ECCC Week 4, MIT Crit - Westminster, MA

ECCC Week 4
MIT Criterium
Westminster, MA
March 29, 2014



Brett Junior!




Men A                                              30 starters              22.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         17        1:00:09   Dominic              Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                     70
2         46        1:00:11   Ford                 Murphy                   Northeastern University                     64
3         62        1:00:11   Jack                 Kisseberth               Tufts University                            58
4         36        1:00:11   Jonah                Mead-Vancort             Killington Mountain School                  52
5         55        1:00:11   Dennis               Cottreau                 McGill University                           46
6         13        1:00:11   Max                  Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            41
7         40        1:00:11   Daniel               Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           36
8         21        1:00:11   Kenneth              McNeill                  Northeastern University                     31
9         32        1:00:11   Erik                 Levinsohn                Yale University                             27
10        64        1:00:11   Craig                Richey                   Bentley University                          23
11        4         1:00:11   Cory                 Small                    University of Vermont                       19
12        34        1:00:11   Gavin                Murray                   Columbia University-NYC                     15
13        56        1:00:24   Ricardo              Creel                    Boston College                              12
14        18        P&P       Brett                Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               9
15        7         P&P       R. Wilson            Tarbox IV                New York University                         7
16        59        P&P       Joseph               Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
17        43        P&P       Brandon              Knettel                  Lehigh University                           4
18        14        P&P       Andrew               Baker                    University of Delaware                      3
19        8         P&P       Spencer              Schaber                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
20        11        P&P       Taylor               Schwartz                 Tufts University                            1
21        12        P&P       Noah                 Epstein                  Tufts University
22        2         P&P       Michael              Oltman                   University of Pittsburgh
23        28        P&P       Samuel               Cowans                   Bucknell University
24        3         P&P       Sam                  Damphousse               University of Vermont
25        9         P&P       Zachary              Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       10                  Benjamin             Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       20                  David                Villari                  Boston University
DNF       33                  Thomas               Barnett                  Providence College
DNF       60                  Kuat                 Yessenov                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       65                  Ian                  Forsyth                  Yale University



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   5
2         32   Erik        Levinsohn       Yale University                     3
3         62   Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                    2
4         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   5
2         46   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University             3
3         32   Erik        Levinsohn       Yale University                     2
4         64   Craig       Richey          Bentley University                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    R. Wilson   Tarbox IV       New York University                 5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             2
4         32   Erik        Levinsohn       Yale University                     1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   5
2         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             3
3         46   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University             2
4         56   Ricardo     Creel           Boston College                      1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   5
2         46   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University             3
3         32   Erik        Levinsohn       Yale University                     2
4         56   Ricardo     Creel           Boston College                      1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         21   Kenneth     McNeill         Northeastern University             5
2         46   Ford        Murphy          Northeastern University             3
3         56   Ricardo     Creel           Boston College                      2
4         32   Erik        Levinsohn       Yale University                     1







Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         10        0:43:21   Lenore               Pipes                    Cornell University                          A
2         7         0:43:21   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     A
3         3         0:44:33   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
4         22        0:44:40   Michelle             Khare                    Dartmouth College                           A
5         9         0:44:46   Leslie               Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
6         2         0:45:02   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       A
7         8         0:45:12   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            A
8         14        0:45:58   Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
9         6         0:46:03   Erin                 Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 A
10        18        0:46:03   Semian               Bailey                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         A
11        60        0:46:09   Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          B
12        4         0:46:11   Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
13        76        0:46:11   Adele                Plunkett                 Yale University                             B
14        53        0:46:14   Jennifer             Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
15        15        0:46:57   Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
16        56        0:48:32   Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           B
17        69        P&P       Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
18        73        P&P       Dominique            Danco                    McGill University                           B
19        74        P&P       Kelsey               Lynd                     Yale University                             B
20        5         P&P       Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
21        52        P&P       Megan                Schindler                University of Vermont                       B
22        57        P&P       Elizabeth            Pettitt                  University of New Hampshire                 B
23        54        P&P       Lisa                 Thompson                 Northeastern University                     B
24        68        P&P       Gabriella            Ruiz                     Boston University                           B
25        67        P&P       Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B
26        75        P&P       Kelly                Coplin                   Yale University                             B
27        58        P&P       Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
DNF       66        DNF       Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B







Women A                       13 starters                                   14.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         10        0:43:21   Lenore               Pipes                    Cornell University                          70
2         7         0:43:21   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     64
3         3         0:44:33   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       58
4         22        0:44:40   Michelle             Khare                    Dartmouth College                           52
5         9         0:44:46   Leslie               Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           46
6         2         0:45:02   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       41
7         8         0:45:12   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            36
8         14        0:45:58   Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             31
9         6         0:46:03   Erin                 Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 27
10        18        0:46:03   Semian               Bailey                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         23
11        4         0:46:11   Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       19
12        15        0:46:57   Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     15
13        5         P&P       Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            12

Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   10
2         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             6
3         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  4
4         14   Travis      Rabbit          Yale University                     2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             5
2         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  3
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   2
4         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             5
2         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  3
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   2
4         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             10
2         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  6
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   4
4         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2





Women B                       15 starters                                   14.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         60        0:46:09   Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          40
2         76        0:46:11   Adele                Plunkett                 Yale University                             34
3         53        0:46:14   Jennifer             Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       29
4         56        0:48:32   Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           24
5         69        P&P       Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
6         73        P&P       Dominique            Danco                    McGill University                           17
7         74        P&P       Kelsey               Lynd                     Yale University                             15
8         52        P&P       Megan                Schindler                University of Vermont                       13
9         57        P&P       Elizabeth            Pettitt                  University of New Hampshire                 11
10        54        P&P       Lisa                 Thompson                 Northeastern University                     9
11        68        P&P       Gabriella            Ruiz                     Boston University                           7
12        67        P&P       Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           5
13        75        P&P       Kelly                Coplin                   Yale University                             3
14        58        P&P       Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     2
DNF       66                  Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School



Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         60   Portia      Cornell         Harvard University                  5
2         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          3
3         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         76   Adele       Plunkett        Yale University                     1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         66   Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School          3
3         76   Adele       Plunkett        Yale University                     2
4         60   Portia      Cornell         Harvard University                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         76   Adele       Plunkett        Yale University                     3
3         60   Portia      Cornell         Harvard University                  2
4         56   Anne        Raymond         Boston University                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         60   Portia      Cornell         Harvard University                  5
2         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         76   Adele       Plunkett        Yale University                     2
4         56   Anne        Raymond         Boston University                   1






Men B                                              47 starters              16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         314       0:42:33   Christopher          Welch                    Killington Mountain School                  40
2         293       0:42:55   Vince                Dunne                    Drexel University                           34
3         315       0:42:55   Noah                 Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  29
4         336       0:42:58   Joshua               Feltner                  University of New Hampshire                 24
5         264       0:42:58   David                Berg                     Dartmouth College                           20
6         284       0:43:00   Jacob                Roy                      University of Massachusetts Amherst         17
7         347       0:43:04   Ian                  Kola                     University of Vermont                       15
8         282       0:43:06   Cameron              Piper                    Villanova University                        13
9         267       0:43:06   Brian                Alba                     Northeastern University                     11
10        260       0:43:09   Wouter               Zwart                    Dartmouth College                           9
11        333       0:43:09   Alec                 Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 7
12        257       0:43:09   Drew                 Kogon                    New York University                         5
13        287       0:43:21   Scott                Kapelewski               Northeastern University                     3
14        255       0:43:30   Eric                 Burger                   McGill University                           2
15        270       0:44:29   Philippe             Tremblay                 McGill University                           1
16        340       0:44:35   Daniel               Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17        316       P&P       Brandon              King                     University of Connecticut
18        325       P&P       George               Emanuel                  Harvard University
19        275       P&P       Sean                 Burger                   Temple University
20        321       P&P       Ethan                Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire
21        341       P&P       Leon                 Lyakovetsky              New York University
22        332       P&P       Chris                Barr                     University of New Hampshire
23        335       P&P       Matthew              Fischel                  University of Delaware
24        244       P&P       Greg                 McElravy                 University of Vermont
25        245       P&P       Scott                Burdick                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        263       P&P       Edgar                Costa                    New York University
27        328       P&P       Alex                 Breakstone               Bucknell University
28        311       P&P       Thomas               Hassler                  University of Massachusetts Amherst
29        326       P&P       Brian                Case                     Bucknell University
30        258       P&P       Jason                Hammond                  University of Delaware
31        301       P&P       David                Hocker                   Princeton University
32        278       P&P       John                 Smith                    Boston University
33        348       P&P       Jonathan             Lange                    University of Vermont
34        302       P&P       Emory                Kuo                      University of Pennsylvania
35        292       P&P       Connor               Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
36        327       P&P       David                Migl                     Harvard University
37        261       P&P       Benjamin             Kramer                   University of New Hampshire
38        339       P&P       Forest               Trimble                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39        259       P&P       Alexander            Bulger                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
40        269       P&P       Kyle                 Helson                   Brown University
DNF       288                 Nathaniel            Dixon                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       299                 Edward               Mullen                   Temple University
DNF       300                 Bryan                Berman                   Temple University
DNF       306                 Ian                  Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       338                 Russell              Grindstaff               New York University
DNF       344                 Tyler                Fitzgerald               University of Vermont


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         260  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   5
2         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   3
3         299  Edward      Mullen          Temple University                   2
4         326  Brian       Case            Bucknell University                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         260  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   5
2         336  Joshua      Feltner         University of New Hampshire         3
3         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   2
4         315  Noah        Barrow          Killington Mountain School          1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         260  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   5
2         275  Sean        Burger          Temple University                   3
3         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   2
4         336  Joshua      Feltner         University of New Hampshire         1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         314  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School          5
2         336  Joshua      Feltner         University of New Hampshire         3
3         267  Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             2
4         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   1






Men C                                              57 starters              14.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         535       0:39:02   Adam                 Lovell                   University of New Hampshire                 23
2         635       0:39:06   Andrew               Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            17
3         564       0:39:09   Sam                  Konstantinov             Temple University                           13
4         643       0:39:14   Peter                Striegel                 University of Vermont                       10
5         581       0:39:27   Tom                  OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
6         638       0:39:37   Ethan                Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
7         606       0:40:15   Conor                Madison                  University of New Hampshire                 6
8         536       0:40:25   Andrew               Lints                    Rochester Institute of Technology           5
9         544       0:40:38   Alex                 Daniels                  Bowdoin College                             4
10        607       0:40:42   Maximilian           Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           3
11        572       0:40:46   John                 McSpedon                 Princeton University                        2
12        641       0:40:46   Adam                 Jones                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       1
13        637       0:40:48   Andrea               Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        617       0:40:48   Alexander            Buell                    University of New Hampshire
15        594       0:40:52   Brian                Hicks                    Rhode Island School of Design
16        634       0:40:52   Matthew              Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        546       0:40:53   Corey                Robinson                 University of Connecticut
18        592       0:40:56   Dylan                Cole Kink                Brown University
19        557       0:40:57   Benjamin             Conley                   Dartmouth College
20        595       0:40:57   Nicholas             Esposito                 Northeastern University
21        553       0:41:03   Liam                 Sullivan                 Providence College
22        642       0:41:22   Andrew               Perez                    University of Vermont
23        647       0:41:23   Tyler                Gold                     University of Vermont
24        583       0:41:45   Teddy                Cleveland                Tufts University
25        538       0:42:02   Caleb                Rudge                    Syracuse University
26        620       P&P       Travis               Mattison                 University of New Hampshire
27        570       P&P       Robert               Newcomb                  Cornell University
28        571       P&P       Mitchell             Ernst                    Pennsylvania State University
29        614       P&P       Casey                Verrichia                University of Connecticut
30        630       P&P       Nathaniel            Shurack                  University of Connecticut
31        541       P&P       Andrew               Borden                   Killington Mountain School
32        601       P&P       Tyler                Dufault                  Syracuse University
33        632       P&P       Andrew               Black                    University of Delaware
34        549       P&P       Anton                Hunt                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35        612       P&P       Devon                Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
36        537       P&P       Sterling             Boin                     Syracuse University
37        623       P&P       Sean                 Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
38        539       P&P       Dan                  Schwarz                  University of Pennsylvania
39        545       P&P       Andrew               Pryhuber                 Bowdoin College
40        602       P&P       James                Pan                      Syracuse University
41        611       P&P       Andrew               Wong                     Dartmouth College
42        582       P&P       William              Stockton                 Tufts University
43        616       P&P       Sheldon              Hurst                    University of New Hampshire
44        534       P&P       Eli                  Wiberg                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
45        646       P&P       Joseph               Palomba                  Boston College
46        584       P&P       Thomas               Calcagni                 Drexel University
47        542       P&P       John                 Ramsey                   Lyndon State College
48        624       P&P       Steven               Black                    Boston University
49        576       P&P       Michael              Griffin                  University of Massachusetts Amherst
50        540       P&P       David                Schindler                University of Vermont
51        543       P&P       Ian                  Newcomb                  Syracuse University
52        550       P&P       Adam                 Schnider                 Dartmouth College
53        590       P&P       Austin               Bradley                  University of Pittsburgh
DNF       556                 Aaron                Taylor                   Williams College
DNF       610                 Edward               Prescott                 Bucknell University
DNF       619                 Nicholas             Gallo                    University of Connecticut
DNF       631                 Brian                Barringer                University of Delaware



Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         544  Alex        Daniels         Bowdoin College                     5
2         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    3
3         564  Sam         Konstantinov    Temple University                   2
4         581  Tom         OGrady          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    5
2         564  Sam         Konstantinov    Temple University                   3
3         643  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont               2
4         581  Tom         OGrady          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    5
2         643  Peter       Striegel        University of Vermont               3
3         535  Adam        Lovell          University of New Hampshire         2
4         564  Sam         Konstantinov    Temple University                   1









Women C                                            16 starters              9.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         215       0:29:16   Lily                 Rogers                   Columbia University-NYC                     23
2         210       0:29:23   Natalie              Tukan                    Boston University                           17
3         206       0:29:50   Abigail              Turner                   Bowdoin College                             13
4         224       0:29:52   Meredith             Hoffman                  Rhode Island School of Design               10
5         207       0:30:10   Rachel               Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     8
6         211       0:30:21   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 7
7         205       0:31:46   Georgia              Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
8         208       0:32:02   Tess                 Timmes                   Boston University                           5
9         219       0:32:05   Honora               Spicer                   Harvard University                          4
10        204       0:32:05   Jessica              Cooper                   McGill University                           3
11        201       0:32:10   Natasha              Dobrott                  Boston College                              2
12        240       0:32:13   Anna                 Geary Meyer              Boston University                           1
13        223       0:32:28   Josephine            VanLoozen                Drexel University
14        243       0:32:28   Hannah               Feinberg                 University of Vermont
15        242       0:32:28   Nicole               Walch                    University of Vermont
16        216       0:32:28   Elif                 Erez                     Yale University



Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         207  Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             5
2         210  Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   3
3         215  Lily        Rogers          Columbia University-NYC             2
4         224  Meredith    Hoffman         Rhode Island School of Design       1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         215  Lily        Rogers          Columbia University-NYC             5
2         210  Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   3
3         207  Rachel      Diaz Granados   Northeastern University             2
4         224  Meredith    Hoffman         Rhode Island School of Design       1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         210  Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   5
2         215  Lily        Rogers          Columbia University-NYC             3
3         224  Meredith    Hoffman         Rhode Island School of Design       2
4         206  Abigail     Turner          Bowdoin College                     1









Men D1                                             36 starters              8.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         658       0:23:22   Nicholas             Rodriguez                New York University                         12
2         714       0:23:41   Colin                Meyer                    Harvard University                          9
3         661       0:23:46   Phillip              Learmonth                Northeastern University                     7
4         680       0:24:08   David                Neider                   University of New Hampshire                 6
5         659       0:24:14   Artur                Belov                    New York University                         5
6         672       0:24:19   Russell              Contino                  University of New Hampshire                 4
7         736       0:24:26   Matthew              Caissy                   University of Massachusetts Amherst         3
8         650       0:24:38   Jeff                 MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont                       2
9         665       0:24:47   Peter                Daniels                  Boston University                           1
10        703       0:24:52   Joshua               Qian                     New York University
11        660       0:24:58   Joseph               Slamm                    Northeastern University
12        744       0:25:35   Brian                Melly                    University of Connecticut
13        697       P&P       Michael              Ludwig                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
14        657       P&P       David                Chen                     New York University
15        743       P&P       Benjamin             Buchanan                 University of Connecticut
16        691       P&P       Thomas               Montovani                University of Massachusetts Amherst
17        701       P&P       Jeffrey              Miller                   Pennsylvania State University
18        668       P&P       Nik                  Beimler                  University of New Hampshire
19        683       P&P       Andrew               Thivierge                University of Connecticut
20        656       P&P       Nicholas             Beudert                  New York University
21        709       P&P       Derek                Meier                    University of Connecticut
22        739       P&P       William              Pellegrini               Boston University
23        735       P&P       Jingwei              Xu                       Columbia University-NYC
24        681       P&P       xinyu                wang                     Syracuse University
25        742       P&P       Aaron                Sprague                  Syracuse University
26        670       P&P       Brandon              Masterman                New York University
27        702       P&P       Christopher          Wall                     University of New Hampshire
28        693       P&P       Joshua               Webb                     University of Massachusetts Amherst
29        705       P&P       Roberto              Espina                   University of Delaware
30        738       P&P       Eric                 Wittenberg               Boston University
31        706       P&P       David                Castaneda                University of Vermont
32        740       P&P       Dan                  Carroll                  Boston University
33        725       P&P       Brendan              Diener                   Drexel University
34        733       P&P       Theodore             Feldman                  Harvard University
35        737       P&P       Patrick              Hermann                  Boston University
DNF       721                 Cory                 Fox                      University of Connecticut



Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         658  Nicholas    Rodriguez       New York University                 5
2         661  Phillip     Learmonth       Northeastern University             3
3         680  David       Neider          University of New Hampshire         2
4         659  Artur       Belov           New York University                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         658  Nicholas    Rodriguez       New York University                 5
2         661  Phillip     Learmonth       Northeastern University             3
3         714  Colin       Meyer           Harvard University                  2
4         680  David       Neider          University of New Hampshire         1








Men D2                                             38 starters              8.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1311      0:22:06   William              Goodness                 Johnson & Wales College                     12
2         917       0:23:32   John                 Wen                      Yale University                             9
3         932       0:23:43   Gregory              DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            7
4         929       0:23:46   Liam                 Moynihan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            6
5         999       0:23:46   William              Bowman                   Boston College                              5
6         914       0:23:49   Charles              Sinkler                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute             4
7         966       0:23:53   Peter                Durrant                  Rhode Island School of Design               3
8         977       0:24:02   Matthew              Schullman                Yale University                             2
9         876       0:24:06   Peter                Skaggs                   Hamilton College                            1
10        948       0:24:09   Adam                 Rivas                    Dartmouth College
11        987       0:24:27   Daniel               Schlingman               Yale University
12        954       P&P       Arthur               Anderson                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        875       P&P       Torin                La Liberte               Saint Michaels College
14        864       P&P       Turner               Kelsey                   Bowdoin College
15        729       P&P       Benjamin             Egan                     Boston College
16        934       P&P       Michael              Grome                    Yale University
17        976       P&P       Kevin                McNeil                   Providence College
18        930       P&P       John                 Malcovitch               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19        931       P&P       Franklin             Wu                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20        861       P&P       Andrew               Isherwood                Stevens Institute of Technology
21        920       P&P       Anton                Tokranov                 Brown University
22        873       P&P       Jonathan             Davies                   Brown University
23        953       P&P       Luke                 George                   Boston College
24        865       P&P       John                 Coulter                  Providence College
25        975       P&P       Nick                 Przekurat                Providence College
26        955       P&P       Andreas              Wolfe                    Boston College
27        867       P&P       Eben                 Kopp                     Bowdoin College
28        950       P&P       Siyuan               Ren                      Yale University
29        872       P&P       Blake                Sedore                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        959       P&P       Shawn                Quinn                    Boston College
31        874       P&P
32        985       P&P       Kevin                Durazo                   Yale University
33        989       P&P       Matthew              Beers                    Yale University
34        868       P&P       Trevor               McBride                  Providence College
35        965       P&P       Manuel               MontiNussbaum            Brown University
36        870       P&P       William              Linkhead                 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF       871                 Nicholas             Brocato                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         1311 William     Goodness        Johnson & Wales College             5
2         875  Torin       La Liberte      Saint Michaels College              3
3         917  John        Wen             Yale University                     2
4         729  Benjamin    Egan            Boston College                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         1311 William     Goodness        Johnson & Wales College             5
2         917  John        Wen             Yale University                     3
3         932  Gregory     DiGuido         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    2
4         977  Matthew     Schullman       Yale University                     1









Women D                                            16 starters              8.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         350       0:24:23   Julie                Van der Hoop             Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
2         352       0:24:34   Sarah                Wier                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
3         383       0:25:06   Madolyn              Chiu                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         7
4         1406      0:26:02   Megan                Foran                    Northeastern University                     6
5         376       0:26:26   Tanya                Boulanova                Boston University                           5
6         368       0:26:36   Jungmin              Kim                      University of Pittsburgh                    4
7         364       0:26:36   Sydney               Pinard                   University of New Hampshire                 3
8         356       0:27:09   Nicole               Miller                   Stevens Institute of Technology             2
9         362       0:27:17   Nora                 Scanlan                  University of New Hampshire                 1
10        348       0:27:26   Rachel               Foley                    University of Massachusetts Amherst
11        378       0:27:32   Hannah               Cole                     University of New Hampshire
12        351       0:27:38   Katie                Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        396       P&P       MIchelle             ODonnell                 Northeastern University
14        1408      P&P       Kyana                Powers                   University of Connecticut
15        379       P&P       Victoria             Jiang                    Pennsylvania State University
DNF       354                 Silke                Hynes                    Saint Michaels College



Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         350  Julie       Van der Hoop    Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         352  Sarah       Wier            Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         354  Silke       Hynes           Saint Michaels College              2
4         383  Madolyn     Chiu            University of Massachusetts Amherst 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         350  Julie       Van der Hoop    Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         352  Sarah       Wier            Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         383  Madolyn     Chiu            University of Massachusetts Amherst 2
4         354  Silke       Hynes           Saint Michaels College              1









Men Intro                                          11 starters              3.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         541       0:09:05   Andrew               Borden                   Killington Mountain School                  7
2         860       0:09:16   Brooks               Joy                      Boston College                              5
3         732       0:09:33   Sean                 Kline                    Northeastern University                     3
4         734       0:09:42   Kyle                 McElroy                  Harvard University                          2
5         991       0:10:04   Matthew              Masi Phelps              Tufts University                            1
6         866       0:10:14   Alexander            Snyder                   Boston College
7         937       0:10:18   Ben Zhong            Zhao                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8         741       0:11:10   Joshua               Chang                    Yale University
9         869       0:11:20   Raymond              Smith                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10        862       0:11:27   Gregory              Putlock                  Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       978                 Nicholas             Thomas                   Providence College









Women Intro                                        10 starters              3.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         388       0:10:18   Sashia               Camps                    Harvard University                          12
2         353       0:10:24   Beth                 Hadley                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
3         397       0:12:08   Camille              Gardner                  Northeastern University                     7
4         358       0:12:18   Angela               Petrone                  Boston College                              6
5         349       0:12:20   Kathryn              Olesnavage               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
6         373       0:12:59   Kristin              Kall                     Yale University                             4
7         1407      0:13:45   Valerie              Kai Tongtao              Northeastern University                     3
8         355       0:14:10   Megan                Bagley                   Stevens Institute of Technology             2