Bay Head         NJ
13      883     3:25:32   15:13     Pierre        Bitz               Martin Swiss                                      Westmount        QC
14      960     3:25:32   15:13     Rade          Popovic            Pop Works                                         Katonah          NY
15      949     3:25:33   15:14     Aaron         Mccormack          Cycle Lodge                                       Scituate         MA
16      986     3:25:33   15:14     Percy         Zahl               EECT/Green Arm Bandits                            Rocky Point      NY
17      899     3:26:02   15:43     Rick          Dalton             Park Ave Bike Shop                                Rochester        NY
18      927     3:26:48   16:29     John          Jackson            SKYLANDS CYCLING                                  Hamburg          NJ
19      945     3:26:49   16:30     William       Matlack            QuadCycles                                        Arlington        MA
20      964     3:26:49   16:30     Scott         Robinson           High Road Cycles                                  Bala Cynwyd      PA
21      968     3:31:05   20:46     Chris         Shepardson         Bike Loft East                                    Jamesville       NY
22      885     3:32:02   21:43     Russell       Bogin              CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing         New York         NY
23      933     3:32:04   21:45     Brian         Kelley             Pawling cycle and sport                           Pawling          NY
24      892     3:32:49   22:30     Mark          Caron              VELORIGIN Performance Cycling Team                Ridgewood        NJ
25      932     3:32:50   22:31     Tom           Keane              545 Velo                                          Somerville       MA
26      953     3:33:40   23:21     Hans          Morefield          Team Danbury Audi                                 Katonah          NY
27      941     3:33:41   23:22     Chris         Malone             Haymarket                                         The Plains       VA
28      962     3:35:01   24:42     Steven        Quinn              TEAM EDGE                                         Colebrook        CT
29      961     3:35:10   24:51     Gary          Quinlin                                                              Branford         CT
30      984     3:35:17   24:58     James         Willsey            1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics                   Hinesburg        VT
31      944     3:36:02   25:43     David         Marsh              Dorschel/Reed Eye                                 Farmington       NY
32      954     3:36:19   26:00     Nathan        Morgan             Louisville Velo Club                              Superior         CO
33      976     3:36:20   26:01     Jay           Tyler              Team Genesis Cycling                              Mechanicville    NY
34      926     3:36:20   26:01     Mark          Inaba              Kissena Cycling Club                              Weehawken        NJ
35      897     3:36:22   26:03     Alex          Cooper             Tenafly Road Dawgz                                Haworth          NJ
36      936     3:36:23   26:04     Alexis        Kraft              Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                 Brooklyn         NY
37      880     3:36:42   26:23     Kenneth       Barfell            Equipe Vitesse                                    West Grove       PA
38      890     3:36:55   26:36     Joseph        Butler             BIKEMAN.COM                                       Westborough      MA
39      969     3:37:57   27:38     Sean          Sheridan           Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Brookfield       CT
40      952     3:39:17   28:58     Daniel        Moon               Berkshire Cycling Association                     Pittsfield       MA
41      934     3:43:00   32:41     Jeff          Ker                Independent                                       Toronto          ON
42      886     3:43:18   32:59     Michael       Bohn               Dorschel/Reed Eye - GVCC                          Rochester        NY
43      903     3:43:19   33:00     Rex           Eberly             Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team                      West Kingston    RI
44      879     3:46:35   36:16     John          Baker              Black Key Bulls                                   Bennington       VT
45      888     3:47:11   36:52     Noel          Boyland                                                              Centerport       NY
46      905     3:47:16   36:57     Tom           Fagan              ATA Cycle                                         Stow             MA
47      913     3:48:16   37:57     Gregory       Gasowski           WaveMax                                           Little Neck      NY
48      973     3:48:46   38:27     Dominic       Stobart            TWIN SIX METAL                                    Pelham           NY
49      881     3:49:26   39:07     Alex          Baron              Velorigin                                         Ridgewood        NJ
50      963     3:49:43   39:24     Dean          Robert             TT Endurance                                      Weston           CT
51      935     3:51:50   41:31     Marc          Kingsley           Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports                Cooperstown      NY
52      889     3:52:50   42:31     Barney        Brannen            Mason Racing                                      Thetford Center  VT
53      877     3:53:01   42:42     Sebaj         Adele                                                                Jersey City      NJ
54      891     3:53:01   42:42     Michael       Cain               Team XXL / CRCA                                   Thornwod         NY
55      882     3:54:03   43:44     Terry         Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                 Argyle           NY
56      947     3:54:47   44:28     Stephen       Mcalpine           CBRC                                              Saratoga Springs NY
57      901     3:55:58   45:39     Joe           Dellorusso                                                           Oceanside        NY
58      957     3:56:03   45:44     Nicholas      Pachuda            Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club                        West Chester     PA
59      987     4:00:36   50:17     Michael       Zak                                                                  Canandaigua      NY
60      955     4:01:54   51:35     Daniel        O'Hare                                                               Westerlo         NY
61      940     4:03:01   52:42     Jeffrey       Lesser             US Military Endurance Sports Cycling Team         Stamford         CT
62      942     4:03:47   53:28     Nicholas      Malter             FDNY                                              Brooklyn         NY
63      902     4:10:48   00:29     Ed            Doyle              RealFood Consulting                               Somerville       MA
64      938     4:11:43   01:24     Michael       Lane                                                                 North Andover    MA
65      951     4:19:56   09:37     Tim           Metzger            Slouch Racing                                     Hampton          NH
66      876     4:28:11   17:52     Joe           Accardi            Erace Cancer p/b La Bicicletta                    Etobicoke        ON
67      939     4:28:52   18:33     Andrew        Lawson             Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Woodbridge       CT
68      970     4:33:09   22:50     Scott         Sherman            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Franklin         MA
69      981     4:42:45   32:26     Christian     Whitney            Cannibal Velo Club                                Chester          CT
70      900     4:46:44   36:25     Matthew       Davies             TEAM BIKEWAY MTB                                  Poughkeepsie     NY
DNF     884               00:00     Matthew       Bockbrader         Team Spin/Litzler Automation                      Lakewood         OH
DNF     924               00:00     Nelson        Hoffman            Onion River Racing                                Northfield       VT
DNF     937               00:00     David         Lambert            GVCC                                              Walworth         NY
DNF     943               00:00     Michael       Markowicz          Cycling Concepts Racing Team                      Glastonbury      CT







Men 4C - Open/Team                  65 Miles      16.15 MPH          58 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1005    4:01:30   00:00     Christopher   Baker              Team Towpath/GVCC                                 Pittsford        NY
2       1062    4:01:30             Alyosha       Smolarski          CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      New York         NY
3       1079    4:01:30   00:00     Kevin         Wood                                                                 North Attleboro  MA
4       1078    4:01:32   00:02     Bryan (Philly)Williams           CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                                New York         NY
5       1035    4:01:46   00:16     Patrick       Luckow             Community Bicycle Racing                          Providence       RI
6       1055    4:01:46             Jeff          Rowe               HBC RACING                                        Roslyn           NY
7       1033    4:02:00   00:30     Vincent       Lore               Bethel Cycle                                      Bethel           CT
8       1051    4:08:33   07:03     Brendan       Rigby              Kissena Cycling Club                              New York         NY
9       1052    4:08:34   07:04     Luis          Rivera             North Shore LIJ                                   New York         NY
10      1047    4:08:34   07:04     Chris         Pino               The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
11      1018    4:08:35   07:05     Ryan          Fisher             The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
12      1009    4:09:50   08:20     Angelo        Calilap            The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
13      1023    4:12:21   10:51     David         Hall               The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
14      1040    4:19:02   17:32     Ed            Medina             Community Bicycle Racing                          Boston           MA
15      1007    4:25:33   24:03     Thierry       Bonnaire           Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
16      1073    3:31:14             Omar          Villafane          Bare Arms Cycling                                 Staten Island    NY
17      1056    3:32:22             Todd          Royal              CRCA / W&D Racing/NYC Velo                        New York         NY
18      1048    3:32:22             Ryan          Quinn              CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      New York         NY
19      1011    3:32:51             Tom           Catherines         HBC RACING                                        Centerport       NY
20      1042    3:33:10             John          Moore              Community Bicycle Racing                          Dorchester       MA
21      1066    3:36:06             Mathew        Street             CRCA/Foundation                                   New York         NY
22      1057    3:37:08             Piotr         Rup                MBCR                                              Glen Cove        NY
23      1014    3:38:36             Brian         Cristiano          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       New York         NY
24      1020    3:38:50             Phil          Garofolo           The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
25      1064    3:40:04             Scott         Speer              CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
26      1024    3:41:07             Robert        Hengel             Campus Wheelworks                                 North Tonawanda  NY
27      1054    3:43:32             Jason         Roggenbauer        Bethel Cycle                                      Newtown          CT
28      1012    3:45:08             Jon           Chmielowiec        Campus Wheelworks                                 South Wales      NY
29      1072    3:46:08             Eddie         Venegas            MBRC                                              Astoria          NY
30      1044    3:46:39             Joe           Olgin              Campus Wheelworks                                 Buffalo          NY
31      1010    3:46:39             Owen          Caprell            CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      New York         NY
32      1037    3:50:08             James         Lyman              MBCR                                              Point Lookout    NY
33      1002    3:52:36             Grant         Aidner             CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
34      1060    3:55:13             Louisgie      Shoy               MBCR                                              Roslyn           NY
35      1053    3:57:44             Esteban       Rodriguez          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                               Woodside         NY
36      1019    3:59:43             Josue         Flores Rivera      Community Bicycle Racing                          Boston           MA
37      1045    4:00:30             Tommy         Pagonis            CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         Holmdel          NJ
38      1034    4:01:39             Hernan        Lucero             MBCR                                              Bayside          NY
39      1027    4:01:43             Keith         Huntington         HBC RACING                                        Greenlawn        NY
40      1028    4:05:27             James         Hyatt              The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
41      1058    4:05:58             Troy          Rutherford         Team Towpath/GVCC                                 Stanley          NY
42      1030    4:08:35             Nik           Koblov             The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
43      1029    4:10:21             Kevin         Kline              CRCA/Foundation                                   New York         NY
44      1074    4:11:19             Carlos        Walton             MBCR                                              Merrick          NY
45      1006    4:14:23             Jacob         Baty               CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      Brooklyn         NY
46      1016    4:14:23             Thomas        Discepola          CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo                      New York         NY
47      1025    4:16:43             Matthew       Hill               CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                               New York         NY
48      1008    4:24:12   22:42     Tim           Brundage           Team Towpath / GVCC                               Avon             NY
49      1069    4:55:31             Ken           Vadnais            BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       Massapequa       NY
50      1068    5:05:31             Joseph        Tutt               CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                               New York         NY
51      1004    5:09:22             Evan          Armbrister         BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       Brooklyn         NY
DNF     1021                        Tod           Gentry             Community Bicycle Racing                          Boston           MA
DNF     1032                        Brendan       Longe              Community Bicycle Racing                          Mission Hill     MA
DNF     1039                        Mark David    Mcpherson          BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX                       Brooklyn         NY
DNF     1043                        Erik          Ogren              CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS                                New York         NY
DNF     1061                        Niall         Smart              Kissena Cycling Club                              New York         NY
DNF     1077                        Jeffrey       White              Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
DNF     1080                        David         Yang               Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY







Men 4D - Open/Team                  65 Miles      19.98 MPH          74 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1149    3:15:13   00:00     William       Crabtree                                                             Cambridge        MA
2       1179    3:15:14   00:01     Mark          Miller             Elm City Velo                                     Marlborough      NH
3       1185    3:15:19   00:06     Christopher   Peck               CRCA/e2Value                                      New York         NY
4       1148    3:15:59   00:46     Thomas        Conti              CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling                             Old Greenwich    CT
5       1178    3:19:17   04:04     Andrew        Meunier            Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Clinton Corners  NY
6       1151    3:19:19   04:06     Fred          David              CRCA / e2Value                                    New York         NY
7       1136    3:19:21   04:08     Joshua        Bonvissuto                                                           Rochester        NY
8       1197    3:19:34   04:21     Caleb         Smith              Pro Mountain Outfitters                           Cheswick         PA
9       1154    3:20:43   05:30     Lance         Dunn               MTBNJ.com - Halter's                              Flemington       NJ
10      1193    3:20:43   05:30     Keith         Rousseau           1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS                   South Burlington VT
11      1206    3:20:46   05:33     Christopher   Tuthill            Bicycle Depot                                     Pine Bush        NY
12      1201    3:21:33   06:20     Derrick       Swanson            CS Velo                                           Philadelphia     PA
13      1167    3:21:56   06:43     Mike          Janeiro            Pro Mountain Outfitters                           Greensburg       PA
14      1156    3:21:58   06:45     Brian         Flynn              DOWN CYCLES                                       Croton On Hudson NY
15      1184    3:21:58   06:45     Jonathan      O'Connor           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Groton           MA
16      1146    3:21:58   06:45     Ryan          Conley             Nycross.com                                       Selkirk          NY
17      1175    3:21:59   06:46     Ryan          Mcloughlin         ProChain Junior Boys                              Powell           OH
18      1140    3:23:04   07:51     Will          Carroll            Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Value                  Ossining         NY
19      1127    3:23:14   08:01     Gerald        Audet              Unattached                                        Wayland          MA
20      1131    3:23:14   08:01     Thom          Barry              Northampton Cycling Club                          Northampton      MA
21      1172    3:23:29   08:16     Stephen       Lebovitz           Weston Posse Velo                                 Weston           MA
22      1155    3:24:26   09:13     David         Fitzgerald         Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown       RI
23      1132    3:27:51   12:38     Caleb         Batchelder         Ascension Cycling                                 Argyle           NY
24      1177    3:29:08   13:55     Scott         Medeiros           Ten Speed Spokes                                  Newport          RI
25      1147    3:29:09   13:56     Robert        Constantino        CRCA                                              New York         NY
26      1145    3:29:41   14:28     Chris         Coffey             1K2GO                                             New Haven        VT
27      1194    3:30:13   15:00     Chris         Santalucia         MTBNJ.com - Halter's                              Sparta           NJ
28      1207    3:30:17   15:04     Matthew       Upton              CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling                             New York         NY
29      1164    3:31:12   15:59     Brian         Honsinger          CS Velo                                           Philadelphia     PA
30      1212    3:31:25   16:12     Aaron         Wolf               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Arlington        MA
31      1138    3:31:30   16:17     Chris         Brawley            MTBNJ.com - Halter's                              Cranford         NJ
32      1143    3:32:17   17:04     Larry         Chapman            Bicycle Depot                                     New Paltz        NY
33      1153    3:32:18   17:05     Marshall      Deeney             Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Family of DealersFairport         NY
34      1168    3:33:07   17:54     Stephen       Jette              M3 Racing                                         Weston           MA
35      1187    3:33:10   17:57     Andrew        Piper              M3 Racing                                         Worcester        MA
36      1170    3:33:51   18:38     Robert        Kelley             Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Patterson        NY
37      1199    3:34:21   19:08     Jonathan      Steinman                                                             New York         NY
38      1208    3:34:26   19:13     Dmitry        Usvetov                                                              Teaneck          NJ
39      1129    3:35:33   20:20     Chris         Baker              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              Jamaica Plain    MA
40      1141    3:35:49   20:36     Alex          Cernichiari        CRCA                                              New York         NY
41      1161    3:35:50   20:37     Bryan         Grygus             SCC/HRRT                                          Clifton Park     NY
42      1204    3:36:59   21:46     Dylan         Thomarie           SCC/HRRT                                          Northville       NY
43      1198    3:37:00   21:47     Jeffrey       Soderman           JJ                                                Boston           MA
44      1133    3:37:02   21:49     Oleg          Bekkerman                                                            Palisades Park   NJ
45      1171    3:37:55   22:42     John          Kim                CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse             New York         NY
46      1205    3:38:25   23:12     Benoit        Tonneau            SCC/HRRT                                          Niskayuna        NY
47      1142    3:38:34   23:21     Henry         Chan               Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Fishkill         NY
48      1157    3:39:34   24:21     Thierry       Gervais-Desrochers Maglia Rosa                                       Montreal         QC
49      1191    3:39:58   24:45     Andrew        Rizzi              SCC/HRRT                                          Niskayuna        NY
50      1186    3:41:35   26:22     Marcos        Picchio            CS Velo                                           Philadelphia     PA
51      1202    3:42:05   26:52     Nicholas      Tham               MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              Somerville       MA
52      1196    3:42:34   27:21     James         Schibuk            CRCA/JL Velo                                      New York         NY
53      1159    3:43:54   28:41     Peter         Graeber            Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown       RI
54      1190    3:46:54   31:41     Sudeep        Rangi              University of Pennsylvania                        Philadelphia     PA
55      1192    3:48:23   33:10     Zachary       Ross               Prochain                                          Cincinnati       OH
56      1166    3:48:26   33:13     Carl          Jacob                                                                North Brunswick  NJ
57      1180    3:48:48   33:35     Michael       Moran              Weston Posse Velo                                 Lexington        MA
58      1152    3:49:55   34:42     Michael       Deats              Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Family of DealersRochester        NY
59      1150    3:50:11   34:58     Christopher   Cugini             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Stoneham         MA
60      1163    3:50:57   35:44     Richard       Henning            CS Velo                                           Philadelphia     PA
61      1128    3:52:32   37:19     Julien        Azimzadeh                                                            New York         NY
62      1130    3:53:52   38:39     Michael       Baker              Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Westboro         MA
63      1214    3:57:28   42:15     Patrick       Zbyszewski         SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management  Phoenixville     PA
64      1160    3:58:24   43:11     Nicholas      Gray               CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Management – Fuoriclasse     New York         NY
65      1176    3:59:01   43:48     Jon           Mcneill            Weston Posse Velo                                 Weston           MA
66      1182    4:02:01   46:48     Adam          Mullen             CS Velo                                           Philadelphia     PA
67      1188    4:02:59   47:46     Keith         Putnam             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Marstons Mills   MA
68      1213    4:10:34   55:21     Zachary       Young              ProChain                                          Cincinnati       OH
69      1144    4:10:49   55:36     Alex          Christian          ProChain                                          Cincinnati       OH
70      1137    4:18:26   03:13     Richard       Bravo              CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                             New York         NY
71      1126    4:26:48   11:35     Jonathan      Anderson           JJ                                                Cambridge        MA
72      1195    4:30:18   15:05     Max           Savage             Prochain                                          Loveland         OH
73      1173    5:34:54   19:41     Seth          Looper                                                               Long Island City NY
DNF     1200              00:00     Lukasz        Strycharz          CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling                             North Bergen     NJ







Men 4E - Open/Team                  65 Miles      20.24 MPH          49 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1283    3:12:39   00:00     Jack          Kisseberth         Tufts University                                  Medford          MA
2       1305    3:12:39   00:00     Connor        Ryan               SEAVS/Haymarket                                   Washington       DC
3       1280    3:12:59   00:20     Jovica        Ivetic             Unattached                                        Brooklyn         NY
4       1270    3:21:12   08:33     Paul          Fronhofer          Grey Ghost Bicycles                               Argyle           NY
5       1275    3:23:04   10:25     Scott         Hock               NYCROSS.com p/b VO MAX                            Johnstown        NY
6       1298    3:23:26   10:47     Justin        Neuman             Neumania                                          New Haven        CT
7       1309    3:25:01   12:22     Michael       Staropoli          Sherpa                                            Westport         CT
8       1299    3:25:54   13:15     Jim           Nicholson          Team 2 Cycling                                    Fulton           NY
9       1282    3:26:19   13:40     John          Kane               RUUD Racing/TVC                                   Binghamton       NY
10      1265    3:26:20   13:41     Jonathan      Favata             TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes                   Stillwater       NY
11      1295    3:26:21   13:42     Andrew        Meunier            Providence Velo                                   Providence       RI
12      1302    3:27:32   14:53     James         Read               Jimenez Velo Sport                                Montclair        NJ
13      1311    3:30:52   18:13     David         Torres             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports             New York         NY
14      1259    3:30:52   18:13     Oliver        Davis              CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                New York         NY
15      1257    3:31:34   18:55     Peter         Conroy             RMRC pb Thump Coffee                              Denver           CO
16      1308    3:31:57   19:18     Philip        Sousa              Squadra Coppi Cycling Team                        Arlington        VA
17      1276    3:34:06   21:27     Gary          Hoehne             Team Deathrow Velo                                Wallingford      CT
18      1307    3:36:29   23:50     Thomas        Snow                                                                 Needham          MA
19      1303    3:37:24   24:45     Andrew        Reimann            Team Yacht Club                                   Montclair        NJ
20      1274    3:38:54   26:15     Mike          Heiss              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  Boston           MA
21      1315    3:40:27   27:48     Jonathan      Wickner            University of Arizona                             Tucson           AZ
22      1291    3:40:33   27:54     Daniel        Matheson           Robin Hood Endurance                              New York         NY
23      1294    3:42:05   29:26     Ryan          Mcgovern           CRCA/hatchmap Cycling                             Upper Saddle RiveNJ
24      1286    3:42:06   29:27     Geoff         Lawrence           Dorschel/Reed Eye                                 Mendon           NY
25      1263    3:42:09   29:30     Adam          Duarte             Black Tie Sports / Spine                          Darien           CT
26      1255    3:42:09   29:30     Silas         Clark              Team HB Hilltop                                   Summit           NJ
27      1268    3:42:16   29:37     Nate          Foster             Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         Ithaca           NY
28      1296    3:42:57   30:18     Matthew       Mory               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
29      1290    3:43:29   30:50     Joseph        Marinelli          Threshold Cycling                                 Brighton         MA
30      1293    3:43:32   30:53     Mike          Mcconnell          Colavita Racing Inc                               Walden           NY
31      1310    3:54:30   41:51     James         Terrani            CRCA/Kruis CX pb Repucom                          Brooklyn         NY
32      1256    3:59:25   46:46     Ricardo       Collado            Team ProPower Coaching                            Monmouth Jct     NJ
33      1284    4:00:46   48:07     Christopher   Lake               Team Spark                                        Westport         MA
34      1269    4:01:03   48:24     Jason         Fowler             Team Martys                                       Mendham          NJ
35      1318    4:01:09   48:30     Mike          Zusman             Team Breakaway Courier                            Midland Park     NJ
36      1252    4:01:42   49:03     Chatura       Atapattu           CRCA/Rockstar                                     New York         NY
37      1287    4:04:03   51:24     Syd           Lea                T.E.A.M. Fuji                                     Taneytown        MD
38      1316    4:04:04   51:25     Nicholas      Willette           EXPO Wheelmen                                     Vernon           CT
39      1251    4:05:39   53:00     Jason         Andrew             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                        Johnston         RI
40      1278    4:10:26   57:47     Wouter        Hoogenboom         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           Bronx            NY
41      1260    4:28:24   15:45     Timothy       Day                The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team                 Philadelphia     PA
42      1271    4:40:31   27:52     Shayne        Gaffney            Spider One Racing                                 Woburn           MA
43      1273    4:43:01   30:22     Kenneth       Hammond                                                              Manlius          NY
44      1261    4:51:35   38:56     Joseph        Dinella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                      Raritan          NJ
45      1264    5:04:17   51:38     Rami          El Rayess          Slouch Racing                                     Hampton          NH
DNF     1262              00:00     Bryan         Drago              Team Carl Hart                                    Mattituck        NY
DNF     1292              00:00     Dan           Mccombs            DG Cycle Sports                                   Epping           NH
DNF     1300              00:00     Justin        Onusko             HPC                                               Vienna           VA
DNF     1306              00:00     Donnie        Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                       Bryant Pond      ME







Men 5A - U35                        65 Miles      19.13 MPH          57 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1562    3:23:52   00:00     Jason         Temple             Wooden Wheels Racing                              Newark           DE
2       1541    3:23:52   00:00     Timothy       Livolsi Jr         Team HB Hilltop                                   New York         NY
3       1570    3:23:54   00:02     Jacob         Morse              mapmyride                                         Austin           TX
4       1558    3:25:30   01:38     Tom           Stevens            Bicycle Depot                                     Hudson           NY
5       1506    3:25:53   02:01     Donovan       Clarke             King Kog/Roulant Clothing                         Ridgewood        NY
6       1502    3:30:51   06:59     Jeffrey       Apruzzese          Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
7       1551    3:31:08   07:16     Michael       Quinn              Danny's Cycles                                    New York         NY
8       1519    3:32:15   08:23     Alexander     Frigon             Wooden Wheels Racing                              Newark           DE
9       1505    3:32:21   08:29     Anthony       Chan               MBCR                                              Flushing         NY
10      1528    3:33:05   09:13     William       Johnson            King Kog/Roulant Clothing                         Brooklyn         NY
11      1567    3:33:27   09:35     Chris         Wehrly             Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee               New York         NY
12      1529    3:33:36   09:44     Aaron         Keene              Northampton Cycling Club                          Sandwich         MA
13      1527    3:33:37   09:45     Matthew       Jiang              CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
14      1559    3:37:49   13:57     Wilson        Stevens            Campus Wheelworks                                 Buffalo          NY
15      1517    3:38:28   14:36     Pedro         Espinosa           Bike Brothers                                     Germantown       NY
16      1526    3:38:55   15:03     Shawn         Jackson            Team Bikeway.com                                  Marlboro         NY
17      1530    3:39:41   15:49     Colden        Kimber                                                               Gardiner         NY
18      1508    3:40:30   16:38     Antoine       Coquard            Croix de Fer                                      Montreal         QC
19      1523    3:40:31   16:39     Michael       Hangac             Bike Brothers                                     Milan            NY
20      1516    3:41:56   18:04     Zachary       Elkind              Bicycle Depot                                    New Paltz        NY
21      1518    3:41:59   18:07     Peter         Fobare             SCC/HRRT                                          Schenectady      NY
22      1503    3:41:59   18:07     Jeff          Burress            Wooden Wheels Racing                              Wilmingto        DE
23      1511    3:43:31   19:39     John          D'Agostino         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
24      1504    3:43:31   19:39     Julio         Castillo           CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
25      1501    3:44:30   20:38     Liam          Allen              Team Bikeway.com                                  Mohegan Lake     NY
26      1531    3:45:56   22:04     Eric          Kirouac                                                              Williamsburg     MA
27      1539    3:49:29   25:37     Cameron       Lewis              Inside Edge                                       Queensbury       NY
28      1557    3:49:39   25:47     Mark          Steffen            King Kog/Roulant Clothing                         Brooklyn         NY
29      1546    3:50:53   27:01     Bj            Olson              CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                           New York         NY
30      1520    3:54:18   30:26     Niles         Gagnon             Inside Edge                                       Wilton           NY
31      1533    3:54:26   30:34     Graydon       Kolk               Kissena Cycling Club                              New York         NY
32      1569    3:54:27   30:35     Chris         Yeager             Team HB Hilltop                                   North Plainfield NJ
33      1524    3:54:28   30:36     Scott         Harrington         Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Jamaica Plain    MA
34      1538    3:56:58   33:06     Christian     Lemay                                                                Montreal         QC
35      1513    3:58:57   35:05     Denis         Desgagnes          CC Croix de Fer                                   Montreal         QC
36      1537    4:00:27   36:35     Matthew       Leahey             Northampton Cycling Club                          Springfield      MA
37      1532    4:04:02   40:10     Rostislav     Knopov             Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
38      1542    4:05:03   41:11     Michael       Lombardi           CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
39      1568    4:05:20   41:28     John          Welling            CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
40      1550    4:05:43   41:51     Federico      Pozzi              Wooden Wheels Racing                              Newark           DE
41      1553    4:05:59   42:07     Andrew        Romanazzi          Inside Edge                                       Saratoga Springs NY
42      1556    4:06:10   42:18     Adam          Schwendt           Rose Bike/Bangor High School                      Glenburn         ME
43      1561    4:06:27   42:35     Patrick       Taylor             King Kog/Roulant Clothing                         Brooklyn         NY
44      1509    4:07:42   43:50     Gregory       Costigan           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Bolton           MA
45      1515    4:07:42   43:50     Eric          Deuser             CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
46      1543    4:13:36   49:44     Bryan         Magdalensky        Northampton Cycling Club                          Florence         MA
47      1535    4:13:40   49:48     Jeffrey       Kraska             Campus Wheelworks                                 Hamburg          NY
48      1512    4:14:36   50:44     Luke          Debrita            Inside Edge                                       Saratoga         NY
49      1510    4:18:52   55:00     Matthew       Costuros           Campus Wheelworks                                 North Tonawanda  NY
50      1555    4:24:13   00:21     Jan           Sajkowski          Croix de Fer                                      Montreal         QC
51      1544    4:33:12   09:20     Kurt          Mason              SCC/HRRT                                          Niskyuna         NY
52      1566    4:42:56   19:04     Charles       Warren             Croix de Fer                                      Montreal         UNK
53      1521    4:43:30   19:38     Gustavo       Gamarra Jr.        MBCR                                              New Hyde Park    NY
54      1547    5:04:32   40:40     Justin        Pearce                                                               Worcester        MA
DNF     1536              00:00     Jonathan      Lazzara            SCC/HRRT                                          Rensselaer       NY
DNF     1540              00:00     Tal           Lipshitz                                                             Livingston       NJ
DNF     1564              00:00     Sam           Veggeberg          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                    Winchester       MA







Men 5B - U35                        65 Miles      19.75 MPH          56 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1597    3:17:31   00:00     Jonas         Gustafsson                                                           Brooklyn         NY
2       1576    3:20:25   02:54     Baris         Aytan              Team BS                                           Brooklyn         NY
3       1587    3:21:49   04:18     Lazaro        Delgado                                                              North Bergen     NJ
4       1628    3:22:57   05:26     Jonathan      Sellers                                                              Long Valley      NJ
5       1606    3:23:43   06:12     James         Keyzer             Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching                   Greenfield CenterNY
6       1618    3:24:19   06:48     Kevin         Morin                                                                Brooklyn         NY
7       1592    3:24:19   06:48     Zachary       Flynn              Bethel Cycle                                      West Hartford    CT
8       1625    3:24:22   06:51     Tim           Russell            Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching                   Saratoga Springs NY
9       1588    3:25:58   08:27     David         Dzikiewicz                                                           Worcester        MA
10      1636    3:26:56   09:25     Adam          Walski             Cedar Bike & Paddle                               Scranton         PA
11      1617    3:29:14   11:43     Nate          Molinari           Empire Brewing – Syracuse Bicycle                 Oswego           NY
12      1598    3:30:34   13:03     Craig         Hanson             Velocite Racing Team                              Orono            ME
13      1633    3:31:14   13:43     Scott         Smith              Family Bike/Jam Fund                              Feeding Hills    MA
14      1607    3:32:07   14:36     Pablo         Kohan                                                                Brooklyn         NY
15      1632    3:32:28   14:57     Mike          Smedes                                                               New York         NY
16      1610    3:32:31   15:00     Christian     Malanowski         Velocite Racing Team                              Holden           ME
17      1630    3:33:39   16:08     Hunter        Simpson            team somerset                                     Lebanon          NJ
18      1638    3:34:49   17:18     Tyson         Witte                                                                Morristown       NJ
19      1613    3:35:09   17:38     Sean          Mctearnen          Team BS                                           New York         NY
20      1594    3:37:12   19:41     Keith         Garrison           KING KOG / ROSKO                                  Brooklyn         NY
21      1616    3:38:21   20:50     Josh          Molinari           Team 2 Cycle                                      Oswego           NY
22      1601    3:38:56   21:25     Jake          Hoover             Table Rock Tours                                  Kingston         NY
23      1590    3:39:22   21:51     Matthew       Fagen                                                                Albertson        NY
24      1605    3:40:09   22:38     Tony          Kelly              Bikebarnracing.com                                Middleborough    MA
25      1582    3:41:47   24:16     Tommy         Cardwell           Team Houlton Farms Dairy                          West Hartford    CT
26      1624    3:44:10   26:39     Malcolm       Rollo                                                                Brooklyn         NY
27      1619    3:44:40   27:09     James         Neu                CIS FIRST TEAM | CENTURY                          Brooklyn         NY
28      1629    3:48:16   30:45     Michael       Sellers                                                              Irvine           CA
29      1639    3:49:03   31:32     Tom           Wooten                                                               New Orleans      LA
30      1604    3:50:02   32:31     Brett         Jones              Sherpa                                            Norwalk          CT
31      1577    3:53:08   35:37     Jason         Bailey             BIKEMAN.COM                                       Portsmouth       NH
32      1637    3:55:15   37:44     Gerard        Wise                                                                 Saratoga Springs NY
33      1583    3:56:21   38:50     Ricky         Cornetta                                                             Dix Hills        NY
34      1634    3:59:03   41:32     William       Stockton           Tufts Cycling Team                                Washington       DC
35      1641    3:59:46   42:15     Adam          Ogden              Giant bicycle/tom hannock                         Stowe            VT
36      1626    4:02:22   44:51     Jeremy        Saksik                                                               Brighton         MA
37      1589    4:03:14   45:43     Chris         Erikson                                                              Flushing         NY
38      1580    4:07:55   50:24     Charley       Berry              Big Steve                                         Kingston         NY
39      1579    4:08:54   51:23     Jonas         Bashaw                                                               Cambridge        NY
40      1602    4:10:29   52:58     Brian         Hupe               Team Houlton Farms Dairy                          Albany           NY
41      1614    4:14:25   56:54     Sean          Metz               Brands Cycle & Fitness                            Bellmore         NY
42      1635    4:15:38   58:07     Pascal        Tropper            Adirondack Triathlon Club                         Ballston Spa     NY
43      1620    4:17:52   00:21     Rob           Paisley            Viking Racing                                     Westernville     NY
44      1631    4:18:31   01:00     Joseph        Sipos                                                                Newton           MA
45      1615    4:30:34   13:03     Johnathan     Min                                                                  Dover            NJ
46      1586    4:30:38   13:07     Timothy       Daley              Bikeway Source                                    Somerville       MA
47      1608    4:31:43   14:12     Richard       Levo                                                                 South Glens FallsNY
48      1578    4:35:29   17:58     Bradley       Baker              Team Houlton Farms Dairy                          Albany           NY
49      1591    4:46:11   28:40     Andrew        Feuerstein                                                           Brooklyn         NY
50      1585    4:47:47   30:16     David         Curtin                                                               New Woodstock    NY
51      1621    5:06:23   48:52     Jared         Ray                BTC                                               Albany           NY
52      1611    5:44:12   26:41     Ryan          Mccaskill                                                            Oradell          NJ
DNF     1584              00:00     Jason         Cross              Viking Racing                                     Whiting          NJ
DNF     1596              00:00     Mark          Guntick            Team TBB/Deep Blue                                Newark           DE
DNF     1612              00:00     Seth          Mceachron          Battenkill Valley Creamery                        Salem            NY
DNF     1627              00:00     James         Sawtelle                                                             Manchester CenterVT







Men 5C - U35                        65 Miles      19.44 MPH          43 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1687    3:20:37   00:00     Chris         Nocera             Velorigin                                         Stamford         CT
2       1701    3:24:29   03:52     Zachary       Veugen             Laughing dog Cyclery                              Morristown       NJ
3       1685    3:25:18   04:41     Zev           Myerowitz          The Sustainable Athlete                           Cape Elizabeth   ME
4       1695    3:25:50   05:13     Denny         Saunders           Team T1C London Honda - Village Cycle             London           ON
5       1651    3:27:08   06:31     Simon         Agnew                                                                London           ON
6       1663    3:27:09   06:32     Paul          Cote               Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown       RI
7       1702    3:30:42   10:05     Mark          Walters            Mac5Bikes                                         Webster          NY
8       1661    3:31:06   10:29     Thomas        Coleman            Northhampton Cycling Club                         Athol            MA
9       1673    3:32:02   11:25     Seth          Holmes             The 5th Floor NYC                                 Brooklyn         NY
10      1662    3:35:26   14:49     Patrick       Collins            Team Bicycle Alley                                Shrewsbury       MA
11      1660    3:35:44   15:07     Ted           Clark              Skirack                                           Winooski         VT
12      1692    3:35:44   15:07     Brandon       Robertson          DG Cycle Sports                                   Manchester       NH
13      1671    3:38:10   17:33     Derick        Gilmour            WMBA / RBC / OCBC                                 Pomona           NY
14      1703    3:40:14   19:37     Michael       Westberry          Minuteman Road Club                               Northborough     MA
15      1689    3:41:34   20:57     Alexis        Pinard             Club Veloce                                       Montréal         QC
16      1683    3:41:34   20:57     Brendan       Mims               SouthShoreTriCoach                                Massapequa       NY
17      1697    3:42:22   21:45     Ross          Stern              Penn Cycling                                      Philadelphia     PA
18      1698    3:44:29   23:52     Peter         Stranges                                                             Brookline        MA
19      1680    3:50:04   29:27     Matthew       Lee                Gripped Racing p/b Racedots                       Washington       DC
20      1666    3:51:09   30:32     Jack          Drizhal            Drizhal                                           Callicoon        NY
21      1704    3:52:26   31:49     Kyle          Williams           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Alexandria       VA
22      1688    3:54:16   33:39     Gavin         Oag                Montclair Bikery                                  Bloomfield       NJ
23      1658    3:54:26   33:49     Justin        Cerenzia           Ten Speed Spokes (TSS)                            Middletown       RI
24      1699    3:57:05   36:28     Luke          Taylor             CRCA/Rockstar Games                               New York         NY
25      1676    3:58:47   38:10     Tongwoo Tony  Kim                Westwood Velo                                     Dumont           NJ
26      1705    3:59:43   39:06     Chad          Zeman                                                                North Providence RI
27      1694    4:00:21   39:44     Roberto       Rodriguez          Talleres Roberto Rodriguez - Guatemala            Guatemala        UNK
28      1659    4:02:51   42:14     Alexander     Ciesla             Shore Cycling Sports                              Brick            NJ
29      1693    4:05:27   44:50     Luis          Rodriguez          Talleres Roberto Rodríguez - Guatemala            Guatemala        UNK
30      1654    4:06:53   46:16     Christopher   Bookman            Once Again Nut Butter/LIvingston Cycling Club     Hornell          NY
31      1664    4:11:03   50:26     Mike          Cozza              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
32      1682    4:12:14   51:37     Gregory       Marchand           Landry's Bicycles                                 Newton           MA
33      1675    4:14:53   54:16     Mousa         Khouri             Greenwich Triathlon Club                          Stamford         CT
34      1684    4:20:03   59:26     David         Muccioli           Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                   Astoria          NY
35      1679    4:20:52   00:15     Zachary       Krom               Connecticut Cycling Center                        New Haven        CT
36      1691    4:28:38   08:01     Julius Erwin  Quito              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                           Astoria          NY
37      1656    4:40:15   19:38     Vicente       Brocchetto         Formula Tri Club                                  New York         NY
38      1653    4:40:24   19:47     Matthew       Arbour                                                               Amherstburg      ON
DNF     1655              00:00     Wyatt         Boughter           Wannabe Cancer Free                               Royersford       PA
DNF     1667              00:00     Edward        Dunphy Jr          Physical Equilibrium                              New York         NY
DNF     1681              00:00     Ed            Liebowitz          CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team               New York         NY
DNF     1686              00:00     Brice         Nagle              Pedal Power                                       Ashville         PA
DNF     1700              00:00     Justin        Trezza             CS Velo                                           Philadelphia     PA







Men 5D - 35+                        65 Miles      19.10 MPH          53 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1754    3:24:13   00:00     Ramunas       Katkus             Monclair bike shop                                Monclair         NJ
2       1731    3:29:15   05:02     Andrew        Bonsall            CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
3       1765    3:29:15   05:02     Bryan         Magnus             MapsoTri                                          Maplewood        NJ
4       1760    3:30:07   05:54     Paul          Lasher             Metropolitan Music                                Hinesburg        VT
5       1785    3:30:10   05:57     Andrew        Tait               Doylestown Bike Works                             Doylestown       PA
6       1767    3:30:12   05:59     Conor         Mckenzie           Metropolitan Music                                Arlington        MA
7       1792    3:31:17   07:04     Peter         Werner             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Braintree        MA
8       1734    3:33:51   09:38     Tim           Cary               Northampton Cycling Club                          Easthampton      MA
9       1759    3:34:24   10:11     Kevin         Lanahan            Catskill Mountain Multisport                      Clifton Park     NY
10      1750    3:38:56   14:43     Ryan          Hobbs              X-MEN                                             Brooklyn         NY
11      1771    3:39:05   14:52     Nicholas      Nardelli           Metropolitan Music                                Watertown        MA
12      1782    3:40:46   16:33     Erik          Shani              CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         New York         NY
13      1747    3:42:52   18:39     Sam           Halls              Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     Sunderland       ON
14      1733    3:43:06   18:53     Nate          Burns              Doylestown Bike Works                             Lansdale         PA
15      1751    3:44:08   19:55     Mark          Hopper             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     Woodbridge       ON
16      1795    3:45:30   21:17     Ricardo       Zubieta            MapsoTri                                          Maplewood        NJ
17      1774    3:46:09   21:56     Eric          Poch               MacGregors                                        Sudbury          MA
18      1775    3:46:10   21:57     Marc          Pritchard          Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     Cattaraugus      NY
19      1769    3:46:22   22:09     Conrad        Merrill            MacGregors                                        Sudbury          MA
20      1745    3:48:16   24:03     Marc          Goldleaf           Team Danica                                       Highland         NY
21      1740    3:48:17   24:04     Mark          Eisenhandler       Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
22      1726    3:49:24   25:11     Keith         Alber              Catskill Mountain Multi-sport                     Clifton Park     NY
23      1756    3:51:27   27:14     Jim           King               CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         Lanoka Harbor    NJ
24      1777    3:52:11   27:58     Joel          Ramirez            Northampton Cycling Club                          Chicopee         MA
25      1793    3:58:56   34:43     Andy          Wong               CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         Forest Hills     NY
26      1780    3:59:05   34:52     Christopher   Raynor             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     Beeton           ON
27      1732    4:00:15   36:02     Aime          Bourdon            Northampton Cycling Club                          Northampton      MA
28      1749    4:00:16   36:03     Sean          Hillock            Delusions of Adequacy                             Oakdale          NY
29      1791    4:00:24   36:11     Heath         Umbach             MacGregors                                        Sudbury          MA
30      1786    4:00:40   36:27     Jose M.       Tapia              MBCR                                              Valley Stream    NY
31      1790    4:01:52   37:39     Kenneth       Timm               Delusions of Adequacy                             West Islip       NY
32      1778    4:02:19   38:06     Ryan          Rath               Adirondack Tri Club                               Ballston Spa     NY
33      1764    4:03:03   38:50     Daniel        Lundenberg         Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     Westmount        QC
34      1770    4:05:09   40:56     Jonathan      Nardelli           Metropolitan Music                                South Norwalk    CT
35      1743    4:06:57   42:44     Michael       Freedman           Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans              New York         NY
36      1739    4:07:30   43:17     Todd          Eicher             Adirondack Triathlon Club                         Queensbury       NY
37      1779    4:07:30   43:17     Randy         Rath               Adirondack Triathlon Club                         Glens Falls      NY
38      1761    4:09:08   44:55     Dave          Lehman             MacGregors                                        Weston           MA
39      1768    4:12:05   47:52     Pat           Mclaughlin         Doylestown Bike Works                             Doylestown       PA
40      1753    4:18:36   54:23     Adam          Juzek              Metropolitan Music                                Stowe            VT
41      1746    4:19:29   55:16     Chad          Guevremont         Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Kingston         MA
42      1758    4:20:40   56:27     Sam           Lakas              Joe's garage                                      Williamsburg     MA
43      1730    4:24:17   00:04     Mark          Bodak              Joes Garage                                       Monson           MA
44      1757    4:27:19   03:06     James         Krupienski         EXPO Wheelmen                                     Vernon           CT
45      1735    4:31:25   07:12     Bill          Coupe              Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                     Newmarket        ON
46      1788    4:31:34   07:21     Jarrod        Thompson           Joes Garage                                       Palmer           MA
47      1755    4:47:47   23:34     Troy          Kenyon             MacGregors                                        Weston           MA
48      1762    4:48:42   24:29     Peter         Linnard            MacGregors                                        Weston           MA
49      1789    4:51:00   26:47     Warren        Thompson           Joes Garage                                       Thorndike        MA
50      1766    5:01:28   37:15     Kevin         Marx               Team Danica                                       Conshohocken     PA
51      1781    5:23:56   59:43     Peter         Schmidt            Delusions of Adequacy                             West Babylon     NY
52      1748    6:16:54   52:41     Peter         Harris             Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
DNF     1737              00:00     Robert        Dedora             Cycle Haven                                       Huntington StatioNY







Men 5E - 35+                        65 Miles      19.05 MPH          49 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1828    3:24:41   00:00     Ben           Hoffhine                                                             Stamford         CT
2       1844    3:25:51   01:10     Arthur        Picard             SCC/HRRT                                          Clifton Park     NY
3       1840    3:26:21   01:40     Daniel        Michalchuk         Team HB Hilltop                                   Maplewood        NJ
4       1855    3:26:22   01:41     David         Spurr              Team HB Hilltop                                   Short Hills      NJ
5       1820    3:28:28   03:47     Jeb           Fowler             Linen                                             West Stockbridge MA
6       1830    3:30:43   06:02     Ray           Hyland             NYCMTB-SIDS                                       New York         NY
7       1807    3:31:37   06:56     Jesse         Corum V            Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Family of DealersRochester        NY
8       1851    3:34:18   09:37     Nicholas      Seleni             Team Placid Planet                                Paul Smiths      NY
9       1810    3:34:26   09:45     Stephen       Day                formula tri                                       New York         NY
10      1819    3:35:34   10:53     Josh          Fenollosa          Equipe Henry                                      Arlington        MA
11      1842    3:35:43   11:02     Tj            Oconnor            CBRC                                              Delmar           NY
12      1841    3:38:22   13:41     Rajesh        Nair                                                                 Falls Church     VA
13      1814    3:38:50   14:09     Thorsten      Dennerline         Bennington College                                Bennington       VT
14      1824    3:42:06   17:25     John          Gleeson                                                              Rexford          NY
15      1837    3:42:51   18:10     Xavier        Letteron           Linen                                             Stockbridge      MA
16      1833    3:42:51   18:10     Leigh         Knowlton           Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Medway           MA
17      1835    3:43:07   18:26     Rick          Krupa              CRCA / Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles            Brooklyn         NY
18      1836    3:47:55   23:14     Gustavo       Leal               Formula Tri Club                                  New York         NY
19      1823    3:47:55   23:14     David         Gilbert            Formula Tri                                       New York         NY
20      1857    3:49:12   24:31     Michael       Tan                PSC                                               New York         NY
21      1809    3:52:09   27:28     Armand        Daccache           Bethel Cycle                                      Newtown          CT
22      1852    3:54:36   29:55     Michael       Serve              Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide Family of DealersRochester        NY
23      1811    3:55:01   30:20     Shaun         Daylor             Landry's Bicycles                                 Taunton          MA
24      1831    3:55:40   30:59     Daniel        Ingerdal           NYCMTB-SID'S                                      Long Island City NY
25      1858    3:56:40   31:59     Douglas       Tsao               Robin Hood Endurance                              New York         NY
26      1861    3:56:59   32:18     Mathieu       Vo-Quang           NDG Cycling Club                                  Montreal         QC
27      1816    3:57:08   32:27     David         Dreher                                                               Chestnut Hill    MA
28      1860    4:00:30   35:49     Edouard       Vo-Quang           NDG Cycling Club                                  Montreal         QC
29      1822    4:04:02   39:21     Humberto      Gamarra            CRCA / Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            East Elmhurst    NY
30      1862    4:06:22   41:41     Tom           Wandzilak                                                            Hershey          PA
31      1821    4:07:34   42:53     Brian         Funk               SCC/HRRT                                          Hudson Falls     NY
32      1863    4:08:21   43:40     Don           Welsh              Slouch Racing                                     Portsmouth       NH
33      1806    4:10:41   46:00     Robert        Blais                                                                Portsmouth       NH
34      1829    4:15:33   50:52     Marcus        Holthoff                                                             Long Island City NY
35      1802    4:16:26   51:45     Derek         Anspach            Cycle Override                                    Delaware Water GaPA
36      1847    4:16:26   51:45     Brandon       Reish              Cycle Override                                    Delaware Water GaPA
37      1834    4:16:57   52:16     Chris         Konicki            Keswick Cycle                                     Margate          NJ
38      1812    4:17:27   52:46     Brian         Dell                                                                 Melville         NY
39      1848    4:24:37   59:56     Christopher   Rome                                                                 Brooklyn         NY
40      1854    4:26:10   01:29     David         Smith              Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid      NY
41      1845    4:31:43   07:02     Costantino    Pinto              Keswick Cycle                                     Merchantville    NJ
42      1832    4:33:31   08:50     Colin         Keohan             Equipe Henry                                      Crofton          MD
43      1827    4:34:58   10:17     Varoujan      Hagopian           Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Upton            MA
44      1838    5:09:11   44:30     Shyri         Marazita           Campus Wheelworks                                 Buffalo          NY
45      1826    5:09:12   44:31     Thomas        Grolemund          Campus Wheelworks                                 Buffalo          NY
46      1850    5:13:02   48:21     David         Rudnick            Landry's Bicycles                                 Canton           MA
DNF     1813              00:00     Andy          Demotses           Slouch Racing                                     Hampton          NH
DNF     1825              00:00     Seth          Graeber                                                              Newport          RI
DNF     1864              00:00     Marko         Zatylny            NDG Cycling Club                                  Dover            MA







Men 5F - 35+                        65 Miles      19.81 MPH          47 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       1886    3:16:53   00:00     Michael       Dostal             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             Williamstown     MA
2       1879    3:18:42   01:49     Daniel        Bailey             Brands Cycle & Fitness                            Glen Cove        NY
3       1913    3:18:43   01:50     Tyler         Merritt                                                              Richmond         VT
4       1892    3:20:15   03:22     Michael       Gallagher          breakawaybikes.com                                Philadelphia     PA
5       1883    3:24:31   07:38     Anthony       Brown                                                                Barcelona        UNK
6       1909    3:27:42   10:49     Brian         Lavoie             Acidotic                                          Concord          NH
7       1903    3:30:33   13:40     Shawn         Horn                                                                 Brooklyn         NY
8       1926    3:31:55   15:02     Robert        Savignol           Blueshift Multisport                              Boston           MA
9       1938    3:31:56   15:03     Myles         Webster                                                              Providence       RI
10      1881    3:32:27   15:34     Cameron       Barrett            CS Velo                                           Wayne            PA
11      1897    3:32:30   15:37     William       Hanson             Aspire Multisport Racing                          Shaker Heights   OH
12      1917    3:34:00   17:07     Cezary        Nadecki            Down Cycles                                       Chappaqua        NY
13      1889    3:38:22   21:29     Andrew        Farrell            BIKEMAN.COM                                       Freeport         ME
14      1904    3:38:23   21:30     Jim           Joyce                                                                Cambridge        NY
15      1901    3:38:51   21:58     Jose          Hernandez          EBR                                               Commack          NY
16      1934    3:38:55   22:02     Daniel        Tompkins           Century Road Club of America                      New Hope         PA
17      1887    3:41:30   24:37     Christopher   Dudko              CMS Racing                                        Hastings-On-HudsoNY
18      1911    3:42:32   25:39     Paschal       Lennon             CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                        Ridgewood        NJ
19      1906    3:44:04   27:11     Nathan        Kraxberger         CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                               Brooklyn         NY
20      1930    3:47:06   30:13     Robert        Shostack           Bike Loft East                                    Camillus         NY
21      1914    3:49:42   32:49     Scott         Miloro                                                               New York         NY
22      1929    3:49:42   32:49     Alex          Sherwood           bicycle depot                                     Tillson          NY
23      1924    3:52:31   35:38     Hugh          Ruthven            Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Mashpee          MA
24      1933    3:52:45   35:52     George        Stopyak            Capital District Triathlon Club (CDTC)            Clifton Park     NY
25      1899    3:53:46   36:53     Seth          Hatch                                                                Nantucket        MA
26      1923    3:54:21   37:28     Michael       Rooney                                                               Brooklyn         NY
27      1882    3:54:22   37:29     Brett         Baumann            Burnside Forge                                    Rock Tavern      NY
28      1900    3:56:42   39:49     Kevan         Hauver             Tri New England                                   Cumberland       RI
29      1928    4:00:21   43:28     Marek         Schnee             Down Cycles                                       Cortlandt Manor  NY
30      1927    4:01:40   44:47     Micah         Schmidt                                                              Rochester        NY
31      1907    4:02:02   45:09     Nick          Laboda                                                               Porter Corners   NY
32      1935    4:10:11   53:18     Chris         Twardowski                                                           Sudbury          MA
33      1925    4:11:01   54:08     Ian           Saladyga                                                             Cold Spring      NY
34      1884    4:13:11   56:18     Ben           Clifford                                                             Hastings On HudsoNY
35      1922    4:16:37   59:44     Michael       Reilly                                                               Westfield        NJ
36      1878    4:16:43   59:50     Lenny         Andersen                                                             Newport          RI
37      1888    4:17:25   00:32     Luke          Elrath             Bell's Cycling Team                               Philadelphia     PA
38      1915    4:17:28   00:35     Richard       Morse                                                                Silver Spring    MD
39      1891    4:17:57   01:04     Luis          Freitas            Tri-NewEngland                                    Johnston         RI
40      1920    4:23:13   06:20     David         Piperno                                                              Winchester       MA
41      1910    4:42:13   25:20     Daniel        Lee                                                                  Queensbury       NY
42      1940    4:42:34   25:41     James         Willson                                                              Brighton         MA
43      1931    4:51:24   34:31     Chris         Spurrier                                                             Andrews Afb      MD
44      1936    4:57:33   40:40     Uber          Uribe                                                                Wood-Ridge       NJ
45      1916    4:57:53   41:00     Darren        Nacht              crca/AG                                           New York         NY
DNF     1876              00:00     Scott         Abrahams                                                             New York         NY
DNF     1877              00:00     Joe           Amaral             Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B Pitman Dental AssociTurnersville     NJ







Men 5G - 35+                        65 Miles      19.06 MPH          44 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2054    3:24:38   00:00     Michael       Theesfeld          Skratch Labs                                      Westfield        NJ
2       2016    3:26:03   01:25     Dan           Harper             Team Overlook                                     Saugerties       NY
3       2019    3:29:18   04:40     Andrew        Imrie              Morning Glory                                     Toronto          ON
4       2033    3:29:30   04:52     Jeffrey       Meyer              Pink Rhino Racing                                 Brooklyn         NY
5       2030    3:30:21   05:43     Eric          Magnuson           Fit Werx                                          Manchester       MA
6       2020    3:30:51   06:13     Kevin         Inwood             Morning Glory Cycling Club                        Toronto          ON
7       2003    3:31:25   06:47     Brian         Berry              Search and State                                  Saint James      NY
8       2034    3:32:25   07:47     Rob           Montgomery         GMBC/1K2GO-Burris Logistics                       St. Albans       VT
9       2035    3:34:15   09:37     John          Morrissey          Minuteman Road Club                               Ashland          MA
10      2038    3:35:22   10:44     Laurent       Painchaud          Sports Analytix LLC                               Saratoga Springs NY
11      2046    3:37:41   13:03     Ronald        Restivo            HBC RACING                                        Port Washington  NY
12      2017    3:38:07   13:29     Tim           Heckman            Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn         NY
13      2058    3:41:06   16:28     Andy          Williams           Pelham Track and Tri                              Pelham           NY
14      2022    3:41:08   16:30     Todd          Jewett                                                               Sudbury          MA
15      2060    3:41:35   16:57     Kent          Wosepka            Fit Werx                                          Hamilton         MA
16      2025    3:43:24   18:46     Philip        Lavoie             Rogue Racing                                      Granite Springs  NY
17      2047    3:43:29   18:51     Adam          Schwartz           TTEndurance                                       Westport         CT
18      2044    3:43:54   19:16     Jason         Quagliata          Team Towpath/GVCC                                 Rochester        NY
19      2048    3:45:45   21:07     Ivan          Schwendt           Rose Bike                                         Glenburn         ME
20      2005    3:46:22   21:44     Adam          Bushnoe            Greenwich Triathlon Club                          North White PlainNY
21      2024    3:46:22   21:44     Josh          Koubek                                                               Huntington       NY
22      2042    3:47:32   22:54     Frank         Petrulli           TEAM SPARK                                        Rochester        MA
23      2023    3:56:17   31:39     Jim           Keegan             Keystone Velo                                     Hanover          PA
24      2061    3:56:37   31:59     Jason         Wright             Port Cycling                                      Port Washington  NY
25      2014    3:57:22   32:44     Mariano       Gaviola            Pro Pedals                                        Harriman         NY
26      2006    3:58:14   33:36     Geoff         Butler             Toasted Head Racing                               Willow Grove     PA
27      2037    4:05:29   40:51     Gustavo       Ordonez            MTB NYC Style                                     Oakland Gardens  NY
28      2049    4:05:29   40:51     Neil          Seas               Pure Energy Cycling                               Lambertville     NJ
29      2001    4:06:10   41:32     Jules         Benson             QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
30      2051    4:15:34   50:56     Derick        Shoff              Evolution Pro Bike                                Doylestown       PA
31      2056    4:17:08   52:30     Kevin         Violet             Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling                     Yarmouth Port    MA
32      2010    4:17:08   52:30     Dave          Crowell            NH Cycling Club                                   Laconia          NH
33      2050    4:19:30   54:52     Jon           Shireman           New York Cycle Club (NYCC)                        New York         NY
34      2013    4:23:23   58:45     Robert        Fritz                                                                Point Pleasant   NJ
35      2011    4:23:49   59:11     Gary          Cunningham                                                           Schuylerville    NY
36      2057    4:25:55   01:17     Gary          Werner             Team Brewery Ommegang                             Hicksville       NY
37      2059    4:35:10   10:32     Arthur Pierce Williams           Pro Pedal                                         Egg Harbor Twp   NJ
38      2015    4:49:44   25:06     Ilya          Grozovsky          Pacific SBR                                       Stamford         CT
39      2027    4:53:16   28:38     Thomas        Lepore             triangle cyclists                                 Franklin Square  NY
40      2026    4:56:28   31:50     Patrick       Leaman             Horizon Racing                                    Sinking Spring   PA
41      2036    5:00:20   35:42     Matt          Nofziger                                                             N Bennington     VT
42      2009    5:04:05   39:27     Sal           Crochiola          Jamis Bicycles                                    Fair Lawn        NJ
DNF     2007              00:00     Daniel        Cheung                                                               Port Washington  NY
DNF     2055              00:00     John          Vail               Velo 5                                            Lakeville        CT







Men 5H - 45+                        65 Miles      18.50 MPH          63 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2085    3:30:52   00:00     John          Bye                MapsoTri                                          South Orange     NJ
2       2138    3:30:52   00:00     Scott         Somers             Team 2 Cycling                                    Oswego           NY
3       2116    3:31:15   00:23     Jeff          Litchfield         Blue Steel Cyclery                                Hopkinton        NH
4       2109    3:34:16   03:24     Neil          Isola              MBCR                                              Merrick          NY
5       2123    3:34:17   03:25     David         Murray             Slouch Racing                                     Hampton          NH
6       2128    3:34:17   03:25     Jorge         Ramirez            MBCR                                              East Meadow      NY
7       2097    3:34:18   03:26     Mike          Engstrom           Blue Steel Cyclery                                Bedford          NH
8       2092    3:34:57   04:05     Tim           Coyle               CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX                       Paramus          NJ
9       2084    3:35:21   04:29     Rick          Bush               Team 2 Cycling                                    Oswego           NY
10      2083    3:40:05   09:13     Mark          Burns              Nantucket Velo                                    Freeport         ME
11      2076    3:40:56   10:04     Mike          Allen              Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
12      2089    3:41:51   10:59     James         Congdon            Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
13      2096    3:43:33   12:41     Clint         Dowd               Blue Steel Cyclery                                Goffstown        NH
14      2120    3:44:22   13:30     Greg          Mills              Team 2 Cycling                                    Oswego           NY
15      2133    3:44:37   13:45     Don           Schatz             MapsoTri                                          Summit           NJ
16      2082    3:44:38   13:46     Michael       Bradford           Blue Steel Cyclery                                Bedford          NH
17      2079    3:45:34   14:42     Jim           Basil              SCC/HRRT                                          Glenville        NY
18      2100    3:45:59   15:07     Bob           Frank              SCC/HRRT                                          Niskayuna        NY
19      2134    3:46:26   15:34     Gary          Sclar              Minuteman Road Club                               Harvard          MA
20      2137    3:46:56   16:04     Colm          Smart              Blue Steel Cyclery                                Befdford         NH
21      2125    3:47:06   16:14     Gregory       Odland             Down Cycles                                       Mount Kisco      NY
22      2106    3:47:44   16:52     Edward        Hernandez          Team HB Hilltop                                   Mountainside     NJ
23      2126    3:48:38   17:46     John          Pinto              MapsoTri                                          Maplewood        NJ
24      2104    3:48:39   17:47     Greg          Hancox                                                               Providence       RI
25      2139    3:50:06   19:14     Kevin         Teves              Minuteman Road Club                               Boylston         MA
26      2081    3:52:18   21:26     Jeffrey       Blackwell          Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
27      2105    3:53:31   22:39     Mark          Hecox              Blue Steel Cyclery                                Manchester       NH
28      2112    3:54:24   23:32     Steve         Kimball            Minuteman Road Club                               Bolton           MA
29      2098    3:54:49   23:57     Jeremiah      Fitzgibbon         Blue Steel Cyclery                                Bedford          NH
30      2146    3:54:49   23:57     Simon         Western            Down Cycles                                       Chappaqua        NY
31      2118    3:56:21   25:29     Jason         Massa              Blue Steel Cyclery                                Concord          NH
32      2091    3:56:54   26:02     Rob           Coyle              Team HB Hilltop                                   Summit           NJ
33      2080    3:58:24   27:32     Richard       Bastone            DOWN CYCLES                                       Cortlandt Manor  NY
34      2102    3:59:29   28:37     James         Graham             Blue Steel Cyclery                                Hooksett         NH
35      2103    4:00:07   29:15     Giles         Gregory            Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
36      2144    4:02:00   31:08     Teddy         Volkomer           Team 2 Cycling                                    Oswego           NY
37      2129    4:04:01   33:09     Edward        Roberts                                                              Nantucket        MA
38      2122    4:04:21   33:29     Owen          Moore              MapsoTri                                          Maplewood        NJ
39      2141    4:04:23   33:31     Patrick       Topham             Nantucket velo                                    Nantucket        MA
40      2127    4:05:21   34:29     Jay           Potter             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Harwichport      MA
41      2101    4:09:12   38:20     Stephen       Furrer             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Cotuit           MA
42      2107    4:09:12   38:20     Robert        Hildebrandt        Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Marstons Mills   MA
43      2077    4:09:46   38:54     Donald        Annino             cannibals                                         East Haddam      CT
44      2143    4:09:59   39:07     Jerry         Visconti           Melo Velo Racing                                  Fulton           NY
45      2140    4:12:24   41:32     Douglas       Thompson           Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
46      2090    4:12:34   41:42     Christopher   Connelly           MBCR                                              Mineola          NY
47      2119    4:14:42   43:50     Douglas       Mcmasters          MBCR                                              Franklin Square  NY
48      2131    4:15:22   44:30     Ian           Rusk               Minuteman Road Club                               Sudbury          MA
49      2088    4:15:22   44:30     Mark          Condon             Qualey Granite/Rose Bike                          Bangor           ME
50      2113    4:16:30   45:38     Michael       Labat              Essex Chain Gang                                  South Orange     NJ
51      2135    4:16:39   45:47     Peter         Sejersen           Nantucket Velo                                    Nantucket        MA
52      2115    4:17:48   46:56     Paul          Leibowitz          Down Cycles                                       Mt. Kisco        NY
53      2087    4:18:55   48:03     Steven        Catania            Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
54      2124    4:29:53   59:01     Joseph        Nankof             Down Cycles                                       Chappaqua        NY
55      2121    4:29:53   59:01     Ashish        Misra              DOWN CYCLES                                       Bedford Corners  NY
56      2099    4:37:20   06:28     David         Flomenhaft         MBCR                                              Malverne         NY
57      2130    4:39:09   08:17     Edward        Rosenberg          SCC/HRRT                                          Glenville        NY
58      2114    4:41:41   10:49     Glenn         Lapolt             Team Danica                                       Highland         NY
59      2086    4:44:36   13:44     Richard       Carroll            Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
60      2094    5:07:36   36:44     Jim           Demis              Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
61      2117    5:07:36   36:44     Christopher   Marx               Team Danica                                       New Paltz        NY
DNF     2078              00:00     Jeff          Ballard            Team 2 Cycling                                    Fulton           NY
DNF     2147              00:00     Bruce         Murray                                                               Chappaqua        NY







Men 5I - 45+                        65 Miles      18.36 MPH          47 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2221    3:32:22   00:00     Tim           Wern                                                                 Canton           CT
2       2179    3:32:24   00:02     James         Kritz              Speed  River Cycling                              Guelph           ON
3       2198    3:34:27   02:05     Jonathan      O'Keeffe           Northampton Cycling Club                          Amherst          MA
4       2208    3:35:30   03:08     Peter         Sharp              CBRC                                              Delmar           NY
5       2152    3:40:37   08:15     Joe           Allen              Bicycle Depot                                     Marlboro         NY
6       2184    3:40:39   08:17     David         Lewis              Parsons                                           New York         NY
7       2183    3:41:12   08:50     David         Leven              Parsons                                           New York         NY
8       2158    3:44:17   11:55     Gregory       Butler             Washington-Lee Bike Club                          Arlington        VA
9       2216    3:44:36   12:14     Patrick       Van Peborgh                                                          Montreal         QC
10      2189    3:44:48   12:26     Kevin         Mccullough         CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi                         Secaucus         NJ
11      2161    3:46:23   14:01     George        Charalambides      CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi                           Hoboken          NJ
12      2174    3:47:37   15:15     Charles       Hayward            Team Albany                                       Albany           NY
13      2165    3:47:46   15:24     Alfred        Etzel              Grace Velo Club                                   Franklin         MA
14      2171    3:48:02   15:40     Robert        Gomez              Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                      Yorktown Htgs.   NY
15      2199    3:48:37   16:15     Chad          Phillips           1K2GO                                             South Burlington VT
16      2196    3:49:27   17:05     Robert        Nespolo            Speed River Cycling club                          Guelph           ON
17      2202    3:50:13   17:51     Jeffrey       Rivet                                                                Saratoga Springs NY
18      2164    3:50:23   18:01     Glenn         Doucet             Grace Velo Club                                   Franklin         MA
19      2187    3:53:19   20:57     Timothy       Mathews            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Chelmsford       MA
20      2166    3:57:15   24:53     Morgan        Evans              CCCC                                              Manchester       MA
21      2160    3:58:46   26:24     Raul A        Castano                                                              Elmhurst         NY
22      2210    4:00:28   28:06     Frank         Sleegers           Northampton Cycling Club                          Northampton      MA
23      2153    4:00:58   28:36     Matt          Atterbury          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Lexington        MA
24      2215    4:04:30   32:08     Mark          Underwood          Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling                      Shrub Oak        NY
25      2185    4:06:48   34:26     Doron         Lipshitz                                                             Livingston       NJ
26      2203    4:08:24   36:02     David         Rosato             Farmington Valley Cycling                         Avon             CT
27      2214    4:09:37   37:15     Darrell       Tucker             Major Taylor Development Team                     Teaneck          NJ
28      2192    4:09:59   37:37     Robert        Miller                                                               Chappaqua        NY
29      2206    4:14:27   42:05     Jimmy         Schmalenberger                                                       East Islip       NY
30      2188    4:15:43   43:21     Rich          Matthes            Papa Wheelies                                     Portsmouth       NH
31      2167    4:23:29   51:07     Chris         Garatti                                                              Congers          NY
32      2170    4:25:24   53:02     Robert        Glazier                                                              Huntington       NY
33      2157    4:25:57   53:35     Jason         Brodowski          Washington Lee Bike Club                          Arlington        VA
34      2193    4:26:29   54:07     Freddy        Monegro            formula tri club                                  Nyc              NY
35      2169    4:28:58   56:36     Richard       Gladstone          3D Racing Team                                    Red Bank         NJ
36      2176    4:32:54   00:32     Scott         Klemm                                                                Moorestown       NJ
37      2180    4:35:12   02:50     Philip        Lam                 CRCA/hatchmap cycling                            Closter          NJ
38      2217    4:35:35   03:13     Mark          Walker             Major Taylor Development Team                     White Plains     NY
39      2209    4:37:21   04:59     Paul          Singer             Farmington Valley Cycling                         Weatogue         CT
40      2200    4:39:48   07:26     Tim           Reiss              Team Albany                                       Loudonville      NY
41      2182    4:39:48   07:26     Stephen       Lasalle            Team Albany                                       Loudonville      NY
42      2177    4:51:53   19:31     James         Klena                                                                Franklin         PA
43      2213    5:10:45   38:23     Michael       Triber                                                               Douglas          MA
44      2191    5:24:22   52:00     Stephen       Mettler                                                              Southport        CT
DNF     2151              00:00     Jeffrey       Abulencia          BIKE LOFT EAST                                    Cicero           NY
DNF     2156              00:00     Bryan         Brodowski                                                            Chesterfield     NJ
DNF     2186              00:00     Ken           Mann               Bike Loft East                                    Jamesville       NY







Men 5J - 45+                        65 Miles      18.01 MPH          43 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2264    3:36:31   00:00     Chris         Mckenna            CRCofA                                            Flemington       NJ
2       2245    3:40:45   04:14     Donald        Griffin            Big Ring Ding a Lings                             Belmar           NJ
3       2272    3:40:46   04:15     Chris         Owen                                                                 Leverett         MA
4       2262    3:40:56   04:25     John          Mcfarland          Bethel Cycle                                      Newtown          CT
5       2247    3:42:22   05:51     David         Hayes              Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                          Hope Valley      RI
6       2280    3:42:25   05:54     David         St. Germain        Cambridge Valley Cycling Club                     Ft. Ann          NY
7       2229    3:43:26   06:55     Vasilios      Antoniadis         CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance                        Oradell          NJ
8       2287    3:48:01   11:30     Peter         Van Eenenaam                                                         Watertown        NY
9       2251    3:49:26   12:55     Peter         Kalichman                                                            Westmount        QC
10      2281    3:50:20   13:49     Ambrose       Stafford           Century Road Club of America                      Hillsborough     NJ
11      2233    3:51:39   15:08     Gregory       Cherr              Campus Wheelworks                                 Buffalo          NY
12      2285    3:51:50   15:19     Robert        Underwood          Adirondack Triathlon Club                         Kattskill Bay    NY
13      2273    3:52:28   15:57     Michael       Persico            CT CYCLE CENTER                                   East Haven       CT
14      2269    3:54:17   17:46     Joao          Nero                                                                 West Orange      NJ
15      2257    3:56:42   20:11     Kim           Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling                          Cambridge        NY
16      2240    3:57:15   20:44     Patrick       Dubay                                                                Victor           NY
17      2239    3:59:13   22:42     Jeff          Crye                                                                 Southorange      NJ
18      2288    4:00:25   23:54     Ed            Vescovi            CtCycleCenter.com                                 Branford         CT
19      2289    4:02:55   26:24     Chip          Waite                                                                Conshohocken     PA
20      2256    4:02:55   26:24     William       Lesoravage                                                           Stamford         CT
21      2276    4:04:40   28:09     Tom           Rogers             Elm City Velo                                     Westmoreland     NH
22      2252    4:05:18   28:47     Peter         Kiernan                                                              Ridgefield       CT
23      2284    4:06:31   30:00     William       Thompson                                                             Highland         NY
24      2255    4:07:22   30:51     Bobby         Lee                Blue Mountain Velo                                Summerdale       PA
25      2241    4:09:34   33:03     Brad          Elliott            ELLIOTT CHIROPRACTIC                              Clifton Park     NY
26      2277    4:17:16   40:45     Stephen       Romero                                                               Saratoga Springs NY
27      2286    4:17:22   40:51     Thomas        Van De Sande                                                         Jamesburg        NJ
28      2290    4:18:12   41:41     Raymond       Wright             ABRT                                              Lusby            MD
29      2226    4:18:22   41:51     Elliot        Abraham                                                              Smithtown        NY
30      2248    4:19:28   42:57     Charles       Hoffman                                                              Wenham           MA
31      2242    4:20:59   44:28     Steven        Fish               Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Jamiaca Plain    MA
32      2261    4:23:13   46:42     Attila        Matyas                                                               Westmont         NJ
33      2253    4:23:52   47:21     Todd          Lalumiere                                                            Falmouth         ME
34      2266    4:26:00   49:29     John          Michne                                                               Clifton Park     NY
35      2231    4:29:36   53:05     Stephen       Bozzo                                                                Wilmington       DE
36      2282    4:30:46   54:15     Curt          Stager                                                               Lancaster        PA
37      2265    4:37:41   01:10     William       Mergner                                                              West Caldwell    NJ
38      2263    4:40:25   03:54     David         Mcgowan                                                              Lake George      NY
39      2250    4:45:51   09:20     Matthew       Juros              ECV                                               Haverhill, Ma    MA
40      2243    5:25:09   48:38     Hocksoon      Goh                                                                  Deer Park        NY
DNF     2246              00:00     Joe           Hall               ADK Tri Club                                      Queensbury       NY
DNF     2254              00:00     Tobi          Lanciano                                                             Lenox            MA
DNF     2260              00:00     Nicholas      Marshall                                                             Pittsfield       MA







Men 5K - 45+                        65 Miles      18.65 MPH          40 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2335    3:29:06   00:00     Lee           Merkel             Pure Energy Cycling                               Whitehouse StatioNJ
2       2342    3:32:56   03:50     Scott         Powell             Ole Boys                                          Chappaqua        NY
3       2306    3:35:27   06:21     David         Boyce              Jaw Bone                                          Pittsfield       MA
4       2351    3:35:29   06:23     David         Silloway           THE BIKE ZONE                                     Rochester        NY
5       2350    3:37:52   08:46     John          Simpson                                                              Concord          MA
6       2348    3:41:27   12:21     Scott         Sears              Kitty hoynes cycling                              Clay             NY
7       2332    3:46:17   17:11     Greg          Linakis            HBC RACING                                        Lloyd Harbor     NY
8       2318    3:46:19   17:13     Owen          Dougherty          OtisWood,LLC                                      Waterford        NY
9       2325    3:50:39   21:33     Brian         Hite                                                                 Avon             CT
10      2315    3:52:04   22:58     Jonathan      Davis              Triangle Cyclists                                 Port Washington  NY
11      2308    3:55:49   26:43     Peter         Carney             Portland Velo Club                                Portland         ME
12      2336    3:57:45   28:39     Jack          Morse              joe's bike garage                                 Cummington       MA
13      2311    3:59:44   30:38     Jason         Colety             Velo 5                                            White Plains     NY
14      2337    4:00:37   31:31     Thaddeus      Newnam             Iron Town Cycling                                 Pottstown        PA
15      2307    4:02:53   33:47     Bill          Brazier            W.E. Stedmans Bike Co                             North Kingstown  RI
16      2304    4:05:46   36:40     Joel          Bard               Quad Cycles                                       Newton           MA
17      2322    4:05:59   36:53     James         Gironta            kissena/Cicli Devotion                            Merrick          NY
18      2345    4:08:07   39:01     James         Rothwell           GBSC/Carl Hart                                    Port Jefferson StNY
19      2328    4:08:29   39:23     Kevin         Kretzschmar        Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical                 Rensselaer       NY
20      2358    4:08:54   39:48     Charles       Vigorita                                                             Old Saybrook     CT
21      2346    4:10:17   41:11     Terrence      Rychlik            Ridgefield Bike Club                              Ridgefield       CT
22      2341    4:13:27   44:21     Gerald        Plamondon          Espoirs Laval                                     Montreal         QC
23      2301    4:17:04   47:58     Johan         Adriaans           International Contractors Corp.                   Neversink        NY
24      2303    4:17:42   48:36     Mike          Arpin                                                                Andover          MA
25      2355    4:17:54   48:48     Mikel         Travisano          New York Cycle Club (NYCC)                        New York         NY
26      2313    4:19:51   50:45     Thomas        Cranley                                                              Wellesley        MA
27      2333    4:20:16   51:10     Jim           Lyons              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      South WilliamsporPA
28      2347    4:20:34   51:28     Bruce         Saran              Team Phat Boyz                                    Chadds Ford      PA
29      2338    4:23:19   54:13     Michael       Olsen              HBC                                               Huntington       NY
30      2316    4:28:19   59:13     Richard       Desgagnes          Velo Club Metropolitain                           Montreal         QC
31      2302    4:31:25   02:19     Jim           Annunziato         Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Carmel           NY
32      2343    4:47:40   18:34     Matthew       Rogers                                                               South Berwick    ME
33      2314    4:55:34   26:28     Kevin         Crowley                                                              Mamaroneck       NY
34      2331    5:18:43   49:37     Robert        Light              US Military Cycling Team                          Morrisonville    NY
35      2340    5:21:54   52:48     Joseph        Petrucci                                                             New Milford      CT
DNF     2317              00:00     Raffaele      Dinella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                      Brooklyn         NY
DNF     2323              00:00     Eric          Gustafson          Team Wear on Earth                                Massena          NY
DNF     2324              00:00     Paul          Heffler            Ottawa bicycle club                               Ottawa           ON
DNF     2353              00:00     Damon         Strub              nycc                                              New York         NY
DNF     2354              00:00     John          Taggert                                                              Clifton Park     NY







Men 5L - 55+                        65 Miles      17.99 MPH          31 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2377    3:36:44   00:00     John          Arnold             Quad Cycles                                       Lincoln          MA
2       2383    3:36:44   00:00     Andrew        Chambers           Nerac Earth                                       Bolton           CT
3       2403    3:42:46   06:02     Paul          Moulton                                                              Bangor           ME
4       2401    3:47:24   10:40     Kenneth       Milne                                                                Norfolk          MA
5       2412    3:55:37   18:53     Peter         Sisti                                                                Oradell          NJ
6       2417    3:56:24   19:40     Jonathan      Stilllman          SCC/HRRT                                          Ballston Spa     NY
7       2409    3:58:43   21:59     Bill          Rowe               SCC/HRRT                                          Niskayuna        NY
8       2406    4:06:04   29:20     Bill          Provost                                                              Groton           MA
9       2408    4:06:31   29:47     George        Ricciardi          Velo 5                                            Thousand Oaks    CA
10      2405    4:06:31   29:47     Barton        Muhlfeld           Velo 5                                            Thousand Oaks    CA
11      2397    4:15:47   39:03     Stewart       Jones              Essex Chain Gang                                  Maplewood        NJ
12      2400    4:18:35   41:51     James         Litynski           SCC/HRRT                                          Niskayuna        NY
13      2419    4:18:42   41:58     Paul          Vinnelrod          Essex Chain Gang                                  Westfield        NJ
14      2395    4:22:06   45:22     Brian         Halpin             Essex Chain Gang                                  Millburn         NJ
15      2378    4:22:07   45:23     Charles       Banks                                                                Topsham          ME
16      2420    4:25:07   48:23     Michael       Wiatrak            Jimenez Racing                                    North Caldwell   NJ
17      2407    4:30:53   54:09     William       Rennie             MBCR                                              West Hempstead   NY
18      2389    4:31:16   54:32     Andrew        Dunberg            Jimenez Racing                                    Little Falls     NJ
19      2413    4:40:03   03:19     Kirk          Sohr               Essex Chain Gang                                  Maplewood        NJ
20      2388    4:53:10   16:26     Philippe      Dordai             Essex Chain Gang                                  Maplewood        NJ
21      2416    5:05:09   28:25     Bill          Stieglitz                                                            Annandale        VA
22      2410    5:09:50   33:06     Paul          Sciabica                                                             Bellefonte       PA
23      2394    5:12:02   35:18     Fred          Gruhle                                                               Islip Terrace    NY
24      2398    5:13:54   37:10     Henry         Lane                                                                 Whitinsville     MA
25      2404    5:22:44   46:00     Jeffrey       Moyer                                                                Briarcliff Manor NY
26      2381    5:38:59   02:15     Christopher   Byrne                                                                Boonton          NJ
DNF     2384              00:00     Kevin         Culbertson                                                           Oil City         PA
DNF     2385              00:00     John          Davidson           Adk Tri Club                                      Queensbury       NY
DNF     2392              00:00     Gustavo       Gamarra Sr.        MBCR                                              New Hyde Park    NY
DNF     2393              00:00     Michael       George             Quad Cycles                                       Arlington        MA
DNF     2415              00:00     Holger        Sternberg                                                            Poughkeepsie     NY







Men 5M - 55+                        65 Miles      18.47 MPH          28 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2465    3:31:10   00:00     Kurt          Heine                                                                Ottsville        PA
2       2454    3:32:41   01:31     Alden         Cadwell                                                              Burlington       VT
3       2458    3:36:43   05:33     David         Davis              Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Petersham        MA
4       2453    3:39:55   08:45     David         Brown              Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America        Hillsborough     NJ
5       2482    3:43:46   12:36     David         Trager             MapsoTri                                          Maplewood        NJ
6       2456    3:51:01   19:51     John          Dalton             Power Advisory LLC                                Concord          MA
7       2484    3:51:26   20:16     Kevin         Williams                                                             Scotia           NY
8       2468    3:51:27   20:17     Dee           Keesler                                                              Concord          MA
9       2470    4:04:10   33:00     Ron           Molinari           Team 2 Cycling                                    Oswego           NY
10      2467    4:05:07   33:57     Michael       Johnson            ECV                                               Ipswich          MA
11      2469    4:06:42   35:32     Henry         Lehman             Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America        Ringoes          NJ
12      2486    4:10:31   39:21     Peter         Quinn              dark rim boys                                     Queensvillage    NJ
13      2473    4:18:12   47:02     Charles       O'Bryan            Team Phat Boyz                                    Milford          NY
14      2481    4:19:42   48:32     Harold        Stotland           Toguri Training                                   Hampstead        QC
15      2464    4:26:24   55:14     David         Hart               Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America        Flemington       NJ
16      2472    4:27:23   56:13     Phil          Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                                Canton           NY
17      2479    4:28:08   56:58     Thomas        Starr              Simplicity Cycles                                 Hanover          PA
18      2477    4:29:21   58:11     Robert        Riesenberger       Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans              Doylestown       PA
19      2457    4:32:02   00:52     Philippe      David              CRCA                                              New York         NY
20      2466    4:32:56   01:46     Joseph        Iberti             Kissena                                           Brooklyn         NY
21      2474    4:33:57   02:47     Charles       O'Connell          Cedar Street Racing                               Braintree        MA
22      2478    4:35:21   04:11     Tom           Simmons            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Bedford          NH
23      2476    4:35:25   04:15     Scott         Price              ResearchRoadRiders                                Niskayuna        NY
24      2485    4:48:58   17:48     Harry         Woods              New York Cycle Club (NYCC)                        New York         NY
25      2452    4:54:48   23:38     James         Bilotta            Polar Vortex                                      Mamaroneck       NY
DNF     2460              00:00     Robert        Fortin                                                               Manchester       NH
DNF     2463              00:00     Tom           Gockel             Hilltop Bicycles                                  Westfield        NJ
DNF     2483              00:00     Richard       Walsh              Fellowship of the Chain Ring                      Manchester       NH







Men 40+                             65 Miles      21.40 MPH          67 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       157     3:02:14   00:00     Bruce         Bird               Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments             Toronto          ON
2       185     3:03:33   01:19     Scott         Giles              BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek                         Solomons         MD
3       222     3:03:38   01:24     Paul          Richard            CCB Racing                                        Amesbury         MA
4       220     3:06:16   04:02     Bryan         Reid               Dallas Bike Works                                 Dallas           TX
5       207     3:06:41   04:27     Michael       Magur              Verge Sport                                       Newburgh         NY
6       187     3:06:41   04:27     Jacob         Hacker                                                               New Haven        CT
7       152     3:06:41   04:27     Stephen       Badger             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                Roxbury          CT
8       173     3:06:42   04:28     Chris         Crowell            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Prospect         CT
9       223     3:06:42   04:28     Stephen       Robinson           BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO       Arlington        VA
10      211     3:06:42   04:28     Matt          Mitchell           545 Velo                                          Lincoln          MA
11      206     3:06:43   04:29     Robert        Lyons              FinKraft Cycling Team                             Larchmont        NY
12      216     3:06:44   04:30     David         Peters                                                               Melrose          MA
13      183     3:06:46   04:32     David         Gazsi              TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 Masham           QC
14      201     3:07:29   05:15     Bart          Lipinski           Corner Cycle                                      Kingston         MA
15      219     3:07:31   05:17     Carl          Reglar             Verge Sport                                       Mount Vernon     NY
16      244     3:07:54   05:40     Joseph        Wentzell           breakawaybikes.com                                Philadelphia     PA
17      198     3:07:55   05:41     Rick          Laliberte          Synergy                                           Fargo            ND
18      191     3:08:33   06:19     Phill         Hodgkinson         Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments             Toronto          ON
19      213     3:09:05   06:51     Cary          Moretti            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 Richmond Hill    ON
20      161     3:09:46   07:32     Andrew        Boxer              First Stop / Vermont Castings                     Ludlow           VT
21      160     3:10:12   07:58     Todd          Bowden             Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                               Glastonbury      CT
22      189     3:10:56   08:42     Mike          Heagney            Intelligentsia Coffee                             Libertyville     IL
23      245     3:10:56   08:42     William       Wisse              DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                                  Toms River       NJ
24      197     3:12:40   10:26     Joe           Kubisek            Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Southington      CT
25      233     3:12:41   10:27     Bryan         Teter              Fit Werx                                          Lititz           PA
26      190     3:15:27   13:13     David         Hildebrand         Aetna-Expo Wheelmen                               Ellington        CT
27      221     3:16:46   14:32     Fred          Reidenbach         HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.                         Emmitsburg       MD
28      180     3:17:06   14:52     Simon         Essl               ELBOWZ Racing p/b Boneshaker                      Dallas           TX
29      225     3:17:10   14:56     Todd          Scheske            Legaci Cycling Productions                        Rochester        NY
30      195     3:17:12   14:58     Joe           Johnston           Black Bear Cycling                                Middletown       NY
31      164     3:17:13   14:59     Jeremy        Brazeal            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                Manchester       CT
32      156     3:17:13   14:59     Miles         Billings           545 Velo                                          West Newton      MA
33      184     3:17:13   14:59     Henry         Gerson             FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies                Ithaca           NY
34      170     3:17:15   15:01     Gerald        Chen               Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team                     Ottawa           ON
35      181     3:17:15   15:01     Jeff          Fieldhack          Ranchos Cycling Club                              San Diego        CA
36      174     3:17:16   15:02     Christopher   Darling            OA/ Cyclemania                                    Lovell           ME
37      202     3:18:01   15:47     Matthew       Looney             McKinney Velo Club                                Denison          TX
38      179     3:19:24   17:10     Russ          Emerson            McKinney Velo                                     Dallas           TX
39      215     3:19:51   17:37     Bill          Muzzio             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                Sandy Hook       CT
40      218     3:19:53   17:39     John          Provart            Midweek Cycling Club                              Toronto          ON
41      205     3:20:31   18:17     John          Lynch              FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca           NY
42      246     3:22:06   19:52     Richard       Wolter             Central Jersey Cycling Team                       Boonton Township NJ
43      238     3:23:21   21:07     Greg          Waggoner           CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC                               Hartsdale        NY
44      209     3:24:32   22:18     Marc          Mazer              Midweek Cycling Club                              Toronto          ON
45      230     3:24:32   22:18     Andrew        Stewart            Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                Toronto          ON
46      234     3:27:53   25:39     Ben           Tufford            MTBNJ.com - Halter's                              Chesterfield     NJ
47      168     3:30:44   28:30     Robert        Campbell           Cycle Lodge                                       Duxbury          MA
48      224     3:30:58   28:44     Otto          Sanchez            PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens                    Haddonfield      NJ
49      188     3:33:25   31:11     Michael       Halstead           Favata's TRT Bikes                                Stone Ridge      NY
50      232     3:35:12   32:58     Tom           Sybert             Village-Verdigris Cycling                         Northbrook       IL
51      217     3:35:29   33:15     Pierre        Pigeon             PowerWatts                                        Notre Dame Ile PeQC
52      241     3:35:57   33:43     Chad          Weisgram           Grand Performance                                 Fargo            ND
53      154     3:38:51   36:37     Abe           Barley             Thru it all body shop                             Washington Boro  PA
54      229     3:38:51   36:37     Ron           Short              QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Beverly          NJ
55      166     3:38:54   36:40     Richard       Brown                                                                Danville         NH
56      176     3:43:43   41:29     Stephane      Dodier             PowerWatts                                        Laval            QC
57      242     3:45:40   43:26     David         Wells              EXPO WHEELMEN                                     Vernon           CT
58      165     3:46:18   44:04     Alan          Brookshire         Team Velosports                                   Hendersonville   NC
59      155     3:53:52   51:38     Darin         Bedle              Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam                         Point Pleasant   NJ
60      167     3:55:43   53:29     Chris         Buonomo            Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                    Philadelphia     PA
61      162     3:55:55   53:41     Matt          Braun              Breakawaybikes.com                                Ithaca           NY
62      239     3:55:55   53:41     Harper        Watters            Breakawaybikes.com                                Ithaca           NY
DNF     158               00:00     Doug          Blades             Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport                Mississauga      ON
DNF     186               00:00     Lorenzo       Grippo             Black Tie Sports / Spine                          Katonah          NY
DNF     196               00:00     Billy         Jones              IsCorp Intelligentisa coffee                      Milwaukee        WI
DNF     208               00:00     Ciaran        Mangan             CCB/ RACING                                       Brighton         MA
DNF     210               00:00     Mark          Misicko            Tower Racing                                      Hinsdale         IL







Men 50+                             65 Miles      21.44 MPH          64 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       343     3:01:53   00:00     Dirk          Himley             Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice                San Jose         CA
2       326     3:11:01   09:08     Hunter        East               OKC Velo                                          Little Rock      AR
3       363     3:11:01   09:08     James         Nash               CCB Racing                                        North Hampton    NH
4       335     3:11:01   09:08     John          Funk               No.22 Bicycle Company / CCNS                      South Kent       CT
5       403     3:12:51   10:58     Hunter        Ziesing            Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice                Tiburon          CA
6       312     3:13:35   11:42     Michael H     Brown              McKinney Velo                                     Dallas           TX
7       398     3:13:49   11:56     Steve         Warren                                                               Nantucket        MA
8       330     3:13:58   12:05     Anthony       Felitte            CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                   Delmar           NY
9       396     3:13:58   12:05     James         Walker             Team Placid Planet                                Elizabethtown    NY
10      371     3:13:59   12:06     Hank          Pfeifle            Downeast Racing                                   Brunswick        ME
11      374     3:15:31   13:38     Guy           Poirier            bethel cycle                                      Wilton           CT
12      405     3:15:37   13:44     Thomas        Butler             ccc/keltic construction                           Delmar           NY
13      325     3:15:37   13:44     Stéphane      Demers             Équipe Brunet                                     Thetford Mines   QC
14      373     3:15:37   13:44     Joseph        Piscitello         Pa Masters rc.                                    Rydal            PA
15      328     3:15:37   13:44     Mark          Featherman         Guy's Racing                                      Philadelphia     PA
16      350     3:15:38   13:45     Richard       Karaz              GS MVBC                                           Remsen           NY
17      395     3:15:38   13:45     Mike          Vella              LuxVue-SunPower Racing Team                       Saratoga         CA
18      389     3:15:40   13:47     Eric          Sutherland         CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                      New York         NY
19      362     3:15:47   13:54     Tyler         Munroe             Riverside Racing                                  No. Andover      MA
20      342     3:16:08   14:15     Jerry         Hillard            Slouch Racing                                     Newfields        NH
21      344     3:16:08   14:15     Marty         Hodge              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Lexington        MA
22      369     3:19:08   17:15     Eric          Pearce             Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Chelmsford       MA
23      390     3:19:52   17:59     Jonathan      Tarbox             Expowheelmen                                      Windsor          CT
24      318     3:19:53   18:00     Greg          Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             Shrewsbury       NJ
25      356     3:23:34   21:41     Paul          Mcdonnell          Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)                Selkirk          NY
26      355     3:23:43   21:50     Brian         Mcandrews          PA Masters                                        Berwyn           PA
27      327     3:23:55   22:02     Len           Engel              Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston        MA
28      404     3:24:56   23:03     Chris         Connaughty         clr                                               Old Saybrook     CT
29      387     3:25:27   23:34     Morgan        Stebbins           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Racing                  Garrison         NY
30      315     3:25:47   23:54     Keith         Button             CCB racing                                        Nottingham       NH
31      380     3:25:50   23:57     James         Schaefer           Cycor                                             Richmond         VA
32      307     3:25:54   24:01     Terry         Blanchet           North American Velo                               Castleton        NY
33      372     3:26:46   24:53     Fabio         Piergentili        WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                        Andover          MA
34      316     3:26:46   24:53     William       Caligari           Housatonic Wheel Club                             Sheffield        MA
35      406     3:26:48   24:55     Christando    Lombardo           wcj racing                                        Crystal Lake     IL
36      384     3:27:30   25:37     Don           Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                       Bryant Pond      ME
37      341     3:27:35   25:42     Kevin         Hays               Arc En Ciel Racing                                Newton           MA
38      359     3:29:19   27:26     Bill          Mcgreevy           Team Placid Planet                                Wilmington       NY
39      361     3:33:55   32:02     Sean          Mooney             Action Wheels Bike Shop                           Mullica Hill     NJ
40      317     3:33:55   32:02     Douglas       Campbell           CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles          Salem            NY
41      323     3:33:56   32:03     Eric          Danver             PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                     Medford          NJ
42      306     3:37:24   35:31     Alfred        Bissell            Riverside Racing                                  Boxford          MA
43      382     3:37:24   35:31     Bruce         Schwab             OA/Cyclemania                                     Woolwich         ME
44      365     3:37:25   35:32     Daniel T.     O'Connor           GearWorks/ Peak Racing                            Dudley           MA
45      333     3:37:29   35:36     Dan           Fitch              Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle                 Cazenovia        NY
46      336     3:38:34   36:41     Raul          Galliano           2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicycles       Secaucus         NJ
47      354     3:38:34   36:41     Michael       Mascarenhas        North American Velo                               Saratoga Springs NY
48      319     3:45:07   43:14     Mark          Coleman            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Arlington        MA
49      310     3:49:35   47:42     Robert        Brnilovich         Stark Velo                                        Akron            OH
50      399     3:49:37   47:44     Richard       Westwood           Kurzawinski Coach/ PBNJ.ca                        Brampton         ON
51      368     3:52:46   50:53     Marco         Pati                                                                 Virginia Beach   VA
52      314     3:54:24   52:31     Ed            Burgess            TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes                   Newburgh         NY
53      353     3:56:06   54:13     Eric          Larsson            Portland Velo Club                                Portland         ME
54      385     3:59:33   57:40     Christian     Sell               QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Conshohocken     PA
55      381     4:00:03   58:10     Kevin         Schaeffer          Keystone Velo Club                                York             PA
56      337     4:01:17   59:24     Jeff          Gibeley            CCB                                               Danvers          MA
57      308     4:02:24   00:31     Albert        Bold               Team Makuri                                       Phoenixville     PA
58      345     4:07:04   05:11     William       Holmes             Boston Road Club                                  Waltham          MA
59      302     4:08:35   06:42     Paul          Ballew             CRCA                                              Brooklyn         NY
60      394     4:22:15   20:22     Mark          Valentine          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               Philadelphia     PA
61      392     4:24:21   22:28     Miguel        Torres Jr          Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Waterbury        CT
62      375     4:49:02   47:09     Don           Post               C R C of A/Pete's Bike & Fitness                  Hillsborough     NJ
DNF     351               00:00     Lawrence      King               Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                          Cranston         RI
DNF     386               00:00     Michael       Sernyak            Zane's Cycle Club                                 Branford         CT







Men 60+                             65 Miles      17.73 MPH           19 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2543    3:40:00   00:00     Laird         James              Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Kingston         ON
2       2538    3:40:00   00:00     Denis         Finnin             James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing                  Weehawken        NJ
3       2542    3:41:44   01:44     Ralph         Hanseler           NEBC p/b cycle loft                               Methuen          MA
4       2539    3:42:43   02:43     Joe           Giovenco           Buffalo Cycling  / Buffalo Bicycling Club         Buffalo          NY
5       2550    3:44:56   04:56     James         Scally             Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Cotuit           MA
6       2530    3:51:15   11:15     David         Burnell            cox communications cycling team                   Jamestown        RI
7       2547    3:53:02   13:02     Matt          Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             Sandgate         VT
8       2537    3:53:39   13:39     Robert        Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                          Warren           VT
9       2532    4:03:49   23:49     Michael       Chizkov            Bicycle Therapy/Molina coffee                     Philadelphia     PA
10      2548    4:06:07   26:07     Robert        Olsson             DOWN CYCLES                                       Croton On Hudson NY
11      2551    4:06:25   26:25     Harold        Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid      NY
12      2526    4:10:25   30:25     Timothy       Ainsworth                                                            Loudon           NH
13      2527    4:14:31   34:31     Richard       Bauch              NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team                      Califon          NJ
14      2531    4:15:07   35:07     Richard       Camping            Team Towpath / GVCC                               Victor           NY
15      2540    4:19:10   39:10     Arthur        Goedeke            C B R C                                           Delmar           NY
16      2546    4:21:09   41:09     Kenneth       Mcguinness                                                           Albany           NY
17      2541    4:37:02   57:02     Clive         Hallwood           MBCR                                              Rockville Centre NY
18      2534    5:05:29   25:29     Eugene        Colon              MBCR                                              Lido Beach       NY
19      2544    5:08:22   28:22     James         Kangas             Pinnacle Bike Works                               Pepperell        MA







Men 65+                             65 Miles      17.73 MPH          9 Starters

Place   Bib     Time      Gap       First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City             State
1       2665    3:39:58   00:00     Mark          Mccarthy           PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING                        Fairport         NY
2       2668    3:39:58   00:00     Scott         Haverstick         ERA Cycling                                       Washington Boro  PA
3       2663    3:42:47   02:49     Ronnie        Poplar                                                               Wilmington       VT
4       2675    3:50:32   10:34     David         Burnett            Zanes cycling   \   NEMCA                         Norwich          CT
5       2674    3:56:54   16:56     William       Care               ERA Cycling                                       Mount Gretna     PA
6       2672    3:58:36   18:38     Rick          Finnin             Full Spectrum Racing                              Pinehurst        NC
7       2662    4:15:50   35:52     James         Themig             Mystic Velo Club                                  Niantic          CT
8       2669    4:21:11   41:13     Walter        Hard               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         New Hartford     CT
9       2666    4:27:21   47:23     Rob           Lea                T.E.A.M FUJI