ECCC Week 3, Bard Crit - Annandale-on-Hudson, NY

ECCC Week 3
Bard Campus Criterium
Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
March 22, 2014



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                       Total      M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Queens University                            87         37      50
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        80         43      37
3       Dartmouth College                            67         24      43
4       University of New Hampshire                  53         21      32
5       Northeastern University                      50         50      0
6       McGill University                            49         28      21
7       University of Vermont                        46         18      28
8       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             43         32      11
9       Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai      24         0       24
10      University of Delaware                       24         6       18
11      Killington Mountain School                   20         13      7
12      Boston College                               18         13      5
13      Syracuse University                          18         18      0
14      Harvard University                           15         0       15
15      Brown University                             13         0       13
16      New York University                          11         8       3
17      Middlebury College                           9          9       0
18      Columbia University-NYC                      9          0       9
19      Yale University                              8          0       8
20      Rhode Island School of Design                7          7       0
21      Bard College                                 6          0       6
22      University of Connecticut                    5          5       0
23      Pennsylvania State University                5          5       0
24      Boston University                            4          0       4
25      Providence College                           3          3       0
26      The New School                               2          2       0
27      Williams College                             1          1       0








Men A                                              30 starters              27.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         31        1:00:09   Cameron              Mcphaden                 Queens University                           70
2         9         1:00:09   Zachary              Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       64
3         13        1:00:09   Max                  Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            58
4         55        1:00:21   Dennis               Cottreau                 McGill University                           52
5         21        1:00:36   Kenneth              McNeill                  Northeastern University                     46
6         44        1:01:36   Julian               Georg                    Syracuse University                         41
7         17        1:01:36   Dominic              Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                     36
8         56        1:01:36   Ricardo              Creel                    Boston College                              31
9         40        1 Lap     Daniel               Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           27
10        39        1 Lap     Jules                Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               23
11        36        1 Lap     Jonah                Mead-Vancort             Killington Mountain School                  19
12        57        1 Lap     Thomas               Barnett                  Providence College                          15
13        4         1 Lap     Cory                 Small                    University of Vermont                       12
14        7         1 Lap     R. Wilson            Tarbox IV                New York University                         9
15        10        1 Lap     Benjamin             Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
16        46        1 Lap     Ford                 Murphy                   Northeastern University                     5
17        59        1 Lap     Joseph               Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
18        49        1 Lap     Zachary              Isaacs                   Middlebury College                          3
19        22        P&P       Adam                 Hodes                    Boston University                           2
20        6         P&P       Russell              Grindstaff               New York University                         1
21        27        P&P       Daniel               Lazier                   Bucknell University
22        8         P&P       Spencer              Schaber                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        58        P&P       Corey                Anderson                 Pennsylvania State University
24        28        P&P       Samuel               Cowans                   Bucknell University
25        24        P&P       Benjamin             Kramer                   University of New Hampshire
26        20        P&P       David                Villari                  Boston University
27        60        P&P       Kuat                 Yessenov                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       29                  Etienne              Moreau                   Queens University
DNF       3                   Sam                  Damphousse               University of Vermont
DNF       5                   Greg                 McElravy                 University of Vermont




Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         21   Kenneth     McNeill         Northeastern University             5
2         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 3
3         55   Dennis      Cottreau        McGill University                   2
4         17   Dominic     Caiazzo         Northeastern University             1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Dennis      Cottreau        McGill University                   5
2         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   2
4         13   Max         Rusch           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         55   Dennis      Cottreau        McGill University                   3
3         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   2
4         21   Kenneth     McNeill         Northeastern University             1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   3
3         55   Dennis      Cottreau        McGill University                   2
4         13   Max         Rusch           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   3
3         13   Max         Rusch           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    2
4         55   Dennis      Cottreau        McGill University                   1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Dennis      Cottreau        McGill University                   5
2         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   3
3         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         13   Max         Rusch           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1





Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         12        0:46:33   Sara                 Giopannetti              Queens University                           A
2         11        0:46:34   Rose                 Long                     Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     A
3         55        0:46:34   Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      B
4         9         0:46:34   Leslie               Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
5         22        0:46:34   Michelle             Khare                    Dartmouth College                           A
6         62        0:46:34   Nichola              Bendle                   Queens University                           B
7         53        0:46:34   Jennifer             Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
8         61        0:46:34   Antonina             Iagovitina               Harvard University                          B
9         8         0:46:34   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            A
10        63        0:46:34   Amanda               Schevers                 Queens University                           B
11        5         0:46:34   Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
12        2         0:46:34   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       A
13        60        0:46:34   Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          B
14        64        0:46:42   Victoria             Giangrande               Queens University                           B
15        3         0:47:02   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
16        69        0:47:50   Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
17        6         0:48:07   Erin                 Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 A
18        15        P&P       Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     A
19        67        P&P       Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           B
20        66        P&P       Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  B
21        58        P&P       Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
22        68        P&P       Gabriella            Ruiz                     Boston University                           B
23        14        P&P       Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
DNF       4         DNF       Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
DNF       21        DNF                                                                                                 A


Women A                                            13 starters              16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         12        0:46:33   Sara                 Giopannetti              Queens University                           70
2         11        0:46:34   Rose                 Long                     Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     64
3         9         0:46:34   Leslie               Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           58
4         22        0:46:34   Michelle             Khare                    Dartmouth College                           52
5         8         0:46:34   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            46
6         5         0:46:34   Hanna                Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            41
7         2         0:46:34   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       36
8         3         0:47:02   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       31
9         6         0:48:07   Erin                 Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 27
10        15        P&P       Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     23
11        14        P&P       Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             19
DNF       4                   Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       21



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog10
2         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   6
3         4    Katherine   Wymbs           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4
4         11   Rose        Long            Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Si2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   3
3         6    Erin        Spaulding       University of New Hampshire         2
4         5    Hanna       Lauterbach      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         4    Katherine   Wymbs           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   2
4         11   Rose        Long            Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Si1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         22   Michelle    Khare           Dartmouth College                   10
2         2    Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont               6
3         9    Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                   4
4         8    Frances     Steen           Brown University                    2






Women B                                            12 starters              16.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         55        0:46:34   Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      40
2         62        0:46:34   Nichola              Bendle                   Queens University                           34
3         53        0:46:34   Jennifer             Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       29
4         61        0:46:34   Antonina             Iagovitina               Harvard University                          24
5         63        0:46:34   Amanda               Schevers                 Queens University                           20
6         60        0:46:34   Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          17
7         64        0:46:42   Victoria             Giangrande               Queens University                           15
8         69        0:47:50   Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       13
9         67        P&P       Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           11
10        66        P&P       Turner               Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School                  9
11        58        P&P       Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     7
12        68        P&P       Gabriella            Ruiz                     Boston University                           5



Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              5
2         63   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                   3
3         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         64   Victoria    Giangrande      Queens University                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              5
2         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog3
3         64   Victoria    Giangrande      Queens University                   2
4         62   Nichola     Bendle          Queens University                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         53   Jennifer    Wilson          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         62   Nichola     Bendle          Queens University                   3
3         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              2
4         64   Victoria    Giangrande      Queens University                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         62   Nichola     Bendle          Queens University                   5
2         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              3
3         61   Antonina    Iagovitina      Harvard University                  2
4         63   Amanda      Schevers        Queens University                   1







Men B                                              37 starters              19.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         267       0:48:50   Brian                Alba                     Northeastern University                     40
2         272       0:48:57   Jake                 Barker                   Middlebury College                          34
3         336       0:48:57   Joshua               Feltner                  University of New Hampshire                 29
4         315       0:48:57   Noah                 Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  24
5         342       0:48:57   Simon                Vidal                    New York University                         20
6         317       0:48:57   Brian                Markman                  Pennsylvania State University               17
7         322       0:48:57   Jason                LeBlanc                  Queens University                           15
8         281       0:48:57   Jacob                Warshaw                  University of Vermont                       13
9         316       0:48:57   Brandon              King                     University of Connecticut                   11
10        287       0:48:57   Scott                Kapelewski               Northeastern University                     9
11        333       0:48:57   Alec                 Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 7
12        344       0:48:57   Tyler                Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       5
13        264       0:48:57   David                Berg                     Dartmouth College                           3
14        320       0:48:57   Christopher          Fruetel                  Queens University                           2
15        291       0:48:57   Kamal                Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       1
16        309       0:48:57   Samuel               O'Keefe                  Middlebury College
17        263       0:48:57   Edgar                Costa                    New York University
18        318       0:49:12   Michael              Farrell                  Queens University
19        270       1 Lap     Philippe             Tremblay                 McGill University
20        286       P&P       Patrick              Murphy                   University of Vermont
21        348       P&P       Jonathan             Lange                    University of Vermont
22        290       P&P       james                hayes                    University of Vermont
23        346       P&P       Paul                 Lamarche                 University of Vermont
24        325       P&P       George               Emanuel                  Harvard University
25        308       P&P       Erik                 Schiller                 Rhode Island School of Design
26        265       P&P       Robert               Allaway                  Dartmouth College
27        330       P&P       Maxwell              Nagel                    Northeastern University
28        347       P&P       Ian                  Kola                     University of Vermont
29        268       P&P       Ryan                 Cummings                 Dartmouth College
30        314       P&P       Christopher          Welch                    Killington Mountain School
31        279       P&P       Derek                Wladyka                  Drexel University
32        269       P&P       Kyle                 Helson                   Brown University
DNF       266                 Henry                Schmidt                  Williams College
DNF       323                 Jeff                 Waters                   Queens University
DNF       324                 Blake                Bogden                   Queens University
DNF       326                 Brian                Case                     Bucknell University
DNF       340                 Daniel               Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute





Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         333  Alec        Cunningham      University of New Hampshire         5
2         269  Kyle        Helson          Brown University                    3
3         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   2
4         263  Edgar       Costa           New York University                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   5
2         267  Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             3
3         336  Joshua      Feltner         University of New Hampshire         2
4         286  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   5
2         281  Jacob       Warshaw         University of Vermont               3
3         263  Edgar       Costa           New York University                 2
4         270  Philippe    Tremblay        McGill University                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         267  Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             5
2         272  Jake        Barker          Middlebury College                  3
3         320  Christopher Fruetel         Queens University                   2
4         264  David       Berg            Dartmouth College                   1






Men C                                              31 starters              15.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         635       0:40:19   Andrew               Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            23
2         633       0:40:19   Jason                Hammond                  University of Delaware                      17
3         550       0:40:19   Wouter               Zwart                    Dartmouth College                           13
4         643       0:40:19   Peter                Striegel                 University of Vermont                       10
5         556       0:40:19   Aaron                Taylor                   Williams College                            8
6         638       0:40:19   Ethan                Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
7         606       0:41:34   Conor                Madison                  University of New Hampshire                 6
8         585       0:41:34   Richard              Denton                   Franklin and Marshall College               5
9         581       0:41:34   Tom                  OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
10        587       0:41:34   Dean                 Zeffer                   Lehigh University                           3
11        596       0:41:34   Nikolas              Bentel                   Rhode Island School of Design               2
12        621       P&P       John                 Micozzi                  University of New Hampshire                 1
13        546       P&P       Corey                Robinson                 University of Connecticut
14        555       P&P       Nicholas             Esposito                 Northeastern University
15        547       P&P       Logan                Hollarsmith              Bard College
16        549       P&P       Anton                Hunt                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        594       P&P       Brian                Hicks                    Rhode Island School of Design
18        552       P&P       Anda                Greeney                  Harvard University
19        634       P&P       Matthew              Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20        557       P&P       Benjamin             Conley                   Dartmouth College
21        623       P&P       Sean                 Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
22        630       P&P       Nathaniel            Shurack                  University of Connecticut
23        610       P&P       Edward               Prescott                 Bucknell University
24        614       P&P       Casey                Verrichia                University of Connecticut
25        553       P&P       Liam                 Sullivan                 Providence College
26        642       P&P       Andrew               Perez                    University of Vermont
27        551       P&P       Cheng                Li                       Pennsylvania State University
28        548       P&P       Noah                 Rickerich                Dartmouth College
29        646       P&P       Joseph               Palomba                  Boston College
30        554       P&P       Thomas               Nguyen                   Brown University
DNF       637                 Andrea               Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology



Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         550  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   5
2         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    3
3         638  Ethan       Sokol           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         556  Aaron       Taylor          Williams College                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         638  Ethan       Sokol           Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         550  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   3
3         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    2
4         556  Aaron       Taylor          Williams College                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         550  Wouter      Zwart           Dartmouth College                   5
2         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    3
3         633  Jason       Hammond         University of Delaware              2
4         556  Aaron       Taylor          Williams College                    1








Women C/D Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         211       0:22:25   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 C
2         241       0:22:25   Dominique            Danco                    McGill University                           C
3         218       0:22:25   Courtney             Coston                   Queens University                           C
4         200       0:22:33   Alissa               Peterson                 University of Vermont                       C
5         205       0:22:44   Georgia              Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       C
6         1404      0:22:48   Christina            Norris                   McGill University                           D
7         212       0:22:54   Nina                 McCarthy                 University of Vermont                       C
8         209       0:23:07   Valerie              Cyr                      University of Vermont                       C
9         201       0:23:07   Natasha              Dobrott                  Boston College                              C
10        363       0:23:38   Sara                 Shipley                  McGill University                           D
11        216       0:23:38   Elif                 Erez                     Yale University                             C
12        389       0:24:00   Dana                 Kotler                   Harvard University                          D
13        393       0:24:26   Lian                 Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     D
14        243       0:24:29   Hannah               Feinberg                 University of Vermont                       C
15        1405      0:24:55   Robin                Vornweg                  Queens University                           D
16        378       0:25:07   Hannah               Cole                     University of New Hampshire                 D
17        242       P&P       Nicole               Walch                    University of Vermont                       C
18        364       P&P       Sydney               Pinard                   University of New Hampshire                 D
19        360       P&P       Amy                  Hoagland                 New York University                         D
20        381       P&P       Kalena               Fujii                    Bard College                                D
21        374       P&P       Erin                 Spiller                  Harvard University                          D






Women C                                            11 starters              7.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         211       0:22:25   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 23
2         241       0:22:25   Dominique            Danco                    McGill University                           17
3         218       0:22:25   Courtney             Coston                   Queens University                           13
4         200       0:22:33   Alissa               Peterson                 University of Vermont                       10
5         205       0:22:44   Georgia              Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
6         212       0:22:54   Nina                 McCarthy                 University of Vermont                       7
7         209       0:23:07   Valerie              Cyr                      University of Vermont                       6
8         201       0:23:07   Natasha              Dobrott                  Boston College                              5
9         216       0:23:38   Elif                 Erez                     Yale University                             4
10        243       0:24:29   Hannah               Feinberg                 University of Vermont                       3
11        242       P&P       Nicole               Walch                    University of Vermont                       2



Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         205  Georgia     Lagoudas        Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         3
3         241  Dominique   Danco           McGill University                   2
4         201  Natasha     Dobrott         Boston College                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         205  Georgia     Lagoudas        Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         3
3         200  Alissa      Peterson        University of Vermont               2
4         241  Dominique   Danco           McGill University                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         205  Georgia     Lagoudas        Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         211  Emma        Collins         University of New Hampshire         3
3         200  Alissa      Peterson        University of Vermont               2
4         241  Dominique   Danco           McGill University                   1







Women D                                            10 starters              7.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1404      0:22:48   Christina            Norris                   McGill University                           12
2         363       0:23:38   Sara                 Shipley                  McGill University                           9
3         389       0:24:00   Dana                 Kotler                   Harvard University                          7
4         393       0:24:26   Lian                 Plass                    Columbia University-NYC                     6
5         1405      0:24:55   Robin                Vornweg                  Queens University                           5
6         378       0:25:07   Hannah               Cole                     University of New Hampshire                 4
7         364       P&P       Sydney               Pinard                   University of New Hampshire                 3
8         360       P&P       Amy                  Hoagland                 New York University                         2
9         381       P&P       Kalena               Fujii                    Bard College                                1
10        374       P&P       Erin                 Spiller                  Harvard University






Men D                                              39 starters              9.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         979       0:26:38   John                 Ralston                  The New School                              12
2         1308      0:26:38   Vincent              Lavalee                  McGill University                           9
3         707       0:26:38   Andrew               Keenan                   Drexel University                           7
4         932       0:26:38   Gregory              DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            6
5         713       0:26:38   Brayden              Ridley                   Queens University                           5
6         680       0:26:38   David                Neider                   University of New Hampshire                 4
7         999       0:26:38   William              Bowman                   Boston College                              3
8         658       0:26:38   Nicholas             Rodriguez                New York University                         2
9         671       0:26:47   Christopher          Mulhall                  University of Connecticut                   1
10        926       0:26:47   Luke                 Mcdonald                 Queens University
11        935       0:26:51   Nikolaus             Howe                     Williams College
12        929       0:26:51   Liam                 Moynihan                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13        934       0:26:51   Michael              Grome                    Yale University
14        663       0:27:06   Nicholas             Chapman                  University of Connecticut
15        650       0:27:06   Jeff                 MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
16        931       0:27:06   Franklin             Wu                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17        925       0:27:06   Andric               Heney                    Queens University
18        920       0:27:06   Anton                Tokranov                 Brown University
19        674       0:28:29   Mikhail              Kabakov                  Northeastern University
20        930       0:28:29   John                 Malcovitch               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21        665       0:29:15   Peter                Daniels                  Boston University
22        657       0:29:21   David                Chen                     New York University
23        660       0:29:21   Joseph               Slamm                    Northeastern University
24        923       P&P       Colin                Cattral                  Queens University
25        668       P&P       Nik                  Beimler                  University of New Hampshire
26        987       P&P       Daniel               Schlingman               Yale University
27        730       P&P       David                Gold                     Harvard University
28        985       P&P       Kevin                Durazo                   Yale University
29        927       P&P       Ian                  Swindell                 Franklin and Marshall College
30        721       P&P       Cory                 Fox                      University of Connecticut
31        667       P&P       Michael              Sanchez                  University of New Hampshire
32        928       P&P       Patrick              Musselman                Franklin and Marshall College
33        963       P&P       Max                  Gottesman                Brown University
34        651       P&P       Nickolas             Kirkner                  Drexel University
35        922       P&P       Trevor               McBride                  Providence College
36        725       P&P       Brendan              Diener                   Drexel University
37        983       P&P       David                Schell                   Bucknell University
DNF       710                 Sean                 Breen                    University of Vermont
DNF       921                 Byron                Chow                     Rhode Island School of Design


Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         363  Sara        Shipley         McGill University                   5
2         1404 Christina   Norris          McGill University                   3
3         389  Dana        Kotler          Harvard University                  2
4         1405 Robin       Vornweg         Queens University                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         363  Sara        Shipley         McGill University                   5
2         1404 Christina   Norris          McGill University                   3
3         389  Dana        Kotler          Harvard University                  2
4         393  Lian        Plass           Columbia University-NYC             1





Men D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         1308 Vincent     Lavalee         McGill University                   5
2         680  David       Neider          University of New Hampshire         3
3         934  Michael     Grome           Yale University                     2
4         658  Nicholas    Rodriguez       New York University                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         671  Christopher Mulhall         University of Connecticut           5
2         658  Nicholas    Rodriguez       New York University                 3
3         931  Franklin    Wu              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    2
4         934  Michael     Grome           Yale University                     1







Men Intro                                          10 starters              3.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         919       0:09:07   Michael              Machlin                  Dartmouth College                           7
2         729       0:09:18   Benjamin             Egan                     Boston College                              5
3         933       0:09:25   Jeffrey              Osman                    Boston College                              3
4         969       0:09:29   Alexander            Lloyd                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     2
5         959       0:09:44   Shawn                Quinn                    Boston College                              1
6         950       0:10:00   Siyuan               Ren                      Yale University
7         1309      0:10:19   Matthew              Bellantoni               The New School
8         924       0:11:07   Andrew               Yao                      McGill University
9         1310      0:11:07   Matthew              Norman                   Bard College
10        731       0:11:48   Tarik Adnan          Moon                     Harvard University






Women Intro                                        4 starters               3.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         361       0:10:32   Anna                 Gabianelli               Dartmouth College                           12
2         362       0:11:26   Nora                 Scanlan                  University of New Hampshire                 9
3         382       0:12:16   Emily                Conant                   Bard College                                7
4         395       0:13:13   Erin                 Weber                    Yale University                             6